2009 Ohio Police and Fire Games 5K

Print Logo image
2009 OHIO POLICE AND FIRE GAMES 5K

2009 OHIO POLICE AND FIRE GAMES 5K

Warren, OH

June 13, 2009

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Greg Mickel, 33, Warren, OH                17:09.0    5:32
    2       Kyle Joynes, 15, Rootstown, OH             17:20.0    5:35
    3       Adam Solich, 22, Warren, OH                17:33.0    5:40
    4       Tony Swain, 45, Shadyside, OH              18:22.0    5:55
    5       Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             18:32.0    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


    6    1  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            18:45.0    6:03
    7    1  John Erdesky, 30, Hermitage Pa             18:48.0    6:04
    8    1  Alex While, 15, Austintown                 18:55.0    6:06
    9    1  Mark Osborne, 51, Hermitage, PA            18:56.0    6:06
   10    2  Ed Brainard, 33, Campbell, OH              19:03.0    6:09
   11    2  Gary Mink, 52, Kent, OH                    19:18.0    6:14
   12    1  Todd Hanks, 42, Campbell                   19:22.0    6:15
   13    2  Walt Barnes, 43, Warren, OH                19:34.0    6:19
   14    3  Timothy Paroz, 30, Burghill, OH            19:42.0    6:21
   15    3  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             19:43.0    6:22
   16    3  Rich Kempe, 54, Austintown, OH             19:46.0    6:23
   17    1  Heath Morgan, 37, Alliance                 19:52.0    6:25
   18    2  Nathan Johnson, 15, Leavittsburg, OH       19:57.0    6:26
   19    2  Phillip Zuzolo, 22, Niles, OH              20:00.0    6:27
   20    2  Greg Carver, 39, Alliance, OH              20:01.0    6:27
   21    4  Chris Tress, 31, Poland, OH                20:04.0    6:28
   22    1  Jesse Hendershot, 26, Baltimore, OH        20:05.0    6:29
   23    5  Zach Griffith, 31, Poland, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   24    3  Joshua Pryor , 16, Sharon, PA              20:27.0    6:36
    1       Courney Kunkel, 29*, McDonald, OH          20:31.0    6:37
   25    1  Glenn Gailey, 62, Newton Falls, OH         20:35.0    6:38
   26    1  David Donahue, 56, Conneaut Lake           20:49.0    6:43
   27    2  Christopher Marr, 25, Pataskala, OH        20:53.0    6:44
   28    4  Daniel Rein, 16, Ravenna, OH               21:02.0    6:47
   29    3  Dan Hommond, 21, Boardman, OH              21:08.0    6:49
   30    1  Kyle Smith, 13, Southington, OH            21:16.0    6:52
   31    3  Greg Schmitt, 28, New Castle, PA           21:24.0    6:54
    2       Kristina Tomlin, 24*, Shadyside, OH        21:26.0    6:55
   32    6  Brad Barnhart, 32, Niles, OH               21:35.0    6:58
   33    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               21:37.0    6:58
   34    1  Jeff Baco, 47, Burton, OH                  21:38.0    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   35    2  Pete Gligor, 68, Alliance, OH              21:42.0    7:00
    3       Brooke Barnhart, 21*, Niles, OH            21:46.0    7:01
    4       Deb McMasters, 45*, Uniontown, OH          21:47.0    7:02
   36    7  Will Sandy, 32                             21:51.0    7:03
   37    4  Justin Alexander, 25, Warren, OH           21:53.0    7:04
   38    4  Bubba Morgan, 42, Alliance                 21:56.0    7:05
   39    2  Patrick J. McCarthy, 14, Shadyside, OH     22:06.0    7:08
   40    4  Ken Oyler, 23, Burton, OH                  22:10.0    7:09
   41    3  Caleb Johnson, 14, Newton Falls            22:11.0    7:09
   42    5  Chuck Miller, 42, Boardman, OH             22:13.0    7:10
   43    4  Bryce Baker, 12, Austintown                22:24.0    7:14
   44    6  Jeff Barone, 43, Youngstown, OH            22:25.0    7:14
   45    7  Rod Meeker, 42, Aurora, OH                 22:30.0    7:15
   46    3  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, OH                22:35.0    7:17
    5       Jane Timmins, 30*, Niles                   22:42.0    7:19
   47    8  Chris Rulison, 41, Burton, OH              22:44.0    7:20
    6    1  Courtney Rulison, 12*, Burton, OH          22:45.0    7:20
   48    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren                    22:46.0    7:21
   49    4  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:52.0    7:23
   50    2  John Monnin, 47, Sharon, PA                22:59.0    7:25
   51    2  Dunkin Reid, 55, Benicia, CA               22:59.0    7:25
   52    8  Matt Bostian, 31, Rogers, OH               22:59.0    7:25
    7    1  Allison Carroll, 28*, Lisbon               23:00.0    7:25
   53    3  John Davis, 63, Kinsman, OH                23:08.0    7:28
   54    5  Anthony Jordan, 13, Austintown, OH         23:13.0    7:29
    8    1  Alyson Werner, 22*, Hudson, OH             23:17.0    7:31
    9    1  Meghan Jenkins, 30*, Warren, OH            23:19.0    7:31
   55    3  Jack Filak, 49, Poland, OH                 23:19.0    7:31
   10    2  Krista Reese, 33*, Austintown, OH          23:26.0    7:34
   11    1  Pamela Byers, 42*, Warren, OH              23:27.0    7:34
   56    5  Bruce Willner, 50, Youngstown, OH          23:27.0    7:34
   57    9  Scott Packer, 44, Austintown               23:31.0    7:35
   12    1  Shelly Pawcio, 35*, Warren, OH             23:38.0    7:37
   58    4  Robert Tripi, 46, Cortland, OH             23:48.0    7:41
   59    5  Alex Brokouich, 22, Warren, OH             23:49.0    7:41
   60    6  Len Davis, 51, Warren, OH                  23:50.0    7:41
   13    1  Ashley Davis, 19*, Warren, OH              23:50.0    7:41
   61    7  John Zack, 51, Boardman                    23:51.0    7:42
   14    2  Alecia Tomlin, 26*, Sharon, PA             23:53.0    7:42
   62   10  Paul Luchette, 41, Kent, OH                23:55.0    7:43
   63    9  Philip Lammers , 31, Cortland, OH          23:57.0    7:44
   15    3  Kimberly Wheeler, 26*, Warren, OH          24:10.0    7:48
   64    4  Brad Cope, 38                              24:11.0    7:48
   65   10  Bryan Clare, 34, Girard                    24:20.0    7:51
   66    5  Ryan Verbosky, 28, Vienna                  24:28.0    7:54
   67    6  Matthew Marshall, 25, Sharon, PA           24:31.0    7:55
   68    3  Randy Branch, 57, East Canton, OH          24:34.0    7:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   69    4  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               24:50.0    8:01
   70   11  Frank Bigousky, 32, Aurora, OH             24:58.0    8:03
   16    2  Jodi Mitchell, 35*, Leavittsburg, OH       25:05.0    8:05
   17    3  Linda Rein, 38*, Ravenna, OH               25:09.0    8:07
   71    5  Jason Sindledecker, 36, Newton Falls, OH   25:15.0    8:09
   72    8  Rick Lisum, 52, Newton Falls               25:21.0    8:11
   73    4  Ron Kuzma, 62, Canfield, OH                25:21.0    8:11
   74    5  Anthony Olesh, 59, Warren, OH              25:30.0    8:14
   75    6  Tyler Zirkle, 14, Warren                   25:37.0    8:16
   18    4  Melissa La Magna, 37*                      25:45.0    8:18
   19    1  Diane Drawl, 47*, Cortland, OH             25:49.0    8:20
   20    2  Lindsay Blazsek, 21*, Newton Falls         25:50.0    8:20
   76    6  Mark Berley, 22, Warren                    25:51.0    8:20
   77   11  Keith Gunther, 40, Newton Falls, OH        26:02.0    8:24
   21    3  Andrea Gumont, 31*, Newton Falls           26:02.0    8:24
   22    3  Crystal Alexander, 20*, Brookfield         26:11.0    8:27
   78    5  Paul Bostian, 63, Sharpsville, PA          26:19.0    8:29
   79    7  Tim Hunter, 25, Burghill, OH               26:21.0    8:30
   23    5  Robin DeBow, 39*, McDonald, OH             26:22.0    8:30
   24    6  Colleen Boiha, 39*, Shadyside, OH          26:23.0    8:31
   80    5  Thomas Sanders, 47, Shadyside, OH          26:24.0    8:31
   81    6  Kip Minnick , 64, Newton Falls, OH         26:32.0    8:34
   25    4  Melissa Alvarez, 32*, Vienna               26:39.0    8:36
   26    7  Traci Rose, 36*, Warren                    26:40.0    8:36
   82    6  Brian Gregory , 46, Warren, OH             26:43.0    8:37
   27    5  Jen Cline, 31*, Boardman                   26:47.0    8:38
   83   12  John Vogr, 40, North Bloomfield, OH        26:54.0    8:41
   84    7  Mark Dickey, 47, Boardman, OH              26:56.0    8:41
   28    6  Melissa Armstrong, 34*, Warren             26:57.0    8:42
   85    7  Jeffrey Hyde, 23, Warren                   26:59.0    8:42
   86    3  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                27:03.0    8:44
   87    9  Tony Ball, 54, Hubbard                     27:04.0    8:44
   88    7  Nick Euers, 63, Dumfries, VA               27:04.0    8:44
   89    6  Rick Clark, 56, Warren, OH                 27:09.0    8:45
   90    4  John Kester, 65, Warren, OH                27:10.0    8:46
   91   10  Steven Greenwald, 53, Cortland, OH         27:14.0    8:47
   92    8  Jeff Ladner, 46, Rootstown, OH             27:25.0    8:51
   93   13  Terry Donley, 42, Warren                   27:28.0    8:52
   29    8  Angela Piper, 35*, Warren, OH              27:37.0    8:55
   94    9  Roger Swank, 48, Hubbard                   27:37.0    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   30    4  Laura Wojnowski, 27*, Lisbon               27:53.0    9:00
   95    7  Dan Barnhart, 58, Niles, OH                28:03.0    9:03
   31    1  Karen Vandyke, 60*, Campbell               28:10.0    9:05
   32    9  Linda Allen, 39*, Cortland, OH             28:14.0    9:06
   33   10  Brenda Pryor, 39*, Cortland, OH            28:14.0    9:06
   34    2  Denise Burg, 41*, North Bloomfield, OH     28:16.0    9:07
   96    8  Gordon Hazlette, 62, Warren, OH            28:19.0    9:08
   97   14  James While, 43, Boardman, OH              28:29.0    9:11
   98    5  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown              28:41.0    9:15
   35    3  Vera Brown, 44*, Mineral Ridge             28:46.0    9:17
   36    7  Holly Sandy, 31*                           28:53.0    9:19
   37    5  Kristina Petraitis, 26*, Benicia, CA       28:59.0    9:21
   99    8  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, OH             29:00.0    9:21
   38    4  Anita Mohney, 21*, Brookfield              29:02.0    9:22
  100    9  Ralph Freed , 60, Kalamazoo, MI            29:07.0    9:24
   39    2  Linda Prokop, 49*, Warren, OH              29:09.0    9:24
  101    8  Michael Sanders, 21, Warren, OH            29:15.0    9:26
  102   15  Bobby Clark, 44, North Bloomfield, OH      29:21.0    9:28
  103   12  Bobby Ross, 32, Cortland, OH               29:31.0    9:31
  104   10  Patrick  F. McCarthy, 46, McDonald, OH     29:40.0    9:34
  105   13  Eric Carroll, 34, Lisbon, OH               29:45.0    9:36
   40    4  Tracey Metz, 43*, Warren, OH               29:54.0    9:39
  106    8  Ryan Barnhart, 29, Niles, OH               29:57.0    9:40
   41    2  Audrey Prokop, 16*, Warren, OH             30:00.0    9:41
   42    3  Bonny Gilmore, 46*, Warren                 30:02.0    9:41
  107    9  Jeff Spencer, 57, Cortland, OH             30:03.0    9:42
  108   10  Michael Luzar, 60, Poland                  30:35.0    9:52
   43    5  Peggy Deluga, 40*, McDonald, OH            30:39.0    9:53
  109   11  John Lutseck, 53, Vienna, OH               30:45.0    9:55
   44    1  Christina Lunder, 54*, Cortland, OH        30:54.0    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   45    4  Trish Trill, 47*, Warren                   31:07.0   10:02
   46    8  Grace Barrish, 30*, Warren                 31:58.0   10:19
   47    5  Loretta Eckland, 48*, Fowler, OH           32:25.0   10:27
  110    5  Patrick Kall, 15, Warren, OH               32:26.0   10:28
   48    9  Jeanette Thomas, 30*, Girard, OH           32:26.0   10:28
   49    6  Andrea Esenwen, 28*, Ravenna, OH           32:31.0   10:29
  111    9  George Palson, 23, Struthers, OH           32:43.0   10:33
  112    6  Ronald Barber, 35, Aurora, OH              32:53.0   10:36
  113   12  Michael Lowry, 50, Youngstown, OH          33:09.0   10:42
   50   11  Jennifer Grant, 36*, Warren, OH            33:20.0   10:45
  114    9  Patrick Mcmenamin, 27, Burghill, OH        33:35.0   10:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  115    7  Walter Robinson, 35, Warren, OH            34:08.0   11:01
   51    5  Danielle Fenton, 21*, Warren, OH           34:09.0   11:01
   52    6  Rae Lynn Collins, 21*, Ravenna, OH         34:10.0   11:01
   53    7  Cheri Rabor, 28*, Warren, OH               34:14.0   11:03
   54   10  Gina Garrison, 32*, Warren, OH             34:41.0   11:11
   55    2  Kathleen Griffith, 54*, Cortland, OH       34:41.0   11:11
   56    2  Alisha Moore, 12*, Warren, OH              34:57.0   11:16
   57    8  Theresa Hunter, 26*, Burghill, OH          35:46.0   11:32
   58    9  Lenay Brocious, 26*, Warren, OH            36:14.0   11:41
   59    1  Jane Boutwell, 65*, Cortland, OH           36:19.0   11:43
  116    6  Paul Hogan, 70, Hubbard                    36:31.0   11:47
   60    7  Josephine Esau, 24*, Niles, OH             36:56.0   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   61    6  Valerie Caven, 46*, Warren                 40:02.0   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


   62    1  Margaret Venglarcik, 58*, Poland, OH       49:45.0   16:03
   63    2  Genie Luzar, 60*, Austintown               49:53.0   16:05



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top


  117   16  Richard Beaumont, 44, Benicia, CA          54:50.0   17:41
  118    7  Andrew Beaumont, 4, Benicia, CA            54:50.0   17:41
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
123 male finishers
58 female finishers
181 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Greg Mickel, 33, Warren, OH                17:09.0    5:32
    2    2  Kyle Joynes, 15, Rootstown, OH             17:20.0    5:35
    3    3  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, OH                17:33.0    5:40
    4    4  Tony Swain, 45, Shadyside, OH              18:22.0    5:55
    5    5  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             18:32.0    5:59
 
Open Women
    1    1  Courney Kunkel, 29, McDonald, OH           20:31.0    6:37
    2    2  Kristina Tomlin, 24, Shadyside, OH         21:26.0    6:55
    3    3  Brooke Barnhart, 21, Niles, OH             21:46.0    7:01
    4    4  Deb McMasters, 45, Uniontown, OH           21:47.0    7:02
    5    5  Jane Timmins, 30, Niles                    22:42.0    7:19
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   30    1  Kyle Smith, 13, Southington, OH            21:16.0    6:52
   39    2  Patrick J. McCarthy, 14, Shadyside, OH     22:06.0    7:08
   41    3  Caleb Johnson, 14, Newton Falls            22:11.0    7:09
   43    4  Bryce Baker, 12, Austintown                22:24.0    7:14
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Alex While, 15, Austintown                 18:55.0    6:06
   18    2  Nathan Johnson, 15, Leavittsburg, OH       19:57.0    6:26
   24    3  Joshua Pryor , 16, Sharon, PA              20:27.0    6:36
   28    4  Daniel Rein, 16, Ravenna, OH               21:02.0    6:47
 
Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            18:45.0    6:03
   19    2  Phillip Zuzolo, 22, Niles, OH              20:00.0    6:27
   29    3  Dan Hommond, 21, Boardman, OH              21:08.0    6:49
   40    4  Ken Oyler, 23, Burton, OH                  22:10.0    7:09
 
Men 25 - 29
   22    1  Jesse Hendershot, 26, Baltimore, OH        20:05.0    6:29
   27    2  Christopher Marr, 25, Pataskala, OH        20:53.0    6:44
   31    3  Greg Schmitt, 28, New Castle, PA           21:24.0    6:54
   37    4  Justin Alexander, 25, Warren, OH           21:53.0    7:04
 
Men 30 - 34
    7    1  John Erdesky, 30, Hermitage Pa             18:48.0    6:04
   10    2  Ed Brainard, 33, Campbell, OH              19:03.0    6:09
   14    3  Timothy Paroz, 30, Burghill, OH            19:42.0    6:21
   21    4  Chris Tress, 31, Poland, OH                20:04.0    6:28
 
Men 35 - 39
   17    1  Heath Morgan, 37, Alliance                 19:52.0    6:25
   20    2  Greg Carver, 39, Alliance, OH              20:01.0    6:27
   46    3  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, OH                22:35.0    7:17
   64    4  Brad Cope, 38                              24:11.0    7:48
 
Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Todd Hanks, 42, Campbell                   19:22.0    6:15
   13    2  Walt Barnes, 43, Warren, OH                19:34.0    6:19
   15    3  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             19:43.0    6:22
   38    4  Bubba Morgan, 42, Alliance                 21:56.0    7:05
 
Men 45 - 49
   34    1  Jeff Baco, 47, Burton, OH                  21:38.0    6:59
   50    2  John Monnin, 47, Sharon, PA                22:59.0    7:25
   55    3  Jack Filak, 49, Poland, OH                 23:19.0    7:31
   58    4  Robert Tripi, 46, Cortland, OH             23:48.0    7:41
 
Men 50 - 54
    9    1  Mark Osborne, 51, Hermitage, PA            18:56.0    6:06
   11    2  Gary Mink, 52, Kent, OH                    19:18.0    6:14
   16    3  Rich Kempe, 54, Austintown, OH             19:46.0    6:23
   49    4  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:52.0    7:23
 
Men 55 - 59
   26    1  David Donahue, 56, Conneaut Lake           20:49.0    6:43
   51    2  Dunkin Reid, 55, Benicia, CA               22:59.0    7:25
   68    3  Randy Branch, 57, East Canton, OH          24:34.0    7:55
   69    4  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               24:50.0    8:01
 
Men 60 - 64
   25    1  Glenn Gailey, 62, Newton Falls, OH         20:35.0    6:38
   48    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren                    22:46.0    7:21
   53    3  John Davis, 63, Kinsman, OH                23:08.0    7:28
   73    4  Ron Kuzma, 62, Canfield, OH                25:21.0    8:11
 
Men 65 - 70
   33    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               21:37.0    6:58
   35    2  Pete Gligor, 68, Alliance, OH              21:42.0    7:00
   86    3  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                27:03.0    8:44
   90    4  John Kester, 65, Warren, OH                27:10.0    8:46
 
Men 71 & Up
98      1  Tom Frederick, 74, Austintown, OH           28:41.0    9:15
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
    6    1  Courtney Rulison, 12, Burton, OH           22:45.0    7:20
   56    2  Alisha Moore, 12, Warren, OH               34:57.0   11:16
 
Women 15 - 19
   13    1  Ashley Davis, 19, Warren, OH               23:50.0    7:41
   41    2  Audrey Prokop, 16, Warren, OH              30:00.0    9:41
 
Women 20 - 24
    8    1  Alyson Werner, 22, Hudson, OH              23:17.0    7:31
   20    2  Lindsay Blazsek, 21, Newton Falls          25:50.0    8:20
   22    3  Crystal Alexander, 20, Brookfield          26:11.0    8:27
   38    4  Anita Mohney, 21, Brookfield               29:02.0    9:22
 
Women 25 - 29
    7    1  Allison Carroll, 28, Lisbon                23:00.0    7:25
   14    2  Alecia Tomlin, 26, Sharon, PA              23:53.0    7:42
   15    3  Kimberly Wheeler, 26, Warren, OH           24:10.0    7:48
   30    4  Laura Wojnowski, 27, Lisbon                27:53.0    9:00
 
Women 30 - 34
    9    1  Meghan Jenkins, 30, Warren, OH             23:19.0    7:31
   10    2  Krista Reese, 33, Austintown, OH           23:26.0    7:34
   21    3  Andrea Gumont, 31, Newton Falls            26:02.0    8:24
   25    4  Melissa Alvarez, 32, Vienna                26:39.0    8:36
 
Women 35 - 39
   12    1  Shelly Pawcio, 35, Warren, OH              23:38.0    7:37
   16    2  Jodi Mitchell, 35, Leavittsburg, OH        25:05.0    8:05
   17    3  Linda Rein, 38, Ravenna, OH                25:09.0    8:07
   18    4  Melissa La Magna, 37                       25:45.0    8:18
 
Women 40 - 44
   11    1  Pamela Byers, 42, Warren, OH               23:27.0    7:34
   34    2  Denise Burg, 41, North Bloomfield, OH      28:16.0    9:07
   35    3  Vera Brown, 44, Mineral Ridge              28:46.0    9:17
   40    4  Tracey Metz, 43, Warren, OH                29:54.0    9:39
 
Women 45 - 49
   19    1  Diane Drawl, 47, Cortland, OH              25:49.0    8:20
   39    2  Linda Prokop, 49, Warren, OH               29:09.0    9:24
   42    3  Bonny Gilmore, 46, Warren                  30:02.0    9:41
   45    4  Trish Trill, 47, Warren                    31:07.0   10:02
 
Women 50 - 54
   44    1  Christina Lunder, 54, Cortland, OH         30:54.0    9:58
   55    2  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        34:41.0   11:11
 
Women 55 - 59
   62    1  Margaret Venglarcik, 58, Poland, OH        49:45.0   16:03
 
Women 60 - 64
   31    1  Karen Vandyke, 60, Campbell                28:10.0    9:05
   63    2  Genie Luzar, 60, Austintown                49:53.0   16:05
 
Women 65 & Up
   59    1  Jane Boutwell, 65, Cortland, OH            36:19.0   11:43
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us