2016 Cortland Rotary Howl at the Moon 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2016 HOWL AT THE MOON RESULTS

LAKEVIEW HS - CORTLAND, OH

June 4, 2016

70 DEGREES, LIGHT RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 27, Cortland, Ohio            18:17.0    5:54
    2    2  Derek Morrison, 19, Cortland, Ohio         18:17.1    5:54
    3    3  Michael Dahmen, 21, North Bloomfield, OH   18:17.1    5:54
 
Open Women
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 27, Cortland, Ohio        20:09.6    6:30
   10    2  Charlotte Crouch, 16, Farmdale, OH         21:42.4    7:00
   11    3  Sydney Dobler, 13, Cortland, Ohio          21:46.9    7:02
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:00.3    6:27
    7    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio            20:16.4    6:32
   19    3  Dylan Sarko, 14, Cortland, Ohio            23:02.3    7:26
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio         19:24.5    6:16
   12    2  Ethan Crecraft, 16, Hubbard, Ohio          22:02.9    7:07
   14    3  Tony Crish, 15                             22:08.4    7:08
 
Men 20 - 29
   47    1  Alex Shortreed, 20, Cortland, Ohio         30:13.4    9:45
   49    2  Matthew Johntony, 20, Warren, Ohio         31:07.6   10:02
   61    3  Sam Redmon, 24, Vienna, Ohio               35:29.5   11:27
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Brad Drennen, 39, Girard, Ohio             21:08.3    6:49
   53    2  Trent Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio              33:05.0   10:40
   66    3  Brandon Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio         38:23.3   12:23
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio             20:44.5    6:41
   42    2  Tom Shortreed, 49, Cortland, Ohio          27:39.6    8:55
   51    3  john spolarich, 42, Cortland, Ohio         32:43.1   10:33
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Steve Lengel, 58, Hermitage, PA            22:07.8    7:08
   21    2  Keith Davis, 55, Hubbard, Ohio             23:40.3    7:38
   25    3  Dennis DeChant, 57, Girard, Ohio           24:58.2    8:03
 
Men 60 - 69
   50    1  Don Hyde, 63                               31:18.6   10:06
   60    2  Dan Fitzpatrick, 64, Warren, Ohio          35:28.9   11:27
   72    3  Dan Lanese, 62, Cortland, Ohio             42:46.1   13:48
 
Men 70 & Up
   43    1  John Davis, 70, Kinsman, OH                27:54.8    9:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   35    1  Mabel Crouch, 13, Farmdale, OH             26:26.2    8:32
   54    2  Mara Crish, 13                             33:18.8   10:45
   64    3  Ellie Davies, 10, Cortland, Ohio           38:15.9   12:21
 
Women 15 - 19
   20    1  Audra Picuri, 16, Cortland, Ohio           23:27.7    7:34
   29    2  Athena Anastasiadis, 15, Cortland, Ohio    25:34.8    8:15
   32    3  Joy Lewis, 16, Cortland, Ohio              25:56.2    8:22
 
Women 20 - 29
   17    1  Caitlin Yocum, 24, Columbus, Ohio          22:47.6    7:21
   40    2  Jayna Szwedko, 20, Cortland, Ohio          27:16.3    8:48
   41    3  Emily Yocum, 21, Columbus, Ohio            27:22.3    8:50
 
Women 30 - 39
   33    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, Ohio             26:09.2    8:26
   52    2  Ariel Steele, 34, Cortland, Ohio           32:43.5   10:33
   59    3  Melissa Cronin, 35, Warren, Ohio           34:06.3   11:00
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Trish Fatobene, 46, Cortland, Ohio         24:09.8    7:48
   26    2  Tara Shipman, 47, Cortland, Ohio           25:12.2    8:08
   36    3  Andrea Yocum, 46, Houston, TX              26:31.5    8:33
 
Women 50 - 59
   38    1  Renee Johntony, 53, Warren, Ohio           27:03.3    8:44
   44    2  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, Ohio        28:53.5    9:19
   62    3  Janice Sarko, 52, Cortland, Ohio           37:24.2   12:04
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 27, Cortland, Ohio            18:17.0    5:54
    2       Derek Morrison, 19, Cortland, Ohio         18:17.1    5:54
    3       Michael Dahmen, 21, North Bloomfield, OH   18:17.1    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    4    1  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio         19:24.5    6:16
    5    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:00.3    6:27
    6       Rochelle Morgan, 27*, Cortland, Ohio       20:09.6    6:30
    7    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio            20:16.4    6:32
    8    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio             20:44.5    6:41
    9    1  Brad Drennen, 39, Girard, Ohio             21:08.3    6:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   10       Charlotte Crouch, 16*, Farmdale, OH        21:42.4    7:00
   11       Sydney Dobler, 13*, Cortland, Ohio         21:46.9    7:02
   12    2  Ethan Crecraft, 16, Hubbard, Ohio          22:02.9    7:07
   13    1  Steve Lengel, 58, Hermitage, PA            22:07.8    7:08
   14    3  Tony Crish, 15                             22:08.4    7:08
   15    4  Jeffrey Cooper, 19, Cortland, Ohio         22:11.4    7:09
   16    5  Austin Shortreed, 17, Cortland, Ohio       22:17.8    7:12
   17    1  Caitlin Yocum, 24*, Columbus, Ohio         22:47.6    7:21
   18    6  Justin Ensminger, 16                       23:00.9    7:25
   19    3  Dylan Sarko, 14, Cortland, Ohio            23:02.3    7:26
   20    1  Audra Picuri, 16*, Cortland, Ohio          23:27.7    7:34
   21    2  Keith Davis, 55, Hubbard, Ohio             23:40.3    7:38
   22    1  Trish Fatobene, 46*, Cortland, Ohio        24:09.8    7:48
   23    4  Christian Cunningham, 14, Cortland, Ohio   24:44.6    7:59
   24    5  Ian Cunningham, 14, Cortland, Ohio         24:45.2    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   25    3  Dennis DeChant, 57, Girard, Ohio           24:58.2    8:03
   26    2  Tara Shipman, 47*, Cortland, Ohio          25:12.2    8:08
   27    7  Rocco Core, 19, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        25:27.2    8:13
   28    8  Devin Simons, 19, Cortland, Ohio           25:27.6    8:13
   29    2  Athena Anastasiadis, 15*, Cortland, Ohio   25:34.8    8:15
   30    6  Edward Rygalsm, 13, Cortland, Ohio         25:36.4    8:16
   31    9  Noah Gradishar, 16, W Farmington, Ohio     25:53.4    8:21
   32    3  Joy Lewis, 16*, Cortland, Ohio             25:56.2    8:22
   33    1  Meghan Kifer, 37*, Vienna, Ohio            26:09.2    8:26
   34    7  Aaron Davis, 10, Hubbard, Ohio             26:21.1    8:30
   35    1  Mabel Crouch, 13*, Farmdale, OH            26:26.2    8:32
   36    3  Andrea Yocum, 46*, Houston, TX             26:31.5    8:33
   37    4  Pat Ensminger, 52                          26:37.0    8:35
   38    1  Renee Johntony, 53*, Warren, Ohio          27:03.3    8:44
   39    4  Connie Sulc, 42*, Cortland, Ohio           27:08.7    8:45
   40    2  Jayna Szwedko, 20*, Cortland, Ohio         27:16.3    8:48
   41    3  Emily Yocum, 21*, Columbus, Ohio           27:22.3    8:50
   42    2  Tom Shortreed, 49, Cortland, Ohio          27:39.6    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   43    1  John Davis, 70, Kinsman, OH                27:54.8    9:00
   44    2  Marilyn Spencer, 57*, Cortland, Ohio       28:53.5    9:19
   45    5  Bill Cunningham, 54, Cortland, Ohio        28:58.5    9:21
   46    4  Michaela Mendik, 18*, Cortland, Ohio       30:08.6    9:43
   47    1  Alex Shortreed, 20, Cortland, Ohio         30:13.4    9:45
   48    4  Catena Core, 20*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      30:14.2    9:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   49    2  Matthew Johntony, 20, Warren, Ohio         31:07.6   10:02
   50    1  Don Hyde, 63                               31:18.6   10:06
   51    3  john spolarich, 42, Cortland, Ohio         32:43.1   10:33
   52    2  Ariel Steele, 34*, Cortland, Ohio          32:43.5   10:33
   53    2  Trent Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio              33:05.0   10:40
   54    2  Mara Crish, 13*                            33:18.8   10:45
   55    8  Nathan Woofter, 14, Cortland, Ohio         33:47.9   10:54
   56    5  Leslie Core, 45*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      33:50.8   10:55
   57    9  Zachary Sulc, 12, Cortland, Ohio           33:51.8   10:55
   58   10  Aiden Schulman, 11, Cortland, Ohio         33:59.9   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   59    3  Melissa Cronin, 35*, Warren, Ohio          34:06.3   11:00
   60    2  Dan Fitzpatrick, 64, Warren, Ohio          35:28.9   11:27
   61    3  Sam Redmon, 24, Vienna, Ohio               35:29.5   11:27



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   62    3  Janice Sarko, 52*, Cortland, Ohio          37:24.2   12:04
   63    4  Debra Anastasiadis, 52*, Cortland, Ohio    37:30.8   12:06
   64    3  Ellie Davies, 10*, Cortland, Ohio          38:15.9   12:21
   65   11  Evan Davies, 12, Cortland, Ohio            38:21.8   12:23
   66    3  Brandon Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio         38:23.3   12:23
   67    6  Falisha Simeon, 41*, Hubbard, Ohio         38:52.0   12:32
   68   10  Eric Hummel, 19, Warren, Ohio              39:31.9   12:45
   69    5  Shannon Bush, 17*, Warren, Ohio            39:32.5   12:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   70    4  Adam Shrtreed, 21, Cortland, Ohio          40:44.4   13:09
   71    5  Mary Kay Szwedko, 53*, Cortland, Ohio      42:45.2   13:47
   72    3  Dan Lanese, 62, Cortland, Ohio             42:46.1   13:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   73    7  Kolleen Crish, 43*                         46:04.5   14:52
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
11 finishers among Men Under 15
10 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
46 male finishers
27 female finishers
73 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Nate Charnas, 14, Cortland, Ohio           20:00.3    6:27
    7    2  Ethan Lewis, 14, Cortland, Ohio            20:16.4    6:32
   19    3  Dylan Sarko, 14, Cortland, Ohio            23:02.3    7:26
   23    4  Christian Cunningham, 14, Cortland, Ohio   24:44.6    7:59
   24    5  Ian Cunningham, 14, Cortland, Ohio         24:45.2    7:59
   30    6  Edward Rygalsm, 13, Cortland, Ohio         25:36.4    8:16
   34    7  Aaron Davis, 10, Hubbard, Ohio             26:21.1    8:30
   55    8  Nathan Woofter, 14, Cortland, Ohio         33:47.9   10:54
   57    9  Zachary Sulc, 12, Cortland, Ohio           33:51.8   10:55
   58   10  Aiden Schulman, 11, Cortland, Ohio         33:59.9   10:58
   65   11  Evan Davies, 12, Cortland, Ohio            38:21.8   12:23
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Derek Morrison, 19, Cortland, Ohio         18:17.1    5:54
    4    2  Samuel Cain, 17, Southington, Ohio         19:24.5    6:16
   12    3  Ethan Crecraft, 16, Hubbard, Ohio          22:02.9    7:07
   14    4  Tony Crish, 15                             22:08.4    7:08
   15    5  Jeffrey Cooper, 19, Cortland, Ohio         22:11.4    7:09
   16    6  Austin Shortreed, 17, Cortland, Ohio       22:17.8    7:12
   18    7  Justin Ensminger, 16                       23:00.9    7:25
   27    8  Rocco Core, 19, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        25:27.2    8:13
   28    9  Devin Simons, 19, Cortland, Ohio           25:27.6    8:13
   31   10  Noah Gradishar, 16, W Farmington, Ohio     25:53.4    8:21
   68   11  Eric Hummel, 19, Warren, Ohio              39:31.9   12:45
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 27, Cortland, Ohio            18:17.0    5:54
    3    2  Michael Dahmen, 21, North Bloomfield, OH   18:17.1    5:54
   47    3  Alex Shortreed, 20, Cortland, Ohio         30:13.4    9:45
   49    4  Matthew Johntony, 20, Warren, Ohio         31:07.6   10:02
   61    5  Sam Redmon, 24, Vienna, Ohio               35:29.5   11:27
   70    6  Adam Shrtreed, 21, Cortland, Ohio          40:44.4   13:09
 
Men 30 - 39
    9    1  Brad Drennen, 39, Girard, Ohio             21:08.3    6:49
   53    2  Trent Kifer, 38, Vienna, Ohio              33:05.0   10:40
   66    3  Brandon Davies, 39, Cortland, Ohio         38:23.3   12:23
 
Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Troy Lewis, 41, Cortland, Ohio             20:44.5    6:41
   42    2  Tom Shortreed, 49, Cortland, Ohio          27:39.6    8:55
   51    3  john spolarich, 42, Cortland, Ohio         32:43.1   10:33
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Steve Lengel, 58, Hermitage, PA            22:07.8    7:08
   21    2  Keith Davis, 55, Hubbard, Ohio             23:40.3    7:38
   25    3  Dennis DeChant, 57, Girard, Ohio           24:58.2    8:03
   37    4  Pat Ensminger, 52                          26:37.0    8:35
   45    5  Bill Cunningham, 54, Cortland, Ohio        28:58.5    9:21
 
Men 60 - 69
   50    1  Don Hyde, 63                               31:18.6   10:06
   60    2  Dan Fitzpatrick, 64, Warren, Ohio          35:28.9   11:27
   72    3  Dan Lanese, 62, Cortland, Ohio             42:46.1   13:48
 
Men 70 & Up
   43    1  John Davis, 70, Kinsman, OH                27:54.8    9:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   11    1  Sydney Dobler, 13, Cortland, Ohio          21:46.9    7:02
   35    2  Mabel Crouch, 13, Farmdale, OH             26:26.2    8:32
   54    3  Mara Crish, 13                             33:18.8   10:45
   64    4  Ellie Davies, 10, Cortland, Ohio           38:15.9   12:21
 
Women 15 - 19
   10    1  Charlotte Crouch, 16, Farmdale, OH         21:42.4    7:00
   20    2  Audra Picuri, 16, Cortland, Ohio           23:27.7    7:34
   29    3  Athena Anastasiadis, 15, Cortland, Ohio    25:34.8    8:15
   32    4  Joy Lewis, 16, Cortland, Ohio              25:56.2    8:22
   46    5  Michaela Mendik, 18, Cortland, Ohio        30:08.6    9:43
   69    6  Shannon Bush, 17, Warren, Ohio             39:32.5   12:45
 
Women 20 - 29
    6    1  Rochelle Morgan, 27, Cortland, Ohio        20:09.6    6:30
   17    2  Caitlin Yocum, 24, Columbus, Ohio          22:47.6    7:21
   40    3  Jayna Szwedko, 20, Cortland, Ohio          27:16.3    8:48
   41    4  Emily Yocum, 21, Columbus, Ohio            27:22.3    8:50
   48    5  Catena Core, 20, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       30:14.2    9:45
 
Women 30 - 39
   33    1  Meghan Kifer, 37, Vienna, Ohio             26:09.2    8:26
   52    2  Ariel Steele, 34, Cortland, Ohio           32:43.5   10:33
   59    3  Melissa Cronin, 35, Warren, Ohio           34:06.3   11:00
 
Women 40 - 49
   22    1  Trish Fatobene, 46, Cortland, Ohio         24:09.8    7:48
   26    2  Tara Shipman, 47, Cortland, Ohio           25:12.2    8:08
   36    3  Andrea Yocum, 46, Houston, TX              26:31.5    8:33
   39    4  Connie Sulc, 42, Cortland, Ohio            27:08.7    8:45
   56    5  Leslie Core, 45, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       33:50.8   10:55
   67    6  Falisha Simeon, 41, Hubbard, Ohio          38:52.0   12:32
   73    7  Kolleen Crish, 43                          46:04.5   14:52
 
Women 50 - 59
   38    1  Renee Johntony, 53, Warren, Ohio           27:03.3    8:44
   44    2  Marilyn Spencer, 57, Cortland, Ohio        28:53.5    9:19
   62    3  Janice Sarko, 52, Cortland, Ohio           37:24.2   12:04
   63    4  Debra Anastasiadis, 52, Cortland, Ohio     37:30.8   12:06
   71    5  Mary Kay Szwedko, 53, Cortland, Ohio       42:45.2   13:47
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us