2008 Smoky Hollow 5K

Print Logo image

Photos from this race

Youngstown, OH

July 12, 2008

HOT HUMID - 88 DEG
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  David Mealy, 25, New Middletown, OH        16:47    5:25
    2    2  Eric Kennedy, 19, Poland, OH               18:07    5:51
    3    3  Tom Grantonic, 46, Youngstown, OH          18:23    5:56
 
Open Women
   12    1  Penny Felger, 53, Petersburgh, OH          21:32    6:57
   17    2  Harmony Ramunno, 23, Boardman, OH          22:58    7:25
   25    3  Kristen Etherly, 21, NoRth Jackson, OH     23:54    7:43
 
Masters Men
    5    1  Michael Kifer, 48, Sharon, PA              19:38    6:20
 
Masters Women
   41    1  Jennifer Roller, 40, Youngstown, OH        25:55    8:22
 
Grand Masters Men
    6    1  Patrick Lynam, 54, Arnold, PA              19:47    6:23
 
Grand Masters Women
   79    1  Debbie Liptak, 50, Boardman, OH            30:00    9:41
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Jonathan Hutnyan, 14, Youngstown, OH       19:24    6:15
   19    2  Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             23:22    7:32
   49    3  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            26:25    8:31
 
Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Gpatrick McGarry, 17, NoRth Jackson, OH    22:13    7:10
   24    2  Evan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                23:47    7:40
   28    3  Ryan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                24:04    7:46
 
Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 21:12    6:50
   30    2  Benny Esparra, 29, San Jose, CA            24:26    7:53
   33    3  Sean Greene, 28, Youngstown, OH            24:51    8:01
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  James Stanger, 34, Canfield, OH            20:26    6:35
   21    2  Rick Fawcett, 32, Hubbard, OH              23:34    7:36
   22    3  Will Sandy, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          23:38    7:37
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Phillip Pillin, 46, Poland, OH             20:47    6:42
   11    2  Donald Simione, 41, Boardman, OH           21:20    6:53
   13    3  Joe Simeonsson, 44, Poland, OH             21:54    7:04
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Patrick Lynam, 54, Arnold, PA              19:47    6:23
    8    2  Mark Osborne, 50, Hermitage, PA            20:34    6:38
   14    3  Tony Villanueva, 52                        21:59    7:05
   
Men 60 - 69
   18    1  Lou Alaksin, 67, New Galilee, PA           23:12    7:29
   20    2  John Antinossi, 64, Ellwodd City, PA       23:28    7:34
   64    3  Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                27:22    8:50
 
Men 70 & Up
   67    1  William Gorman, 73, Canfield, OH           27:36    8:54
   68    2  Jim McKenna, 70, NoRth Jackson, OH         28:05    9:04
   71    3  Lou Lodovico, 84, Ellwodd City, PA         28:25    9:10
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  117    1  Kelci Holovatyk, 11, Poland, OH            46:59   15:09
 
Women 15 - 19
   31    1  Bethany Kifer, 16, Sharon, PA              24:33    7:55
   32    2  Breanne Romeo, 19                          24:38    7:57
   83    3  Megan Vendemia, 19, Youngstown, OH         30:16    9:46
 
Women 20 - 29
   47    1  Amanda McNinch, 28, Youngstown, OH         26:18    8:29
   48    2  Gabby Moore , 27, Boardman, OH             26:19    8:29
   69    3  Pam Achladis, 29, Mineral Ridge, OH        28:06    9:04
 
Women 30 - 39
   35    1  Marcia Pacak, 32, Boardman, OH             25:10    8:07
   55    2  Holly Sandy, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH         26:41    8:36
   58    3  Shanna Glenellen, 30, Youngstown, OH       26:55    8:41
 
Women 40 - 49
 
   44    1  Diane Villanueva, 44, Boardman, OH         26:02    8:24
   75    2  Barb Bogolin, 47, Hermitage, PA            29:13    9:25
   97    3  Jeanette Garway, 46, Canfield, OH          32:39   10:32
 
Women 50 - 59
 
   95    1  Lisa Baker, 50, Girard, OH                 32:02   10:20
  100    2  Christina Lunder, 53, Cortland, OH         33:06   10:41
  108    3  Nancy Yarwick, 50, Youngstown, OH          42:01   13:33
 
Women 60 - 69
  105    1  Suzanne Fleming, 60, Youngstown, OH        38:02   12:16
  115    2  Jackie Shepherd, 65, Warren, OH            44:26   14:20
 
Women 70 & Up
  118    1  JoAnn Bogolin, 78, Hermitage, PA           49:04   15:50
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       David Mealy, 25, New Middletown, OH        16:47    5:25
    2       Eric Kennedy, 19, Poland, OH               18:07    5:51
    3       Tom Grantonic, 46, Youngstown, OH          18:23    5:56





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Jonathan Hutnyan, 14, Youngstown, OH       19:24    6:15
    5       Michael Kifer, 48, Sharon, PA              19:38    6:20
    6       Patrick Lynam, 54, Arnold, PA              19:47    6:23
    7    1  James Stanger, 34, Canfield, OH            20:26    6:35
    8    1  Mark Osborne, 50, Hermitage, PA            20:34    6:38
    9    1  Phillip Pillin, 46, Poland, OH             20:47    6:42
   10    1  Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 21:12    6:50
   11    2  Donald Simione, 41, Boardman, OH           21:20    6:53
   12       Penny Felger, 53*, Petersburgh, OH         21:32    6:57





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    3  Joe Simeonsson, 44, Poland, OH             21:54    7:04
   14    2  Tony Villanueva, 52                        21:59    7:05
   15    1  Gpatrick McGarry, 17, NoRth Jackson, OH    22:13    7:10
   16    4  Jeff Baco, 46, Youngstown, OH              22:48    7:21
   17       Harmony Ramunno, 23*, Boardman, OH         22:58    7:25
   18    1  Lou Alaksin, 67, New Galilee, PA           23:12    7:29
   19    2  Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             23:22    7:32
   20    2  John Antinossi, 64, Ellwodd City, PA       23:28    7:34
   21    2  Rick Fawcett, 32, Hubbard, OH              23:34    7:36
   22    3  Will Sandy, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          23:38    7:37
   23    5  Robert Clark, 48, Boardman, OH             23:43    7:39
   24    2  Evan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                23:47    7:40
   25       Kristen Etherly, 21*, NoRth Jackson, OH    23:54    7:43
   26    6  Bruce Willner, 49, Youngstown, OH          23:55    7:43
   27    4  Matt Bellin, 36, Girard, OH                23:57    7:44
   28    3  Ryan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                24:04    7:46
   29    4  Reynaldo Parry, 19, Youngstown, OH         24:12    7:48
   30    2  Benny Esparra, 29, San Jose, CA            24:26    7:53
   31    1  Bethany Kifer, 16*, Sharon, PA             24:33    7:55
   32    2  Breanne Romeo, 19*                         24:38    7:57





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33    3  Sean Greene, 28, Youngstown, OH            24:51    8:01
   34    5  Nicholas Klacik, 17, Canfield, OH          25:01    8:04
   35    1  Marcia Pacak, 32*, Boardman, OH            25:10    8:07
   36    3  Joe Molnar, 51, Warren, OH                 25:19    8:10
   37    4  Teddy Barritt, 58, Niles, OH               25:35    8:15
   38    6  Joey Ludington, 15, McDonald, OH           25:43    8:18
   39    5  Jim Lessick, 52, Poland, OH                25:44    8:18
   40    5  Marc Gillette, 37, Youngstown, OH          25:52    8:21
   41       Jennifer Roller, 40*, Youngstown, OH       25:55    8:22
   42    6  Bill Neider, 33, Columbiana, OH            25:57    8:22
   43    4  David Benson, 28, Kent, OH                 26:00    8:23
   44    1  Diane Villanueva, 44*, Boardman, OH        26:02    8:24
   45    7  Paul McFadden, 46, Poland, OH              26:09    8:26
   46    5  Joseph Lowry, 26, ArLington, VA            26:15    8:28
   47    1  Amanda McNinch, 28*, Youngstown, OH        26:18    8:29
   48    2  Gabby Moore , 27*, Boardman, OH            26:19    8:29
   49    3  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            26:25    8:31
   50    7  Chris Jaskiewicz, 34, Warren, OH           26:30    8:33
   51    8  Tim Sujka, 32, Jacksonville, FL            26:31    8:33
   52    6  Tim Holt, 27, Salem, OH                    26:38    8:35
   53    6  Alan Wenger, 56, North Lima, OH            26:39    8:36
   54    8  Bruce McIntosh, 42, Masury, OH             26:40    8:36
   55    2  Holly Sandy, 36*, Mineral Ridge, OH        26:41    8:36
   56    7  Owen Timlin, 17, Boardman, OH              26:47    8:38
   57    9  Jim Mamounis, 30, Poland, OH               26:48    8:39
   58    3  Shanna Glenellen, 30*, Youngstown, OH      26:55    8:41
   59   10  Brian Laraway, 30, Youngstown, OH          26:56    8:41
   60    7  Tom Kawecki, 54, Niles, OH                 26:57    8:42
   61    7  Joey Mamounin, 22, Canfield, OH            26:59    8:42
   62   11  Tim Ryan, 34, Warren, OH                   27:05    8:44
   63    8  Tom Timlin, 22, Poland, OH                 27:07    8:45
   64    3  Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                27:22    8:50
   65    4  Ed Bauer, 69, Warren, OH                   27:26    8:51
   66   12  Albert Sumell, 30, Poland, OH              27:35    8:54
   67    1  William Gorman, 73, Canfield, OH           27:36    8:54





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   68    2  Jim McKenna, 70, NoRth Jackson, OH         28:05    9:04
   69    3  Pam Achladis, 29*, Mineral Ridge, OH       28:06    9:04
   70    4  Carleen Sundy, 37*, Masury, OH             28:11    9:05
   71    3  Lou Lodovico, 84, Ellwodd City, PA         28:25    9:10
   72    8  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   28:36    9:14
   73   13  Willi Colbert, 39, Youngstown, OH          28:42    9:15
   74    9  Andrew Sujka, 45, Poland, OH               28:52    9:19
   75    2  Barb Bogolin, 47*, Hermitage, PA           29:13    9:25
   76   14  James Cyphert, 36, Canfield, OH            29:17    9:27
   77    4  Dick Conners, 78, Beaver Falls, PA         29:45    9:36
   78    5  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH          29:51    9:38
   79       Debbie Liptak, 50*, Boardman, OH           30:00    9:41
   80    5  Gordon A. Hazlette, Sr., 61, Warren, OH    30:01    9:41
   81    8  Eric Vendemia, 16, Youngstown, OH          30:02    9:41
   82    4  Connor McFadden, 13, Poland, OH            30:05    9:42
   83    3  Megan Vendemia, 19*, Youngstown, OH        30:16    9:46
   84    4  Alexis Begezda, 17*, Poland, OH            30:32    9:51
   85    9  Stephen Begezda, 54, Poland, OH            30:37    9:53
   86    5  Ariel Holovatyk, 16*, Poland, OH           30:44    9:55
   87    4  Terri Liller, 28*, Poland, OH              30:46    9:55
   88    9  Paris Kriech, 25, Youngstown, OH           30:47    9:56
   89   15  Michael Cox, 33, Youngstown, OH            30:57    9:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   90   10  Wendell Bell, 56, Austin, TX               31:08   10:03
   91   11  Larry Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH             31:25   10:08
   92    5  Anita Dasu, 24*, Canfield, OH              31:26   10:08
   93   16  Jeremy Porter, 33, Hubbard, OH             31:59   10:19
   94    9  Brelt Baker, 16, NoRth Jackson, OH         32:01   10:20
   95    1  Lisa Baker, 50*, Girard, OH                32:02   10:20
   96    6  Amanda Grilli, 24*, Washington, PA         32:38   10:32
   97    3  Jeanette Garway, 46*, Canfield, OH         32:39   10:32
   98   10  Dave Hutnyan, 49, Youngstown, OH           32:48   10:35
   99    6  Warren Young, 70, Farmdale, OH             33:05   10:40
  100    2  Christina Lunder, 53*, Cortland, OH        33:06   10:41
  101   12  David Shepherd, 53, Poland, OH             33:13   10:43





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  102    7  Mary Duffy, 21*, Youngstown, OH            35:20   11:24
  103    6  Ralph Lindeman, 60, Chagrin Falls, OH      36:13   11:41
  104    5  Mikey Kifer, 11, Sharon, PA                36:53   11:54





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  105    1  Suzanne Fleming, 60*, Youngstown, OH       38:02   12:16
  106    6  Ashley Villanueva, 16*, Boardman, OH       38:26   12:24
  107    7  Tom Pebworth, 72, Canfield, OH             40:00   12:54





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  108    3  Nancy Yarwick, 50*, Youngstown, OH         42:01   13:33
  109    6  Christopher Masternick, 8, Poland, OH      42:20   13:39
  110    5  Melissa Glenellen, 39*, Youngstown, OH     42:27   13:42
  111   10  Alan Young, 21, Youngstown, OH             42:36   13:45





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112    4  Mary Jane Pyne, 50*, Boardman, OH          44:01   14:12
  113   11  Jennie Luzik, 24, Poland, OH               44:02   14:12
  114    5  Janet Hazlette, 53*, Warren, OH            44:25   14:20
  115    2  Jackie Shepherd, 65*, Warren, OH           44:26   14:20
  116    7  N E. Nilsson, 60, Columbiana, OH           45:44   14:45





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  117    1  Kelci Holovatyk, 11*, Poland, OH           46:59   15:09
  118    1  JoAnn Bogolin, 78*, Hermitage, PA          49:04   15:50
  119    8  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           49:10   15:52
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
8 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
89 male finishers
30 female finishers
119 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    4    1  Jonathan Hutnyan, 14, Youngstown, OH       19:24    6:15
   19    2  Alex While, 14, Austintown, OH             23:22    7:32
   49    3  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            26:25    8:31
   82    4  Connor McFadden, 13, Poland, OH            30:05    9:42
  104    5  Mikey Kifer, 11, Sharon, PA                36:53   11:54
  109    6  Christopher Masternick, 8, Poland, OH      42:20   13:39
 
Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Gpatrick McGarry, 17, NoRth Jackson, OH    22:13    7:10
   24    2  Evan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                23:47    7:40
   28    3  Ryan Beil, 16, Boardman, OH                24:04    7:46
   29    4  Reynaldo Parry, 19, Youngstown, OH         24:12    7:48
   34    5  Nicholas Klacik, 17, Canfield, OH          25:01    8:04
   38    6  Joey Ludington, 15, McDonald, OH           25:43    8:18
   56    7  Owen Timlin, 17, Boardman, OH              26:47    8:38
   81    8  Eric Vendemia, 16, Youngstown, OH          30:02    9:41
   94    9  Brelt Baker, 16, NoRth Jackson, OH         32:01   10:20
 
Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Jeff Hoover, 26, Niles, OH                 21:12    6:50
   30    2  Benny Esparra, 29, San Jose, CA            24:26    7:53
   33    3  Sean Greene, 28, Youngstown, OH            24:51    8:01
   43    4  David Benson, 28, Kent, OH                 26:00    8:23
   46    5  Joseph Lowry, 26, ArLington, VA            26:15    8:28
   52    6  Tim Holt, 27, Salem, OH                    26:38    8:35
   61    7  Joey Mamounin, 22, Canfield, OH            26:59    8:42
   63    8  Tom Timlin, 22, Poland, OH                 27:07    8:45
   88    9  Paris Kriech, 25, Youngstown, OH           30:47    9:56
  111   10  Alan Young, 21, Youngstown, OH             42:36   13:45
  113   11  Jennie Luzik, 24, Poland, OH               44:02   14:12
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  James Stanger, 34, Canfield, OH            20:26    6:35
   21    2  Rick Fawcett, 32, Hubbard, OH              23:34    7:36
   22    3  Will Sandy, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          23:38    7:37
   27    4  Matt Bellin, 36, Girard, OH                23:57    7:44
   40    5  Marc Gillette, 37, Youngstown, OH          25:52    8:21
   42    6  Bill Neider, 33, Columbiana, OH            25:57    8:22
   50    7  Chris Jaskiewicz, 34, Warren, OH           26:30    8:33
   51    8  Tim Sujka, 32, Jacksonville, FL            26:31    8:33
   57    9  Jim Mamounis, 30, Poland, OH               26:48    8:39
   59   10  Brian Laraway, 30, Youngstown, OH          26:56    8:41
   62   11  Tim Ryan, 34, Warren, OH                   27:05    8:44
   66   12  Albert Sumell, 30, Poland, OH              27:35    8:54
   73   13  Willi Colbert, 39, Youngstown, OH          28:42    9:15
   76   14  James Cyphert, 36, Canfield, OH            29:17    9:27
   89   15  Michael Cox, 33, Youngstown, OH            30:57    9:59
   93   16  Jeremy Porter, 33, Hubbard, OH             31:59   10:19
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Michael Kifer, 48, Sharon, PA              19:38    6:20
    9    2  Phillip Pillin, 46, Poland, OH             20:47    6:42
   11    3  Donald Simione, 41, Boardman, OH           21:20    6:53
   13    4  Joe Simeonsson, 44, Poland, OH             21:54    7:04
   16    5  Jeff Baco, 46, Youngstown, OH              22:48    7:21
   23    6  Robert Clark, 48, Boardman, OH             23:43    7:39
   26    7  Bruce Willner, 49, Youngstown, OH          23:55    7:43
   45    8  Paul McFadden, 46, Poland, OH              26:09    8:26
   54    9  Bruce McIntosh, 42, Masury, OH             26:40    8:36
   74   10  Andrew Sujka, 45, Poland, OH               28:52    9:19
   98   11  Dave Hutnyan, 49, Youngstown, OH           32:48   10:35
 
Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Patrick Lynam, 54, Arnold, PA              19:47    6:23
    8    2  Mark Osborne, 50, Hermitage, PA            20:34    6:38
   14    3  Tony Villanueva, 52                        21:59    7:05
   36    4  Joe Molnar, 51, Warren, OH                 25:19    8:10
   37    5  Teddy Barritt, 58, Niles, OH               25:35    8:15
   39    6  Jim Lessick, 52, Poland, OH                25:44    8:18
   53    7  Alan Wenger, 56, North Lima, OH            26:39    8:36
   60    8  Tom Kawecki, 54, Niles, OH                 26:57    8:42
   72    9  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   28:36    9:14
   85   10  Stephen Begezda, 54, Poland, OH            30:37    9:53
   90   11  Wendell Bell, 56, Austin, TX               31:08   10:03
   91   12  Larry Lunder, 58, Cortland, OH             31:25   10:08
  101   13  David Shepherd, 53, Poland, OH             33:13   10:43
 
Men 60 - 69
   18    1  Lou Alaksin, 67, New Galilee, PA           23:12    7:29
   20    2  John Antinossi, 64, Ellwodd City, PA       23:28    7:34
   64    3  Larry Koval, 60, Warren, OH                27:22    8:50
   65    4  Ed Bauer, 69, Warren, OH                   27:26    8:51
   80    5  Gordon A. Hazlette, Sr., 61, Warren, OH    30:01    9:41
  103    6  Ralph Lindeman, 60, Chagrin Falls, OH      36:13   11:41
  116    7  N E. Nilsson, 60, Columbiana, OH           45:44   14:45
 
Men 70 & Up
   67    1  William Gorman, 73, Canfield, OH           27:36    8:54
   68    2  Jim McKenna, 70, NoRth Jackson, OH         28:05    9:04
   71    3  Lou Lodovico, 84, Ellwodd City, PA         28:25    9:10
   77    4  Dick Conners, 78, Beaver Falls, PA         29:45    9:36
   78    5  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH          29:51    9:38
   99    6  Warren Young, 70, Farmdale, OH             33:05   10:40
  107    7  Tom Pebworth, 72, Canfield, OH             40:00   12:54
  119    8  Arthur Joachim, 82, Canfield, OH           49:10   15:52
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  117    1  Kelci Holovatyk, 11, Poland, OH            46:59   15:09
 
Women 15 - 19
   31    1  Bethany Kifer, 16, Sharon, PA              24:33    7:55
   32    2  Breanne Romeo, 19                          24:38    7:57
   83    3  Megan Vendemia, 19, Youngstown, OH         30:16    9:46
   84    4  Alexis Begezda, 17, Poland, OH             30:32    9:51
   86    5  Ariel Holovatyk, 16, Poland, OH            30:44    9:55
  106    6  Ashley Villanueva, 16, Boardman, OH        38:26   12:24
 
Women 20 - 29
   47    1  Amanda McNinch, 28, Youngstown, OH         26:18    8:29
   48    2  Gabby Moore , 27, Boardman, OH             26:19    8:29
   69    3  Pam Achladis, 29, Mineral Ridge, OH        28:06    9:04
   87    4  Terri Liller, 28, Poland, OH               30:46    9:55
   92    5  Anita Dasu, 24, Canfield, OH               31:26   10:08
   96    6  Amanda Grilli, 24, Washington, PA          32:38   10:32
  102    7  Mary Duffy, 21, Youngstown, OH             35:20   11:24
 
Women 30 - 39
   35    1  Marcia Pacak, 32, Boardman, OH             25:10    8:07
   55    2  Holly Sandy, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH         26:41    8:36
   58    3  Shanna Glenellen, 30, Youngstown, OH       26:55    8:41
   70    4  Carleen Sundy, 37, Masury, OH              28:11    9:05
  110    5  Melissa Glenellen, 39, Youngstown, OH      42:27   13:42
 
Women 40 - 49
   41    1  Jennifer Roller, 40, Youngstown, OH        25:55    8:22
   44    2  Diane Villanueva, 44, Boardman, OH         26:02    8:24
   75    3  Barb Bogolin, 47, Hermitage, PA            29:13    9:25
   97    4  Jeanette Garway, 46, Canfield, OH          32:39   10:32
 
Women 50 - 59
   79    1  Debbie Liptak, 50, Boardman, OH            30:00    9:41
   95    2  Lisa Baker, 50, Girard, OH                 32:02   10:20
  100    3  Christina Lunder, 53, Cortland, OH         33:06   10:41
  108    4  Nancy Yarwick, 50, Youngstown, OH          42:01   13:33
  112    5  Mary Jane Pyne, 50, Boardman, OH           44:01   14:12
  114    6  Janet Hazlette, 53, Warren, OH             44:25   14:20
 
Women 60 - 69
  105    1  Suzanne Fleming, 60, Youngstown, OH        38:02   12:16
  115    2  Jackie Shepherd, 65, Warren, OH            44:26   14:20
 
Women 70 & Up
  118    1  JoAnn Bogolin, 78, Hermitage, PA           49:04   15:50
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us