2009 Chardon Run For Education 1 Mile

Print Logo image

2009 Chardon Schools Race For Education 1 Mile

CHARDON, OHIO

Sep. 26, 2009

62 DEGREES, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Roger Davis, 45, Chardon, Ohio             7:43.0    7:43
    2    2  Steven Laubenthal, 14, Chardon, Ohio       7:59.0    7:59
    3    3  Barett Weber, 11, Chardon, Ohio            8:15.0    8:15
 
Open Women
    5    1  Josie Creameans, 10, Chardon, Ohio         8:45.0    8:45
    9    2  Jillian Creameans, 12, Chardon, Ohio       9:07.0    9:07
   10    3  Kaitlin Kobuszewski, 11                    9:25.0    9:25
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
    7    1  Dante Perrico, 8, Chardon, Ohio            8:49.0    8:49
    8    2  Andrew Kobuszewski, 9                      8:56.0    8:56
   15    3  Jason Tysl, 9, Chardon, Ohio               10:14.0   10:14
   17    4  Andrew Lingafelter, 9                      10:28.0   10:28
   20    5  Ryder Davis, 10, Chardon, Ohio             10:51.0   10:51
 
Men 11 - 13
    4    1  Anthony Perrico, 11, Chardon, OH           8:38.0    8:38
   22    2  Hannah Vlk, 12, Chardon, Ohio              11:00.0   11:00
   27    3  Bradley Caldwell, 12                       11:28.0   11:28
 
Men 14 - 17
    6    1  Roger Davis, 14, Chardon, Ohio             8:47.0    8:47
 
 
 
Men 30 - 39
   34    1  Todd Stocker, 39                           12:45.0   12:45
 
Men 40 - 49
   13    1  Bryan Caldwell, 45                         9:54.0    9:54
   57    2  Scott Brown, 45                            18:03.0   18:03
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Michael Creameano, 53, Chardon, Ohio       10:53.0   10:53
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
   11    1  Cameron Peters, 9, Chardon, Ohio           9:29.0    9:29
   12    2  Marissa Perrico, 9, Chardon, Ohio          9:51.0    9:51
   18    3  Maya Weber, 9, Chardon, Ohio               10:32.0   10:32
   19    4  Katrina Schneider, 10, Chardon, Ohio       10:45.0   10:45
   26    5  Kira Weber, 9, Chardon, Ohio               11:14.0   11:14
 
Women 11 - 13
   23    1  Elissa Peters, 12, Chardon, Ohio           11:01.0   11:01
   25    2  Ashley Lingafelter, 11                     11:06.0   11:06
   36    3  Tabetha Tackett , 12, Mentor, Ohio         13:28.0   13:28
   58    4  Frankie Pinckard, 12, Mentor, Ohio         18:09.0   18:09
 
Women 14 - 17
   29    1  Kelsey Pinckard, 14, Mentor, Ohio          11:49.0   11:49
 
 
Women 25 - 29
   45    1  Becky Mele, 28, Painesville, OH            14:53.0   14:53
 
Women 30 - 39
   35    1  Becky Stocker, 37                          13:22.0   13:22
   48    2  Shalyn Swick, 30, Warren                   15:21.0   15:21
   59    3  Kristen Tackett , 33, Mentor, Ohio         18:46.0   18:46
   65    4  Denise Budd, 36                            20:14.0   20:14
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Laura Kobuszewski, 40                      10:25.0   10:25
   24    2  Lene Schneider, 41, Chardon, Ohio          11:05.0   11:05
   32    3  Brandi Davis, 44, Chardon, Ohio            12:30.0   12:30
   40    4  Joyce Perrico, 42, Chardon, OH             13:35.0   13:35
   42    5  Amy Caldwell, 42                           14:04.0   14:04
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Roger Davis, 45, Chardon, Ohio             7:43.0    7:43
    2       Steven Laubenthal, 14, Chardon, Ohio       7:59.0    7:59



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    3       Barett Weber, 11, Chardon, Ohio            8:15.0    8:15
    4    1  Anthony Perrico, 11, Chardon, OH           8:38.0    8:38
    5       Josie Creameans, 10*, Chardon, Ohio        8:45.0    8:45
    6    1  Roger Davis, 14, Chardon, Ohio             8:47.0    8:47
    7    1  Dante Perrico, 8, Chardon, Ohio            8:49.0    8:49
    8    2  Andrew Kobuszewski, 9                      8:56.0    8:56



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

    9       Jillian Creameans, 12*, Chardon, Ohio      9:07.0    9:07
   10       Kaitlin Kobuszewski, 11*                   9:25.0    9:25
   11    1  Cameron Peters, 9*, Chardon, Ohio          9:29.0    9:29
   12    2  Marissa Perrico, 9*, Chardon, Ohio         9:51.0    9:51
   13    1  Bryan Caldwell, 45                         9:54.0    9:54
   14       #527                                       9:55.0    9:55



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   15    3  Jason Tysl, 9, Chardon, Ohio               10:14.0   10:14
   16    1  Laura Kobuszewski, 40*                     10:25.0   10:25
   17    4  Andrew Lingafelter, 9                      10:28.0   10:28
   18    3  Maya Weber, 9*, Chardon, Ohio              10:32.0   10:32
   19    4  Katrina Schneider, 10*, Chardon, Ohio      10:45.0   10:45
   20    5  Ryder Davis, 10, Chardon, Ohio             10:51.0   10:51
   21    1  Michael Creameano, 53, Chardon, Ohio       10:53.0   10:53



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   22    2  Hannah Vlk, 12, Chardon, Ohio              11:00.0   11:00
   23    1  Elissa Peters, 12*, Chardon, Ohio          11:01.0   11:01
   24    2  Lene Schneider, 41*, Chardon, Ohio         11:05.0   11:05
   25    2  Ashley Lingafelter, 11*                    11:06.0   11:06
   26    5  Kira Weber, 9*, Chardon, Ohio              11:14.0   11:14
   27    3  Bradley Caldwell, 12                       11:28.0   11:28
   28    6  Emily Lingafelter, 7*                      11:38.0   11:38
   29    1  Kelsey Pinckard, 14*, Mentor, Ohio         11:49.0   11:49
   30    7  Jacqueline Gentile, 6*, Concord, Ohio      11:56.0   11:56



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   31    6  Jacob Tackett , 9, Mentor, Ohio            12:04.0   12:04
   32    3  Brandi Davis, 44*, Chardon, Ohio           12:30.0   12:30
   33    8  Abby Stocker, 10*                          12:41.0   12:41
   34    1  Todd Stocker, 39                           12:45.0   12:45



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   35    1  Becky Stocker, 37*                         13:22.0   13:22
   36    3  Tabetha Tackett , 12*, Mentor, Ohio        13:28.0   13:28
   37       Michael Perrico, Chardon, OH               13:34.0   13:34
   38       #524                                       13:34.0   13:34
   39    7  Rocco Perrico, 6, Chardon, Ohio            13:35.0   13:35
   40    4  Joyce Perrico, 42*, Chardon, OH            13:35.0   13:35
   41    9  Haley Caldwell, 10*                        13:59.0   13:59



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   42    5  Amy Caldwell, 42*                          14:04.0   14:04
   43    8  Noah Virant, 9, Chardon, Ohio              14:34.0   14:34
   44    9  Gabe Virant, 9, Chardon, Ohio              14:42.0   14:42
   45    1  Becky Mele, 28*, Painesville, OH           14:53.0   14:53



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   46    6  Terry Vlk, 47*, Chardon, Ohio              15:11.0   15:11
   47    7  Carrie Stewart, 42*, Chardon, Ohio         15:11.0   15:11
   48    2  Shalyn Swick, 30*, Warren                  15:21.0   15:21
   49    8  Patricia Pinckard, 43*, Mentor, Ohio       15:22.0   15:22
   50    9  Donna Blanchard, 45*, Chagrin Falls        15:27.0   15:27
   51   10  Ann Belding, 44*, Chagrin Falls            15:56.0   15:56



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   52   10  Taylor Tackett , 7*, Mentor, Ohio          16:08.0   16:08
   53   11  Jackie Brown, 40*, Chardon, Ohio           16:35.0   16:35
   54   11  Sonya Virant, 9*, Chardon, Ohio            16:35.0   16:35



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   55   12  Clare Myeroff, 7*, Mentor, Ohio            17:48.0   17:48



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   56       Anna Pastor                                18:00.0   18:00
   57    2  Scott Brown, 45                            18:03.0   18:03
   58    4  Frankie Pinckard, 12*, Mentor, Ohio        18:09.0   18:09
   59    3  Kristen Tackett , 33*, Mentor, Ohio        18:46.0   18:46



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   60   10  Evan Ash, 6, Chardon, Ohio                 19:55.0   19:55
   61   13  Meghan Martin, 5*, Chardon, Ohio           19:57.0   19:57
   62   14  Karlie Pirnat, 8*                          19:58.0   19:58
   63   15  Chloe Budd, 7*                             19:59.0   19:59



Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

   64   12  Diane Pirnat, 45*                          20:06.0   20:06
   65    4  Denise Budd, 36*                           20:14.0   20:14
   66   16  Olivia Ash, 4*, Chardon, Ohio              20:15.0   20:15
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 11
3 finishers among Men 11 - 13
1 finishers among Men 14 - 17
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 59
16 finishers among Women Under 11
4 finishers among Women 11 - 13
1 finishers among Women 14 - 17
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
28 male finishers
38 female finishers
66 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us