2009 Mosquito Lake Chase 5k

Print Logo image

2009 M0SQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

MECCA, OHIO

May 25, 2009

75 DEG, SUNNY
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1      OpM  Kyle Joynes, 15, McDonald, OH              17:49.0    5:45
    2      OpM  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, OH                18:01.2    5:49
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
    3      OpM  Nick Tripi, 16, Cortland, OH               18:37.8    6:01
    4    1 M15  Justin Camuso, 17, McDonald, OH            18:52.7    6:05
    5    1 JrM  Eric Harris, 14, Cortland, OH              18:57.8    6:07
    6    1 M40  Jim Harris, 44, Cortland, OH               19:12.6    6:12
    7    1 M30  Ray Habel, 38, Southington, OH             19:35.0    6:19
    8    1 M50  Thomas Holloway, 50, Warren, OH            19:42.0    6:21
    9    2 M40  Dan Daum, 40, Monongahela, PA              20:25.3    6:35
   10      OpW  Michelle Rupe, 49*, Cortland, OH           20:33.1    6:38
   11    1 M20  Bryan Kopachy, 23, Westerville, OH         20:33.5    6:38
   12      OpW  Courtney Kunkel, 29*, McDonald, OH         20:33.8    6:38
   13    2 M30  Tris Crisp, 32, Kent, OH                   20:40.6    6:40
   14    2 M15  Dan Rein, 15, Youngstown, OH               20:43.0    6:41
   15    3 M40  Tim Higgins, 44, Brookfield, OH            21:08.2    6:49
   16    3 M15  Chris Schroeder, 16, Hudson, OH            21:15.7    6:51
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   17      OpW  Kursti Stowers, 19*, McDonald, OH          21:43.2    7:00
   18    4 M15  Mike Robison, 17, McDonald, OH             21:48.9    7:02
   19    2 JrM  Bryce Baker, 12, Austintown, OH            21:57.5    7:05
   20    1 W20  Erin Koppel, 22*, McDonald, OH             21:58.1    7:05
   21    3 M30  Will Sandy, 32, McDonald, OH               22:04.0    7:07
   22    1 M60  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               22:10.9    7:09
   23    4 M40  John Gantz, 45, Niles, OH                  22:13.9    7:10
   24    2 M50  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:25.1    7:14
   25    4 M30  Jason Olesh, 39, Youngstown, OH            22:28.8    7:15
   26    2 M20  John Thomas, 21, Canfield, OH              22:37.4    7:18
   27    1 W40  Pam Byers, 42*, McDonald, OH               22:38.3    7:18
   28    5 M30  Michael Richards, 35, Cortland, OH         22:39.6    7:19
   29    3 M50  George Bolinger, 55, Warren, OH            22:40.0    7:19
   30    4 M50  Frank Daugherty, 55, Cortland, OH          22:43.0    7:20
   31    5 M50  Butch Dillon, 54, Cortland, OH             22:43.2    7:20
   32    6 M50  Alan Bottorff, 54, Cortland, OH            22:58.5    7:25
   33    6 M30  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, OH                23:05.2    7:27
   34    7 M30  Jim Turnpak, 35, Greenville, PA            23:06.5    7:27
   35    7 M50  Dave Wilkes, 59, Orwell, OH                23:21.6    7:32
   36    3 JrM  Justin Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH             23:24.8    7:33
   37    2 M60  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                23:27.0    7:34
   38    8 M50  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               23:52.2    7:42
   39    5 M40  Robert Clark, 49, Boardman, OH             23:59.1    7:44
   40    8 M30  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              24:14.5    7:49
   41    2 W20  Genevieve Jerome, 22*, McDonald, OH        24:16.8    7:50
   42    1 W15  Katie Politano, 15*, McDonald, OH          24:20.0    7:51
   43    6 M40  Jeff Politano, 43, McDonald, OH            24:20.4    7:51
   44    7 M40  Robert Tripi, 46, Cortland, OH             24:24.9    7:53
   45    9 M30  Joe Randazzo, 38, Hudson, OH               24:29.0    7:54
   46    1 W30  Linda Rein, 38*, Youngstown, OH            24:37.2    7:56
   47    9 M50  Daniel Yoder, 52, Farmdale, OH             24:45.7    7:59
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   48    3 M20  Justin Pykare, 21, Cortland, OH            24:46.9    8:00
   49    8 M40  Joe Eschman, 44, Cortland, OH              24:48.0    8:00
   50   10 M30  Anthony Cafaro, 34, Youngstown, OH         24:50.4    8:01
   51    5 M15  Tommy Snyder, 16, Sylvania, OH             25:01.8    8:04
   52    2 W30  Nicole Divens, 37*, Warren, OH             25:04.4    8:05
   53    9 M40  Russ Howard, 41, Boardman, OH              25:13.0    8:08
   54    4 JrM  Cole Howard, 10                            25:13.0    8:08
   55   11 M30  Frank Bigowsky, 32                         25:25.4    8:12
   56   10 M40  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, OH              25:31.2    8:14
   57    4 M20  Tim Priester, 29, Kent, OH                 25:35.2    8:15
   58   11 M40  Randy Divens, 43, Warren, OH               25:42.1    8:17
   59   10 M50  Mark Marini, 50, Cortland, OH              25:45.8    8:19
   60       John Jerome, McDonald, OH                  25:56.3    8:22
   61    2 W40  Diane Drawl, 47*, Cortland, OH             25:56.8    8:22
   62   12 M30  Mark Hockensmith, 36, Warren, OH           26:00.6    8:23
   63   11 M50  James Smith, 57, Orwell, OH                26:01.9    8:24
   64   12 M50  Anthony Olesh, 59, Warren, OH              26:07.0    8:25
   65    3 W40  Tara Shipman, 40*, Cortland, OH            26:41.7    8:37
   66    5 JrM  Jared Swogger, 11, Cortland, OH            26:54.2    8:41
   67   12 M40  Don Barzak, 42, Kinsman, OH                26:54.3    8:41
   68   13 M50  Steve Gyomber, 56, Orwell, OH              26:58.9    8:42
   69    3 W30  Traci Rose, 36*, Warren, OH                27:06.7    8:45
   70    4 W30  Melenie Kush, 34*, Warren, OH              27:07.5    8:45
   71    5 M20  Jarrod Carter, 25, Greenville, PA          27:10.0    8:46
   72   13 M40  Kevin Marshall, 48, Greenville, PA         27:11.4    8:46
   73    5 W30  Carleen Sandy, 38*, Masury, OH             27:26.9    8:51
   74   14 M50  Donald Hyde, 56, Warren, OH                27:28.3    8:52
   75    4 W40  Janet Groner, 47*, Warren, OH              27:29.0    8:52
   76    6 JrM  Allan Metz, 13, Warren, OH                 27:36.9    8:54
   77    1 JrW  Tiffany Vega, 10*, Cortland, OH            27:39.0    8:55
   78   13 M30  Don Jones, 38, Cortland, OH                27:39.4    8:55
   79   15 M50  David Standley, 54, Farmdale, OH           27:44.8    8:57
   80    3 W20  Crystal Alexander, 20*, Brookfield, OH     27:48.4    8:58
   81    4 W20  Anna Monney, 21*, Brookfield, OH           27:48.9    8:58
   82    3 M60  Jim Bozdog, 61, Hubbard, OH                27:49.5    8:59
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
   83    6 W30  Melissa Armstrong, 34*, Warren, OH         27:53.9    9:00
   84    6 M20  Jeffrey Hyde, 23, Warren, OH               27:59.8    9:02
   85   14 M30  Tom Walden, 38, Farmdale, OH               28:02.4    9:03
   86    7 W30  Erynn Lemirand, 39*, Elkhorn, WI           28:05.0    9:04
   87   14 M40  Robert Evans, 48, Bristolville, OH         28:16.0    9:07
   88   15 M40  Robert Fedorko, 45, Elkhorn, WI            28:21.9    9:09
   89    5 W20  Elizabeth Earl, 25*, North Bloomfield, OH  28:39.8    9:15
   90    8 W30  Holly Sandy, 37*, Mineral Ridge, OH        28:44.3    9:16
   91    2 W15  Elizabeth Sayers, 18*, Warren, OH          28:45.8    9:17
   92    3 W15  Brittainy Higgins, 17*, Brookfield, OH     28:46.5    9:17
   93    6 W20  Reese Robinson, 25*, Hermitage, PA         28:47.6    9:17
   94    7 M20  Zach Copeland, 24, Orient, O               28:48.4    9:18
   95    5 W40  Denise Berg, 41*, Cortland, OH             28:50.7    9:18
   96    6 W40  Bonny Gilmore, 46*, Warren, OH             28:58.1    9:21
   97    9 W30  Michelle Dolan, 35*, Cortland, OH          28:59.0    9:21
   98   10 W30  Debbie Jones, 35*, Cortland, OH            29:24.5    9:29
   99    7 W40  Tracey Metz, 43*, Warren, OH               29:49.0    9:37
  100   16 M50  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, OH             30:11.9    9:44
  101   16 M40  John Doneyko, 47, Cortland, OH             30:13.8    9:45
  102   17 M50  Brian Neiss, 50, Hubbard, OH               30:27.1    9:49
  103   18 M50  Marty Repasky, 57, Canfield, OH            30:58.2    9:59
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  104    8 W40  Cathie Hurd, 41*, Greenville, PA           31:32.3   10:10
  105    1 W50  Chris Lunder, 54*, Cortland, OH            31:37.9   10:12
  106    4 M60  Richard Farkas, 63, Stow, OH               31:44.3   10:14
  107    5 M60  Ken Maraczi, 62, Cortland, OH              31:45.1   10:15
  108   15 M30  Tim Pappagallo, 31, Mineral Ridge, OH      32:04.8   10:21
  109    9 W40  Maryjude Schroeder, 47*, Hudson, OH        32:18.3   10:25
  110   11 W30  Lisa Bellin, 39*, Cortland, OH             32:25.3   10:27
  111   12 W30  Laisa Thompson, 30*, Kinsman, OH           32:29.3   10:29
  112    7 JrM  Connor Keuchel, 10, Hudson, OH             32:43.6   10:33
  113   19 M50  Lou Kopachy, 54, Youngstown, OH            32:52.3   10:36
  114    7 W20  Joey Rood, 28*, Cortland, OH               33:40.4   10:52
  115   13 W30  Melissa Johns, 30*, Cortland, OH           33:40.6   10:52
  116    8 W20  Jessie Canavan, 28*, Cortland, OH          33:49.1   10:55
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  117   14 W30  Natalie Pappagallo, 31*, Mineral Ridge, OH 34:05.4   11:00
  118    2 W50  Kathleen Griffith, 54*, Cortland, OH       34:28.1   11:07
  119   10 W40  Deborah Hissong, 48*, Seville, OH          34:38.5   11:10
  120   11 W40  Marya Denman, 46*, Cortland, OH            35:14.5   11:22
  121    8 JrM  Brennen Kenchel, 8, Hudson, OH             36:00.3   11:37
  122   17 M40  Ken Kenchel, 46, Hudson, OH                36:00.7   11:37
  123    1 W60  Jane Boutwell, 65*, Cortland, OH           36:32.8   11:47
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  124    9 W20  Melissa Fortune, 24*, McDonald, OH         37:30.7   12:06
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  125    6 M60  N E. Nilsson, 61, Columbiana, OH           45:17.0   14:36
 
 

 
 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
 
 

 
 
  126    7 M60  Art Joachim, 83, Canfield, OH              49:50.0   16:05
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
85 male finishers
41 female finishers
126 total finishers
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1 M15  Kyle Joynes, 15, McDonald, OH              17:49.0    5:45
    2    2 M20  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, OH                18:01.2    5:49
    3    3 M15  Nick Tripi, 16, Cortland, OH               18:37.8    6:01
 
Open Women
   10    1 W40  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, OH            20:33.1    6:38
   12    2 W20  Courtney Kunkel, 29, McDonald, OH          20:33.8    6:38
   17    3 W15  Kursti Stowers, 19, McDonald, OH           21:43.2    7:00
 
 
 
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    5    1  Eric Harris, 14, Cortland, OH              18:57.8    6:07
   19    2  Bryce Baker, 12, Austintown, OH            21:57.5    7:05
   36    3  Justin Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH             23:24.8    7:33
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Justin Camuso, 17, McDonald, OH            18:52.7    6:05
   14    2  Dan Rein, 15, Youngstown, OH               20:43.0    6:41
   16    3  Chris Schroeder, 16, Hudson, OH            21:15.7    6:51
 
Men 20 - 29
   11    1  Bryan Kopachy, 23, Westerville, OH         20:33.5    6:38
   26    2  John Thomas, 21, Canfield, OH              22:37.4    7:18
   48    3  Justin Pykare, 21, Cortland, OH            24:46.9    8:00
 
Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Ray Habel, 38, Southington, OH             19:35.0    6:19
   13    2  Tris Crisp, 32, Kent, OH                   20:40.6    6:40
   21    3  Will Sandy, 32, McDonald, OH               22:04.0    7:07
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Jim Harris, 44, Cortland, OH               19:12.6    6:12
    9    2  Dan Daum, 40, Monongahela, PA              20:25.3    6:35
   15    3  Tim Higgins, 44, Brookfield, OH            21:08.2    6:49
 
Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Holloway Thomas, 50, Warren, OH            19:42.0    6:21
   24    2  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:25.1    7:14
   29    3  George Bolinger, 55, Warren, OH            22:40.0    7:19
 
Men 60 & Up
   22    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               22:10.9    7:09
   37    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                23:27.0    7:34
   82    3  Jim Bozdog, 61, Hubbard, OH                27:49.5    8:59
 
 
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   77    1  Tiffany Vega, 10, Cortland, OH             27:39.0    8:55
 
Women 15 - 19
   42    1  Katie Politano, 15, McDonald, OH           24:20.0    7:51
   91    2  Elizabeth Sayers, 18, Warren, OH           28:45.8    9:17
   92    3  Brittainy Higgins, 17, Brookfield, OH      28:46.5    9:17
 
Women 20 - 29
   20    1  Erin Koppel, 22, McDonald, OH              21:58.1    7:05
   41    2  Genevieve Jerome, 22, McDonald, OH         24:16.8    7:50
   80    3  Crystal Alexander, 20, Brookfield, OH      27:48.4    8:58
 
Women 30 - 39
   46    1  Linda Rein, 38, Youngstown, OH             24:37.2    7:56
   52    2  Nicole Divens, 37, Warren, OH              25:04.4    8:05
   69    3  Traci Rose, 36, Warren, OH                 27:06.7    8:45
 
Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Pam Byers, 42, McDonald, OH                22:38.3    7:18
   61    2  Diane Drawl, 47, Cortland, OH              25:56.8    8:22
   65    3  Tara Shipman, 40, Cortland, OH             26:41.7    8:37
 
Women 50 - 59
  105    1  Chris Lunder, 54, Cortland, OH             31:37.9   10:12
  118    2  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        34:28.1   11:07
 
Women 60 & Up
  123    1  Jane Boutwell, 65, Cortland, OH            36:32.8   11:47
 
 

Return to home page.

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us