2010 Pyma-Laker 5K

Print Logo image

2010 Pyma-Laker 5K

Andover, OH

July 10, 2010

Sunny, 74 degrees
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Landon Hamilton, 20, Andover, OH           15:53.1    5:07
 
Open Women
    4    1  Jessica Odorcic, 29, Madison, OH           16:59.9    5:29
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   28    1  Rory Gallatin, 14, Burghill, OH            21:47.8    7:02
   29    2  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             21:49.8    7:02
   45    3  Connor Stump, 12                           23:29.9    7:35
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Ricky Teter, 17, Madison, OH               16:42.7    5:23
    5    2  Jonathan Gears, 16, Andover, OH            17:01.8    5:30
    6    3  Thomas Butryn, 18                          17:05.5    5:31
 
Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Jacob Bessrian, 21, Jefferson, OH          18:47.2    6:04
   21    2  Marcus Grayhill, 22, Centerville, PA       20:42.6    6:41
  141    3  Steven Saddlen, 23, Rome, OH               38:19.9   12:22
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Jonathan Balha, 28, Austintown, OH         17:16.7    5:34
   19    2  Shawn Vanburen, 25                         20:15.8    6:32
   61    3  Rob Palma, 25, Andover, OH                 25:08.7    8:07
 
Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Dan Dygert, 33, Linesville, PA             17:23.1    5:36
   10    2  Jeremy Verdi, 30                           17:52.3    5:46
   64    3  Sam Hamilton, 34                           25:15.3    8:09
 
Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 35, WeStlake, OH             16:48.5    5:25
   50    2  Rob Demes, 39, Ellsworth, OH               24:12.9    7:49
   56    3  Paul Dinickle, 37, Ashtabula, OH           24:46.5    7:59
 
Men 40 - 44
   17    1  Steve Hill, 41, Ashtabula, OH              20:03.6    6:28
   27    2  Erik van't Veer, 41, Ashtabula, OH         21:29.1    6:56
   47    3  Don Osborne, 41, Dorset, OH                23:39.7    7:38
 
Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 18:06.3    5:50
   12    2  Scott Gill, 48                             18:10.6    5:52
   13    3  John Combs, 48, Chardon, OH                18:15.7    5:53
 
Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Tony Saputo, 53, Meadville, PA             22:27.5    7:15
  112    2  Robert Gears, 53, Andover, OH              31:18.5   10:06
  116    3  Rich O'Donnell, 51, Mentor, OH             32:48.0   10:35
 
Men 55 - 59
   23    1  Rick Armstrong, 57, Ashtabula, OH          20:57.2    6:46
   25    2  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:05.5    6:48
   26    3  John Rettger, 56, Kingsville, OH           21:20.0    6:53
 
Men 60 - 64
   44    1  Rod Brest, 62, Meadville, PA               23:28.4    7:34
   46    2  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.9    7:35
   62    3  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:09.7    8:07
 
Men 65 - 69
   95    1  Stephen Novak, 66, Chardon, OH             28:35.8    9:13
 
Men 70 & Up
   82    1  Don Gill, 78                               27:13.7    8:47
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   30    1  Jessica Finley, 12                         21:53.0    7:04
   42    2  Allison Lindsey, 13, Brunswick, OH         23:22.4    7:32
   78    3  Shannon O'Donnell, 12, Mentor, OH          26:54.8    8:41
 
Women 15 - 19
   41    1  Abbey Pike, 15, Dorset, OH                 23:21.0    7:32
   48    2  Courtney Brown, 15, Jefferson, OH          23:49.7    7:41
   58    3  Sarah Rose, 18, Ashtabula, OH              24:55.6    8:02
 
Women 20 - 24
   51    1  Emily Paul, 22, Carnegie, PA               24:21.1    7:51
   77    2  Kimberly Zahn, 23, Willioughby Hills, OH   26:53.8    8:41
   97    3  Christine Greer, 20, Wellington, OH        29:16.7    9:27
 
Women 25 - 29
   38    1  Bridget Waid, 25, Jefferson, OH            23:00.8    7:25
   91    2  Caroline Smith, 28, Willoughby, OH         28:04.5    9:03
  107    3  Heather Harmon, 27, Jefferson, OH          30:32.0    9:51
 
Women 30 - 34
   40    1  Jodie Hitchcok, 33, Andover, OH            23:17.5    7:31
   69    2  Melissa Harvey, 34, Andover, OH            26:26.7    8:32
   74    3  Amanda Lockwood, 33, Rome, OH              26:50.6    8:40
 
Women 35 - 39
   57    1  Emily Pittman, 35, Kinsman, OH             24:54.6    8:02
   63    2  Jacklyn Krysa, 36, Austintown, OH          25:12.5    8:08
   67    3  Nikki Yeager, 35                           25:50.0    8:20
 
Women 40 - 44
   20    1  Kim Kreider, 42, Kingsville, OH            20:30.4    6:37
   34    2  Christina Powers, 41, Ashtabula, OH        22:11.8    7:10
   55    3  Kerry Lautanen, 41, Espyville, PA          24:33.5    7:55
 
Women 45 - 49
   71    1  Christy Weikart, 45, Middlefield, OH       26:34.1    8:34
   98    2  Bonny Gilmmore, 47, Warren, OH             29:29.8    9:31
  110    3  Diane Taylor, 49                           31:13.6   10:04
 
Women 50 - 54
   43    1  Jackie Harvey, 53, Andover, OH             23:27.3    7:34
  106    2  Linda Craigo, 54, Madison, OH              30:26.9    9:49
  165    3  Jan Palma, 52, Poland, OH                         0
 
Women 55 - 59
  109    1  Rose Hoffman, 56, Greenville, PA           31:03.3   10:01
  131    2  Karen Waid, 56, Jefferson, OH              35:14.9   11:22
  134    3  Sue Panak, 55, Andover, OH                 36:04.0   11:38
 
Women 60 - 64
  133    1  Jacque Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH              36:02.4   11:38
  139    2  Portia Shislowski, 63, Ashtabula, OH       37:53.0   12:13
  143    3  Debbie Yeager, 60, Burghill, OH            38:49.7   12:32
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Landon Hamilton, 20, Andover, OH           15:53.1    5:07
    2    1  Ricky Teter, 17, Madison, OH               16:42.7    5:23
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 35, WeStlake, OH             16:48.5    5:25
    4       Jessica Odorcic, 29*, Madison, OH          16:59.9    5:29
    5    2  Jonathan Gears, 16, Andover, OH            17:01.8    5:30
    6    3  Thomas Butryn, 18                          17:05.5    5:31
    7    1  Jonathan Balha, 28, Austintown, OH         17:16.7    5:34
    8    1  Dan Dygert, 33, Linesville, PA             17:23.1    5:36
    9    4  Hunter Hamilton, 16, Andover, OH           17:40.0    5:42
   10    2  Jeremy Verdi, 30                           17:52.3    5:46
   11    1  Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 18:06.3    5:50
   12    2  Scott Gill, 48                             18:10.6    5:52
   13    3  John Combs, 48, Chardon, OH                18:15.7    5:53









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    1  Jacob Bessrian, 21, Jefferson, OH          18:47.2    6:04
   15    5  Nate Spickler, 17, Kingsville, OH          19:05.4    6:09
   16    4  Tony Noxon, 47, Andover, OH                19:07.9    6:10
   17    1  Steve Hill, 41, Ashtabula, OH              20:03.6    6:28
   18    6  Dan Rein, 17, Youngstown, OH               20:06.3    6:29
   19    2  Shawn Vanburen, 25                         20:15.8    6:32
   20    1  Kim Kreider, 42*, Kingsville, OH           20:30.4    6:37
   21    2  Marcus Grayhill, 22, Centerville, PA       20:42.6    6:41
   22    5  Mark Osburn, 46, Kingsville, OH            20:55.1    6:45
   23    1  Rick Armstrong, 57, Ashtabula, OH          20:57.2    6:46
   24    7  Josh Pryor, 17, Cortland, OH               20:59.9    6:46
   25    2  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:05.5    6:48
   26    3  John Rettger, 56, Kingsville, OH           21:20.0    6:53
   27    2  Erik van't Veer, 41, Ashtabula, OH         21:29.1    6:56









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   28    1  Rory Gallatin, 14, Burghill, OH            21:47.8    7:02
   29    2  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             21:49.8    7:02
   30    1  Jessica Finley, 12*                        21:53.0    7:04
   31    4  Tim Watts, 56                              21:58.5    7:05
   32    8  Eric Riesterer, 15                         22:05.4    7:08
   33    6  Tim Higgins, 46, Brookfield, OH            22:10.9    7:09
   34    2  Christina Powers, 41*, Ashtabula, OH       22:11.8    7:10
   35    9  Drew Wonderling, 15, Jamestown, PA         22:18.0    7:12
   36    1  Tony Saputo, 53, Meadville, PA             22:27.5    7:15
   37    7  Brian Wilcom, 47, Rome, OH                 22:31.0    7:16
   38    1  Bridget Waid, 25*, Jefferson, OH           23:00.8    7:25
   39    8  Ken Wheeler, 46                            23:04.8    7:27
   40    1  Jodie Hitchcok, 33*, Andover, OH           23:17.5    7:31
   41    1  Abbey Pike, 15*, Dorset, OH                23:21.0    7:32
   42    2  Allison Lindsey, 13*, Brunswick, OH        23:22.4    7:32
   43    1  Jackie Harvey, 53*, Andover, OH            23:27.3    7:34
   44    1  Rod Brest, 62, Meadville, PA               23:28.4    7:34
   45    3  Connor Stump, 12                           23:29.9    7:35
   46    2  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.9    7:35
   47    3  Don Osborne, 41, Dorset, OH                23:39.7    7:38
   48    2  Courtney Brown, 15*, Jefferson, OH         23:49.7    7:41
   49    4  Robert Sapatka, 43, Roaming Shores, OH     24:07.8    7:47
   50    2  Rob Demes, 39, Ellsworth, OH               24:12.9    7:49
   51    1  Emily Paul, 22*, Carnegie, PA              24:21.1    7:51
   52    5  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                24:24.2    7:52
   53    4  Cullen O'Donnell, 14, Mentor, OH           24:27.9    7:54
   54    9  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:28.9    7:54
   55    3  Kerry Lautanen, 41*, Espyville, PA         24:33.5    7:55
   56    3  Paul Dinickle, 37, Ashtabula, OH           24:46.5    7:59









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    1  Emily Pittman, 35*, Kinsman, OH            24:54.6    8:02
   58    3  Sarah Rose, 18*, Ashtabula, OH             24:55.6    8:02
   59    4  Lexis Cunningham, 16*, Andover, OH         24:59.8    8:04
   60    5  Kayla Hanneman, 15*, Andover, OH           25:04.6    8:05
   61    3  Rob Palma, 25, Andover, OH                 25:08.7    8:07
   62    3  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:09.7    8:07
   63    2  Jacklyn Krysa, 36*, Austintown, OH         25:12.5    8:08
   64    3  Sam Hamilton, 34                           25:15.3    8:09
   65   10  Eric Parker, 45, Geneva, OH                25:19.6    8:10
   66    6  Gary Lockwood, 41, Andover, OH             25:27.5    8:13
   67    3  Nikki Yeager, 35*                          25:50.0    8:20
   68    4  Linda Rein, 39*                            26:12.5    8:27
   69    2  Melissa Harvey, 34*, Andover, OH           26:26.7    8:32
   70   11  Greg Aldeman, 47, Orwell, OH               26:29.4    8:33
   71    1  Christy Weikart, 45*, Middlefield, OH      26:34.1    8:34
   72    4  Rodney Bell, 35, Andover, OH               26:44.4    8:38
   73    4  Ron Bennett, 63, WaTerford, PA             26:48.2    8:39
   74    3  Amanda Lockwood, 33*, Rome, OH             26:50.6    8:40
   75    6  Sydney Stump, 15*                          26:51.5    8:40
   76    7  Gabrielle Lipinsky, 16*, Andover, OH       26:52.5    8:40
   77    2  Kimberly Zahn, 23*, Willioughby Hills, OH  26:53.8    8:41
   78    3  Shannon O'Donnell, 12*, Mentor, OH         26:54.8    8:41
   79    4  Angie Pry, 43*, Geneva, OH                 26:59.1    8:42
   80    5  James Wallace, 60, Richmond, TX            27:05.8    8:44
   81    8  Jennifer Schwentker, 15*, Ashtabula, OH    27:06.7    8:45
   82    1  Don Gill, 78                               27:13.7    8:47
   83    5  Susan Sisley, 43*, Williamsfield, OH       27:16.8    8:48
   84   10  Ryan Shelko, 19                            27:18.3    8:48
   85    5  Tatiana Parker, 39*, Geneva, OH            27:39.1    8:55
   86    6  Amanda Payne, 39*, Ashtabula, OH           27:40.0    8:55
   87    7  Doug Bryan, 41, Andover, OH                27:40.9    8:56
   88    7  Casi Gilliam, 36*, Roaming Shores, OH      27:45.2    8:57









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   89    8  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                27:54.4    9:00
   90    6  Brenda Pryor, 40*, Cortland, OH            28:03.6    9:03
   91    2  Caroline Smith, 28*, Willoughby, OH        28:04.5    9:03
   92    8  Tracey Pazzanita, 39*, E. Palestine, OH    28:11.0    9:05
   93    4  Andrea Lindsey, 11*, Brunswick, OH         28:26.5    9:10
   94    5  Jacob Wysocki, 13, Madison, OH             28:28.6    9:11
   95    1  Stephen Novak, 66, Chardon, OH             28:35.8    9:13
   96    4  Shawn Lansing, 26, Espyville, PA           29:07.4    9:24
   97    3  Christine Greer, 20*, Wellington, OH       29:16.7    9:27
   98    2  Bonny Gilmmore, 47*, Warren, OH            29:29.8    9:31
   99    4  Tracy Lansing, 31*, Espyville, PA          29:36.2    9:33
  100    9  Becky Henson, 35*, Jefferson, OH           29:53.3    9:38
  101   11  Mike Morrison, 18, Rome, OH                29:59.6    9:41
  102    6  Trenton Panak, 10, Kinsman, OH             30:00.4    9:41
  103    5  Richard Novak, 59, Willoughby, OH          30:01.3    9:41
  104   12  Scott Hamilton, 48, Geneva, OH             30:11.7    9:44
  105    9  Colleen Wonderling, 17*                    30:18.5    9:47
  106    2  Linda Craigo, 54*, Madison, OH             30:26.9    9:49
  107    3  Heather Harmon, 27*, Jefferson, OH         30:32.0    9:51









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  108    6  Kip Hoffman , 55, Greenville, PA           31:02.0   10:01
  109    1  Rose Hoffman, 56*, Greenville, PA          31:03.3   10:01
  110    3  Diane Taylor, 49*                          31:13.6   10:04
  111    4  Kim Winfrey, 24*, Ashtabula, OH            31:17.1   10:06
  112    2  Robert Gears, 53, Andover, OH              31:18.5   10:06
  113   10  Maribeth Herr, 17*, Guys Mills, PA         31:31.8   10:10
  114   10  Christine Hunkus, 39*                      31:35.6   10:11
  115    4  Rose Teter, 45*, Madison, OH               31:51.7   10:17
  116    3  Rich O'Donnell, 51, Mentor, OH             32:48.0   10:35
  117    7  Julie Grandbouche, 40*, Ashtabula, OH      33:08.7   10:42
  118    4  Holly Vanburen, 29*, Ashtabula, OH         33:13.0   10:43
  119   11  Mechelle Panak, 39*, Kinsman, OH           33:15.6   10:44
  120    5  Michelle King, 33*, Ashtabula, OH          33:36.3   10:50
  121   12  Nicole Switzer, 37*, Bristolville, OH      33:38.6   10:51
  122   13  Wendy Schoonover, 35*, Bristolville, OH    33:39.6   10:51
  123    5  Michelle Sardella, 29*, Ashtabula, OH      33:41.3   10:52
  124    6  Kim Pleva, 31*, Kinsman, OH                33:58.0   10:57
  125    5  Clinton Hussing, 27, Andover, OH           33:59.0   10:58









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  126    8  Jeanette Bals, 41*, Ashtabula, OH          34:26.2   11:07
  127    9  Sue Leach, 44*, Meadville, PA              34:48.7   11:14
  128   14  Tina Yeager, 39*, Fowler, OH               34:58.3   11:17
  129    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13*, Cortland, OH           35:03.9   11:19
  130    6  Denise Vanderhorst, 25*, Kettering, OH     35:07.3   11:20
  131    2  Karen Waid, 56*, Jefferson, OH             35:14.9   11:22
  132    7  Jean Clark, 32*                            35:49.1   11:33
  133    1  Jacque Piper, 60*, Kinsman, OH             36:02.4   11:38
  134    3  Sue Panak, 55*, Andover, OH                36:04.0   11:38
  135    5  Nancy Hamilton, 45*, Geneva, OH            36:05.2   11:38
  136   15  Julie Copeman, 38*, Geneva, OH             36:31.2   11:47
  137    6  Maria Henley, 47*, Sagamor Hills, OH       36:55.2   11:55









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  138    8  Kelly Summers, 33*, Jefferson              37:44.8   12:11
  139    2  Portia Shislowski, 63*, Ashtabula, OH      37:53.0   12:13
  140    5  Casey Vrankonin, 21*, Burghill, OH         38:18.6   12:21
  141    3  Steven Saddlen, 23, Rome, OH               38:19.9   12:22
  142   16  Vicki Shorts, 38*, Southington, OH         38:46.2   12:30
  143    3  Debbie Yeager, 60*, Burghill, OH           38:49.7   12:32









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  144    4  Robert Andrade, 31, ConneautVille, PA      41:22.0   13:21
  145    9  Pam Biesterveld, 31*, Warren, OH           42:21.0   13:40
  146   10  Paula Niessner, 40*, Vienna, OH            43:09.0   13:55
  147   11  Linda Allen, 40*, Cortland, OH             43:10.0   13:55









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  148    7  Rose O'Donnell, 47*, Mentor, OH            43:36.0   14:04
  149    6  Marissa Berardinelli, 13*, Mentor, OH      44:43.0   14:25
  150    7  Claire Smrekar, 13*, Willoughby, OH        44:44.0   14:26
  151   11  Brittany Yeager, 18*, Fowler, OH           44:52.0   14:28
  152   12  Jessica Yeager, 15*, Fowler, OH            44:53.0   14:29
  153   10  Rachel Yeager, 34*, Burghill, OH           44:54.0   14:29
  154   12  Nancy Champlin, 41*, Dorset, OH            46:09.0   14:53









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  155   13  Tim Rosenburg, 46, Jefferson, OH           50:10.0   16:11
  156   13  Barb Rosenburg, 41*, Jefferson, OH         51:00.0   16:27
  157    4  Kathy Aubuchon, 60*, Jamestown, PA         51:01.0   16:27









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  158    6  Bill Aubuchon, 61, Jamestown, PA           58:33.0   18:53
  159   17  Betsey Grandbouche, 36*, Ashtabula, OH     58:34.0   18:54
  160    6  Autumn Grandbouche, 20*, Ashtabula, OH     58:36.0   18:54









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  161   14  Trish Cratsley, 41*, Fowler, OH          1:04:03.0   20:40









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  162   18  Sam Bidinotti, 37*, Kinsman, OH          1:44:04.0   33:34
  163    5  Julie Amodio, 60*, Warren, OH                     0
  164    4  Mariellen Martins, 55*, Poland, OH                0
  165    3  Jan Palma, 52*, Poland, OH                        0
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
11 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women Under 15
12 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
18 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 - 64
73 male finishers
92 female finishers
165 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   28    1  Rory Gallatin, 14, Burghill, OH            21:47.8    7:02
   29    2  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             21:49.8    7:02
   45    3  Connor Stump, 12                           23:29.9    7:35
   53    4  Cullen O'Donnell, 14, Mentor, OH           24:27.9    7:54
   94    5  Jacob Wysocki, 13, Madison, OH             28:28.6    9:11
  102    6  Trenton Panak, 10, Kinsman, OH             30:00.4    9:41
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Ricky Teter, 17, Madison, OH               16:42.7    5:23
    5    2  Jonathan Gears, 16, Andover, OH            17:01.8    5:30
    6    3  Thomas Butryn, 18                          17:05.5    5:31
    9    4  Hunter Hamilton, 16, Andover, OH           17:40.0    5:42
   15    5  Nate Spickler, 17, Kingsville, OH          19:05.4    6:09
   18    6  Dan Rein, 17, Youngstown, OH               20:06.3    6:29
   24    7  Josh Pryor, 17, Cortland, OH               20:59.9    6:46
   32    8  Eric Riesterer, 15                         22:05.4    7:08
   35    9  Drew Wonderling, 15, Jamestown, PA         22:18.0    7:12
   84   10  Ryan Shelko, 19                            27:18.3    8:48
  101   11  Mike Morrison, 18, Rome, OH                29:59.6    9:41
 
Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Jacob Bessrian, 21, Jefferson, OH          18:47.2    6:04
   21    2  Marcus Grayhill, 22, Centerville, PA       20:42.6    6:41
  141    3  Steven Saddlen, 23, Rome, OH               38:19.9   12:22
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  Jonathan Balha, 28, Austintown, OH         17:16.7    5:34
   19    2  Shawn Vanburen, 25                         20:15.8    6:32
   61    3  Rob Palma, 25, Andover, OH                 25:08.7    8:07
   96    4  Shawn Lansing, 26, Espyville, PA           29:07.4    9:24
  125    5  Clinton Hussing, 27, Andover, OH           33:59.0   10:58
 
Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Dan Dygert, 33, Linesville, PA             17:23.1    5:36
   10    2  Jeremy Verdi, 30                           17:52.3    5:46
   64    3  Sam Hamilton, 34                           25:15.3    8:09
  144    4  Robert Andrade, 31, ConneautVille, PA      41:22.0   13:21
 
Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 35, WeStlake, OH             16:48.5    5:25
   50    2  Rob Demes, 39, Ellsworth, OH               24:12.9    7:49
   56    3  Paul Dinickle, 37, Ashtabula, OH           24:46.5    7:59
   72    4  Rodney Bell, 35, Andover, OH               26:44.4    8:38
 
Men 40 - 44
   17    1  Steve Hill, 41, Ashtabula, OH              20:03.6    6:28
   27    2  Erik van't Veer, 41, Ashtabula, OH         21:29.1    6:56
   47    3  Don Osborne, 41, Dorset, OH                23:39.7    7:38
   49    4  Robert Sapatka, 43, Roaming Shores, OH     24:07.8    7:47
   52    5  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                24:24.2    7:52
   66    6  Gary Lockwood, 41, Andover, OH             25:27.5    8:13
   87    7  Doug Bryan, 41, Andover, OH                27:40.9    8:56
   89    8  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                27:54.4    9:00
 
Men 45 - 49
   11    1  Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 18:06.3    5:50
   12    2  Scott Gill, 48                             18:10.6    5:52
   13    3  John Combs, 48, Chardon, OH                18:15.7    5:53
   16    4  Tony Noxon, 47, Andover, OH                19:07.9    6:10
   22    5  Mark Osburn, 46, Kingsville, OH            20:55.1    6:45
   33    6  Tim Higgins, 46, Brookfield, OH            22:10.9    7:09
   37    7  Brian Wilcom, 47, Rome, OH                 22:31.0    7:16
   39    8  Ken Wheeler, 46                            23:04.8    7:27
   54    9  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:28.9    7:54
   65   10  Eric Parker, 45, Geneva, OH                25:19.6    8:10
   70   11  Greg Aldeman, 47, Orwell, OH               26:29.4    8:33
  104   12  Scott Hamilton, 48, Geneva, OH             30:11.7    9:44
  155   13  Tim Rosenburg, 46, Jefferson, OH           50:10.0   16:11
 
Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Tony Saputo, 53, Meadville, PA             22:27.5    7:15
  112    2  Robert Gears, 53, Andover, OH              31:18.5   10:06
  116    3  Rich O'Donnell, 51, Mentor, OH             32:48.0   10:35
 
Men 55 - 59
   23    1  Rick Armstrong, 57, Ashtabula, OH          20:57.2    6:46
   25    2  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:05.5    6:48
   26    3  John Rettger, 56, Kingsville, OH           21:20.0    6:53
   31    4  Tim Watts, 56                              21:58.5    7:05
  103    5  Richard Novak, 59, Willoughby, OH          30:01.3    9:41
  108    6  Kip Hoffman , 55, Greenville, PA           31:02.0   10:01
 
Men 60 - 64
   44    1  Rod Brest, 62, Meadville, PA               23:28.4    7:34
   46    2  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.9    7:35
   62    3  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:09.7    8:07
   73    4  Ron Bennett, 63, WaTerford, PA             26:48.2    8:39
   80    5  James Wallace, 60, Richmond, TX            27:05.8    8:44
  158    6  Bill Aubuchon, 61, Jamestown, PA           58:33.0   18:53
 
Men 65 - 69
   95    1  Stephen Novak, 66, Chardon, OH             28:35.8    9:13
 
Men 70 & Up
   82    1  Don Gill, 78                               27:13.7    8:47
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   30    1  Jessica Finley, 12                         21:53.0    7:04
   42    2  Allison Lindsey, 13, Brunswick, OH         23:22.4    7:32
   78    3  Shannon O'Donnell, 12, Mentor, OH          26:54.8    8:41
   93    4  Andrea Lindsey, 11, Brunswick, OH          28:26.5    9:10
  129    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13, Cortland, OH            35:03.9   11:19
  149    6  Marissa Berardinelli, 13, Mentor, OH       44:43.0   14:25
  150    7  Claire Smrekar, 13, Willoughby, OH         44:44.0   14:26
 
Women 15 - 19
   41    1  Abbey Pike, 15, Dorset, OH                 23:21.0    7:32
   48    2  Courtney Brown, 15, Jefferson, OH          23:49.7    7:41
   58    3  Sarah Rose, 18, Ashtabula, OH              24:55.6    8:02
   59    4  Lexis Cunningham, 16, Andover, OH          24:59.8    8:04
   60    5  Kayla Hanneman, 15, Andover, OH            25:04.6    8:05
   75    6  Sydney Stump, 15                           26:51.5    8:40
   76    7  Gabrielle Lipinsky, 16, Andover, OH        26:52.5    8:40
   81    8  Jennifer Schwentker, 15, Ashtabula, OH     27:06.7    8:45
  105    9  Colleen Wonderling, 17                     30:18.5    9:47
  113   10  Maribeth Herr, 17, Guys Mills, PA          31:31.8   10:10
  151   11  Brittany Yeager, 18, Fowler, OH            44:52.0   14:28
  152   12  Jessica Yeager, 15, Fowler, OH             44:53.0   14:29
 
Women 20 - 24
   51    1  Emily Paul, 22, Carnegie, PA               24:21.1    7:51
   77    2  Kimberly Zahn, 23, Willioughby Hills, OH   26:53.8    8:41
   97    3  Christine Greer, 20, Wellington, OH        29:16.7    9:27
  111    4  Kim Winfrey, 24, Ashtabula, OH             31:17.1   10:06
  140    5  Casey Vrankonin, 21, Burghill, OH          38:18.6   12:21
  160    6  Autumn Grandbouche, 20, Ashtabula, OH      58:36.0   18:54
 
Women 25 - 29
   38    1  Bridget Waid, 25, Jefferson, OH            23:00.8    7:25
   91    2  Caroline Smith, 28, Willoughby, OH         28:04.5    9:03
  107    3  Heather Harmon, 27, Jefferson, OH          30:32.0    9:51
  118    4  Holly Vanburen, 29, Ashtabula, OH          33:13.0   10:43
  123    5  Michelle Sardella, 29, Ashtabula, OH       33:41.3   10:52
  130    6  Denise Vanderhorst, 25, Kettering, OH      35:07.3   11:20
 
Women 30 - 34
   40    1  Jodie Hitchcok, 33, Andover, OH            23:17.5    7:31
   69    2  Melissa Harvey, 34, Andover, OH            26:26.7    8:32
   74    3  Amanda Lockwood, 33, Rome, OH              26:50.6    8:40
   99    4  Tracy Lansing, 31, Espyville, PA           29:36.2    9:33
  120    5  Michelle King, 33, Ashtabula, OH           33:36.3   10:50
  124    6  Kim Pleva, 31, Kinsman, OH                 33:58.0   10:57
  132    7  Jean Clark, 32                             35:49.1   11:33
  138    8  Kelly Summers, 33, Jefferson               37:44.8   12:11
  145    9  Pam Biesterveld, 31, Warren, OH            42:21.0   13:40
  153   10  Rachel Yeager, 34, Burghill, OH            44:54.0   14:29
 
Women 35 - 39
   57    1  Emily Pittman, 35, Kinsman, OH             24:54.6    8:02
   63    2  Jacklyn Krysa, 36, Austintown, OH          25:12.5    8:08
   67    3  Nikki Yeager, 35                           25:50.0    8:20
   68    4  Linda Rein, 39                             26:12.5    8:27
   85    5  Tatiana Parker, 39, Geneva, OH             27:39.1    8:55
   86    6  Amanda Payne, 39, Ashtabula, OH            27:40.0    8:55
   88    7  Casi Gilliam, 36, Roaming Shores, OH       27:45.2    8:57
   92    8  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, E. Palestine, OH     28:11.0    9:05
  100    9  Becky Henson, 35, Jefferson, OH            29:53.3    9:38
  114   10  Christine Hunkus, 39                       31:35.6   10:11
  119   11  Mechelle Panak, 39, Kinsman, OH            33:15.6   10:44
  121   12  Nicole Switzer, 37, Bristolville, OH       33:38.6   10:51
  122   13  Wendy Schoonover, 35, Bristolville, OH     33:39.6   10:51
  128   14  Tina Yeager, 39, Fowler, OH                34:58.3   11:17
  136   15  Julie Copeman, 38, Geneva, OH              36:31.2   11:47
  142   16  Vicki Shorts, 38, Southington, OH          38:46.2   12:30
  159   17  Betsey Grandbouche, 36, Ashtabula, OH      58:34.0   18:54
  162   18  Sam Bidinotti, 37, Kinsman, OH           1:44:04.0   33:34
 
Women 40 - 44
   20    1  Kim Kreider, 42, Kingsville, OH            20:30.4    6:37
   34    2  Christina Powers, 41, Ashtabula, OH        22:11.8    7:10
   55    3  Kerry Lautanen, 41, Espyville, PA          24:33.5    7:55
   79    4  Angie Pry, 43, Geneva, OH                  26:59.1    8:42
   83    5  Susan Sisley, 43, Williamsfield, OH        27:16.8    8:48
   90    6  Brenda Pryor, 40, Cortland, OH             28:03.6    9:03
  117    7  Julie Grandbouche, 40, Ashtabula, OH       33:08.7   10:42
  126    8  Jeanette Bals, 41, Ashtabula, OH           34:26.2   11:07
  127    9  Sue Leach, 44, Meadville, PA               34:48.7   11:14
  146   10  Paula Niessner, 40, Vienna, OH             43:09.0   13:55
  147   11  Linda Allen, 40, Cortland, OH              43:10.0   13:55
  154   12  Nancy Champlin, 41, Dorset, OH             46:09.0   14:53
  156   13  Barb Rosenburg, 41, Jefferson, OH          51:00.0   16:27
  161   14  Trish Cratsley, 41, Fowler, OH           1:04:03.0   20:40
 
Women 45 - 49
   71    1  Christy Weikart, 45, Middlefield, OH       26:34.1    8:34
   98    2  Bonny Gilmmore, 47, Warren, OH             29:29.8    9:31
  110    3  Diane Taylor, 49                           31:13.6   10:04
  115    4  Rose Teter, 45, Madison, OH                31:51.7   10:17
  135    5  Nancy Hamilton, 45, Geneva, OH             36:05.2   11:38
  137    6  Maria Henley, 47, Sagamor Hills, OH        36:55.2   11:55
  148    7  Rose O'Donnell, 47, Mentor, OH             43:36.0   14:04
 
Women 50 - 54
   43    1  Jackie Harvey, 53, Andover, OH             23:27.3    7:34
  106    2  Linda Craigo, 54, Madison, OH              30:26.9    9:49
  165    3  Jan Palma, 52, Poland, OH                         0
 
Women 55 - 59
  109    1  Rose Hoffman, 56, Greenville, PA           31:03.3   10:01
  131    2  Karen Waid, 56, Jefferson, OH              35:14.9   11:22
  134    3  Sue Panak, 55, Andover, OH                 36:04.0   11:38
  164    4  Mariellen Martins, 55, Poland, OH                 0
 
Women 60 - 64
  133    1  Jacque Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH              36:02.4   11:38
  139    2  Portia Shislowski, 63, Ashtabula, OH       37:53.0   12:13
  143    3  Debbie Yeager, 60, Burghill, OH            38:49.7   12:32
  157    4  Kathy Aubuchon, 60, Jamestown, PA          51:01.0   16:27
  163    5  Julie Amodio, 60, Warren, OH                      0
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2013 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us