2008 Maplewood Invitational - JH Girls

Print Logo image

2008 MAPLEWOOD INVITATIONAL JR HIGH GIRLS

MAPLEWOOD

Aug. 28, 2008

WET, 72 DEG
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                39   2   3   6  13  15  16  18  14:48.4  1:52.0
  2 Maplewood               62   1   7  11  17  26  36  38  15:19.4  2:46.0
  3 Berkshire               76   4   5  21  22  24  41  45  15:30.6  2:16.0
  4 Garfield               106  12  19  20  23  32  39  40  16:09.8  1:52.0
  5 Badger                 132   8  25  27  28  44          17:02.4  5:18.0
  6 Ravenna                133  10  29  30  31  33  34  35  16:45.6  2:20.0
  7 Girard                 145   9  14  37  42  43  46  47  17:32.0  4:57.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Cardinal, Conneaut, Jackson Milton, Jfk, Labrae, Lakeview
Py Valley
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    2  Abby D'Amore, 8            13:58.0    6:59
    3  Kenzie Srock, 8            13:59.0    7:00
    6  Sarah Jones, 8             14:41.0    7:21
   13  Alena Lovas, 8             15:34.0    7:47
   15  Bailee D'Amore, 7          15:50.0    7:55
   16  Maddie Lobaugh, 8          15:53.0    7:56
   18  Kaitlin Srock, 8           15:54.0    7:57
Total Time = 1:14:02.0     Total Places = 39
 
2. Maplewood
    1  Erin Pavick, 8             13:54.0    6:57
    7  Alena Coppin, 7            14:51.0    7:26
   11  Aleah Coppin, 7            15:19.0    7:40
   17  Allyson Knapp, 8           15:53.0    7:57
   26  Leann Penn, 7              16:40.0    8:20
   36  Marianne Brown, 7          17:44.0    8:52
   38  Natalie Rink, 8            18:36.0    9:18
Total Time = 1:16:37.0     Total Places = 62
 
3. Berkshire
    4  Sara Patterson, 8          14:13.0    7:06
    5  Mac Cossick, 7             14:38.0    7:19
   21  Allie Corrigan, 8          16:04.0    8:02
   22  Danielle Young, 7          16:09.0    8:05
   24  Alison Moss, 7             16:29.0    8:15
   41  Julie Dingman, 7           18:53.0    9:26
   45  Lindsay Burnett, 7         20:24.0   10:12
Total Time = 1:17:33.0     Total Places = 76
 
4. Garfield
   12  Heidi Basel, 8             15:23.0    7:42
   19  Josie Baum, 8              15:56.0    7:58
   20  Jenna Yeager, 8            15:59.0    7:59
   23  Rachael Trujillo, 8        16:16.0    8:08
   32  Megan Hadzinsky, 8         17:15.0    8:37
   39  Laurna  Curby, 7           18:47.0    9:23
   40  Hannah Kirk, 8             18:52.0    9:26
Total Time = 1:20:49.0     Total Places = 106
 
5. Badger
    8  Jennilyn Krumpe            14:53.0    7:26
   25  Dana Yeater                16:36.0    8:18
   27  Leah Blaney                16:41.0    8:21
   28  Danielle Ford              16:51.0    8:26
   44  Kristen Coonce, 8          20:11.0   10:06
Total Time = 1:25:12.0     Total Places = 132
 
6. Ravenna
   10  Alyssa Wingler, 7          15:00.0    7:30
   29  Emma Hill, 7               17:07.0    8:33
   30  Casey Paulus, 8            17:09.0    8:34
   31  Michelle Phelps, 7         17:12.0    8:36
   33  Haley Omaits, 8            17:20.0    8:40
   34  Kayla Brych, 7             17:21.0    8:40
   35  Amanda Wunderle, 8         17:22.0    8:41
Total Time = 1:23:48.0     Total Places = 133
 
7. Girard
    9  Tina Boyles, 7             14:58.0    7:29
   14  Jaclyn Butler, 7           15:47.0    7:53
   37  Taylor Maloy, 8            17:59.0    8:59
   42  Taylor Walters, 7          19:01.0    9:31
   43  Kristina Gandee, 8         19:55.0    9:58
   46  Gabby Coggins, 7           22:24.0   11:12
   47  Amanda Groves, 7           23:08.0   11:34
Total Time = 1:27:40.0     Total Places = 145
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

    1     1  Erin Pavick, 8             13:54.0    6:57  Maplewood           

    2     2  Abby D'Amore, 8            13:58.0    6:59  McDonald            






Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3     3  Kenzie Srock, 8            13:59.0    7:00  McDonald             
    4     4  Sara Patterson, 8          14:13.0    7:06  Berkshire            
    5        Amanda Richards, 8         14:14.0    7:07  Labrae               
    6     5  Mac Cossick, 7             14:38.0    7:19  Berkshire            
    7     6  Sarah Jones, 8             14:41.0    7:21  McDonald             
    8     7  Alena Coppin, 7            14:51.0    7:26  Maplewood            
    9     8  Jennilyn Krumpe            14:53.0    7:26  Badger               
   10        Maria Perkio, 8            14:54.0    7:27  Conneaut             
   11     9  Tina Boyles, 7             14:58.0    7:29  Girard               
   12    10  Alyssa Wingler, 7          15:00.0    7:30  Ravenna              
   13        Ally McMahon, 8            15:10.0    7:35  Cardinal             
   14    11  Aleah Coppin, 7            15:19.0    7:40  Maplewood            
   15        Saahirah Cua, 7            15:21.0    7:40  Bristol              
   16    12  Heidi Basel, 8             15:23.0    7:42  Garfield             
   17    13  Alena Lovas, 8             15:34.0    7:47  McDonald             
   18    14  Jaclyn Butler, 7           15:47.0    7:53  Girard               
   19    15  Bailee D'Amore, 7          15:50.0    7:55  McDonald             
   20        Abbey Pike                 15:53.0    7:56  Py Valley            
   21    16  Maddie Lobaugh, 8          15:53.0    7:56  McDonald             
   22    17  Allyson Knapp, 8           15:53.0    7:57  Maplewood            
   23    18  Kaitlin Srock, 8           15:54.0    7:57  McDonald             
   24    19  Josie Baum, 8              15:56.0    7:58  Garfield             
   25    20  Jenna Yeager, 8            15:59.0    7:59  Garfield             





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   26    21  Allie Corrigan, 8          16:04.0    8:02  Berkshire            
   27        Laura Hughes, 7            16:06.0    8:03  McDonald             
   28    22  Danielle Young, 7          16:09.0    8:05  Berkshire            
   29    23  Rachael Trujillo, 8        16:16.0    8:08  Garfield             
   30        Hollie Frantz, 7           16:19.0    8:09  Lakeview             
   31        Emily Yocum, 8             16:21.0    8:10  Lakeview             
   32        Abbey Weirich, 8           16:26.0    8:13  Bristol              
   33        Savannah Andrella, 7       16:26.0    8:13  Lakeview             
   34    24  Alison Moss, 7             16:29.0    8:15  Berkshire            
   35        Mandy Champney, 7          16:34.0    8:17  Jfk                  
   36    25  Dana Yeater                16:36.0    8:18  Badger               
   37    26  Leann Penn, 7              16:40.0    8:20  Maplewood            
   38    27  Leah Blaney                16:41.0    8:21  Badger               
   39        Amanda Scott, 7            16:47.0    8:23  Bristol              
   40    28  Danielle Ford              16:51.0    8:26  Badger               
   41        Mackenzi Wheeler, 7        16:59.0    8:29  Conneaut             
   42    29  Emma Hill, 7               17:07.0    8:33  Ravenna              
   43        Kali Freiberg, 8           17:08.0    8:34  Cardinal             
   44    30  Casey Paulus, 8            17:09.0    8:34  Ravenna              
   45        Stefanie Waid              17:12.0    8:36  Py Valley            
   46    31  Michelle Phelps, 7         17:12.0    8:36  Ravenna              
   47    32  Megan Hadzinsky, 8         17:15.0    8:37  Garfield             
   48    33  Haley Omaits, 8            17:20.0    8:40  Ravenna              
   49    34  Kayla Brych, 7             17:21.0    8:40  Ravenna              
   50    35  Amanda Wunderle, 8         17:22.0    8:41  Ravenna              
   51    36  Marianne Brown, 7          17:44.0    8:52  Maplewood            
   52        Bryce Livengood, 8         17:58.0    8:59  Ravenna              
   53    37  Taylor Maloy, 8            17:59.0    8:59  Girard               





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   54        Megan Goedeker, 8          18:15.0    9:08  Lakeview             
   55    38  Natalie Rink, 8            18:36.0    9:18  Maplewood            
   56    39  Laurna  Curby, 7           18:47.0    9:23  Garfield             
   57    40  Hannah Kirk, 8             18:52.0    9:26  Garfield             
   58    41  Julie Dingman, 7           18:53.0    9:26  Berkshire            
   59        Shiloh Vanoss, 8           18:57.0    9:28  Garfield             
   60    42  Taylor Walters, 7          19:01.0    9:31  Girard               
   61        Aurora Schafer             19:09.0    9:35  Jackson Milton       
   62        Eileen Mangan, 8           19:10.0    9:35  Garfield             
   63        Alexa Freiburg, 8          19:15.0    9:38  Garfield             
   64        Taylor Styers, 8           19:32.0    9:46  Maplewood            
   65        Maria McKee, 8             19:50.0    9:55  Maplewood            
   66    43  Kristina Gandee, 8         19:55.0    9:58  Girard               





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   67    44  Kristen Coonce, 8          20:11.0   10:06  Badger               
   68    45  Lindsay Burnett, 7         20:24.0   10:12  Berkshire            
   69        Kaleigh Gilmer, 8          21:05.0   10:33  Garfield             
   70        Madison Barber, 7          21:59.0   10:59  Berkshire            





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   71    46  Gabby Coggins, 7           22:24.0   11:12  Girard               
   72    47  Amanda Groves, 7           23:08.0   11:34  Girard               
   73        Stephenie Keller, 7        23:44.0   11:52  Bristol              
   74        Alicia Blake, 8            23:52.0   11:56  Cardinal             





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   75        Morgan Shepley, 7          26:43.0   13:21  Girard               





Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   76        Savannah Lorinchack, 7     28:10.0   14:05  Garfield             
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us