2008 Mosquito Lake Chase

Print Logo image
2008 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE
MAPLEWOOD HS
May 26, 2008
65 DEGREES - BREEZY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH             15:39.0    5:03
    2       Barry Laughlin, 19, Sharpsville, PA        16:00.0    5:10
    3       Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, OH               16:40.9    5:23
    4    1 Tim McNeil, 34, Niles, OH                  16:42.4    5:23
    5    1 Derek Kruse, 20, Middlefield, OH           17:00.4    5:29
    6    2 Greg Mickel, 32, Warren, OH                17:26.7    5:38
    7    1 John Eigner, 16, Garrettsville, OH         18:04.3    5:50
    8    2 David Pykare, 24, Cortland, OH             18:34.0    5:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    9    3 Jon Carlson, 22, Cortland, OH              18:52.8    6:05
   10    2 Shawn Harrison, 15, Cortland, OH           19:20.4    6:14
   11    1 Jim Harris, 43, Cortland, OH               19:39.7    6:21
   12       Rebecca Villers, 36*, Nashville, TN        20:08.8   6:30
   13       Michelle Rupe, 48*, Hudson, OH             20:20.0    6:34
   14    3 Corey Clark, 17, Cortland, OH              20:23.1    6:35
   15    4 Brian Daniels, 20, Warren, OH              20:23.4    6:35
   16    3 Dave Fielding, 31, Brookfield, OH          20:39.5    6:40
   17       Megan Chrifield , 15*, Alliance, OH        20:47.1    6:42
   18    2 Robert Younger, 43, Leavittsburg, OH       20:49.4    6:43
   19    3 Ken Metz, 43, Warren, OH                   20:53.0    6:44
   20    1 Eric Harris, 13, Cortland, OH              21:04.4    6:48
   21    4 John Stanko, 41, Cortland, OH              21:05.8    6:48
   22    5 Tim Paroz, 29, Burghill, OH                21:08.1    6:49
   23    2 Kyle Johnson, 14, McDonald, OH             21:09.2    6:49
   24    5 Michael Guerrero, 42, Warren, OH           21:25.4    6:55
   25    1 Rich Barnhart, 51, Hilliard, OH            21:34.4    6:58


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   26    6 Jeff Baco, 46, Berlin Ctr, OH              21:43.6    7:01
   27    6 Ben Wheeler, 28, Warren, OH                21:47.6    7:02
   28    2 Butch Dillon, 53, Cortland, OH             21:48.7    7:02
   29    3  Richard Chenoweth, 54, Warren, OH          22:02.7    7:07
   30    7 Robert Clark, 48, Boardman, O              22:12.1    7:10
   31    4 Dennis Herron, 56, Rockford, MI            22:15.7    7:11
   32    1 Madelyn McGhee, 21*, Hubbard, OH           22:18.5    7:12
   33    1 Alana Smith, 16*, Struthers, O             22:21.9    7:13
   34    5 Roger Kruse, 56, Middlefield, OH           22:35.6    7:17
   35    2 Kimberly Wheeler, 25*, Warren, OH          22:45.8    7:21
   36    8 Greg Waltermire, 43, Leavittsburg, OH      22:50.6    7:22
   37    6 Michael Marzo, 52, Niles, OH               22:51.2    7:22
   38    4 Christopher Schroeder, 15, Hudson, OH      22:52.3    7:23
   39    9 Chris Schroeder, 44, Hudson, OH            22:54.0    7:23
   40    7 Ryan Morgan, 24, Beaver, PA                22:58.0    7:24
   41    1 Laura Grayson, 43*, Cortland, OH           22:58.6    7:25
   42    1 Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                22:59.5    7:25
   43   10 Thomas Sanders, 46, Youngstown, OH         23:07.5    7:28
   44    4 Ray Ainsley, 33, Cortland, OH              23:26.6    7:34
   45    2 Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               23:36.4    7:37
   46    5 Anthony Cafaro, 33, Youngstown, OH         23:43.0    7:39
   47    3 Derek Morrison, 11                         23:56.0    7:43
   48    7 Joe Molnar, 51, Warren, OH                 23:57.9    7:44
   49    1 Nicole Divens, 36*, Warren, OH             24:03.0    7:45
   50    8 James Smith, 56, Orwell, O                 24:07.7    7:47
   51    6 Will Sandy, 31                             24:11.4    7:48
   52    8 Chun Phokaisaiwan, 22, McDonald, OH        24:12.4    7:49
   53    9 Steve Wilson, 24, McDonald, OH             24:12.7    7:49
   54    2 Pam Byers, 41*, Kinsman, O                 24:18.3    7:50
   55    3 Ashley Gargast, 24*, Beaver, PA            24:20.5    7:51
   56    7 Matthew Bellin, 36, Girard, OH             24:28.3    7:54
   57    3 Jeff Glidden , 44*, Magador, OH            24:41.8    7:58
   58    3 John Davis, 62, Kinsman, O                 24:43.0    7:58
   59   11 Randy Divens, 42, Warren, OH               24:44.8    7:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   60   12 Joe Myers, 41, Portage, PA                 24:47.6    8:00
   61    4 Adam Rosenberg, 14, Hudson, OH             24:51.1    8:01
   62    9 Steve Hixson, 50, Youngstown, OH           24:52.1    8:01
   63   10 Mark Marini, 23, Cortland, OH              24:55.6    8:02
   64    2 Litsa Rubino, 39*, Warren, OH              24:58.5    8:03
   65    5 Jacob Chlebus, 14                          24:59.5    8:04
   66    6 Ethan Schmitt, 14, Hudson, OH              25:20.7    8:11
   67    1 Nikki Campbell, 13*, Hermitage, PA         25:21.8    8:11
   68    8 Jeremy Bryner, 33, Newton Falls, OH        25:40.1    8:17
   69    4 Kelly Moritz, 28*                          25:58.7    8:23
   70    4 Fred Simoni, 66, Warren, OH                26:00.1    8:23
   71   10 Steve Gyomber, 55, Orwell, OH              26:06.6    8:25
   72   11 David Standley, 53, Farmdale, OH           26:12.0    8:27
   73    5 Rachel Hixson, 21*, Youngstown, OH         26:23.3    8:31
   74   13 Mark Marini, 49, Cortland, OH              26:36.0    8:35
   75    4 Diane Drawl, 46*, Cortland, OH             26:37.4    8:35
   76    3 Holly Sandy, 36*                           26:38.8    8:36
   77    6 Pam Achladis, 29*, Mineral Ridge, OH       26:40.5    8:36
   78   12 Don Hyde, 55, Stow, OH                     26:41.4    8:37
   79    1 Laurie Hixson, 50*, Youngstown, OH         26:45.1    8:38
   80    4 Lisa Pompelia, 35*, Warren, OH             26:46.9    8:38
   81    9 Jeff Moritz, 31                            27:05.1    8:44
   82   10 Don Jones, 37, Cortland, OH                27:20.4    8:49
   83   11 Matt Vukovic, 23, McDonald, OH             27:33.8    8:53
   84    5 Denise Berg, 40*, Cortland, OH             27:35.1    8:54
   85    7 Tami Davis, 21*                            27:37.7    8:55
   86    5 Ryan Rathburn, 19                          27:40.5    8:56
   87   11 Scott Omerzo, 34, Cortland, OH             27:42.0    8:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   88   12 Michelle Wish, 36, New Castle, PA          28:21.2    9:09
   89    5 Melissa McFadden, 33*, Warren, OH          28:22.1    9:09
   90    6 Julie Double, 41*, Farmdale, OH            28:29.1    9:11
   91    6 Erynn Lemirand, 38*, Elkhorn, WI           29:05.5    9:23
   92   14 Robert Fedorko, 44, Elkhorn, WI            29:06.2    9:23
   93   12 Reese Robinson, 24, Hermitage, PA          29:08.6    9:24
   94    7 Kelly Slingluff, 39*, New Castle, PA       29:23.7    9:29
   95   13 Lawrence Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH          29:30.6    9:31
   96    7 Allan Metz, 12, Warren, OH                 29:58.3    9:40
   97    5 Richard Farkas, 62, Stow, OH               29:58.9    9:40
   98    8 Jamie Malkin, 25*, Burghill, OH            30:03.9    9:42
   99    6 Allen Coccia, 63, Sharon, PA               30:05.6    9:42
 100   15 John Doneyko, 46, Cortland, OH             30:09.7    9:44
 101    8 Dammon Lavin, 13                           30:50.0    9:57
 102    6 Jake Waltermire, 18, Leavittsburg, OH      30:50.3    9:57


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

 103    8 Debbie Jones, 34*, Cortland, OH            31:51.0   10:16
 104    1 Christie Gillern, 60*, Boardman, O         32:18.6   10:25
 105    2 Christina Lunder, 53*, Cortland, OH        32:27.9   10:28
 106    9 Heather Duda, 32*, Jackson, OH             32:34.3   10:30
 107    7  Mary Schroeder, 46*, Hudson, OH            32:49.7   10:35
 108   10 Brenda Omerzo, 33*, Cortland, OH           33:22.4   10:46
 109   13 Larry Infante, 31, Warren, OH              33:38.2   10:51
 110   14 Mike Kopachy, 53, Youngstown, OH           34:02.3   10:59


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

 111    3 Suan Mays, 56*, Warren, OH                 34:51.9   11:15
 112   11 Audrey Latorre, 32*, Newton Falls, OH      35:54.7   11:35
 113    2 Jane Boutouell, 64*, Cortland, OH          37:00.0   11:56


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

 114    8 Kim Ruble, 45*, Farmdale, OH               40:21.0   13:01
 115    9 Melissa Fortune, 23*, McDonald, OH         40:58.0   13:13


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

 116    2 Alana Chester, 11*, Warren, OH             43:42.0   14:06
 117    3 Karen Leventis, 11*                        43:43.0   14:06
 118    4 Oksana Chester, 11*, Warren, OH            43:44.0   14:06
 119    7 Ne Nilsson, 60                             45:40.0   14:44


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

 120    4 Michelle Lazor, 51*                        50:10.0   16:11
 121    5 Laura White, 55*                           50:10.0   16:11
 122    3 Martha Barnhart, 72*, Warren, OH           50:11.0   16:11
 123    9 Laureen Barnhart, 42*, Hilliard, OH        50:11.0   16:11
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
81 male finishers
42 female finishers
123 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1 Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH             15:39.0    5:03
    2    2 Barry Laughlin, 19, Sharpsville, PA        16:00.0    5:10
    3    3 Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, OH               16:40.9    5:23
 
Open Women
   12    1 Rebecca Villers, 36, Nashville, TN         20:08.8    6:30
   13    2 Michelle Rupe, 48, Hudson, OH              20:20.0    6:34
   17    3 Megan Chrifield , 15, Alliance, OH         20:47.1    6:42
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   20    1 Eric Harris, 13, Cortland, OH              21:04.4    6:48
   23    2 Kyle Johnson, 14, McDonald, OH             21:09.2    6:49
   47    3 Derek Morrison, 11                         23:56.0    7:43
 
Men 15 - 19
    7    1 John Eigner, 16, Garrettsville, OH         18:04.3    5:50
   10    2 Shawn Harrison, 15, Cortland, OH           19:20.4    6:14
   14    3 Corey Clark, 17, Cortland, OH              20:23.1    6:35
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1 Derek Kruse, 20, Middlefield, OH           17:00.4    5:29
    8    2 David Pykare, 24, Cortland, OH             18:34.0    5:59
    9    3 Jon Carlson, 22, Cortland, OH              18:52.8    6:05
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1 Tim McNeil, 34, Niles, OH                  16:42.4    5:23
    6    2 Greg Mickel, 32, Warren, OH                17:26.7    5:38
   16    3 Dave Fielding, 31, Brookfield, OH          20:39.5    6:40
 
Men 40 - 49
   11    1 Jim Harris, 43, Cortland, OH               19:39.7    6:21
   18    2 Robert Younger, 43, Leavittsburg, OH       20:49.4    6:43
   19    3 Ken Metz, 43, Warren, OH                   20:53.0    6:44
 
Men 50 - 59
   25    1 Rich Barnhart, 51, Hilliard, OH            21:34.4    6:58
   28    2 Butch Dillon, 53, Cortland, OH             21:48.7    7:02
   29    3 Richard Chenoweth, 54, Warren, OH          22:02.7    7:07
 
Men 60 & Up
   42    1 Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                22:59.5    7:25
   45    2 Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               23:36.4    7:37
   58    3 John Davis, 62, Kinsman, O                 24:43.0    7:58
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   67    1 Nikki Campbell, 13, Hermitage, PA          25:21.8    8:11
 116    2 Alana Chester, 11, Warren, OH              43:42.0   14:06
 117    3 Karen Leventis, 11                         43:43.0   14:06
 
Women 15 - 19
   33    1 Alana Smith, 16, Struthers, O              22:21.9    7:13
 
Women 20 - 29
   32    1 Madelyn McGhee, 21, Hubbard, OH            22:18.5    7:12
   35    2 Kimberly Wheeler, 25, Warren, OH           22:45.8    7:21
   55    3 Ashley Gargast, 24, Beaver, PA             24:20.5    7:51
 
Women 30 - 39
   49    1 Nicole Divens, 36, Warren, OH              24:03.0    7:45
   64    2 Litsa Rubino, 39, Warren, OH               24:58.5    8:03
   76    3 Holly Sandy, 36                            26:38.8    8:36
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1 Laura Grayson, 43, Cortland, OH            22:58.6    7:25
   54    2 Pam Byers, 41, Kinsman, O                  24:18.3    7:50
   57    3 Jeff Glidden , 44, Magador, OH             24:41.8    7:58
 
Women 50 - 59
   79    1 Laurie Hixson, 50, Youngstown, OH          26:45.1    8:38
 105    2 Christina Lunder, 53, Cortland, OH         32:27.9   10:28
 111    3 Suan Mays, 56, Warren, OH                  34:51.9   11:15
 
Women 60 & Up
 104    1 Christie Gillern, 60, Boardman, O          32:18.6   10:25
 113    2 Jane Boutouell, 64, Cortland, OH           37:00.0   11:56
 122    3 Martha Barnhart, 72, Warren, OH            50:11.0   16:11
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us