2008 Maplewood Invitational - JH Boys

Print Logo image

2008 MAPLEWOOD INVITATIONAL JR HIGH BOYS

MAPLEWOOD

Aug. 28, 2008

WET, 72 DEG
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                31   1   3   6   8  13  14  19  12:27.6  1:31.0
  2 Lakeview               101   4  16  18  22  41  45  49  13:41.4  2:53.0
  3 Berkshire              110  15  17  20  28  30  31  44  13:54.0  1:26.0
  4 Maplewood              111   2  21  26  29  33  34  51  13:54.2  3:02.0
  5 Labrae                 145  11  25  32  38  39          14:28.2  2:17.0
  6 Garfield               173   5   7  42  59  60  61      15:01.6  4:33.0
  7 Jefferson              178  12  27  36  40  63          16:32.8 12:08.0
  8 Badger                 188  23  24  46  47  48  56  57  15:13.8  1:42.0
  9 Girard                 191   9  37  43  50  52  53  55  15:16.4  3:46.0
 10 Ravenna                219  10  35  54  58  62          16:11.2  6:30.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Bristol, Cardinal, Conneaut, Jackson Milton, Py Valley
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
    1  Patrick Kunkel, 8          11:35.0    5:48
    3  Seth Murray, 8             12:14.0    6:07
    6  Bobby Johnson, 7           12:38.0    6:19
    8  Stephen Politano, 8        12:45.0    6:22
   13  Allan Coviello, 7          13:06.0    6:33
   14  Chase Skufca, 8            13:11.0    6:35
   19  Tyler Smith, 7             13:33.0    6:46
Total Time = 1:02:18.0     Total Places = 31
 
2. Lakeview
    4  Eric Harris, 8             12:29.0    6:14
   16  Adam Bogard, 7             13:12.0    6:36
   18  Jerry Runyan, 8            13:25.0    6:42
   22  Jarett Pishotti, 7         13:59.0    6:59
   41  Nathan Hanson, 8           15:22.0    7:41
   45  Aaron Lamer, 7             15:50.0    7:55
   49  Eric Haake, 7              16:09.0    8:04
Total Time = 1:08:27.0     Total Places = 101
 
3. Berkshire
   15  Austin Ambrose, 8          13:12.0    6:36
   17  Nate Dornback, 8           13:18.0    6:39
   20  John Sawyer, 8             13:49.0    6:54
   28  Tim Ludlow, 8              14:33.0    7:16
   30  Ben Vizy, 8                14:38.0    7:19
   31  Ronnie Simpson, 7          14:42.0    7:21
   44  Dylan Evans, 7             15:43.0    7:52
Total Time = 1:09:30.0     Total Places = 110
 
4. Maplewood
    2  Wyatt Hartman, 8           11:49.0    5:54
   21  Solomon Yoder, 7           13:55.0    6:58
   26  Scott Rupe, 7              14:19.0    7:10
   29  Austin Steffens, 7         14:37.0    7:18
   33  Justin Barzak, 8           14:51.0    7:25
   34  Matt Rice, 7               14:52.0    7:26
   51  Spencer Steffens, 7        16:16.0    8:08
Total Time = 1:09:31.0     Total Places = 111
 
5. Labrae
   11  Travis Nichols, 7          12:57.0    6:28
   25  Collin Phillips            14:18.0    7:09
   32  Caleb Johnson, 8           14:48.0    7:24
   38  Gerry Booze, 7             15:04.0    7:32
   39  John Richards, 8           15:14.0    7:37
Total Time = 1:12:21.0     Total Places = 145
 
6. Garfield
    5  Josh Tyburski, 8           12:37.0    6:18
    7  Matt Pratt, 8              12:45.0    6:22
   42  Cory Bolger, 7             15:30.0    7:45
   59  Joel Lissy, 7              17:06.0    8:33
   60  Josh Moore, 7              17:10.0    8:35
   61  Brandon Prasky, 7          18:18.0    9:09
Total Time = 1:15:08.0     Total Places = 173
 
7. Jefferson
   12  Kurtiss Taggart, 8         12:58.0    6:29
   27  Curtis Morris, 7           14:20.0    7:10
   36  Nicholas Hiltz, 8          14:58.0    7:29
   40  Justin Stowers, 8          15:22.0    7:41
   63  Jarrod White, 8            25:06.0   12:33
Total Time = 1:22:44.0     Total Places = 178
 
8. Badger
   23  Cody Marshall              14:13.0    7:06
   24  Darren Luoma, 8            14:15.0    7:07
   46  Dan Bevilacqua             15:51.0    7:55
   47  Jake Niessner, 8           15:55.0    7:57
   48  Justin Oney, 8             15:55.0    7:58
   56  Tyler Greathouse           17:02.0    8:31
   57  Nathaniel Knight, 8        17:03.0    8:31
Total Time = 1:16:09.0     Total Places = 188
 
9. Girard
    9  Gino Minniti, 8            12:48.0    6:24
   37  Andrew Anthony, 8          15:03.0    7:31
   43  Zane Chase, 7              15:42.0    7:51
   50  Jessie Butler, 8           16:15.0    8:07
   52  Tyler Boarts, 8            16:34.0    8:17
   53  Dean Clingerman, 7         16:42.0    8:21
   55  Brandon Hillier, 7         16:49.0    8:24
Total Time = 1:16:22.0     Total Places = 191
 
10. Ravenna
   10  Noah Chrin, 8              12:52.0    6:26
   35  Seth Myers, 8              14:54.0    7:27
   54  Wyatt Young, 8             16:43.0    8:21
   58  Thomas Hayden, 7           17:05.0    8:32
   62  Lewis Winters, 7           19:22.0    9:41
Total Time = 1:20:56.0     Total Places = 219
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

    1     1  Patrick Kunkel, 8          11:35.0    5:48  McDonald            

    2     2  Wyatt Hartman, 8           11:49.0    5:54  Maplewood           






Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    3        Dylan Walters              12:10.0    6:05  Jackson Milton       
    4     3  Seth Murray, 8             12:14.0    6:07  McDonald             
    5     4  Eric Harris, 8             12:29.0    6:14  Lakeview             
    6     5  Josh Tyburski, 8           12:37.0    6:18  Garfield             
    7     6  Bobby Johnson, 7           12:38.0    6:19  McDonald             
    8     7  Matt Pratt, 8              12:45.0    6:22  Garfield             
    9     8  Stephen Politano, 8        12:45.0    6:22  McDonald             
   10     9  Gino Minniti, 8            12:48.0    6:24  Girard               
   11    10  Noah Chrin, 8              12:52.0    6:26  Ravenna              
   12    11  Travis Nichols, 7          12:57.0    6:28  Labrae               
   13    12  Kurtiss Taggart, 8         12:58.0    6:29  Jefferson            
   14    13  Allan Coviello, 7          13:06.0    6:33  McDonald             
   15    14  Chase Skufca, 8            13:11.0    6:35  McDonald             
   16    15  Austin Ambrose, 8          13:12.0    6:36  Berkshire            
   17    16  Adam Bogard, 7             13:12.0    6:36  Lakeview             
   18        Justin Yoder, 8            13:13.0    6:37  Cardinal             
   19    17  Nate Dornback, 8           13:18.0    6:39  Berkshire            
   20    18  Jerry Runyan, 8            13:25.0    6:42  Lakeview             
   21        Adam Filla, 8              13:28.0    6:44  Cardinal             
   22    19  Tyler Smith, 7             13:33.0    6:46  McDonald             
   23        Sam Heredos, 8             13:41.0    6:50  Cardinal             
   24    20  John Sawyer, 8             13:49.0    6:54  Berkshire            
   25        Kyle Prevot, 7             13:49.0    6:54  Conneaut             
   26        Rodney Bell , 8            13:55.0    6:57  Py Valley            
   27    21  Solomon Yoder, 7           13:55.0    6:58  Maplewood            
   28    22  Jarett Pishotti, 7         13:59.0    6:59  Lakeview             





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   29        Drew Wonderling , 8        14:00.0    7:00  Py Valley            
   30        Patrick McCarthy, 8        14:06.0    7:03  McDonald             
   31    23  Cody Marshall              14:13.0    7:06  Badger               
   32    24  Darren Luoma, 8            14:15.0    7:07  Badger               
   33    25  Collin Phillips            14:18.0    7:09  Labrae               
   34    26  Scott Rupe, 7              14:19.0    7:10  Maplewood            
   35    27  Curtis Morris, 7           14:20.0    7:10  Jefferson            
   36        Brian Kelzer, 7            14:25.0    7:12  McDonald             
   37        David Rossi, 7             14:31.0    7:16  McDonald             
   38    28  Tim Ludlow, 8              14:33.0    7:16  Berkshire            
   39    29  Austin Steffens, 7         14:37.0    7:18  Maplewood            
   40    30  Ben Vizy, 8                14:38.0    7:19  Berkshire            
   41    31  Ronnie Simpson, 7          14:42.0    7:21  Berkshire            
   42        Josh Smock, 8              14:46.0    7:23  Cardinal             
   43    32  Caleb Johnson, 8           14:48.0    7:24  Labrae               
   44    33  Justin Barzak, 8           14:51.0    7:25  Maplewood            
   45    34  Matt Rice, 7               14:52.0    7:26  Maplewood            
   46    35  Seth Myers, 8              14:54.0    7:27  Ravenna              
   47    36  Nicholas Hiltz, 8          14:58.0    7:29  Jefferson            
   48    37  Andrew Anthony, 8          15:03.0    7:31  Girard               
   49    38  Gerry Booze, 7             15:04.0    7:32  Labrae               
   50    39  John Richards, 8           15:14.0    7:37  Labrae               
   51    40  Justin Stowers, 8          15:22.0    7:41  Jefferson            
   52    41  Nathan Hanson, 8           15:22.0    7:41  Lakeview             
   53    42  Cory Bolger, 7             15:30.0    7:45  Garfield             
   54    43  Zane Chase, 7              15:42.0    7:51  Girard               
   55    44  Dylan Evans, 7             15:43.0    7:52  Berkshire            
   56    45  Aaron Lamer, 7             15:50.0    7:55  Lakeview             
   57    46  Dan Bevilacqua             15:51.0    7:55  Badger               
   58    47  Jake Niessner, 8           15:55.0    7:57  Badger               
   59    48  Justin Oney, 8             15:55.0    7:58  Badger               





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   60    49  Eric Haake, 7              16:09.0    8:04  Lakeview             
   61        Adam Shortreed, 8          16:10.0    8:05  Lakeview             
   62    50  Jessie Butler, 8           16:15.0    8:07  Girard               
   63    51  Spencer Steffens, 7        16:16.0    8:08  Maplewood            
   64        Chad Hammond               16:18.0    8:09  Jackson Milton       
   65        Jj Vinecourt, 8            16:19.0    8:09  Berkshire            
   66    52  Tyler Boarts, 8            16:34.0    8:17  Girard               
   67    53  Dean Clingerman, 7         16:42.0    8:21  Girard               
   68    54  Wyatt Young, 8             16:43.0    8:21  Ravenna              
   69    55  Brandon Hillier, 7         16:49.0    8:24  Girard               
   70    56  Tyler Greathouse           17:02.0    8:31  Badger               
   71        Justin Habraken, 7         17:02.0    8:31  Bristol              
   72    57  Nathaniel Knight, 8        17:03.0    8:31  Badger               
   73    58  Thomas Hayden, 7           17:05.0    8:32  Ravenna              
   74    59  Joel Lissy, 7              17:06.0    8:33  Garfield             
   75    60  Josh Moore, 7              17:10.0    8:35  Garfield             
   76        John Mannion, 7            17:14.0    8:37  Conneaut             
   77        Logan Timmons, 7           17:20.0    8:40  Berkshire            
   78        Ryan Fife, 7               17:27.0    8:44  Girard               
   79        Corey Thomas, 7            17:30.0    8:45  Girard               
   80        Steve Sitko, 7             17:30.0    8:45  Berkshire            
   81        Maclane Nugent , 8         17:41.0    8:50  Py Valley            
   82        Ben Biehl, 7               17:44.0    8:52  Lakeview             





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   83        Chandler Hodges, 7         18:08.0    9:04  Lakeview             
   84        Curtis Landis, 8           18:15.0    9:07  Badger               
   85    61  Brandon Prasky, 7          18:18.0    9:09  Garfield             
   86        Ian McClellan, 7           18:19.0    9:09  Berkshire            
   87        Jordan Town, 7             18:26.0    9:13  Lakeview             
   88        Nick Stanko, 7             18:26.0    9:13  Lakeview             
   89    62  Lewis Winters, 7           19:22.0    9:41  Ravenna              
   90        Jeremy Double, 7           19:23.0    9:41  Bristol              
   91        Cody Pyle, 7               19:25.0    9:42  Bristol              





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   92        Jake Dibell, 7             20:59.0   10:30  Lakeview             





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   93    63  Jarrod White, 8            25:06.0   12:33  Jefferson            
   94        Kyle Walsh, 7              25:12.0   12:36  Girard               





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   95        Josh Bowman, 7             27:25.0   13:42  Girard               
   96        Seth Mobley                       0  Jackson Milton       
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us