2009 Lake County Captains 5K

Print Logo image

2009 LAKE COUNTY CAPTAINS 5K

Eastlake, OH

May 2, 2009

62 Degrees, Partly Sunny
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
  135     1    1  Brian Daniels, 35, Painesville, OH         18:25.0    5:56
  102     2    2  Matthew Andryscik, 37, Willowick, OH       18:33.3    5:59
  259     3    3  Jeremy Verdi, 29                           18:42.9    6:02
 
Open Women
  212     6    1  Laura Pizmoht, 33                          19:23.9    6:15
  296     8    2  Christina Vanucci, 31, Westlake, OH        19:36.3    6:19
  255    20    3  Michelle Valenta, 31, Richmond Hts, OH     21:07.4    6:49
 
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  224    33    1  Cooper Roach, 12, Huntsburg, OH            22:02.1    7:06
  257    43    2  Lucas Venaleck, 14, Huntsburg, OH          22:39.9    7:19
  143    46    3  Matthew Fairchild, 12, Mentor, OH          23:01.9    7:26
 
Men 15 - 19
  113     7    1  Eric Beck, 16, Painesville, OH             19:35.8    6:19
  247    19    2  Eric Straubhaar, 15, Willowick, OH         21:02.0    6:47
  353    21    3  Nursultan Eldosova, 17, Willowick, OH      21:10.9    6:50
 
Men 20 - 24
  136    27    1  Don DeCamara, 24, Hudson, OH               21:38.9    6:59
  331   143    2  Andrew Madzsar, 24                         31:43.3   10:14
 
Men 25 - 29
  161    14    1  Andrew Holland, 29, Willowick, OH          20:43.5    6:41
  287    23    2  Charles Dobbins, 29, Twinsburg, OH         21:20.3    6:53
  277    53    3  Bill Eubanks, 27, Willowick, OH            23:38.6    7:38
 
Men 30 - 34
  346    18    1  Todd Fitzsimmons, 34, Westlake, OH         20:53.5    6:44
  241    32    2  Dave Shopp, 34, Wickliffe, OH              21:58.7    7:05
  130    34    3  Bill Clifton, 32, Mentor, OH               22:05.9    7:08
 
Men 35 - 39
  273     5    1  Mike Piper, 39, Wickliffe, OH              19:14.5    6:12
  295    44    2  Rick Laughinghouse, 38, Mentor, OH         22:43.3    7:20
  280    62    3  Nick Leman, 35, Garfield Hts, OH           23:58.4    7:44
 
Men 40 - 44
  182     9    1  Gary Kuhn, 42                              19:47.0    6:23
  316    10    2  Jim Piper, 43, Wickliffe, OH               19:48.0    6:23
  151    15    3  Vernon Forristal, 42, Rock Creek, OH       20:43.8    6:41
 
Men 45 - 49
  290     4    1  Anthony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH             18:47.6    6:04
  201    11    2  Steve Myers, 46, Streetsboro, OH           19:57.4    6:26
  299    12    3  Gary Coiro, 47, Mentor, OH                 20:12.5    6:31
 
Men 50 - 54
  323    13    1  Rudy Schwartl, 53, Newbury, OH             20:16.6    6:32
  215    28    2  Andy Rattray, 52, Willoughby, OH           21:46.3    7:01
  279    37    3  Lewis Smith, 54, Geneva, OH                22:18.4    7:12
 
Men 55 - 59
  281    16    1  Nino Monaco, 57, Mayfield  Hts, OH         20:46.0    6:42
  226    26    2  Arnie Rodriguez, 55, Willoughby Hills, OH  21:34.2    6:57
  155    48    3  John Hazen, 56, Mentor, OH                 23:07.6    7:28
 
Men 60 - 64
  222    17    1  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       20:50.4    6:43
  357   177    2  Bj Batt, 60, Mentor, OH                           0
 
Men 65 - 69
  223    45    1  Angel Rivera, 68, Lorain, OH               22:58.6    7:25
  227    47    2  Chuck Rossiter, 65, Eastlake, OH           23:03.0    7:26
  105   130    3  Russell Baer, 67, Painesville, OH          29:28.2    9:30
 
Men 70 & Up
  351    31    1  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            21:52.9    7:04
  117    98    2  Luis Bonilla, 71, Lorain, OH               26:28.7    8:32
  150   124    3  Joe Forest, 70, Chesterland, OH            28:56.3    9:20
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  109    78    1  Kristen Bandy, 14, Chesterland, OH         25:23.6    8:11
  162   101    2  Katie Houck, 10, Painesville, OH           26:59.7    8:42
  104   102    3  Adrea Ayres, 13, Willowick, OH             27:02.6    8:43
 
Women 15 - 19
  111    94    1  Kelly Barer, 18, Concord, OH               26:19.0    8:29
  159   105    2  Hailey Holke, 15, Painesville, OH          27:12.1    8:46
 
Women 20 - 24
  303    83    1  Molly Ohare, 23, Euclid, OH                25:39.9    8:17
  347   109    2  Katie Skolans, 24, Mayfield  Hts, OH       27:31.7    8:53
  232   116    3  Lauren Seibert, 23, Willoughby, OH         28:35.3    9:13
 
Women 25 - 29
  138    30    1  Terese Dennison, 27                        21:50.4    7:03
  101    51    2  Abby Albright, 27, Euclid, OH              23:25.4    7:33
  298   112    3  Anne Dobbins, 27, Twinsburg, OH            28:11.0    9:05
 
Women 30 - 34
  133    29    1  Laurie Colon, 31, Painesville, OH          21:48.7    7:02
  115    49    2  Kelly Bobeczko, 34, Mentor, OH             23:10.6    7:29
  203    69    3  Dawn Newsome, 34, Painesville, OH          24:37.4    7:57
 
Women 35 - 39
  266    24    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 39                        21:21.4    6:53
  306    61    2  Julie Hopkins, 39, Willoughby, OH          23:57.3    7:44
  246   123    3  Amy Stenoien, 36, Euclid, OH               28:53.7    9:19
 
Women 40 - 44
  120    64    1  Deirdre Callahan, 44, Mentor, OH           23:59.5    7:44
  256    74    2  Judy Venaleck, 43, Huntsburg, OH           25:02.8    8:05
  275    85    3  Lorraine Whetstone, 41, Willowick, OH      25:46.5    8:19
 
Women 45 - 49
  350    52    1  Ann Smorado, 48, Chesterland, OH           23:38.3    7:38
  168    58    2  Tina Hunsinger, 47, Mentor, OH             23:51.2    7:42
  106   156    3  Cindy Baldauf, 45, Willoughby, OH          33:55.0   10:56
 
Women 50 - 54
  233    55    1  Barb Seitz, 50, Mentor, OH                 23:41.0    7:38
  149   174    2  Patricia Flynn, 54, Eastlake, OH           47:33.7   15:21
 
Women 55 - 59
  156   108    1  Sharon Hazen, 55, Mentor, OH               27:30.1    8:52
  183   135    2  Denise Kulpa, 58, Painesville, OH          30:18.1    9:46
  249   173    3  Sandra Straubhaar, 55, Willowick, OH       47:05.7   15:12
 
Women 60 - 64
  265   154    1  Ellen Daugherty, 60                        33:16.9   10:44
  221   178    2  Judi Rice, 60, Mentor on the Lak, OH              0
 
 
Women 70 & Up
  251   155    1  Jean Toth, 72                              33:30.5   10:49
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
  135     1       Brian Daniels, 35, Painesville, OH         18:25.0    5:56
  102     2       Matthew Andryscik, 37, Willowick, OH       18:33.3    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  259     3       Jeremy Verdi, 29                           18:42.9    6:02
  290     4    1  Anthony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH             18:47.6    6:04
  273     5    1  Mike Piper, 39, Wickliffe, OH              19:14.5    6:12
  212     6       Laura Pizmoht, 33*                         19:23.9    6:15
  113     7    1  Eric Beck, 16, Painesville, OH             19:35.8    6:19
  296     8       Christina Vanucci, 31*, Westlake, OH       19:36.3    6:19
  182     9    1  Gary Kuhn, 42                              19:47.0    6:23
  316    10    2  Jim Piper, 43, Wickliffe, OH               19:48.0    6:23
  201    11    2  Steve Myers, 46, Streetsboro, OH           19:57.4    6:26
  299    12    3  Gary Coiro, 47, Mentor, OH                 20:12.5    6:31
  323    13    1  Rudy Schwartl, 53, Newbury, OH             20:16.6    6:32
  161    14    1  Andrew Holland, 29, Willowick, OH          20:43.5    6:41
  151    15    3  Vernon Forristal, 42, Rock Creek, OH       20:43.8    6:41
  281    16    1  Nino Monaco, 57, Mayfield  Hts, OH         20:46.0    6:42
  222    17    1  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       20:50.4    6:43
  346    18    1  Todd Fitzsimmons, 34, Westlake, OH         20:53.5    6:44
  247    19    2  Eric Straubhaar, 15, Willowick, OH         21:02.0    6:47
  255    20       Michelle Valenta, 31*, Richmond Hts, OH    21:07.4    6:49
  353    21    3  Nursultan Eldosova, 17, Willowick, OH      21:10.9    6:50
  354    22    4  Dan Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH               21:19.6    6:53
  287    23    2  Charles Dobbins, 29, Twinsburg, OH         21:20.3    6:53
  266    24    1  Mary Grdadolnik, 39*                       21:21.4    6:53
  324    25    5  Mike Weaver, 48, Chagrin Falls, OH         21:21.6    6:53
  226    26    2  Arnie Rodriguez, 55, Willoughby Hills, OH  21:34.2    6:57
  136    27    1  Don DeCamara, 24, Hudson, OH               21:38.9    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  215    28    2  Andy Rattray, 52, Willoughby, OH           21:46.3    7:01
  133    29    1  Laurie Colon, 31*, Painesville, OH         21:48.7    7:02
  138    30    1  Terese Dennison, 27*                       21:50.4    7:03
  351    31    1  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            21:52.9    7:04
  241    32    2  Dave Shopp, 34, Wickliffe, OH              21:58.7    7:05
  224    33    1  Cooper Roach, 12, Huntsburg, OH            22:02.1    7:06
  130    34    3  Bill Clifton, 32, Mentor, OH               22:05.9    7:08
  211    35    4  Cliff Pinckard, 44, Mentor, OH             22:13.3    7:10
  186    36    5  Anthony Lossasso, 42, Chardon, OH          22:15.6    7:11
  279    37    3  Lewis Smith, 54, Geneva, OH                22:18.4    7:12
  163    38    6  Jeff Houck, 41, Painesville, OH            22:22.8    7:13
  175    39    4  Dave Janosko, 51, Mentor, OH               22:25.5    7:14
  191    40    4  Devin Martz, 15, Kirtland, OH              22:28.0    7:15
  164    41    5  Dan Houck, 15, Painesville, OH             22:28.3    7:15
  112    42    6  Alexander Barni, 15, Willoughby Hills, OH  22:39.5    7:19
  257    43    2  Lucas Venaleck, 14, Huntsburg, OH          22:39.9    7:19
  295    44    2  Rick Laughinghouse, 38, Mentor, OH         22:43.3    7:20
  223    45    1  Angel Rivera, 68, Lorain, OH               22:58.6    7:25
  143    46    3  Matthew Fairchild, 12, Mentor, OH          23:01.9    7:26
  227    47    2  Chuck Rossiter, 65, Eastlake, OH           23:03.0    7:26
  155    48    3  John Hazen, 56, Mentor, OH                 23:07.6    7:28
  115    49    2  Kelly Bobeczko, 34*, Mentor, OH            23:10.6    7:29
  300    50    5  John Paganini, 53, Concord, OH             23:19.6    7:31
  101    51    2  Abby Albright, 27*, Euclid, OH             23:25.4    7:33
  350    52    1  Ann Smorado, 48*, Chesterland, OH          23:38.3    7:38
  277    53    3  Bill Eubanks, 27, Willowick, OH            23:38.6    7:38
  177    54    7  Stephen Kall, 19, Willowick, OH            23:39.4    7:38
  233    55    1  Barb Seitz, 50*, Mentor, OH                23:41.0    7:38
  352    56    6  Brad Beamon, 51, Kirtland, OH              23:42.1    7:39
  330    57    4  Mike Cline, 31, Olmsted Falls, OH          23:49.4    7:41
  168    58    2  Tina Hunsinger, 47*, Mentor, OH            23:51.2    7:42
  174    59    4  Brian Jacobson, 14, Chardon, OH            23:53.6    7:42
  213    60    6  Donald Porz, 45, Willoughby, OH            23:56.5    7:43
  306    61    2  Julie Hopkins, 39*, Willoughby, OH         23:57.3    7:44
  280    62    3  Nick Leman, 35, Garfield Hts, OH           23:58.4    7:44
  209    63    5  Daniel Peysha, 12, Willowick, OH           23:58.9    7:44
  120    64    1  Deirdre Callahan, 44*, Mentor, OH          23:59.5    7:44
  210    65    7  Derek Peysha, 45, Willowick, OH            24:05.5    7:46
  294    66    8  Christian Hauber, 15, Kirtland, OH         24:15.0    7:49
  282    67    8  Karl Hauber, 45, Kirtland, OH              24:15.6    7:50
  314    68    4  Keith Paterson, 26, Chardon, OH            24:35.0    7:56
  203    69    3  Dawn Newsome, 34*, Painesville, OH         24:37.4    7:57
  244    70    6  Jordan Smith, 13, Wickliffe, OH            24:41.5    7:58
  315    71    5  Dan Spotz, 26, Mentor, OH                  24:45.5    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  184    72    9  Thomas Lentz, 48, Mentor, OH               24:52.7    8:02
  181    73    4  Charles Krejsa, 36, Willowick, OH          24:56.2    8:03
  256    74    2  Judy Venaleck, 43*, Huntsburg, OH          25:02.8    8:05
  307    75    4  Alicia Schroeder, 30*, Willoughby, OH      25:09.2    8:07
  165    76    7  Joe Houck, 12, Painesville, OH             25:10.5    8:07
  216    77    7  Larry Reik, 40, Eastlake, OH               25:13.6    8:08
  109    78    1  Kristen Bandy, 14*, Chesterland, OH        25:23.6    8:11
  110    79   10  Mark Bandy, 46, Chesterland, OH            25:25.0    8:12
  230    80    5  Josh Scheiderer, 36, Painesville, OH       25:30.6    8:14
  128    81    6  John Clendenning, 35, Mentor, OH           25:34.2    8:15
  318    82   11  Fritz Gilbert, 46, Concord, OH             25:37.4    8:16
  303    83    1  Molly Ohare, 23*, Euclid, OH               25:39.9    8:17
  278    84    5  Jason Maier, 33, Eastlake, OH              25:40.7    8:17
  275    85    3  Lorraine Whetstone, 41*, Willowick, OH     25:46.5    8:19
  312    86    6  Ed Lauge, 25, Lyndhurst, OH                25:48.2    8:19
  166    87    7  Steven Hren, 26, Mentor, OH                25:54.3    8:21
  261    88    8  John Welsh Jr, 43, Willowick, OH           25:57.0    8:22
  291    89    4  Tiffany  Heindel, 40*, Mentor, OH          25:57.3    8:22
  311    90   12  Tom Jansa, 46, Euclid, OH                  25:58.7    8:23
  305    91    6  Craig Ayala, 33, Eastlake, OH              26:01.4    8:24
  239    92    5  Donna Sheahan, 43*, Painesville , OH       26:08.4    8:26
  345    93    8  Adam Sanden, 25, Painesville, OH           26:17.7    8:29
  111    94    1  Kelly Barer, 18*, Concord, OH              26:19.0    8:29
  198    95    9  Jeff Meier, 41, Willowick, OH              26:23.8    8:31
  258    96    9  Kyle Venaleck, 15, Huntsburg, OH           26:24.4    8:31
  202    97    7  Greg Newsome, 33, Painesville, OH                 0
  117    98    2  Luis Bonilla, 71, Lorain, OH               26:28.7    8:32
  355    99    7  Mark Rosborough, 51, Hambden, OH           26:41.8    8:37
  267   100    5  Jennifer Haas, 33*                         26:58.8    8:42
  162   101    2  Katie Houck, 10*, Painesville, OH          26:59.7    8:42
  104   102    3  Adrea Ayres, 13*, Willowick, OH            27:02.6    8:43
  154   103   10  Wayne Hamilton, 40, Bedford, OH            27:06.9    8:45
  199   104    4  John Mignona, 57, Euclid, OH               27:09.4    8:46
  159   105    2  Hailey Holke, 15*, Painesville, OH         27:12.1    8:46
  234   106    4  Brooke Seitz, 12*, Mentor, OH              27:18.7    8:49
  157   107    6  Heidi Hazen, 30*, Columbus, OH             27:29.4    8:52
  156   108    1  Sharon Hazen, 55*, Mentor, OH              27:30.1    8:52
  347   109    2  Katie Skolans, 24*, Mayfield  Hts, OH      27:31.7    8:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  269   110    5  Emma Mills, 12*                            27:57.6    9:01
  197   111    7  Susan McKoon, 30*, Perry, OH               27:59.3    9:02
  298   112    3  Anne Dobbins, 27*, Twinsburg, OH           28:11.0    9:05
  170   113    5  Don Hyde, 56, Warren, OH                   28:18.3    9:08
  254   114    6  Ronald Traub, 58, Mentor, OH               28:18.9    9:08
  137   115    4  Elizabeth Demko, 29*, N Royalton, OH       28:22.5    9:09
  232   116    3  Lauren Seibert, 23*, Willoughby, OH        28:35.3    9:13
  131   117    7  Scott Cole, 35, Mentor, OH                 28:37.7    9:14
  248   118    8  Dennis Straubhaar, 54, Willowick, OH       28:41.9    9:15
  326   119    6  Jeanne Eiswerth, 44*, Mentor, OH           28:42.9    9:16
  192   120    7  Bob Maskulka, 55, Highland Heights, OH     28:43.2    9:16
  116   121   13  Joe Bokar, 46, Mentor, OH                  28:46.1    9:17
  356   122    8  Sharon Zdesar, 31*, Painesville, OH        28:46.8    9:17
  246   123    3  Amy Stenoien, 36*, Euclid, OH              28:53.7    9:19
  150   124    3  Joe Forest, 70, Chesterland, OH            28:56.3    9:20
  301   125    9  Paula Preseren, 31*, Mentor, OH            29:02.8    9:22
  302   126    8  Kevin Preseren, 32, Mentor, OH             29:03.1    9:22
  179   127    6  Kayla Knowles, 13*, Mentor, OH             29:12.3    9:25
  268   128    4  Tabitha Hoover, 36*                        29:19.9    9:28
  229   129    9  Matthew Schario, 25, Mentor, OH            29:26.6    9:30
  105   130    3  Russell Baer, 67, Painesville, OH          29:28.2    9:30
  127   131   10  Gina Cireddu, 34*, Perry, OH               29:39.6    9:34
  237   132    9  Bradley Sheahan, 51, Painesville , OH      30:00.7    9:41
  329   133    7  Kim Rataiczak, 43*, Chesterland, OH        30:01.4    9:41
  240   134   11  Peter Shelling, 44, Willoughby, OH         30:08.4    9:43
  183   135    2  Denise Kulpa, 58*, Painesville, OH         30:18.1    9:46
  214   136    8  Bob Rastatter, 39, Willowick, OH           30:30.4    9:50
  313   137    8  Bruce Paterson, 58, Chardon, OH            30:48.3    9:56
  288   138    9  Tom Holland, 55, Mentor, OH                30:52.1    9:57
  173   139   14  David Jacobson, 48, Chardon, OH            30:54.4    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  293   140    5  Jennifer Wohleber, 36*, Mentor, OH         31:20.7   10:07
  250   141   10  Mark Tennant, 51, Geneva, OH               31:33.8   10:11
  144   142    4  Nicole Fiorino, 24*, Willowick, OH         31:34.9   10:11
  331   143    2  Andrew Madzsar, 24                         31:43.3   10:14
  160   144    8  Tanner Holke, 12, Painesville, OH          32:01.6   10:20
  134   145    9  Radames Colon III, 12, Painesville, OH     32:02.2   10:20
  245   146    6  Lisa Smith, 37*, Mentor, OH                32:14.1   10:24
  252   147   10  Christopher Tramte, 10, Chardon, OH        32:14.4   10:24
  219   148   10  Roger Remec, 59, Waite Hill, OH            32:33.6   10:30
  304   149    4  Judi Weitman, 68, Willoughby, OH           32:38.9   10:32
  142   150   11  Jill Earle, 30*, Willoughby, OH            32:39.2   10:32
  272   151    9  Lee Stone, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          32:48.6   10:35
  231   152   11  Mark Seibert, 52, Willoughby, OH           33:11.7   10:42
  309   153    5  Kelly Matter, 25*, Willowick, OH           33:15.3   10:44
  265   154    1  Ellen Daugherty, 60*                       33:16.9   10:44
  251   155    1  Jean Toth, 72*                             33:30.5   10:49
  106   156    3  Cindy Baldauf, 45*, Willoughby, OH         33:55.0   10:56
  243   157    7  Summer Slusher, 14*, Mentor, OH            33:55.3   10:57
  235   158    8  Michelle Seitz, 14*, Mentor, OH            34:02.5   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  125   159   10  Christopher Chongris, 34, Mentor, OH       35:11.0   11:21
  308   160    7  Lisa Tekavec, 39*, Willoughby, OH          35:26.9   11:26
  200   161    4  Jodee Mulroy, 46*, Wickliffe, OH           35:49.0   11:33
  126   162    6  Bethany Chongris, 25*, Mentor, OH          36:56.1   11:55
  178   163   12  Robert Knowles, 40, Mentor, OH             36:56.5   11:55
  180   164   11  Ryan Knowles, 10, Mentor, OH               37:09.2   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  193   165   12  Misty McFarland, 34*, Perry, OH            39:10.5   12:38



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  289   166   12  Andy Wilkinson, 13, Ashtabula, OH          41:23.8   13:21
  286   167   15  Tim Stephens, 47, Elyia, OH                42:15.5   13:38
  167   168   11  Joseph Humpolick, 57, Geneva, OH           42:54.6   13:51
  262   169    8  Diana Winter, 36*, Mentor, OH              42:55.5   13:51
  188   170   13  Morrighan MacKinnon, 31*, Euclid, OH       42:56.3   13:51
  190   171    8  Rachael Marchini, 41*, Willoughby, OH      43:10.1   13:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  242   172   14  Dawn Shopp, 33*, Wickliffe, OH             44:01.4   14:12



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  249   173    3  Sandra Straubhaar, 55*, Willowick, OH      47:05.7   15:12
  149   174    2  Patricia Flynn, 54*, Eastlake, OH          47:33.7   15:21
  148   175    7  Shana Flynn, 25*, Willoughby, OH           49:01.0   15:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  327   176    4  Pam Batt, 58*, Mentor, OH                  49:38.0   16:01
  357   177    2  Bj Batt, 60, Mentor, OH                           0
  221   178    2  Judi Rice, 60*, Mentor on the Lak, OH             0
  208   179    5  Roslyn Peterson, 45*, Warrensville Hts, OH        0
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
12 finishers among Men Under 15
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
114 male finishers
65 female finishers
179 total finishers
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
  135     1       Brian Daniels, 35, Painesville, OH         18:25.0    5:56
  102     2       Matthew Andryscik, 37, Willowick, OH       18:33.3    5:59
  259     3       Jeremy Verdi, 29                           18:42.9    6:02
  290     4    4  Anthony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH             18:47.6    6:04
  273     5    5  Mike Piper, 39, Wickliffe, OH              19:14.5    6:12
  212     6       Laura Pizmoht, 33                          19:23.9    6:15
  113     7    7  Eric Beck, 16, Painesville, OH             19:35.8    6:19
  296     8       Christina Vanucci, 31, Westlake, OH        19:36.3    6:19
  182     9    9  Gary Kuhn, 42                              19:47.0    6:23
  316    10   10  Jim Piper, 43, Wickliffe, OH               19:48.0    6:23
  201    11   11  Steve Myers, 46, Streetsboro, OH           19:57.4    6:26
  299    12   12  Gary Coiro, 47, Mentor, OH                 20:12.5    6:31
  323    13   13  Rudy Schwartl, 53, Newbury, OH             20:16.6    6:32
  161    14   14  Andrew Holland, 29, Willowick, OH          20:43.5    6:41
  151    15   15  Vernon Forristal, 42, Rock Creek, OH       20:43.8    6:41
  281    16   16  Nino Monaco, 57, Mayfield  Hts, OH         20:46.0    6:42
  222    17   17  Lenny Richter Sr., 60, Willowick, OH       20:50.4    6:43
  346    18   18  Todd Fitzsimmons, 34, Westlake, OH         20:53.5    6:44
  247    19   19  Eric Straubhaar, 15, Willowick, OH         21:02.0    6:47
  255    20       Michelle Valenta, 31, Richmond Hts, OH     21:07.4    6:49
  353    21   21  Nursultan Eldosova, 17, Willowick, OH      21:10.9    6:50
  354    22   22  Dan Loose, 46, Ashtabula, OH               21:19.6    6:53
  287    23   23  Charles Dobbins, 29, Twinsburg, OH         21:20.3    6:53
  324    25   24  Mike Weaver, 48, Chagrin Falls, OH         21:21.6    6:53
  226    26   25  Arnie Rodriguez, 55, Willoughby Hills, OH  21:34.2    6:57
  136    27   26  Don DeCamara, 24, Hudson, OH               21:38.9    6:59
  215    28   27  Andy Rattray, 52, Willoughby, OH           21:46.3    7:01
  351    31   28  Jon Bixler, 70, Painesville, OH            21:52.9    7:04
  241    32   29  Dave Shopp, 34, Wickliffe, OH              21:58.7    7:05
  224    33   30  Cooper Roach, 12, Huntsburg, OH            22:02.1    7:06
  130    34   31  Bill Clifton, 32, Mentor, OH               22:05.9    7:08
  211    35   32  Cliff Pinckard, 44, Mentor, OH             22:13.3    7:10
  186    36   33  Anthony Lossasso, 42, Chardon, OH          22:15.6    7:11
  279    37   34  Lewis Smith, 54, Geneva, OH                22:18.4    7:12
  163    38   35  Jeff Houck, 41, Painesville, OH            22:22.8    7:13
  175    39   36  Dave Janosko, 51, Mentor, OH               22:25.5    7:14
  191    40   37  Devin Martz, 15, Kirtland, OH              22:28.0    7:15
  164    41   38  Dan Houck, 15, Painesville, OH             22:28.3    7:15
  112    42   39  Alexander Barni, 15, Willoughby Hills, OH  22:39.5    7:19
  257    43   40  Lucas Venaleck, 14, Huntsburg, OH          22:39.9    7:19
  295    44   41  Rick Laughinghouse, 38, Mentor, OH         22:43.3    7:20
  223    45   42  Angel Rivera, 68, Lorain, OH               22:58.6    7:25
  143    46   43  Matthew Fairchild, 12, Mentor, OH          23:01.9    7:26
  227    47   44  Chuck Rossiter, 65, Eastlake, OH           23:03.0    7:26
  155    48   45  John Hazen, 56, Mentor, OH                 23:07.6    7:28
  300    50   46  John Paganini, 53, Concord, OH             23:19.6    7:31
  277    53   47  Bill Eubanks, 27, Willowick, OH            23:38.6    7:38
  177    54   48  Stephen Kall, 19, Willowick, OH            23:39.4    7:38
  352    56   49  Brad Beamon, 51, Kirtland, OH              23:42.1    7:39
  330    57   50  Mike Cline, 31, Olmsted Falls, OH          23:49.4    7:41
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
  212     6    1  Laura Pizmoht, 33                          19:23.9    6:15
  296     8    2  Christina Vanucci, 31, Westlake, OH        19:36.3    6:19
  255    20    3  Michelle Valenta, 31, Richmond Hts, OH     21:07.4    6:49
  266    24    4  Mary Grdadolnik, 39                        21:21.4    6:53
  133    29    5  Laurie Colon, 31, Painesville, OH          21:48.7    7:02
  138    30    6  Terese Dennison, 27                        21:50.4    7:03
  115    49    7  Kelly Bobeczko, 34, Mentor, OH             23:10.6    7:29
  101    51    8  Abby Albright, 27, Euclid, OH              23:25.4    7:33
  350    52    9  Ann Smorado, 48, Chesterland, OH           23:38.3    7:38
  233    55   10  Barb Seitz, 50, Mentor, OH                 23:41.0    7:38
  168    58   11  Tina Hunsinger, 47, Mentor, OH             23:51.2    7:42
  306    61   12  Julie Hopkins, 39, Willoughby, OH          23:57.3    7:44
  120    64   13  Deirdre Callahan, 44, Mentor, OH           23:59.5    7:44
  203    69   14  Dawn Newsome, 34, Painesville, OH          24:37.4    7:57
  256    74   15  Judy Venaleck, 43, Huntsburg, OH           25:02.8    8:05
  307    75   16  Alicia Schroeder, 30, Willoughby, OH       25:09.2    8:07
  109    78   17  Kristen Bandy, 14, Chesterland, OH         25:23.6    8:11
  303    83   18  Molly Ohare, 23, Euclid, OH                25:39.9    8:17
  275    85   19  Lorraine Whetstone, 41, Willowick, OH      25:46.5    8:19
  291    89   20  Tiffany  Heindel, 40, Mentor, OH           25:57.3    8:22
  239    92   21  Donna Sheahan, 43, Painesville , OH        26:08.4    8:26
  111    94   22  Kelly Barer, 18, Concord, OH               26:19.0    8:29
  267   100   23  Jennifer Haas, 33                          26:58.8    8:42
  162   101   24  Katie Houck, 10, Painesville, OH           26:59.7    8:42
  104   102   25  Adrea Ayres, 13, Willowick, OH             27:02.6    8:43
  159   105   26  Hailey Holke, 15, Painesville, OH          27:12.1    8:46
  234   106   27  Brooke Seitz, 12, Mentor, OH               27:18.7    8:49
  157   107   28  Heidi Hazen, 30, Columbus, OH              27:29.4    8:52
  156   108   29  Sharon Hazen, 55, Mentor, OH               27:30.1    8:52
  347   109   30  Katie Skolans, 24, Mayfield  Hts, OH       27:31.7    8:53
  269   110   31  Emma Mills, 12                             27:57.6    9:01
  197   111   32  Susan McKoon, 30, Perry, OH                27:59.3    9:02
  298   112   33  Anne Dobbins, 27, Twinsburg, OH            28:11.0    9:05
  137   115   34  Elizabeth Demko, 29, N Royalton, OH        28:22.5    9:09
  232   116   35  Lauren Seibert, 23, Willoughby, OH         28:35.3    9:13
  326   119   36  Jeanne Eiswerth, 44, Mentor, OH            28:42.9    9:16
  356   122   37  Sharon Zdesar, 31, Painesville, OH         28:46.8    9:17
  246   123   38  Amy Stenoien, 36, Euclid, OH               28:53.7    9:19
  301   125   39  Paula Preseren, 31, Mentor, OH             29:02.8    9:22
  179   127   40  Kayla Knowles, 13, Mentor, OH              29:12.3    9:25
  268   128   41  Tabitha Hoover, 36                         29:19.9    9:28
  127   131   42  Gina Cireddu, 34, Perry, OH                29:39.6    9:34
  329   133   43  Kim Rataiczak, 43, Chesterland, OH         30:01.4    9:41
  183   135   44  Denise Kulpa, 58, Painesville, OH          30:18.1    9:46
  293   140   45  Jennifer Wohleber, 36, Mentor, OH          31:20.7   10:07
  144   142   46  Nicole Fiorino, 24, Willowick, OH          31:34.9   10:11
  245   146   47  Lisa Smith, 37, Mentor, OH                 32:14.1   10:24
  142   150   48  Jill Earle, 30, Willoughby, OH             32:39.2   10:32
  309   153   49  Kelly Matter, 25, Willowick, OH            33:15.3   10:44
  265   154   50  Ellen Daugherty, 60                        33:16.9   10:44
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us