2009 Jack Hazen 5K & Pump and Run (updated)

Print Logo image
No. Pl Name, Age, City, State ADJ TIME ACTUAL TIME Adj # Reps
834 1 Mike Meyer, 41, North Canton, OH 04:52.0 19:52.0 15:00.0 30
818 2 Dustin Evans, 34, North Canton, Ohio 04:54.6 19:54.6 15:00.0 30
841 3 Jim Patton, 52, North Ridgeville, Ohi 05:39.3 20:39.3 15:00.0 30
877 4 Paul Steward, 47, Canton, OH 05:45.0 19:45.0 14:00.0 28
821 5 Dan Frum, 28, Canton, Ohio 06:08.7 21:08.7 15:00.0 30
811 6 Tara Beery, 36*, Hillsboro, Ohio 06:14.9 21:14.9 15:00.0 30
863 7 Dave Grasinger, 46, North Canton, OH 06:15.9 20:45.9 14:30.0 29
839 8 Cookie O'Neal, 56*, Columbus, OH 06:17.6 21:17.6 15:00.0 30
804 9 John Argenzia, 52, North Canton, OH 06:23.8 21:23.8 15:00.0 30
809 10 Randy Barnhart, 47, Akron, OH 06:40.0 21:40.0 15:00.0 30
862 11 Joe Dudek, 51, Akron, OH 06:45.9 21:45.8 15:00.0 30
854 12 Josh Weir, 28, Canton, Ohio 07:21.0 19:21.0 12:00.0 24
864 13 Vicki Miller, 45*, Hartville, OH 07:26.2 22:26.2 15:00.0 30
870 14 Trevor Kershevich, 50, Cleveland, OH 09:08.8 19:38.8 10:30.0 21
808 15 Greg Bachman, 53, Akron, Ohio 09:29.5 21:59.5 12:30.0 25
856 16 Chip Wilson, 38, North Canton, OH 09:32.6 18:02.6 08:30.0 17
848 17 Clifford Schmidt, 50, Hartville, Ohio 09:42.1 21:12.1 11:30.0 23
868 18 Gibby Dannemiller, 47, Akron, OH 09:54.6 20:54.6 11:00.0 22
847 19 Thomas Schmeiser, 40, Macedonia, Ohio 10:01.6 23:01.6 13:00.0 26
812 20 Wendy Bourn, 57*, Uniontown, Ohio 10:09.4 25:09.4 15:00.0 30
828 21 Scott Humbert, 47, North Canton, OH 10:15.0 25:15.0 15:00.0 30
838 22 Joe Oldham, 39, Akron, Ohio 10:36.8 21:06.8 10:30.0 21
861 23 Jeff Montague, 40, Canton, OH 10:58.8 23:28.8 12:30.0 25
814 24 Alex Cortes, 33, Cleveland, Ohio 10:59.2 22:59.2 12:00.0 24
858 25 David Wright, 49, Lebanon, Indiana 11:00.6 26:00.5 15:00.0 30
845 26 Chip Rennecker, 41, North Canton, OH 11:04.1 23:34.1 12:30.0 25
802 27 Kyle Albaugh, 21, Bolivar, OH 11:47.0 22:17.0 10:30.0 21
866 28 Vince Russo, 59, North Canton, OH 11:54.0 20:54.0 09:00.0 18
878 29 E Delorenzo, 30, Parma, OH 12:21.6 22:21.6 10:00.0 20
843 30 Doug Price, 33, Akron, Ohio 12:27.7 21:57.7 09:30.0 19
853 31 Kimberly Wagler, 27*, Hartville, OH 12:42.9 22:12.9 09:30.0 19
849 32 Tyler Schrock, 20, Orrville, OH 12:53.5 19:33.5 06:30.0 13
850 33 Timothy Smathers, 46, Brimfield, Ohio 13:13.0 24:43.0 11:30.0 23
874 34 Mike Ernest, 38, New Philadelphia, OH 13:21.5 19:51.5 06:30.0 13
810 35 Jeff Beery, 44, Hillsboro, Ohio 13:28.0 27:58.0 14:30.0 29
875 36 Sal Hernandez, 51, North Canton, OH 13:47.8 20:47.8 07:00.0 14
837 37 Butch Morrell, 57, North Canton, Ohio 13:51.9 22:21.9 08:30.0 17
831 38 Paul LeMay, 37, Peninsula, OH 14:04.6 24:04.6 10:00.0 20
806 39 Matt Askea, 34, Akron, Ohio 14:30.5 21:30.5 07:00.0 14
840 40 Jr Patterson, 46, Canton, OH 14:35.5 28:05.5 13:30.0 27
803 41 Ron Argabright, 66, sidney, Ohio 14:54.5 23:54.5 09:00.0 18
871 42 Tom Mason, 40, McDonald, OH 15:23.4 22:23.4 07:00.0 14
867 43 Michael Powell, 20, Canton, OH 15:23.4 22:53.4 07:30.0 15
823 44 Jerod Haddad, 31, Canton, Ohio 15:27.2 27:27.2 12:00.0 24
827 45 Jerry Hughes, 50, Akron, Ohio 15:27.5 27:27.5 12:00.0 24
830 46 Doug Lang, 46, New London, OH 15:35.8 25:35.8 10:00.0 20
851 47 Ashley Speicher, 19*, Canton, OH 15:37.6 23:07.6 07:30.0 15
822 48 Mark Greaves, 37, Canton, Ohio 15:53.7 27:23.6 11:30.0 23
876 49 Kelly Mastriacovo, 40*, Canton, OH 16:18.0 22:18.0 06:00.0 12
852 50 Peter Volas, 42, North Canton, Ohio 16:31.0 27:01.0 10:30.0 21
819 51 Bela Faltay, 36, Canton, Ohio 16:34.0 21:34.0 05:00.0 10
836 52 Vana Morgan, 22*, Homeworth, OH 16:53.8 22:23.8 05:30.0 11
872 53 Tina Delschlager, 27*, Copley, OH 17:02.7 22:32.7 05:30.0 11
859 54 John York, 40, Akron, OH 18:03.4 24:33.3 06:30.0 13
865 55 Brian Dimit, 32, North Canton, OH 18:15.5 21:45.5 03:30.0 7
855 56 Dan Wilkerson, 21, Columbus, Ohio 18:28.4 23:58.4 05:30.0 11
825 57 Angie Hazen, 32*, North Canton, OH 18:40.3 23:40.3 05:00.0 10
873 58 Scott Price, 45, Wooster, OH 18:41.3 26:11.3 07:30.0 15
829 59 Jeff Ladner, 46, Rootstown, Ohio 18:58.1 26:58.1 08:00.0 16
801 60 David Agard, 59, Wadsworth, Ohio 18:59.3 25:29.3 06:30.0 13
844 61 Tim Price, 54, Canton, Ohio 19:23.1 26:23.1 07:00.0 14
813 62 Rick Brown, 53, Louisville, OH 19:25.5 25:55.5 06:30.0 13
807 63 Wesley Aubihl, 27, Dover, Ohio 20:10.9 24:10.9 04:00.0 8
820 64 Jim Frankovich, 41, Dover, OH 20:49.0 24:19.0 03:30.0 7
833 65 Daniel Mangino, 20, louisville, Ohio 22:07.4 27:07.4 05:00.0 10
832 66 Dee Mandley, 43*, Stow, Ohio 22:46.4 30:16.4 07:30.0 15
805 67 Matt Arnold, 22, Canton, OH 22:56.9 23:56.9 01:00.0 2
816 68 Brian Evans, 20, North Canton, OH 23:01.0 23:01.0 00:00.0
824 69 Kurt Harsh, 57, North Canton, OH 23:16.0 25:46.0 02:30.0 5
846 70 Shelby Santizo, 21, Canton, OH 24:25.4 29:55.4 05:30.0 11
869 71 Ross Licate, 44, Akron, OH 25:13.3 31:13.3 06:00.0 12
860 72 Heather Mehilis, 32*, Louisville, OH 26:54.7 29:24.7 02:30.0 5
857 73 Danielle Wirick, 35*, North Canton, Ohio 29:01.1 29:31.1 00:30.0 1
817 74 Carol Evans, 66*, North Canton, Ohio 30:55.5 35:55.5 05:00.0 10

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us