2008 Gilmour Invitational - Blue Division II, III Girls

Print Logo image

2008 Gilmour Invitational Blue D II III Girls

Gilmour Academy

Sep. 26, 2008

72 DEG, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Rocky River             48   4   8  10  11  15  17  28  20:05.6  1:19.0
  2 Gilmour Academy         59   5   6   9  12  27  33  36  20:11.4  1:36.0
  3 Laurel                 153  18  20  21  38  56  61  76  21:28.8  1:49.0
  4 N D -Cath. Latin       167   3  23  29  41  71  79  83  21:23.4  3:42.0
  5 Trinity                168  14  16  31  40  67  77  91  21:36.0  2:20.0
  6 Western Res. Academy   175  24  26  39  42  44  54  62  21:39.4  1:07.0
  7 Ontario                177   7  19  32  51  68  81  93  21:32.8  3:16.0
  8 Holy Name              194  25  34  35  45  55  58  70  21:53.0  1:38.0
  9 Edgewood               197   2  30  52  53  60          21:34.2  4:29.0
 10 Hawken                 206  13  37  43  48  65  74  87  21:59.8  2:24.0
 11 West Geauga            234  22  47  49  50  66  73  96  22:12.6  2:04.0
 12 Fairview Park          368   1  78  82 101 106 107      23:43.0  8:38.0
 13 Walsh Jesuit           377  63  64  69  89  92  95      23:33.8  1:31.0
 14 Bay                    380  59  72  75  86  88  97      23:35.4  1:25.0
 15 Independence           396  46  57  90 100 103          24:14.6  3:42.0
 16 Beachwood              480  84  85  94 108 109          25:48.8  4:54.0
 17 Orange                 483  80  98  99 102 104 105      25:29.6  2:06.0
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Rocky River
    4  Brittney Towner, 11        19:30.0    6:17
    8  Jennifer Pease, 10         19:57.0    6:26
   10  Paige Nagy, 12             20:02.0    6:28
   11  Elyse Bierut, 9            20:10.0    6:30
   15  Jenna Berg, 12             20:49.0    6:43
   17  Megan Auzenbergs, 9        20:51.0    6:44
   28  Megan O'Keefe, 9           21:17.0    6:52
Total Time = 1:40:28.0     Total Places = 48
 
2. Gilmour Academy
    5  Melanie Frank, 12          19:36.0    6:19
    6  Rebekka Simko, 11          19:48.0    6:23
    9  Patricia King, 11          19:58.0    6:26
   12  Rachel Staton, 9           20:23.0    6:35
   27  Kiera Finelli, 10          21:12.0    6:50
   33  Natalie King, 12           21:30.0    6:56
   36  Hannah May, 11             21:50.0    7:03
Total Time = 1:40:57.0     Total Places = 59
 
3. Laurel
   18  Anna Orlando, 9            20:54.0    6:45
   20  Carolyn Batke, 10          20:55.0    6:45
   21  Grace Robbins, 9           20:59.0    6:46
   38  Sonja Postak, 10           21:53.0    7:04
   56  Emily Richards, 10         22:43.0    7:20
   61  Regina Orlando, 12         22:54.0    7:23
   76  Paulina Berkovich, 12      23:35.0    7:36
Total Time = 1:47:24.0     Total Places = 153
 
4. N D -Cath. Latin
    3  Andi Cribari, 10           19:29.0    6:17
   23  Elyce Doering, 10          21:00.0    6:46
   29  Gabby Snyder, 9            21:19.0    6:53
   41  MaryGrace Antalovich, 9    21:58.0    7:05
   71  Rachel Hahn, 9             23:11.0    7:29
   79  MaryClaire Liberatore, 12  23:47.0    7:40
   83  Annie Dempsey, 10          23:54.0    7:43
Total Time = 1:46:57.0     Total Places = 167
 
5. Trinity
   14  Angel Theurer, 11          20:46.0    6:42
   16  Marissa Rose, 11           20:50.0    6:43
   31  Jamie Lombardo, 10         21:20.0    6:53
   40  Lindsay Ibos, 12           21:58.0    7:05
   67  Cassie Mosley, 12          23:06.0    7:27
   77  Claire Lucas, 10           23:39.0    7:38
   91  Julie Kuilder, 10          24:23.0    7:52
Total Time = 1:48:00.0     Total Places = 168
 
6. Western Res. Academy
   24  Krista Sandercock, 9       21:03.0    6:47
   26  Meghan Gerrie, 10          21:09.0    6:49
   39  Tori DiBiase, 11           21:56.0    7:05
   42  Sara Wroblewski, 12        21:59.0    7:05
   44  Sheila Seetharaman, 12     22:10.0    7:09
   54  Quinn Cutchin, 11          22:39.0    7:18
   62  Sarah Hulver, 11           22:54.0    7:23
Total Time = 1:48:17.0     Total Places = 175
 
7. Ontario
    7  Becca Stevenson, 10        19:52.0    6:25
   19  Brittany Johnson, 9        20:55.0    6:45
   32  Emily Johnson, 11          21:23.0    6:54
   51  Nicole Strickler, 12       22:26.0    7:14
   68  Alexa Corteletti, 9        23:08.0    7:28
   81  Amber Craze, 11            23:53.0    7:42
   93  Sara Stevenson, 10         24:42.0    7:58
Total Time = 1:47:44.0     Total Places = 177
 
8. Holy Name
   25  Catherine Benedict, 10     21:05.0    6:48
   34  Natasha Myhal, 10          21:37.0    6:58
   35  Mary catherine Powers, 11  21:45.0    7:01
   45  Morgan Sieger, 12          22:15.0    7:11
   55  Sarah Kulp, 12             22:43.0    7:20
   58  Brittany Cueves, 12        22:48.0    7:21
   70  Jane Whitten, 9            23:10.0    7:28
Total Time = 1:49:25.0     Total Places = 194
 
9. Edgewood
    2  Mallory Kreider, 11        18:24.0    5:56
   30  Ashley Deforest, 12        21:20.0    6:53
   52  Ashley Keenan, 11          22:37.0    7:18
   53  Elizabeth Kline, 12        22:37.0    7:18
   60  Juliana Simmons, 9         22:53.0    7:23
Total Time = 1:47:51.0     Total Places = 197
 
10. Hawken
   13  Mackenzie Harris, 9        20:37.0    6:39
   37  Christy Nolan, 9           21:52.0    7:03
   43  Taylor Pearl, 10           22:09.0    7:09
   48  Julia Bramante, 11         22:20.0    7:12
   65  Hannah Leibeskind, 11      23:01.0    7:25
   74  Maddie Bell, 12            23:29.0    7:35
   87  Maya Shumyatcher, 11       24:13.0    7:49
Total Time = 1:49:59.0     Total Places = 206
 
11. West Geauga
   22  Megan Shaffer, 12          20:59.0    6:46
   47  Stephanie Brinning, 11     22:17.0    7:11
   49  Casey Poe, 11              22:21.0    7:13
   50  Louise Cortland, 9         22:23.0    7:13
   66  Jessie Wilscheck, 9        23:03.0    7:26
   73  Frankie Guarnera, 10       23:23.0    7:33
   96  Jessica Luzar, 11          24:54.0    8:02
Total Time = 1:51:03.0     Total Places = 234
 
12. Fairview Park
    1  Jessica Zangmeister, 12    18:12.0    5:52
   78  Megan Wilkinson, 11        23:45.0    7:40
   82  Kayla Kazanowski, 10       23:54.0    7:43
  101  Amanda Larsen, 10          25:54.0    8:21
  106  Claudia Taylor, 10         26:50.0    8:39
  107  Julia Lachowski, 9         27:12.0    8:46
Total Time = 1:58:35.0     Total Places = 368
 
13. Walsh Jesuit
   63  Marissa Dick, 11           22:57.0    7:24
   64  Ally Kay, 11               23:00.0    7:25
   69  Michelle Hudson, 10        23:10.0    7:28
   89  Lainie Godic, 10           24:14.0    7:49
   92  Meghan Pollock, 10         24:28.0    7:54
   95  Allison Grace, 10          24:51.0    8:01
Total Time = 1:57:49.0     Total Places = 377
 
14. Bay
   59  Leilah Absi, 9             22:49.0    7:22
   72  Jaimie Kerka, 9            23:14.0    7:30
   75  Julie Norehad, 9           23:35.0    7:36
   86  Ashley Hazlett, 12         24:05.0    7:46
   88  Kelsey Brax, 11            24:14.0    7:49
   97  Carolyn Valco, 9           25:44.0    8:18
Total Time = 1:57:57.0     Total Places = 380
 
15. Independence
   46  Ann Klindworth, 10         22:16.0    7:11
   57  Sarah Baran, 11            22:47.0    7:21
   90  Bethany Elliott, 10        24:19.0    7:51
  100  Justina Wong, 12           25:53.0    8:21
  103  Megan Linscott, 11         25:58.0    8:23
Total Time = 2:01:13.0     Total Places = 396
 
16. Beachwood
   84  Nicole Rubenstein, 9       23:57.0    7:44
   85  Sabrina Rose, 12           23:58.0    7:44
   94  Yuxi Zhang, 9              24:48.0    8:00
  108  Melissa Rubenstein, 12     27:30.0    8:52
  109  Sam Golovan, 12            28:51.0    9:18
Total Time = 2:09:04.0     Total Places = 480
 
17. Orange
   80  Allie Thornton, 10         23:52.0    7:42
   98  Maria Guzman, 10           25:51.0    8:20
   99  Shannon Wu, 10             25:52.0    8:21
  102  Stephanie Alden, 9         25:55.0    8:22
  104  Sammi Broad, 10            25:58.0    8:23
  105  Shelby Adler, 10           26:15.0    8:28
Total Time = 2:07:28.0     Total Places = 483
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Jessica Zangmeister, 12    18:12.0    5:52  Fairview Park       

    2     2  Mallory Kreider, 11        18:24.0    5:56  Edgewood            




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

    3     3  Andi Cribari, 10           19:29.0    6:17  N D -Cath. Latin     
    4     4  Brittney Towner, 11        19:30.0    6:17  Rocky River          
    5     5  Melanie Frank, 12          19:36.0    6:19  Gilmour Academy      
    6     6  Rebekka Simko, 11          19:48.0    6:23  Gilmour Academy      
    7     7  Becca Stevenson, 10        19:52.0    6:25  Ontario              
    8     8  Jennifer Pease, 10         19:57.0    6:26  Rocky River          
    9     9  Patricia King, 11          19:58.0    6:26  Gilmour Academy      
   10    10  Paige Nagy, 12             20:02.0    6:28  Rocky River          
   11    11  Elyse Bierut, 9            20:10.0    6:30  Rocky River          
   12    12  Rachel Staton, 9           20:23.0    6:35  Gilmour Academy      
   13    13  Mackenzie Harris, 9        20:37.0    6:39  Hawken               
   14    14  Angel Theurer, 11          20:46.0    6:42  Trinity              
   15    15  Jenna Berg, 12             20:49.0    6:43  Rocky River          
   16    16  Marissa Rose, 11           20:50.0    6:43  Trinity              
   17    17  Megan Auzenbergs, 9        20:51.0    6:44  Rocky River          
   18    18  Anna Orlando, 9            20:54.0    6:45  Laurel               
   19    19  Brittany Johnson, 9        20:55.0    6:45  Ontario              
   20    20  Carolyn Batke, 10          20:55.0    6:45  Laurel               
   21    21  Grace Robbins, 9           20:59.0    6:46  Laurel               
   22    22  Megan Shaffer, 12          20:59.0    6:46  West Geauga          
   23    23  Elyce Doering, 10          21:00.0    6:46  N D -Cath. Latin     
   24    24  Krista Sandercock, 9       21:03.0    6:47  Western Res. Academy 
   25    25  Catherine Benedict, 10     21:05.0    6:48  Holy Name            
   26    26  Meghan Gerrie, 10          21:09.0    6:49  Western Res. Academy 
   27    27  Kiera Finelli, 10          21:12.0    6:50  Gilmour Academy      
   28    28  Megan O'Keefe, 9           21:17.0    6:52  Rocky River          
   29    29  Gabby Snyder, 9            21:19.0    6:53  N D -Cath. Latin     
   30    30  Ashley Deforest, 12        21:20.0    6:53  Edgewood             
   31    31  Jamie Lombardo, 10         21:20.0    6:53  Trinity              
   32    32  Emily Johnson, 11          21:23.0    6:54  Ontario              
   33    33  Natalie King, 12           21:30.0    6:56  Gilmour Academy      
   34    34  Natasha Myhal, 10          21:37.0    6:58  Holy Name            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   35    35  Mary catherine Powers, 11  21:45.0    7:01  Holy Name            
   36    36  Hannah May, 11             21:50.0    7:03  Gilmour Academy      
   37    37  Christy Nolan, 9           21:52.0    7:03  Hawken               
   38    38  Sonja Postak, 10           21:53.0    7:04  Laurel               
   39    39  Tori DiBiase, 11           21:56.0    7:05  Western Res. Academy 
   40    40  Lindsay Ibos, 12           21:58.0    7:05  Trinity              
   41    41  MaryGrace Antalovich, 9    21:58.0    7:05  N D -Cath. Latin     
   42    42  Sara Wroblewski, 12        21:59.0    7:05  Western Res. Academy 
   43    43  Taylor Pearl, 10           22:09.0    7:09  Hawken               
   44    44  Sheila Seetharaman, 12     22:10.0    7:09  Western Res. Academy 
   45    45  Morgan Sieger, 12          22:15.0    7:11  Holy Name            
   46    46  Ann Klindworth, 10         22:16.0    7:11  Independence         
   47    47  Stephanie Brinning, 11     22:17.0    7:11  West Geauga          
   48    48  Julia Bramante, 11         22:20.0    7:12  Hawken               
   49    49  Casey Poe, 11              22:21.0    7:13  West Geauga          
   50    50  Louise Cortland, 9         22:23.0    7:13  West Geauga          
   51    51  Nicole Strickler, 12       22:26.0    7:14  Ontario              
   52    52  Ashley Keenan, 11          22:37.0    7:18  Edgewood             
   53    53  Elizabeth Kline, 12        22:37.0    7:18  Edgewood             
   54    54  Quinn Cutchin, 11          22:39.0    7:18  Western Res. Academy 
   55    55  Sarah Kulp, 12             22:43.0    7:20  Holy Name            
   56    56  Emily Richards, 10         22:43.0    7:20  Laurel               
   57    57  Sarah Baran, 11            22:47.0    7:21  Independence         
   58    58  Brittany Cueves, 12        22:48.0    7:21  Holy Name            
   59    59  Leilah Absi, 9             22:49.0    7:22  Bay                  
   60    60  Juliana Simmons, 9         22:53.0    7:23  Edgewood             
   61    61  Regina Orlando, 12         22:54.0    7:23  Laurel               
   62    62  Sarah Hulver, 11           22:54.0    7:23  Western Res. Academy 
   63    63  Marissa Dick, 11           22:57.0    7:24  Walsh Jesuit         
   64    64  Ally Kay, 11               23:00.0    7:25  Walsh Jesuit         
   65    65  Hannah Leibeskind, 11      23:01.0    7:25  Hawken               
   66    66  Jessie Wilscheck, 9        23:03.0    7:26  West Geauga          
   67    67  Cassie Mosley, 12          23:06.0    7:27  Trinity              
   68    68  Alexa Corteletti, 9        23:08.0    7:28  Ontario              
   69    69  Michelle Hudson, 10        23:10.0    7:28  Walsh Jesuit         
   70    70  Jane Whitten, 9            23:10.0    7:28  Holy Name            
   71    71  Rachel Hahn, 9             23:11.0    7:29  N D -Cath. Latin     
   72    72  Jaimie Kerka, 9            23:14.0    7:30  Bay                  
   73    73  Frankie Guarnera, 10       23:23.0    7:33  West Geauga          
   74    74  Maddie Bell, 12            23:29.0    7:35  Hawken               
   75    75  Julie Norehad, 9           23:35.0    7:36  Bay                  
   76    76  Paulina Berkovich, 12      23:35.0    7:36  Laurel               
   77    77  Claire Lucas, 10           23:39.0    7:38  Trinity              
   78    78  Megan Wilkinson, 11        23:45.0    7:40  Fairview Park        
   79    79  MaryClaire Liberatore, 12  23:47.0    7:40  N D -Cath. Latin     
   80    80  Allie Thornton, 10         23:52.0    7:42  Orange               
   81    81  Amber Craze, 11            23:53.0    7:42  Ontario              
   82    82  Kayla Kazanowski, 10       23:54.0    7:43  Fairview Park        
   83    83  Annie Dempsey, 10          23:54.0    7:43  N D -Cath. Latin     
   84    84  Nicole Rubenstein, 9       23:57.0    7:44  Beachwood            
   85    85  Sabrina Rose, 12           23:58.0    7:44  Beachwood            
   86    86  Ashley Hazlett, 12         24:05.0    7:46  Bay                  
   87    87  Maya Shumyatcher, 11       24:13.0    7:49  Hawken               
   88    88  Kelsey Brax, 11            24:14.0    7:49  Bay                  
   89    89  Lainie Godic, 10           24:14.0    7:49  Walsh Jesuit         
   90    90  Bethany Elliott, 10        24:19.0    7:51  Independence         
   91    91  Julie Kuilder, 10          24:23.0    7:52  Trinity              
   92    92  Meghan Pollock, 10         24:28.0    7:54  Walsh Jesuit         
   93    93  Sara Stevenson, 10         24:42.0    7:58  Ontario              



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   94    94  Yuxi Zhang, 9              24:48.0    8:00  Beachwood            
   95    95  Allison Grace, 10          24:51.0    8:01  Walsh Jesuit         
   96    96  Jessica Luzar, 11          24:54.0    8:02  West Geauga          
   97    97  Carolyn Valco, 9           25:44.0    8:18  Bay                  
   98    98  Maria Guzman, 10           25:51.0    8:20  Orange               
   99    99  Shannon Wu, 10             25:52.0    8:21  Orange               
  100   100  Justina Wong, 12           25:53.0    8:21  Independence         
  101   101  Amanda Larsen, 10          25:54.0    8:21  Fairview Park        
  102   102  Stephanie Alden, 9         25:55.0    8:22  Orange               
  103   103  Megan Linscott, 11         25:58.0    8:23  Independence         
  104   104  Sammi Broad, 10            25:58.0    8:23  Orange               
  105   105  Shelby Adler, 10           26:15.0    8:28  Orange               
  106   106  Claudia Taylor, 10         26:50.0    8:39  Fairview Park        
  107   107  Julia Lachowski, 9         27:12.0    8:46  Fairview Park        
  108   108  Melissa Rubenstein, 12     27:30.0    8:52  Beachwood            



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  109   109  Sam Golovan, 12            28:51.0    9:18  Beachwood            
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us