2008 Gilmour Invitational - Open Division Boys

Print Logo image

2008 Gilmour Invitational Open Boys

Gilmour Academy

Sep. 26, 2008

65 DEG, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Mentor                  20   2   3   4   5   6   8  18  17:29.4  0:25.0
  2 Olen. Liberty           83  10  11  19  21  22  24  25  18:06.8  0:23.0
  3 Avon Lake              101   9  13  16  28  35  45  52  18:11.8  0:41.0
  4 St. Ignatius B         110  12  17  23  27  31  36  40  18:13.8  0:32.0
  5 St Edwards             117   1   7  15  41  53  71  82  18:09.4  2:19.0
  6 Solon                  194  32  33  42  43  44  49  58  18:48.0  0:33.0
  7 Rocky River            208  20  34  38  57  59  65  75  18:49.6  1:05.0
  8 Shaker Heights         220  29  30  50  55  56  63  66  18:53.6  0:48.0
  9 Trinity                291  39  54  60  68  70  77  87  19:19.0  0:50.0
 10 N D -Cath. Latin       312  26  47  76  79  84  86 110  19:24.6  1:36.0
 11 University School      328  14  61  72  90  91  92  98  19:26.6  2:01.0
 12 Bay                    353  46  48  51  96 112 125      19:45.6  1:57.0
 13 Gilmour Academy        407  37  62  93 107 108 130 131  20:00.2  2:10.0
 14 Walsh Jesuit           409  64  73  85  88  99 100 111  19:55.8  1:00.0
 15 Benedictine            444  67  80  81 101 115 124 126  20:12.4  1:38.0
 16 Beachwood              505  74 102 106 109 114          20:38.0  1:29.0
 17 West Geauga            533  78  83 117 127 128 141      21:06.6  2:25.0
 18 Euclid                 543  69  89 119 132 134          21:21.2  3:16.0
 19 Padua                  555  94  97 120 121 123          21:05.6  1:41.0
 20 Lincoln West           592  95 113 118 129 137 139 140  21:51.6  3:42.0
 21 Holy Name              596 104 105 116 135 136          21:46.8  2:52.0
 22 Valley Forge           638 103 122 133 138 142          23:43.2  8:38.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Brush, Edgewood, Geneva, Hawken, Independence, Ontario, Orange
Wil. Andrews Osborne , Will. South
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Mentor
    2  Devin O'Neill, 12          17:16.0    5:34
    3  David Suhan, 12            17:22.0    5:36
    4  Matt Denton, 11            17:27.0    5:38
    5  Ryan Southard, 12          17:41.0    5:42
    6  Brian Harris, 10           17:41.0    5:42
    8  Greg Blevins, 10           17:52.0    5:46
   18  Kyle Phyfer, 10            18:10.0    5:52
Total Time = 1:27:27.0     Total Places = 20
 
2. Olen. Liberty
   10  Clay Gilkerson, 9          17:54.0    5:46
   11  Alex Boardman, 9           17:56.0    5:47
   19  Callum Johnston, 11        18:12.0    5:52
   21  Charles Marxen, 12         18:15.0    5:53
   22  Jacob Meegan, 9            18:17.0    5:54
   24  Andrew Snyder, 9           18:17.0    5:54
   25  Rob Gouhin, 11             18:20.0    5:55
Total Time = 1:30:34.0     Total Places = 83
 
3. Avon Lake
    9  Justin Housley, 10         17:54.0    5:46
   13  Francesco Maiorca, 9       18:02.0    5:49
   16  Kyle White, 11             18:05.0    5:50
   28  Cole Musial, 12            18:23.0    5:56
   35  Ryan Till, 10              18:35.0    6:00
   45  Ben Hemstreet, 11          19:05.0    6:09
   52  Billy Tayek, 11            19:10.0    6:11
Total Time = 1:30:59.0     Total Places = 101
 
4. St. Ignatius B
   12  Sam Slingluff, 9           17:56.0    5:47
   17  Ryan Lynch, 10             18:05.0    5:50
   23  Max Tomann, 10             18:17.0    5:54
   27  Joe Tanis, 9               18:23.0    5:56
   31  John Sullivan, 9           18:28.0    5:57
   36  Michael Garn, 10           18:38.0    6:01
   40  Cody Charvat, 10           18:48.0    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:09.0     Total Places = 110
 
5. St Edwards
    1  Steph Miles            , 12
                                 16:52.0    5:26
    7  Ian McNeeley, 11           17:50.0    5:45
   15  Ryan Lockyer, 12           18:03.0    5:49
   41  Luke Kollin, 9             18:51.0    6:05
   53  Evan Sickora, 9            19:11.0    6:11
   71  Ryan Bell, 10              19:40.0    6:21
   82  Mike Frindt, 9             19:53.0    6:25
Total Time = 1:30:47.0     Total Places = 117
 
6. Solon
   32  Dan Tenorio, 9             18:29.0    5:58
   33  Andrew Mikofalvy, 9        18:30.0    5:58
   42  Paul Arters, 10            18:58.0    6:07
   43  Scott Simpson, 9           19:01.0    6:08
   44  Jeremy Kulbarsh, 10        19:02.0    6:08
   49  Charlie Thomas, 11         19:09.0    6:11
   58  Danny Neville, 10          19:18.0    6:14
Total Time = 1:34:00.0     Total Places = 194
 
7. Rocky River
   20  Daniel Parris, 9           18:14.0    5:53
   34  Kevin Huryn, 12            18:34.0    5:59
   38  Shea Kvintus, 12           18:47.0    6:04
   57  Daniel Owens, 12           19:14.0    6:12
   59  Karl Stemen, 10            19:19.0    6:14
   65  Daniel Pritchard, 9        19:31.0    6:18
   75  Will Hobson, 9             19:43.0    6:22
Total Time = 1:34:08.0     Total Places = 208
 
8. Shaker Heights
   29  Jeff Phillip, 10           18:25.0    5:56
   30  Jon Metz, 9                18:28.0    5:57
   50  Duane Horton, 11           19:09.0    6:11
   55  Ben Cahn, 11               19:13.0    6:12
   56  Matt Balester, 11          19:13.0    6:12
   63  Ethan Holmes, 9            19:27.0    6:16
   66  Jeremy Shapero, 12         19:33.0    6:18
Total Time = 1:34:28.0     Total Places = 220
 
9. Trinity
   39  Adam Dennis, 11            18:48.0    6:04
   54  Carl Buchwald, 12          19:12.0    6:12
   60  Shawn Marshall, 10         19:20.0    6:14
   68  Paul Zivich, 10            19:37.0    6:20
   70  Kevin O'Malley, 11         19:38.0    6:20
   77  Jon Filicko, 12            19:48.0    6:23
   87  Andrew Weck, 11            20:02.0    6:28
Total Time = 1:36:35.0     Total Places = 291
 
10. N D -Cath. Latin
   26  Brendan Trepal, 11         18:22.0    5:55
   47  Dan Cirillo, 10            19:06.0    6:10
   76  Joe Saxon, 12              19:48.0    6:23
   79  Arden Bement, 12           19:49.0    6:24
   84  Tim Anderson, 12           19:58.0    6:26
   86  Ricky Bowers, 9            20:00.0    6:27
  110  Peter Lenk, 12             20:58.0    6:46
Total Time = 1:37:03.0     Total Places = 312
 
11. University School
   14  Tommy Gordon, 11           18:03.0    5:49
   61  Nick Witchey, 10           19:22.0    6:15
   72  Luke Sober, 10             19:40.0    6:21
   90  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 10     20:04.0    6:28
   91  Hersh Agarwal, 10          20:04.0    6:28
   92  Lyle Anderson, 9           20:07.0    6:29
   98  Ed Crotty, 9               20:26.0    6:35
Total Time = 1:37:13.0     Total Places = 328
 
12. Bay
   46  Kevin Piccirilli, 12       19:05.0    6:09
   48  Adam Figliuzzi, 10         19:08.0    6:10
   51  Jeff Graham, 12            19:10.0    6:11
   96  Matt Stone, 9              20:23.0    6:35
  112  Jacob Faile, 11            21:02.0    6:47
  125  Jeff Woos, 11              21:58.0    7:05
Total Time = 1:38:48.0     Total Places = 353
 
13. Gilmour Academy
   37  Dana Glubiak, 11           18:46.0    6:03
   62  Robert Martin, 12          19:23.0    6:15
   93  Matthew Reesing, 9         20:08.0    6:30
  107  Nathaniel Klein, 9         20:48.0    6:43
  108  Seamus Finucane, 10        20:56.0    6:45
  130  Brad Gazdag, 9             22:32.0    7:16
  131  Jackson Sroub, 12          22:33.0    7:16
Total Time = 1:40:01.0     Total Places = 407
 
14. Walsh Jesuit
   64  Alex Tomko, 10             19:28.0    6:17
   73  Frankie Caponi, 9          19:41.0    6:21
   85  Matt Olivier, 12           19:58.0    6:26
   88  Erik Hlosek, 9             20:04.0    6:28
   99  Thomas Bedell, 10          20:28.0    6:36
  100  Josh Byczek, 9             20:30.0    6:37
  111  Angelo Caruso, 11          20:58.0    6:46
Total Time = 1:39:39.0     Total Places = 409
 
15. Benedictine
   67  Dan Sudetic, 11            19:34.0    6:19
   80  Michael Kocsis, 9          19:51.0    6:24
   81  John Kocsis, 9             19:51.0    6:24
  101  Brian Barnes, 10           20:34.0    6:38
  115  Luke Szabados, 10          21:12.0    6:50
  124  Anthony Estremera, 9       21:52.0    7:03
  126  Scott Dannemiller, 11      22:00.0    7:06
Total Time = 1:41:02.0     Total Places = 444
 
16. Beachwood
   74  Alex Dronzek, 11           19:42.0    6:21
  102  Ethan Isaacson, 11         20:34.0    6:38
  106  Ling Shen, 12              20:47.0    6:42
  109  Jon Rodriguez, 10          20:56.0    6:45
  114  Cole Hersch, 10            21:11.0    6:50
Total Time = 1:43:10.0     Total Places = 505
 
17. West Geauga
   78  Jon Moritz, 10             19:48.0    6:23
   83  Spencer Kershaw, 11        19:57.0    6:26
  117  Alex Antico, 12            21:23.0    6:54
  127  Stuart Walters, 12         22:12.0    7:10
  128  Will Slusarz, 10           22:13.0    7:10
  141  Alex Wilshcek, 12          25:47.0    8:19
Total Time = 1:45:33.0     Total Places = 533
 
18. Euclid
   69  Nick Bruno, 9              19:38.0    6:20
   89  Drevohn Ramsey, 9          20:04.0    6:28
  119  David Baum, 11             21:27.0    6:55
  132  Josh Harbst, 9             22:43.0    7:20
  134  Benny Mausar, 10           22:54.0    7:23
Total Time = 1:46:46.0     Total Places = 543
 
19. Padua
   94  Aj Fallaro, 9              20:08.0    6:30
   97  Alex Mey, 10               20:25.0    6:35
  120  Joseph Eyerman, 9          21:30.0    6:56
  121  Michael Jindra, 9          21:36.0    6:58
  123  Frank Martnek, 11          21:49.0    7:02
Total Time = 1:45:28.0     Total Places = 555
 
20. Lincoln West
   95  Joseph Britton, 10         20:22.0    6:34
  113  Kevin Orozco, 12           21:09.0    6:49
  118  Epapheus Brown, 9          21:27.0    6:55
  129  Jeremiah McClary, 12       22:16.0    7:11
  137  Mark Mangus, 10            24:04.0    7:46
  139  Nikolas Southgate, 11      24:32.0    7:55
  140  Ernesto Muniz, 11          25:44.0    8:18
Total Time = 1:49:18.0     Total Places = 592
 
21. Holy Name
  104  Michael Hanes, 9           20:37.0    6:39
  105  Tim Dollard, 10            20:37.0    6:39
  116  Pat McDaniel, 9            21:15.0    6:51
  135  Dylan Friedman, 10         22:56.0    7:24
  136  Dan Miller, 9              23:29.0    7:35
Total Time = 1:48:54.0     Total Places = 596
 
22. Valley Forge
  103  Chris Doering, 12          20:34.0    6:38
  122  Jeremy Normandin, 12       21:39.0    6:59
  133  Matt Kubalski, 11          22:46.0    7:21
  138  Brian Klosek, 10           24:25.0    7:53
  142  Dan Doering, 9             29:12.0    9:25
Total Time = 1:58:36.0     Total Places = 638
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

    1     1  Steph Miles, 12            16:52.0    5:26  St Edwards          

    2     2  Devin O'Neill, 12          17:16.0    5:34  Mentor              

    3     3  David Suhan, 12            17:22.0    5:36  Mentor              

    4     4  Matt Denton, 11            17:27.0    5:38  Mentor              

    5     5  Ryan Southard, 12          17:41.0    5:42  Mentor              

    6     6  Brian Harris, 10           17:41.0    5:42  Mentor              

    7     7  Ian McNeeley, 11           17:50.0    5:45  St Edwards          

    8     8  Greg Blevins, 10           17:52.0    5:46  Mentor              

    9     9  Justin Housley, 10         17:54.0    5:46  Avon Lake           

   10    10  Clay Gilkerson, 9          17:54.0    5:46  Olen. Liberty        

   11    11  Alex Boardman, 9           17:56.0    5:47  Olen. Liberty       

   12    12  Sam Slingluff, 9           17:56.0    5:47  St. Ignatius B      

   13    13  Francesco Maiorca, 9       18:02.0    5:49  Avon Lake           

   14    14  Tommy Gordon, 11           18:03.0    5:49  University School   

   15    15  Ryan Lockyer, 12           18:03.0    5:49  St Edwards          

   16    16  Kyle White, 11             18:05.0    5:50  Avon Lake           

   17    17  Ryan Lynch, 10             18:05.0    5:50  St. Ignatius B      

   18    18  Kyle Phyfer, 10            18:10.0    5:52  Mentor              

   19    19  Callum Johnston, 11        18:12.0    5:52  Olen. Liberty       

   20    20  Daniel Parris, 9           18:14.0    5:53  Rocky River         

   21    21  Charles Marxen, 12         18:15.0    5:53  Olen. Liberty       

   22    22  Jacob Meegan, 9            18:17.0    5:54  Olen. Liberty       

   23    23  Max Tomann, 10             18:17.0    5:54  St. Ignatius B       

   24    24  Andrew Snyder, 9           18:17.0    5:54  Olen. Liberty       

   25    25  Rob Gouhin, 11             18:20.0    5:55  Olen. Liberty       

   26    26  Brendan Trepal, 11         18:22.0    5:55  N D -Cath. Latin    

   27    27  Joe Tanis, 9               18:23.0    5:56  St. Ignatius B      

   28    28  Cole Musial, 12            18:23.0    5:56  Avon Lake           

   29        John Buffington, 11        18:25.0    5:56  Olen. Liberty       

   30    29  Jeff Phillip, 10           18:25.0    5:56  Shaker Heights      

   31        Greg Southard, 10          18:26.0    5:57  Mentor              

   32    30  Jon Metz, 9                18:28.0    5:57  Shaker Heights      

   33    31  John Sullivan, 9           18:28.0    5:57  St. Ignatius B      

   34    32  Dan Tenorio, 9             18:29.0    5:58  Solon               

   35        Chase McConnell, 12        18:30.0    5:58  Olen. Liberty       

   36    33  Andrew Mikofalvy, 9        18:30.0    5:58  Solon                

   37    34  Kevin Huryn, 12            18:34.0    5:59  Rocky River         






Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   38    35  Ryan Till, 10              18:35.0    6:00  Avon Lake            
   39        Michael Cerutti, 11        18:36.0    6:00  Olen. Liberty        
   40    36  Michael Garn, 10           18:38.0    6:01  St. Ignatius B       
   41    37  Dana Glubiak, 11           18:46.0    6:03  Gilmour Academy      
   42    38  Shea Kvintus, 12           18:47.0    6:04  Rocky River          
   43    39  Adam Dennis, 11            18:48.0    6:04  Trinity              
   44    40  Cody Charvat, 10           18:48.0    6:04  St. Ignatius B       
   45    41  Luke Kollin, 9             18:51.0    6:05  St Edwards           
   46        Samer Shaker, 11           18:51.0    6:05  Mentor               
   47        Ryan Klamet, 10            18:52.0    6:05  St. Ignatius B       
   48        Kyle Muenker, 9            18:53.0    6:05  Mentor               
   49        John Coill, 9              18:54.0    6:06  St. Ignatius B       
   50        Dan Luzar, 11              18:57.0    6:07  Mentor               
   51    42  Paul Arters, 10            18:58.0    6:07  Solon                
   52        Michael Kelly, 12          18:58.0    6:07  Olen. Liberty        
   53        Johann Koehler, 10         18:59.0    6:07  Olen. Liberty        
   54        Joey Pavlovcak, 12         18:59.0    6:07  Mentor               
   55        Brian Keaton, 9            19:01.0    6:08  St. Ignatius B       
   56    43  Scott Simpson, 9           19:01.0    6:08  Solon                
   57        Sean McCarthy, 10          19:02.0    6:08  St. Ignatius B       
   58    44  Jeremy Kulbarsh, 10        19:02.0    6:08  Solon                
   59        Nathan Blaine, 9           19:05.0    6:09  Olen. Liberty        
   60    45  Ben Hemstreet, 11          19:05.0    6:09  Avon Lake            
   61    46  Kevin Piccirilli, 12       19:05.0    6:09  Bay                  
   62    47  Dan Cirillo, 10            19:06.0    6:10  N D -Cath. Latin     
   63        Jesse Kovitch, 9           19:07.0    6:10  Mentor               
   64    48  Adam Figliuzzi, 10         19:08.0    6:10  Bay                  
   65        John Russell, 10           19:08.0    6:10  St. Ignatius B       
   66        Alex Schulz, 10            19:08.0    6:10  Mentor               
   67        Pat Lipaj, 9               19:08.0    6:10  St. Ignatius B       
   68    49  Charlie Thomas, 11         19:09.0    6:11  Solon                
   69    50  Duane Horton, 11           19:09.0    6:11  Shaker Heights       
   70    51  Jeff Graham, 12            19:10.0    6:11  Bay                  
   71    52  Billy Tayek, 11            19:10.0    6:11  Avon Lake            
   72    53  Evan Sickora, 9            19:11.0    6:11  St Edwards           
   73    54  Carl Buchwald, 12          19:12.0    6:12  Trinity              
   74        Johnathon O'Donnell, 9     19:12.0    6:12  Avon Lake            
   75    55  Ben Cahn, 11               19:13.0    6:12  Shaker Heights       
   76    56  Matt Balester, 11          19:13.0    6:12  Shaker Heights       
   77    57  Daniel Owens, 12           19:14.0    6:12  Rocky River          
   78        Matt Soroczak, 10          19:15.0    6:13  St. Ignatius B       
   79        Ben Radeff, 9              19:15.0    6:13  St. Ignatius B       
   80    58  Danny Neville, 10          19:18.0    6:14  Solon                
   81        Colin Burns, 10            19:18.0    6:14  Solon                
   82        Eric Wilson, 12            19:18.0    6:14  Olen. Liberty        
   83    59  Karl Stemen, 10            19:19.0    6:14  Rocky River          
   84        Taylor Case, 9             19:19.0    6:14  Olen. Liberty        
   85        Chase Crawley, 12          19:20.0    6:14  Mentor               
   86    60  Shawn Marshall, 10         19:20.0    6:14  Trinity              
   87    61  Nick Witchey, 10           19:22.0    6:15  University School    
   88    62  Robert Martin, 12          19:23.0    6:15  Gilmour Academy      
   89        Mike Kelly, 10             19:24.0    6:15  St. Ignatius B       
   90        Cory Kozlovich, 12         19:26.0    6:16  Mentor               
   91    63  Ethan Holmes, 9            19:27.0    6:16  Shaker Heights       
   92    64  Alex Tomko, 10             19:28.0    6:17  Walsh Jesuit         
   93        Ben Krein, 11              19:28.0    6:17  Olen. Liberty        
   94        John Rogers, 10            19:30.0    6:17  St. Ignatius B       
   95    65  Daniel Pritchard, 9        19:31.0    6:18  Rocky River          
   96        Pat Carroll, 10            19:32.0    6:18  St. Ignatius B       
   97    66  Jeremy Shapero, 12         19:33.0    6:18  Shaker Heights       
   98    67  Dan Sudetic, 11            19:34.0    6:19  Benedictine          
   99        Blake Juergens, 10         19:35.0    6:19  Avon Lake            
  100        Wesley Steen, 12           19:37.0    6:20  Olen. Liberty        
  101    68  Paul Zivich, 10            19:37.0    6:20  Trinity              
  102        Chris Bercik, 12           19:37.0    6:20  Olen. Liberty        
  103    69  Nick Bruno, 9              19:38.0    6:20  Euclid               
  104    70  Kevin O'Malley, 11         19:38.0    6:20  Trinity              
  105        Josh Cottrill, 9           19:39.0    6:20  Olen. Liberty        
  106    71  Ryan Bell, 10              19:40.0    6:21  St Edwards           
  107    72  Luke Sober, 10             19:40.0    6:21  University School    
  108    73  Frankie Caponi, 9          19:41.0    6:21  Walsh Jesuit         
  109    74  Alex Dronzek, 11           19:42.0    6:21  Beachwood            
  110        Zach Eldred, 12            19:42.0    6:21  Avon Lake            
  111        Chris Williamson, 10       19:43.0    6:22  St. Ignatius B       
  112    75  Will Hobson, 9             19:43.0    6:22  Rocky River          
  113        Don Sinclair, 9            19:45.0    6:22  St. Ignatius B       
  114        Zach Daniels, 11           19:46.0    6:23  Orange               
  115        Scott Miller, 12           19:47.0    6:23  Olen. Liberty        
  116    76  Joe Saxon, 12              19:48.0    6:23  N D -Cath. Latin     
  117    77  Jon Filicko, 12            19:48.0    6:23  Trinity              
  118    78  Jon Moritz, 10             19:48.0    6:23  West Geauga          
  119    79  Arden Bement, 12           19:49.0    6:24  N D -Cath. Latin     
  120        Billy Kelley, 11           19:49.0    6:24  Olen. Liberty        
  121        Zach Woznack, 9            19:49.0    6:24  St. Ignatius B       
  122        Kyle Sudbrook, 10          19:50.0    6:24  Mentor               
  123        Jared Helfman, 10          19:51.0    6:24  Solon                
  124    80  Michael Kocsis, 9          19:51.0    6:24  Benedictine          
  125    81  John Kocsis, 9             19:51.0    6:24  Benedictine          
  126    82  Mike Frindt, 9             19:53.0    6:25  St Edwards           
  127        Jacob Lockyer, 11          19:56.0    6:26  St Edwards           
  128    83  Spencer Kershaw, 11        19:57.0    6:26  West Geauga          
  129    84  Tim Anderson, 12           19:58.0    6:26  N D -Cath. Latin     
  130        Thomas Cieslewicz, 10      19:58.0    6:26  Olen. Liberty        
  131    85  Matt Olivier, 12           19:58.0    6:26  Walsh Jesuit         
  132        Leon Kinsley, 9            19:58.0    6:26  Avon Lake            
  133        Zach Hughes, 10            19:58.0    6:26  St. Ignatius B       
  134        Devon Johnson, 9           19:59.0    6:27  Ontario              
  135    86  Ricky Bowers, 9            20:00.0    6:27  N D -Cath. Latin     
  136        Mike Zolikoff, 9           20:00.0    6:27  St. Ignatius B       
  137        Henry Farrington, 10       20:01.0    6:27  St. Ignatius B       
  138        Tim Galla, 9               20:01.0    6:27  St. Ignatius B       
  139        Brian Sovacool, 9          20:01.0    6:27  St. Ignatius B       
  140        Kyle Boers, 10             20:02.0    6:28  Solon                
  141    87  Andrew Weck, 11            20:02.0    6:28  Trinity              
  142        Brandon Kendig, 11         20:03.0    6:28  Mentor               
  143        Max Miller, 10             20:03.0    6:28  Solon                
  144        Gavin Donahue, 12          20:03.0    6:28  Olen. Liberty        
  145    88  Erik Hlosek, 9             20:04.0    6:28  Walsh Jesuit         
  146    89  Drevohn Ramsey, 9          20:04.0    6:28  Euclid               
  147    90  Diego Axon-Sanchez, 10     20:04.0    6:28  University School    
  148    91  Hersh Agarwal, 10          20:04.0    6:28  University School    
  149        Ryan Gruebel, 12           20:05.0    6:29  Olen. Liberty        
  150        Greg Meehan, 9             20:05.0    6:29  St. Ignatius B       
  151        Donnie White, 11           20:06.0    6:29  Olen. Liberty        
  152        Chris Bell, 10             20:07.0    6:29  St Edwards           
  153    92  Lyle Anderson, 9           20:07.0    6:29  University School    
  154        A J. Graber, 9             20:07.0    6:29  St Edwards           
  155        Eric Livingston, 9         20:08.0    6:30  Avon Lake            
  156    93  Matthew Reesing, 9         20:08.0    6:30  Gilmour Academy      
  157    94  Aj Fallaro, 9              20:08.0    6:30  Padua                
  158        Charlie Begy, 9            20:09.0    6:30  Avon Lake            
  159        Sam Fleet, 10              20:09.0    6:30  Olen. Liberty        
  160        Morgan O'Connor, 9         20:10.0    6:30  Rocky River          
  161        Ben Wyand, 10              20:10.0    6:30  Edgewood             
  162        Jack Turner, 10            20:13.0    6:31  Shaker Heights       
  163        Ian Simon-Curry, 11        20:14.0    6:32  Shaker Heights       
  164        Tim Scmotzer, 9            20:15.0    6:32  St Edwards           
  165        Thomas Cromleigh, 10       20:16.0    6:32  Olen. Liberty        
  166        Tony Torrelli, 11          20:18.0    6:33  Will. South          
  167    95  Joseph Britton, 10         20:22.0    6:34  Lincoln West         
  168    96  Matt Stone, 9              20:23.0    6:35  Bay                  
  169        Steven Simske, 10          20:24.0    6:35  Shaker Heights       
  170    97  Alex Mey, 10               20:25.0    6:35  Padua                
  171    98  Ed Crotty, 9               20:26.0    6:35  University School    
  172        Tom Rovito, 10             20:26.0    6:35  St. Ignatius B       
  173        Sean McDermott, 9          20:28.0    6:36  Rocky River          
  174    99  Thomas Bedell, 10          20:28.0    6:36  Walsh Jesuit         
  175   100  Josh Byczek, 9             20:30.0    6:37  Walsh Jesuit         
  176        Will Hefner, 9             20:30.0    6:37  Olen. Liberty        
  177        Cory Gwiazdowski, 10       20:33.0    6:38  Solon                
  178   101  Brian Barnes, 10           20:34.0    6:38  Benedictine          
  179   102  Ethan Isaacson, 11         20:34.0    6:38  Beachwood            
  180   103  Chris Doering, 12          20:34.0    6:38  Valley Forge         
  181        Jake Napolitan, 9          20:35.0    6:38  St. Ignatius B       
  182        Tyler Smith, 9             20:35.0    6:38  Avon Lake            
  183        Adam Hershorin, 11         20:36.0    6:39  Shaker Heights       
  184        Brendan Molinar, 11        20:36.0    6:39  Mentor               
  185        Patrick Decker, 9          20:37.0    6:39  Mentor               
  186   104  Michael Hanes, 9           20:37.0    6:39  Holy Name            
  187   105  Tim Dollard, 10            20:37.0    6:39  Holy Name            
  188        Joe Kravetz, 9             20:40.0    6:40  Solon                
  189        Noah Collin, 11            20:40.0    6:40  Shaker Heights       
  190        Eric Presley, 9            20:43.0    6:41  St Edwards           
  191        Stephen Crea, 10           20:43.0    6:41  Olen. Liberty        
  192        Dan Giangrande, 12         20:43.0    6:41  Trinity              
  193        Alex Barni, 9              20:44.0    6:41  St. Ignatius B       
  194        Patrick Sullivan, 9        20:44.0    6:41  Shaker Heights       
  195        Chris D'Amato, 9           20:46.0    6:42  Solon                
  196   106  Ling Shen, 12              20:47.0    6:42  Beachwood            
  197        Evan Nickels, 9            20:47.0    6:42  St. Ignatius B       
  198   107  Nathaniel Klein, 9         20:48.0    6:43  Gilmour Academy      
  199        Alex Schraff, 9            20:48.0    6:43  University School    
  200        Paul Minshall, 11          20:49.0    6:43  Will. South          
  201        Michael Foley, 9           20:50.0    6:43  Avon Lake            
  202        Anthony Hsieh, 9           20:53.0    6:44  Hawken               
  203        David Przytulski, 9        20:55.0    6:45  Trinity              
  204   108  Seamus Finucane, 10        20:56.0    6:45  Gilmour Academy      
  205   109  Jon Rodriguez, 10          20:56.0    6:45  Beachwood            
  206   110  Peter Lenk, 12             20:58.0    6:46  N D -Cath. Latin     
  207        Jeremy Rayl, 12            20:58.0    6:46  N D -Cath. Latin     
  208        Tony Vehovic, 12           20:58.0    6:46  Mentor               
  209   111  Angelo Caruso, 11          20:58.0    6:46  Walsh Jesuit         
  210        Alex Schachtel, 9          20:59.0    6:46  Shaker Heights       
  211        Michael Baratz, 10         21:00.0    6:46  Hawken               
  212        Josh Yauch, 9              21:00.0    6:46  Shaker Heights       
  213        Andrew Rasner, 11          21:01.0    6:47  Trinity              
  214   112  Jacob Faile, 11            21:02.0    6:47  Bay                  
  215        Brett Carr, 12             21:03.0    6:47  University School    
  216        Sam Kushner, 10            21:05.0    6:48  Mentor               
  217   113  Kevin Orozco, 12           21:09.0    6:49  Lincoln West         
  218        Evan Patterson, 10         21:10.0    6:50  Solon                
  219   114  Cole Hersch, 10            21:11.0    6:50  Beachwood            
  220        Brian Fields, 10           21:11.0    6:50  Edgewood             
  221   115  Luke Szabados, 10          21:12.0    6:50  Benedictine          
  222        Joe Straitiff, 9           21:13.0    6:51  St. Ignatius B       
  223        Mark Lasch, 10             21:13.0    6:51  St. Ignatius B       
  224        Austin Handal, 9           21:13.0    6:51  Walsh Jesuit         
  225        Brian French, 12           21:13.0    6:51  Olen. Liberty        
  226        Zach Gerbach, 10           21:13.0    6:51  Mentor               
  227        Jonn Horning, 12           21:14.0    6:51  Walsh Jesuit         
  228   116  Pat McDaniel, 9            21:15.0    6:51  Holy Name            
  229        David Reeping, 9           21:15.0    6:51  Walsh Jesuit         
  230        Lloyd Anderson, 9          21:15.0    6:51  University School    
  231        Park Do Hyun, 11           21:19.0    6:53  Wil. Andrews Osborne  
  232        Mike Gosky, 9              21:21.0    6:53  St. Ignatius B       
  233        Domenic Caporale, 9        21:22.0    6:54  St. Ignatius B       
  234   117  Alex Antico, 12            21:23.0    6:54  West Geauga          
  235        Kevin Gibbons, 9           21:24.0    6:54  St. Ignatius B       
  236        Joey Ciolek, 9             21:25.0    6:55  Olen. Liberty        
  237        Joshua McMillian, 10       21:26.0    6:55  Brush                
  238   118  Epapheus Brown, 9          21:27.0    6:55  Lincoln West         
  239   119  David Baum, 11             21:27.0    6:55  Euclid               
  240        Mario Olegario, 10         21:28.0    6:55  Trinity              
  241        Kevin Palmer, 11           21:29.0    6:56  Mentor               
  242   120  Joseph Eyerman, 9          21:30.0    6:56  Padua                
  243        Josh Babb, 10              21:31.0    6:56  Trinity              
  244        Alex Latvanas, 9           21:33.0    6:57  Olen. Liberty        
  245   121  Michael Jindra, 9          21:36.0    6:58  Padua                
  246   122  Jeremy Normandin, 12       21:39.0    6:59  Valley Forge         
  247        Brandon Hagans, 9          21:39.0    6:59  Hawken               





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  248        Ian Johnson, 9             21:43.0    7:00  Avon Lake            
  249        Michael Pucak, 12          21:47.0    7:02  Mentor               
  250        Elijah Sefcik, 9           21:48.0    7:02  Solon                
  251        Evan Meisler, 10           21:49.0    7:02  University School    
  252   123  Frank Martnek, 11          21:49.0    7:02  Padua                
  253   124  Anthony Estremera, 9       21:52.0    7:03  Benedictine          
  254        Eddie Hunt, 11             21:53.0    7:04  Will. South          
  255        Nick Briganti, 9           21:54.0    7:04  St. Ignatius B       
  256        David Morris, 10           21:55.0    7:04  Hawken               
  257   125  Jeff Woos, 11              21:58.0    7:05  Bay                  
  258        Joe Call, 10               21:59.0    7:05  Walsh Jesuit         
  259        Alex Barnes, 10            21:59.0    7:05  St. Ignatius B       
  260   126  Scott Dannemiller, 11      22:00.0    7:06  Benedictine          
  261        Bryan Collier, 10          22:01.0    7:06  Will. South          
  262        Nick Roberts, 9            22:01.0    7:06  Olen. Liberty        
  263        Cameron Tuckerman, 12      22:01.0    7:06  Mentor               
  264        David Weinberger, 9        22:02.0    7:06  University School    
  265        Kory Schrom, 11            22:03.0    7:07  Walsh Jesuit         
  266        Dillon Bak, 9              22:03.0    7:07  St Edwards           
  267        Peter Daly, 9              22:04.0    7:07  Benedictine          
  268        Adam Pitas, 11             22:05.0    7:07  Shaker Heights       
  269        Max Hackman, 9             22:10.0    7:09  Benedictine          
  270        Joe Bachmann, 11           22:10.0    7:09  Walsh Jesuit         
  271        Joe Thiery, 9              22:10.0    7:09  St. Ignatius B       
  272   127  Stuart Walters, 12         22:12.0    7:10  West Geauga          
  273   128  Will Slusarz, 10           22:13.0    7:10  West Geauga          
  274        Aaron Shafer, 11           22:15.0    7:11  Olen. Liberty        
  275   129  Jeremiah McClary, 12       22:16.0    7:11  Lincoln West         
  276        Dave Klein, 11             22:16.0    7:11  Orange               
  277        Matt Ibos, 10              22:18.0    7:12  Trinity              
  278        Nathan Rabin, 9            22:20.0    7:12  University School    
  279        Bryan Dee, 11              22:22.0    7:13  Walsh Jesuit         
  280        Greg Krasnoschlik, 10      22:28.0    7:15  Independence         
  281        Jon Gingrich, 9            22:29.0    7:15  Olen. Liberty        
  282   130  Brad Gazdag, 9             22:32.0    7:16  Gilmour Academy      
  283   131  Jackson Sroub, 12          22:33.0    7:16  Gilmour Academy      
  284        Vince Bartolotta, 10       22:34.0    7:17  Avon Lake            
  285        Chris Murphy, 12           22:41.0    7:19  Shaker Heights       
  286        Alex Perry, 9              22:42.0    7:19  Walsh Jesuit         
  287   132  Josh Harbst, 9             22:43.0    7:20  Euclid               
  288        Michael Bachmann, 9        22:45.0    7:20  Walsh Jesuit         
  289   133  Matt Kubalski, 11          22:46.0    7:21  Valley Forge         
  290        Scott Sprague, 12          22:49.0    7:22  Olen. Liberty        
  291        Cody Kobashigawa, 12       22:54.0    7:23  Ontario              
  292   134  Benny Mausar, 10           22:54.0    7:23  Euclid               
  293   135  Dylan Friedman, 10         22:56.0    7:24  Holy Name            
  294        Braxton Wessell, 12        23:00.0    7:25  Geneva               
  295        Jared Reiber, 10           23:03.0    7:26  Avon Lake            
  296        Dan Luca, 9                23:05.0    7:27  Avon Lake            
  297        Tony Colo, 10              23:13.0    7:29  Benedictine          
  298        Chris Wagner, 9            23:15.0    7:30  Trinity              
  299        Michael Ellis, 10          23:18.0    7:31  Geneva               
  300        Pat Gibbons, 10            23:19.0    7:31  St. Ignatius B       
  301        Dominic Caruso, 9          23:20.0    7:32  Walsh Jesuit         
  302        Jake Popper, 9             23:23.0    7:33  Solon                
  303        Peter Hirsch, 9            23:26.0    7:34  Shaker Heights       
  304   136  Dan Miller, 9              23:29.0    7:35  Holy Name            
  305        Joey Jones, 10             23:32.0    7:35  Wil. Andrews Osborne  
  306        Mike Friedman, 12          23:34.0    7:36  Orange               
  307        Ronnell Thompson, 11       23:36.0    7:37  Brush                
  308        Dalton Perry, 10           23:45.0    7:40  Solon                
  309        Bob Purgert, 9             23:47.0    7:40  St. Ignatius B       
  310        Ryan Hannan, 9             23:52.0    7:42  Mentor               
  311        Zeke Badowski, 9           23:58.0    7:44  Solon                
  312        Mike Newpower, 9           24:03.0    7:45  Orange               
  313   137  Mark Mangus, 10            24:04.0    7:46  Lincoln West         
  314        Quinn Gharrity, 12         24:05.0    7:46  Olen. Liberty        
  315   138  Brian Klosek, 10           24:25.0    7:53  Valley Forge         
  316        Ethan Harrison, 9          24:26.0    7:53  Solon                
  317   139  Nikolas Southgate, 11      24:32.0    7:55  Lincoln West         
  318        Ryan Huang, 9              24:36.0    7:56  University School    
  319        Shoumik Pennathur, 10      24:44.0    7:59  Shaker Heights       





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  320        Anbo Zhao, 11              25:01.0    8:04  Wil. Andrews Osborne  
  321        Alex Dorsic, 10            25:16.0    8:09  Mentor               
  322        Brandon Gross, 10          25:17.0    8:09  Solon                
  323   140  Ernesto Muniz, 11          25:44.0    8:18  Lincoln West         
  324   141  Alex Wilshcek, 12          25:47.0    8:19  West Geauga          
  325        Josh Foskey, 12            26:01.0    8:24  Trinity              
  326        Nate Washburn, 12          26:44.0    8:37  Avon Lake            
  327        Quintin Hatchett, 9        27:40.0    8:55  Lincoln West         





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  328   142  Dan Doering, 9             29:12.0    9:25  Valley Forge         
  329        Ugo chukny Edeh, 9         30:39.0    9:53  Brush                
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us