2008 Gilmour Invitational - Gray Division I Girls

Print Logo image

2008 Gilmour Invitational Gray DI Girls

Gilmour Academy

Sep. 26, 2008

72 DEG, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Solon                   65   8  10  14  15  18  21  28  20:04.0  0:33.0
  2 Mentor                  82   5   6  13  25  33  35  45  20:10.8  1:30.0
  3 St. Joseph Academy      91   9  17  20  22  23  24  37  20:17.0  0:42.0
  4 Avon Lake              126   1   4  34  39  48  50  55  20:38.6  2:58.0
  5 Kenston                132  12  26  27  31  36  44  49  20:43.4  0:59.0
  6 Euclid                 172   2  16  43  51  60  67  77  21:29.4  4:48.0
  7 Will. South            194   3  11  40  69  71  72  73  22:19.8  6:34.0
  8 Valley Forge           204   7  19  46  64  68          22:14.2  5:11.0
  9 Cle. Heights           210  29  30  32  58  61  65      22:04.4  3:14.0
 10 Geneva                 250  41  47  52  54  56  63  75  22:26.6  1:32.0
 11 Brush                  288  42  53  57  62  74          23:51.8  5:14.0
 12 Parma                  309  38  59  66  70  76          24:26.8  5:50.0
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Solon
    8  Brooke Simpson, 11         19:43.0    6:22
   10  Rachel Kalayjian, 12       19:57.0    6:26
   14  Claire Wieczorek, 11       20:11.0    6:31
   15  Allison Jaffe, 11          20:13.0    6:31
   18  Kelsey Aamoth, 9           20:16.0    6:32
   21  Hillary Wilson, 12         20:27.0    6:36
   28  Anna Fakler, 10            20:49.0    6:43
Total Time = 1:40:20.0     Total Places = 65
 
2. Mentor
    5  Deanna Kreider, 10         19:33.0    6:18
    6  Jessie Iafelice, 10        19:36.0    6:19
   13  Kristen Ruckstuhl, 10      20:10.0    6:30
   25  Alexandra Benson, 9        20:32.0    6:37
   33  Adrienne Sakas, 10         21:03.0    6:47
   35  Blair Vrcan, 11            21:05.0    6:48
   45  Lauren Starks, 10          21:50.0    7:03
Total Time = 1:40:54.0     Total Places = 82
 
3. St. Joseph Academy
    9  Kristin Karn, 12           19:50.0    6:24
   17  Kelly Gallagher, 12        20:16.0    6:32
   20  Melissa Bresnahan, 12      20:20.0    6:34
   22  Erin Gaffney, 10           20:27.0    6:36
   23  Gabby Kreuz, 11            20:32.0    6:37
   24  Jessica Sirchen, 9         20:32.0    6:37
   37  Grace Harter, 9            21:21.0    6:53
Total Time = 1:41:25.0     Total Places = 91
 
4. Avon Lake
    1  Katy Link, 9               19:06.0    6:10
    4  Miranda Weed, 11           19:30.0    6:17
   34  Jane Duskey, 9             21:03.0    6:47
   39  Lauren LeDuc, 11           21:30.0    6:56
   48  Kristin Kenny, 9           22:04.0    7:07
   50  Selena Ventura, 12         22:08.0    7:08
   55  Alison Sadowski, 10        23:12.0    7:29
Total Time = 1:43:13.0     Total Places = 126
 
5. Kenston
   12  Kylen Hughes, 12           20:09.0    6:30
   26  Tamara Surtees, 10         20:35.0    6:38
   27  Maygen Semall, 10          20:48.0    6:43
   31  Marcia Mason, 12           20:57.0    6:45
   36  Haley Rice, 9              21:08.0    6:49
   44  Olivia Latimer, 9          21:49.0    7:02
   49  Samantha Drees, 9          22:05.0    7:07
Total Time = 1:43:37.0     Total Places = 132
 
6. Euclid
    2  Kayla Whitlow, 11          19:12.0    6:12
   16  Emily Sweet, 9             20:13.0    6:31
   43  Jennifer Brown, 11         21:49.0    7:02
   51  Melinda Arko, 12           22:13.0    7:10
   60  Katherine Hoggett, 9       24:00.0    7:45
   67  Gunny Hastings, 11         24:52.0    8:01
   77  Ariel Lee, 12              29:31.0    9:31
Total Time = 1:47:27.0     Total Places = 172
 
7. Will. South
    3  Lauren Allen, 12           19:13.0    6:12
   11  Jamie Clapacs, 11          20:07.0    6:29
   40  Micayla Rasanow, 9         21:38.0    6:59
   69  Reanna Fox, 12             24:54.0    8:02
   71  Kelsey George, 12          25:47.0    8:19
   72  Morgann Meyers, 10         26:25.0    8:31
   73  Erin Crooks, 10            26:34.0    8:34
Total Time = 1:51:39.0     Total Places = 194
 
8. Valley Forge
    7  Shaina Kovatch, 12         19:42.0    6:21
   19  Alexandra Scott, 9         20:18.0    6:33
   46  Paris Sulzer, 10           21:59.0    7:05
   64  Krishawna Jones, 9         24:19.0    7:51
   68  Lauren Vojacek, 12         24:53.0    8:02
Total Time = 1:51:11.0     Total Places = 204
 
9. Cle. Heights
   29  Shequea Howard, 12         20:50.0    6:43
   30  Kellen Lowrie, 10          20:53.0    6:44
   32  Grace Graham, 12           20:59.0    6:46
   58  Catherine Holt, 10         23:36.0    7:37
   61  Lachell Jordan, 9          24:04.0    7:46
   65  Tania Timmons, 10          24:25.0    7:53
Total Time = 1:50:22.0     Total Places = 210
 
10. Geneva
   41  Alyssa Nieset, 9           21:43.0    7:00
   47  Leslie Woodworth, 11       22:01.0    7:06
   52  Carly Cash, 11             22:15.0    7:11
   54  Nicole Smith, 11           22:59.0    7:25
   56  Natasha Loveridge, 11      23:15.0    7:30
   63  Alex Varckette, 12         24:06.0    7:46
   75  Paige Bowser, 11           27:10.0    8:46
Total Time = 1:52:13.0     Total Places = 250
 
11. Brush
   42  Cierra Williams, 11        21:45.0    7:01
   53  Candice Shorts, 12         22:55.0    7:24
   57  Alex Niedzwiecki, 11       23:34.0    7:36
   62  Alexis McNichol, 10        24:06.0    7:46
   74  Aja Howard, 12             26:59.0    8:42
Total Time = 1:59:19.0     Total Places = 288
 
12. Parma
   38  Kim Bradley, 11            21:25.0    6:55
   59  Tania Levitsky, 12         23:56.0    7:43
   66  Kassie Levitsky, 10        24:28.0    7:54
   70  Nicole Roetzel, 9          25:10.0    8:07
   76  Theresa Ferguson, 9        27:15.0    8:47
Total Time = 2:02:14.0     Total Places = 309
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Katy Link, 9               19:06.0    6:10  Avon Lake           

    2     2  Kayla Whitlow, 11          19:12.0    6:12  Euclid              

    3     3  Lauren Allen, 12           19:13.0    6:12  Will. South         

    4     4  Miranda Weed, 11           19:30.0    6:17  Avon Lake           

    5     5  Deanna Kreider, 10         19:33.0    6:18  Mentor              

    6     6  Jessie Iafelice, 10        19:36.0    6:19  Mentor              

    7     7  Shaina Kovatch, 12         19:42.0    6:21  Valley Forge        

    8     8  Brooke Simpson, 11         19:43.0    6:22  Solon               

    9     9  Kristin Karn, 12           19:50.0    6:24  St. Joseph Academy  

   10    10  Rachel Kalayjian, 12       19:57.0    6:26  Solon                

   11    11  Jamie Clapacs, 11          20:07.0    6:29  Will. South         

   12    12  Kylen Hughes, 12           20:09.0    6:30  Kenston             

   13    13  Kristen Ruckstuhl, 10      20:10.0    6:30  Mentor              

   14    14  Claire Wieczorek, 11       20:11.0    6:31  Solon               

   15    15  Allison Jaffe, 11          20:13.0    6:31  Solon               

   16    16  Emily Sweet, 9             20:13.0    6:31  Euclid              

   17    17  Kelly Gallagher, 12        20:16.0    6:32  St. Joseph Academy  

   18    18  Kelsey Aamoth, 9           20:16.0    6:32  Solon               

   19    19  Alexandra Scott, 9         20:18.0    6:33  Valley Forge        

   20    20  Melissa Bresnahan, 12      20:20.0    6:34  St. Joseph Academy  

   21    21  Hillary Wilson, 12         20:27.0    6:36  Solon               

   22    22  Erin Gaffney, 10           20:27.0    6:36  St. Joseph Academy  

   23    23  Gabby Kreuz, 11            20:32.0    6:37  St. Joseph Academy  

   24    24  Jessica Sirchen, 9         20:32.0    6:37  St. Joseph Academy  

   25    25  Alexandra Benson, 9        20:32.0    6:37  Mentor              

   26    26  Tamara Surtees, 10         20:35.0    6:38  Kenston             

   27    27  Maygen Semall, 10          20:48.0    6:43  Kenston             

   28    28  Anna Fakler, 10            20:49.0    6:43  Solon               

   29    29  Shequea Howard, 12         20:50.0    6:43  Cle. Heights        

   30    30  Kellen Lowrie, 10          20:53.0    6:44  Cle. Heights        

   31    31  Marcia Mason, 12           20:57.0    6:45  Kenston             

   32    32  Grace Graham, 12           20:59.0    6:46  Cle. Heights        

   33    33  Adrienne Sakas, 10         21:03.0    6:47  Mentor              

   34    34  Jane Duskey, 9             21:03.0    6:47  Avon Lake           

   35    35  Blair Vrcan, 11            21:05.0    6:48  Mentor              

   36    36  Haley Rice, 9              21:08.0    6:49  Kenston             

   37    37  Grace Harter, 9            21:21.0    6:53  St. Joseph Academy  

   38    38  Kim Bradley, 11            21:25.0    6:55  Parma               

   39    39  Lauren LeDuc, 11           21:30.0    6:56  Avon Lake           

   40    40  Micayla Rasanow, 9         21:38.0    6:59  Will. South         




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   41    41  Alyssa Nieset, 9           21:43.0    7:00  Geneva               
   42    42  Cierra Williams, 11        21:45.0    7:01  Brush                
   43    43  Jennifer Brown, 11         21:49.0    7:02  Euclid               
   44    44  Olivia Latimer, 9          21:49.0    7:02  Kenston              
   45    45  Lauren Starks, 10          21:50.0    7:03  Mentor               
   46    46  Paris Sulzer, 10           21:59.0    7:05  Valley Forge         
   47    47  Leslie Woodworth, 11       22:01.0    7:06  Geneva               
   48    48  Kristin Kenny, 9           22:04.0    7:07  Avon Lake            
   49    49  Samantha Drees, 9          22:05.0    7:07  Kenston              
   50    50  Selena Ventura, 12         22:08.0    7:08  Avon Lake            
   51    51  Melinda Arko, 12           22:13.0    7:10  Euclid               
   52    52  Carly Cash, 11             22:15.0    7:11  Geneva               
   53    53  Candice Shorts, 12         22:55.0    7:24  Brush                
   54    54  Nicole Smith, 11           22:59.0    7:25  Geneva               
   55    55  Alison Sadowski, 10        23:12.0    7:29  Avon Lake            
   56    56  Natasha Loveridge, 11      23:15.0    7:30  Geneva               
   57    57  Alex Niedzwiecki, 11       23:34.0    7:36  Brush                
   58    58  Catherine Holt, 10         23:36.0    7:37  Cle. Heights         
   59    59  Tania Levitsky, 12         23:56.0    7:43  Parma                
   60    60  Katherine Hoggett, 9       24:00.0    7:45  Euclid               
   61    61  Lachell Jordan, 9          24:04.0    7:46  Cle. Heights         
   62    62  Alexis McNichol, 10        24:06.0    7:46  Brush                
   63    63  Alex Varckette, 12         24:06.0    7:46  Geneva               
   64    64  Krishawna Jones, 9         24:19.0    7:51  Valley Forge         
   65    65  Tania Timmons, 10          24:25.0    7:53  Cle. Heights         
   66    66  Kassie Levitsky, 10        24:28.0    7:54  Parma                



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   67    67  Gunny Hastings, 11         24:52.0    8:01  Euclid               
   68    68  Lauren Vojacek, 12         24:53.0    8:02  Valley Forge         
   69    69  Reanna Fox, 12             24:54.0    8:02  Will. South          
   70    70  Nicole Roetzel, 9          25:10.0    8:07  Parma                
   71    71  Kelsey George, 12          25:47.0    8:19  Will. South          
   72    72  Morgann Meyers, 10         26:25.0    8:31  Will. South          
   73    73  Erin Crooks, 10            26:34.0    8:34  Will. South          
   74    74  Aja Howard, 12             26:59.0    8:42  Brush                
   75    75  Paige Bowser, 11           27:10.0    8:46  Geneva               
   76    76  Theresa Ferguson, 9        27:15.0    8:47  Parma                



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   77    77  Ariel Lee, 12              29:31.0    9:31  Euclid               
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us