2008 Stars and Stripes

Print Logo image

Photos from this race

2008 Stars and Stripes 5K

Howland, Ohio

July 4, 2008

75 DEGREES, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, OH               16:15.0    5:15
    2    2  Aaron Sutton, 16                           16:29.0    5:19
    3    3  Tim McNeil, 34                             16:34.0    5:21
 
Open Women
   16    1  Eva Machuca, 38, Warren, OH                19:05.0    6:09
   28    2  Michelle Rupe, 48, Cortland, OH            20:07.0    6:29
   32    3  Jeanne Sutcliffe, 26, Poland, OH           20:34.0    6:38
 
Masters Men
    6    1  Tony Swain, 44                             17:34.0    5:40
    7    2  Terry McCluskey, 59                        17:59.0    5:48
 
Masters Women
   44    1  Penny Felger, 53                        21:04.0    6:48
   49    2  Susan Sarachene, 40, Austintown, OH        21:24.0    6:54
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   84    1  Derek Morrison, 11, Cortland, OH           24:01.0    7:45
   91    2  Manny Perez, 8                             24:31.0    7:55
 
Men 13 - 19
    8    1  Greg Lackey, 19, Hermitage, PA             18:00.0    5:48
    9    2  Matthew Foley, 19, Sharon, PA              18:02.0    5:49
 
Men 20 - 29
   14    1  Adam Solich, 21, Warren, OH                18:58.0    6:07
   34    2  Todd Dunlap, 27, Greenville, PA            20:36.0    6:39
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Grey Mickel, 32                            16:41.0    5:23
    5    2  Jorge Marquez, 37, Warren, OH              17:30.0    5:39
 
Men 40 - 49
   26    1  Thomas Holloway, 49                        19:48.0    6:23
   30    2  Todd Hanks, 41, Warren, OH                 20:30.0    6:37
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Gary Mink, 51, Cortland, OH                19:24.0    6:15
   24    2  Karl Kule, 54                              19:37.0    6:20
 
Men 60 & Up
   46    1  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               21:12.0    6:50
   68    2  Larry Koval, 60                            22:39.0    7:18
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   98    1  Seyla Perez, 12                            25:03.0    8:05
  147    2  Haley Dieter, 12                           27:45.0    8:57
 
Women 13 - 19
   48    1  Jami Legendre, 18                          21:23.0    6:54
   53    2  Trisha McGuire, 14                         21:55.0    7:04
 
Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Julia Vola , 22, Tampa, FL                 20:37.0    6:39
   45    2  Amanda Frost, 29                           21:11.0    6:50
 
Women 30 - 39
   43    1  Angela Kirsch, 33                          21:02.0    6:47
   71    2  Christine Davis, 31                        22:56.0    7:24
 
Women 40 - 49
   64    1  Laura Grayson, 43                          22:31.0    7:16
  109    2  Collen Zallow, 42                          25:24.0    8:12
 
Women 50 - 59
   76    1  Patty Derbeck, 50, Austintown, OH          23:20.0    7:32
  136    2  Rosemary Terzigni, 51, Warren, OH          26:58.0    8:42
 
Women 60 & Up
  232    1  Jane Boutwell, 64, Cortland, OH            37:07.0   11:58
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Craig Rupe, 22, Cortland, OH               16:15.0    5:15
    2       Aaron Sutton, 16                           16:29.0    5:19
    3       Tim McNeil, 34                             16:34.0    5:21
    4    1  Grey Mickel, 32                            16:41.0    5:23
    5    2  Jorge Marquez, 37, Warren, OH              17:30.0    5:39
    6       Tony Swain, 44                             17:34.0    5:40
    7       Terry McCluskey, 59                        17:59.0    5:48
    8    1  Greg Lackey, 19, Hermitage, PA             18:00.0    5:48
    9    2  Matthew Foley, 19, Sharon, PA              18:02.0    5:49
   10    3  Chad Douglas, 38                           18:11.0    5:52
   11    4  Guy Perry, 33, Youngstown, OH              18:18.0    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   12    3  Matthew Tarchick, 17                       18:37.0    6:00
   13    4  Ehren Reffner, 18                          18:52.0    6:05
   14    1  Adam Solich, 21, Warren, OH                18:58.0    6:07
   15    5  John Schmalzried, 19                       18:59.0    6:07
   16       Eva Machuca, 38*, Warren, OH               19:05.0    6:09
   17    5  Justin Sylvester, 34, C\                   19:06.0    6:10
   18    6  Adam Griffith, 18                          19:15.0    6:13
   19    7  Ryan Kellerman, 16                         19:18.0    6:14
   20    8  Patrick Hull, 16                           19:23.0    6:15
   21    1  Gary Mink, 51, Cortland, OH                19:24.0    6:15
   22    6  Troy Lewis, 33                             19:25.0    6:16
   23    7  Clark Griswalk, 37, Sharon, PA             19:28.0    6:17
   24    2  Karl Kule, 54                              19:37.0    6:20
   25    3  Mark Osborne, 50, Hermitage, PA            19:40.0    6:21
   26    1  Thomas Holloway, 49                        19:48.0    6:23
   27    9  Sawyer Ellis, 16                           20:01.0    6:27
   28       Michelle Rupe, 48*, Cortland, OH           20:07.0    6:29
   29    4  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:26.0    6:35
   30    2  Todd Hanks, 41, Warren, OH                 20:30.0    6:37
   31    8  Greg Hudak, 31                             20:34.0    6:38
   32       Jeanne Sutcliffe, 26*, Poland, OH          20:34.0    6:38
   33   10  Michael Avey, 16, Girard, OH               20:35.0    6:38
   34    2  Todd Dunlap, 27, Greenville, PA            20:36.0    6:39
   35    1  Julia Vola , 22*, Tampa, FL                20:37.0    6:39
   36    3  Albert Schmalzried, 22                     20:46.0    6:42
   37   11  Justin Kemp, 19, Warren, OH                20:47.0    6:42
   38    3  Robert Younger, 43                         20:47.0    6:42
   39    4  Matthew Konerth, 28                        20:50.0    6:43
   40   12  Darrin Shaulis, 19                         20:54.0    6:45
   41   13  Michael Seyman, 14                         20:55.0    6:45
   42   14  Jared Ford, 14                             21:01.0    6:47
   43    1  Angela Kirsch, 33*                         21:02.0    6:47
   44       Penny Felger, 53*                          21:04.0    6:48
   45    2  Amanda Frost, 29*                          21:11.0    6:50
   46    1  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               21:12.0    6:50
   47   15  Trevor Miller, 14                          21:18.0    6:52
   48    1  Jami Legendre, 18*                         21:23.0    6:54
   49       Susan Sarachene, 40*, Austintown, OH       21:24.0    6:54
   50    5  Josh Mink, 22, Cortland, OH                21:40.0    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   51   16  Eric Harris, 13                            21:52.0    7:03
   52   17  Ryan McGuire, 18                           21:53.0    7:04
   53    2  Trisha McGuire, 14*                        21:55.0    7:04
   54    4  Brian Maras, 43                            21:57.0    7:05
   55    3  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 15*, Girard, OH          22:01.0    7:06
   56    5  Dan Sarachene, 44, Austintown, OH          22:07.0    7:08
   57   18  Dan Rein, 15                               22:18.0    7:12
   58   19  Steven Baler, 18                           22:19.0    7:12
   59   20  Johnny Tarchick, 13                        22:25.0    7:14
   60    6  John Alexander, 24                         22:26.0    7:14
   61    9  Will Sandy, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:27.0    7:15
   62   21  Michael Pollifrone, 13, Warren, OH         22:28.0    7:15
   63    6  Doug Averell, 46, Warren, OH               22:29.0    7:15
   64    1  Laura Grayson, 43*                         22:31.0    7:16
   65   22  Brian O'Dell, 15, Warren, OH               22:33.0    7:16
   66    3  Margaret Hudak, 29*                        22:34.0    7:17
   67   10  Dave Fielding, 31                          22:36.0    7:17
   68    2  Larry Koval, 60                            22:39.0    7:18
   69    5  David McCulley, 50                         22:45.0    7:20
   70    7  Mark Taylor, 26                            22:54.0    7:23
   71    2  Christine Davis, 31*                       22:56.0    7:24
   72   11  Ray Ainsley, 33, Cortland, OH              22:58.0    7:25
   73    7  Chris Menci, 43, Warren, OH                23:05.0    7:27
   74    4  Sammy Falgiani, 16*                        23:09.0    7:28
   75    3  Kenneth Valentine, 63, Warren, OH          23:14.0    7:30
   76    1  Patty Derbeck, 50*, Austintown, OH         23:20.0    7:32
   77   23  Louie Novakovich, 14                       23:25.0    7:33
   78   12  Matt Hanks, 36, Niles, OH                  23:28.0    7:34
   79    4  Mane Mount, 26*                            23:36.0    7:37
   80    8  Don Bolger, 46                             23:40.0    7:38
   81    9  Ron Price, 45                              23:45.0    7:40
   82    8  Aaron Blazsek, 26                          23:55.0    7:43
   83   24  Phillip Simone, 14                         23:58.0    7:44
   84    1  Derek Morrison, 11, Cortland, OH           24:01.0    7:45
   85   25  Nathaniel Sutton, 14                       24:02.0    7:45
   86   10  Brian Bachman, 45                          24:04.0    7:46
   87   13  Matt Bellin, 36, Girard, OH                24:08.0    7:47
   88   14  Jim Tumpak, 34, Greenville, PA             24:19.0    7:51
   89   15  Michael Kromer, 33                         24:20.0    7:51
   90    4  John Davis, 62                             24:21.0    7:51
   91    2  Manny Perez, 8                             24:31.0    7:55
   92    6  Teddy Barritt, 58, Niles, OH               24:33.0    7:55
   93    3  Lisa Pompelea, 35*                         24:35.0    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

   94   26  Caleb Johnson, 13, Newton Falls, OH        24:50.0    8:01
   95    4  Linda Rein, 37*                            24:59.0    8:04
   96    5  Sydney Perez, 14*                          24:59.0    8:04
   97   16  Jeremy Bryner, 33, Newton Falls, OH        25:03.0    8:05
   98    1  Seyla Perez, 12*                           25:03.0    8:05
   99    6  Lauren Rodomsky, 15*, Girard, OH           25:07.0    8:06
  100   11  Jef Roach, 49, Warren, OH                  25:10.0    8:07
  101    7  Katy Merolla, 16*                          25:12.0    8:08
  102    5  Michele Felix, 32*                         25:13.0    8:08
  103    9  Michael Cricks, 27                         25:19.0    8:10
  104   10  Nick Seting, 26, Warren, OH                25:19.0    8:10
  105   11  Craig Dobos, 21                            25:20.0    8:10
  106   12  Vic Sibera, 22                             25:21.0    8:11
  107    3  Justin Barzak, 12                          25:22.0    8:11
  108   12  Will Perez, 41                             25:23.0    8:11
  109    2  Collen Zallow, 42*                         25:24.0    8:12
  110   13  Michael Tricomi, 20                        25:30.0    8:14
  111    5  Rachel Skoczyias, 20*, Warren, OH          25:33.0    8:15
  112    8  Mike Lasher, 14*, Mineral Ridge, OH        25:35.0    8:15
  113   17  Robert Moosally, 34                        25:39.0    8:16
  114   13  David Gysegem, 45                          25:40.0    8:17
  115    6  Kristine Sherwood, 28*, Baltimore, MD      25:42.0    8:17
  116    7  Rex Dunn, 50                               25:43.0    8:18
  117   14  John Stuard, 40                            25:50.0    8:20
  118    4  Andrew Rossi, 10                           25:55.0    8:22
  119   18  Ted Gebacz, 38                             25:59.0    8:23
  120   14  Serpentor, 26                              26:00.0    8:23
  121   15  Jarrod Carter, 24, Greenville, PA          26:04.0    8:25
  122    6  Holly Sandy, 36*, Mineral Ridge, OH        26:13.0    8:27
  123   27  Christopher McGuire, 16                    26:14.0    8:28
  124   19  Phil Lammers, 30                           26:15.0    8:28
  125    7  Kelly Smith, 26*                           26:16.0    8:28
  126    8  Glenn Cory, 56                             26:19.0    8:29
  127   20  Tino Merlo, 38, Warren, OH                 26:35.0    8:35
  128   15  Don Barzak, 41                             26:39.0    8:36
  129   16  Sergio Nadler, 47, Warren, OH              26:45.0    8:38
  130    9  David Standley, 53                         26:47.0    8:38
  131    7  Kristen Doan, 38*                          26:48.0    8:39
  132    8  Deanna Moats, 38*                          26:52.0    8:40
  133    3  Christine Tvaroch, 44*                     26:55.0    8:41
  134    5  Ed Bauer, 69, Warren, OH                   26:56.0    8:41
  135   17  Troy Adair, 42                             26:57.0    8:42
  136    2  Rosemary Terzigni, 51*, Warren, OH         26:58.0    8:42
  137    9  Carla Nicholas, 38*                        27:08.0    8:45
  138   10  Melissa Lileas, 34*                        27:17.0    8:48
  139    4  Jeanette Lasher, 42*, Mineral Ridge, OH    27:18.0    8:48
  140   11  Bridgette Bukofchan, 37*                   27:18.0    8:48
  141   18  Tim Bellew, 41, CoRaopolis, PZ             27:19.0    8:49
  142   10  Gary Sharon, 51                            27:28.0    8:52
  143   16  Master Chief, 24                           27:28.5    8:52
  144   11  John Lutseck, 52                           27:29.0    8:52
  145   19  Greg Salvge, 48                            27:38.0    8:55
  146   21  Matt Dreher, 34                            27:43.0    8:56
  147    2  Haley Dieter, 12*                          27:45.0    8:57
  148    9  Joni Lutseck, 19*                          27:46.0    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  149    3  Morgan Buckley, 10*                        27:53.0    9:00
  150   22  Joe Zucco, 38, Niles, OH                   27:54.0    9:00
  151   28  Robert Wilson, 19                          27:57.0    9:01
  152   20  Robert Legendre, 46                        27:58.0    9:01
  153   12  Bud Clark, 55                              28:06.0    9:04
  154    5  Anna Adair, 44*                            28:07.0    9:04
  155   12  Melissa McFadden, 33*, Warren, OH          28:08.0    9:05
  156   17  Mark Zuppo, 28                             28:09.0    9:05
  157   23  Michaelj Kuzel, 38, Scotsdale, AZ          28:10.0    9:05
  158   18  Jeffrey Hyde, 22, Warren, OH               28:11.0    9:05
  159   13  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   28:37.0    9:14
  160    6  Gordon Hazlette, 61, Warren, OH            28:40.0    9:15
  161   13  Traci Rose, 35*                            28:41.0    9:15
  162   19  David Grager, 22, Boardman, OH             28:43.0    9:16
  163   24  Bill Lileas, 38                            28:47.0    9:17
  164   10  Gina Price, 15*                            28:54.0    9:19
  165   21  Tom Flzjnik, 42                            28:55.0    9:20
  166   25  Paul Dieter, 38                            28:56.0    9:20
  167    6  Diana Lyon, 42*, Warren, OH                29:12.0    9:25
  168   20  Matthew Roberts, 22, Ashtabula, OH         29:13.0    9:25
  169   26  Jay Whetstone, 34                          29:24.0    9:29
  170    4  Nicole Rodomsky, 12*, Girard, OH           29:30.0    9:31
  171    8  Liane Fortino, 25*                         29:36.0    9:33
  172    7  Bonny Gilmore, 45*                         29:37.0    9:33
  173   11  Jamie Cickelli, 19*                        29:39.0    9:34
  174   14  Kathleen Bronson, 39*                      29:40.0    9:34
  175   29  Dalton Caldwell, 17                        29:44.0    9:35
  176    3  Catherine Costello, 53*, Sharpsville, PA   29:50.0    9:37
  177    5  Danielle Ford, 12*, Kinsman, OH            29:51.0    9:38
  178   15  Lisa Kovacs, 37*, Austintown, OH           29:52.0    9:38
  179   22  Joel Ford, 48                              29:53.0    9:38
  180    9  Cynthia Jankuj, 25*, Cortland, OH          29:55.0    9:39
  181   16  Carol Cabosky, 38*, Valrico, FL            29:59.0    9:40
  182   27  Brian Jackson, 39, Girard, OH              30:01.0    9:41
  183   17  Deana Gebacz, 38*                          30:14.0    9:45
  184    8  Trish Trill, 46*, Warren, OH               30:27.0    9:49
  185    4  Teresa Furniss, 52*, Warren, OH            30:28.0    9:50
  186   18  Tricia Fury, 32*                           30:31.0    9:51
  187   19  Tiffany Caldwell, 33*                      30:38.0    9:53
  188   20  Laura Dapolito, 36*, Warren, OH            30:42.0    9:54
  189    9  Anita Mrofchak, 40*                        30:43.0    9:55
  190    5  Adam Johnson, 11                           30:45.0    9:55
  191   30  Mark Mrozek, 14                            30:47.0    9:56
  192    6  Kaitlyn Menci, 10*, Warren, OH             30:49.0    9:56
  193    7  Tiffany Menci, 11*, Warren, OH             30:51.0    9:57
  194   23  Ken Macpherson, 42                         30:54.0    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  195   21  Gina Garrison, 31*                         31:06.0   10:02
  196    5  Becky Dunn, 50*                            31:19.0   10:06
  197   10  Kelie Blazsek, 23*                         31:32.0   10:10
  198   10  Ann Majecic, 45*, Warren, OH               31:45.0   10:15
  199    6  Cheryl Lutseck, 50*                        31:56.0   10:18
  200   28  Mark Buckley, 39                           32:09.0   10:22
  201   11  Carolyn Wyand, 40*                         32:10.0   10:23
  202   24  Michael Lowry, 49, Youngstown, OH          32:13.0   10:24
  203   12  Bev Kravec, 41*, Austintown, OH            32:17.0   10:25
  204   11  Leslie Konerth, 28*                        32:27.0   10:28
  205   12  Lindsay Cory, 20*                          32:30.0   10:29
  206   21  Dane Cooper, 21                            32:31.0   10:29
  207   13  Louise Merlo, 43*, Niles, OH               32:32.0   10:30
  208    7  Rob Pasha, 61                              32:48.0   10:35
  209    6  Kurt Lewis, 12, Warren, OH                 32:54.0   10:37
  210    8  Daniel Smith, 64                           32:59.0   10:38
  211    7  Christian Kraker, 10, Warren, OH           33:02.0   10:39
  212   14  Gary Kraker, 52, Warren, OH                33:17.0   10:44
  213   13  Kristen Weaver, 24*, Greenville, PA        33:18.0   10:45
  214   25  Ted Holdebrand, 46, Greenville, PA         33:19.0   10:45
  215    9  Don Jones, 64                              33:20.0   10:45
  216   22  Michele Sherwood, 38*, Westminister, CO    33:21.0   10:45
  217   23  Heidi Stichno, 38*                         33:56.0   10:57
  218   26  Chuck Reilly, 45, Poland, OH               34:00.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  219   14  Penny Averell, 43*, Warren, OH             34:06.0   11:00
  220    7  Susan Mays, 56*, Warren, OH                34:46.0   11:13
  221   31  Jack Macpherson, 13                        34:55.0   11:16
  222   15  Paula Bowen, 46*                           35:13.0   11:22
  223    8  Judy Preston, 58*                          35:28.0   11:26
  224   14  Barbie Lewis, 22*, Warren, OH              35:38.0   11:30
  225   15  Amy Cornicelli, 21*, Warren, OH            35:40.0   11:30
  226   16  Jennifer Cooper, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       35:41.0   11:31
  227    9  Jane Duca, 51*, Warren, OH                 36:05.0   11:38
  228   16  Deborah Hissong, 47*                       36:06.0   11:39
  229   10  Janet Fleck, 55*                           36:14.0   11:41
  230    8  Craig Lewis, 11, Warren, OH                36:48.0   11:52
  231   17  Shannon Andre, 29*                         37:06.0   11:58
  232    1  Jane Boutwell, 64*, Cortland, OH           37:07.0   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  233   11  Cheryl Nagle, 50*, Austintown, OH          37:17.0   12:02
  234   17  Kim Ruble, 45*                             37:43.0   12:10
  235   24  Lonnie Bickerstaff, 39*, Hermitage, PA     37:51.0   12:13
  236   18  Brooke Thigpen, 28*, Warren, OH            37:56.0   12:14
  237   15  Barry Dunaway, 57, Warren, OH              37:57.0   12:15
  238    9  Liam McGee, 8                              38:42.0   12:29
  239   12  Heather Remalia, 17*, Niles, OH            39:13.0   12:39
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 13
31 finishers among Men 13 - 19
21 finishers among Men 20 - 29
28 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
7 finishers among Women Under 13
12 finishers among Women 13 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
149 male finishers
90 female finishers
239 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   84    1  Derek Morrison, 11, Cortland, OH           24:01.0    7:45
   91    2  Manny Perez, 8                             24:31.0    7:55
  107    3  Justin Barzak, 12                          25:22.0    8:11
  118    4  Andrew Rossi, 10                           25:55.0    8:22
  190    5  Adam Johnson, 11                           30:45.0    9:55
  209    6  Kurt Lewis, 12, Warren, OH                 32:54.0   10:37
  211    7  Christian Kraker, 10, Warren, OH           33:02.0   10:39
  230    8  Craig Lewis, 11, Warren, OH                36:48.0   11:52
  238    9  Liam McGee, 8                              38:42.0   12:29
 
Men 13 - 19
    8    1  Greg Lackey, 19, Hermitage, PA             18:00.0    5:48
    9    2  Matthew Foley, 19, Sharon, PA              18:02.0    5:49
   12    3  Matthew Tarchick, 17                       18:37.0    6:00
   13    4  Ehren Reffner, 18                          18:52.0    6:05
   15    5  John Schmalzried, 19                       18:59.0    6:07
   18    6  Adam Griffith, 18                          19:15.0    6:13
   19    7  Ryan Kellerman, 16                         19:18.0    6:14
   20    8  Patrick Hull, 16                           19:23.0    6:15
   27    9  Sawyer Ellis, 16                           20:01.0    6:27
   33   10  Michael Avey, 16, Girard, OH               20:35.0    6:38
   37   11  Justin Kemp, 19, Warren, OH                20:47.0    6:42
   40   12  Darrin Shaulis, 19                         20:54.0    6:45
   41   13  Michael Seyman, 14                         20:55.0    6:45
   42   14  Jared Ford, 14                             21:01.0    6:47
   47   15  Trevor Miller, 14                          21:18.0    6:52
   51   16  Eric Harris, 13                            21:52.0    7:03
   52   17  Ryan McGuire, 18                           21:53.0    7:04
   57   18  Dan Rein, 15                               22:18.0    7:12
   58   19  Steven Baler, 18                           22:19.0    7:12
   59   20  Johnny Tarchick, 13                        22:25.0    7:14
   62   21  Michael Pollifrone, 13, Warren, OH         22:28.0    7:15
   65   22  Brian O'Dell, 15, Warren, OH               22:33.0    7:16
   77   23  Louie Novakovich, 14                       23:25.0    7:33
   83   24  Phillip Simone, 14                         23:58.0    7:44
   85   25  Nathaniel Sutton, 14                       24:02.0    7:45
   94   26  Caleb Johnson, 13, Newton Falls, OH        24:50.0    8:01
  123   27  Christopher McGuire, 16                    26:14.0    8:28
  151   28  Robert Wilson, 19                          27:57.0    9:01
  175   29  Dalton Caldwell, 17                        29:44.0    9:35
  191   30  Mark Mrozek, 14                            30:47.0    9:56
  221   31  Jack Macpherson, 13                        34:55.0   11:16
 
Men 20 - 29
   14    1  Adam Solich, 21, Warren, OH                18:58.0    6:07
   34    2  Todd Dunlap, 27, Greenville, PA            20:36.0    6:39
   36    3  Albert Schmalzried, 22                     20:46.0    6:42
   39    4  Matthew Konerth, 28                        20:50.0    6:43
   50    5  Josh Mink, 22, Cortland, OH                21:40.0    6:59
   60    6  John Alexander, 24                         22:26.0    7:14
   70    7  Mark Taylor, 26                            22:54.0    7:23
   82    8  Aaron Blazsek, 26                          23:55.0    7:43
  103    9  Michael Cricks, 27                         25:19.0    8:10
  104   10  Nick Seting, 26, Warren, OH                25:19.0    8:10
  105   11  Craig Dobos, 21                            25:20.0    8:10
  106   12  Vic Sibera, 22                             25:21.0    8:11
  110   13  Michael Tricomi, 20                        25:30.0    8:14
  120   14  Serpentor, 26                              26:00.0    8:23
  121   15  Jarrod Carter, 24, Greenville, PA          26:04.0    8:25
  143   16  Master Chief, 24                           27:28.5    8:52
  156   17  Mark Zuppo, 28                             28:09.0    9:05
  158   18  Jeffrey Hyde, 22, Warren, OH               28:11.0    9:05
  162   19  David Grager, 22, Boardman, OH             28:43.0    9:16
  168   20  Matthew Roberts, 22, Ashtabula, OH         29:13.0    9:25
  206   21  Dane Cooper, 21                            32:31.0   10:29
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Grey Mickel, 32                            16:41.0    5:23
    5    2  Jorge Marquez, 37, Warren, OH              17:30.0    5:39
   10    3  Chad Douglas, 38                           18:11.0    5:52
   11    4  Guy Perry, 33, Youngstown, OH              18:18.0    5:54
   17    5  Justin Sylvester, 34, C\                   19:06.0    6:10
   22    6  Troy Lewis, 33                             19:25.0    6:16
   23    7  Clark Griswalk, 37, Sharon, PA             19:28.0    6:17
   31    8  Greg Hudak, 31                             20:34.0    6:38
   61    9  Will Sandy, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:27.0    7:15
   67   10  Dave Fielding, 31                          22:36.0    7:17
   72   11  Ray Ainsley, 33, Cortland, OH              22:58.0    7:25
   78   12  Matt Hanks, 36, Niles, OH                  23:28.0    7:34
   87   13  Matt Bellin, 36, Girard, OH                24:08.0    7:47
   88   14  Jim Tumpak, 34, Greenville, PA             24:19.0    7:51
   89   15  Michael Kromer, 33                         24:20.0    7:51
   97   16  Jeremy Bryner, 33, Newton Falls, OH        25:03.0    8:05
  113   17  Robert Moosally, 34                        25:39.0    8:16
  119   18  Ted Gebacz, 38                             25:59.0    8:23
  124   19  Phil Lammers, 30                           26:15.0    8:28
  127   20  Tino Merlo, 38, Warren, OH                 26:35.0    8:35
  146   21  Matt Dreher, 34                            27:43.0    8:56
  150   22  Joe Zucco, 38, Niles, OH                   27:54.0    9:00
  157   23  Michaelj Kuzel, 38, Scotsdale, AZ          28:10.0    9:05
  163   24  Bill Lileas, 38                            28:47.0    9:17
  166   25  Paul Dieter, 38                            28:56.0    9:20
  169   26  Jay Whetstone, 34                          29:24.0    9:29
  182   27  Brian Jackson, 39, Girard, OH              30:01.0    9:41
  200   28  Mark Buckley, 39                           32:09.0   10:22
 
Men 40 - 49
   26    1  Thomas Holloway, 49                        19:48.0    6:23
   30    2  Todd Hanks, 41, Warren, OH                 20:30.0    6:37
   38    3  Robert Younger, 43                         20:47.0    6:42
   54    4  Brian Maras, 43                            21:57.0    7:05
   56    5  Dan Sarachene, 44, Austintown, OH          22:07.0    7:08
   63    6  Doug Averell, 46, Warren, OH               22:29.0    7:15
   73    7  Chris Menci, 43, Warren, OH                23:05.0    7:27
   80    8  Don Bolger, 46                             23:40.0    7:38
   81    9  Ron Price, 45                              23:45.0    7:40
   86   10  Brian Bachman, 45                          24:04.0    7:46
  100   11  Jef Roach, 49, Warren, OH                  25:10.0    8:07
  108   12  Will Perez, 41                             25:23.0    8:11
  114   13  David Gysegem, 45                          25:40.0    8:17
  117   14  John Stuard, 40                            25:50.0    8:20
  128   15  Don Barzak, 41                             26:39.0    8:36
  129   16  Sergio Nadler, 47, Warren, OH              26:45.0    8:38
  135   17  Troy Adair, 42                             26:57.0    8:42
  141   18  Tim Bellew, 41, CoRaopolis, PZ             27:19.0    8:49
  145   19  Greg Salvge, 48                            27:38.0    8:55
  152   20  Robert Legendre, 46                        27:58.0    9:01
  165   21  Tom Flzjnik, 42                            28:55.0    9:20
  179   22  Joel Ford, 48                              29:53.0    9:38
  194   23  Ken Macpherson, 42                         30:54.0    9:58
  202   24  Michael Lowry, 49, Youngstown, OH          32:13.0   10:24
  214   25  Ted Holdebrand, 46, Greenville, PA         33:19.0   10:45
  218   26  Chuck Reilly, 45, Poland, OH               34:00.0   10:58
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Gary Mink, 51, Cortland, OH                19:24.0    6:15
   24    2  Karl Kule, 54                              19:37.0    6:20
   25    3  Mark Osborne, 50, Hermitage, PA            19:40.0    6:21
   29    4  David Donahue, 55, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:26.0    6:35
   69    5  David McCulley, 50                         22:45.0    7:20
   92    6  Teddy Barritt, 58, Niles, OH               24:33.0    7:55
  116    7  Rex Dunn, 50                               25:43.0    8:18
  126    8  Glenn Cory, 56                             26:19.0    8:29
  130    9  David Standley, 53                         26:47.0    8:38
  142   10  Gary Sharon, 51                            27:28.0    8:52
  144   11  John Lutseck, 52                           27:29.0    8:52
  153   12  Bud Clark, 55                              28:06.0    9:04
  159   13  Don Hyde, 55, Warren, OH                   28:37.0    9:14
  212   14  Gary Kraker, 52, Warren, OH                33:17.0   10:44
  237   15  Barry Dunaway, 57, Warren, OH              37:57.0   12:15
 
Men 60 & Up
   46    1  Paul Paroz, 65, Burghill, OH               21:12.0    6:50
   68    2  Larry Koval, 60                            22:39.0    7:18
   75    3  Kenneth Valentine, 63, Warren, OH

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us