2008 Ohio Police and Fire Games 5K Muster

Print Logo image

2008 Ohio Police and Fire Games 5K Muster

WARREN, OH

June 7, 2008


Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Greg Mickel, 32                            17:36.0    5:41
    2       Jorge Marquez, 37                          17:59.0    5:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


    3       Justin Sylvester, 34                       19:43.0    6:22
    4       Eva Machuca, 38*                           19:45.0    6:22
    5       Gary Mink, 51                              20:01.0    6:27
    6    1  Heath Morgan, 36, Alliance, OH             20:11.0    6:31
    7    1  David Earl, 25                             20:25.0    6:35
    8    1  Tyler Kuchta, 18                           20:28.0    6:36
    9    1  Zach Griffith, 30                          20:33.0    6:38
   10    1  Trevor Popielec, 22                        20:42.0    6:41
   11    2  Greg Carver, 38                            20:45.0    6:42
   12    2  Chris Tress, 30                            20:58.0    6:46
   13    2  Timothy Paroz, 29, Burghill, OH            21:03.0    6:47
   14    1  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:07.0    6:49
   15       #87                                        21:13.0    6:51
   16    3  Erik Golias, 29, Warren, OH                21:15.0    6:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   17       Deb McMasters, 44*                         21:44.0    7:01
   18    1  Bob Hardman, 54                            21:59.0    7:05
   19    1  Jeff Baco, 46, Berlin Ctr, OH              22:04.0    7:07
   20    1  Jim Warner, 60, Louisville, OH             22:09.0    7:09
   21    1  Lou Alaksin, 67, New Galilee, PA           22:10.0    7:09
   22    2  Ken Oyler, 22, Girard, OH                  22:13.0    7:10
   23    2  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               22:15.0    7:11
   24    3  Tom Ruppel, 33                             22:17.0    7:11
   25    3  Pete Gligor, 67                            22:21.0    7:13
   26    2  Tim Taylor, 58                             22:29.0    7:15
   27    2  John Monnin, 46                            22:36.0    7:17
   28    4  Alan Bansky, 27, Warren, OH                22:40.0    7:19
   29    2  Butch Dillon, 53                           22:40.1    7:19
   30    5  Rich Hudak, 27                             22:41.0    7:19
   31    2  Bj Nelson, 16, Perry, OH                   22:51.0    7:22
   32    2  John Antinossi, 64, Ellwood, PA            22:54.0    7:23
   33    3  Daniel Rein, 15                            22:56.0    7:24
   34    3  Nick Roberts, 39                           23:06.0    7:27
   35    3  Michael Marzo, 52                          23:11.0    7:29
   36       Gail Barnhart, 29*                         23:22.0    7:32
   37    4  Alex Kovalik, 15, Southington, OH          23:28.0    7:34
   38    6  Roger Whittaker, 25, Ravenna, OH           23:29.0    7:35
   39    1  Bubba Morgan, 41                           23:31.5    7:35
   40    5  Nick Nelson, 15, Perry, OH                 23:34.0    7:36
   41    3  Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                23:41.0    7:38
   42       Kimberly Wheeler, 25*                      23:59.0    7:44
   43    4  Anthony Cafaro, 33                         24:05.0    7:46
   44    3  John Long, 49                              24:16.0    7:50
   45    4  Charles Ivory, 36, Southington, OH         24:20.0    7:51
   46    3  Randy Branch, 56, E Canton, OH             24:27.0    7:53
   47    1  Stacie Gancarz, 27*, Newton Falls, OH      24:28.0    7:54
   48    1  Pam Byers, 41*                             24:39.0    7:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   49    4  Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA             24:50.0    8:01
   50    5  Mike Yannucci, 32                          24:50.1    8:01
   51    6  John Perdue, 33                            24:54.0    8:02
   52    4  Joe Molnar, 51                             24:55.0    8:02
   53    5  Steve Burbick, 51, Columbiana, OH          25:01.0    8:04
   54    5  Frank Kuntz, 60                            25:03.0    8:05
   55    6  Marty Thomas , 50, Cortland, OH            25:08.0    8:06
   56    4  David White, 67                            25:11.0    8:07
   57    1  Andrew Kovalik, 13, Southington, OH        25:13.0    8:08
   58    2  Paul Luchette, 40, Niles, OH               25:18.0    8:10
   59    2  Jane Penny, 29*, Niles, OH                 25:19.0    8:10
   60    2  Christopher Wilkins, 14                    25:31.0    8:14
   61    6  John Davis, 62, Kinsman, OH                25:32.0    8:14
   62    1  Marisa Blazek, 17*                         25:36.0    8:15
   63    3  Jeff Barone, 42                            25:44.0    8:18
   64    4  Chris Menci, 43                            25:50.0    8:20
   65    1  Linda Rein, 37*                            25:51.0    8:20
   66    7  Jeremy Bryner, 33, Newton Falls, OH        25:52.0    8:21
   67    1  Kya Lsum, 23*, Newton Falls, OH            25:54.0    8:21
   68    5  Chuck Eggleston, 35                        25:57.0    8:22
   69    8  Bobby Ross, 31, Cortland, OH               26:03.0    8:24
   70    2  Callie Oyler, 20*, Girard, OH              26:11.0    8:27
   71    6  Justin Lelesch, 17                         26:12.0    8:27
   72    7  Kip Minnick, 63                            26:19.0    8:29
   73    5  Robert Clark, 43, N Bloomfield, OH         26:34.0    8:34
   74    5  Fred Simoni, 66, Warren, OH                26:35.0    8:35
   75    4  David Domenicic, 45                        26:46.0    8:38
   76    5  Mark Marini, 49                            26:51.0    8:40
   77    6  Matthew Gordon, 39                         26:53.0    8:40
   78    1  Valerie Hostutler, 48*                     26:54.0    8:41
   79    7  Steven Greenwald, 52                       26:57.0    8:42
   80    6  Jeffrey Ladner, 45                         27:33.0    8:53
   81    8  Tom Kawecki, 53                            27:40.0    8:55
   82    3  Doug Blazsek, 13                           27:43.0    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   83    1  Melissa McFadden, 33*, Warren, OH          27:55.0    9:00
   84    6  Curt Double, 41, Farmdale, OH              28:03.0    9:03
   85    9  Phil Lammers, 30                           28:09.0    9:05
   86    4  Caleb Johnson, 13                          28:19.0    9:08
   87    7  Todd Blazsek, 48                           28:20.0    9:08
   88    7  Gregory Wilkins, 41                        28:29.0    9:11
   89    2  Robin Mmccoy, 36*                          28:30.0    9:12
   90    2  Denise Berg, 40*                           28:35.0    9:13
   91    2  Diane Drawl, 46*                           28:36.0    9:14
   92    7  Nick Loree, 15, Warren, OH                 28:45.0    9:16
   93    3  Colleen Bolha, 38*                         28:58.0    9:21
   94    6  John Petersal, 71                          29:17.0    9:27
   95   10  Frank Bigowsky, 31                         29:20.0    9:28
   96    8  Jordan Fisher, 15, Warren, OH              29:25.0    9:29
   97    3  Vera Brown, 43*, Mineral Ridge, OH         29:26.0    9:30
   98    7  David Hoover, 37                           29:28.0    9:30
   99    7  Lou Lodovico, 84, Ellwood City, PA         29:32.0    9:32
  100    8  John Kester, 64, Warren, OH                29:37.0    9:33
  101    4  Lana Morgan, 36*, Hanoverton, OH           29:38.0    9:34
  102    9  Dan Earl, 15                               29:39.0    9:34
  103    5  Trish Fatobene, 38*                        29:40.0    9:34
  104    3  Jennifer Santone, 27*, Newton Falls, OH    29:42.0    9:35
  105    8  Tom Frederick, 73, Austintown, OH          30:11.0    9:44
  106    8  Frank Rose, 39                             30:14.0    9:45
  107    9  Lynn Griffith, 51                          30:20.0    9:47
  108    4  Barry Dunaway, 56, Warren, OH              30:20.1    9:47
  109    9  Juan Freeman, 35, Warren, OH               30:21.0    9:47
  110   10  Greg Dopirak, 39                           30:22.0    9:48
  111    1  Michele Warner, 60*, Louisville, OH        30:33.0    9:51
  112   11  Jeff Spatar, 36, Warren, OH                30:38.0    9:53
  113    6  Traci Kose, 35*                            30:49.0    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  114    5  Larry Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH             31:08.0   10:03
  115    1  Sue Kuntz, 58*                             31:34.0   10:11
  116    3  Reese Robinson, 24*, Hermitage, PA         31:41.0   10:13
  117    4  Theresa Hunter, 23*                        32:24.0   10:27
  118    3  Tim Hunter, 24                             32:26.0   10:28
  119    4  Kyle Kowalsky, 21                          32:27.0   10:28
  120   10  Ken Oyler, 50, Girard, OH                  32:35.0   10:31
  121    2  Tricia Fury, 32*, Warren, OH               32:59.0   10:38
  122    4  Rebecca Holman, 29*                        33:03.0   10:40
  123    5  Scott Bower, 13                            33:04.0   10:40
  124    6  Allan Metz, 12                             33:36.0   10:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  125   11  Bill Pumphrey, 52                          34:12.0   11:02
  126   12  Chuck Mendernhall, 38, Leavittsburg, OH    34:47.0   11:13
  127    9  Mike Wisor, 68, McDonald, OH               35:24.0   11:25
  128    7  Peggy Deluga, 39*, McDonald, OH            35:25.0   11:25
  129    7  Patrick Kale, 14, Warren, OH               35:34.0   11:28
  130    8  Timothy Ladner, 44                         36:26.0   11:45
  131    2  Janet Fleck , 55*, Mantua, OH              36:28.0   11:46
  132    8  Joseph Fisher, 9, Hubbard, OH              37:06.0   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  133    4  Tracey Metz, 42*                           37:22.0   12:03
  134    3  Jessica Murray, 34*, McDonald, OH          37:35.0   12:07
  135    8  Robin Debow, 38*, McDonald, OH             37:35.1   12:07
  136    5  Lenay Brocious, 25*                        37:45.0   12:11
  137    2  Jane Boutwell, 64*, Cortland, OH           37:53.0   12:13
  138   10  Gage Yankovich, 15                         38:38.0   12:28
  139    1  Kathleen Griffith, 53*                     38:56.0   12:34
  140    6  Stacee Dibell, 27*, Warren, OH             40:03.0   12:55
  141    7  Travis Dibell, 29, Warren, OH              40:03.1   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  142    8  William Fisher, 48, Hubbard, OH            40:17.0   13:00



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  143    9  Brandon Chinn, 14                          43:29.0   14:02
  144   10  Paul Hogan , 69, Niles, OH                 43:30.0   14:02



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  145    9  Debra Larson, 38*                          46:29.0   15:00
  146    3  Valerie Caven, 45*, Warren, OH             48:50.0   15:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  147   11  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           50:57.0   16:26
  148    2  Maureen Gregory, 50*                       51:22.0   16:34
  149    5  Margaret Wilterdink, 21*                   51:25.0   16:35
* indicates females
9 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
10 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
11 finishers among Men 65 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
112 male finishers
37 female finishers
149 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Greg Mickel, 32                            17:36.0    5:41
    2    2  Jorge Marquez, 37                          17:59.0    5:48
    3    3  Justin Sylvester, 34                       19:43.0    6:22
    5    4  Gary Mink, 51                              20:01.0    6:27
 
Open Women
    4    1  Eva Machuca, 38                            19:45.0    6:22
   17    2  Deb McMasters, 44                          21:44.0    7:01
   36    3  Gail Barnhart, 29                          23:22.0    7:32
   42    4  Kimberly Wheeler, 25                       23:59.0    7:44
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   57    1  Andrew Kovalik, 13, Southington, OH        25:13.0    8:08
   60    2  Christopher Wilkins, 14                    25:31.0    8:14
   82    3  Doug Blazsek, 13                           27:43.0    8:56
   86    4  Caleb Johnson, 13                          28:19.0    9:08
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Tyler Kuchta, 18                           20:28.0    6:36
   31    2  Bj Nelson, 16, Perry, OH                   22:51.0    7:22
   33    3  Daniel Rein, 15                            22:56.0    7:24
   37    4  Alex Kovalik, 15, Southington, OH          23:28.0    7:34
 
Men 20 - 24
   10    1  Trevor Popielec, 22                        20:42.0    6:41
   22    2  Ken Oyler, 22, Girard, OH                  22:13.0    7:10
  118    3  Tim Hunter, 24                             32:26.0   10:28
  119    4  Kyle Kowalsky, 21                          32:27.0   10:28
 
Men 25 - 29
    7    1  David Earl, 25                             20:25.0    6:35
   13    2  Timothy Paroz, 29, Burghill, OH            21:03.0    6:47
   16    3  Erik Golias, 29, Warren, OH                21:15.0    6:51
   28    4  Alan Bansky, 27, Warren, OH                22:40.0    7:19
 
Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Zach Griffith, 30                          20:33.0    6:38
   12    2  Chris Tress, 30                            20:58.0    6:46
   24    3  Tom Ruppel, 33                             22:17.0    7:11
   43    4  Anthony Cafaro, 33                         24:05.0    7:46
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Heath Morgan, 36, Alliance, OH             20:11.0    6:31
   11    2  Greg Carver, 38                            20:45.0    6:42
   34    3  Nick Roberts, 39                           23:06.0    7:27
   45    4  Charles Ivory, 36, Southington, OH         24:20.0    7:51
 
Men 40 - 44
   39    1  Bubba Morgan, 41                           23:31.5    7:35
   58    2  Paul Luchette, 40, Niles, OH               25:18.0    8:10
   63    3  Jeff Barone, 42                            25:44.0    8:18
   64    4  Chris Menci, 43                            25:50.0    8:20
 
Men 45 - 49
   19    1  Jeff Baco, 46, Berlin Ctr, OH              22:04.0    7:07
   27    2  John Monnin, 46                            22:36.0    7:17
   44    3  John Long, 49                              24:16.0    7:50
   75    4  David Domenicic, 45                        26:46.0    8:38
 
Men 50 - 54
   18    1  Bob Hardman, 54                            21:59.0    7:05
   29    2  Butch Dillon, 53                           22:40.1    7:19
   35    3  Michael Marzo, 52                          23:11.0    7:29
   52    4  Joe Molnar, 51                             24:55.0    8:02
 
Men 55 - 59
   14    1  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:07.0    6:49
   26    2  Tim Taylor, 58                             22:29.0    7:15
   46    3  Randy Branch, 56, E Canton, OH             24:27.0    7:53
  108    4  Barry Dunaway, 56, Warren, OH              30:20.1    9:47
 
Men 60 - 64
   20    1  Jim Warner, 60, Louisville, OH             22:09.0    7:09
   32    2  John Antinossi, 64, Ellwood, PA            22:54.0    7:23
   41    3  Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                23:41.0    7:38
   49    4  Harry Green, 61, Aliquippa, PA             24:50.0    8:01
 
Men 65 & Up
   21    1  Lou Alaksin, 67, New Galilee, PA           22:10.0    7:09
   23    2  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               22:15.0    7:11
   25    3  Pete Gligor, 67                            22:21.0    7:13
   56    4  David White, 67                            25:11.0    8:07
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 15 - 19
   62    1  Marisa Blazek, 17                          25:36.0    8:15
 
Women 20 - 24
   67    1  Kya Lsum, 23, Newton Falls, OH             25:54.0    8:21
   70    2  Callie Oyler, 20, Girard, OH               26:11.0    8:27
  116    3  Reese Robinson, 24, Hermitage, PA          31:41.0   10:13
  117    4  Theresa Hunter, 23                         32:24.0   10:27
 
Women 25 - 29
   47    1  Stacie Gancarz, 27, Newton Falls, OH       24:28.0    7:54
   59    2  Jane Penny, 29, Niles, OH                  25:19.0    8:10
  104    3  Jennifer Santone, 27, Newton Falls, OH     29:42.0    9:35
  122    4  Rebecca Holman, 29                         33:03.0   10:40
 
Women 30 - 34
   83    1  Melissa McFadden, 33, Warren, OH           27:55.0    9:00
  121    2  Tricia Fury, 32, Warren, OH                32:59.0   10:38
  134    3  Jessica Murray, 34, McDonald, OH           37:35.0   12:07
 
Women 35 - 39
   65    1  Linda Rein, 37                             25:51.0    8:20
   89    2  Robin Mmccoy, 36                           28:30.0    9:12
   93    3  Colleen Bolha, 38                          28:58.0    9:21
  101    4  Lana Morgan, 36, Hanoverton, OH            29:38.0    9:34
 
Women 40 - 44
   48    1  Pam Byers, 41                              24:39.0    7:57
   90    2  Denise Berg, 40                            28:35.0    9:13
   97    3  Vera Brown, 43, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:26.0    9:30
  133    4  Tracey Metz, 42                            37:22.0   12:03
 
Women 45 - 49
   78    1  Valerie Hostutler, 48                      26:54.0    8:41
   91    2  Diane Drawl, 46                            28:36.0    9:14
  146    3  Valerie Caven, 45, Warren, OH              48:50.0   15:45
 
Women 50 - 54
  139    1  Kathleen Griffith, 53                      38:56.0   12:34
  148    2  Maureen Gregory, 50                        51:22.0   16:34
 
Women 55 - 59
  115    1  Sue Kuntz, 58                              31:34.0   10:11
  131    2  Janet Fleck , 55, Mantua, OH               36:28.0   11:46
 
Women 60 - 64
  111    1  Michele Warner, 60, Louisville, OH         30:33.0    9:51
  137    2  Jane Boutwell, 64, Cortland, OH            37:53.0   12:13
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us