2009 BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Print Logo image

2009 Billy Goat Challenge High School Girls

WOODLAND PARK - MCDONALD

Aug. 29, 2009


Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Cvca                     23    1    3    4    7    8   10   15  20:58.9  1:35.2
  2 Woodridge                51    5    6   11   12   17   23   32  21:45.3  1:04.8
  3 Crestwood                72    2    9   14   20   27   30   36  22:03.2  2:26.1
  4 McDonald                131   21   22   26   29   33   35   37  23:10.8  0:52.6
  5 Canfield                132   13   16   24   39   40   46   48  23:09.9  2:31.7
  6 Austintown              156   18   28   31   38   41   43   44  23:35.2  2:19.1
  7 Jefferson               223   19   25   58   60   61   70   74  25:06.6  4:07.9
  8 Garfield                256   47   50   51   53   55   64   66  25:47.3  0:49.4
  9 Streetsboro             263   45   49   54   56   59   63   71  25:49.8  1:21.8
 10 Jfk                     278   34   52   57   67   68   72       26:10.1  3:46.2
 11 Girard                  320   42   62   65   75   76   79   81  27:14.8  3:49.9
 12 Poland                  377   69   73   77   78   80   82   83  29:18.3  3:09.6
 
Incomplete Teams: Labrae, Struthers, Windstream
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Cvca
    1  Christina Blair, 11        20:06.8    6:29
    3  Joy Talbott, 11            20:39.0    6:40
    4  Laura Rybka, 10            20:48.5    6:43
    7  Ana Lewison, 12            21:38.3    6:59
    8  Erin Craig, 12             21:42.0    7:00
   10  Irene Frangos, 11          21:43.2    7:00
   15  Mallory Myers, 9           22:08.3    7:08
Total Time = 1:44:54.4     Total Places = 23
 
2. Woodridge
    5  Maria Moore                21:12.0    6:50
    6  Hannah Bouplon             21:32.3    6:57
   11  Sarah Dickinson            21:52.0    7:03
   12  Tiffany Onifer             21:53.2    7:04
   17  Becca Howdyshell           22:16.8    7:11
   23  Emelie Moeller             22:57.2    7:24
   32  Alyssa Whiddon             23:37.8    7:37
Total Time = 1:48:46.1     Total Places = 51
 
3. Crestwood
    2  Sammi Vaughan, 11          20:38.8    6:40
    9  Tyler Mae Hunter, 11       21:43.0    7:00
   14  Caitlin Goggin, 12         22:05.0    7:07
   20  Jamie Kager, 11            22:44.3    7:20
   27  Karlie Lieberth, 10        23:04.8    7:27
   30  Jessica Gray, 12           23:27.9    7:34
   36  Lizzie Cymanski, 11        23:52.7    7:42
Total Time = 1:50:15.8     Total Places = 72
 
4. McDonald
   21  Katie Joseph, 11           22:50.9    7:22
   22  Haley McCormick, 12        22:55.9    7:24
   26  Sarah Jones, 9             23:01.9    7:26
   29  Kenzie Srock, 9            23:21.6    7:32
   33  Nisreen Elnobani, 12       23:43.5    7:39
   35  Abby D'amore, 9            23:48.3    7:41
   37  Aubrey Holland, 12         23:56.8    7:43
Total Time = 1:55:53.7     Total Places = 131
 
5. Canfield
   13  Nicole Tiberio             21:54.6    7:04
   16  Jennifer Love              22:09.5    7:09
   24  Jillian Smith              22:59.7    7:25
   39  Marla Marucci              24:19.5    7:51
   40  Katie Tiberio              24:26.3    7:53
   46  Kathryn Zetts              25:09.7    8:07
   48  Jessica Ensley             25:31.2    8:14
Total Time = 1:55:49.5     Total Places = 132
 
6. Austintown
   18  Danae Kempe                22:27.2    7:15
   28  Sarah Guerrier             23:07.1    7:27
   31  Taylor Entzi               23:36.8    7:37
   38  Alexis Cooper              23:58.7    7:44
   41  Lindsey  Eyster            24:46.3    7:59
   43  Taylor Marshall            24:50.9    8:01
   44  Amanda Choma               24:54.4    8:02
Total Time = 1:57:55.9     Total Places = 156
 
7. Jefferson
   19  Hannah Francis, 12         22:40.3    7:19
   25  Samantha Morford, 11       23:01.0    7:25
   58  Brook Orvos, 11            26:19.9    8:30
   60  Summer Pacholke, 10        26:43.6    8:37
   61  Dayna Stevens, 12          26:48.2    8:39
   70  Caitlyn Sukalac, 9         28:03.5    9:03
   74  Clara Hawkins, 12          28:22.0    9:09
Total Time = 2:05:32.7     Total Places = 223
 
8. Garfield
   47  Jessie George              25:17.4    8:09
   50  Lisa DeRue                 25:44.3    8:18
   51  Josie Baum                 25:51.8    8:21
   53  Anie Wilthew               25:56.3    8:22
   55  Petra Brown                26:06.7    8:25
   64  Heidi Basel                27:13.8    8:47
   66  Kaitlin Richter            27:21.7    8:50
Total Time = 2:08:56.4     Total Places = 256
 
9. Streetsboro
   45  Shawnee Spinks, 11         24:59.8    8:04
   49  Stephanie Lesher, 12       25:38.1    8:16
   54  Gaby Ryczek, 12            25:57.0    8:22
   56  Alex Lesak, 11             26:12.4    8:27
   59  Aleeyah Norvell, 9         26:21.6    8:30
   63  Amanda Groff, 11           26:59.4    8:42
   71  Ciera Lanterman, 9         28:05.2    9:04
Total Time = 2:09:08.7     Total Places = 263
 
10. Jfk
   34  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 11       23:44.4    7:39
   52  Lauren Rodomsky, 11        25:56.1    8:22
   57  Courtney White, 9          26:17.4    8:29
   67  Audrey Prokop, 11          27:21.9    8:50
   68  Alyssa Zimmer, 11          27:30.5    8:52
   72  Meghanne Perisa, 10        28:06.9    9:04
Total Time = 2:10:50.2     Total Places = 278
 
11. Girard
   42  Desiree DeFrank, 11        24:49.1    8:00
   62  Julia Guerrieri, 12        26:50.6    8:40
   65  Katie Wibly, 12            27:20.6    8:49
   75  Jamie Lowery, 12           28:34.8    9:13
   76  Megan Fife, 12             28:39.0    9:15
   79  Taylor Maloy, 9            30:21.4    9:48
   81  Emily Cramer, 10           31:53.8   10:17
Total Time = 2:16:14.0     Total Places = 320
 
12. Poland
   69  Rachael Robertson, 9       27:53.5    9:00
   73  Jordyn Grzelewski, 12      28:11.5    9:06
   77  Alyssa Shields, 11         29:25.8    9:30
   78  Cassie Best, 11            29:57.6    9:40
   80  Sara Pompeo, 11            31:03.0   10:01
   82  Marissa Mediati, 12        32:35.6   10:31
   83  Annie Markota, 11          35:18.5   11:23
Total Time = 2:26:31.2     Total Places = 377
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1  Christina Blair, 11        20:06.8    6:29  Cvca                

    2  Sammi Vaughan, 11          20:38.8    6:40  Crestwood           

    3  Joy Talbott, 11            20:39.0    6:40  Cvca                

    4  Laura Rybka, 10            20:48.5    6:43  Cvca                

    5  Maria Moore                21:12.0    6:50  Woodridge            

    6  Heather Steadley           21:15.5    6:51  Windstream          

    7  Hannah Bouplon             21:32.3    6:57  Woodridge           

    8  Ana Lewison, 12            21:38.3    6:59  Cvca                




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

    9  Erin Craig, 12             21:42.0    7:00  Cvca                 
   10  Tyler Mae Hunter, 11       21:43.0    7:00  Crestwood            
   11  Irene Frangos, 11          21:43.2    7:00  Cvca                 
   12  Sarah Dickinson            21:52.0    7:03  Woodridge            
   13  Tiffany Onifer             21:53.2    7:04  Woodridge            
   14  Nicole Tiberio             21:54.6    7:04  Canfield             
   15  Caitlin Goggin, 12         22:05.0    7:07  Crestwood            
   16  Mallory Myers, 9           22:08.3    7:08  Cvca                 
   17  Jennifer Love              22:09.5    7:09  Canfield             
   18  Becca Howdyshell           22:16.8    7:11  Woodridge            
   19  Danae Kempe                22:27.2    7:15  Austintown           
   20  Hannah Francis, 12         22:40.3    7:19  Jefferson            
   21  Jamie Kager, 11            22:44.3    7:20  Crestwood            
   22  Katie Joseph, 11           22:50.9    7:22  McDonald             
   23  Hannah Lyons, 11           22:55.8    7:24  Cvca                 
   24  Haley McCormick, 12        22:55.9    7:24  McDonald             
   25  Emelie Moeller             22:57.2    7:24  Woodridge            
   26  Jillian Smith              22:59.7    7:25  Canfield             
   27  Samantha Morford, 11       23:01.0    7:25  Jefferson            
   28  Sarah Jones, 9             23:01.9    7:26  McDonald             
   29  Karlie Lieberth, 10        23:04.8    7:27  Crestwood            
   30  Sarah Guerrier             23:07.1    7:27  Austintown           
   31  Kenzie Srock, 9            23:21.6    7:32  McDonald             
   32  Jessica Gray, 12           23:27.9    7:34  Crestwood            
   33  Taylor Entzi               23:36.8    7:37  Austintown           
   34  Alyssa Whiddon             23:37.8    7:37  Woodridge            
   35  Amanda Richards, 9         23:41.4    7:38  Labrae               
   36  Nisreen Elnobani, 12       23:43.5    7:39  McDonald             
   37  Caitlyn Rodomsky, 11       23:44.4    7:39  Jfk                  
   38  Abby D'amore, 9            23:48.3    7:41  McDonald             
   39  Lizzie Cymanski, 11        23:52.7    7:42  Crestwood            
   40  Taylor Myers, 10           23:54.6    7:43  Cvca                 
   41  Angelina Moore             23:56.4    7:43  Woodridge            
   42  Aubrey Holland, 12         23:56.8    7:43  McDonald             
   43  Alexis Cooper              23:58.7    7:44  Austintown           
   44  Katie Allaman              24:07.0    7:47  Woodridge            
   45  Clara King, 10             24:13.3    7:49  Cvca                 
   46  Jamie Stellmar, 11         24:14.4    7:49  McDonald             
   47  Marla Marucci              24:19.5    7:51  Canfield             
   48  Alyssa Lobaugh, 12         24:24.3    7:52  McDonald             
   49  Katie Tiberio              24:26.3    7:53  Canfield             
   50  Taylor Bills               24:28.3    7:54  Woodridge            
   51  Lindsey  Eyster            24:46.3    7:59  Austintown           



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   52  Desiree DeFrank, 11        24:49.1    8:00  Girard               
   53  Taylor Marshall            24:50.9    8:01  Austintown           
   54  Paige Eckman, 10           24:53.1    8:02  McDonald             
   55  Amanda Choma               24:54.4    8:02  Austintown           
   56  Laura Paisley, 11          24:55.9    8:03  Cvca                 
   57  Shawnee Spinks, 11         24:59.8    8:04  Streetsboro          
   58  Rachel Affagato, 10        25:03.5    8:05  Struthers            
   59  Mia Yeager, 9              25:06.2    8:06  Cvca                 
   60  Katie Politano, 10         25:07.3    8:06  McDonald             
   61  Kathryn Zetts              25:09.7    8:07  Canfield             
   62  Jessie George              25:17.4    8:09  Garfield             
   63  Jessica Ensley             25:31.2    8:14  Canfield             
   64  Stephanie Lesher, 12       25:38.1    8:16  Streetsboro          
   65  Taylor Stanley, 10         25:42.4    8:18  McDonald             
   66  Katie Knettel, 10          25:43.8    8:18  Cvca                 
   67  Lisa DeRue                 25:44.3    8:18  Garfield             
   68  Taylor Garland, 11         25:49.8    8:20  McDonald             
   69  Josie Baum                 25:51.8    8:21  Garfield             
   70  Shelby Sangdahl, 9         25:52.1    8:21  Cvca                 
   71  Lauren Rodomsky, 11        25:56.1    8:22  Jfk                  
   72  Anie Wilthew               25:56.3    8:22  Garfield             
   73  Gaby Ryczek, 12            25:57.0    8:22  Streetsboro          
   74  Alana Smith, 12            26:01.0    8:24  Struthers            
   75  Petra Brown                26:06.7    8:25  Garfield             
   76  Katelyn Ardale, 11         26:12.0    8:27  Struthers            
   77  Alex Lesak, 11             26:12.4    8:27  Streetsboro          
   78  Erica Griffith, 11         26:16.0    8:28  Cvca                 
   79  Maggie Zimmerman           26:17.2    8:29  Woodridge            
   80  Courtney White, 9          26:17.4    8:29  Jfk                  
   81  Brook Orvos, 11            26:19.9    8:30  Jefferson            
   82  Aleeyah Norvell, 9         26:21.6    8:30  Streetsboro          
   83  Corinne Goggin, 12         26:22.5    8:30  Crestwood            
   84  Izzy Badger                26:27.2    8:32  Woodridge            
   85  Kaitlyn Dastoli            26:34.5    8:34  Canfield             
   86  Lizzie Wilson, 10          26:34.6    8:34  Cvca                 
   87  Summer Pacholke, 10        26:43.6    8:37  Jefferson            
   88  Dayna Stevens, 12          26:48.2    8:39  Jefferson            
   89  Rachel Bailey              26:48.8    8:39  Woodridge            
   90  Julia Guerrieri, 12        26:50.6    8:40  Girard               
   91  Madeline Lobaugh, 9        26:56.3    8:41  McDonald             
   92  Amanda Groff, 11           26:59.4    8:42  Streetsboro          
   93  Catherine Blubaugh         27:07.9    8:45  Woodridge            
   94  Melissa Zahuranec, 9       27:10.5    8:46  Cvca                 
   95  Heidi Basel                27:13.8    8:47  Garfield             
   96  Katie Wibly, 12            27:20.6    8:49  Girard               
   97  Kaitlin Richter            27:21.7    8:50  Garfield             
   98  Audrey Prokop, 11          27:21.9    8:50  Jfk                  
   99  Alyssa Zimmer, 11          27:30.5    8:52  Jfk                  
  100  Lyndsey Tapia              27:32.7    8:53  Canfield             
  101  Amber Affagato, 9          27:33.8    8:53  Struthers            
  102  Justine Eakin              27:40.9    8:56  Garfield             
  103  Katie Hunter               27:41.1    8:56  Canfield             
  104  Rebecca Brown              27:43.3    8:57  Canfield             
  105  Angela DeBord              27:46.4    8:58  Woodridge            



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  106  Rachael Robertson, 9       27:53.5    9:00  Poland               
  107  Kaitlyn Srock, 9           27:58.7    9:02  McDonald             
  108  Caitlyn Sukalac, 9         28:03.5    9:03  Jefferson            
  109  Ciera Lanterman, 9         28:05.2    9:04  Streetsboro          
  110  Meghanne Perisa, 10        28:06.9    9:04  Jfk                  
  111  Tanya Vora                 28:09.4    9:05  Woodridge            
  112  Jordyn Grzelewski, 12      28:11.5    9:06  Poland               
  113  Paige Verma, 9             28:12.5    9:06  Streetsboro          
  114  Cassidy King               28:20.3    9:08  Garfield             
  115  Clara Hawkins, 12          28:22.0    9:09  Jefferson            
  116  Gia Marucci                28:27.7    9:11  Canfield             
  117  Brianna Kurty              28:32.4    9:12  Canfield             
  118  Jamie Lowery, 12           28:34.8    9:13  Girard               
  119  Megan Fife, 12             28:39.0    9:15  Girard               
  120  Allison Vross              28:41.2    9:15  Canfield             
  121  Skye Flanders, 12          28:49.1    9:18  Streetsboro          
  122  Shelby Hanshue             28:58.4    9:21  Garfield             
  123  Emiko Waight               29:00.0    9:21  Woodridge            
  124  Hannah Kirk                29:03.0    9:22  Garfield             
  125  Kelly Rantilla             29:24.5    9:29  Canfield             
  126  Alyssa Shields, 11         29:25.8    9:30  Poland               
  127  Tiffany Rybka, 9           29:26.5    9:30  Cvca                 
  128  Meghan Kubic               29:27.0    9:30  Canfield             
  129  Rachel Wyland              29:29.3    9:31  Canfield             
  130  Taylor Morris, 10          29:31.5    9:31  Streetsboro          
  131  Becca Laux                 29:32.3    9:32  Woodridge            
  132  Brittany Hurst, 11         29:34.7    9:32  Jefferson            
  133  Libby Urig                 29:36.7    9:33  Canfield             
  134  Annamarie Braga            29:39.3    9:34  Canfield             
  135  Ally Gilliland, 10         29:50.4    9:38  Streetsboro          
  136  Kristen Weiss              29:55.2    9:39  Austintown           
  137  Cassie Best, 11            29:57.6    9:40  Poland               
  138  Larissa Bradford, 11       30:00.4    9:41  Streetsboro          
  139  Miranda Ayers              30:03.9    9:42  Woodridge            
  140  Emma Lunne                 30:13.9    9:45  Canfield             
  141  Taylor Maloy, 9            30:21.4    9:48  Girard               
  142  Eileen Mangan              30:22.2    9:48  Garfield             
  143  Allana Miura, 10           30:30.3    9:50  Streetsboro          
  144  Nicole Dallas, 12          30:31.0    9:51  Jefferson            
  145  Taylor Franklin, 11        30:31.3    9:51  Jefferson            
  146  Brittany Palya             30:31.4    9:51  Garfield             
  147  Jillian Meisinger, 9       30:32.0    9:51  Streetsboro          
  148  Haley Rohaley, 9           30:33.7    9:51  Streetsboro          
  149  Kristin Monahan, 11        30:35.8    9:52  Streetsboro          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  150  Sara Pompeo, 11            31:03.0   10:01  Poland               
  151  Kaitlyn Baab, 9            31:16.0   10:05  Streetsboro          
  152  Carley Billmeier, 10       31:39.7   10:13  Streetsboro          
  153  Megan Celedonia            31:45.0   10:14  Canfield             
  154  Emily Cramer, 10           31:53.8   10:17  Girard               
  155  Molly Everett              32:15.3   10:24  Garfield             
  156  Marissa Mediati, 12        32:35.6   10:31  Poland               
  157  Mercedes Swires, 9         32:55.3   10:37  Streetsboro          
  158  Kaleigh Gilmer             33:14.6   10:43  Garfield             
  159  Leah Vitek                 33:18.4   10:45  Canfield             
  160  Kylie Hugel, 9             33:27.2   10:47  Girard               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  161  Altese Sanders, 10         34:05.9   11:00  Streetsboro          
  162  Peyton Flanders, 11        34:13.4   11:02  Streetsboro          
  163  Angela Nunns, 11           34:21.0   11:05  Streetsboro          
  164  Melinda Chadima, 10        35:11.8   11:21  Streetsboro          
  165  Annie Markota, 11          35:18.5   11:23  Poland               
  166  Hannah Boggs, 11           35:33.0   11:28  Labrae               
  167  Haley Schneider, 10        35:57.3   11:36  Streetsboro          
  168  Alexandra Witte            36:06.1   11:39  Garfield             
  169  Oliva Durr, 10             36:25.9   11:45  Girard               
  170  Heather Davidson, 11       36:33.1   11:47  Streetsboro          
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us