2008 Pyma Laker 5K

Print Logo image
 

2008 Pyma Laker 5K

BIRCH'S LANDING STATE PARK, ANDOVER

July 12, 2008

88 DEGREES, HOT, HUMID
Results by gopherarunning.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men
1 1 Landon Hamilton, 18, Andover, OH 15:43 5:04

Open Women
12 1 Mallory Kreider, 15, Kingsville, OH 18:45 6:03





CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15
14 1 Travis Dickey, 14 18:57 6:07
27 2 Hunter Hamilton, 14, Andover, OH 21:18 6:52
34 3 Tyler Ogren, 13, Conneaut, OH 22:34 7:17

Men 15 - 19
2 1 Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH 16:33 5:20
3 2 Tom Butryn, 16, Ashtabula, OH 16:54 5:27
4 3 Daniel Hare, 15, Ashtabula, OH 17:01 5:29

Men 20 - 24
8 1 Trevor Popielec, 22, Williamsfield, OH 18:34 5:59
82 2 Shawn Lansing, 24, Espyville, PA 35:02 11:18

Men 25 - 29
18 1 Jeremy Verdi, 28, Middlefield, OH 19:34 6:19
26 2 Pat Bartone, 25, Conneaut, OH 21:13 6:51
47 3 Scott Hamilton, 27, Ashtabula, OH 25:07 8:06

Men 30 - 34
7 1 Dan Dygert, 31, Linesville, PA 18:03 5:49

Men 35 - 39
9 1 Scott Ogren, 36, Conneaut, OH 18:36 6:00
11 2 Chris Simmons, 37, Ashtabula, OH 18:42 6:02
17 3 Steve Hill, 39, Ashtabula, OH 19:27 6:16

Men 40 - 44
21 1 Todd Hamilton, 40, Jefferson, OH 19:50 6:24
29 2 Ken Wheeler, 44, Jefferson, OH 21:47 7:02
31 3 Gary Kuhn, 41, Madison, OH 21:55 7:04

Men 45 - 49
6 1 Scott Gill, 46, Ashtabula, OH 17:55 5:47
15 2 Tony Noxon, 45 19:09 6:11
22 3 Warren Dillaway, 47, Ashtabula, OH 20:32 6:37


Men 55 - 59
23 1 David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:36 6:39

Men 60 - 64
41 1 John Davis, 62, Kinsman, OH 24:20 7:51
42 2 Dean McQuaide, 60, Ashtabula, OH 24:26 7:53
44 3 Dennis Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH 24:40 7:57

Men 65 - 69
28 1 Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH 21:29 6:56

Men 70 & Up
46 1 Jerry Donnelly, 72, Espyville, PA 24:53 8:02


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15
24 1 Mikayla Hamilton, 14, Jefferson, OH 21:07 6:49
45 2 Juliana Simmons, 13, Ashtabula, OH 24:50 8:01
48 3 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 13, Murraysville, PA 25:22 8:11

Women 15 - 19
25 1 Samantha Turner, 17, Williamsfield, OH 21:08 6:49
40 2 Ashley Keenan, 16 23:40 7:38
50 3 Ami Turner, 15, Williamsfield, OH 25:43 8:18

Women 20 - 24
19 1 Jamie Musick, 24 19:39 6:20

Women 25 - 29
36 1 Courtney Kunkel, 28, Middlefield, OH 22:50 7:22
74 2 Jamie Malkin, 25, Burghill, OH 29:59 9:40
76 3 Tracy Lansing, 29, Espyville, PA 31:06 10:02

Women 30 - 34
39 1 Jennifer Kemp, 32, Ashtabula, OH 23:13 7:29
55 2 Michele Felix, 32, Girard, OH 26:43 8:37
58 3 Jodie Hitchcock, 31, Andover, OH 27:04 8:44

Women 35 - 39
65 1 Gould Michelle, 36, Linesville, PA 27:56 9:01
78 2 Berkley Rhonda, 39, Linesville, PA 31:22 10:07
83 3 Donna Kullen, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA 35:06 11:19

Women 40 - 44
38 1 Carrie Kaydo, 40, Ashtabula, OH 23:10 7:28
56 2 Christy Weikart, 43, Middlefield, OH 26:56 8:41
63 3 Susan Sisley, 41, Williamsfield, OH 27:49 8:58

Women 45 - 49
33 1 Juanita Vetter, 45, Geneva, OH 22:13 7:10
43 2 Linda Enterline, 49, Jamestown, PA 24:35 7:56
88 3 Deborah Hissong, 47, Seville, OH 36:56 11:55

Women 50 - 54
59 1 Jackie Harvey, 51, Andover, OH 27:13 8:47
70 2 Catherine Costello, 53, Sharpsville, PA 29:34 9:32
73 3 Linda Craigo, 52, Madison, OH 29:49 9:37

Women 55 - 59
68 1 Jacque Piper, 58, Kinsman, OH 28:49 9:18

Women 60 - 64
75 1 Carol Weikout, 60, Burton, OH 30:50 9:57




CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


Individuals
1 Landon Hamilton, 18, Andover, OH 15:43 5:04
2 1 Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH 16:33 5:20
3 2 Tom Butryn, 16, Ashtabula, OH 16:54 5:27
4 3 Daniel Hare, 15, Ashtabula, OH 17:01 5:29
5 4 Frank Natoli, 16, McDonald, OH 17:08 5:32
6 1 Scott Gill, 46, Ashtabula, OH 17:55 5:47
7 1 Dan Dygert, 31, Linesville, PA 18:03 5:49
8 1 Trevor Popielec, 22, Williamsfield, OH 18:34 5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

9 1 Scott Ogren, 36, Conneaut, OH 18:36 6:00
10 5 Kyle Eastlake, 16, Andover, OH 18:38 6:01
11 2 Chris Simmons, 37, Ashtabula, OH 18:42 6:02
12 Mallory Kreider, 15*, Kingsville, OH 18:45 6:03
13 6 Gregg Kirk, 16, Kingsville, OH 18:56 6:06
14 1 Travis Dickey, 14 18:57 6:07
15 2 Tony Noxon, 45 19:09 6:11
16 7 Chris Incorvati, 15, Ashtabula, OH 19:19 6:14
17 3 Steve Hill, 39, Ashtabula, OH 19:27 6:16
18 1 Jeremy Verdi, 28, Middlefield, OH 19:34 6:19
19 1 Jamie Musick, 24* 19:39 6:20
20 8 Jacob Bessman, 19, Pierpont, OH 19:43 6:22
21 1 Todd Hamilton, 40, Jefferson, OH 19:50 6:24
22 3 Warren Dillaway, 47, Ashtabula, OH 20:32 6:37
23 1 David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:36 6:39
24 1 Mikayla Hamilton, 14*, Jefferson, OH 21:07 6:49
25 1 Samantha Turner, 17*, Williamsfield, OH 21:08 6:49
26 2 Pat Bartone, 25, Conneaut, OH 21:13 6:51
27 2 Hunter Hamilton, 14, Andover, OH 21:18 6:52
28 1 Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH 21:29 6:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

29 2 Ken Wheeler, 44, Jefferson, OH 21:47 7:02
30 4 Dan Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH 21:48 7:02
31 3 Gary Kuhn, 41, Madison, OH 21:55 7:04
32 9 Marcus Cunningham, 17, Andover, OH 21:56 7:05
33 1 Juanita Vetter, 45*, Geneva, OH 22:13 7:10
34 3 Tyler Ogren, 13, Conneaut, OH 22:34 7:17
35 4 Zach Jones, 14 22:44 7:20
36 1 Courtney Kunkel, 28*, Middlefield, OH 22:50 7:22
37 5 Mark Vetter, 48, Rock Creek, OH 22:51 7:22
38 1 Carrie Kaydo, 40*, Ashtabula, OH 23:10 7:28
39 1 Jennifer Kemp, 32*, Ashtabula, OH 23:13 7:29
40 2 Ashley Keenan, 16* 23:40 7:38
41 1 John Davis, 62, Kinsman, OH 24:20 7:51
42 2 Dean McQuaide, 60, Ashtabula, OH 24:26 7:53
43 2 Linda Enterline, 49*, Jamestown, PA 24:35 7:56
44 3 Dennis Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH 24:40 7:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

45 2 Juliana Simmons, 13*, Ashtabula, OH 24:50 8:01
46 1 Jerry Donnelly, 72, Espyville, PA 24:53 8:02
47 3 Scott Hamilton, 27, Ashtabula, OH 25:07 8:06
48 3 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 13*, Murraysville, PA 25:22 8:11
49 10 Morrison Mike, 16, Rome, OH 25:38 8:16
50 3 Ami Turner, 15*, Williamsfield, OH 25:43 8:18
51 4 Dan Welsh, 41, Youngstown, OH 26:07 8:25
52 4 Lexis Cunningham, 14*, Andover, OH 26:08 8:26
53 6 Vernon Palo, 48, Andover, OH 26:10 8:26
54 11 Baker Corey, 15, Williamsfield, OH 26:25 8:31
55 2 Michele Felix, 32*, Girard, OH 26:43 8:37
56 2 Christy Weikart, 43*, Middlefield, OH 26:56 8:41
57 5 Jack Hawkins, 44, Mandeville, LA 26:57 8:42
58 3 Jodie Hitchcock, 31*, Andover, OH 27:04 8:44
59 1 Jackie Harvey, 51*, Andover, OH 27:13 8:47
60 4 Gary Cox, 61, Ashtabula, OH 27:34 8:54
61 12 John Sisley, 16, Williamsfield, OH 27:45 8:57
62 4 Morrison Felicia, 17*, Dorset, OH 27:48 8:58
63 3 Susan Sisley, 41*, Williamsfield, OH 27:49 8:58
64 4 Chesko Beth, 31*, Linesville, PA 27:51 8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

65 1 Gould Michelle, 36*, Linesville, PA 27:56 9:01
66 4 Neil Britton, 35, Pataskala, OH 28:05 9:04
67 5 Becky Henson, 33*, Jefferson, OH 28:46 9:17
68 1 Jacque Piper, 58*, Kinsman, OH 28:49 9:18
69 5 Danielle Ford, 12*, Kinsman, OH 29:23 9:29
70 2 Catherine Costello, 53*, Sharpsville, PA 29:34 9:32
71 6 Jacklyn Krysa, 34*, Austinburg, OH 29:36 9:33
72 7 Jacquie Zepeda, 33*, Madison, OH 29:44 9:35
73 3 Linda Craigo, 52*, Madison, OH 29:49 9:37
74 2 Jamie Malkin, 25*, Burghill, OH 29:59 9:40
75 1 Carol Weikout, 60*, Burton, OH 30:50 9:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

76 3 Tracy Lansing, 29*, Espyville, PA 31:06 10:02
77 8 Martin Jessica, 30*, Linesville, PA 31:16 10:05
78 2 Berkley Rhonda, 39*, Linesville, PA 31:22 10:07
79 6 Gabrielle Lipinsky, 14*, Andover, OH 33:53 10:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

80 5 Colleen Wonderling, 15*, Jamestown, PA 34:27 11:07
81 6 Nicole Virastek, 15*, Andover, OH 34:28 11:07
82 2 Shawn Lansing, 24, Espyville, PA 35:02 11:18
83 3 Donna Kullen, 36*, Conneaut Lake, PA 35:06 11:19
84 7 Sarah Sandberg, 17* 35:19 11:24
85 5 Orion Piper, 9, Kinsman, OH 36:36 11:48
86 4 Marybeth Adley, 38*, Jefferson, OH 36:53 11:54
87 8 Kyrsten Adley, 16*, Jefferson, OH 36:54 11:54
88 3 Deborah Hissong, 47*, Seville, OH 36:56 11:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

89 7 Scott Hamilton, 46, Geneva, OH 39:02 12:35

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

90 7 Jordan Rebecca, 14*, Andover, OH 40:30 13:04

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

91 4 May Halliday, 50*, Madison, OH 45:16 14:36
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women Under 15
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
48 male finishers
43 female finishers
91 total finishers

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15
14 1 Travis Dickey, 14 18:57 6:07
27 2 Hunter Hamilton, 14, Andover, OH 21:18 6:52
34 3 Tyler Ogren, 13, Conneaut, OH 22:34 7:17
35 4 Zach Jones, 14 22:44 7:20
85 5 Orion Piper, 9, Kinsman, OH 36:36 11:48

Men 15 - 19
2 1 Cody Chabola, 18, Kingsville, OH 16:33 5:20
3 2 Tom Butryn, 16, Ashtabula, OH 16:54 5:27
4 3 Daniel Hare, 15, Ashtabula, OH 17:01 5:29
5 4 Frank Natoli, 16, McDonald, OH 17:08 5:32
10 5 Kyle Eastlake, 16, Andover, OH 18:38 6:01
13 6 Gregg Kirk, 16, Kingsville, OH 18:56 6:06
16 7 Chris Incorvati, 15, Ashtabula, OH 19:19 6:14
20 8 Jacob Bessman, 19, Pierpont, OH 19:43 6:22
32 9 Marcus Cunningham, 17, Andover, OH 21:56 7:05
49 10 Morrison Mike, 16, Rome, OH 25:38 8:16
54 11 Baker Corey, 15, Williamsfield, OH 26:25 8:31
61 12 John Sisley, 16, Williamsfield, OH 27:45 8:57

Men 20 - 24
8 1 Trevor Popielec, 22, Williamsfield, OH 18:34 5:59
82 2 Shawn Lansing, 24, Espyville, PA 35:02 11:18

Men 25 - 29
18 1 Jeremy Verdi, 28, Middlefield, OH 19:34 6:19
26 2 Pat Bartone, 25, Conneaut, OH 21:13 6:51
47 3 Scott Hamilton, 27, Ashtabula, OH 25:07 8:06

Men 30 - 34
7 1 Dan Dygert, 31, Linesville, PA 18:03 5:49

Men 35 - 39
9 1 Scott Ogren, 36, Conneaut, OH 18:36 6:00
11 2 Chris Simmons, 37, Ashtabula, OH 18:42 6:02
17 3 Steve Hill, 39, Ashtabula, OH 19:27 6:16
66 4 Neil Britton, 35, Pataskala, OH 28:05 9:04

Men 40 - 44
21 1 Todd Hamilton, 40, Jefferson, OH 19:50 6:24
29 2 Ken Wheeler, 44, Jefferson, OH 21:47 7:02
31 3 Gary Kuhn, 41, Madison, OH 21:55 7:04
51 4 Dan Welsh, 41, Youngstown, OH 26:07 8:25
57 5 Jack Hawkins, 44, Mandeville, LA 26:57 8:42

Men 45 - 49
6 1 Scott Gill, 46, Ashtabula, OH 17:55 5:47
15 2 Tony Noxon, 45 19:09 6:11
22 3 Warren Dillaway, 47, Ashtabula, OH 20:32 6:37
30 4 Dan Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH 21:48 7:02
37 5 Mark Vetter, 48, Rock Creek, OH 22:51 7:22
53 6 Vernon Palo, 48, Andover, OH 26:10 8:26
89 7 Scott Hamilton, 46, Geneva, OH 39:02 12:35


Men 55 - 59
23 1 David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA 20:36 6:39

Men 60 - 64
41 1 John Davis, 62, Kinsman, OH 24:20 7:51
42 2 Dean McQuaide, 60, Ashtabula, OH 24:26 7:53
44 3 Dennis Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH 24:40 7:57
60 4 Gary Cox, 61, Ashtabula, OH 27:34 8:54

Men 65 - 69
28 1 Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH 21:29 6:56

Men 70 & Up
46 1 Jerry Donnelly, 72, Espyville, PA 24:53 8:02


CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15
24 1 Mikayla Hamilton, 14, Jefferson, OH 21:07 6:49
45 2 Juliana Simmons, 13, Ashtabula, OH 24:50 8:01
48 3 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 13, Murraysville, PA 25:22 8:11
52 4 Lexis Cunningham, 14, Andover, OH 26:08 8:26
69 5 Danielle Ford, 12, Kinsman, OH 29:23 9:29
79 6 Gabrielle Lipinsky, 14, Andover, OH 33:53 10:56
90 7 Jordan Rebecca, 14, Andover, OH 40:30 13:04

Women 15 - 19
25 1 Samantha Turner, 17, Williamsfield, OH 21:08 6:49
40 2 Ashley Keenan, 16 23:40 7:38
50 3 Ami Turner, 15, Williamsfield, OH 25:43 8:18
62 4 Morrison Felicia, 17, Dorset, OH 27:48 8:58
80 5 Colleen Wonderling, 15, Jamestown, PA 34:27 11:07
81 6 Nicole Virastek, 15, Andover, OH 34:28 11:07
84 7 Sarah Sandberg, 17 35:19 11:24
87 8 Kyrsten Adley, 16, Jefferson, OH 36:54 11:54

Women 20 - 24
19 1 Jamie Musick, 24 19:39 6:20

Women 25 - 29
36 1 Courtney Kunkel, 28, Middlefield, OH 22:50 7:22
74 2 Jamie Malkin, 25, Burghill, OH 29:59 9:40
76 3 Tracy Lansing, 29, Espyville, PA 31:06 10:02

Women 30 - 34
39 1 Jennifer Kemp, 32, Ashtabula, OH 23:13 7:29
55 2 Michele Felix, 32, Girard, OH 26:43 8:37
58 3 Jodie Hitchcock, 31, Andover, OH 27:04 8:44
64 4 Chesko Beth, 31, Linesville, PA 27:51 8:59
67 5 Becky Henson, 33, Jefferson, OH 28:46 9:17
71 6 Jacklyn Krysa, 34, Austinburg, OH 29:36 9:33
72 7 Jacquie Zepeda, 33, Madison, OH 29:44 9:35
77 8 Martin Jessica, 30, Linesville, PA 31:16 10:05

Women 35 - 39
65 1 Gould Michelle, 36, Linesville, PA 27:56 9:01
78 2 Berkley Rhonda, 39, Linesville, PA 31:22 10:07
83 3 Donna Kullen, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA 35:06 11:19
86 4 Marybeth Adley, 38, Jefferson, OH 36:53 11:54

Women 40 - 44
38 1 Carrie Kaydo, 40, Ashtabula, OH 23:10 7:28
56 2 Christy Weikart, 43, Middlefield, OH 26:56 8:41
63 3 Susan Sisley, 41, Williamsfield, OH 27:49 8:58

Women 45 - 49
33 1 Juanita Vetter, 45, Geneva, OH 22:13 7:10
43 2 Linda Enterline, 49, Jamestown, PA 24:35 7:56
88 3 Deborah Hissong, 47, Seville, OH 36:56 11:55

Women 50 - 54
59 1 Jackie Harvey, 51, Andover, OH 27:13 8:47
70 2 Catherine Costello, 53, Sharpsville, PA 29:34 9:32
73 3 Linda Craigo, 52, Madison, OH 29:49 9:37
91 4 May Halliday, 50, Madison, OH 45:16 14:36

Women 55 - 59
68 1 Jacque Piper, 58, Kinsman, OH 28:49 9:18

Women 60 - 64
75 1 Carol Weikout, 60, Burton, OH 30:50 9:57




Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us