2008 PIZZA SPLASH 5K

Print Logo image

Photos from this race

2008 PIZZA SPLASH

WARREN, OH

Aug. 8, 2008

72 DEGREES,OVERCAST
Results by gopher running

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1 M25  Aaron Rowe, 27, Edinboro, PA               14:48.0    4:46
    2    2 M35  Fred Kieser, 37, Cleveland, OH             15:00.0    4:50
    3    3 M25  Nick Kruse, 25, Austintown, OH             15:25.0    4:58
 
Open Women
   10    1 W25  Jessica Kuhr, 27, Kirtland, OH             17:01.0    5:29
   20    2 W19  Julie Nemergut, 24, Edinboro, PA           17:31.0    5:39
   25    3 W30  Sarah Flament, 33, Poland, Ohio            18:12.0    5:52
 
Masters Men
   17    1 M45  Tom Grantonic, 46, Boardman, Ohio          17:21.0    5:36
 
Masters Women
   55    1 W45  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, OH            20:25.0    6:35
 
Grand Masters Men
   27    1 M60  Terry McCluskey, 60, Vienna, Ohio          18:23.0    5:56
 
Grand Masters Women
   64    1 W50  Peny Felger, 53, Petersburg, OH            20:52.0    6:44
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 14
   43    1 M11  Kyle Johnson, 14, McDonald, OH             19:41.0    6:21
   51    2 M11  Seth Murray, 13, McDonald, OH              20:19.0    6:33
   53    3 M11  Patrick Ferguson, 13, Austintown, OH       20:24.0    6:35
   63    4 M11  Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             20:51.0    6:44
 
Men 15 - 18
    6    1 M15  Aaron Sutton, 17, Warren, OH               16:13.0    5:14
   13    2 M15  David Jacobson, 18, Chardon, OH            17:08.0    5:32
   15    3 M15  Jerry Dugan, 15, McDonlad, Ohio            17:10.0    5:32
   16    4 M15  Eric Rupe, 16, Cortland, OH                17:10.0    5:32
 
Men 19 - 24
    4    1 M19  Andy Morgan, 19, Warren, OH                15:43.0    5:04
    8    2 M19  John Distler, 19, Mentor, OH               16:29.0    5:19
    9    3 M19  Shane Sigler, 19, Alexandria, VA           17:00.0    5:29
   11    4 M19  Paul Moser, 22, Cortland, OH               17:06.0    5:31
 
Men 25 - 29
    5    1 M25  David Mealy, 25, New Middleton, OH         15:59.0    5:09
   44    2 M25  David Earl, 25, North Bloomfield, Ohi      19:42.0    6:21
   54    3 M25  Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 20:25.0    6:35
   62    4 M25  Rich Hudak, 27, Warren, OH                 20:49.0    6:43
 
Men 30 - 34
    7    1 M30  Tim McNeil, 34, Niles, OH                  16:15.0    5:15
   12    2 M30  Greg Mickel, 32, Warren, OH                17:07.0    5:31
   14    3 M30  Aaron Rood, 32, Rocky River, Ohio          17:09.0    5:32
   38    4 M30  Sean Voorhies, 30, Cortland, OH            19:05.0    6:09
 
Men 35 - 39
   31    1 M35  Chad Douglas, 38, Warren, OH               18:40.0    6:01
   36    2 M35  Jim Pitts, 37, Sharpsville, PA             18:50.0    6:05
   45    3 M35  Heath Morgan, 37, Alliance, OH             19:44.0    6:22
   92    4 M35  Matt Hanks, 36, Niles, OH                  22:28.0    7:15
 
Men 40 - 44
   19    1 M40  Bob Flajnik, 41, Avon Lake, OH             17:28.0    5:38
   22    2 M40  Curt Bachus, 43, Akron, OH                 17:38.0    5:41
   46    3 M40  Walter Barnes, 42, Warren, OH              19:49.0    6:24
   49    4 M40  Robert Younger, 43, Leavittsburg, OH       19:57.0    6:26
 
Men 45 - 49
   21    1 M45  Chris Rupe, 46, Cortland, OH               17:37.0    5:41
   41    2 M45  Joseph Vishey, 46, Cleveland, OH           19:36.0    6:19
   81    3 M45  Jeff Baco, 46, Youngstown, Ohio            21:53.0    7:04
  103    4 M45  Thomas Sanders, 46, Youngstown, OH         22:53.0    7:23
 
Men 50 - 54
   40    1 M50  Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, Ohio              19:29.0    6:17
   69    2 M50  Bob Hardman, 54, East Liverpool, OH        21:12.0    6:50
   72    3 M50  Mark Brenner, 50, Struthers, OH            21:18.0    6:52
   99    4 M50  Bruce Chapman, 51, Warren, OH              22:44.0    7:20
 
Men 55 - 59
   61    1 M55  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:48.0    6:43
  168    2 M55  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   26:47.0    8:38
  200    3 M55  Ed Wheeler, 57, Hubbard, OH                29:41.0    9:35
  203    4 M55  Ron Anderson, 55, Poland, Ohio             30:17.0    9:46
 
Men 60 - 64
   85    1 M60  John Plough, 60, Ravenna, OH               22:13.0    7:10
  133    2 M60  Ken Valentine, 63, Warren, Ohio            24:38.0    7:57
  151    3 M60  Kip Minnick, 63, Newton Falls, OH          25:49.0    8:20
 
Men 65 - 69
   87    1 M65  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               22:16.0    7:11
 
Men 70 & Up
  177    1 M70  John Petersal, 70, Southington, OH         27:26.0    8:51
  188    2 M70  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH          28:05.0    9:04
  189    3 M70  Geroge Bartholomew, 70, Leavittsburg, OH   28:09.0    9:05
  222    4 M70  David Lemasters, 74, Warren, OH            38:40.0   12:28
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  194    1 JrW  Kaitlyn Menci, 10, Warren, OH              28:40.0    9:15
  216    2 JrW  Allyson Crays, 10, Warren, Ohio            33:23.0   10:46
 
Women 11 - 14
   98    1 W11  Trisha McGuire, 14, Warren, OH             22:43.0    7:20
  113    2 W11  Paige Eckman, 13, McDonald, OH             23:44.0    7:39
  145    3 W11  Victoria Johnman, 14, Warren, OH           25:32.0    8:14
  167    4 W11  Katie Politano, 14, McDonald, OH           26:45.0    8:38
 
Women 15 - 18
   32    1 W15  Audrey Maheu, 18, Bristolville, Ohio       18:41.0    6:02
   78    2 W15  Callie Garland, 17, McDonald, OH           21:34.0    6:57
   83    3 W15  Katie Joseph, 15, McDonald, OH             22:07.0    7:08
   86    4 W15  Jamie Stellmar, 15, McDonald, Ohio         22:15.0    7:11
 
Women 19 - 24
   91    1 W19  Kristen Etherly, 21, North Jackson, OH     22:27.0    7:15
   96    2 W19  Jenn Armour, 20, Bristolville, Ohio        22:37.0    7:18
  114    3 W19  Sarah Anderson, 20, Poland, Ohio           23:49.0    7:41
  124    4 W19  Jessica Jurkovic, 24, Cortland, Ohio       24:13.0    7:49
 
Women 25 - 29
   93    1 W25  Courtney Kunkel, 28, McDonald, OH          22:31.0    7:16
  102    2 W25  Margaret Hudak, 29, New Middleton, OH      22:52.0    7:23
  116    3 W25  Stacie Gancarz, 28, Newton Falls, OH       23:54.0    7:43
  134    4 W25  Kimberly Wheeler, 25, Warren, Ohio         24:39.0    7:57
 
Women 30 - 34
   58    1 W30  Carrie Albert, 33, Cortland, OH            20:44.0    6:41
  160    2 W30  Barbara George, 33, Lucinda, PA            26:26.0    8:32
  164    3 W30  Mara Goldberg, 30, Warren, OH              26:39.0    8:36
  211    4 W30  Heather Lallo, 34, Salem, Ohio             32:51.0   10:36
 
Women 35 - 39
   28    1 W35  Dee Zuercher, 36, Rocky River, Ohio        18:26.0    5:57
   42    2 W35  Eva Machura, 38, Warren, OH                19:38.0    6:20
  136    3 W35  Sheri Lengyel, 38, North Jackson, OH       24:53.0    8:02
  137    4 W35  Linda Rein, 37, Youngstown, OH             24:54.0    8:02
 
Women 40 - 44
  119    1 W40  Kellie Maheu, 43, Bristolville, Ohio       24:02.0    7:45
  126    2 W40  Pam Byers, 41, Kinsman, OH                 24:21.0    7:51
  147    3 W40  Marisa Facchini, 41, Canfield, Ohio        25:36.0    8:16
  223    4 W40  Lori Marston, 40, Leetonia, OH             41:14.0   13:18
 
Women 45 - 49
   88    1 W45  Judy Mink, 49, Cortland, Ohio              22:18.0    7:12
  144    2 W45  Janet Groner, 46, Warren, Ohio             25:28.0    8:13
  152    3 W45  Diane Drawl, 46, Cortland, OH              25:57.0    8:22
  162    4 W45  Charlene McGuire, 48, Warren, OH           26:33.0    8:34
 
Women 50 - 59
  131    1 W50  Renee Bodden, 50, West Farmington, OH      24:33.0    7:55
  185    2 W50  Barbara Habowski, 56, Uniontown, Ohio      27:59.0    9:02
  220    3 W50  Susan Mays, 56, Warren, OH                 36:32.0   11:47
 
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1           Aaron Rowe, 27, Edinboro, PA               14:48.0    4:46
    2           Fred Kieser, 37, Cleveland, OH             15:00.0    4:50
    3           Nick Kruse, 25, Austintown, OH             15:25.0    4:58


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    4    1 M19  Andy Morgan, 19, Warren, OH                15:43.0    5:04
    5    1 M25  David Mealy, 25, New Middleton, OH         15:59.0    5:09
    6    1 M15  Aaron Sutton, 17, Warren, OH               16:13.0    5:14
    7    1 M30  Tim McNeil, 34, Niles, OH                  16:15.0    5:15
    8    2 M19  John Distler, 19, Mentor, OH               16:29.0    5:19
    9    3 M19  Shane Sigler, 19, Alexandria, VA           17:00.0    5:29
   10           Jessica Kuhr, 27*, Kirtland, OH            17:01.0    5:29
   11    4 M19  Paul Moser, 22, Cortland, OH               17:06.0    5:31
   12    2 M30  Greg Mickel, 32, Warren, OH                17:07.0    5:31
   13    2 M15  David Jacobson, 18, Chardon, OH            17:08.0    5:32
   14    3 M30  Aaron Rood, 32, Rocky River, Ohio          17:09.0    5:32
   15    3 M15  Jerry Dugan, 15, McDonlad, Ohio            17:10.0    5:32
   16    4 M15  Eric Rupe, 16, Cortland, OH                17:10.0    5:32
   17           Tom Grantonic, 46, Boardman, Ohio          17:21.0    5:36
   18    5 M15  Lance Ronghi, 17, McDonald, OH             17:26.0    5:37
   19    1 M40  Bob Flajnik, 41, Avon Lake, OH             17:28.0    5:38
   20           Julie Nemergut, 24*, Edinboro, PA          17:31.0    5:39
   21    1 M45  Chris Rupe, 46, Cortland, OH               17:37.0    5:41
   22    2 M40  Curt Bachus, 43, Akron, OH                 17:38.0    5:41
   23    6 M15  Robert Devita, 17, McDonald, OH            18:00.0    5:48
   24    7 M15  Josh Lapolla, 17, McDonald, OH             18:11.0    5:52
   25           Sarah Flament, 33*, Poland, Ohio           18:12.0    5:52
   26    8 M15  Josh Stevens, 17, Diamond, OH              18:17.0    5:54
   27           Terry McCluskey, 60, Vienna, Ohio          18:23.0    5:56
   28    1 W35  Dee Zuercher, 36*, Rocky River, Ohio       18:26.0    5:57
   29    9 M15  Aaron Harrison, 16, Cortland, OH           18:27.0    5:57


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   30   10 M15  Matt Tarchick, 17, Struthers, OH           18:36.0    6:00
   31    1 M35  Chad Douglas, 38, Warren, OH               18:40.0    6:01
   32    1 W15  Audrey Maheu, 18*, Bristolville, Ohio      18:41.0    6:02
   33   11 M15  Patrick Hull, 16, Warren, OH               18:43.0    6:02
   34   12 M15  Luke Orth, 17, Cortland, OH                18:48.0    6:04
   35    5 M19  John Schmalzried, 19, Niles, Ohio          18:49.0    6:04
   36    2 M35  Jim Pitts, 37, Sharpsville, PA             18:50.0    6:05
   37    6 M19  Daniel Nemergut, 21                        19:03.0    6:09
   38    4 M30  Sean Voorhies, 30, Cortland, OH            19:05.0    6:09
   39   13 M15  Thomas Neer, 17, Lordstown, OH             19:07.0    6:10
   40    1 M50  Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, Ohio              19:29.0    6:17
   41    2 M45  Joseph Vishey, 46, Cleveland, OH           19:36.0    6:19
   42    2 W35  Eva Machura, 38*, Warren, OH               19:38.0    6:20
   43    1 M11  Kyle Johnson, 14, McDonald, OH             19:41.0    6:21
   44    2 M25  David Earl, 25, North Bloomfield, Ohi      19:42.0    6:21
   45    3 M35  Heath Morgan, 37, Alliance, OH             19:44.0    6:22
   46    3 M40  Walter Barnes, 42, Warren, OH              19:49.0    6:24
   47    5 M30  Troy Lewis, 33, Cortland, OH               19:53.0    6:25
   48    7 M19  Trevor Popielec, 22, Warren, OH            19:56.0    6:26
   49    4 M40  Robert Younger, 43, Leavittsburg, OH       19:57.0    6:26
   50    8 M19  Darrin Shaulis, 19, Niles, OH              20:18.0    6:33
   51    2 M11  Seth Murray, 13, McDonald, OH              20:19.0    6:33
   52    6 M30  Greg Hudak, 31, New Middleton, OH          20:23.0    6:35
   53    3 M11  Patrick Ferguson, 13, Austintown, OH       20:24.0    6:35
   54    3 M25  Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 20:25.0    6:35
   55           Michelle Rupe, 49*, Cortland, OH           20:25.0    6:35
   56   14 M15  Ryan Williams, 17, McDonald, OH            20:26.0    6:36
   57   15 M15  Ben Moser, 16, Cortland, OH                20:29.0    6:36
   58    1 W30  Carrie Albert, 33*, Cortland, OH           20:44.0    6:41
   59    9 M19  Albert Schmalzried, 22, Niles, Ohio        20:45.0    6:42
   60    7 M30  Zach Griffith, 30, Poland, OH              20:47.0    6:42
   61    1 M55  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:48.0    6:43
   62    4 M25  Rich Hudak, 27, Warren, OH                 20:49.0    6:43
   63    4 M11  Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             20:51.0    6:44
   64           Peny Felger, 53*, Petersburg, OH           20:52.0    6:44
   65    5 M40  Jonathan Buonamici, 41, Canfield, Ohio     21:00.0    6:46
   66    6 M40  Todd Hanks, 41, Warren, Ohio               21:04.0    6:48
   67    8 M30  Chris Tress, 30, Poland, OH                21:06.0    6:48
   68   16 M15  Ryan McGuire, 18, Warren, OH               21:10.0    6:50
   69    2 M50  Bob Hardman, 54, East Liverpool, OH        21:12.0    6:50
   70   17 M15  Shawn Harrison, 15, Cortland, OH           21:17.0    6:52
   71   18 M15  Alex Kovalik, 15, Southington, OH          21:18.0    6:52
   72    3 M50  Mark Brenner, 50, Struthers, OH            21:18.0    6:52
   73   19 M15  Chris Martin, 16, Warren, OH               21:19.0    6:53
   74    9 M30  Ben Martin, 30, Hubbard, OH                21:20.0    6:53
   75   10 M19  Josh Mink, 23, Cortland, Ohio              21:21.0    6:53
   76    5 M11  Stephen Politano, 13, McDonald, OH         21:29.0    6:56
   77    6 M11  Zack Wukotich, 13, Salem, Ohio             21:33.0    6:57
   78    2 W15  Callie Garland, 17*, McDonald, OH          21:34.0    6:57


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   79    7 M11  Travis Nichols, 12, Bristolville, Ohio     21:43.0    7:00
   80    7 M40  John Gantz, 44, Niles, OH                  21:46.0    7:01
   81    3 M45  Jeff Baco, 46, Youngstown, Ohio            21:53.0    7:04
   82    8 M11  Andrew Kovalik, 13, Southington, OH        22:00.0    7:06
   83    3 W15  Katie Joseph, 15*, McDonald, OH            22:07.0    7:08
   84   10 M30  Paul Bolino, 34, Warren, OH                22:11.0    7:09
   85    1 M60  John Plough, 60, Ravenna, OH               22:13.0    7:10
   86    4 W15  Jamie Stellmar, 15*, McDonald, Ohio        22:15.0    7:11
   87    1 M65  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               22:16.0    7:11
   88    1 W45  Judy Mink, 49*, Cortland, Ohio             22:18.0    7:12
   89    5 M25  Jonathan Bolha, 26, Austintown, OH         22:21.0    7:13
   90    5 W15  Sammy Falgiani, 16*, Warren, OH            22:22.0    7:13
   91    1 W19  Kristen Etherly, 21*, North Jackson, OH    22:27.0    7:15
   92    4 M35  Matt Hanks, 36, Niles, OH                  22:28.0    7:15
   93    1 W25  Courtney Kunkel, 28*, McDonald, OH         22:31.0    7:16
   94    9 M11  Josh Bosheff, 14, McDonald, Ohio           22:33.0    7:16
   95   10 M11  Trevor Miller, 14, Warren, OH              22:35.0    7:17
   96    2 W19  Jenn Armour, 20*, Bristolville, Ohio       22:37.0    7:18
   97   20 M15  Brian Odell, 15, Warren, OH                22:42.0    7:19
   98    1 W11  Trisha McGuire, 14*, Warren, OH            22:43.0    7:20
   99    4 M50  Bruce Chapman, 51, Warren, OH              22:44.0    7:20
  100    5 M35  Tony Consaldone, 36, Alexandria, VA        22:47.0    7:21
  101   21 M15  Dan Rein, 15, Youngstown, OH               22:51.0    7:22
  102    2 W25  Margaret Hudak, 29*, New Middleton, OH     22:52.0    7:23
  103    4 M45  Thomas Sanders, 46, Youngstown, OH         22:53.0    7:23
  104   22 M15  Phillip Simone, 15, Niles, OH              22:54.0    7:23
  105    6 M35  Mark Wukotich, 38, Salem, Ohio             22:56.0    7:24
  106    6 W15  Becca Eschman, 17*, Cortland, OH           23:03.0    7:26
  107    8 M40  Christopher Menci, 43, Warren, OH          23:06.0    7:27
  108    5 M50  Joe Molnar, 51, Warren, OH                 23:11.0    7:29
  109   11 M30  Jim Tumpak, 34, Greenville, Pennsylva      23:15.0    7:30
  110   12 M30  Anthony Cafaro, 33, Youngstown, OH         23:20.0    7:32
  111   11 M11  Nathaniel Sutton, 14, Warren, OH           23:40.0    7:38
  112   11 M19  Anthony Butch, 24, Canton, Ohio            23:42.0    7:39
  113    2 W11  Paige Eckman, 13*, McDonald, OH            23:44.0    7:39
  114    3 W19  Sarah Anderson, 20*, Poland, Ohio          23:49.0    7:41
  115    9 M40  Joe Eschman, 43, Cortland, OH              23:53.0    7:42
  116    3 W25  Stacie Gancarz, 28*, Newton Falls, OH      23:54.0    7:43
  117   12 M11  Nathan Johnson, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio     23:59.0    7:44
  118   10 M40  Edward Villabona, 43, Lucinda, PA          24:00.0    7:45
  119    1 W40  Kellie Maheu, 43*, Bristolville, Ohio      24:02.0    7:45
  120    7 M35  Ed Lamp, 39                                24:05.0    7:46
  121   11 M40  Lenny Maheu, 44, Bristolville, Ohio        24:06.0    7:46
  122    7 W15  Sarah Stark, 16*, Warren, OH               24:10.0    7:48
  123   13 M11  Doug Blazsek, 14, Newton Falls, Ohio       24:11.0    7:48
  124    4 W19  Jessica Jurkovic, 24*, Cortland, Ohio      24:13.0    7:49
  125    6 M50  James Lessick, 52, Poland, OH              24:16.0    7:50
  126    2 W40  Pam Byers, 41*, Kinsman, OH                24:21.0    7:51
  127    5 M45  John Zuercher, 45, Rocky River, Ohio       24:27.0    7:53
  128    8 W15  Marisa Blazsek, 17*, Newton Falls, Ohio    24:28.0    7:54
  129    9 W15  Katy Merolla, 16*, Warren, OH              24:29.0    7:54
  130   13 M30  Thomas Odorcic, 31, Kirtland, OH           24:31.0    7:55
  131    1 W50  Renee Bodden, 50*, West Farmington, OH     24:33.0    7:55
  132   14 M11  Collin Phillips, 12, Leavittsburg, Ohio    24:34.0    7:56
  133    2 M60  Ken Valentine, 63, Warren, Ohio            24:38.0    7:57
  134    4 W25  Kimberly Wheeler, 25*, Warren, Ohio        24:39.0    7:57
  135   12 M19  Daniel Novotny, 22, Cortland, Ohio         24:45.0    7:59


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  136    3 W35  Sheri Lengyel, 38*, North Jackson, OH      24:53.0    8:02
  137    4 W35  Linda Rein, 37*, Youngstown, OH            24:54.0    8:02
  138    8 M35  William Cafaro, 39, Vienna, Ohio           25:00.0    8:04
  139    9 M35  Ken Pauley, 37, Warren, OH                 25:14.0    8:08
  140    7 M50  Sam Kruzalott, 51, Warren, OH              25:16.0    8:09
  141   10 W15  Erika Stevens, 18*, Warren, OH             25:24.0    8:12
  142   23 M15  Daniel Earl, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi     25:26.0    8:12
  143   24 M15  Mark Growetz, 15, Warren, OH               25:27.0    8:13
  144    2 W45  Janet Groner, 46*, Warren, Ohio            25:28.0    8:13
  145    3 W11  Victoria Johnman, 14*, Warren, OH          25:32.0    8:14
  146   25 M15  Chris McGuire, 17, Warren, OH              25:33.0    8:15
  147    3 W40  Marisa Facchini, 41*, Canfield, Ohio       25:36.0    8:16
  148   13 M19  Tj Groner, 21, Warren, Ohio                25:37.0    8:16
  149    6 M45  Thomas Groner, 47, Warren, Ohio            25:38.0    8:16
  150   11 W15  Bayle Boggs, 17*, Southington, OH          25:41.0    8:17
  151    3 M60  Kip Minnick, 63, Newton Falls, OH          25:49.0    8:20
  152    3 W45  Diane Drawl, 46*, Cortland, OH             25:57.0    8:22
  153   15 M11  Gerry Booze, 12, Leavittsburg, OH          26:06.0    8:25
  154    5 W25  Jill Phillips, 29*, Warren, OH             26:07.0    8:26
  155    5 W19  Lindsay Blazsek, 21*, Newton Falls, Ohio   26:08.0    8:26
  156    8 M50  Tom Kawecki, 54, Niles, OH                 26:10.0    8:26
  157    6 M25  Nate Schick, 29, Niles, Ohio               26:11.0    8:27
  158    5 W35  Lyn Williams, 39*, Newton Falls, OH        26:13.0    8:27
  159    7 M45  Mark Hurlbert, 46, Youngstown, OH          26:14.0    8:28
  160    2 W30  Barbara George, 33*, Lucinda, PA           26:26.0    8:32
  161    8 M45  Mark Marini, 49, Cortland, Ohio            26:27.0    8:32
  162    4 W45  Charlene McGuire, 48*, Warren, OH          26:33.0    8:34
  163   12 W15  Katelyn Downey, 15*, Southington, OH       26:35.0    8:35
  164    3 W30  Mara Goldberg, 30*, Warren, OH             26:39.0    8:36
  165   14 M19  Jarrol Carter, 24, Greenville, Pennsylva   26:42.0    8:37
  166    6 W25  Pam Achladis, 29*, Mineral Ridge, OH       26:43.0    8:37
  167    4 W11  Katie Politano, 14*, McDonald, OH          26:45.0    8:38
  168    2 M55  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   26:47.0    8:38
  169    9 M45  Mike Ferguson, 48, Austintown, OH          26:48.0    8:39
  170   10 M45  Todd Blazsek, 48, Newton Falls, Ohio       26:55.0    8:41
  171   11 M45  Andrew Sujka, 45, Poland, OH               27:03.0    8:44
  172   13 W15  Cassandra Kosovec, 15*, McDonald, OH       27:09.0    8:46
  173   12 M40  Jeff Politano, 42, McDonald, OH            27:15.0    8:47
  174   12 M45  Jeff Ladner, 46, Rootstown, Ohio           27:15.0    8:47
  175    5 W11  Tiffany Menci, 11*, Warren, OH             27:19.0    8:49
  176    6 W35  Traci Rose, 35*, Warren, OH                27:22.0    8:50
  177    1 M70  John Petersal, 70, Southington, OH         27:26.0    8:51
  178    9 M50  Jim Stambolia, 50, Warren, OH              27:27.0    8:51
  179    5 W45  Nancy Charnas, 48*, Cortland, OH           27:35.0    8:54
  180   13 M40  Dan Welsh, 41, Austintown, OH              27:39.0    8:55
  181   14 W15  Emily Potter, 16*, Warren, OH              27:43.0    8:56
  182    7 W35  Lori Wukotich, 39*, Salem, Ohio            27:52.0    8:59


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  183   15 M19  Matthew Roberts, 22, Ashtabula, OH         27:55.0    9:00
  184   16 M11  Adam Johnson, 11, Vienna, Ohio             27:57.0    9:01
  185    2 W50  Barbara Habowski, 56*, Uniontown, Ohio     27:59.0    9:02
  186   16 M19  David Grager, 22, Boardman, Ohio           28:02.0    9:03
  187    6 W11  Amanda Champney, 12*, North Jackson, OH    28:03.0    9:03
  188    2 M70  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH          28:05.0    9:04
  189    3 M70  Geroge Bartholomew, 70, Leavittsburg, OH   28:09.0    9:05
  190   10 M50  Joe Luthern, 50, Hubbard, Ohio             28:12.0    9:06
  191   14 M40  Debbie Menci, 43, Warren, OH               28:23.0    9:09
  192   17 M11  Spencer Steffens, 12, Cortland, OH         28:32.0    9:12
  193   15 M40  Bill Bosheff, 40, McDonlad, Ohio           28:37.0    9:14
  194    1 JrW  Kaitlyn Menci, 10*, Warren, OH             28:40.0    9:15
  195    6 W19  Elizabeth Earl, 22*, North Bloomfield, Ohi 28:52.0    9:19
  196   11 M50  Lynn Griffith, 52, Niles, OH               28:52.0    9:19
  197   10 M35  John Hudale, 39, Southington, OH           28:55.0    9:20
  198   11 M35  Chris Hudak, 37, Lordstown, OH             28:56.0    9:20
  199   26 M15  Patrick Mahan, 16, Warren, OH              29:20.0    9:28
  200    3 M55  Ed Wheeler, 57, Hubbard, OH                29:41.0    9:35
  201   27 M15  Alex Ploskodniak, 15, Niles, OH            29:59.0    9:40
  202    6 W45  Bonny Gilmore, 45*, Warren, OH             30:09.0    9:44
  203    4 M55  Ron Anderson, 55, Poland, Ohio             30:17.0    9:46
  204    7 W25  Alison Mauter, 26*, Austintown, Ohio       30:37.0    9:53
  205   12 M50  Fred Girscht, 51, Salem, Ohio              30:53.0    9:58


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  206    4 M60  Allen Coccia, 63, Sharon, PA               31:36.0   10:12
  207   13 M50  Joe Smith, 54, Cocoa, Florida              31:36.0   10:12
  208   14 M50  Tony Ball, 54, Hubbard, Ohio               31:58.0   10:19
  209    7 W45  Trish Trill, 46*, Warren, OH               32:23.0   10:27
  210   13 M45  Michael Lowry, 49, Youngstown, OH          32:50.0   10:36
  211    4 W30  Heather Lallo, 34*, Salem, Ohio            32:51.0   10:36
  212   14 M45  Ray Lallo, 45, Salem, Ohio                 32:57.0   10:38
  213   16 M40  Timothy Ladner, 44, Warren, Ohio           33:01.0   10:39
  214    8 W45  Laurie Browncroyts, 47*, Warren, OH        33:15.0   10:44
  215    9 W45  Janet Breyman, 45*, West Farmington, OH    33:22.0   10:46
  216    2 JrW  Allyson Crays, 10*, Warren, Ohio           33:23.0   10:46
  217   12 M35  Jon Crays, 38, Warren, Ohio                33:38.0   10:51


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  218   15 M45  Nick Maiorana, 47, Canfield, Ohio          34:51.0   11:15
  219   15 W15  Hannah Boggs, 15*, Southington, OH         35:31.0   11:27
  220    3 W50  Susan Mays, 56*, Warren, OH                36:32.0   11:47


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  221    4 W50  Kathleen Griffith, 53*, Cortland, OH       37:11.0   12:00
  222    4 M70  David Lemasters, 74, Warren, OH            38:40.0   12:28


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  223    4 W40  Lori Marston, 40*, Leetonia, OH            41:14.0   13:18
  224    5 M60  Ne Nilsson, 60, Columbiana, OH             42:46.0   13:48


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  225    7 W11  Kayla Richey, 13*, Girard, OH              43:31.0   14:02
  226    8 W11  Gia Richey, 13*, Girard, OH                46:07.0   14:53


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  227   10 W45  Valerie Caven, 45*, Warren, OH             50:32.0   16:18
  228    5 M70  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH                  0
* indicates females
17 finishers among Men 11 - 14
27 finishers among Men 15 - 18
16 finishers among Men 19 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 11
8 finishers among Women 11 - 14
15 finishers among Women 15 - 18
6 finishers among Women 19 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
151 male finishers
67 female finishers
218 total finishers
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 11 - 14
   43    1      Kyle Johnson, 14, McDonald, OH             19:41.0    6:21
   51    2      Seth Murray, 13, McDonald, OH              20:19.0    6:33
   53    3      Patrick Ferguson, 13, Austintown, OH       20:24.0    6:35
   63    4      Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             20:51.0    6:44
   76    5      Stephen Politano, 13, McDonald, OH         21:29.0    6:56
   77    6      Zack Wukotich, 13, Salem, Ohio             21:33.0    6:57
   79    7      Travis Nichols, 12, Bristolville, Ohio     21:43.0    7:00
   82    8      Andrew Kovalik, 13, Southington, OH        22:00.0    7:06
   94    9      Josh Bosheff, 14, McDonald, Ohio           22:33.0    7:16
   95   10      Trevor Miller, 14, Warren, OH              22:35.0    7:17
  111   11      Nathaniel Sutton, 14, Warren, OH           23:40.0    7:38
  117   12      Nathan Johnson, 14, Leavittsburg, Ohio     23:59.0    7:44
  123   13      Doug Blazsek, 14, Newton Falls, Ohio       24:11.0    7:48
  132   14      Collin Phillips, 12, Leavittsburg, Ohio    24:34.0    7:56
  153   15      Gerry Booze, 12, Leavittsburg, OH          26:06.0    8:25
  184   16      Adam Johnson, 11, Vienna, Ohio             27:57.0    9:01
  192   17      Spencer Steffens, 12, Cortland, OH         28:32.0    9:12
 
Men 15 - 18
    6    1      Aaron Sutton, 17, Warren, OH               16:13.0    5:14
   13    2      David Jacobson, 18, Chardon, OH            17:08.0    5:32
   15    3      Jerry Dugan, 15, McDonlad, Ohio            17:10.0    5:32
   16    4      Eric Rupe, 16, Cortland, OH                17:10.0    5:32
   18    5      Lance Ronghi, 17, McDonald, OH             17:26.0    5:37
   23    6      Robert Devita, 17, McDonald, OH            18:00.0    5:48
   24    7      Josh Lapolla, 17, McDonald, OH             18:11.0    5:52
   26    8      Josh Stevens, 17, Diamond, OH              18:17.0    5:54
   29    9      Aaron Harrison, 16, Cortland, OH           18:27.0    5:57
   30   10      Matt Tarchick, 17, Struthers, OH           18:36.0    6:00
   33   11      Patrick Hull, 16, Warren, OH               18:43.0    6:02
   34   12      Luke Orth, 17, Cortland, OH                18:48.0    6:04
   39   13      Thomas Neer, 17, Lordstown, OH             19:07.0    6:10
   56   14      Ryan Williams, 17, McDonald, OH            20:26.0    6:36
   57   15      Ben Moser, 16, Cortland, OH                20:29.0    6:36
   68   16      Ryan McGuire, 18, Warren, OH               21:10.0    6:50
   70   17      Shawn Harrison, 15, Cortland, OH           21:17.0    6:52
   71   18      Alex Kovalik, 15, Southington, OH          21:18.0    6:52
   73   19      Chris Martin, 16, Warren, OH               21:19.0    6:53
   97   20      Brian Odell, 15, Warren, OH                22:42.0    7:19
  101   21      Dan Rein, 15, Youngstown, OH               22:51.0    7:22
  104   22      Phillip Simone, 15, Niles, OH              22:54.0    7:23
  142   23      Daniel Earl, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi     25:26.0    8:12
  143   24      Mark Growetz, 15, Warren, OH               25:27.0    8:13
  146   25      Chris McGuire, 17, Warren, OH              25:33.0    8:15
  199   26      Patrick Mahan, 16, Warren, OH              29:20.0    9:28
  201   27      Alex Ploskodniak, 15, Niles, OH            29:59.0    9:40
 
Men 19 - 24
    4    1      Andy Morgan, 19, Warren, OH                15:43.0    5:04
    8    2      John Distler, 19, Mentor, OH               16:29.0    5:19
    9    3      Shane Sigler, 19, Alexandria, VA           17:00.0    5:29
   11    4      Paul Moser, 22, Cortland, OH               17:06.0    5:31
   35    5      John Schmalzried, 19, Niles, Ohio          18:49.0    6:04
   37    6      Daniel Nemergut, 21                        19:03.0    6:09
   48    7      Trevor Popielec, 22, Warren, OH            19:56.0    6:26
   50    8      Darrin Shaulis, 19, Niles, OH              20:18.0    6:33
   59    9      Albert Schmalzried, 22, Niles, Ohio        20:45.0    6:42
   75   10      Josh Mink, 23, Cortland, Ohio              21:21.0    6:53
  112   11      Anthony Butch, 24, Canton, Ohio            23:42.0    7:39
  135   12      Daniel Novotny, 22, Cortland, Ohio         24:45.0    7:59
  148   13      Tj Groner, 21, Warren, Ohio                25:37.0    8:16
  165   14      Jarrol Carter, 24, Greenville, Pennsylva   26:42.0    8:37
  183   15      Matthew Roberts, 22, Ashtabula, OH         27:55.0    9:00
  186   16      David Grager, 22, Boardman, Ohio           28:02.0    9:03
 
Men 25 - 29
    5    1      David Mealy, 25, New Middleton, OH         15:59.0    5:09
   44    2      David Earl, 25, North Bloomfield, Ohi      19:42.0    6:21
   54    3      Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 20:25.0    6:35
   62    4      Rich Hudak, 27, Warren, OH                 20:49.0    6:43
   89    5      Jonathan Bolha, 26, Austintown, OH         22:21.0    7:13
  157    6      Nate Schick, 29, Niles, Ohio               26:11.0    8:27
 
Men 30 - 34
    7    1      Tim McNeil, 34, Niles, OH                  16:15.0    5:15
   12    2      Greg Mickel, 32, Warren, OH                17:07.0    5:31
   14    3      Aaron Rood, 32, Rocky River, Ohio          17:09.0    5:32
   38    4      Sean Voorhies, 30, Cortland, OH            19:05.0    6:09
   47    5      Troy Lewis, 33, Cortland, OH               19:53.0    6:25
   52    6      Greg Hudak, 31, New Middleton, OH          20:23.0    6:35
   60    7      Zach Griffith, 30, Poland, OH              20:47.0    6:42
   67    8      Chris Tress, 30, Poland, OH                21:06.0    6:48
   74    9      Ben Martin, 30, Hubbard, OH                21:20.0    6:53
   84   10      Paul Bolino, 34, Warren, OH                22:11.0    7:09
  109   11      Jim Tumpak, 34, Greenville, Pennsylva      23:15.0    7:30
  110   12      Anthony Cafaro, 33, Youngstown, OH         23:20.0    7:32
  130   13      Thomas Odorcic, 31, Kirtland, OH           24:31.0    7:55
 
Men 35 - 39
   31    1      Chad Douglas, 38, Warren, OH               18:40.0    6:01
   36    2      Jim Pitts, 37, Sharpsville, PA             18:50.0    6:05
   45    3      Heath Morgan, 37, Alliance, OH             19:44.0    6:22
   92    4      Matt Hanks, 36, Niles, OH                  22:28.0    7:15
  100    5      Tony Consaldone, 36, Alexandria, VA        22:47.0    7:21
  105    6      Mark Wukotich, 38, Salem, Ohio             22:56.0    7:24
  120    7      Ed Lamp, 39                                24:05.0    7:46
  138    8      William Cafaro, 39, Vienna, Ohio           25:00.0    8:04
  139    9      Ken Pauley, 37, Warren, OH                 25:14.0    8:08
  197   10      John Hudale, 39, Southington, OH           28:55.0    9:20
  198   11      Chris Hudak, 37, Lordstown, OH             28:56.0    9:20
  217   12      Jon Crays, 38, Warren, Ohio                33:38.0   10:51
 
Men 40 - 44
   19    1      Bob Flajnik, 41, Avon Lake, OH             17:28.0    5:38
   22    2      Curt Bachus, 43, Akron, OH                 17:38.0    5:41
   46    3      Walter Barnes, 42, Warren, OH              19:49.0    6:24
   49    4      Robert Younger, 43, Leavittsburg, OH       19:57.0    6:26
   65    5      Jonathan Buonamici, 41, Canfield, Ohio     21:00.0    6:46
   66    6      Todd Hanks, 41, Warren, Ohio               21:04.0    6:48
   80    7      John Gantz, 44, Niles, OH                  21:46.0    7:01
  107    8      Christopher Menci, 43, Warren, OH          23:06.0    7:27
  115    9      Joe Eschman, 43, Cortland, OH              23:53.0    7:42
  118   10      Edward Villabona, 43, Lucinda, PA          24:00.0    7:45
  121   11      Lenny Maheu, 44, Bristolville, Ohio        24:06.0    7:46
  173   12      Jeff Politano, 42, McDonald, OH            27:15.0    8:47
  180   13      Dan Welsh, 41, Austintown, OH              27:39.0    8:55
  191   14      Debbie Menci, 43, Warren, OH               28:23.0    9:09
  193   15      Bill Bosheff, 40, McDonlad, Ohio           28:37.0    9:14
  213   16      Timothy Ladner, 44, Warren, Ohio           33:01.0   10:39
 
Men 45 - 49
   21    1      Chris Rupe, 46, Cortland, OH               17:37.0    5:41
   41    2      Joseph Vishey, 46, Cleveland, OH           19:36.0    6:19
   81    3      Jeff Baco, 46, Youngstown, Ohio            21:53.0    7:04
  103    4      Thomas Sanders, 46, Youngstown, OH         22:53.0    7:23
  127    5      John Zuercher, 45, Rocky River, Ohio       24:27.0    7:53
  149    6      Thomas Groner, 47, Warren, Ohio            25:38.0    8:16
  159    7      Mark Hurlbert, 46, Youngstown, OH          26:14.0    8:28
  161    8      Mark Marini, 49, Cortland, Ohio            26:27.0    8:32
  169    9      Mike Ferguson, 48, Austintown, OH          26:48.0    8:39
  170   10      Todd Blazsek, 48, Newton Falls, Ohio       26:55.0    8:41
  171   11      Andrew Sujka, 45, Poland, OH               27:03.0    8:44
  174   12      Jeff Ladner, 46, Rootstown, Ohio           27:15.0    8:47
  210   13      Michael Lowry, 49, Youngstown, OH          32:50.0   10:36
  212   14      Ray Lallo, 45, Salem, Ohio                 32:57.0   10:38
  218   15      Nick Maiorana, 47, Canfield, Ohio          34:51.0   11:15
 
Men 50 - 54
   40    1      Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, Ohio              19:29.0    6:17
   69    2      Bob Hardman, 54, East Liverpool, OH        21:12.0    6:50
   72    3      Mark Brenner, 50, Struthers, OH            21:18.0    6:52
   99    4      Bruce Chapman, 51, Warren, OH              22:44.0    7:20
  108    5      Joe Molnar, 51, Warren, OH                 23:11.0    7:29
  125    6      James Lessick, 52, Poland, OH              24:16.0    7:50
  140    7      Sam Kruzalott, 51, Warren, OH              25:16.0    8:09
  156    8      Tom Kawecki, 54, Niles, OH                 26:10.0    8:26
  178    9      Jim Stambolia, 50, Warren, OH              27:27.0    8:51
  190   10      Joe Luthern, 50, Hubbard, Ohio             28:12.0    9:06
  196   11      Lynn Griffith, 52, Niles, OH               28:52.0    9:19
  205   12      Fred Girscht, 51, Salem, Ohio              30:53.0    9:58
  207   13      Joe Smith, 54, Cocoa, Florida              31:36.0   10:12
  208   14      Tony Ball, 54, Hubbard, Ohio               31:58.0   10:19
 
Men 55 - 59
   61    1      David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:48.0    6:43
  168    2      Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   26:47.0    8:38
  200    3      Ed Wheeler, 57, Hubbard, OH                29:41.0    9:35
  203    4      Ron Anderson, 55, Poland, Ohio             30:17.0    9:46
 
Men 60 - 64
   27    1      Terry McCluskey, 60, Vienna, Ohio          18:23.0    5:56
   85    2      John Plough, 60, Ravenna, OH               22:13.0    7:10
  133    3      Ken Valentine, 63, Warren, Ohio            24:38.0    7:57
  151    4      Kip Minnick, 63, Newton Falls, OH          25:49.0    8:20
  206    5      Allen Coccia, 63, Sharon, PA               31:36.0   10:12
  224    6      Ne Nilsson, 60, Columbiana, OH             42:46.0   13:48
 
Men 65 - 69
   87    1      Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               22:16.0    7:11
 
Men 70 & Up
  177    1      John Petersal, 70, Southington, OH         27:26.0    8:51
  188    2      Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH          28:05.0    9:04
  189    3      Geroge Bartholomew, 70, Leavittsburg, OH   28:09.0    9:05
  222    4      David Lemasters, 74, Warren, OH            38:40.0   12:28
  228    5      Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH                  0
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  194    1      Kaitlyn Menci, 10, Warren, OH              28:40.0    9:15
  216    2      Allyson Crays, 10, Warren, Ohio            33:23.0   10:46
 
Women 11 - 14
   98    1      Trisha McGuire, 14, Warren, OH             22:43.0    7:20
  113    2      Paige Eckman, 13, McDonald, OH             23:44.0    7:39
  145    3      Victoria Johnman, 14, Warren, OH           25:32.0    8:14
  167    4      Katie Politano, 14, McDonald, OH           26:45.0    8:38
  175    5      Tiffany Menci, 11, Warren, OH              27:19.0    8:49
  187    6      Amanda Champney, 12, North Jackson, OH     28:03.0    9:03
  225    7      Kayla Richey, 13, Girard, OH               43:31.0   14:02
  226    8      Gia Richey, 13, Girard, OH                 46:07.0   14:53
 
Women 15 - 18
   32    1      Audrey Maheu, 18, Bristolville, Ohio       18:41.0    6:02
   78    2      Callie Garland, 17, McDonald, OH           21:34.0    6:57
   83    3      Katie Joseph, 15, McDonald, OH             22:07.0    7:08
   86    4      Jamie Stellmar, 15, McDonald, Ohio         22:15.0    7:11
   90    5      Sammy Falgiani, 16, Warren, OH             22:22.0    7:13
  106    6      Becca Eschman, 17, Cortland, OH            23:03.0    7:26
  122    7      Sarah Stark, 16, Warren, OH                24:10.0    7:48
  128    8      Marisa Blazsek, 17, Newton Falls, Ohio     24:28.0    7:54
  129    9      Katy Merolla, 16, Warren, OH               24:29.0    7:54
  141   10      Erika Stevens, 18, Warren, OH              25:24.0    8:12
  150   11      Bayle Boggs, 17, Southington, OH           25:41.0    8:17
  163   12      Katelyn Downey, 15, Southington, OH        26:35.0    8:35
  172   13      Cassandra Kosovec, 15, McDonald, OH        27:09.0    8:46
  181   14      Emily Potter, 16, Warren, OH               27:43.0    8:56
  219   15      Hannah Boggs, 15, Southington, OH          35:31.0   11:27
 
Women 19 - 24
   91    1      Kristen Etherly, 21, North Jackson, OH     22:27.0    7:15
   96    2      Jenn Armour, 20, Bristolville, Ohio        22:37.0    7:18
  114    3      Sarah Anderson, 20, Poland, Ohio           23:49.0    7:41
  124    4      Jessica Jurkovic, 24, Cortland, Ohio       24:13.0    7:49
  155    5      Lindsay Blazsek, 21, Newton Falls, Ohio    26:08.0    8:26
  195    6      Elizabeth Earl, 22, North Bloomfield, Ohi  28:52.0    9:19
 
Women 25 - 29
   93    1      Courtney Kunkel, 28, McDonald, OH          22:31.0    7:16
  102    2      Margaret Hudak, 29, New Middleton, OH      22:52.0    7:23
  116    3      Stacie Gancarz, 28, Newton Falls, OH       23:54.0    7:43
  134    4      Kimberly Wheeler, 25, Warren, Ohio         24:39.0    7:57
  154    5      Jill Phillips, 29, Warren, OH              26:07.0    8:26
  166    6      Pam Achladis, 29, Mineral Ridge, OH        26:43.0    8:37
  204    7      Alison Mauter, 26, Austintown, Ohio        30:37.0    9:53
 
Women 30 - 34
   58    1      Carrie Albert, 33, Cortland, OH            20:44.0    6:41
  160    2      Barbara George, 33, Lucinda, PA            26:26.0    8:32
  164    3      Mara Goldberg, 30, Warren, OH              26:39.0    8:36
  211    4      Heather Lallo, 34, Salem, Ohio             32:51.0   10:36
 
Women 35 - 39
   28    1      Dee Zuercher, 36, Rocky River, Ohio        18:26.0    5:57
   42    2      Eva Machura, 38, Warren, OH                19:38.0    6:20
  136    3      Sheri Lengyel, 38, North Jackson, OH       24:53.0    8:02
  137    4      Linda Rein, 37, Youngstown, OH             24:54.0    8:02
  158    5      Lyn Williams, 39, Newton Falls, OH         26:13.0    8:27
  176    6      Traci Rose, 35, Warren, OH                 27:22.0    8:50
  182    7      Lori Wukotich, 39, Salem, Ohio             27:52.0    8:59
 
Women 40 - 44
  119    1      Kellie Maheu, 43, Bristolville, Ohio       24:02.0    7:45
  126    2      Pam Byers, 41, Kinsman, OH                 24:21.0    7:51
  147    3      Marisa Facchini, 41, Canfield, Ohio        25:36.0    8:16
  223    4      Lori Marston, 40, Leetonia, OH             41:14.0   13:18
 
Women 45 - 49
   88    1      Judy Mink, 49, Cortland, Ohio              22:18.0    7:12
  144    2      Janet Groner, 46, Warren, Ohio             25:28.0    8:13
  152    3      Diane Drawl, 46, Cortland, OH              25:57.0    8:22
  162    4      Charlene McGuire, 48, Warren, OH           26:33.0    8:34
  179    5      Nancy Charnas, 48, Cortland, OH            27:35.0    8:54
  202    6      Bonny Gilmore, 45, Warren, OH              30:09.0    9:44
  209    7      Trish Trill, 46, Warren, OH                32:23.0   10:27
  214    8      Laurie Browncroyts, 47, Warren, OH         33:15.0   10:44
  215    9      Janet Breyman, 45, West Farmington, OH     33:22.0   10:46
  227   10      Valerie Caven, 45, Warren, OH              50:32.0   16:18
 
Women 50 - 59
   64    1      Peny Felger, 53, Petersburg, OH            20:52.0    6:44
  131    2      Renee Bodden, 50, West Farmington, OH      24:33.0    7:55
  185    3      Barbara Habowski, 56, Uniontown, Ohio      27:59.0    9:02
  220    4      Susan Mays, 56, Warren, OH                 36:32.0   11:47
  221    5      Kathleen Griffith, 53, Cortland, OH        37:11.0   12:00
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us