2009 BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Print Logo image

2009 Billy Goat Challenge High School Boys

WOODLAND PARK - MCDONALD

Aug. 29, 2009

78 degrees, Wet but Sunny
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Woodridge                43    3    5    8   11   16   20   23  17:58.9  0:41.5
  2 McDonald                 53    2    7   12   14   18   21   39  18:02.3  0:55.1
  3 Cvca                     68    4    9   10   19   26   36   49  18:15.8  1:20.6
  4 Crestwood               110    1   15   27   29   38   59   63  18:37.3  2:40.3
  5 Austintown              166   13   22   42   43   46   57   61  19:17.1  1:51.8
  6 Streetsboro             176   25   32   34   41   44   45   54  19:29.8  0:56.8
  7 Canfield                186   28   31   35   40   52   58   72  19:36.9  1:10.7
  8 Girard                  203   17   37   48   50   51   66   69  19:41.8  1:54.2
  9 Jefferson               243    6   47   60   62   68   75   78  20:15.2  3:38.8
 10 Garfield                298   24   56   65   73   80   85       21:00.3  3:49.9
 11 Struthers               317   33   64   67   76   77   81   86  21:08.0  2:25.7
 12 Warren Harding          318   30   53   70   82   83            21:50.3  5:03.3
 13 Labrae                  363   55   71   74   79   84   87       22:17.4  5:04.5
 
Incomplete Teams: Jfk
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Woodridge
    3  Kyle Cochran               17:40.3    5:42
    5  Vibushan Sivakumaran       17:47.9    5:44
    8  Jacob Onifer               17:59.8    5:48
   11  Drake Sulzer               18:04.7    5:50
   16  Nathan Mercer              18:21.8    5:55
   20  Matt Wojcik                18:28.8    5:58
   23  Jared Cottrill             18:46.8    6:03
Total Time = 89:54.2     Total Places = 43
 
2. McDonald
    2  Jerry Dugan, 11            17:32.6    5:40
    7  Frank Natoli, 12           17:53.5    5:46
   12  Patrick Kunkel, 9          18:06.3    5:50
   14  Nick Rees, 11              18:11.6    5:52
   18  Kyle Joynes, 10            18:27.6    5:57
   21  Jeff Kunkel, 11            18:36.2    6:00
   39  Justin Camuso, 12          19:36.1    6:19
Total Time = 90:11.5     Total Places = 53
 
3. Cvca
    4  Ross Crocker, 12           17:43.7    5:43
    9  Matt Mucha, 12             18:01.0    5:49
   10  Mark Talbott, 12           18:01.2    5:49
   19  Brad Adams, 12             18:28.8    5:58
   26  Jake Warren, 12            19:04.3    6:09
   36  Dan Pastoria, 11           19:34.4    6:19
   49  Eric Huseman, 12           20:09.1    6:30
Total Time = 91:18.8     Total Places = 68
 
4. Crestwood
    1  Brandan McGee, 12          16:55.2    5:27
   15  Dylan Becker, 12           18:15.6    5:53
   27  Nick Chambers, 11          19:06.9    6:10
   29  Cody Roberts, 10           19:13.3    6:12
   38  Steve Green, 10            19:35.5    6:19
   59  Vince VanAuken, 11         20:46.9    6:42
   63  Cash Harris, 10            21:01.8    6:47
Total Time = 93:06.2     Total Places = 110
 
5. Austintown
   13  Steve Marshall             18:07.5    5:51
   22  Kyle Jones                 18:37.5    6:00
   42  Jake Kupas                 19:50.0    6:24
   43  Alex While                 19:51.2    6:24
   46  Justin Patterson           19:59.3    6:27
   57  Jake Barker                20:42.1    6:41
   61  Anthony Jordan             20:58.1    6:46
Total Time = 96:25.4     Total Places = 166
 
6. Streetsboro
   25  Drew Kluchurosky, 11       18:55.8    6:06
   32  Jacob Hatfield, 11         19:24.9    6:16
   34  Mike Melice, 11            19:28.1    6:17
   41  Brett Nola, 12             19:47.7    6:23
   44  Stan Rocuskie, 12          19:52.5    6:25
   45  Vinny Valenti, 11          19:58.9    6:27
   54  Tom Grice, 12              20:26.9    6:36
Total Time = 97:28.8     Total Places = 176
 
7. Canfield
   28  Ryan Mirto, 12             19:08.6    6:11
   31  Rob Reed, 11               19:22.1    6:15
   35  Nick Tocicki, 10           19:28.9    6:17
   40  Russell Bresson, 12        19:45.5    6:22
   52  Mark Pagano, 12            20:19.3    6:33
   58  James Braga                20:45.5    6:42
   72  Pawan Solanki, 12          21:37.0    6:58
Total Time = 98:04.3     Total Places = 186
 
8. Girard
   17  Ryan Delbene, 11           18:22.5    5:56
   37  Dan Johntony, 10           19:34.8    6:19
   48  Ricky Rinko, 12            20:04.4    6:29
   50  Shane Wilson, 12           20:10.4    6:30
   51  Gino Minniti, 9            20:16.7    6:32
   66  Dylan Botzenhart, 10       21:21.2    6:53
   69  Sam Horne, 9               21:30.1    6:56
Total Time = 98:28.8     Total Places = 203
 
9. Jefferson
    6  Chris Kantor, 11           17:50.4    5:45
   47  Xavier Sanchez, 10         20:04.1    6:28
   60  Charlie Nines, 11          20:53.9    6:44
   62  Daran Woodin, 10           20:58.5    6:46
   68  Jon Simon, 9               21:29.2    6:56
   75  Cj Paine, 10               21:49.0    7:02
   78  Greg Hamper, 11            21:55.5    7:04
Total Time = 101:16.0     Total Places = 243
 
10. Garfield
   24  Zachary Basel              18:53.3    6:06
   56  Nathan Ruley               20:31.5    6:37
   65  Ryan Krupansky             21:15.6    6:51
   73  Tyler Knepper              21:38.3    6:59
   80  Emmet Wilthew              22:43.1    7:20
   85  Porter Lyons               26:16.7    8:29
Total Time = 105:01.6     Total Places = 298
 
11. Struthers
   33  Ryan Pavlicko, 12          19:25.3    6:16
   64  Zack Sefcik, 12            21:10.4    6:50
   67  Brandon Domagalski, 12     21:23.9    6:54
   76  Blake Walker, 9            21:49.4    7:02
   77  Ryan Kish, 11              21:50.9    7:03
   81  A J. Gioglio, 9            22:48.5    7:21
   86  William Drabenstadt, 9     26:48.6    8:39
Total Time = 105:39.7     Total Places = 317
 
12. Warren Harding
   30  Marteze Roper, 12          19:16.0    6:13
   53  Tyler Wilson, 10           20:20.2    6:34
   70  Austin Hall, 10            21:32.5    6:57
   82  Caleeb Robinson, 11        23:43.5    7:39
   83  Ryan Bittinger, 10         24:19.3    7:51
Total Time = 109:11.3     Total Places = 318
 
13. Labrae
   55  Nathan Johnson, 10         20:29.4    6:37
   71  Caleb Johnson, 9           21:33.0    6:57
   74  John Richards, 9           21:40.3    6:59
   79  Doug Blazsek, 10           22:10.6    7:09
   84  Andy Patel, 10             25:33.8    8:15
   87  Cory Moore, 10             27:01.9    8:43
Total Time = 111:26.9     Total Places = 363
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1  Brandan McGee, 12          16:55.2    5:27  Crestwood           

    2  Jerry Dugan, 11            17:32.6    5:40  McDonald            

    3  Kyle Cochran               17:40.3    5:42  Woodridge           

    4  Ross Crocker, 12           17:43.7    5:43  Cvca                

    5  Vibushan Sivakumaran       17:47.9    5:44  Woodridge           

    6  Chris Kantor, 11           17:50.4    5:45  Jefferson           

    7  Frank Natoli, 12           17:53.5    5:46  McDonald            

    8  Jacob Onifer               17:59.8    5:48  Woodridge           

    9  Matt Mucha, 12             18:01.0    5:49  Cvca                

   10  Mark Talbott, 12           18:01.2    5:49  Cvca                

   11  Drake Sulzer               18:04.7    5:50  Woodridge           

   12  Patrick Kunkel, 9          18:06.3    5:50  McDonald            

   13  Steve Marshall             18:07.5    5:51  Austintown          

   14  Nick Rees, 11              18:11.6    5:52  McDonald            

   15  Dylan Becker, 12           18:15.6    5:53  Crestwood           

   16  Nathan Mercer              18:21.8    5:55  Woodridge           

   17  Ryan Delbene, 11           18:22.5    5:56  Girard              

   18  Kyle Joynes, 10            18:27.6    5:57  McDonald            

   19  Brad Adams, 12             18:28.8    5:58  Cvca                

   20  Matt Wojcik                18:28.8    5:58  Woodridge           




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

   21  Jeff Kunkel, 11            18:36.2    6:00  McDonald             
   22  Kyle Jones                 18:37.5    6:00  Austintown           
   23  Jared Cottrill             18:46.8    6:03  Woodridge            
   24  Zachary Basel              18:53.3    6:06  Garfield             
   25  Drew Kluchurosky, 11       18:55.8    6:06  Streetsboro          
   26  Jake Warren, 12            19:04.3    6:09  Cvca                 
   27  Nick Chambers, 11          19:06.9    6:10  Crestwood            
   28  Ryan Mirto, 12             19:08.6    6:11  Canfield             
   29  Cody Roberts, 10           19:13.3    6:12  Crestwood            
   30  Michael Patton             19:15.7    6:13  Woodridge            
   31  Marteze Roper, 12          19:16.0    6:13  Warren Harding       
   32  Rob Reed, 11               19:22.1    6:15  Canfield             
   33  Jacob Hatfield, 11         19:24.9    6:16  Streetsboro          
   34  Ryan Pavlicko, 12          19:25.3    6:16  Struthers            
   35  Mike Melice, 11            19:28.1    6:17  Streetsboro          
   36  Nick Tocicki, 10           19:28.9    6:17  Canfield             
   37  Aaron Ettinger             19:29.7    6:17  Woodridge            
   38  Dan Pastoria, 11           19:34.4    6:19  Cvca                 
   39  Dan Johntony, 10           19:34.8    6:19  Girard               
   40  Steve Green, 10            19:35.5    6:19  Crestwood            
   41  Justin Camuso, 12          19:36.1    6:19  McDonald             
   42  Russell Bresson, 12        19:45.5    6:22  Canfield             
   43  Brett Nola, 12             19:47.7    6:23  Streetsboro          
   44  Jake Kupas                 19:50.0    6:24  Austintown           
   45  Alex While                 19:51.2    6:24  Austintown           
   46  Stan Rocuskie, 12          19:52.5    6:25  Streetsboro          
   47  Vinny Valenti, 11          19:58.9    6:27  Streetsboro          
   48  Justin Patterson           19:59.3    6:27  Austintown           
   49  Xavier Sanchez, 10         20:04.1    6:28  Jefferson            
   50  Ricky Rinko, 12            20:04.4    6:29  Girard               
   51  Eric Huseman, 12           20:09.1    6:30  Cvca                 
   52  Shane Wilson, 12           20:10.4    6:30  Girard               
   53  Seth Murray, 9             20:15.3    6:32  McDonald             
   54  Gino Minniti, 9            20:16.7    6:32  Girard               
   55  Mark Pagano, 12            20:19.3    6:33  Canfield             
   56  Tyler Wilson, 10           20:20.2    6:34  Warren Harding       
   57  Steven Frederick           20:20.5    6:34  Woodridge            
   58  Will Anderson, 9           20:24.5    6:35  Cvca                 
   59  Jacob Pastva               20:25.4    6:35  Woodridge            
   60  Adam Wagner                20:25.5    6:35  Woodridge            
   61  Tom Grice, 12              20:26.9    6:36  Streetsboro          
   62  Nathan Johnson, 10         20:29.4    6:37  Labrae               
   63  Chase Skufca, 9            20:29.9    6:37  McDonald             
   64  Nathan Ruley               20:31.5    6:37  Garfield             
   65  Austin Barnhart            20:32.8    6:38  Woodridge            
   66  Tyler Bunch, 11            20:39.4    6:40  Streetsboro          
   67  Matt Dobben, 9             20:41.5    6:40  Cvca                 
   68  Jake Barker                20:42.1    6:41  Austintown           
   69  Tyler Smith, 9             20:42.4    6:41  McDonald             
   70  Ryan MacMillan, 11         20:43.4    6:41  Streetsboro          
   71  James Braga                20:45.5    6:42  Canfield             
   72  Vince VanAuken, 11         20:46.9    6:42  Crestwood            
   73  Alex Westerh, 12           20:51.2    6:44  Streetsboro          
   74  Charlie Nines, 11          20:53.9    6:44  Jefferson            
   75  Anthony Jordan             20:58.1    6:46  Austintown           
   76  Daran Woodin, 10           20:58.5    6:46  Jefferson            
   77  Brian Odell, 11            20:58.8    6:46  Jfk                  
   78  Cash Harris, 10            21:01.8    6:47  Crestwood            
   79  Mike Robison, 12           21:03.0    6:47  McDonald             
   80  Zack Sefcik, 12            21:10.4    6:50  Struthers            
   81  Kyle Sakcas                21:10.4    6:50  Austintown           
   82  Steve Petrak               21:10.9    6:50  Woodridge            
   83  Joel Griffith, 10          21:12.0    6:50  Cvca                 
   84  John Fisher, 11            21:12.8    6:51  Cvca                 
   85  Peter Hannan, 10           21:15.2    6:51  Streetsboro          
   86  Ryan Krupansky             21:15.6    6:51  Garfield             
   87  Stephen Politano, 9        21:17.1    6:52  McDonald             
   88  Jimmy Conroy               21:19.6    6:53  Woodridge            
   89  Kyle Johnson, 10           21:20.4    6:53  McDonald             
   90  Dylan Botzenhart, 10       21:21.2    6:53  Girard               
   91  Tyler Verma, 11            21:22.4    6:54  Streetsboro          
   92  Patrick Ferguson           21:22.9    6:54  Austintown           
   93  Brandon Domagalski, 12     21:23.9    6:54  Struthers            
   94  Dylan Kager, 9             21:27.2    6:55  Crestwood            
   95  Jon Simon, 9               21:29.2    6:56  Jefferson            
   96  Sam Horne, 9               21:30.1    6:56  Girard               
   97  Austin Hall, 10            21:32.5    6:57  Warren Harding       
   98  Callen Oster, 12           21:32.7    6:57  Cvca                 
   99  Caleb Johnson, 9           21:33.0    6:57  Labrae               
  100  Josh Bosheff, 10           21:36.0    6:58  McDonald             
  101  Pawan Solanki, 12          21:37.0    6:58  Canfield             
  102  Dave Milne                 21:37.0    6:58  Austintown           
  103  Tyler Knepper              21:38.3    6:59  Garfield             
  104  John Richards, 9           21:40.3    6:59  Labrae               



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  105  Nick Weiner                21:41.1    7:00  Woodridge            
  106  Dan Rein                   21:44.1    7:01  Austintown           
  107  Ryan Fisher, 12            21:47.2    7:02  Girard               
  108  Mike Avey, 12              21:47.4    7:02  Girard               
  109  Cj Paine, 10               21:49.0    7:02  Jefferson            
  110  Blake Walker, 9            21:49.4    7:02  Struthers            
  111  Ryan Kish, 11              21:50.9    7:03  Struthers            
  112  Jamal McClendon, 10        21:51.7    7:03  Girard               
  113  Alex Nischwitz, 9          21:52.0    7:03  Canfield             
  114  Brian Boccieri, 10         21:52.2    7:03  Girard               
  115  Christian Amziuni          21:54.1    7:04  Canfield             
  116  Greg Hamper, 11            21:55.5    7:04  Jefferson            
  117  Patrick McCarthy, 9        21:56.6    7:05  McDonald             
  118  Zachary Brown, 11          21:56.6    7:05  Canfield             
  119  Lorenzo Provagna, 9        21:57.3    7:05  Cvca                 
  120  andrew Kovalik, 10         22:00.7    7:06  Jfk                  
  121  Thomas Dunlop              22:01.2    7:06  Woodridge            
  122  Chris Dreger, 12           22:04.0    7:07  Jefferson            
  123  Patrick Dickinson          22:05.3    7:08  Woodridge            
  124  Sean Fenrich, 12           22:06.1    7:08  Crestwood            
  125  Doug Blazsek, 10           22:10.6    7:09  Labrae               
  126  Jeremy Hammond, 11         22:11.8    7:10  Canfield             
  127  Nick DeVivo, 11            22:14.7    7:11  Jefferson            
  128  Chris Martin, 12           22:15.4    7:11  Jfk                  
  129  Derrick Fenrich, 9         22:16.4    7:11  Crestwood            
  130  Chris Cochoff, 10          22:17.2    7:11  Cvca                 
  131  Andrew Anthony, 9          22:19.0    7:12  Girard               
  132  Phil Brocker, 12           22:20.4    7:12  Canfield             
  133  Matt Kulla, 9              22:23.4    7:13  Crestwood            
  134  John Bores, 12             22:24.4    7:14  Streetsboro          
  135  Mike Zickefoose, 11        22:29.3    7:15  Girard               
  136  Scott Schilling, 10        22:29.7    7:15  Canfield             
  137  Nick Hiltz, 9              22:30.4    7:16  Jefferson            
  138  Jake Chase, 12             22:31.0    7:16  Girard               
  139  Josh Dryer                 22:35.6    7:17  Woodridge            
  140  Andy Picard, 9             22:35.7    7:17  Jefferson            
  141  Matt Vaughn, 11            22:41.7    7:19  Crestwood            
  142  Emmet Wilthew              22:43.1    7:20  Garfield             
  143  John Vagas, 12             22:48.0    7:21  Canfield             
  144  A J. Gioglio, 9            22:48.5    7:21  Struthers            
  145  Scott Lozier, 12           22:53.2    7:23  Canfield             
  146  Braden Walters, 11         22:59.9    7:25  McDonald             
  147  Nathan Snyder              23:03.6    7:26  Austintown           
  148  Andy Allen, 9              23:11.7    7:29  Canfield             
  149  Tyler McHale               23:14.9    7:30  Woodridge            
  150  Mike McCann                23:16.9    7:31  Woodridge            
  151  David Meigs, 10            23:19.0    7:31  Girard               
  152  Taylor Rinella             23:20.5    7:32  Woodridge            
  153  Philip Minniti, 11         23:22.3    7:32  Girard               
  154  Chris Ruffner              23:23.5    7:33  Austintown           
  155  Matt Knight, 11            23:30.0    7:35  Streetsboro          
  156  Matt Lalama, 10            23:30.8    7:35  Girard               
  157  Adam Drummond, 10          23:31.8    7:35  Girard               
  158  Jeremy Beeson              23:34.9    7:36  Austintown           
  159  Steve Hall                 23:36.0    7:37  Woodridge            
  160  Caleeb Robinson, 11        23:43.5    7:39  Warren Harding       
  161  Jeff Laux                  23:44.7    7:40  Woodridge            
  162  Don Johnson, 12            23:47.9    7:41  Jefferson            
  163  Jordan Kramer, 12          23:49.6    7:41  Girard               
  164  Stephen Cunningham         23:51.4    7:42  Woodridge            
  165  Jared Bailey               23:56.3    7:43  Woodridge            
  166  Garrett Bickerstaff        23:57.7    7:44  Austintown           
  167  Alex Turner                23:58.1    7:44  Austintown           
  168  Ryan Bittinger, 10         24:19.3    7:51  Warren Harding       
  169  Cal Lupica, 10             24:20.8    7:51  Streetsboro          
  170  Matt Melice, 12            24:23.3    7:52  Streetsboro          
  171  Cory Mehalik               24:29.1    7:54  Woodridge            
  172  Devan Preston, 10          24:45.5    7:59  Jefferson            
  173  Matt Stevens, 10           24:45.9    7:59  Canfield             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  174  Matt Hanish, 12            24:49.9    8:01  Streetsboro          
  175  Jon Guerrier               24:54.7    8:02  Austintown           
  176  Evan McNicholas, 9         24:58.0    8:03  Jefferson            
  177  Jimmy Charles              25:07.2    8:06  Woodridge            
  178  Jimmy McCann               25:22.7    8:11  Woodridge            
  179  Andy Patel, 10             25:33.8    8:15  Labrae               
  180  Evan Bort, 10              25:41.0    8:17  Jefferson            
  181  Paul Dahman, 11            25:43.4    8:18  Canfield             
  182  Russell Galland, 10        25:56.6    8:22  Streetsboro          
  183  Craig Dreger, 9            26:09.6    8:26  Jefferson            
  184  Porter Lyons               26:16.7    8:29  Garfield             
  185  Zach Roberts, 12           26:30.7    8:33  Streetsboro          
  186  William Drabenstadt, 9     26:48.6    8:39  Struthers            
  187  Ben Paisely, 9             26:48.8    8:39  Cvca                 
  188  Brett Boardwine, 10        26:56.6    8:41  Streetsboro          
  189  Cory Moore, 10             27:01.9    8:43  Labrae               



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

  190  Kyle Dean, 9               28:57.2    9:20  Jfk                  
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us