2009 McGuffey 5K

Print Logo image

2009 MCGUFFEY 5K

Coitsville, OH

Aug. 30, 2009

Sunndy 70 Deg
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
  341     1       Dan Dygert, 33, Linesville, PA             17:55.0    5:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  343     2       Jim Erdesky, 31, Hermitage, PA             18:47.0    6:04
  339     3       Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              18:57.0    6:07
  342     4    1  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             19:12.0    6:12
  338     5    2  Donald Peace, 38, Struthers, O             19:20.0    6:14
  340     6    1  Mitch Radella, 44, Cranbery Twp, PA        20:39.0    6:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  330     7    1  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:11.0    7:09
  329     8    2  chuck miller, 43, Boardman, Ohio           22:15.0    7:11
  337     9       Natalie Frank, 16*, Lowellville, OH        24:01.0    7:45
  336    10    1  Nicholas Frank, 14, Lowellville, OH        24:09.0    7:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  346    11    2  Emmett Hynes, 14, Lowellville, OH          24:48.0    8:00
  350    12       Lindsay Suetlak, 24*, Lowellville, OH      25:47.0    8:19
  328    13    1  paul bostian, 63, rogers, Ohio             26:09.0    8:26
  345    14    1  Gregory Hynes, 46, Lowellville, OH         26:31.0    8:33
  332    15       Susan Sisley, 42*, williamsfield, Ohio     27:01.0    8:43
  335    16    1  Jen Cline, 31*, Boardman, Ohio             27:13.0    8:47
  331    17    1  Holly Sandy, 37*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      27:37.0    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  333    18    2  Cathy Smolka, 33*, Youngstown, Ohio        28:01.0    9:02
  344    19    1  Mary Baum, 64*, Hubbard, OH                30:15.0    9:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  347    20    1  Elaine Lisko, 50*, Dewer, CO               31:27.0   10:09
  334    21    2  Art Joachim, 84, Canfield, Ohio                   0
  348    22    2  Annemarie Barbato, 52*, Struthers, O              0
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 19
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
16 male finishers
6 female finishers
22 total finishers
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 19
  336    10    1  Nicholas Frank, 14, Lowellville, OH        24:09.0    7:47
  346    11    2  Emmett Hynes, 14, Lowellville, OH          24:48.0    8:00
 
 
 
Men 30 - 34
  341     1    1  Dan Dygert, 33, Linesville, PA             17:55.0    5:47
  343     2    2  Jim Erdesky, 31, Hermitage, PA             18:47.0    6:04
  339     3    3  Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              18:57.0    6:07
  330     7    4  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:11.0    7:09
 
Men 35 - 39
  342     4    1  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             19:12.0    6:12
  338     5    2  Donald Peace, 38, Struthers, O             19:20.0    6:14
 
Men 40 - 44
  340     6    1  Mitch Radella, 44, Cranbery Twp, PA        20:39.0    6:40
  329     8    2  chuck miller, 43, Boardman, Ohio           22:15.0    7:11
 
Men 45 - 49
  345    14    1  Gregory Hynes, 46, Lowellville, OH         26:31.0    8:33
 
 
 
Men 60 & Up
  328    13    1  paul bostian, 63, rogers, Ohio             26:09.0    8:26
  334    21    2  Art Joachim, 84, Canfield, Ohio                   0
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 19
  337     9    1  Natalie Frank, 16, Lowellville, OH         24:01.0    7:45
 
Women 19 - 24
  350    12    1  Lindsay Suetlak, 24, Lowellville, OH       25:47.0    8:19
 
 
Women 30 - 34
  335    16    1  Jen Cline, 31, Boardman, Ohio              27:13.0    8:47
  333    18    2  Cathy Smolka, 33, Youngstown, Ohio         28:01.0    9:02
 
Women 35 - 39
  331    17    1  Holly Sandy, 37, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       27:37.0    8:55
 
Women 40 - 44
  332    15    1  Susan Sisley, 42, williamsfield, Ohio      27:01.0    8:43
 
 
Women 50 - 54
  347    20    1  Elaine Lisko, 50, Dewer, CO                31:27.0   10:09
  348    22    2  Annemarie Barbato, 52, Struthers, O               0
 
 
Women 60 & Up
  344    19    1  Mary Baum, 64, Hubbard, OH                 30:15.0    9:45
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us