2009 Pyma Laker 5K

Print Logo image

2009 PYMA-LAKER 5K RACE

Andover, OH

July 11, 2009

82 degrees, hot, humid
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jason Headman, 23, Conneaut, OH            15:18.0    4:56
 
Open Women
    7    1  Mallory Kreider, 16, Kingsville, OH        18:26.6    5:57
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   24    1  Mervin Wonderling, 14, Jamestown, PA       22:13.1    7:10
   30    2  Zach Hutchinson, 14, Ashtabula, OH         23:16.7    7:31
   44    3  Dylan Ackley, 13, Andonver, OH             25:22.9    8:11
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Thomas Butryn, 17, Kingsville, OH          16:58.2    5:28
    5    2  Hunter Hamilton, 15, Andover, OH           17:59.0    5:48
   10    3  Kyle Eastlake, 17, Andover, OH             19:22.6    6:15
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Keenan Franley, 20, Jefferson, OH          17:44.3    5:43
    8    2  Stuart Hall, 23                            18:43.5    6:02
   13    3  Jacob Bessman, 20, Andover, OH             20:42.7    6:41
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Jeremy Verdi, 29, Madison, OH              18:20.5    5:55
   58    2  Nick Rediger, 29, Bexley, OH               26:48.3    8:39
  105    3  Clinton Hussing, 26, Andover, OH           36:09.9   11:40
 
Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Dan Dygert, 32                             17:20.5    5:36
   32    2  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              23:39.7    7:38
   34    3  Terry Newhart, 32, Jefferson, OH           23:59.5    7:44
 
Men 35 - 39
   28    1  Dave Coron, 38                             22:50.8    7:22
   59    2  Paul Dinickie, 36                          26:55.1    8:41
 
Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Alan Kreider, 42, Kingsville, OH           20:12.0    6:31
   23    2  Chris Rulison, 41, Burton, OH              22:08.3    7:08
   55    3  Gary Lockwood, 40                          26:24.8    8:31
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Tony Noxon, 46                             18:54.9    6:06
   16    2  Mark Osburn, 45, Kingsville, OH            21:18.4    6:52
   29    3  Ken Wheeler, 45                            23:08.7    7:28
 
Men 50 - 54
  107    1  Keith Gusland, 51, Meadville, PA           36:29.7   11:46
 
Men 55 - 59
   14    1  David Donahue, 56, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:52.3    6:44
 
Men 60 - 64
   33    1  Rod Brest, 61, Meadville, PA               23:53.1    7:42
   70    2  Dean McQuaide, 61                          28:23.4    9:09
  121    3  Henry Vinay, 64                            49:14.0   15:53
 
Men 65 - 69
   21    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               21:33.1    6:57
   48    2  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                25:53.9    8:21
 
Men 70 & Up
   45    1  Jerry Donnelly, 73, Espyville, PA          25:28.3    8:13
   57    2  Don Gill, 77, Andonver, OH                 26:44.2    8:37
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   17    1  Juliana Simmons, 14, Ashtabula, OH         21:19.2    6:53
   18    2  Casandra Guilani, 14, Woodshack Valley, CT 21:20.2    6:53
   20    3  Courtney Rulison, 12, Burton, OH           21:28.5    6:56
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Siera Holley, 18                           21:21.0    6:53
   25    2  Tara Knight, 18                            22:21.7    7:13
   26    3  Rebecca Eschman, 18, Cortland, OH          22:26.9    7:14
 
Women 20 - 24
   92    1  Kim Winfrey, 23, Andonver, OH              31:11.4   10:04
 
Women 25 - 29
   85    1  Danielle Smith, 26                         29:54.6    9:39
   94    2  Caroline Smith, 27, Willoughby, OH         32:05.7   10:21
   95    3  Katie Jernigan, 29, Roaming Shores, OH     32:45.5   10:34
 
Women 30 - 34
   49    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 32                        25:57.6    8:22
   52    2  Jamie Kellogg, 33, Linesville, PA          26:05.7    8:25
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 33, Andover, OH              26:18.4    8:29
 
Women 35 - 39
   31    1  Leslie Bates, 39                           23:26.6    7:34
   39    2  Christy Caron, 38                          24:40.5    7:58
   61    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 35                          26:58.7    8:42
 
Women 40 - 44
   15    1  Kim Kreider, 41, Kingsville, OH            21:05.5    6:48
   40    2  Tina Fuller, 41, Jefferson, OH             24:42.6    7:58
   46    3  Susan Sisley, 42, Williamsfield, OH        25:29.5    8:13
 
Women 45 - 49
   36    1  Lori Brown, 46                             24:19.8    7:51
   60    2  Janet Groner, 46                           26:56.0    8:41
   89    3  Bonny Gilmore, 46                          30:23.8    9:48
 
Women 50 - 54
   38    1  Jackie Harvey, 52                          24:33.4    7:55
   65    2  May Halliday, 51, Madison, OH              27:44.5    8:57
   90    3  Linda Craigo, 53, Madison, OH              30:50.7    9:57
 
Women 55 - 59
  102    1  Rose Hoffman, 55, Greenville, PA           35:05.3   11:19
  120    2  Rosemary Wolfe, 58                         49:14.0   15:53
  123    3  Merry Jo O'Neil, 59, Ashtabula, OH         51:19.0   16:33
 
Women 60 - 64
  111    1  Portia Shislowski, 62, Andonver, OH        39:06.0   12:37
  122    2  Patricia Bessman, 62, Andover, OH          51:16.0   16:32
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jason Headman, 23, Conneaut, OH            15:18.0    4:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2    1  Thomas Butryn, 17, Kingsville, OH          16:58.2    5:28
    3    1  Dan Dygert, 32                             17:20.5    5:36
    4    1  Keenan Franley, 20, Jefferson, OH          17:44.3    5:43
    5    2  Hunter Hamilton, 15, Andover, OH           17:59.0    5:48
    6    1  Jeremy Verdi, 29, Madison, OH              18:20.5    5:55
    7       Mallory Kreider, 16*, Kingsville, OH       18:26.6    5:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    8    2  Stuart Hall, 23                            18:43.5    6:02
    9    1  Tony Noxon, 46                             18:54.9    6:06
   10    3  Kyle Eastlake, 17, Andover, OH             19:22.6    6:15
   11    1  Alan Kreider, 42, Kingsville, OH           20:12.0    6:31
   12    4  Paul Hissong, 15, Seville, OH              20:13.9    6:32
   13    3  Jacob Bessman, 20, Andover, OH             20:42.7    6:41
   14    1  David Donahue, 56, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:52.3    6:44
   15    1  Kim Kreider, 41*, Kingsville, OH           21:05.5    6:48
   16    2  Mark Osburn, 45, Kingsville, OH            21:18.4    6:52
   17    1  Juliana Simmons, 14*, Ashtabula, OH        21:19.2    6:53
   18    2  Casandra Guilani, 14*, Woodshack Valley, CT
                                                        21:20.2    6:53
   19    1  Siera Holley, 18*                          21:21.0    6:53
   20    3  Courtney Rulison, 12*, Burton, OH          21:28.5    6:56
   21    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               21:33.1    6:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   22    4  Ashley Rulison, 8*, Burton, OH             22:07.5    7:08
   23    2  Chris Rulison, 41, Burton, OH              22:08.3    7:08
   24    1  Mervin Wonderling, 14, Jamestown, PA       22:13.1    7:10
   25    2  Tara Knight, 18*                           22:21.7    7:13
   26    3  Rebecca Eschman, 18*, Cortland, OH         22:26.9    7:14
   27    5  Kaitlyn Figurelli, 14*                     22:45.3    7:20
   28    1  Dave Coron, 38                             22:50.8    7:22
   29    3  Ken Wheeler, 45                            23:08.7    7:28
   30    2  Zach Hutchinson, 14, Ashtabula, OH         23:16.7    7:31
   31    1  Leslie Bates, 39*                          23:26.6    7:34
   32    2  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              23:39.7    7:38
   33    1  Rod Brest, 61, Meadville, PA               23:53.1    7:42
   34    3  Terry Newhart, 32, Jefferson, OH           23:59.5    7:44
   35    4  Dayna Stevens, 18*, Jefferson, OH          24:03.3    7:46
   36    1  Lori Brown, 46*                            24:19.8    7:51
   37    6  Abby Hamilton, 12*, Andover, OH            24:20.6    7:51
   38    1  Jackie Harvey, 52*                         24:33.4    7:55
   39    2  Christy Caron, 38*                         24:40.5    7:58
   40    2  Tina Fuller, 41*, Jefferson, OH            24:42.6    7:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   41    5  Corey Baker, 16, Williamsfield, OH         24:58.0    8:03
   42    4  Eric Dujem, 45                             25:07.9    8:06
   43    7  Amber Rulison, 10*, Burton, OH             25:15.8    8:09
   44    3  Dylan Ackley, 13, Andonver, OH             25:22.9    8:11
   45    1  Jerry Donnelly, 73, Espyville, PA          25:28.3    8:13
   46    3  Susan Sisley, 42*, Williamsfield, OH       25:29.5    8:13
   47    4  Carrie Kaydo, 41*, Ashtabula, OH           25:33.8    8:15
   48    2  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                25:53.9    8:21
   49    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 32*                       25:57.6    8:22
   50    5  Lexus Cunningham, 15*, Andover, OH         25:58.1    8:23
   51    6  Colleen Wonderling, 16*, Jamestown, PA     26:04.7    8:25
   52    2  Jamie Kellogg, 33*, Linesville, PA         26:05.7    8:25
   53    5  Karen Rulison, 40*, Burton, OH             26:12.6    8:27
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 33*, Andover, OH             26:18.4    8:29
   55    3  Gary Lockwood, 40                          26:24.8    8:31
   56    4  Emily Pittman, 34*, Kinsman, OH            26:35.3    8:35
   57    2  Don Gill, 77, Andonver, OH                 26:44.2    8:37
   58    2  Nick Rediger, 29, Bexley, OH               26:48.3    8:39
   59    2  Paul Dinickie, 36                          26:55.1    8:41
   60    2  Janet Groner, 46*                          26:56.0    8:41
   61    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 35*                         26:58.7    8:42
   62    4  Kenneth Hunkus, 42                         27:30.8    8:52
   63    5  Barb Bruersox, 32*                         27:32.0    8:53
   64    6  Amanda Lockwood, 32*, Rome, OH             27:41.3    8:56
   65    2  May Halliday, 51*, Madison, OH             27:44.5    8:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   66    4  Amanda Payne, 38*, Andonver, OH            28:03.5    9:03
   67    7  Becky Henson, 34*, Jefferson, OH           28:08.3    9:05
   68    4  Evan McNicholas, 14                        28:09.2    9:05
   69    8  Chelsea Wheeler, 14*                       28:11.6    9:06
   70    2  Dean McQuaide, 61                          28:23.4    9:09
   71    7  Sarah Rose, 17*, Andonver, OH              28:25.0    9:10
   72    9  Jen Schwentker, 14*                        28:26.7    9:11
   73    5  Kevin Marshall, 48, Greenville, PA         28:32.1    9:12
   74    5  Mark Peterman, 10                          28:36.7    9:14
   75    6  Dan Nelson, 48, Chardon, OH                28:38.0    9:14
   76    6  Maclane Nugent, 14, Dorset, OH             28:51.7    9:19
   77    4  Rob Palma, 24, Poland, OH                  28:52.7    9:19
   78    7  Vernon Palo, 49, Andover, OH               29:01.9    9:22
   79    6  Michael Morrison, 17, Rome, OH             29:03.6    9:22
   80    8  Gabrielle Lipinski, 15*, Andover, OH       29:05.8    9:23
   81   10  Katelyn DeArment, 10*, Meadville, PA       29:22.9    9:29
   82    5  Dana DeArment, 35*, Meadville, PA          29:23.2    9:29
   83    8  Theresa Minch, 33*, Willoughby, OH         29:40.4    9:34
   84    9  Analuisa Verba, 33*                        29:50.0    9:37
   85    1  Danielle Smith, 26*                        29:54.6    9:39
   86    6  Shari Daniels, 43*                         29:54.8    9:39
   87    6  Michelle Gould, 37*, Linesville, PA        29:57.1    9:40
   88    5  Greg Ackley, Sr., 43, Andonver, OH         30:05.1    9:42
   89    3  Bonny Gilmore, 46*                         30:23.8    9:48
   90    3  Linda Craigo, 53*, Madison, OH             30:50.7    9:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   91   10  Kim Steiger, 34*                           31:06.7   10:02
   92    1  Kim Winfrey, 23*, Andonver, OH             31:11.4   10:04
   93   11  Courtney Hild, 30*, Meadville, PA          31:48.4   10:16
   94    2  Caroline Smith, 27*, Willoughby, OH        32:05.7   10:21
   95    3  Katie Jernigan, 29*, Roaming Shores, OH    32:45.5   10:34
   96    7  Mechelle Panak, 38*, Kinsman, OH           33:32.0   10:49
   97    4  Michelle Addair, 51*, Dorset, OH           33:57.6   10:57
   98   11  Taylor Lipinski, 13*, Andover, OH          33:59.5   10:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   99    9  Samantha Addair, 15*, Dorset, OH           34:36.3   11:10
  100    4  Karen Rediger, 29*, Bexley, OH             34:38.7   11:11
  101   12  Emma Hunkus, 9*                            34:44.0   11:12
  102    1  Rose Hoffman, 55*, Greenville, PA          35:05.3   11:19
  103   12  Kelly Summers, 32*, Jefferson, OH          35:42.1   11:31
  104    8  Christine Hunkus, 38*                      36:07.8   11:39
  105    3  Clinton Hussing, 26, Andover, OH           36:09.9   11:40
  106    4  Matthew Naughton, 27                       36:22.0   11:44
  107    1  Keith Gusland, 51, Meadville, PA           36:29.7   11:46
  108    4  Deborah Hissong, 48*, Seville, OH          36:56.7   11:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  109   13  Tammi Palmer, 32*, Linesville, PA          38:09.0   12:18
  110    9  Heather Wolf, 37*                          38:45.0   12:30
  111    1  Portia Shislowski, 62*, Andonver, OH       39:06.0   12:37



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  112   14  Jen Stevenson, 33*, Linesville, OH         40:33.0   13:05
  113   10  Mandy Zarembinski, 38*, Lake, PA           40:33.0   13:05
  114    8  Burton Cole, 49                            40:44.0   13:08
  115   15  Lisa Newhart, 31*, Jefferson, OH           40:50.0   13:10
  116   11  Shelly Furmage, 36*, Conneaut, OH          40:55.0   13:12



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  117    5  Rhonda Johnson, 26*, Meadville, PA         43:34.0   14:03
  118    7  Chris Latsch, 41*, Jefferson, OH           45:43.0   14:45
  119    6  Norman Latsch, 42, Jefferson, OH           45:44.0   14:45



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  120    2  Rosemary Wolfe, 58*                        49:14.0   15:53
  121    3  Henry Vinay, 64                            49:14.0   15:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  122    2  Patricia Bessman, 62*, Andover, OH         51:16.0   16:32
  123    3  Merry Jo O'Neil, 59*, Ashtabula, OH        51:19.0   16:33
  124    4  Jackie Meehan, 59*, Austinburg, OH         51:19.0   16:33
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 15
9 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
15 finishers among Women 30 - 34
11 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
50 male finishers
74 female finishers
124 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   24    1  Mervin Wonderling, 14, Jamestown, PA       22:13.1    7:10
   30    2  Zach Hutchinson, 14, Ashtabula, OH         23:16.7    7:31
   44    3  Dylan Ackley, 13, Andonver, OH             25:22.9    8:11
   68    4  Evan McNicholas, 14                        28:09.2    9:05
   74    5  Mark Peterman, 10                          28:36.7    9:14
   76    6  Maclane Nugent, 14, Dorset, OH             28:51.7    9:19
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Thomas Butryn, 17, Kingsville, OH          16:58.2    5:28
    5    2  Hunter Hamilton, 15, Andover, OH           17:59.0    5:48
   10    3  Kyle Eastlake, 17, Andover, OH             19:22.6    6:15
   12    4  Paul Hissong, 15, Seville, OH              20:13.9    6:32
   41    5  Corey Baker, 16, Williamsfield, OH         24:58.0    8:03
   79    6  Michael Morrison, 17, Rome, OH             29:03.6    9:22
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Keenan Franley, 20, Jefferson, OH          17:44.3    5:43
    8    2  Stuart Hall, 23                            18:43.5    6:02
   13    3  Jacob Bessman, 20, Andover, OH             20:42.7    6:41
   77    4  Rob Palma, 24, Poland, OH                  28:52.7    9:19
 
Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Jeremy Verdi, 29, Madison, OH              18:20.5    5:55
   58    2  Nick Rediger, 29, Bexley, OH               26:48.3    8:39
  105    3  Clinton Hussing, 26, Andover, OH           36:09.9   11:40
  106    4  Matthew Naughton, 27                       36:22.0   11:44
 
Men 30 - 34
    3    1  Dan Dygert, 32                             17:20.5    5:36
   32    2  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              23:39.7    7:38
   34    3  Terry Newhart, 32, Jefferson, OH           23:59.5    7:44
 
Men 35 - 39
   28    1  Dave Coron, 38                             22:50.8    7:22
   59    2  Paul Dinickie, 36                          26:55.1    8:41
 
Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Alan Kreider, 42, Kingsville, OH           20:12.0    6:31
   23    2  Chris Rulison, 41, Burton, OH              22:08.3    7:08
   55    3  Gary Lockwood, 40                          26:24.8    8:31
   62    4  Kenneth Hunkus, 42                         27:30.8    8:52
   88    5  Greg Ackley, Sr., 43, Andonver, OH         30:05.1    9:42
  119    6  Norman Latsch, 42, Jefferson, OH           45:44.0   14:45
 
Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Tony Noxon, 46                             18:54.9    6:06
   16    2  Mark Osburn, 45, Kingsville, OH            21:18.4    6:52
   29    3  Ken Wheeler, 45                            23:08.7    7:28
   42    4  Eric Dujem, 45                             25:07.9    8:06
   73    5  Kevin Marshall, 48, Greenville, PA         28:32.1    9:12
   75    6  Dan Nelson, 48, Chardon, OH                28:38.0    9:14
   78    7  Vernon Palo, 49, Andover, OH               29:01.9    9:22
  114    8  Burton Cole, 49                            40:44.0   13:08
 
Men 50 - 54
  107    1  Keith Gusland, 51, Meadville, PA           36:29.7   11:46
 
Men 55 - 59
   14    1  David Donahue, 56, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:52.3    6:44
 
Men 60 - 64
   33    1  Rod Brest, 61, Meadville, PA               23:53.1    7:42
   70    2  Dean McQuaide, 61                          28:23.4    9:09
  121    3  Henry Vinay, 64                            49:14.0   15:53
 
Men 65 - 69
   21    1  Paul Paroz, 66, Burghill, OH               21:33.1    6:57
   48    2  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                25:53.9    8:21
 
Men 70 & Up
   45    1  Jerry Donnelly, 73, Espyville, PA          25:28.3    8:13
   57    2  Don Gill, 77, Andonver, OH                 26:44.2    8:37
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   17    1  Juliana Simmons, 14, Ashtabula, OH         21:19.2    6:53
   18    2  Casandra Guilani, 14, Woodshack Valley, CT 21:20.2    6:53
   20    3  Courtney Rulison, 12, Burton, OH           21:28.5    6:56
   22    4  Ashley Rulison, 8, Burton, OH              22:07.5    7:08
   27    5  Kaitlyn Figurelli, 14                      22:45.3    7:20
   37    6  Abby Hamilton, 12, Andover, OH             24:20.6    7:51
   43    7  Amber Rulison, 10, Burton, OH              25:15.8    8:09
   69    8  Chelsea Wheeler, 14                        28:11.6    9:06
   72    9  Jen Schwentker, 14                         28:26.7    9:11
   81   10  Katelyn DeArment, 10, Meadville, PA        29:22.9    9:29
   98   11  Taylor Lipinski, 13, Andover, OH           33:59.5   10:58
  101   12  Emma Hunkus, 9                             34:44.0   11:12
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Siera Holley, 18                           21:21.0    6:53
   25    2  Tara Knight, 18                            22:21.7    7:13
   26    3  Rebecca Eschman, 18, Cortland, OH          22:26.9    7:14
   35    4  Dayna Stevens, 18, Jefferson, OH           24:03.3    7:46
   50    5  Lexus Cunningham, 15, Andover, OH          25:58.1    8:23
   51    6  Colleen Wonderling, 16, Jamestown, PA      26:04.7    8:25
   71    7  Sarah Rose, 17, Andonver, OH               28:25.0    9:10
   80    8  Gabrielle Lipinski, 15, Andover, OH        29:05.8    9:23
   99    9  Samantha Addair, 15, Dorset, OH            34:36.3   11:10
 
Women 20 - 24
   92    1  Kim Winfrey, 23, Andonver, OH              31:11.4   10:04
 
Women 25 - 29
   85    1  Danielle Smith, 26                         29:54.6    9:39
   94    2  Caroline Smith, 27, Willoughby, OH         32:05.7   10:21
   95    3  Katie Jernigan, 29, Roaming Shores, OH     32:45.5   10:34
  100    4  Karen Rediger, 29, Bexley, OH              34:38.7   11:11
  117    5  Rhonda Johnson, 26, Meadville, PA          43:34.0   14:03
 
Women 30 - 34
   49    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 32                        25:57.6    8:22
   52    2  Jamie Kellogg, 33, Linesville, PA          26:05.7    8:25
   54    3  Shawna Bryan, 33, Andover, OH              26:18.4    8:29
   56    4  Emily Pittman, 34, Kinsman, OH             26:35.3    8:35
   63    5  Barb Bruersox, 32                          27:32.0    8:53
   64    6  Amanda Lockwood, 32, Rome, OH              27:41.3    8:56
   67    7  Becky Henson, 34, Jefferson, OH            28:08.3    9:05
   83    8  Theresa Minch, 33, Willoughby, OH          29:40.4    9:34
   84    9  Analuisa Verba, 33                         29:50.0    9:37
   91   10  Kim Steiger, 34                            31:06.7   10:02
   93   11  Courtney Hild, 30, Meadville, PA           31:48.4   10:16
  103   12  Kelly Summers, 32, Jefferson, OH           35:42.1   11:31
  109   13  Tammi Palmer, 32, Linesville, PA           38:09.0   12:18
  112   14  Jen Stevenson, 33, Linesville, OH          40:33.0   13:05
  115   15  Lisa Newhart, 31, Jefferson, OH            40:50.0   13:10
 
Women 35 - 39
   31    1  Leslie Bates, 39                           23:26.6    7:34
   39    2  Christy Caron, 38                          24:40.5    7:58
   61    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 35                          26:58.7    8:42
   66    4  Amanda Payne, 38, Andonver, OH             28:03.5    9:03
   82    5  Dana DeArment, 35, Meadville, PA           29:23.2    9:29
   87    6  Michelle Gould, 37, Linesville, PA         29:57.1    9:40
   96    7  Mechelle Panak, 38, Kinsman, OH            33:32.0   10:49
  104    8  Christine Hunkus, 38                       36:07.8   11:39
  110    9  Heather Wolf, 37                           38:45.0   12:30
  113   10  Mandy Zarembinski, 38, Lake, PA            40:33.0   13:05
  116   11  Shelly Furmage, 36, Conneaut, OH           40:55.0   13:12
 
Women 40 - 44
   15    1  Kim Kreider, 41, Kingsville, OH            21:05.5    6:48
   40    2  Tina Fuller, 41, Jefferson, OH             24:42.6    7:58
   46    3  Susan Sisley, 42, Williamsfield, OH        25:29.5    8:13
   47    4  Carrie Kaydo, 41, Ashtabula, OH            25:33.8    8:15
   53    5  Karen Rulison, 40, Burton, OH              26:12.6    8:27
   86    6  Shari Daniels, 43                          29:54.8    9:39
  118    7  Chris Latsch, 41, Jefferson, OH            45:43.0   14:45
 
Women 45 - 49
   36    1  Lori Brown, 46                             24:19.8    7:51
   60    2  Janet Groner, 46                           26:56.0    8:41
   89    3  Bonny Gilmore, 46                          30:23.8    9:48
  108    4  Deborah Hissong, 48, Seville, OH           36:56.7   11:55
 
Women 50 - 54
   38    1  Jackie Harvey, 52                          24:33.4    7:55
   65    2  May Halliday, 51, Madison, OH              27:44.5    8:57
   90    3  Linda Craigo, 53, Madison, OH              30:50.7    9:57
   97    4  Michelle Addair, 51, Dorset, OH            33:57.6   10:57
 
Women 55 - 59
  102    1  Rose Hoffman, 55, Greenville, PA           35:05.3   11:19
  120    2  Rosemary Wolfe, 58                         49:14.0   15:53
  123    3  Merry Jo O'Neil, 59, Ashtabula, OH         51:19.0   16:33
  124    4  Jackie Meehan, 59, Austinburg, OH          51:19.0   16:33
 
Women 60 - 64
  111    1  Portia Shislowski, 62, Andonver, OH        39:06.0   12:37
  122    2  Patricia Bessman, 62, Andover, OH          51:16.0   16:32
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us