2009 BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE - JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS

Print Logo image

2009 Billy Goat Challenge Junior High Girls

WOODLAND PARK - MCDONALD

Aug. 29, 2009

78 degrees, Wet but Sunny
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 McDonald                 82   12   13   14   20   23   37       15:55.2  0:44.8
  2 Austintown               90    1   16   17   18   38   52   59  15:35.4  4:01.6
  3 Cvca                    110    3   11   31   32   33   35   39  16:08.6  2:25.2
  4 Poland                  112    5    9   22   29   47   53   58  16:13.8  3:07.2
  5 Struthers               131    7    8   30   42   44   73   75  16:26.7  2:36.5
  6 Crestwood               142    6   19   24   43   50   51   55  16:33.9  3:12.0
  7 Woodridge               145   10   21   28   41   45   60   63  16:45.2  2:20.8
  8 Canfield                158    2   34   36   40   46   49   54  16:44.2  3:28.0
  9 Labrae                  224   15   25   57   62   65            17:59.6  4:02.7
 10 Girard                  228    4   27   56   64   77   79   80  18:22.4  7:43.4
 11 Streetsboro             280   26   48   67   69   70   74   81  19:06.7  3:59.9
 12 Garfield                338   61   66   68   71   72   76   78  20:15.3  1:39.7
 
Incomplete Teams: Jefferson, Jfk, Treca
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE
 
 
1. McDonald
   12  Bailee D'amore, 8          15:39.9    7:50
   13  Jacqueline Welch, 8        15:40.0    7:50
   14  Alyssa Ritz, 7             15:41.6    7:51
   20  Bobbi Oakes, 7             16:10.0    8:05
   23  Laura Hughes, 8            16:24.6    8:12
   37  Dianna West, 7             17:15.8    8:38
Total Time = 79:36.1     Total Places = 82
 
2. Austintown
    1  Carissa Jenkins            13:15.0    6:38
   16  Mary Ann Tul               15:43.7    7:52
   17  Mikah Vaughn               15:44.9    7:52
   18  Jayme Ritchie              15:56.9    7:58
   38  Madison Hefner             17:16.6    8:38
   52  Andrea Precurato           18:02.4    9:01
   59  Alison Huffman             19:03.2    9:32
Total Time = 77:57.0     Total Places = 90
 
3. Cvca
    3  Sammy Bockoven, 7          14:31.4    7:16
   11  Natalie Pasicznyk, 7       15:29.8    7:45
   31  Whitney Gibbons, 7         16:52.2    8:26
   32  Audrey Crawford, 7         16:53.4    8:27
   33  Emma Wilson, 8             16:56.5    8:28
   35  Molly King, 7              17:02.3    8:31
   39  McKenna Tiley, 7           17:19.3    8:40
Total Time = 80:43.1     Total Places = 110
 
4. Poland
    5  Ellie Rogenski             14:43.8    7:22
    9  Libby Rubesa               15:20.3    7:40
   22  Rachel Sines               16:22.8    8:11
   29  Emily Eckman               16:51.3    8:26
   47  Sarah Comstock             17:51.0    8:55
   53  Kayla Thompson             18:03.5    9:02
   58  Krista Brooker             18:49.3    9:25
Total Time = 81:09.0     Total Places = 112
 
5. Struthers
    7  Paige Wasko, 8             15:02.5    7:31
    8  Amy Wells, 7               15:04.9    7:32
   30  Sarah Sajnovsky, 8         16:51.8    8:26
   42  Priscilla Truchan, 7       17:35.6    8:48
   44  Julia Centofanti, 8        17:39.0    8:49
   73  Rachel Mass, 8             21:48.3   10:54
   75  Olivia Torisk, 8           21:59.8   11:00
Total Time = 82:13.5     Total Places = 131
 
6. Crestwood
    6  Abby Soltisz, 8            14:43.9    7:22
   19  Julia Pfaff, 8             16:00.0    8:00
   24  Carrigan Benoit, 8         16:31.7    8:16
   43  Taylor Michael, 8          17:37.9    8:49
   50  Becky Pochedly, 8          17:55.9    8:58
   51  Morgan Englehart, 8        17:56.1    8:58
   55  Amanda Fosnight, 8         18:12.8    9:06
Total Time = 82:49.2     Total Places = 142
 
7. Woodridge
   10  Madison Spreitzer, 8       15:23.0    7:41
   21  Katrina Folk, 8            16:18.9    8:09
   28  Allison Dryer, 8           16:50.4    8:25
   41  Julia Moore                17:30.1    8:45
   45  Cameron Fishback, 8        17:43.8    8:52
   60  Victoria Dressler, 8       19:04.7    9:32
   63  Shawn Waters, 7            19:32.0    9:46
Total Time = 83:46.0     Total Places = 145
 
8. Canfield
    2  Bailey Fischer, 7          14:19.9    7:10
   34  Angelina Sorice, 7         17:00.8    8:30
   36  Sophia Mancini, 7          17:11.9    8:36
   40  Sarah Wyand, 7             17:20.7    8:40
   46  Michelle Whiteleather, 8   17:47.9    8:54
   49  Abbey Karlock, 7           17:55.3    8:58
   54  Anna Luongo, 8             18:09.5    9:05
Total Time = 83:41.0     Total Places = 158
 
9. Labrae
   15  Destiny Walker, 7          15:41.8    7:51
   25  Shelby Ostas, 8            16:32.6    8:16
   57  Maegan Stringer, 7         18:40.8    9:20
   62  Stella Owsley, 7           19:18.5    9:39
   65  Alisha Moore, 8            19:44.4    9:52
Total Time = 89:57.8     Total Places = 224
 
10. Girard
    4  Tina Boyles, 8             14:36.9    7:18
   27  Taylor Walters, 8          16:45.6    8:23
   56  Courtney Williams, 7       18:27.6    9:14
   64  Taylor Shuto, 7            19:42.0    9:51
   77  Angela Spivero, 7          22:20.2   11:10
   79  Maisie Claypoole, 7        22:40.2   11:20
   80  Morgan Shepley, 8          23:10.1   11:35
Total Time = 91:52.0     Total Places = 228
 
11. Streetsboro
   26  Westerh Madison, 7         16:39.9    8:20
   48  Westerh Megan, 7           17:55.1    8:58
   67  Carpenter Reagan, 8        19:46.3    9:53
   69  Hatfield Amy, 8            20:32.5   10:16
   70  Davis Bridgett, 7          20:39.7   10:20
   74  Cummings Heather, 8        21:50.0   10:55
   81  Carey Catie, 8             25:40.9   12:50
Total Time = 95:33.3     Total Places = 280
 
12. Garfield
   61  Becky Kirk                 19:17.1    9:39
   66  Emily Podojil              19:45.3    9:53
   68  Julia Roubic               20:29.2   10:15
   71  Victoria Butcher           20:47.9   10:24
   72  Morgan Abeslger            20:56.7   10:28
   76  Isabella Searl             22:09.2   11:05
   78  Lindsay Jones              22:37.6   11:19
Total Time = 101:16.1     Total Places = 338
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         
 
Top

 

    1  Carissa Jenkins            13:15.0    6:38  Austintown          




Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    2  Bailey Fischer, 7          14:19.9    7:10  Canfield             
    3  Sammy Bockoven, 7          14:31.4    7:16  Cvca                 
    4  Tina Boyles, 8             14:36.9    7:18  Girard               
    5  Ellie Rogenski             14:43.8    7:22  Poland               
    6  Abby Soltisz, 8            14:43.9    7:22  Crestwood            
    7  Paige Wasko, 8             15:02.5    7:31  Struthers            
    8  Amy Wells, 7               15:04.9    7:32  Struthers            
    9  Nicole Rodomsky            15:06.1    7:33  Jfk                  
   10  Libby Rubesa               15:20.3    7:40  Poland               
   11  Madison Spreitzer, 8       15:23.0    7:41  Woodridge            
   12  Natalie Pasicznyk, 7       15:29.8    7:45  Cvca                 
   13  Bailee D'amore, 8          15:39.9    7:50  McDonald             
   14  Jacqueline Welch, 8        15:40.0    7:50  McDonald             
   15  Alyssa Ritz, 7             15:41.6    7:51  McDonald             
   16  Destiny Walker, 7          15:41.8    7:51  Labrae               
   17  Mary Ann Tul               15:43.7    7:52  Austintown           
   18  Mikah Vaughn               15:44.9    7:52  Austintown           
   19  Preya Jones, 7             15:51.9    7:56  Treca                
   20  Jayme Ritchie              15:56.9    7:58  Austintown           



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   21  Julia Pfaff, 8             16:00.0    8:00  Crestwood            
   22  Bobbi Oakes, 7             16:10.0    8:05  McDonald             
   23  Katrina Folk, 8            16:18.9    8:09  Woodridge            
   24  Rachel Sines               16:22.8    8:11  Poland               
   25  Laura Hughes, 8            16:24.6    8:12  McDonald             
   26  Carrigan Benoit, 8         16:31.7    8:16  Crestwood            
   27  Shelby Ostas, 8            16:32.6    8:16  Labrae               
   28  Westerh Madison, 7         16:39.9    8:20  Streetsboro          
   29  Taylor Walters, 8          16:45.6    8:23  Girard               
   30  Allison Dryer, 8           16:50.4    8:25  Woodridge            
   31  Emily Eckman               16:51.3    8:26  Poland               
   32  Sarah Sajnovsky, 8         16:51.8    8:26  Struthers            
   33  Whitney Gibbons, 7         16:52.2    8:26  Cvca                 
   34  Audrey Crawford, 7         16:53.4    8:27  Cvca                 
   35  Emma Wilson, 8             16:56.5    8:28  Cvca                 
   36  Angelina Sorice, 7         17:00.8    8:30  Canfield             
   37  Molly King, 7              17:02.3    8:31  Cvca                 
   38  Sophia Mancini, 7          17:11.9    8:36  Canfield             
   39  Dianna West, 7             17:15.8    8:38  McDonald             
   40  Madison Hefner             17:16.6    8:38  Austintown           
   41  McKenna Tiley, 7           17:19.3    8:40  Cvca                 
   42  Sarah Wyand, 7             17:20.7    8:40  Canfield             
   43  Jessica Becker             17:25.4    8:43  Jefferson            
   44  Julia Moore                17:30.1    8:45  Woodridge            
   45  Priscilla Truchan, 7       17:35.6    8:48  Struthers            
   46  Taylor Michael, 8          17:37.9    8:49  Crestwood            
   47  Julia Centofanti, 8        17:39.0    8:49  Struthers            
   48  Cameron Fishback, 8        17:43.8    8:52  Woodridge            
   49  Michelle Whiteleather, 8   17:47.9    8:54  Canfield             
   50  Sarah Comstock             17:51.0    8:55  Poland               
   51  Westerh Megan, 7           17:55.1    8:58  Streetsboro          
   52  Abbey Karlock, 7           17:55.3    8:58  Canfield             
   53  Becky Pochedly, 8          17:55.9    8:58  Crestwood            
   54  Morgan Englehart, 8        17:56.1    8:58  Crestwood            



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   55  Andrea Precurato           18:02.4    9:01  Austintown           
   56  Kayla Thompson             18:03.5    9:02  Poland               
   57  Anna Luongo, 8             18:09.5    9:05  Canfield             
   58  Amanda Fosnight, 8         18:12.8    9:06  Crestwood            
   59  Madeleine Sorrick, 7       18:20.5    9:10  Crestwood            
   60  Emily Burton, 7            18:25.5    9:13  Canfield             
   61  Challis Roberts, 8         18:26.6    9:13  Crestwood            
   62  Courtney Williams, 7       18:27.6    9:14  Girard               
   63  Natalie Schoenfeld, 7      18:34.0    9:17  Canfield             
   64  Maegan Stringer, 7         18:40.8    9:20  Labrae               
   65  Krista Brooker             18:49.3    9:25  Poland               
   66  Kira Judd, 7               18:50.6    9:25  Crestwood            
   67  Katelynn Franco            18:52.1    9:26  Poland               
   68  Lauren Baker, 7            18:52.6    9:26  Cvca                 
   69  Hannah Bennett, 7          18:56.5    9:28  Crestwood            
   70  Alison Huffman             19:03.2    9:32  Austintown           
   71  Victoria Dressler, 8       19:04.7    9:32  Woodridge            
   72  Stacey Larch, 8            19:07.0    9:33  Crestwood            
   73  Becky Kirk                 19:17.1    9:39  Garfield             
   74  Stella Owsley, 7           19:18.5    9:39  Labrae               
   75  Shawn Waters, 7            19:32.0    9:46  Woodridge            
   76  Abbey Sheronovich          19:38.4    9:49  Poland               
   77  Taylor Shuto, 7            19:42.0    9:51  Girard               
   78  Caroline Rybka, 8          19:43.5    9:52  Cvca                 
   79  Alisha Moore, 8            19:44.4    9:52  Labrae               
   80  Emily Podojil              19:45.3    9:53  Garfield             
   81  Carpenter Reagan, 8        19:46.3    9:53  Streetsboro          
   82  Sara Okane                 19:55.7    9:58  Poland               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   83  Angela Rucci               20:03.1   10:02  Poland               
   84  Arielle Lippian, 8         20:10.2   10:05  Woodridge            
   85  Erin O'Brien               20:27.0   10:13  Austintown           
   86  Mary Dippolito             20:29.1   10:15  Austintown           
   87  Julia Roubic               20:29.2   10:15  Garfield             
   88  Hatfield Amy, 8            20:32.5   10:16  Streetsboro          
   89  Davis Bridgett, 7          20:39.7   10:20  Streetsboro          
   90  Nicolette Lacich, 8        20:45.4   10:23  Canfield             
   91  Victoria Butcher           20:47.9   10:24  Garfield             
   92  Morgan Abeslger            20:56.7   10:28  Garfield             
   93  Emilette Hewitt, 7         21:10.1   10:35  Cvca                 
   94  Samantha Reed, 7           21:14.6   10:37  Cvca                 
   95  Mary Hunt                  21:17.6   10:39  Poland               
   96  Olivia Jacobs              21:21.2   10:41  Austintown           
   97  Tara Rodgers               21:22.4   10:41  Canfield             
   98  Lauren Bodendorfer         21:37.8   10:49  Poland               
   99  Hanna Ziegler              21:41.6   10:51  Poland               
  100  Rachel Mass, 8             21:48.3   10:54  Struthers            
  101  Cummings Heather, 8        21:50.0   10:55  Streetsboro          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  102  Olivia Torisk, 8           21:59.8   11:00  Struthers            
  103  Katie Auth                 22:08.3   11:04  Poland               
  104  Isabella Searl             22:09.2   11:05  Garfield             
  105  Angela Spivero, 7          22:20.2   11:10  Girard               
  106  Olivia Cobb, 8             22:21.3   11:11  Crestwood            
  107  Lindsay Jones              22:37.6   11:19  Garfield             
  108  Jodi Rucker                22:39.3   11:20  Austintown           
  109  Maisie Claypoole, 7        22:40.2   11:20  Girard               
  110  Courtney Keams, 8          22:50.4   11:25  Woodridge            
  111  Morgan Shepley, 8          23:10.1   11:35  Girard               
  112  Emily Moon                 23:16.7   11:38  Poland               
  113  Breanna Farrow, 7          23:21.9   11:41  Crestwood            
  114  Emily Auth                 23:57.7   11:59  Poland               



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  115  Rosemary Gregory, 7        24:26.7   12:13  Cvca                 
  116  Sarah Orahoske, 7          25:24.2   12:42  Woodridge            
  117  Leannah Frances, 7         25:26.5   12:43  Crestwood            
  118  Amelia Mcle, 7             25:29.1   12:45  Woodridge            
  119  Deanna Judd, 7             25:30.7   12:45  Crestwood            
  120  Carey Catie, 8             25:40.9   12:50  Streetsboro          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  121  Victoria Bosze, 7          25:59.3   13:00  Canfield             
  122  Savanna Lorinchak          26:26.3   13:13  Garfield             
  123  Kelci Holovatyk            26:56.0   13:28  Poland               
  124  Jackie Young, 7            27:12.4   13:36  Crestwood            
  125  Haley Cooper, 7            27:35.8   13:48  Woodridge            



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  126  Schwartz Samantha, 7       33:36.6   16:48  Streetsboro          



Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

  127  Shields Chealsee, 7        34:09.6   17:05  Streetsboro          
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us