2008 Captains 5K Race Results

Print Logo image

Photos from this race

2008 CAPTAINS 5K

Eastlake, OH

May 3, 2008

60 DEGREES, LIGHT RAIN
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH              16:35.3    5:21
    2       Jessica Kuhr, 26*                          16:41.3    5:23
    3       Alan Satterfield, 42, NoVelty, OH          17:54.2    5:47





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




    4       John Combs, 46                             18:41.4    6:02
    5    1  Robert Schleiner, 32, Solon, OH            19:04.2    6:09
    6    2  Jp Moran, 30, Madison, OH                  19:11.5    6:11
    7    1  Tod Suszynski, 35, Thompson, OH            19:40.3    6:21
    8    3  Frank Chahulski, 30, Strongsville, OH      19:43.0    6:22
    9    1  Jeremy Verdi, 28                           19:49.6    6:24
   10    2  Kevin Suszynski, 37, Burton, OH            20:15.1    6:32
   11    2  Mike Delzoppo, 26, Wickliffe, OH           20:22.3    6:34
   12       Meghan Feran, 24*                          20:24.3    6:35
   13    4  Brian Daniels, 34, Painesville, OH         20:32.5    6:38
   14    1  Thomas Ginsburg, 18, Mentor, OH            20:33.7    6:38
   15    3  Tom Langer, 37, Concord, OH                20:57.2    6:46
   16    4  Geoff Weber, 35, Concord, OH               20:59.8    6:46
   17       Kelly McCrone, 31*, Brooklyn, OH           21:03.0    6:47
   18    1  Jim Tuttle, 43, West Salem, OH             21:04.9    6:48
   19    1  Steven Shaker, 13, Chardon, OH             21:07.2    6:49
   20    1  Nino Monaco, 57, MaYfield Hts, OH          21:10.6    6:50
   21    2  Lenny Richter, Sr., 59, Willowick, OH      21:18.8    6:52
   22    1  Melissa Thorne, 18*, Mentor, OH            21:19.8    6:53
   23    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 38*, Concord, OH          21:23.5    6:54
   24    2  Lee Seitz, 15, Mentor, OH                  21:24.4    6:54
   25    3  Joel Davis, 26, Mentor, OH                 21:29.7    6:56
   26    1  Mitch Kokish, 50, Eastlake, OH             21:31.0    6:56
   27    1  Daniel Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH            21:35.6    6:58
   28    2  Andy Rattray, 51, Willoughby, OH           21:38.1    6:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




   29    3  Arnie Rodriguez, 54, Willoughby Hills, OH  21:41.2    7:00
   30    2  Robert Blevins, 45, Mentor, OH             21:42.2    7:00
   31    3  Tony Eyer, 47, Wauseon, OH                 21:47.0    7:02
   32    1  Emily Sweet, 14*, Euclid, OH               21:50.4    7:03
   33    1  Jeannie Rice, 60*, Concord, OH             21:54.5    7:04
   34    1  Jennifer Nieset, 33*, Wickliffe, OH        22:11.6    7:10
   35    4  Jim Lorence, 50, Concord, OH               22:19.5    7:12
   36    3  James Sheahan, 18, Painesville, OH         22:23.0    7:13
   37    1  Nicole Joy, 23*, Willoughby, OH            22:33.0    7:16
   38    4  Nathaniel Maloney, 29, Burton, OH          22:33.7    7:17
   39    5  Anthony Joy, 31, Willoughby, OH            22:45.8    7:21
   40    2  John Dahlhausen, 13, Montville, OH         22:46.8    7:21
   41    1  Chrissie Spinello, 25*, Mentor, OH         22:47.8    7:21
   42    1  Angel Rivera, 67, Lorain, OH               22:53.6    7:23
   43    6  Bill Clifton, 31, Mentor, OH               22:55.0    7:24
   44    2  Terese Dennison, 26*                       22:55.3    7:24
   45    2  Jeffrey Houck, 40, Painesville, OH         23:10.1    7:28
   46    1  Leo Fohl, 64, Willoughby, OH               23:13.9    7:30
   47    5  William Eubanks, 26, Willowick, OH         23:15.1    7:30
   48    5  Kevin Meyer, 35, Chardon, OH               23:16.8    7:31
   49    5  Brad Beaman, 50, Kirtland, OH              23:20.5    7:32
   50    6  Michael Hrwatzki, 38, Concord, OH          23:27.1    7:34
   51    2  Amy Sullivan, 31*, Mentor, OH              23:31.2    7:35
   52    2  Gigi O'Neill, 39*, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH   23:32.9    7:36
   53    3  John Hazen, 55, Mentor, OH                 23:37.0    7:37
   54    4  Michael Albanese, 59, Avon Lake, OH        23:40.8    7:38
   55    7  Ernie Finch, 34, Willoughby, OH            23:47.4    7:40
   56    6  Bob Zimmerman, 51, Concord, OH             23:53.4    7:42
   57    1  Deirdre Callahan, 43*, Mentor, OH          23:55.0    7:43
   58    6  Mike Yoz, 29, Eastlake, OH                 23:58.8    7:44
   59    7  Brian Siedler, 28, Willoughby, OH          23:59.0    7:44
   60    8  Jason McGough, 33, Painesville, OH         24:00.7    7:45
   61    2  Linda Graham, 41*                          24:09.1    7:47
   62    3  Daniel Houck, 14, Painesville, OH          24:09.5    7:48
   63    1  Barb Seitz, 49*, Mentor, OH                24:11.7    7:48
   64    3  Mat South, 43, Concord, OH                 24:14.7    7:49
   65    2  Courtney Rowan, 21*, Mentor, OH            24:16.1    7:50
   66    2  Adrienne Sakas, 14*, Concord, OH           24:19.6    7:51
   67    2  Emily Brousseau, 19*, Burton, OH           24:23.0    7:52
   68    3  Shelly Wienhold, 36*, Madison, OH          24:25.4    7:53
   69    3  Katie Kovach, 21*, Concord, OH             24:28.7    7:54
   70    3  Donna Sheahan, 42*, Painesville, OH        24:31.6    7:55
   71    4  Megan Mohnickey, 21*, Eastlake, OH         24:35.2    7:56
   72    3  Kelly Bobeczko, 33*, Mentor, OH            24:40.0    7:57
   73    5  Roger Remec, 58, Waite Hill, OH            24:42.9    7:58





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




   74    9  Jason Maier, 32, Eastlake, OH              25:04.8    8:05
   75   10  Trevor Hutter, 34, Chardon, OH             25:06.0    8:06
   76    2  Alison Medinger, 46*, Pepper Pike, OH      25:08.3    8:07
   77    3  Elizabeth Dahlhausen, 17*, Montville, OH   25:09.5    8:07
   78    7  John Baker, 52, Perry, OH                  25:09.9    8:07
   79    4  Tim McComb, 14, Euclid, OH                 25:15.6    8:09
   80   11  John Dolle, 32, Painesville, OH            25:16.7    8:09
   81    4  Ron Luzar, 49, Euclid, OH                  25:18.4    8:10
   82    5  Alec Schenk, 12, Painesville, OH           25:30.2    8:14
   83    4  Rob Schenk, 40, Painesville, OH            25:31.0    8:14
   84    1  Frances Koons, 57*, Eastlake, OH           25:35.6    8:15
   85    5  John Welsh, 42, Willowick, OH              25:36.7    8:16
   86    3  Erin McGreehan, 25*, Painesville, OH       25:37.5    8:16
   87    5  Meg Schmid, 21*, Eastlake, OH              25:38.5    8:16
   88    4  Julie Weber, 34*, Concord, OH              25:40.5    8:17
   89    1  Sue Billhardt, 51*, Painesville, OH        25:42.3    8:17
   90    4  Beth Mackey, 40*, Mentor, OH               25:44.3    8:18
   91    6  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   26:15.2    8:28
   92    8  Joe Savoca, 54, Mentor, OH                 26:15.7    8:28
   93    1  Luis Bonilla, 70, Lorain, OH               26:18.1    8:29
   94    5  Tom Jansa, 45, EuA                         26:22.4    8:30
   95    6  Michael D'Amico, 46, Madison, OH           26:24.7    8:31
   96    2  Sharon Haven, 54*, Mentor, OH              26:25.1    8:31
   97    7  Randy Traub, 57, Mentor, OH                26:31.3    8:33
   98    9  Mark Rosborough, 50, Hambden, OH           26:34.5    8:34
   99   12  Kevin Peacock, 31, Brooklyn, OH            26:36.9    8:35
  100    6  Jordan Smith, 12, Wickliffe, OH            26:50.3    8:39
  101    7  Paul Hays, 37, Eastlake, OH                26:51.8    8:40
  102    3  Hailey Holke, 14*, Painesville, OH         26:53.0    8:40
  103    5  Brooke Forsyth, 32*, Findlay, OH           27:02.0    8:43
  104    4  Becca Dahlhausen, 14*, Montville, OH       27:07.4    8:45
  105    4  Brittany Ritchey, 26*, Mentor, OH          27:10.1    8:46
  106    2  Kathleen Korosi, 62*, Concord Twp, OH      27:12.0    8:46
  107    5  Judy Venaleck, 43*, Concord, OH            27:15.6    8:48
  108    5  Kelly Valencic, 28*, Macedonia, OH         27:25.9    8:51
  109    7  Jackson Selent, 8, Chardon, OH             27:30.7    8:52
  110    6  William Selent, 40, Chardon, OH            27:31.1    8:53
  111    7  Eddie Mitchell, 49, Eastlake, OH           27:34.4    8:54
  112    8  Rusty Brumbaugh, 14, Thompson, OH          27:44.0    8:57
  113    8  Greg Brumbaugh, 46, Thompson, OH           27:45.3    8:57
  114    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 54*, Ravenna, OH          27:49.6    8:59
  115   13  Kevin Preseren, 31, Euclid, OH             27:52.3    8:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  116    8  John Mignona, 56, Euclid, OH               27:56.5    9:01
  117    9  Lucas Venaleck, 13, Concord, OH            27:59.7    9:02
  118    5  Brooke Seitz, 11*, Mentor, OH              28:15.0    9:07
  119    4  Jason Walsh, 15, Huntsburg, OH             28:18.0    9:08
  120    6  Deborah Blevins, 42*, Mentor, OH           28:22.5    9:09
  121    3  Tara Luzza, 48*, Concord, OH               28:30.9    9:12
  122    3  Jane Young, 62*, Concord, OH               28:32.1    9:12
  123    6  Annamarie Calderone, 24*                   28:34.9    9:13
  124    6  Alicia Schroeder, 29*, Wickliffe, OH       28:55.4    9:20
  125    4  Ginny South, 49*, Concord, OH              29:10.1    9:25
  126   10  Jack Zenz, 53, Willoughby, OH              29:16.6    9:27
  127    4  Ann Vespa, 54*, Eastlake, OH               29:17.0    9:27
  128    7  Sarah Luzar, 23*, CaNten, OH               29:17.9    9:27
  129    4  Tabitha Hoover, 35*, Perry, OH             29:23.2    9:29
  130    6  Michelle Seitz, 13*, Mentor, OH            29:48.5    9:37
  131    9  Michael Butzback, 45, Wickliffe, OH        29:55.2    9:39
  132   14  Scott Cole, 34, Mentor, OH                 29:58.4    9:40
  133    8  Gabrielle Hukill, 24*, Wickliffe, OH       30:02.9    9:42
  134    5  Joni Rowan, 46*, Mentor, OH                30:04.0    9:42
  135   10  Evan Schenk, 9, Painesville, OH            30:04.3    9:42
  136   11  Luis Rodriguez, 14, Huntsburg, OH          30:07.1    9:43
  137    2  Joe Trask, 72, Concord Twp, OH             30:08.0    9:43
  138    5  Rebecca Schenk, 37*, Painesville, OH       30:08.9    9:43
  139    8  Alan Gadus, 37, Eastlake, OH               30:11.2    9:44
  140    8  Edward Purcell, 27, Mentor, OH             30:13.3    9:45
  141    2  Russell Baer, 66, Painesville, OH          30:33.0    9:51
  142    9  Jim Walshesky, 38, Kirtland, OH            30:39.0    9:53





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  143    9  Adam Carr, 25, North Ridgeville, OH        30:58.7   10:00
  144    6  Jennifer Wohleber, 35*, Mentor, OH         31:01.9   10:01
  145    7  Kathleen Stobierski, 27*, North Ridgeville, OH
                                                        31:11.4   10:04
  146    7  Heather Haberman, 39*, Painesville, OH     31:24.6   10:08
  147    2  John Maurins, 60, Willowick, OH            31:26.3   10:08
  148    6  Carrie Reid, 34*, Perry, OH                31:50.3   10:16
  149    8  Erica Parsons, 25*, Willoughby, OH         31:57.1   10:18
  150    5  Gerrie Verdi, 51*, Concord, OH             31:57.8   10:19
  151    6  Bonnie Lingafelter, 50*, Concord Twp, OH   31:58.7   10:19
  152    1  Jean Toth, 71*                             31:59.1   10:19
  153    2  Ellen Daugherty, 59*, Eastlake, OH         32:00.7   10:20
  154    9  Jessica Humphrey, 27*, Eastlake, OH        32:07.1   10:22
  155    3  Jay Remec, 57*, Waite Hill, OH             32:18.8   10:25
  156   11  Tim Terrill, 53, Willoughby, OH            32:36.6   10:31
  157   12  Brad Sheahan, 14, Painesville, OH          32:42.0   10:33
  158    7  Gwen Losasso, 11*, Chardon, OH             33:08.0   10:41
  159    7  John Washell, 42, Willowick, OH            33:25.5   10:47
  160    8  Tony Losasso, 41, Chardon, OH              33:29.6   10:48
  161   10  Melissa Tyler, 25*, Willowick, OH          33:30.7   10:49
  162    8  Jennifer Tramte, 35*, Chardon, OH          33:37.5   10:51
  163   13  Matthew Fairchild, 11, Mentor, OH          33:42.9   10:53
  164    7  Donna Stanfield, 53*, Willowick, OH        34:01.9   10:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  165   10  John Ayersman, 46, Geneva, OH              34:05.0   11:00
  166    8  Amber Shannon, 14*, Unionville, OH         34:21.6   11:05
  167    9  Charlotte Venman, 13*, Mentor, OH          34:30.5   11:08
  168    8  Jill Zimmerman, 51*, Concord, OH           34:36.2   11:10
  169   11  Kelly Zimmerman, 26*, Madison, OH          35:08.0   11:20
  170   12  Candace Barnett, 27*, MaYfield Hts, OH     35:08.3   11:20
  171   13  Courtnay Paul, 26*, Northfield, OH         35:17.8   11:23
  172    9  Joseph Humpolick, 56, Geneva, OH           35:18.6   11:23





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  173    4  Natalie Spence, 18*, Painesville, OH       37:50.1   12:12
  174    4  Judi Rice, 59*, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH      39:06.7   12:37
  175    9  Renee Kile, 39*, Kirtland, OH              39:07.6   12:37
  176    5  Ann Spinello, 57*, Mentor, OH              39:08.3   12:37
  177    7  Terri Lors, 43*, Willoughby, OH            39:45.4   12:49





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  178   12  Lannie Perry, 53, Willowick, OH            40:29.0   13:04
  179    3  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           41:36.2   13:25
  180    8  Amy Losasso, 41*, Chardon, OH              42:30.3   13:43





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  181   10  Rachel McKinney, 38*, Huntsburg, OH        44:43.7   14:26





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top




  182    6  Meg D'Amico, 49*, Madison, OH              49:38.1   16:01
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men Under 15
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 24
13 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
101 male finishers
81 female finishers
182 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH              16:35.3    5:21
    3    2  Alan Satterfield, 42, NoVelty, OH          17:54.2    5:47
    4    3  John Combs, 46                             18:41.4    6:02
 
Open Women
    2    1  Jessica Kuhr, 26                           16:41.3    5:23
   12    2  Meghan Feran, 24                           20:24.3    6:35
   17    3  Kelly McCrone, 31, Brooklyn, OH            21:03.0    6:47
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   19    1  Steven Shaker, 13, Chardon, OH             21:07.2    6:49
   40    2  John Dahlhausen, 13, Montville, OH         22:46.8    7:21
   62    3  Daniel Houck, 14, Painesville, OH          24:09.5    7:48
 
Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Thomas Ginsburg, 18, Mentor, OH            20:33.7    6:38
   24    2  Lee Seitz, 15, Mentor, OH                  21:24.4    6:54
   36    3  James Sheahan, 18, Painesville, OH         22:23.0    7:13
 
 
Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Jeremy Verdi, 28                           19:49.6    6:24
   11    2  Mike Delzoppo, 26, Wickliffe, OH           20:22.3    6:34
   25    3  Joel Davis, 26, Mentor, OH                 21:29.7    6:56
 
Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Robert Schleiner, 32, Solon, OH            19:04.2    6:09
    6    2  Jp Moran, 30, Madison, OH                  19:11.5    6:11
    8    3  Frank Chahulski, 30, Strongsville, OH      19:43.0    6:22
 
Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Tod Suszynski, 35, Thompson, OH            19:40.3    6:21
   10    2  Kevin Suszynski, 37, Burton, OH            20:15.1    6:32
   15    3  Tom Langer, 37, Concord, OH                20:57.2    6:46
 
Men 40 - 44
   18    1  Jim Tuttle, 43, West Salem, OH             21:04.9    6:48
   45    2  Jeffrey Houck, 40, Painesville, OH         23:10.1    7:28
   64    3  Mat South, 43, Concord, OH                 24:14.7    7:49
 
Men 45 - 49
   27    1  Daniel Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH            21:35.6    6:58
   30    2  Robert Blevins, 45, Mentor, OH             21:42.2    7:00
   31    3  Tony Eyer, 47, Wauseon, OH                 21:47.0    7:02
 
Men 50 - 54
   26    1  Mitch Kokish, 50, Eastlake, OH             21:31.0    6:56
   28    2  Andy Rattray, 51, Willoughby, OH           21:38.1    6:59
   29    3  Arnie Rodriguez, 54, Willoughby Hills, OH  21:41.2    7:00
 
Men 55 - 59
   20    1  Nino Monaco, 57, MaYfield Hts, OH          21:10.6    6:50
   21    2  Lenny Richter, Sr., 59, Willowick, OH      21:18.8    6:52
   53    3  John Hazen, 55, Mentor, OH                 23:37.0    7:37
 
Men 60 - 64
   46    1  Leo Fohl, 64, Willoughby, OH               23:13.9    7:30
  147    2  John Maurins, 60, Willowick, OH            31:26.3   10:08
 
Men 65 - 69
   42    1  Angel Rivera, 67, Lorain, OH               22:53.6    7:23
  141    2  Russell Baer, 66, Painesville, OH          30:33.0    9:51
 
Men 70 & Up
   93    1  Luis Bonilla, 70, Lorain, OH               26:18.1    8:29
  137    2  Joe Trask, 72, Concord Twp, OH             30:08.0    9:43
  179    3  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           41:36.2   13:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   32    1  Emily Sweet, 14, Euclid, OH                21:50.4    7:03
   66    2  Adrienne Sakas, 14, Concord, OH            24:19.6    7:51
  102    3  Hailey Holke, 14, Painesville, OH          26:53.0    8:40
 
Women 15 - 19
   22    1  Melissa Thorne, 18, Mentor, OH             21:19.8    6:53
   67    2  Emily Brousseau, 19, Burton, OH            24:23.0    7:52
   77    3  Elizabeth Dahlhausen, 17, Montville, OH    25:09.5    8:07
 
Women 20 - 24
   37    1  Nicole Joy, 23, Willoughby, OH             22:33.0    7:16
   65    2  Courtney Rowan, 21, Mentor, OH             24:16.1    7:50
   69    3  Katie Kovach, 21, Concord, OH              24:28.7    7:54
 
Women 25 - 29
   41    1  Chrissie Spinello, 25, Mentor, OH          22:47.8    7:21
   44    2  Terese Dennison, 26                        22:55.3    7:24
   86    3  Erin McGreehan, 25, Painesville, OH        25:37.5    8:16
 
Women 30 - 34
   34    1  Jennifer Nieset, 33, Wickliffe, OH         22:11.6    7:10
   51    2  Amy Sullivan, 31, Mentor, OH               23:31.2    7:35
   72    3  Kelly Bobeczko, 33, Mentor, OH             24:40.0    7:57
 
Women 35 - 39
   23    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 38, Concord, OH           21:23.5    6:54
   52    2  Gigi O'Neill, 39, Mentor-on-the-Lak, OH    23:32.9    7:36
   68    3  Shelly Wienhold, 36, Madison, OH           24:25.4    7:53
 
Women 40 - 44
   57    1  Deirdre Callahan, 43, Mentor, OH           23:55.0    7:43
   61    2  Linda Graham, 41                           24:09.1    7:47
   70    3  Donna Sheahan, 42, Painesville, OH         24:31.6    7:55
 
Women 45 - 49
   63    1  Barb Seitz, 49, Mentor, OH                 24:11.7    7:48
   76    2  Alison Medinger, 46, Pepper Pike, OH       25:08.3    8:07
  121    3  Tara Luzza, 48, Concord, OH                28:30.9    9:12
 
Women 50 - 54
   89    1  Sue Billhardt, 51, Painesville, OH         25:42.3    8:17
   96    2  Sharon Haven, 54, Mentor, OH               26:25.1    8:31
  114    3  Nancy Pettigrew, 54, Ravenna, OH           27:49.6    8:59
 
Women 55 - 59
   84    1  Frances Koons, 57, Eastlake, OH            25:35.6    8:15
  153    2  Ellen Daugherty, 59, Eastlake, OH          32:00.7   10:20
  155    3  Jay Remec, 57, Waite Hill, OH              32:18.8   10:25
 
Women 60 - 64
   33    1  Jeannie Rice, 60, Concord, OH              21:54.5    7:04
  106    2  Kathleen Korosi, 62, Concord Twp, OH       27:12.0    8:46
  122    3  Jane Young, 62, Concord, OH                28:32.1    9:12
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  152    1  Jean Toth, 71                              31:59.1   10:19
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us