2008 Blizzard Busters 5K

Print Logo image

2008 ASHLAND BLIZZARD BUSTERS 5K

Ashland, OH

Jan. 5, 2008

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Richard Goodright, 22, Wooster, Ohio       16:34    5:21
    2       Eric Brenner, 20, Wooster, Ohio            16:37    5:22
    3       Colton Johnson, 16, Galion, OH             16:57    5:28
    4    1  Aj West, 18, Mt. Gilead, OH                17:45    5:43
    5    1  Brent Lesseuer, 36, Shelby, Ohio           17:49    5:45
    6    2  Evan Cochran, 17, Mansfield, OH            18:03    5:49
    7       Dennis West, 46, Mt. Gilead, OH            18:18    5:54
    8       Curt Bachus, 42, Akron, OH                 18:24    5:56
    9    1  Jon Richards, 23, Akron, OH                18:26    5:56
   10    1  Jarrod Priset, 27, Ashland, OH             18:33    5:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    2  Nicholas Davis, 20, Vermilion, Ohio        19:20    6:14
   12       Katie Hawensten, 19*, Ashland, OH          19:29    6:17
   13    3  Zach Tuggle, 20, Butler, OH                19:29    6:17
   14    1  Brett Drummond, 31, Akron, OH              19:51    6:24
   15    3  Cody Malory, 16, Mansfield, OH             20:47    6:42
   16       Steven Bett, 53, Ashland, OH               20:54    6:44
   17    4  Austin Moore, 17, Mansfield, Ohio          21:03    6:47
   18    1  Doug Raber, 40, Ashland, Ohio              21:06    6:48
   19    2  Brian Kettering, 30, Ashland, OH           21:07    6:49
   20    5  Brent Christy, 18, Shelby, Ohio            21:08    6:49
   21    1  Bob Henry, 55, Wooster, OH                 21:14    6:51
   22    6  Andrew Schottleutner, 18, Mansfield, Ohio  21:17    6:52
   23    2  Pete Mycek, 43, Spencer, Ohio              21:21    6:53
   24    1  Al King, 48, Ashland, OH                   21:24    6:54
   25       Jessica West, 18*, Mansfield, OH           21:30    6:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26    7  Ben Barcroft, 19, Mansfield, OH            22:24    7:13
   27    2  Denis Fox, 57, Ashland, Ohio               22:24    7:13
   28    1  David Clark, 54, Marysville, OH            22:25    7:14
   29    4  Justin Depinet, 23, Tiffin, OH             22:25    7:14
   30    3  Heath Grissinger, 33, Ashland, OH          22:35    7:17
   31       Deb Gallagher, 44*, West Salem, OH         22:40    7:18
   32    1  Paige Poffenbaugh, 17*, Galion, OH         22:44    7:20
   33    2  Bill Christman, 54, Galion, OH             22:46    7:20
   34    4  Dirk Barnes, 33, Millersburg, OH           22:55    7:23
   35    8  Zach Freer, 18, Ashland, OH                22:55    7:23
   36    9  Danny Kempf, 17, Mansfield, OH             23:00    7:25
   37   10  Andrew Forsthoefel, 17, Loudonville, OH    23:01    7:25
   38    3  Randy Myers, 53, Bellville, OH             23:04    7:26
   39    5  Michael Pope, 20, Wooster, Ohio            23:16    7:30
   40   11  Zach Desjardins, 17, Tiffin, OH            23:26    7:33
   41    5  Steve Kirchner, 30, CaNton, OH             23:30    7:35
   42    2  Rich Wasowski, 38, Mansfield, OH           23:35    7:36
   43    3  Ladd Clifford, 39, Medina, Ohio            23:37    7:37
   44    1  Dennis Gordon, 60, Seville, OH             23:48    7:41
   45    3  Michael Welsh, 57, Dover, OH               23:52    7:42
   46    6  Jason Stamp, 24, Orrville, OH              24:09    7:47
   47    1  Paysen Bramblett, 12, Ashland, OH          24:10    7:48
   48    6  Jeremy Fox, 31, Ashland, OH                24:14    7:49
   49    2  Mark Lemke, 48, Loudonville, OH            24:18    7:50
   50    3  Glenn Johnson, 47, Wooster, Ohio           24:19    7:50
   51    4  Tim Tegtmeier, 52, Wooster, OH             24:19    7:50
   52    1  Bill Zehner, 68, Shelby, OH                24:25    7:53
   53    1  Chrissy Valentine, 25*, Brunswick, Ohio    24:30    7:54
   54    7  Corey Lemke, 20, Loudonville, OH           24:33    7:55
   55    2  Eli Slater, 13, Ashland, OH                24:33    7:55
   56    4  Chris Deever, 36, Westerville, OH          24:34    7:55
   57    3  Andrew Hawk, 14, Ashland, Ohio             24:34    7:55
   58    4  Drew Squires, 12, Ashland, OH              24:36    7:56
   59   12  Jed Sauder, 15, Mansfield, Ohio            24:38    7:57
   60       Denise McCarron, 44*, Mansfield, OH        24:40    7:57
   61    4  Mike Diamond, 48, Brimfield, OH            24:43    7:58
   62    4  Norman Haywood, 56, Lexington, OH          24:45    7:59
   63       Carmen Barbera, 45*, Wooster, Ohio         24:46    7:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64    3  Tom Lewis, 40, Shelby, Ohio                24:49    8:00
   65    1  Jillian Schultz, 14*, Medina, OH           24:53    8:02
   66    5  Brandon Mesnard, 14, Bascom, OH            25:11    8:07
   67       Pam Tegtmeier, 50*, Wooster, OH            25:13    8:08
   68    6  Ian Emser, 13, Ashland, OH                 25:15    8:08
   69    5  Tim Rowsey, 48, Ashland, Ohio              25:25    8:12
   70    7  Ben Freer, 14, Ashland, OH                 25:26    8:12
   71    2  Audrey Galat, 13*, Mansfield, Ohio         25:30    8:13
   72    1  Marsha Clifford, 37*, Medina, Ohio         25:30    8:14
   73    2  Erika Garn, 15*, Mansfield, OH             25:35    8:15
   74    5  Ken Davis, 53, Galion, OH                  25:37    8:16
   75    6  Dan Hawk, 52, Ashland, OH                  25:39    8:16
   76    8  Kyle Bell, 13, Ashland, OH                 25:40    8:17
   77    1  Sharon Tuggle, 49*, Butler, OH             25:43    8:18
   78    7  John Carter, 54, Ashland, OH               25:44    8:18
   79    1  Leti Lesseuer, 33*, Shelby, Ohio           25:45    8:18
   80    8  Brad Cook, 51, Mansfield, OH               25:45    8:18
   81    6  Ronald Forsthoefel, 49, Loudonville, OH    25:55    8:21
   82    9  Steve Lowe, 54, Mason, OH                  25:59    8:23
   83    2  Vicki Jessop, 46*, n lawrence, Ohio        26:02    8:24
   84    2  Karla Abele, 36*, Wooster, Ohio            26:05    8:25
   85    5  Bob Alfrey, 37, Shelby, Ohio               26:06    8:25
   86    9  Kale Bandy, 14, Ashland, OH                26:08    8:26
   87    3  Debbie Hayne, 48*, Spencer, OH             26:09    8:26
   88    4  Gordon Swain, 44, Ashland, OH              26:16    8:28
   89    8  Aaron Rowsey, 22, Ashland, Ohio            26:22    8:30
   90    3  Tayler Markel, 18*, Ashland, OH            26:27    8:32
   91    6  Ken Homoki, 39, Spencer, OH                26:28    8:32
   92    1  Ashley Barta, 22*, Canal Fulton, OH        26:31    8:33
   93    2  Susanna Berry, 33*, Mansfield, OH          26:40    8:36
   94    3  Sarah Galat, 38*, Mansfield, Ohio          26:40    8:36
   95    7  Dave Schultz, 47, Medina, OH               26:42    8:37
   96    2  Ron Brant, 70, Fremont, O                  26:44    8:37
   97    4  Laura Napier, 18*, Mansfield, OH           26:46    8:38
   98   10  Mark Burgess, 50, Ashland, OH              26:48    8:39
   99   11  Bill Latham, 54, Ashland, OH               26:49    8:39
  100    8  John Bryan, 46, Mansfield, Ohio            26:53    8:40
  101    7  Jon Fulwider, 36, Mansfield, Ohio          26:55    8:41
  102    2  Concetta Coletta, 26*, Gates Mills, Ohio   26:57    8:41
  103    4  Debbie Yaich, 45*, Akron, OH               27:00    8:42
  104    7  Matt Gray, 30, Wooster, OH                 27:07    8:45
  105    3  Lauren Galat, 14*, Mansfield, Ohio         27:36    8:54
  106    1  Jennifer Emch, 59*, Orrville, OH           27:41    8:56
  107    9  Craig McKibben, 23, Ashland, OH            27:45    8:57
  108   12  Doug McKibben, 52, Ashland, OH             27:45    8:57
  109    9  Terry Valentine, 49, Brunswick, Ohio       27:49    8:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  110   13  Jim Lucas, 50, Ashland, OH                 27:56    9:01
  111    5  Brian Coon, 40, Mansfield, Ohio            28:08    9:04
  112    5  Audrey Davis, 15*, Galion, OH              28:16    9:07
  113    6  Erica Spring, 17*, Galion, OH              28:16    9:07
  114    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 54*, Mt. Gilead, OH       28:26    9:10
  115    1  Betsie Claypool, 43*, Ashland, OH          28:34    9:13
  116    2  Linda Michel, 41*, Wooster, Ohio           28:41    9:15
  117    8  Luke Thomas, 30, Mansfield, OH             28:47    9:17
  118    5  Ray Baldner, 57, Ashland, OH               28:49    9:17
  119    2  Donna Lucas, 50*, Ashland, OH              28:52    9:19
  120    3  Kara Kauffman, 30*, Creston, Ohio          28:53    9:19
  121   13  Tyler Ahlers, 17, Valley City, OH          28:55    9:19
  122    4  Kara Bandy, 12*, Ashland, OH               28:56    9:20
  123    5  Delaney Rohan, 12*, Ashland, Ohio          28:56    9:20
  124    3  Kelli Zacharias, 40*, Parma Hts, OH        29:05    9:23
  125    3  Sara Leins, 26*, Medina, Ohio              29:25    9:29
  126    7  Allie Squires, 16*, Ashland, OH            29:25    9:29
  127    3  Jim Mackert, 71, Elyria, OH                29:35    9:33
  128    6  Paul Manley, 40, Wooster, OH               29:52    9:38
  129   10  Tyler Thomas, 11, Mansfield, OH            29:57    9:39
  130   10  Timothy Powell, 47, Fairlawn, OH           30:01    9:41
  131    6  Bob Daniels, 59, Seville, OH               30:03    9:41


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132   10  Kevin Miklavcic, 21, Beavercreek, OH       31:27   10:09
  133    4  Erin Schaefer, 34*, Ashland, OH            31:29   10:09
  134    6  Alexis Homoki, 13*, Spencer, OH            31:37   10:12
  135    5  Judy Ringler, 49*, Mansfield, Ohio         32:24   10:27
  136   14  Thomas Ringler, 50, Mansfield, Ohio        32:24   10:27
  137    4  Cherie Haas, 39*, Galion, OH               32:28   10:28
  138   11  Ed Haas, 48, Galion, OH                    32:29   10:28
  139    2  Jack Colvin, 62, Ashland, OH               32:44   10:33
  140    4  Brooke Martin, 27*, NoVa, OH               32:47   10:34
  141    5  Lorisa Portner, 37*, North Canton, OH      32:52   10:36
  142    5  Mary Kettering, 31*, Ashland, OH           33:02   10:39
  143    9  Jesse Drugan, 32, Ashland, OH              33:17   10:44
  144    6  Mandy Claw, 32*                            33:19   10:45
  145    8  Kaitlyn Walter, 16*, Ashland, Ohio         33:22   10:46
  146   15  Ricky Jessop, 50, n lawrence, Ohio         33:26   10:47
  147   10  Tim Rainey, 32, North Royalton, Ohio       33:30   10:48
  148    7  Dave Mikla, 56, Ashland, OH                33:47   10:54


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  149    8  Joe Woods, 57, Columbus, OH                34:31   11:08
  150    7  David Kitko, 40                            34:48   11:13
  151   12  Scott Lash, 48, Ashland, Ohio              35:50   11:33
  152   16  Rik Goodright, 50, Wooster, OH             36:21   11:44
  153    5  Heather Kline, 28*, nEw London, OH         36:27   11:45
  154    6  Linda Macklin, 47*, Creston, OH            36:33   11:47


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  155    4  Valerie Wilson, 44*, Brunswick, Ohio       37:50   12:12
  156    7  Deborah Hissong, 47*, Seville, OH          38:05   12:17
  157    9  Marlin Short, 59, Wauseon, OH              38:38   12:28
  158   11  Robert, Jr. Hartson, 33, Ashland, OH       38:42   12:29
  159    6  Lisa Kerr, 38*, Ashland, OH                40:06   12:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  160    5  Donna Fairhurst, 43*, Ashland, OH          41:54   13:31
  161    6  Mary Lash, 43*, Ashland, Ohio              41:57   13:32
  162    7  Laura Stier, 31*, Westerville, OH          42:14   13:37
  163    3  Teresa Cook, 52*, Mansfield, OH            42:18   13:39
  164    1  Corydon Rohan, 10, Ashland, OH             42:23   13:40


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  165    2  Kevin Bush, 29, Westerville, OH            44:34   14:22
  166    3  Philip Bush, 62, Ashland, OH               44:37   14:23
  167    4  Cindy Martin, 50*, NoVa, OH                45:20   14:37
  168    2  Pat Bush, 58*, Ashland, OH                 45:31   14:41
  169    5  Debbie Gantz, 50*, Ashland, OH             45:42   14:44
  170    6  Sally Crossen, 27*, Ashland, OH            45:50   14:47
  171    8  Barbara Nihei, 49*, Lexington, Ohio        46:10   14:53
  172    7  Jennie Boyer, 36*, Ashland, OH             46:23   14:58
  173    3  Sally Parr, 57*, Bellville, OH             46:27   14:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  174    2  Kelly Campbell, 21*, Ashland, Ohio         46:45   15:05
  175    9  Sandi Rowsey, 47*, Ashland, Ohio           46:46   15:05
  176    8  Lana Bell, 38*, Ashland, OH                47:06   15:11


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  177    9  Holly Edwards, 36*, Homerville, Ohio       51:23   16:34
  178    7  Christy Tegtmeier, 28*, Wooster, OH        51:23   16:34
  179    8  Seana Dichler, 28*, Wooster, Ohio          51:23   16:34
  180    9  Liz Wood, 29*, Shelby, Ohio                52:27   16:55
  181   10  Chasity Craze, 26*, Mansfield, OH          52:28   16:55


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  182    4  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           52:54   17:04
* indicates females
12 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 11
10 finishers among Men 11 - 14
13 finishers among Men 15 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 & Up
6 finishers among Women 11 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
117 male finishers
65 female finishers
182 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Richard Goodright, 22, Wooster, Ohio       16:34    5:21
    2    2  Eric Brenner, 20, Wooster, Ohio            16:37    5:22
    3    3  Colton Johnson, 16, Galion, OH             16:57    5:28
 
Open Women
   12    1  Katie Hawensten, 19, Ashland, OH           19:29    6:17
   25    2  Jessica West, 18, Mansfield, OH            21:30    6:56
   31    3  Deb Gallagher, 44, West Salem, OH          22:40    7:18
 
Masters Men
    7    1  Dennis West, 46, Mt. Gilead, OH            18:18    5:54
    8    2  Curt Bachus, 42, Akron, OH                 18:24    5:56
   16    3  Steven Bett, 53, Ashland, OH               20:54    6:44
 
Masters Women
   60    1  Denise McCarron, 44, Mansfield, OH         24:40    7:57
   63    2  Carmen Barbera, 45, Wooster, Ohio          24:46    7:59
   67    3  Pam Tegtmeier, 50, Wooster, OH             25:13    8:08
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  164    1  Corydon Rohan, 10, Ashland, OH             42:23   13:40
 
Men 11 - 14
   47    1  Paysen Bramblett, 12, Ashland, OH          24:10    7:48
   55    2  Eli Slater, 13, Ashland, OH                24:33    7:55
   57    3  Andrew Hawk, 14, Ashland, Ohio             24:34    7:55
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Aj West, 18, Mt. Gilead, OH                17:45    5:43
    6    2  Evan Cochran, 17, Mansfield, OH            18:03    5:49
   15    3  Cody Malory, 16, Mansfield, OH             20:47    6:42
 
Men 20 - 24
    9    1  Jon Richards, 23, Akron, OH                18:26    5:56
   11    2  Nicholas Davis, 20, Vermilion, Ohio        19:20    6:14
   13    3  Zach Tuggle, 20, Butler, OH                19:29    6:17
 
Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Jarrod Priset, 27, Ashland, OH             18:33    5:59
  165    2  Kevin Bush, 29, Westerville, OH            44:34   14:22
 
Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Brett Drummond, 31, Akron, OH              19:51    6:24
   19    2  Brian Kettering, 30, Ashland, OH           21:07    6:49
   30    3  Heath Grissinger, 33, Ashland, OH          22:35    7:17
 
Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Brent Lesseuer, 36, Shelby, Ohio           17:49    5:45
   42    2  Rich Wasowski, 38, Mansfield, OH           23:35    7:36
   43    3  Ladd Clifford, 39, Medina, Ohio            23:37    7:37
 
Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Doug Raber, 40, Ashland, Ohio              21:06    6:48
   23    2  Pete Mycek, 43, Spencer, Ohio              21:21    6:53
   64    3  Tom Lewis, 40, Shelby, Ohio                24:49    8:00
 
Men 45 - 49
   24    1  Al King, 48, Ashland, OH                   21:24    6:54
   49    2  Mark Lemke, 48, Loudonville, OH            24:18    7:50
   50    3  Glenn Johnson, 47, Wooster, Ohio           24:19    7:50
 
Men 50 - 54
   28    1  David Clark, 54, Marysville, OH            22:25    7:14
   33    2  Bill Christman, 54, Galion, OH             22:46    7:20
   38    3  Randy Myers, 53, Bellville, OH             23:04    7:26
 
Men 55 - 59
   21    1  Bob Henry, 55, Wooster, OH                 21:14    6:51
   27    2  Denis Fox, 57, Ashland, Ohio               22:24    7:13
   45    3  Michael Welsh, 57, Dover, OH               23:52    7:42
 
Men 60 - 64
   44    1  Dennis Gordon, 60, Seville, OH             23:48    7:41
  139    2  Jack Colvin, 62, Ashland, OH               32:44   10:33
  166    3  Philip Bush, 62, Ashland, OH               44:37   14:23
 
Men 65 & Up
   52    1  Bill Zehner, 68, Shelby, OH                24:25    7:53
   96    2  Ron Brant, 70, Fremont, O                  26:44    8:37
  127    3  Jim Mackert, 71, Elyria, OH                29:35    9:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   65    1  Jillian Schultz, 14, Medina, OH            24:53    8:02
   71    2  Audrey Galat, 13, Mansfield, Ohio          25:30    8:13
  105    3  Lauren Galat, 14, Mansfield, Ohio          27:36    8:54
 
Women 15 - 19
   32    1  Paige Poffenbaugh, 17, Galion, OH          22:44    7:20
   73    2  Erika Garn, 15, Mansfield, OH              25:35    8:15
   90    3  Tayler Markel, 18, Ashland, OH             26:27    8:32
 
Women 20 - 24
   92    1  Ashley Barta, 22, Canal Fulton, OH         26:31    8:33
  174    2  Kelly Campbell, 21, Ashland, Ohio          46:45   15:05
 
Women 25 - 29
   53    1  Chrissy Valentine, 25, Brunswick, Ohio     24:30    7:54
  102    2  Concetta Coletta, 26, Gates Mills, Ohio    26:57    8:41
  125    3  Sara Leins, 26, Medina, Ohio               29:25    9:29
 
Women 30 - 34
   79    1  Leti Lesseuer, 33, Shelby, Ohio            25:45    8:18
   93    2  Susanna Berry, 33, Mansfield, OH           26:40    8:36
  120    3  Kara Kauffman, 30, Creston, Ohio           28:53    9:19
 
Women 35 - 39
   72    1  Marsha Clifford, 37, Medina, Ohio          25:30    8:14
   84    2  Karla Abele, 36, Wooster, Ohio             26:05    8:25
   94    3  Sarah Galat, 38, Mansfield, Ohio           26:40    8:36
 
Women 40 - 44
  115    1  Betsie Claypool, 43, Ashland, OH           28:34    9:13
  116    2  Linda Michel, 41, Wooster, Ohio            28:41    9:15
  124    3  Kelli Zacharias, 40, Parma Hts, OH         29:05    9:23
 
Women 45 - 49
   77    1  Sharon Tuggle, 49, Butler, OH              25:43    8:18
   83    2  Vicki Jessop, 46, n lawrence, Ohio         26:02    8:24
   87    3  Debbie Hayne, 48, Spencer, OH              26:09    8:26
 
Women 50 - 54
 
  114    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 54, Mt. Gilead, OH        28:26    9:10
  119    2  Donna Lucas, 50, Ashland, OH               28:52    9:19
  163    3  Teresa Cook, 52, Mansfield, OH             42:18   13:39
 
Women 55 - 59
  106    1  Jennifer Emch, 59, Orrville, OH            27:41    8:56
  168    2  Pat Bush, 58, Ashland, OH                  45:31   14:41
  173    3  Sally Parr, 57, Bellville, OH              46:27   14:59
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  164    1  Corydon Rohan, 10, Ashland, OH             42:23   13:40
 
Men 11 - 14
   47    1  Paysen Bramblett, 12, Ashland, OH          24:10    7:48
   55    2  Eli Slater, 13, Ashland, OH                24:33    7:55
   57    3  Andrew Hawk, 14, Ashland, Ohio             24:34    7:55
   58    4  Drew Squires, 12, Ashland, OH              24:36    7:56
   66    5  Brandon Mesnard, 14, Bascom, OH            25:11    8:07
   68    6  Ian Emser, 13, Ashland, OH                 25:15    8:08
   70    7  Ben Freer, 14, Ashland, OH                 25:26    8:12
   76    8  Kyle Bell, 13, Ashland, OH                 25:40    8:17
   86    9  Kale Bandy, 14, Ashland, OH                26:08    8:26
  129   10  Tyler Thomas, 11, Mansfield, OH            29:57    9:39
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Aj West, 18, Mt. Gilead, OH                17:45    5:43
    6    2  Evan Cochran, 17, Mansfield, OH            18:03    5:49
   15    3  Cody Malory, 16, Mansfield, OH             20:47    6:42
   17    4  Austin Moore, 17, Mansfield, Ohio          21:03    6:47
   20    5  Brent Christy, 18, Shelby, Ohio            21:08    6:49
   22    6  Andrew Schottleutner, 18, Mansfield, Ohio  21:17    6:52
   26    7  Ben Barcroft, 19, Mansfield, OH            22:24    7:13
   35    8  Zach Freer, 18, Ashland, OH                22:55    7:23
   36    9  Danny Kempf, 17, Mansfield, OH             23:00    7:25
   37   10  Andrew Forsthoefel, 17, Loudonville, OH    23:01    7:25
   40   11  Zach Desjardins, 17, Tiffin, OH            23:26    7:33
   59   12  Jed Sauder, 15, Mansfield, Ohio            24:38    7:57
  121   13  Tyler Ahlers, 17, Valley City, OH          28:55    9:19
 
Men 20 - 24
    9    1  Jon Richards, 23, Akron, OH                18:26    5:56
   11    2  Nicholas Davis, 20, Vermilion, Ohio        19:20    6:14
   13    3  Zach Tuggle, 20, Butler, OH                19:29    6:17
   29    4  Justin Depinet, 23, Tiffin, OH             22:25    7:14
   39    5  Michael Pope, 20, Wooster, Ohio            23:16    7:30
   46    6  Jason Stamp, 24, Orrville, OH              24:09    7:47
   54    7  Corey Lemke, 20, Loudonville, OH           24:33    7:55
   89    8  Aaron Rowsey, 22, Ashland, Ohio            26:22    8:30
  107    9  Craig McKibben, 23, Ashland, OH            27:45    8:57
  132   10  Kevin Miklavcic, 21, Beavercreek, OH       31:27   10:09
 
Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Jarrod Priset, 27, Ashland, OH             18:33    5:59
  165    2  Kevin Bush, 29, Westerville, OH            44:34   14:22
 
Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Brett Drummond, 31, Akron, OH              19:51    6:24
   19    2  Brian Kettering, 30, Ashland, OH           21:07    6:49
   30    3  Heath Grissinger, 33, Ashland, OH          22:35    7:17
   34    4  Dirk Barnes, 33, Millersburg, OH           22:55    7:23
   41    5  Steve Kirchner, 30, CaNton, OH             23:30    7:35
   48    6  Jeremy Fox, 31, Ashland, OH                24:14    7:49
  104    7  Matt Gray, 30, Wooster, OH                 27:07    8:45
  117    8  Luke Thomas, 30, Mansfield, OH             28:47    9:17
  143    9  Jesse Drugan, 32, Ashland, OH              33:17   10:44
  147   10  Tim Rainey, 32, North Royalton, Ohio       33:30   10:48
  158   11  Robert, Jr. Hartson, 33, Ashland, OH       38:42   12:29
 
Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Brent Lesseuer, 36, Shelby, Ohio           17:49    5:45
   42    2  Rich Wasowski, 38, Mansfield, OH           23:35    7:36
   43    3  Ladd Clifford, 39, Medina, Ohio            23:37    7:37
   56    4  Chris Deever, 36, Westerville, OH          24:34    7:55
   85    5  Bob Alfrey, 37, Shelby, Ohio               26:06    8:25
   91    6  Ken Homoki, 39, Spencer, OH                26:28    8:32
  101    7  Jon Fulwider, 36, Mansfield, Ohio          26:55    8:41
 
Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Doug Raber, 40, Ashland, Ohio              21:06    6:48
   23    2  Pete Mycek, 43, Spencer, Ohio              21:21    6:53
   64    3  Tom Lewis, 40, Shelby, Ohio                24:49    8:00
   88    4  Gordon Swain, 44, Ashland, OH              26:16    8:28
  111    5  Brian Coon, 40, Mansfield, Ohio            28:08    9:04
  128    6  Paul Manley, 40, Wooster, OH               29:52    9:38
  150    7  David Kitko, 40                            34:48   11:13
 
Men 45 - 49
   24    1  Al King, 48, Ashland, OH                   21:24    6:54
   49    2  Mark Lemke, 48, Loudonville, OH            24:18    7:50
   50    3  Glenn Johnson, 47, Wooster, Ohio           24:19    7:50
   61    4  Mike Diamond, 48, Brimfield, OH            24:43    7:58
   69    5  Tim Rowsey, 48, Ashland, Ohio              25:25    8:12
   81    6  Ronald Forsthoefel, 49, Loudonville, OH    25:55    8:21
   95    7  Dave Schultz, 47, Medina, OH               26:42    8:37
  100    8  John Bryan, 46, Mansfield, Ohio            26:53    8:40
  109    9  Terry Valentine, 49, Brunswick, Ohio       27:49    8:58
  130   10  Timothy Powell, 47, Fairlawn, OH           30:01    9:41
  138   11  Ed Haas, 48, Galion, OH                    32:29   10:28
  151   12  Scott Lash, 48, Ashland, Ohio              35:50   11:33
 
Men 50 - 54
   28    1  David Clark, 54, Marysville, OH            22:25    7:14
   33    2  Bill Christman, 54, Galion, OH             22:46    7:20
   38    3  Randy Myers, 53, Bellville, OH             23:04    7:26
   51    4  Tim Tegtmeier, 52, Wooster, OH             24:19    7:50
   74    5  Ken Davis, 53, Galion, OH                  25:37    8:16
   75    6  Dan Hawk, 52, Ashland, OH                  25:39    8:16
   78    7  John Carter, 54, Ashland, OH               25:44    8:18
   80    8  Brad Cook, 51, Mansfield, OH               25:45    8:18
   82    9  Steve Lowe, 54, Mason, OH                  25:59    8:23
   98   10  Mark Burgess, 50, Ashland, OH              26:48    8:39
   99   11  Bill Latham, 54, Ashland, OH               26:49    8:39
  108   12  Doug McKibben, 52, Ashland, OH             27:45    8:57
  110   13  Jim Lucas, 50, Ashland, OH                 27:56    9:01
  136   14  Thomas Ringler, 50, Mansfield, Ohio        32:24   10:27
  146   15  Ricky Jessop, 50, n lawrence, Ohio         33:26   10:47
  152   16  Rik Goodright, 50, Wooster, OH             36:21   11:44
 
Men 55 - 59
   21    1  Bob Henry, 55, Wooster, OH                 21:14    6:51
   27    2  Denis Fox, 57, Ashland, Ohio               22:24    7:13
   45    3  Michael Welsh, 57, Dover, OH               23:52    7:42
   62    4  Norman Haywood, 56, Lexington, OH          24:45    7:59
  118    5  Ray Baldner, 57, Ashland, OH               28:49    9:17
  131    6  Bob Daniels, 59, Seville, OH               30:03    9:41
  148    7  Dave Mikla, 56, Ashland, OH                33:47   10:54
  149    8  Joe Woods, 57, Columbus, OH                34:31   11:08
  157    9  Marlin Short, 59, Wauseon, OH              38:38   12:28
 
Men 60 - 64
   44    1  Dennis Gordon, 60, Seville, OH             23:48    7:41
  139    2  Jack Colvin, 62, Ashland, OH               32:44   10:33
  166    3  Philip Bush, 62, Ashland, OH               44:37   14:23
 
Men 65 & Up
   52    1  Bill Zehner, 68, Shelby, OH                24:25    7:53
   96    2  Ron Brant, 70, Fremont, O                  26:44    8:37
  127    3  Jim Mackert, 71, Elyria, OH                29:35    9:33
  182    4  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           52:54   17:04
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 11 - 14
   65    1  Jillian Schultz, 14, Medina, OH            24:53    8:02
   71    2  Audrey Galat, 13, Mansfield, Ohio          25:30    8:13
  105    3  Lauren Galat, 14, Mansfield, Ohio          27:36    8:54
  122    4  Kara Bandy, 12, Ashland, OH                28:56    9:20
  123    5  Delaney Rohan, 12, Ashland, Ohio           28:56    9:20
  134    6  Alexis Homoki, 13, Spencer, OH             31:37   10:12
 
Women 15 - 19
   32    1  Paige Poffenbaugh, 17, Galion, OH          22:44    7:20
   73    2  Erika Garn, 15, Mansfield, OH              25:35    8:15
   90    3  Tayler Markel, 18, Ashland, OH             26:27    8:32
   97    4  Laura Napier, 18, Mansfield, OH            26:46    8:38
  112    5  Audrey Davis, 15, Galion, OH               28:16    9:07
  113    6  Erica Spring, 17, Galion, OH               28:16    9:07
  126    7  Allie Squires, 16, Ashland, OH             29:25    9:29
  145    8  Kaitlyn Walter, 16, Ashland, Ohio          33:22   10:46
 
Women 20 - 24
   92    1  Ashley Barta, 22, Canal Fulton, OH         26:31    8:33
  174    2  Kelly Campbell, 21, Ashland, Ohio          46:45   15:05
 
Women 25 - 29
   53    1  Chrissy Valentine, 25, Brunswick, Ohio     24:30    7:54
  102    2  Concetta Coletta, 26, Gates Mills, Ohio    26:57    8:41
  125    3  Sara Leins, 26, Medina, Ohio               29:25    9:29
  140    4  Brooke Martin, 27, NoVa, OH                32:47   10:34
  153    5  Heather Kline, 28, nEw London, OH          36:27   11:45
  170    6  Sally Crossen, 27, Ashland, OH             45:50   14:47
  178    7  Christy Tegtmeier, 28, Wooster, OH         51:23   16:34
  179    8  Seana Dichler, 28, Wooster, Ohio           51:23   16:34
  180    9  Liz Wood, 29, Shelby, Ohio                 52:27   16:55
  181   10  Chasity Craze, 26, Mansfield, OH           52:28   16:55
 
Women 30 - 34
   79    1  Leti Lesseuer, 33, Shelby, Ohio            25:45    8:18
   93    2  Susanna Berry, 33, Mansfield, OH           26:40    8:36
  120    3  Kara Kauffman, 30, Creston, Ohio           28:53    9:19
  133    4  Erin Schaefer, 34, Ashland, OH             31:29   10:09
  142    5  Mary Kettering, 31, Ashland, OH            33:02   10:39
  144    6  Mandy Claw, 32                             33:19   10:45
  162    7  Laura Stier, 31, Westerville, OH           42:14   13:37
 
Women 35 - 39
   72    1  Marsha Clifford, 37, Medina, Ohio          25:30    8:14
   84    2  Karla Abele, 36, Wooster, Ohio             26:05    8:25
   94    3  Sarah Galat, 38, Mansfield, Ohio           26:40    8:36
  137    4  Cherie Haas, 39, Galion, OH                32:28   10:28
  141    5  Lorisa Portner, 37, North Canton, OH       32:52   10:36
  159    6  Lisa Kerr, 38, Ashland, OH                 40:06   12:56
  172    7  Jennie Boyer, 36, Ashland, OH              46:23   14:58
  176    8  Lana Bell, 38, Ashland, OH                 47:06   15:11
  177    9  Holly Edwards, 36, Homerville, Ohio        51:23   16:34
 
Women 40 - 44
  115    1  Betsie Claypool, 43, Ashland, OH           28:34    9:13
  116    2  Linda Michel, 41, Wooster, Ohio            28:41    9:15
  124    3  Kelli Zacharias, 40, Parma Hts, OH         29:05    9:23
  155    4  Valerie Wilson, 44, Brunswick, Ohio        37:50   12:12
  160    5  Donna Fairhurst, 43, Ashland, OH           41:54   13:31
  161    6  Mary Lash, 43, Ashland, Ohio               41:57   13:32
 
Women 45 - 49
   77    1  Sharon Tuggle, 49, Butler, OH              25:43    8:18
   83    2  Vicki Jessop, 46, n lawrence, Ohio         26:02    8:24
   87    3  Debbie Hayne, 48, Spencer, OH              26:09    8:26
  103    4  Debbie Yaich, 45, Akron, OH                27:00    8:42
  135    5  Judy Ringler, 49, Mansfield, Ohio          32:24   10:27
  154    6  Linda Macklin, 47, Creston, OH             36:33   11:47
  156    7  Deborah Hissong, 47, Seville, OH           38:05   12:17
  171    8  Barbara Nihei, 49, Lexington, Ohio         46:10   14:53
  175    9  Sandi Rowsey, 47, Ashland, Ohio            46:46   15:05
 
Women 50 - 54
   67    1  Pam Tegtmeier, 50, Wooster, OH             25:13    8:08
  114    2  Nancy Pettigrew, 54, Mt. Gilead, OH        28:26    9:10
  119    3  Donna Lucas, 50, Ashland, OH               28:52    9:19
  163    4  Teresa Cook, 52, Mansfield, OH             42:18   13:39
  167    5  Cindy Martin, 50, NoVa, OH                 45:20   14:37
  169    6  Debbie Gantz, 50, Ashland, OH              45:42   14:44
 
Women 55 - 59
  106    1  Jennifer Emch, 59, Orrville, OH            27:41    8:56
  168    2  Pat Bush, 58, Ashland, OH                  45:31   14:41
  173    3  Sally Parr, 57, Bellville, OH              46:27   14:59
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us