2008 Maplewood Invitational - HS Girls

Print Logo image

2008 MAPLEWOOD INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

MAPLEWOOD

Aug. 28, 2008

WET, 72 DEG
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Berkshire               55   1   7  10  15  22  34  74  21:46.0  2:16.0
  2 Maplewood               71   5   6  12  21  27  44  60  22:13.2  1:26.0
  3 Sandy Valley            75   4   9  13  17  32  39  40  22:09.0  2:02.0
  4 McDonald               103   8  19  23  25  28  30  31  22:36.8  1:15.0
  5 Garfield               176  11  14  20  63  68  69  71  23:26.8  3:10.0
  6 Jackson Milton         204   2  37  42  57  66  81  91  23:43.4  4:33.0
  7 Lakeview               247  24  47  51  61  64  72  77  24:23.2  2:12.0
  8 Ravenna                254  38  52  53  55  56  65  85  24:32.0  0:59.0
  9 Cardinal               262  35  45  50  59  73  87  94  24:37.4  1:49.0
 10 Girard                 263  29  43  54  58  79  82  88  24:36.8  3:04.0
 11 Conneaut               270  16  41  62  67  84  98      24:42.6  4:46.0
 12 Jefferson              283   3  49  75  76  80  86 100  24:42.6  5:31.0
 13 Badger                 284  18  46  48  83  89          25:12.2  4:59.0
 14 Lakeside               332  33  36  78  92  93  95  96  25:42.2  4:32.0
 15 Bristol                382  26  70  90  97  99          27:01.4  7:12.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Grand Valley, Jfk, Labrae, St John Paul
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Berkshire
    1  Alex Bowers, 11            20:24.0    6:35
    7  Noelle Jurcak, 10          21:42.0    7:00
   10  Allison Noble, 10          21:49.0    7:02
   15  Hannah Sawyer, 10          22:15.0    7:11
   22  Erica Dingman, 10          22:40.0    7:19
   34  Sara Mullet, 11            23:31.0    7:35
   74  Sarah Mayer, 12            25:40.0    8:17
Total Time = 1:48:50.0     Total Places = 55
 
2. Maplewood
    5  Lissa Yoder, 12            21:35.0    6:58
    6  Krystal Williams, 10       21:40.0    6:59
   12  Becca Eschman, 12          22:11.0    7:09
   21  Tara Knight, 12            22:39.0    7:18
   27  Hailey Gattrell, 9         23:01.0    7:25
   44  Christine Drawl, 11        24:19.0    7:51
   60  Helen Clark, 10            24:53.0    8:02
Total Time = 1:51:06.0     Total Places = 71
 
3. Sandy Valley
    4  Connie Collins, 11         21:10.0    6:50
    9  Jaymee Mook, 11            21:49.0    7:02
   13  Megan Welker, 11           22:13.0    7:10
   17  Jessica Paul, 11           22:21.0    7:13
   32  Elissa Prazer, 10          23:12.0    7:29
   39  Karissa Williams, 9        23:54.0    7:43
   40  Natalie Shepler, 9         23:57.0    7:44
Total Time = 1:50:45.0     Total Places = 75
 
4. McDonald
    8  Callie Garland, 12         21:47.0    7:02
   19  Katie Joseph, 10           22:32.0    7:16
   23  Jamie Stellmar, 10         22:46.0    7:21
   25  Michaela Lepor, 10         22:57.0    7:24
   28  Paige Eckman, 9            23:02.0    7:26
   30  Haley McCormick, 11        23:08.0    7:28
   31  Aubrey Holland, 11         23:11.0    7:29
Total Time = 1:53:04.0     Total Places = 103
 
5. Garfield
   11  Justine Eakin, 10          22:07.0    7:08
   14  Lisa Derue, 9              22:15.0    7:11
   20  Elishah Wilthew, 12        22:34.0    7:17
   63  Petra Brown, 10            25:01.0    8:04
   68  Kera Hilliard, 9           25:17.0    8:09
   69  Brittany Palya, 9          25:21.0    8:11
   71  Aletea Brown, 12           25:21.0    8:11
Total Time = 1:57:14.0     Total Places = 176
 
6. Jackson Milton
    2  Samantha Hamilton          20:39.0    6:40
   37  Bethany Sitler             23:45.0    7:40
   42  Kayla Malmfeldt            24:12.0    7:48
   57  Melinda Cross              24:49.0    8:00
   66  Lacey Jeffries             25:12.0    8:08
   81  Katelynn Pirko             26:26.0    8:32
   91  Jenna Nightingale          27:41.0    8:56
Total Time = 1:58:37.0     Total Places = 204
 
7. Lakeview
   24  Riana Stanko, 10           22:50.0    7:22
   47  Whitney Koper, 10          24:30.0    7:54
   51  Megan Kirkpatrick, 12      24:40.0    7:57
   61  Sarah Haines, 12           24:54.0    8:02
   64  Jordan St Clair, 11        25:02.0    8:05
   72  Scarlett Sarvey, 10        25:23.0    8:11
   77  Celeste Marshall, 9        26:01.0    8:24
Total Time = 2:01:56.0     Total Places = 247
 
8. Ravenna
   38  Ashley Pruitt, 11          23:47.0    7:40
   52  Kelsey Wise, 9             24:40.0    7:57
   53  Michelle Hensley, 9        24:42.0    7:58
   55  Lauren Flarida, 12         24:45.0    7:59
   56  Tammy Strater, 12          24:46.0    7:59
   65  Kaylee Suto, 9             25:09.0    8:07
   85  Jasmine Wriston, 10        27:03.0    8:44
Total Time = 2:02:40.0     Total Places = 254
 
9. Cardinal
   35  Rosemary Heredos, 10       23:43.0    7:39
   45  Kailtyn Kelly, 12          24:22.0    7:52
   50  Maddy Brandenburg, 9       24:39.0    7:57
   59  Julie Hickox, 12           24:51.0    8:01
   73  Lacie Green, 9             25:32.0    8:14
   87  Nicole Buckley, 9          27:07.0    8:45
   94  Christy Griffin, 9         28:00.0    9:02
Total Time = 2:03:07.0     Total Places = 262
 
10. Girard
   29  Antoinette Bryant, 9       23:04.0    7:26
   43  Ashley Mylar, 12           24:19.0    7:51
   54  Megan Gustovich, 12        24:44.0    7:59
   58  Desiree Defrank, 10        24:49.0    8:00
   79  Katy Wibly, 10             26:08.0    8:26
   82  Julia Guerrieri, 11        26:29.0    8:33
   88  Jamie Lowery, 11           27:11.0    8:46
Total Time = 2:03:04.0     Total Places = 263
 
11. Conneaut
   16  Hannah Fertig, 12          22:16.0    7:11
   41  Jessica Hively, 11         24:03.0    7:45
   62  Leanne Banyas, 11          24:58.0    8:03
   67  Jennifer Oxley, 9          25:14.0    8:08
   84  Leah Stamp, 12             27:02.0    8:43
   98  Kelly Gore, 11             29:26.0    9:30
Total Time = 2:03:33.0     Total Places = 270
 
12. Jefferson
    3  Mikayla Hamilton, 9        20:49.0    6:43
   49  Brooke Orvos, 10           24:36.0    7:56
   75  Kelsey Hruska, 11          25:53.0    8:21
   76  Amanda Twiggs, 12          25:55.0    8:22
   80  Clara Hawkins, 11          26:20.0    8:30
   86  Nicole Dallas, 11          27:04.0    8:44
  100  Samantha Addair, 10        33:42.0   10:52
Total Time = 2:03:33.0     Total Places = 283
 
13. Badger
   18  Sarah Bonar, 9             22:31.0    7:16
   46  Brianna Propst, 12         24:30.0    7:54
   48  Clarissa Douglas, 10       24:32.0    7:55
   83  Meghan Gallatin, 11        26:58.0    8:42
   89  Abby Myers, 10             27:30.0    8:52
Total Time = 2:06:01.0     Total Places = 284
 
14. Lakeside
   33  Brittany Barchanowicz, 10  23:14.0    7:30
   36  Katie Eurich, 10           23:45.0    7:40
   78  Amber Sturgill, 10         26:04.0    8:25
   92  Sarah Harris, 10           27:42.0    8:56
   93  Marissa Snyder, 10         27:46.0    8:57
   95  Kristin Snyder, 12         28:22.0    9:09
   96  Melissa Brodhead, 12       28:36.0    9:14
Total Time = 2:08:31.0     Total Places = 332
 
15. Bristol
   26  Zaakiya Cua, 10            22:59.0    7:25
   70  Audrey Merlino, 9          25:21.0    8:11
   90  Shawana Howard, 10         27:31.0    8:53
   97  Hailey Baker, 9            29:05.0    9:23
   99  Megan Bickford, 10         30:11.0    9:44
Total Time = 2:15:07.0     Total Places = 382
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1     1  Alex Bowers, 11            20:24.0    6:35  Berkshire           

    2     2  Samantha Hamilton          20:39.0    6:40  Jackson Milton      

    3     3  Mikayla Hamilton, 9        20:49.0    6:43  Jefferson           

    4     4  Connie Collins, 11         21:10.0    6:50  Sandy Valley        

    5        Brittany Dimare, 12        21:23.0    6:54  St John Paul        

    6     5  Lissa Yoder, 12            21:35.0    6:58  Maplewood           

    7     6  Krystal Williams, 10       21:40.0    6:59  Maplewood           




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

    8     7  Noelle Jurcak, 10          21:42.0    7:00  Berkshire            
    9     8  Callie Garland, 12         21:47.0    7:02  McDonald             
   10     9  Jaymee Mook, 11            21:49.0    7:02  Sandy Valley         
   11    10  Allison Noble, 10          21:49.0    7:02  Berkshire            
   12    11  Justine Eakin, 10          22:07.0    7:08  Garfield             
   13    12  Becca Eschman, 12          22:11.0    7:09  Maplewood            
   14    13  Megan Welker, 11           22:13.0    7:10  Sandy Valley         
   15    14  Lisa Derue, 9              22:15.0    7:11  Garfield             
   16    15  Hannah Sawyer, 10          22:15.0    7:11  Berkshire            
   17    16  Hannah Fertig, 12          22:16.0    7:11  Conneaut             
   18    17  Jessica Paul, 11           22:21.0    7:13  Sandy Valley         
   19    18  Sarah Bonar, 9             22:31.0    7:16  Badger               
   20    19  Katie Joseph, 10           22:32.0    7:16  McDonald             
   21    20  Elishah Wilthew, 12        22:34.0    7:17  Garfield             
   22    21  Tara Knight, 12            22:39.0    7:18  Maplewood            
   23    22  Erica Dingman, 10          22:40.0    7:19  Berkshire            
   24    23  Jamie Stellmar, 10         22:46.0    7:21  McDonald             
   25    24  Riana Stanko, 10           22:50.0    7:22  Lakeview             
   26    25  Michaela Lepor, 10         22:57.0    7:24  McDonald             
   27    26  Zaakiya Cua, 10            22:59.0    7:25  Bristol              
   28    27  Hailey Gattrell, 9         23:01.0    7:25  Maplewood            
   29    28  Paige Eckman, 9            23:02.0    7:26  McDonald             
   30    29  Antoinette Bryant, 9       23:04.0    7:26  Girard               
   31    30  Haley McCormick, 11        23:08.0    7:28  McDonald             
   32    31  Aubrey Holland, 11         23:11.0    7:29  McDonald             
   33    32  Elissa Prazer, 10          23:12.0    7:29  Sandy Valley         
   34    33  Brittany Barchanowicz, 10  23:14.0    7:30  Lakeside             
   35    34  Sara Mullet, 11            23:31.0    7:35  Berkshire            
   36        Siera Holley, 12           23:31.0    7:35  Grand Valley         
   37    35  Rosemary Heredos, 10       23:43.0    7:39  Cardinal             
   38    36  Katie Eurich, 10           23:45.0    7:40  Lakeside             
   39    37  Bethany Sitler             23:45.0    7:40  Jackson Milton       
   40    38  Ashley Pruitt, 11          23:47.0    7:40  Ravenna              
   41        Marisa Blazsek, 12         23:50.0    7:41  Labrae               
   42    39  Karissa Williams, 9        23:54.0    7:43  Sandy Valley         
   43    40  Natalie Shepler, 9         23:57.0    7:44  Sandy Valley         
   44    41  Jessica Hively, 11         24:03.0    7:45  Conneaut             
   45        Alyssa Lobaugh, 11         24:04.0    7:46  McDonald             
   46        Katie Politano, 9          24:08.0    7:47  McDonald             
   47    42  Kayla Malmfeldt            24:12.0    7:48  Jackson Milton       
   48    43  Ashley Mylar, 12           24:19.0    7:51  Girard               
   49    44  Christine Drawl, 11        24:19.0    7:51  Maplewood            
   50    45  Kailtyn Kelly, 12          24:22.0    7:52  Cardinal             
   51        Taylor Stanley, 9          24:28.0    7:54  McDonald             
   52    46  Brianna Propst, 12         24:30.0    7:54  Badger               
   53    47  Whitney Koper, 10          24:30.0    7:54  Lakeview             
   54        Marci Morrison, 9          24:32.0    7:55  Sandy Valley         
   55    48  Clarissa Douglas, 10       24:32.0    7:55  Badger               
   56    49  Brooke Orvos, 10           24:36.0    7:56  Jefferson            
   57    50  Maddy Brandenburg, 9       24:39.0    7:57  Cardinal             
   58    51  Megan Kirkpatrick, 12      24:40.0    7:57  Lakeview             
   59    52  Kelsey Wise, 9             24:40.0    7:57  Ravenna              
   60    53  Michelle Hensley, 9        24:42.0    7:58  Ravenna              
   61    54  Megan Gustovich, 12        24:44.0    7:59  Girard               
   62    55  Lauren Flarida, 12         24:45.0    7:59  Ravenna              
   63    56  Tammy Strater, 12          24:46.0    7:59  Ravenna              



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   64        Nisreen Elnobani, 11       24:48.0    8:00  McDonald             
   65    57  Melinda Cross              24:49.0    8:00  Jackson Milton       
   66    58  Desiree Defrank, 10        24:49.0    8:00  Girard               
   67    59  Julie Hickox, 12           24:51.0    8:01  Cardinal             
   68    60  Helen Clark, 10            24:53.0    8:02  Maplewood            
   69    61  Sarah Haines, 12           24:54.0    8:02  Lakeview             
   70    62  Leanne Banyas, 11          24:58.0    8:03  Conneaut             
   71    63  Petra Brown, 10            25:01.0    8:04  Garfield             
   72    64  Jordan St Clair, 11        25:02.0    8:05  Lakeview             
   73    65  Kaylee Suto, 9             25:09.0    8:07  Ravenna              
   74    66  Lacey Jeffries             25:12.0    8:08  Jackson Milton       
   75    67  Jennifer Oxley, 9          25:14.0    8:08  Conneaut             
   76    68  Kera Hilliard, 9           25:17.0    8:09  Garfield             
   77    69  Brittany Palya, 9          25:21.0    8:11  Garfield             
   78    70  Audrey Merlino, 9          25:21.0    8:11  Bristol              
   79    71  Aletea Brown, 12           25:21.0    8:11  Garfield             
   80    72  Scarlett Sarvey, 10        25:23.0    8:11  Lakeview             
   81        Katherine Carlson, 9       25:29.0    8:13  Grand Valley         
   82    73  Lacie Green, 9             25:32.0    8:14  Cardinal             
   83        Jordan Moxley, 10          25:35.0    8:15  Maplewood            
   84    74  Sarah Mayer, 12            25:40.0    8:17  Berkshire            
   85    75  Kelsey Hruska, 11          25:53.0    8:21  Jefferson            
   86    76  Amanda Twiggs, 12          25:55.0    8:22  Jefferson            
   87    77  Celeste Marshall, 9        26:01.0    8:24  Lakeview             
   88    78  Amber Sturgill, 10         26:04.0    8:25  Lakeside             
   89        Megan Burnett, 10          26:06.0    8:25  Berkshire            
   90        Maggie Tolin, 12           26:06.0    8:25  Sandy Valley         
   91    79  Katy Wibly, 10             26:08.0    8:26  Girard               
   92        Chrissy Wilthew, 12        26:10.0    8:26  Garfield             
   93    80  Clara Hawkins, 11          26:20.0    8:30  Jefferson            
   94    81  Katelynn Pirko             26:26.0    8:32  Jackson Milton       
   95    82  Julia Guerrieri, 11        26:29.0    8:33  Girard               
   96        Tasha Otte, 11             26:29.0    8:33  Sandy Valley         
   97        Nicole Francis, 9          26:29.0    8:33  Garfield             
   98        Taylor Garland, 10         26:34.0    8:34  McDonald             
   99        Bayle Boggs, 12            26:49.0    8:39  Labrae               
  100        Betsy Schwartz, 10         26:51.0    8:40  Maplewood            
  101    83  Meghan Gallatin, 11        26:58.0    8:42  Badger               
  102        Nicole Stumpo, 11          26:58.0    8:42  McDonald             
  103    84  Leah Stamp, 12             27:02.0    8:43  Conneaut             
  104    85  Jasmine Wriston, 10        27:03.0    8:44  Ravenna              
  105    86  Nicole Dallas, 11          27:04.0    8:44  Jefferson            
  106        Lauren Prax, 12            27:06.0    8:45  Grand Valley         
  107    87  Nicole Buckley, 9          27:07.0    8:45  Cardinal             
  108    88  Jamie Lowery, 11           27:11.0    8:46  Girard               
  109        Lesley Wyatt, 12           27:12.0    8:46  Garfield             
  110        Darci Steiner, 11          27:14.0    8:47  Ravenna              
  111        Alyssa Zimmer, 10          27:19.0    8:49  Jfk                  
  112        Martha Whitmore, 10        27:29.0    8:52  Ravenna              
  113    89  Abby Myers, 10             27:30.0    8:52  Badger               
  114    90  Shawana Howard, 10         27:31.0    8:53  Bristol              
  115    91  Jenna Nightingale          27:41.0    8:56  Jackson Milton       
  116    92  Sarah Harris, 10           27:42.0    8:56  Lakeside             
  117        Samantha Devorich, 11      27:43.0    8:56  Lakeview             
  118        Cassandra Kosovec, 10      27:43.0    8:56  McDonald             
  119        Demi Lohr, 10              27:44.0    8:57  Ravenna              
  120    93  Marissa Snyder, 10         27:46.0    8:57  Lakeside             



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  121    94  Christy Griffin, 9         28:00.0    9:02  Cardinal             
  122        Cassidy King, 9            28:16.0    9:07  Garfield             
  123        Kristen Harris, 9          28:21.0    9:09  Lakeview             
  124    95  Kristin Snyder, 12         28:22.0    9:09  Lakeside             
  125        Casey Watson, 12           28:26.0    9:10  Lakeview             
  126    96  Melissa Brodhead, 12       28:36.0    9:14  Lakeside             
  127        Sarah Miles, 12            28:49.0    9:18  Lakeview             
  128    97  Hailey Baker, 9            29:05.0    9:23  Bristol              
  129        Amanda Ray, 10             29:13.0    9:25  Berkshire            
  130        Christina Morris, 9        29:21.0    9:28  Cardinal             
  131    98  Kelly Gore, 11             29:26.0    9:30  Conneaut             
  132        Briana Boccieri, 10        30:10.0    9:44  Girard               
  133    99  Megan Bickford, 10         30:11.0    9:44  Bristol              
  134        Oliva Durr, 9              30:14.0    9:45  Girard               
  135        Emma Sempek                30:19.0    9:47  Jackson Milton       
  136        Hayley Wrightnour, 9       30:28.0    9:50  Lakeside             
  137        Trisha Sardella, 10        30:35.0    9:52  Lakeside             



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  138        Desirae Ainsley, 12        31:35.0   10:11  Lakeview             
  139        Morgan Welker, 9           31:40.0   10:13  Sandy Valley         
  140        Jaynie Cooper, 11          31:55.0   10:18  Lakeview             
  141        Stephanie Carter, 10       32:24.0   10:27  Lakeview             
  142        Courtney Mylar, 10         33:12.0   10:43  Girard               
  143        Molly Everett, 9           33:34.0   10:50  Garfield             
  144        Kayla Trevino, 11          33:40.0   10:52  Lakeview             
  145   100  Samantha Addair, 10        33:42.0   10:52  Jefferson            
  146        Emily Cramer, 9            33:42.0   10:52  Girard               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  147        Courtney Stewart, 10       34:24.0   11:06  Lakeside             
  148        Hannah Boggs, 10           34:41.0   11:11  Labrae               
  149        Tiffani Pauline, 12        36:54.0   11:54  Lakeview             



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  150        Abby Harding, 10           37:26.0   12:05  Labrae               
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us