2009 O'Donolds 5K

Print Logo image

2009 O'Donold's St. Pattys 5K

Niles, Ohio

March 14, 2009

50 DEGREES, SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, OH               16:44.2    5:24
    2       Eric Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH                16:55.4    5:28
    3       Tony Swain, 44, Girard, O                  18:11.5    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

    4    1  Jeff Musick, 21, Warren, OH                18:53.2    6:06
    5    2  Jeff Hoover, 27, Niles, OH                 19:16.9    6:13
    6    1  Mark Osborne, 51, Hermitage, PA            19:27.0    6:16
    7    2  Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, OH                19:30.2    6:17
    8       Michelle Rupe, 49*, Cortland, OH           20:11.8    6:31
    9    1  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             20:24.6    6:35
   10    3  Bob Hardman, 55, East Liverpool, OH        20:44.6    6:41
   11    1  Michael Laskowski, 13, Warren, OH          20:54.2    6:45
   12    2  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            20:54.4    6:45
   13    1  Troy Lewis, 34, Cortland, OH               21:14.4    6:51
   14    1  Christian Cavalier, 16, Warren, OH         21:21.6    6:53
   15    2  Brian Odell, 15, Warren, OH                21:22.1    6:54
   16       Sarah Baker, 27*, Austintown, OH           21:35.7    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   17       Jessica Jurkovic, 25*, Cortland, OH        22:04.8    7:07
   18    3  Rich Hudak, 28, Warren, OH                 22:20.1    7:12
   19    1  Meghan Charnas, 19*, Cortland, OH          22:44.8    7:20
   20    2  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:55.5    7:24
   21    1  Jane Timmins, 30*, Niles, OH               23:02.8    7:26
   22    2  Tom Mason , 40, McDonald, O                23:15.7    7:30
   23    1  Pamela Byers, 41*, Warren, OH              23:41.7    7:39
   24    3  Philip Lammers, 30, Cortland, OH           23:59.9    7:44
   25    2  Jen Latell, 31*, Boardman, OH              24:13.7    7:49
   26    3  Tyler Zirkle, 14, Warren, OH               24:27.3    7:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   27    2  Ashley Buzulencia, 16*, Warren, OH         25:01.8    8:04
   28    3  Terry Donley, 42, Warren, OH               25:03.7    8:05
   29    4  Matthew Laskowski, 9, University Park, MD  25:12.3    8:08
   30    3  Christine Drawl, 16*, Cortland, OH         25:15.8    8:09
   31    2  Diane Drawl, 47*, Cortland, OH             25:16.5    8:09
   32    1  Kimberly Wheeler, 25*, Warren, OH          25:53.8    8:21
   33    3  Julie Double, 41*, Farmdale, OH            26:32.1    8:34



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   34    4  Craig Wargo, 62, Austintown, OH            28:15.9    9:07
   35    3  Melissa Armstrong , 34*, Warren, OH        28:19.9    9:08
   36    4  Nancy Charnas, 49*, Cortland, OH           29:06.7    9:23
   37    1  Karen Vandyke, 59*, Campbell, OH           29:11.7    9:25
   38    2  Mary Wargo, 55*, Austintown, OH            29:21.5    9:28
   39    4  Nick Depizzo, 40, Girard, O                30:03.3    9:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   40    5  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, OH             31:03.3   10:01
   41    5  Janet Breyman, 46*, W Farmington, OH       31:17.1   10:06
   42    3  Christina Lunder, 53*, Cortland, OH        31:42.7   10:14
   43    5  William Flevares, 42, Warren, OH           31:46.1   10:15
   44    4  Steve Murphy, 37, Boardman, OH             31:55.9   10:18
   45    6  Allen Coccia, 64, Sharon, PA               32:05.7   10:21
   46    7  David Shephard, 53, Poland, OH             32:15.4   10:24
   47    8  Jack Leitz, 60, Willard, OH                32:23.0   10:27
   48    1  Karry Durst, 11*, Newton Falls, OH         32:49.2   10:35
   49    4  Michelle Hirschl, 37*, Cortland, OH        33:15.4   10:44
   50    5  Tyler Wilson, 13, Leavittsburg, OH         33:21.2   10:46
   51    9  Chris Laskowski, 50, University Park, MD   33:27.0   10:47
   52    4  Kathleen Griffith, 54*, Cortland, OH       33:32.7   10:49
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
34 male finishers
18 female finishers
52 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, OH               16:44.2    5:24
    2    2  Eric Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH                16:55.4    5:28
    3    3  Tony Swain, 44, Girard, O                  18:11.5    5:52
 
Open Women
    8    1  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, OH            20:11.8    6:31
   16    2  Sarah Baker, 27, Austintown, OH            21:35.7    6:58
   17    3  Jessica Jurkovic, 25, Cortland, OH         22:04.8    7:07
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   11    1  Michael Laskowski, 13, Warren, OH          20:54.2    6:45
   12    2  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            20:54.4    6:45
   26    3  Tyler Zirkle, 14, Warren, OH               24:27.3    7:53
 
Men 15 - 19
   14    1  Christian Cavalier, 16, Warren, OH         21:21.6    6:53
   15    2  Brian Odell, 15, Warren, OH                21:22.1    6:54
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Jeff Musick, 21, Warren, OH                18:53.2    6:06
    5    2  Jeff Hoover, 27, Niles, OH                 19:16.9    6:13
   18    3  Rich Hudak, 28, Warren, OH                 22:20.1    7:12
 
Men 30 - 39
   13    1  Troy Lewis, 34, Cortland, OH               21:14.4    6:51
   20    2  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:55.5    7:24
   24    3  Philip Lammers, 30, Cortland, OH           23:59.9    7:44
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             20:24.6    6:35
   22    2  Tom Mason , 40, McDonald, O                23:15.7    7:30
   28    3  Terry Donley, 42, Warren, OH               25:03.7    8:05
 
Men 50 & Up
    6    1  Mark Osborne, 51, Hermitage, PA            19:27.0    6:16
    7    2  Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, OH                19:30.2    6:17
   10    3  Bob Hardman, 55, East Liverpool, OH        20:44.6    6:41
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   48    1  Karry Durst, 11, Newton Falls, OH          32:49.2   10:35
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:44.8    7:20
   27    2  Ashley Buzulencia, 16, Warren, OH          25:01.8    8:04
   30    3  Christine Drawl, 16, Cortland, OH          25:15.8    8:09
 
Women 20 - 29
   32    1  Kimberly Wheeler, 25, Warren, OH           25:53.8    8:21
 
Women 30 - 39
   21    1  Jane Timmins, 30, Niles, OH                23:02.8    7:26
   25    2  Jen Latell, 31, Boardman, OH               24:13.7    7:49
   35    3  Melissa Armstrong , 34, Warren, OH         28:19.9    9:08
 
Women 40 - 49
   23    1  Pamela Byers, 41, Warren, OH               23:41.7    7:39
   31    2  Diane Drawl, 47, Cortland, OH              25:16.5    8:09
   33    3  Julie Double, 41, Farmdale, OH             26:32.1    8:34
 
Women 50 & Up
   37    1  Karen Vandyke, 59, Campbell, OH            29:11.7    9:25
   38    2  Mary Wargo, 55, Austintown, OH             29:21.5    9:28
   42    3  Christina Lunder, 53, Cortland, OH         31:42.7   10:14
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, OH               16:44.2    5:24
    2       Eric Rupe, 17, Cortland, OH                16:55.4    5:28
    3       Tony Swain, 44, Girard, O                  18:11.5    5:52
    4    4  Jeff Musick, 21, Warren, OH                18:53.2    6:06
    5    5  Jeff Hoover, 27, Niles, OH                 19:16.9    6:13
    6    6  Mark Osborne, 51, Hermitage, PA            19:27.0    6:16
    7    7  Gary Mink, 52, Cortland, OH                19:30.2    6:17
    8       Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, OH            20:11.8    6:31
    9    9  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             20:24.6    6:35
   10   10  Bob Hardman, 55, East Liverpool, OH        20:44.6    6:41
   11   11  Michael Laskowski, 13, Warren, OH          20:54.2    6:45
   12   12  Dougie Brandt, 13, Boardman, OH            20:54.4    6:45
   13   13  Troy Lewis, 34, Cortland, OH               21:14.4    6:51
   14   14  Christian Cavalier, 16, Warren, OH         21:21.6    6:53
   15   15  Brian Odell, 15, Warren, OH                21:22.1    6:54
   16       Sarah Baker, 27, Austintown, OH            21:35.7    6:58
   17       Jessica Jurkovic, 25, Cortland, OH         22:04.8    7:07
   18   18  Rich Hudak, 28, Warren, OH                 22:20.1    7:12
   20   19  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:55.5    7:24
   22   20  Tom Mason , 40, McDonald, O                23:15.7    7:30
   24   21  Philip Lammers, 30, Cortland, OH           23:59.9    7:44
   26   22  Tyler Zirkle, 14, Warren, OH               24:27.3    7:53
   28   23  Terry Donley, 42, Warren, OH               25:03.7    8:05
   29   24  Matthew Laskowski, 9, University Park, MD  25:12.3    8:08
   34   25  Craig Wargo, 62, Austintown, OH            28:15.9    9:07
   39   26  Nick Depizzo, 40, Girard, O                30:03.3    9:42
   40   27  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, OH             31:03.3   10:01
   43   28  William Flevares, 42, Warren, OH           31:46.1   10:15
   44   29  Steve Murphy, 37, Boardman, OH             31:55.9   10:18
   45   30  Allen Coccia, 64, Sharon, PA               32:05.7   10:21
   46   31  David Shephard, 53, Poland, OH             32:15.4   10:24
   47   32  Jack Leitz, 60, Willard, OH                32:23.0   10:27
   50   33  Tyler Wilson, 13, Leavittsburg, OH         33:21.2   10:46
   51   34  Chris Laskowski, 50, University Park, MD   33:27.0   10:47
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    8    1  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, OH            20:11.8    6:31
   16    2  Sarah Baker, 27, Austintown, OH            21:35.7    6:58
   17    3  Jessica Jurkovic, 25, Cortland, OH         22:04.8    7:07
   19    4  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:44.8    7:20
   21    5  Jane Timmins, 30, Niles, OH                23:02.8    7:26
   23    6  Pamela Byers, 41, Warren, OH               23:41.7    7:39
   25    7  Jen Latell, 31, Boardman, OH               24:13.7    7:49
   27    8  Ashley Buzulencia, 16, Warren, OH          25:01.8    8:04
   30    9  Christine Drawl, 16, Cortland, OH          25:15.8    8:09
   31   10  Diane Drawl, 47, Cortland, OH              25:16.5    8:09
   32   11  Kimberly Wheeler, 25, Warren, OH           25:53.8    8:21
   33   12  Julie Double, 41, Farmdale, OH             26:32.1    8:34
   35   13  Melissa Armstrong , 34, Warren, OH         28:19.9    9:08
   36   14  Nancy Charnas, 49, Cortland, OH            29:06.7    9:23
   37   15  Karen Vandyke, 59, Campbell, OH            29:11.7    9:25
   38   16  Mary Wargo, 55, Austintown, OH             29:21.5    9:28
   41   17  Janet Breyman, 46, W Farmington, OH        31:17.1   10:06
   42   18  Christina Lunder, 53, Cortland, OH         31:42.7   10:14
   48   19  Karry Durst, 11, Newton Falls, OH          32:49.2   10:35
   49   20  Michelle Hirschl, 37, Cortland, OH         33:15.4   10:44
   52   21  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        33:32.7   10:49
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us