2009 Cortland Rotary - Run In The Sun

Print Logo image

2009 Run In The Sun 5K

CORTLAND, OH

Aug. 8, 2009

CLOUDY 78 DEGREES
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
  292     1    1  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:53.4    5:46
  288     2    1  Andy Innocenzi, 17, Cortland, OH           18:17.0    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  286     3    1  Pat Dillon, 31, Cortland, OH               18:54.0    6:06
  284     4    1  Kellie Wyatt, 16*, Clarion, PA             21:17.3    6:52
  307     5    2  Chris Taskiewicz, 35, Warren, OH           21:35.8    6:58
  272     6    2  Josh Pryor, 16                             21:39.4    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  297     7    3  Tristen Kaso, 18, Warren, OH               21:49.0    7:02
  285     8    1  Nancy Wyatt, 49*                           22:02.1    7:06
  305     9    2  Meghan Charnas, 19*, Cortland, OH          22:39.2    7:18
  267    10    3  Robert Maiorano, 31                        22:42.6    7:20
  270    11    1  Jeff Baco, 47                              22:47.1    7:21
  273    12    1  Thomas Turturice, 45                       23:22.6    7:32
  293    13    2  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, OH              24:09.5    7:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  290    14    1  Justin Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH             24:57.6    8:03
  287    15    1  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                25:56.3    8:22
  282    16    3  Tabitha Moody, 20*, Orwell, OH             26:10.9    8:27
  308    17    1  Oren Leff, 37, Cortland, OH                27:26.8    8:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  304    18    2  Nancy Charnas, 49*, Cortland, OH           27:52.6    9:00
  295    19    1  Nicole Gula, 36*, Cortland, OH             27:59.5    9:02
  296    20    2  Tiffany Caldwell, 37*, Cortland, OH        28:00.7    9:02
  276    21    1  Kimberly Guzan, 35*, Clayton, NC           28:02.8    9:03
  278    22    2  Jeff Hyde, 23, Cortland, OH                28:20.0    9:08
  279    23    1  Don Hyde, 56, Cortland, OH                 28:22.6    9:09
  283    24    1  Joe Wyatt, 55, Clarion, PA                 28:28.2    9:11
  289    25    2  Mark Kujala, 38, Hubbard, OH               28:39.3    9:15
  302    26    2  Lincoln Hall, 14, Cortland, OH             28:54.5    9:20
  306    27    1  Kristin Taskiewicz, 28*, Warren, OH        29:30.5    9:31
  298    28    2  Alan Williams, 53, Cortland, OH            29:35.6    9:33
  300    29    1  Susan Sisley, 42*, Williamsfield, OH       29:46.4    9:36
  299    30    3  Alex Williams, 15, Cortland, OH            30:01.1    9:41
  281    31    2  Andrea Gumont, 32*, Warren, OH             30:12.8    9:45
  309    32    3  Melissa Alvarez, 33*, Vienna, O            30:17.5    9:46
  294    33    4  Kevin Oconnell, 34, Girard, OH             30:24.3    9:48
  291    34    2  Don Barzak, 42, Kinsman, OH                30:42.5    9:54
  268    35    4  Amanda Knowlton, 19*                       30:47.0    9:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  277    36    5  Marietherese Bridge, 20*, Cortland, OH     31:07.4   10:02
  280    37    3  David Bridge, 51                           31:09.9   10:03
  275    38    4  Marie Hillman, 32*, Cortland, OH           32:29.9   10:29
  303    39    3  Melanie Woofter, 39*, Cortland, OH         33:17.2   10:44



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  274    40    1  Jocelyn Pryor, 12*                         34:21.2   11:05



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  301    41    5  Wendy Schoonover, 34*, Bristolville, OH    37:55.8   12:14
  271    42    1  Kathleen Griffith, 54*, Cortland, OH       38:09.4   12:19
  269    43    2  Gloria Leff, 45*                           39:33.1   12:46
* indicates females
3 finishers among Men Under 16
3 finishers among Men 16 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 25
4 finishers among Men 31 - 35
2 finishers among Men 36 - 40
2 finishers among Men 41 - 45
2 finishers among Men 46 - 50
3 finishers among Men 51 - 55
1 finishers among Men 56 - 60
1 finishers among Men 61 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 16
5 finishers among Women 16 - 20
1 finishers among Women 26 - 30
5 finishers among Women 31 - 35
3 finishers among Women 36 - 40
2 finishers among Women 41 - 45
2 finishers among Women 46 - 50
1 finishers among Women 51 - 55
23 male finishers
20 female finishers
43 total finishers
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
  290    14    1  Justin Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH             24:57.6    8:03
  302    26    2  Lincoln Hall, 14, Cortland, OH             28:54.5    9:20
 
Men 16 - 20
  288     2    1  Andy Innocenzi, 17, Cortland, OH           18:17.0    5:54
  272     6    2  Josh Pryor, 16                             21:39.4    6:59
 
Men 21 - 25
  292     1    1  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:53.4    5:46
  278    22    2  Jeff Hyde, 23, Cortland, OH                28:20.0    9:08
 
 
Men 31 - 35
  286     3    1  Pat Dillon, 31, Cortland, OH               18:54.0    6:06
  307     5    2  Chris Taskiewicz, 35, Warren, OH           21:35.8    6:58
 
Men 36 - 40
  308    17    1  Oren Leff, 37, Cortland, OH                27:26.8    8:51
  289    25    2  Mark Kujala, 38, Hubbard, OH               28:39.3    9:15
 
Men 41 - 45
  273    12    1  Thomas Turturice, 45                       23:22.6    7:32
  291    34    2  Don Barzak, 42, Kinsman, OH                30:42.5    9:54
 
Men 46 - 50
  270    11    1  Jeff Baco, 47                              22:47.1    7:21
  293    13    2  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, OH              24:09.5    7:48
 
Men 51 - 55
  283    24    1  Joe Wyatt, 55, Clarion, PA                 28:28.2    9:11
  298    28    2  Alan Williams, 53, Cortland, OH            29:35.6    9:33
 
Men 56 - 60
  279    23    1  Don Hyde, 56, Cortland, OH                 28:22.6    9:09
 
Men 61 & Up
  287    15    1  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                25:56.3    8:22
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
  274    40    1  Jocelyn Pryor, 12                          34:21.2   11:05
 
Women 16 - 20
  284     4    1  Kellie Wyatt, 16, Clarion, PA              21:17.3    6:52
  305     9    2  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:39.2    7:18
 
 
Women 26 - 30
  306    27    1  Kristin Taskiewicz, 28, Warren, OH         29:30.5    9:31
 
Women 31 - 35
  276    21    1  Kimberly Guzan, 35, Clayton, NC            28:02.8    9:03
  281    31    2  Andrea Gumont, 32, Warren, OH              30:12.8    9:45
 
Women 36 - 40
  295    19    1  Nicole Gula, 36, Cortland, OH              27:59.5    9:02
  296    20    2  Tiffany Caldwell, 37, Cortland, OH         28:00.7    9:02
 
Women 41 - 45
  300    29    1  Susan Sisley, 42, Williamsfield, OH        29:46.4    9:36
  269    43    2  Gloria Leff, 45                            39:33.1   12:46
 
Women 46 - 50
  285     8    1  Nancy Wyatt, 49                            22:02.1    7:06
  304    18    2  Nancy Charnas, 49, Cortland, OH            27:52.6    9:00
 
Women 51 - 55
  271    42    1  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        38:09.4   12:19
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
  290    14    1  Justin Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH             24:57.6    8:03
  302    26    2  Lincoln Hall, 14, Cortland, OH             28:54.5    9:20
  299    30    3  Alex Williams, 15, Cortland, OH            30:01.1    9:41
 
Men 16 - 20
  288     2    1  Andy Innocenzi, 17, Cortland, OH           18:17.0    5:54
  272     6    2  Josh Pryor, 16                             21:39.4    6:59
  297     7    3  Tristen Kaso, 18, Warren, OH               21:49.0    7:02
 
Men 21 - 25
  292     1    1  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:53.4    5:46
  278    22    2  Jeff Hyde, 23, Cortland, OH                28:20.0    9:08
 
 
Men 31 - 35
  286     3    1  Pat Dillon, 31, Cortland, OH               18:54.0    6:06
  307     5    2  Chris Taskiewicz, 35, Warren, OH           21:35.8    6:58
  267    10    3  Robert Maiorano, 31                        22:42.6    7:20
  294    33    4  Kevin Oconnell, 34, Girard, OH             30:24.3    9:48
 
Men 36 - 40
  308    17    1  Oren Leff, 37, Cortland, OH                27:26.8    8:51
  289    25    2  Mark Kujala, 38, Hubbard, OH               28:39.3    9:15
 
Men 41 - 45
  273    12    1  Thomas Turturice, 45                       23:22.6    7:32
  291    34    2  Don Barzak, 42, Kinsman, OH                30:42.5    9:54
 
Men 46 - 50
  270    11    1  Jeff Baco, 47                              22:47.1    7:21
  293    13    2  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, OH              24:09.5    7:48
 
Men 51 - 55
  283    24    1  Joe Wyatt, 55, Clarion, PA                 28:28.2    9:11
  298    28    2  Alan Williams, 53, Cortland, OH            29:35.6    9:33
  280    37    3  David Bridge, 51                           31:09.9   10:03
 
Men 56 - 60
  279    23    1  Don Hyde, 56, Cortland, OH                 28:22.6    9:09
 
Men 61 & Up
  287    15    1  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                25:56.3    8:22
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
  274    40    1  Jocelyn Pryor, 12                          34:21.2   11:05
 
Women 16 - 20
  284     4    1  Kellie Wyatt, 16, Clarion, PA              21:17.3    6:52
  305     9    2  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:39.2    7:18
  282    16    3  Tabitha Moody, 20, Orwell, OH              26:10.9    8:27
  268    35    4  Amanda Knowlton, 19                        30:47.0    9:56
  277    36    5  Marietherese Bridge, 20, Cortland, OH      31:07.4   10:02
 
 
Women 26 - 30
  306    27    1  Kristin Taskiewicz, 28, Warren, OH         29:30.5    9:31
 
Women 31 - 35
  276    21    1  Kimberly Guzan, 35, Clayton, NC            28:02.8    9:03
  281    31    2  Andrea Gumont, 32, Warren, OH              30:12.8    9:45
  309    32    3  Melissa Alvarez, 33, Vienna, O             30:17.5    9:46
  275    38    4  Marie Hillman, 32, Cortland, OH            32:29.9   10:29
  301    41    5  Wendy Schoonover, 34, Bristolville, OH     37:55.8   12:14
 
Women 36 - 40
  295    19    1  Nicole Gula, 36, Cortland, OH              27:59.5    9:02
  296    20    2  Tiffany Caldwell, 37, Cortland, OH         28:00.7    9:02
  303    39    3  Melanie Woofter, 39, Cortland, OH          33:17.2   10:44
 
Women 41 - 45
  300    29    1  Susan Sisley, 42, Williamsfield, OH        29:46.4    9:36
  269    43    2  Gloria Leff, 45                            39:33.1   12:46
 
Women 46 - 50
  285     8    1  Nancy Wyatt, 49                            22:02.1    7:06
  304    18    2  Nancy Charnas, 49, Cortland, OH            27:52.6    9:00
 
Women 51 - 55
  271    42    1  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        38:09.4   12:19
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us