2009 BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE - JUNIOR HIGH BOYS

Print Logo image

2009 Billy Goat Challenge Junior High Boys

WOODLAND PARK - MCDONALD

Aug. 29, 2009

COACHES - I had some problems with results on this and recovered them from a backup.  If you see errors (missing names) that you want me to correct, email me the information at ted.rupe@neomin.org.  Thanks for your patience as I learn the new system.
78 degrees, Wet and Overcast
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Austintown               55    7    9   11   12   16   26   38  13:21.7  0:25.0
  2 Woodridge                71    2    6    8   20   35   39   40  13:26.0  2:12.0
  3 Poland                  125    4   10   28   41   42   43   44  14:03.8  1:57.0
  4 Crestwood               137    5   25   30   32   45   70   72  14:16.8  2:08.0
  5 Canfield                149   17   19   33   34   46   52   74  14:20.8  1:41.0
  6 Garfield                162   13   18   24   53   54   58   60  14:38.8  2:36.0
  7 Girard                  173   21   22   27   47   56   66   67  14:43.2  2:19.0
  8 Cvca                    178   14   15   29   59   61   68       15:00.2  3:28.0
  9 Jefferson               197    3   36   37   57   64   73       15:09.4  4:30.0
 10 McDonald                203    1   23   48   55   76   79       15:50.0  9:50.0
 11 Struthers               270   31   49   51   62   77   78       17:00.6  7:49.0
 12 Streetsboro             318   50   63   65   69   71   75       17:37.0  3:02.0
 
Incomplete Teams: Labrae
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Austintown
    7  Ben Conley                 13:12.0    6:36
    9  Nick Sheely                13:14.4    6:37
   11  William Mellott            13:18.0    6:39
   12  Bryce Baker                13:27.0    6:44
   16  Zak Patrick                13:37.0    6:48
   26  Zackary Goist              14:08.0    7:04
   38  Tom Duffy                  14:44.0    7:22
Total Time = 66:48.4     Total Places = 55
 
2. Woodridge
    2  John Harry, 8              12:24.0    6:12
    6  Tim Faiken, 8              13:09.0    6:34
    8  Mason Cotrill, 7           13:14.0    6:37
   20  Kyle Jarvis, 8             13:47.0    6:54
   35  Noah Bullock, 7            14:36.0    7:18
   39  Kyle Jarvis, 8             14:46.0    7:23
   40  Brendon Henderson, 8       14:50.0    7:25
Total Time = 67:10.0     Total Places = 71
 
3. Poland
    4  Zac Prizant                12:59.0    6:30
   10  Nick Burke                 13:14.7    6:37
   28  Max Prizant                14:19.0    7:10
   41  Robert Murcko              14:50.0    7:25
   42  Joey Mika                  14:56.0    7:28
   43  Mark Cooper                15:07.8    7:34
   44  Jon Seitz                  15:11.0    7:36
Total Time = 70:18.7     Total Places = 125
 
4. Crestwood
    5  Matt Gerdes, 8             13:09.0    6:34
   25  Pete Stewart, 8            14:06.0    7:03
   30  Jeremiah Fitgerald, 7      14:23.0    7:12
   32  Chad Randall, 8            14:29.0    7:14
   45  Nathan Green, 8            15:17.0    7:38
   70  Noah Gula, 7               18:42.0    9:21
   72  ?, 7                       19:14.0    9:37
Total Time = 71:24.0     Total Places = 137
 
5. Canfield
   17  Rollin Bresson, 8          13:38.0    6:49
   19  Michael Solomon, 8         13:46.0    6:53
   33  Gary Zamary, 8             14:30.0    7:15
   34  Bryan Kristan, 7           14:31.0    7:16
   46  Kyle Aderson, 7            15:19.0    7:40
   52  Richie Abel, 8             15:54.0    7:57
   74  Sam Ranttila, 7            20:39.0   10:20
Total Time = 71:44.0     Total Places = 149
 
6. Garfield
   13  Noah Reeder                13:28.0    6:44
   18  Andy Runinger              13:42.0    6:51
   24  Corey Bolger               14:05.0    7:02
   53  Simeon Brown               15:55.0    7:58
   54  Sam Bugansky               16:04.0    8:02
   58  Josh Moore                 16:39.0    8:20
   60  Jacob Puckett              16:48.0    8:24
Total Time = 73:14.0     Total Places = 162
 
7. Girard
   21  Zane Chase, 8              13:51.0    6:56
   22  Chris Montagna, 8          13:59.0    7:00
   27  Vincent Maderitz, 8        14:10.0    7:05
   47  Owen Scerba, 8             15:26.0    7:43
   56  Matthew Lewis, 7           16:10.0    8:05
   66  Paul Blair, 7              18:03.0    9:02
   67  Cody Asky, 7               18:05.0    9:02
Total Time = 73:36.0     Total Places = 173
 
8. Cvca
   14  Benjamin Bochoven, 8       13:28.0    6:44
   15  Evan Sheehan, 8            13:30.0    6:45
   29  Nate Lyons, 8              14:21.0    7:10
   59  Ryan Adams, 7              16:46.0    8:23
   61  Conner Holloway, 8         16:56.0    8:28
   68  Alex Bartel, 7             18:22.0    9:11
Total Time = 75:01.0     Total Places = 178
 
9. Jefferson
    3  David Chase, 8             12:44.0    6:22
   36  Mathew Kantor, 7           14:38.0    7:19
   37  Curtis Morris, 8           14:38.0    7:19
   57  David Bookbinder, 8        16:33.0    8:16
   64  Jarrod White, 8            17:14.0    8:37
   73  ?                          19:37.0    9:48
Total Time = 75:47.0     Total Places = 197
 
10. McDonald
    1  Bobby Johnson, 8           11:53.0    5:56
   23  David Natoli, 7            14:02.0    7:01
   48  David Rossi, 8             15:26.0    7:43
   55  Christian Smith, 7         16:06.0    8:03
   76  Scott Little, 7            21:43.0   10:52
   79  Cody Williamson, 7         23:08.0   11:34
Total Time = 79:10.0     Total Places = 203
 
11. Struthers
   31  John Sefcik, 7             14:25.0    7:12
   49  Matthew Bollinger, 7       15:34.0    7:47
   51  Tyler Adams, 8             15:50.0    7:55
   62  James Zagorsky, 8          17:00.0    8:30
   77  Zachary Richards, 7        22:14.0   11:07
   78  ?                          22:21.0   11:10
Total Time = 85:03.0     Total Places = 270
 
12. Streetsboro
   50  Brown Britton, 7           15:42.0    7:51
   63  Burgess Tomlin, 7          17:11.0    8:36
   65  Matt Kolky                 18:01.0    9:00
   69  Galinsky Chase, 7          18:27.0    9:14
   71  Lynde Colin, 7             18:44.0    9:22
   75  Thompson Dylan, 7          20:51.0   10:26
Total Time = 88:05.0     Total Places = 318
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1  Bobby Johnson, 8           11:53.0    5:56  McDonald             




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

    2  John Harry, 8              12:24.0    6:12  Woodridge            
    3  David Chase, 8             12:44.0    6:22  Jefferson            
    4  Zac Prizant                12:59.0    6:30  Poland               
    5  Kyle Smith, 8              13:04.0    6:32  Labrae               
    6  Matt Gerdes, 8             13:09.0    6:34  Crestwood            
    7  Tim Faiken, 8              13:09.0    6:34  Woodridge            
    8  Ben Conley                 13:12.0    6:36  Austintown           
    9  Mason Cotrill, 7           13:14.0    6:37  Woodridge            
   10  Nick Sheely                13:14.4    6:37  Austintown           
   11  Nick Burke                 13:14.7    6:37  Poland               
   12  William Mellott            13:18.0    6:39  Austintown           
   13  Bryce Baker                13:27.0    6:44  Austintown           
   14  Noah Reeder                13:28.0    6:44  Garfield             
   15  Benjamin Bochoven, 8       13:28.0    6:44  Cvca                 
   16  Evan Sheehan, 8            13:30.0    6:45  Cvca                 
   17  Zak Patrick                13:37.0    6:48  Austintown           
   18  Rollin Bresson, 8          13:38.0    6:49  Canfield             
   19  Andy Runinger              13:42.0    6:51  Garfield             
   20  Michael Solomon, 8         13:46.0    6:53  Canfield             
   21  Kyle Jarvis, 8             13:47.0    6:54  Woodridge            
   22  Zane Chase, 8              13:51.0    6:56  Girard               



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   23  Chris Montagna, 8          13:59.0    7:00  Girard               
   24  David Natoli, 7            14:02.0    7:01  McDonald             
   25  Corey Bolger               14:05.0    7:02  Garfield             
   26  Pete Stewart, 8            14:06.0    7:03  Crestwood            
   27  Zackary Goist              14:08.0    7:04  Austintown           
   28  Vincent Maderitz, 8        14:10.0    7:05  Girard               
   29  Max Prizant                14:19.0    7:10  Poland               
   30  Nate Lyons, 8              14:21.0    7:10  Cvca                 
   31  Jeremiah Fitgerald, 7      14:23.0    7:12  Crestwood            
   32  John Sefcik, 7             14:25.0    7:12  Struthers            
   33  Chad Randall, 8            14:29.0    7:14  Crestwood            
   34  Gary Zamary, 8             14:30.0    7:15  Canfield             
   35  Bryan Kristan, 7           14:31.0    7:16  Canfield             
   36  Noah Bullock, 7            14:36.0    7:18  Woodridge            
   37  Mathew Kantor, 7           14:38.0    7:19  Jefferson            
   38  Curtis Morris, 8           14:38.0    7:19  Jefferson            
   39  Tom Duffy                  14:44.0    7:22  Austintown           
   40  Kyle Jarvis, 8             14:46.0    7:23  Woodridge            
   41  Brendon Henderson, 8       14:50.0    7:25  Woodridge            
   42  Robert Murcko              14:50.0    7:25  Poland               
   43  Joey Mika                  14:56.0    7:28  Poland               
   44  Matt Ward, 7               15:07.0    7:34  Woodridge            
   45  Mark Cooper                15:07.8    7:34  Poland               
   46  Jon Seitz                  15:11.0    7:36  Poland               
   47  Nathan Green, 8            15:17.0    7:38  Crestwood            
   48  Kyle Aderson, 7            15:19.0    7:40  Canfield             
   49  Thomas Mikkelsen           15:24.0    7:42  Poland               
   50  Owen Scerba, 8             15:26.0    7:43  Girard               
   51  David Rossi, 8             15:26.0    7:43  McDonald             
   52  Matthew Bollinger, 7       15:34.0    7:47  Struthers            
   53  Brian Jankowski, 7         15:39.0    7:50  Woodridge            
   54  Logan Stockton, 7          15:41.0    7:50  Woodridge            
   55  Brown Britton, 7           15:42.0    7:51  Streetsboro          
   56  Tyler Adams, 8             15:50.0    7:55  Struthers            
   57  Richie Abel, 8             15:54.0    7:57  Canfield             
   58  Simeon Brown               15:55.0    7:58  Garfield             



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   59  Nick Gajdos                16:00.0    8:00  Poland               
   60  Sam Bugansky               16:04.0    8:02  Garfield             
   61  Nick Romeo                 16:06.0    8:03  Poland               
   62  Christian Smith, 7         16:06.0    8:03  McDonald             
   63  Christian Bittler          16:09.0    8:04  Austintown           
   64  Matthew Lewis, 7           16:10.0    8:05  Girard               
   65  Dylan Latone               16:10.0    8:05  Austintown           
   66  Mark Passarello            16:17.0    8:08  Poland               
   67  Jeffery Bishop             16:28.0    8:14  Austintown           
   68  David Bookbinder, 8        16:33.0    8:16  Jefferson            
   69  Gage Thimler               16:33.0    8:16  Austintown           
   70  Brandon Starcher           16:36.0    8:18  Austintown           
   71  Carson Norris, 8           16:37.0    8:18  Woodridge            
   72  Josh Moore                 16:39.0    8:20  Garfield             
   73  Dan Nelson                 16:46.0    8:23  Austintown           
   74  Ryan Adams, 7              16:46.0    8:23  Cvca                 
   75  Jacob Puckett              16:48.0    8:24  Garfield             
   76  Jesse Timmons, 8           16:49.0    8:24  Woodridge            
   77  Gunnar Estes, 7            16:52.0    8:26  Labrae               
   78  Conner Holloway, 8         16:56.0    8:28  Cvca                 
   79  James Zagorsky, 8          17:00.0    8:30  Struthers            
   80  Colin Wilson               17:08.0    8:34  Austintown           
   81  Burgess Tomlin, 7          17:11.0    8:36  Streetsboro          
   82  Jarrod White, 8            17:14.0    8:37  Jefferson            
   83  Jared Feicht               17:21.0    8:40  Austintown           
   84  Curtis Stanich             17:25.0    8:42  Poland               
   85  Ben Devenport              17:31.0    8:46  Austintown           
   86  Griffin Young              17:32.0    8:46  Garfield             
   87  Casey O'Brien              17:34.0    8:47  Austintown           
   88  Chad Holmes                17:42.0    8:51  Austintown           
   89  Jameson Parker, 7          17:54.0    8:57  Woodridge            
   90  Jeffery Bishop             17:58.0    8:59  Austintown           



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   91  Matt Kolky                 18:01.0    9:00  Streetsboro          
   92  Paul Blair, 7              18:03.0    9:02  Girard               
   93  Cody Asky, 7               18:05.0    9:02  Girard               
   94  Nick Garfield              18:19.0    9:10  Garfield             
   95  Alex Bartel, 7             18:22.0    9:11  Cvca                 
   96  Christian Day              18:26.0    9:13  Austintown           
   97  Galinsky Chase, 7          18:27.0    9:14  Streetsboro          
   98  Ross Hill                  18:30.0    9:15  Poland               
   99  Noah Gula, 7               18:42.0    9:21  Crestwood            
  100  Lynde Colin, 7             18:44.0    9:22  Streetsboro          
  101  Zachery Barber             18:45.0    9:22  Austintown           
  102  ?, 7                       19:14.0    9:37  Crestwood            
  103  ?                          19:37.0    9:48  Jefferson            
  104  Oliva Durr, 10             19:38.0    9:49  Girard               



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  105  Thler Dicken, 8            20:10.0   10:05  Woodridge            
  106  Sam Ranttila, 7            20:39.0   10:20  Canfield             
  107  Austin Harris, 7           20:40.0   10:20  Crestwood            
  108  ?                          20:40.0   10:20  Crestwood            
  109  Zack Yoho                  20:43.0   10:22  Garfield             
  110  Thompson Dylan, 7          20:51.0   10:26  Streetsboro          
  111  Kyle Walsh, 8              20:57.0   10:28  Girard               
  112  Stephen Tsagares           21:04.0   10:32  Poland               
  113  David Kuzman, 7            21:19.0   10:40  Girard               
  114  Brian Spence, 7            21:39.0   10:50  Girard               
  115  Scott Little, 7            21:43.0   10:52  McDonald             
  116  Joe Weetman                21:57.0   10:58  Poland               



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  117  Zachary Richards, 7        22:14.0   11:07  Struthers            
  118  ?                          22:15.0   11:08                       
  119  ?                          22:21.0   11:10  Struthers            
  120  Cody Williamson, 7         23:08.0   11:34  McDonald             
  121  Josh Bowman, 8             23:22.0   11:41  Girard               
  122  Matt Robbins               23:50.0   11:55  Austintown           
  123  Jacob Burkett, 7                  0  Crestwood            
  124  Alec Harr-Cook, 7                 0  Crestwood            
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us