2009 Stars and Stripes 5K

Print Logo image

2009 Stars and Stripes 5K

HOWLAND, OH

July 4, 2009

75 DEGREES, SUNNY
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Aaron Sutton, 17                           16:22.2    5:17
    2       Greg Mickel, 33                            16:32.1    5:20
    3       Luke McCluggage, 23                        16:50.6    5:26
    4    1  Logan Steiner, 14, Meadville, PA           16:51.9    5:26
    5    1  Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, Ohio             17:16.1    5:34
    6    2  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, Ohio              17:24.3    5:37
    7    2  Tommy Creamer, 19, Boca Raton, FL          17:49.1    5:45
    8    3  Scott Fabry, 29                            17:51.1    5:45
    9    4  Trevor Popiclec, 23                        17:51.8    5:46
   10    1  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, Ohio             18:02.5    5:49
   11    5  Kurt Ward, 27, Burghill, OH                18:07.5    5:51
   12       Audrey Maheu, 19*, Bristolville, Ohio      18:30.9    5:58
   13    2  Chad Douglas, 39                           18:32.7    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    3  John Ertesky, 30, hErmitage, PA            18:36.1    6:00
   15    4  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             18:42.1    6:02
   16    3  Matt Tarchick, 18                          18:52.9    6:05
   17    4  Josh Stitt, 17                             18:56.6    6:07
   18       Todd Hanks, 42                             19:07.1    6:10
   19       Gary Mink, 52                              19:14.9    6:13
   20    5  Nico Gabriel, 16, New Castle, PA           19:19.9    6:14
   21    1  Thomas Holloway, 50                        19:27.5    6:17
   22    6  Johnny Tarchick, 14                        19:29.5    6:17
   23    5  Michel Fabian, 30                          19:31.2    6:18
   24    6  Raymond Habel, 39                          19:35.6    6:19
   25    7  Ehren Rettner, 19, Sharpsville, PA         19:38.5    6:20
   26    8  Nathan Johnson, 15                         19:53.4    6:25
   27    9  Michael Fronk, 18                          19:53.8    6:25
   28       Courtney Kunkel, 29*                       19:53.9    6:25
   29   10  Micheal Pollifronz, 14, Warren, OH         20:09.5    6:30
   30   11  Michael Seyman, 15                         20:13.5    6:31
   31    6  Eric Yusko, 21, Jefferson, OH              20:31.0    6:37
   32    7  Greg Hudak, 32, New Middletown, OH         20:39.8    6:40
   33       Jen Mosko, 33*                             20:41.6    6:40
   34   12  Michael Avey, 17, Girard, Ohio             20:42.8    6:41
   35    1  Sonny Steiner, 42                          20:44.8    6:42
   36    2  David Donahue, 56                          20:46.1    6:42
   37   13  Lucas Downing, 14                          20:46.4    6:42
   38    1  Allie Kendleshan, 23*                      20:49.3    6:43
   39    8  Brian McConnell, 36                        20:49.8    6:43
   40    7  Darrin Shaulis, 20, Niles, OH              20:53.8    6:44
   41   14  Brian Odell, 16                            20:56.3    6:45
   42   15  Glen Gruber, 15                            20:56.7    6:45
   43    9  Michael Richards, 35, Cortland, Ohio       20:57.2    6:46
   44       Michelle Rupe, 49*, Cortland, Ohio         21:03.0    6:47
   45   16  Daniel Rein , 16, Youngstown, OH           21:03.3    6:48
   46    1  Kelley Drew, 18*                           21:04.1    6:48
   47   17  Caleb Johnson, 14                          21:08.1    6:49
   48    1  Carrie Albert, 34*, Cortland, OH           21:11.4    6:50
   49   18  Domenic Termine, 16                        21:16.0    6:52
   50    2  Steve Brill , 40, Warren, Ohio             21:17.3    6:52
   51   19  Michael Kaldy, 17, Brookfield, OH          21:23.8    6:54
   52   10  Skip Vincenzo, 38, Warren, Ohio            21:24.1    6:54
   53   11  Chris Jaskiewicz, 35                       21:28.0    6:55
   54    2  Trisha McGuire, 15*, Warren, Ohio          21:31.8    6:57
   55   20  Paul Hissong, 15                           21:32.3    6:57
   56    3  Jack Noyes, 49                             21:39.8    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    3  Megan Long, 18*                            21:43.6    7:01
   58    3  Frank Daugherty, 55, Cortland, Ohio        21:45.1    7:01
   59   12  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        21:51.0    7:03
   60    2  Michelle Fitch, 20*, Kinsman, OH           21:53.9    7:04
   61   21  Ryan McGuire, 19, Warren, Ohio             22:01.8    7:06
   62    4  Ron Price, 46                              22:06.3    7:08
   63    4  Joe Molnar, 52                             22:08.1    7:08
   64    4  Lindsey Steiner, 17*, Meadville, PA        22:14.5    7:10
   65    5  Tara Knight, 18*                           22:16.0    7:11
   66    8  Josh Mink, 23                              22:17.5    7:11
   67       Judy Mink, 50*                             22:17.6    7:11
   68    9  Dante Terzigni, 28                         22:19.0    7:12
   69    6  Becca Eshman, 18*, Cortland, Ohio          22:23.8    7:13
   70   10  Justin Alexander, 25                       22:23.8    7:13
   71    5  Joe Eshman, 44, Cortland, Ohio             22:24.4    7:14
   72   13  James Rollison, 36                         22:25.0    7:14
   73   14  Robert Maiorano, 31, Girard, Ohio          22:27.1    7:15
   74    6  Chuck Miller, 42                           22:27.6    7:15
   75    7  Roy Pratt, 47, vienna, Ohio                22:29.5    7:15
   76   11  Justin Kemp, 20                            22:31.5    7:16
   77   22  Ryan Moore, 18                             22:39.6    7:19
   78    2  Margaret Hudak, 30*                        22:41.1    7:19
   79   23  Chris Martin, 17, Warren, Ohio             22:55.0    7:24
   80    3  Ashley Davis, 20*, Warren, Ohio            22:57.5    7:24
   81    8  Joe Gillespie, 47                          22:59.1    7:25
   82    3  Justin Sylvester, 35*, Cortland, Ohio      22:59.4    7:25
   83    9  Kevin Busefink, 41                         22:59.5    7:25
   84    5  Len Davis, 51, Warren, Ohio                23:00.2    7:25
   85   10  Joe Goske, 40                              23:05.0    7:27
   86    7  Abby Nicholas, 19*                         23:21.4    7:32
   87   15  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, Ohio              23:25.1    7:33
   88    1  Madissen Steiner, 10*, Meadville, PA       23:27.0    7:34
   89    1  John Davis, 63                             23:30.4    7:35
   90    1  Stacey Steiner, 46*, Meadville, PA         23:31.9    7:35
   91    4  Kimberly Wheeler, 26*, Warren, Ohio        23:37.7    7:37
   92   12  Mark Taylor, 27                            23:43.6    7:39
   93   16  Michael Mosko, 34                          23:45.0    7:40
   94   13  Nick Setting, 27, Warren, OH               23:46.8    7:40
   95    4  Debbie Dechatsko, 37*                      23:51.2    7:42
   96   17  Ray Ainsley, 34                            23:53.2    7:42
   97    2  Tammy Ledenko, 42*                         24:00.4    7:45
   98    5  Sarah Walsh, 24*, hubbard, Ohio            24:03.6    7:46
   99   18  Philip Lammers, 31                         24:10.6    7:48
  100    6  Teddy Barrit, 59                           24:13.4    7:49
  101    5  Linda Rein, 38*, Youngstown, OH            24:22.7    7:52
  102    1  Paul Kellar, 11                            24:42.6    7:58
  103    7  Joe Marscio, 57, Warren, Ohio              24:46.2    7:59
  104    6  Tiffany Ciletti, 27*                       24:46.3    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  105   14  Mark Zuppo, 29                             24:48.9    8:00
  106    8  Anthony Olesh, 59                          24:57.3    8:03
  107    1  Darcy Gillespie, 54*                       24:59.7    8:04
  108    9  Jeff Roach, 50, Warren, Ohio               25:00.0    8:04
  109   19  David Fielding, 32                         25:09.5    8:07
  110   20  Paul Webber, 37, Warren, Ohio              25:16.9    8:09
  111    6  Nicole Divens, 37*                         25:22.5    8:11
  112    2  Jared Swogger, 11                          25:27.0    8:13
  113   24  Chris McGuire, 17, Warren, Ohio            25:33.1    8:15
  114   21  Mark Hockensmith, 36                       25:33.4    8:15
  115   22  Michael Kromer, 35, Warren, Ohio           25:36.2    8:16
  116    3  Steele Henderson, 11                       25:37.9    8:16
  117    7  Cynthia Henderson, 31*                     25:40.9    8:17
  118   25  Travis Gysegem, 15, Warren, Ohio           25:43.3    8:18
  119    8  Trish Fatobene, 39*, Cortland, Ohio        25:49.5    8:20
  120   23  Rick Ray, 33                               25:52.7    8:21
  121   26  Doug Blazseck, 14                          25:55.0    8:22
  122   15  Matthew Hoffman, 26                        25:55.5    8:22
  123   24  Cale Satterlee, 31, Fairlawn, OH           25:56.2    8:22
  124   25  Bill Siwicki, 37                           25:57.4    8:22
  125    7  Bethany Burne, 22*, Warren, Ohio           26:02.2    8:24
  126    2  Paul Bostian Jr, 63, Rogers, OH            26:08.8    8:26
  127   27  Shawn Harrison, 16                         26:21.3    8:30
  128   26  Tom Walden, 39                             26:28.3    8:32
  129   27  Aaron Hamilton, 32                         26:29.1    8:33
  130   10  Glenn Cady, 57                             26:30.6    8:33
  131    8  Haley Dieter, 13*                          26:31.4    8:33
  132    9  Angela Kirsch, 34*                         26:33.3    8:34
  133   28  Kurt Lewis, 13                             26:35.7    8:35
  134    8  Dana Hromyak, 28*                          26:42.8    8:37
  135    2  Rosemary Terzigni, 52*                     26:43.8    8:37
  136   10  Melissa Alvarez, 33*                       26:47.0    8:38
  137    3  Charlene McGuire, 49*, Warren, Ohio        26:47.2    8:38
  138   29  Alex Meier, 14, Mentor, OH                 26:52.7    8:40
  139   16  Michael Cricks, 28                         26:54.7    8:41
  140    3  Fred Simoni, 67                            26:55.5    8:41
  141   11  David McCulley, 51                         26:56.5    8:41
  142   11  Shawna Bryan, 33*                          26:59.6    8:42
  143   28  Kevin Oconnell, 34, Girard, Ohio           27:16.3    8:48
  144   11  John Vogr, 40, Cortland, Ohio              27:19.2    8:49
  145   29  Joe Havasi, 38, Niles, OH                  27:20.5    8:49
  146   17  Jeff Hyde, 23                              27:22.0    8:50
  147    9  Rachel Rice, 19*, N Bloomfield             27:22.8    8:50
  148   12  Gabrielle Ainsley, 30*                     27:36.8    8:54
  149   12  Don Hyde, 56                               27:43.8    8:57
  150   13  Rick Clark, 55, Warren, Ohio               27:45.2    8:57
  151   12  Pat Patchen, 46, Warren, Ohio              27:47.9    8:58
  152    9  Allison Fee, 29*                           27:50.9    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  153   30  Alex Nett, 13                              27:59.0    9:02
  154   30  Tim Tuchek, 38                             28:02.6    9:03
  155    4  Ben Sabat, 12                              28:03.7    9:03
  156   14  Ralph Pesek, 57                            28:05.7    9:04
  157   13  Richard Sandy, 40                          28:08.1    9:05
  158    5  Ben Woods, 12                              28:09.7    9:05
  159   10  Abigail Krafcik, 13*                       28:10.1    9:05
  160   10  Emerald Amstrong, 20*                      28:10.2    9:05
  161   13  Audrey Fielding, 33*                       28:11.1    9:05
  162    4  Ed Bauer , 70                              28:12.3    9:06
  163   14  Melissa Armstrong, 34*                     28:18.3    9:08
  164    5  Gordon Haslette, 62                        28:28.9    9:11
  165   31  Kevin Jones, 13                            28:30.4    9:12
  166    3  Betsy Pless, 55*                           28:36.4    9:14
  167   15  Veronica Henderson, 33*                    28:36.9    9:14
  168    6  Don Jones, 65, hOwland, OH                 28:37.1    9:14
  169   11  Jennifer Cickelli  , 18*                   28:40.9    9:15
  170    4  Claudia Fox, 52*                           28:41.9    9:15
  171   16  Carrie Cooley, 39*                         28:44.2    9:16
  172   18  Travis Price, 24                           28:59.7    9:21
  173   11  Wendy Price, 24*                           29:00.3    9:21
  174   15  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, Ohio           29:01.0    9:22
  175   12  Audrey Prokop, 16*, Warren, Ohio           29:02.0    9:22
  176   14  Ed Entler, 46                              29:06.3    9:23
  177   15  Jeff Burke, 42, Warren, Ohio               29:06.9    9:23
  178   32  Mark Mrozele, 16                           29:07.6    9:24
  179    4  Shelley Nicholas, 40*                      29:08.7    9:24
  180   19  gabe wildman, 28, hubbard, Ohio            29:10.0    9:24
  181   33  Nick Brutz, 17                             29:10.4    9:25
  182   16  Michael Kotyuk, 40                         29:11.5    9:25
  183    1  Roselyn Gadd, 61*, Girard, Ohio            29:13.2    9:26
  184   17  Kelly Colapietro, 31*                      29:18.9    9:27
  185   16  gary wildman, 56, vienna, Ohio             29:23.4    9:29
  186   31  Mike Dyer, 31, Warren, Ohio                29:34.1    9:32
  187   12  Courtney Dyer, 29*, Warren, Ohio           29:34.6    9:32
  188    6  Danny Linebaugh, 10                        29:36.4    9:33
  189   13  Becky Bertuzzi, 24*                        29:41.6    9:35
  190   18  Jennifer McKendree, 38*, Warren, Ohio      29:44.1    9:36
  191    5  Annamarie Ottney, 48*                      29:49.6    9:37
  192    5  Patty Sabat, 50*                           29:51.5    9:38
  193   17  Kenn McPherson, 43, Warren, Ohio           29:52.8    9:38
  194   32  Joe Zucco, 39                              29:53.5    9:39
  195   33  William Jones, 37                          29:55.7    9:39
  196   34  Tony Potts , 37                            29:55.8    9:39
  197   13  Katie LaRose, 16*                          29:56.2    9:39
  198    6  Gina Price, 42*                            30:02.6    9:41
  199   19  Christina Fonagy, 39*                      30:06.2    9:43
  200   17  John Carrier, 53, Warren, OH               30:07.7    9:43
  201   20  Kristin Paskey, 39*                        30:11.6    9:44
  202   14  Kayla Richey, 14*                          30:18.8    9:47
  203    6  Chris Lunder, 54*, Cortland, OH            30:21.4    9:48
  204   14  Krstin Jaskiewicz, 28*                     30:22.4    9:48
  205    7  Noah McGarr, 11                            30:29.2    9:50
  206   15  Jenna Brian, 23*                           30:31.4    9:51
  207   35  Bryan Waldorf, 35                          30:42.9    9:54
  208   36  Jeremy Bryner, 34                          30:43.4    9:55
  209    7  Laurie Browncroyts, 48*                    30:58.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  210   37  Paul Dieter, 39                            31:01.3   10:00
  211   21  Marilyn Boumon, 38*, Bristolville, Ohio    31:02.1   10:01
  212   18  Robert Evans , 48, Bristolville, Ohio      31:03.2   10:01
  213   22  Tricia Fury, 33*                           31:07.3   10:02
  214    7  Mike Wzar, 60, Poland, OH                  31:10.5   10:03
  215   15  Casey Armstrong, 19*                       31:26.1   10:08
  216    2  Destiny Walker, 12*, Leavittsburg,, Ohio   31:35.7   10:11
  217    8  Bev Kravec, 42*                            31:49.0   10:16
  218    9  Bridgett Pugh, 44*                         31:49.6   10:16
  219   19  Todd Blazsek, 49                           31:56.5   10:18
  220   23  Christine Vanvalien, 33*, Cortland, Ohio   31:58.8   10:19
  221   24  Roberta Tuchek, 39*                        32:02.4   10:20
  222   16  Brooke Thigpen, 29*, Warren, Ohio          32:04.8   10:21
  223   18  Barry Dunaway, 58, Warren, Ohio            32:05.5   10:21
  224   38  Jason Barrish, 33                          32:09.8   10:23
  225   10  Trish Trill, 47*                           32:10.3   10:23
  226   25  Grace Barrish, 30*                         32:12.0   10:23
  227   17  Annie Hoffman, 24*                         32:19.0   10:25
  228   26  Lori Williams, 38*                         32:20.5   10:26
  229   27  Amber Walker, 30*, N Bloomfield            32:29.7   10:29
  230   39  Jim Bugos, 37, Warren, Ohio                32:30.6   10:29
  231   28  Lorie States, 39*                          32:34.0   10:30
  232   18  Alana Page, 29*                            32:34.1   10:30
  233   29  Lisa Bellin, 39*, Cortland, Ohio           32:46.9   10:34
  234   19  Kelly Smith, 27*                           32:59.4   10:39
  235   40  Bill Tutor, 30                             33:00.2   10:39
  236   19  Kip Hoffman, 54, Greenville, PA            33:30.6   10:49
  237   20  Stacie Gancarz, 29*                        33:47.6   10:54
  238   41  Paul Kaldy, 30                             33:59.2   10:58
  239   21  Shelah Mrosko, 20*                         34:01.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  240   22  Sarah Ossler, 20*                          34:06.6   11:00
  241    3  Emily Krafcik, 11*                         34:11.2   11:02
  242    7  Rose Hoffman, 55*                          34:18.3   11:04
  243   11  Diane Linebaugh, 45*                       34:21.1   11:05
  244    4  Samantha Santone, 8*                       34:43.9   11:12
  245   12  Paula Bowen, 48*                           34:46.4   11:13
  246   20  Michael Lowry, 50, Youngstown, OH          34:58.2   11:17
  247   30  Melia Roth, 34*                            35:19.0   11:24
  248   31  Lisa Wagoner, 39*                          35:25.1   11:26
  249   13  Deborah Hissong, 48*                       36:29.6   11:46
  250    2  Jane Boutwell , 65*                        37:00.8   11:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  251   16  Grace Pop, 19*, Cortland, OH               37:27.8   12:05
  252   21  Craig Nicholas, 53                         37:37.6   12:08
  253   32  Kristin Woods, 35*, Bristolville, Ohio     37:46.7   12:11
  254    8  Jacob Santone, 9                           39:08.9   12:38
  255   23  Jennifer Santone, 28*                      39:11.2   12:38
  256   33  Kelly Hamilton, 32*                        40:02.9   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  257   34  Andy Hissong, 13                           40:19.5   13:00
  258    5  Lexi Rager, 12*, Warren, Ohio              40:46.6   13:09
  259   34  April Roger, 39*                           40:47.6   13:10
  260   35  Christine Miranda, 31*                     42:00.1   13:33
  261    8  Janet Fleck, 56*                           42:02.0   13:34
  262   36  Debbie Bartlett, 39*                       42:22.1   13:40
  263   20  David Delaquila, 49                        42:32.4   13:43
  264   37  Angel Upshire, 31*, Warren, Ohio           42:43.6   13:47
  265   24  Amy Lapushansky, 29*                       42:44.3   13:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  266   14  Joanne Delaquila, 48*                      43:29.2   14:02
  267   22  Sam Delaquila, 52                          43:31.0   14:02
  268   38  Lisa Wells, 34*                            44:39.4   14:24
  269   25  Erin Lee, 25*                              44:40.0   14:24
  270   21  Chuck Poponak, 49                          44:40.7   14:25
  271   39  Ann Gebhardt, 34*                          44:48.5   14:27
  272   15  Cathy Poponak, 49*                         44:52.1   14:28
  273   16  Dolores Tricomi, 46*                       45:21.3   14:38
  274    9  Cynthia Bacak, 51*                         45:21.3   14:38
  275    3  Carol Zipay, 63*, Fowler, OH               45:21.8   14:38
  276   23  William Zipay, 58, Fowler, OH              45:22.1   14:38
  277    4  Jackie Shepherd, 66*                       45:34.8   14:42
  278   35  Patrick Patchen, 14                        45:36.5   14:43
  279   40  Christina Roberts, 39*, Warren, Ohio       45:58.1   14:50
  280   10  JoAnne Podolsky, 52*                       45:58.1   14:50
  281   17  Laura Delaquila, 44*, Warren, Ohio         45:58.1   14:50
  282   18  Dianne Yash, 45*                           45:59.7   14:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  283   11  Darla Bizub, 51*                           50:58.1   16:26
  284   26  Jennifer Garro, 27*                        50:58.5   16:27
  285   24  John Bizub, 55                             50:59.7   16:27
  286   12  Yvonne Witt, 52*                           52:08.7   16:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  287   13  Mindi Einzig, 55*                          53:41.1   17:19
  288   14  Carol McBride, 59*                         53:41.3   17:19
  289   25  David Dunfee, 53                           53:54.1   17:23
  290   15  Pamela Dunfee, 53*                         54:03.9   17:26
  291   16  Gerri Costantini, 52*                      54:07.4   17:28
  292    5  Marlen Bulford, 66*                        54:13.1   17:29



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  293   19  Nina Bartholomew, 46*                      57:19.7   18:30
  294   20  Tonya Trikett, 45*                         57:20.3   18:30
  295   17  Julie Timura, 52*                          57:20.7   18:30
  296   41  Robin Emrick, 35*                          58:47.6   18:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  297   42  Matt Emerick, 32                           59:02.8   19:03
  298   18  Lou Ann Richmond, 52*                    1:00:55.0   19:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  299   26  Wayne Richmond, 57                       1:13:24.4   23:41
  300    6  Sue Ashcraft, 65*                        1:13:24.4   23:41
  301   22  John Gordon, 47                          1:13:25.4   23:41
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 13
35 finishers among Men 13 - 19
19 finishers among Men 20 - 29
42 finishers among Men 30 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 49
26 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 13
16 finishers among Women 13 - 19
26 finishers among Women 20 - 29
41 finishers among Women 30 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 49
18 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
169 male finishers
132 female finishers
301 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Aaron Sutton, 17                           16:22.2    5:17
    2    2  Greg Mickel, 33                            16:32.1    5:20
    3    3  Luke McCluggage, 23                        16:50.6    5:26
 
Open Women
   12    1  Audrey Maheu, 19, Bristolville, Ohio       18:30.9    5:58
   28    2  Courtney Kunkel, 29                        19:53.9    6:25
   33    3  Jen Mosko, 33                              20:41.6    6:40
 
Masters Men
   18    1  Todd Hanks, 42                             19:07.1    6:10
   19    2  Gary Mink, 52                              19:14.9    6:13
 
Masters Women
   44    1  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio          21:03.0    6:47
   67    2  Judy Mink, 50                              22:17.6    7:11
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  102    1  Paul Kellar, 11                            24:42.6    7:58
  112    2  Jared Swogger, 11                          25:27.0    8:13
  116    3  Steele Henderson, 11                       25:37.9    8:16
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Logan Steiner, 14, Meadville, PA           16:51.9    5:26
    7    2  Tommy Creamer, 19, Boca Raton, FL          17:49.1    5:45
   16    3  Matt Tarchick, 18                          18:52.9    6:05
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, Ohio             17:16.1    5:34
    6    2  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, Ohio              17:24.3    5:37
    8    3  Scott Fabry, 29                            17:51.1    5:45
 
Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, Ohio             18:02.5    5:49
   13    2  Chad Douglas, 39                           18:32.7    5:59
   14    3  John Ertesky, 30, hErmitage, PA            18:36.1    6:00
 
Men 40 - 49
   35    1  Sonny Steiner, 42                          20:44.8    6:42
   50    2  Steve Brill , 40, Warren, Ohio             21:17.3    6:52
   56    3  Jack Noyes, 49                             21:39.8    6:59
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Thomas Holloway, 50                        19:27.5    6:17
   36    2  David Donahue, 56                          20:46.1    6:42
   58    3  Frank Daugherty, 55, Cortland, Ohio        21:45.1    7:01
 
Men 60 & Up
   89    1  John Davis, 63                             23:30.4    7:35
  126    2  Paul Bostian Jr, 63, Rogers, OH            26:08.8    8:26
  140    3  Fred Simoni, 67                            26:55.5    8:41
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   88    1  Madissen Steiner, 10, Meadville, PA        23:27.0    7:34
  216    2  Destiny Walker, 12, Leavittsburg,, Ohio    31:35.7   10:11
  241    3  Emily Krafcik, 11                          34:11.2   11:02
 
Women 13 - 19
   46    1  Kelley Drew, 18                            21:04.1    6:48
   54    2  Trisha McGuire, 15, Warren, Ohio           21:31.8    6:57
   57    3  Megan Long, 18                             21:43.6    7:01
 
Women 20 - 29
   38    1  Allie Kendleshan, 23                       20:49.3    6:43
   60    2  Michelle Fitch, 20, Kinsman, OH            21:53.9    7:04
   80    3  Ashley Davis, 20, Warren, Ohio             22:57.5    7:24
 
Women 30 - 39
   48    1  Carrie Albert, 34, Cortland, OH            21:11.4    6:50
   78    2  Margaret Hudak, 30                         22:41.1    7:19
   82    3  Justin Sylvester, 35, Cortland, Ohio       22:59.4    7:25
 
Women 40 - 49
   90    1  Stacey Steiner, 46, Meadville, PA          23:31.9    7:35
   97    2  Tammy Ledenko, 42                          24:00.4    7:45
  137    3  Charlene McGuire, 49, Warren, Ohio         26:47.2    8:38
 
Women 50 - 59
  107    1  Darcy Gillespie, 54                        24:59.7    8:04
  135    2  Rosemary Terzigni, 52                      26:43.8    8:37
  166    3  Betsy Pless, 55                            28:36.4    9:14
 
Women 60 & Up
  183    1  Roselyn Gadd, 61, Girard, Ohio             29:13.2    9:26
  250    2  Jane Boutwell , 65                         37:00.8   11:56
  275    3  Carol Zipay, 63, Fowler, OH                45:21.8   14:38
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
    1       Aaron Sutton, 17                           16:22.2    5:17
    2       Greg Mickel, 33                            16:32.1    5:20
    3       Luke McCluggage, 23                        16:50.6    5:26
    4    4  Logan Steiner, 14, Meadville, PA           16:51.9    5:26
    5    5  Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, Ohio             17:16.1    5:34
    6    6  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, Ohio              17:24.3    5:37
    7    7  Tommy Creamer, 19, Boca Raton, FL          17:49.1    5:45
    8    8  Scott Fabry, 29                            17:51.1    5:45
    9    9  Trevor Popiclec, 23                        17:51.8    5:46
   10   10  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, Ohio             18:02.5    5:49
   11   11  Kurt Ward, 27, Burghill, OH                18:07.5    5:51
   12       Audrey Maheu, 19, Bristolville, Ohio       18:30.9    5:58
   13   13  Chad Douglas, 39                           18:32.7    5:59
   14   14  John Ertesky, 30, hErmitage, PA            18:36.1    6:00
   15   15  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             18:42.1    6:02
   16   16  Matt Tarchick, 18                          18:52.9    6:05
   17   17  Josh Stitt, 17                             18:56.6    6:07
   18       Todd Hanks, 42                             19:07.1    6:10
   19       Gary Mink, 52                              19:14.9    6:13
   20   20  Nico Gabriel, 16, New Castle, PA           19:19.9    6:14
   21   21  Thomas Holloway, 50                        19:27.5    6:17
   22   22  Johnny Tarchick, 14                        19:29.5    6:17
   23   23  Michel Fabian, 30                          19:31.2    6:18
   24   24  Raymond Habel, 39                          19:35.6    6:19
   25   25  Ehren Rettner, 19, Sharpsville, PA         19:38.5    6:20
   26   26  Nathan Johnson, 15                         19:53.4    6:25
   27   27  Michael Fronk, 18                          19:53.8    6:25
   28       Courtney Kunkel, 29                        19:53.9    6:25
   29   29  Micheal Pollifronz, 14, Warren, OH         20:09.5    6:30
   30   30  Michael Seyman, 15                         20:13.5    6:31
   31   31  Eric Yusko, 21, Jefferson, OH              20:31.0    6:37
   32   32  Greg Hudak, 32, New Middletown, OH         20:39.8    6:40
   33       Jen Mosko, 33                              20:41.6    6:40
   34   34  Michael Avey, 17, Girard, Ohio             20:42.8    6:41
   35   35  Sonny Steiner, 42                          20:44.8    6:42
   36   36  David Donahue, 56                          20:46.1    6:42
   37   37  Lucas Downing, 14                          20:46.4    6:42
   39   38  Brian McConnell, 36                        20:49.8    6:43
   40   39  Darrin Shaulis, 20, Niles, OH              20:53.8    6:44
   41   40  Brian Odell, 16                            20:56.3    6:45
   42   41  Glen Gruber, 15                            20:56.7    6:45
   43   42  Michael Richards, 35, Cortland, Ohio       20:57.2    6:46
   44       Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio          21:03.0    6:47
   45   44  Daniel Rein , 16, Youngstown, OH           21:03.3    6:48
   47   45  Caleb Johnson, 14                          21:08.1    6:49
   49   46  Domenic Termine, 16                        21:16.0    6:52
   50   47  Steve Brill , 40, Warren, Ohio             21:17.3    6:52
   51   48  Michael Kaldy, 17, Brookfield, OH          21:23.8    6:54
   52   49  Skip Vincenzo, 38, Warren, Ohio            21:24.1    6:54
   53   50  Chris Jaskiewicz, 35                       21:28.0    6:55
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
   12    1  Audrey Maheu, 19, Bristolville, Ohio       18:30.9    5:58
   28    2  Courtney Kunkel, 29                        19:53.9    6:25
   33    3  Jen Mosko, 33                              20:41.6    6:40
   38    4  Allie Kendleshan, 23                       20:49.3    6:43
   44    5  Michelle Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio          21:03.0    6:47
   46    6  Kelley Drew, 18                            21:04.1    6:48
   48    7  Carrie Albert, 34, Cortland, OH            21:11.4    6:50
   54    8  Trisha McGuire, 15, Warren, Ohio           21:31.8    6:57
   57    9  Megan Long, 18                             21:43.6    7:01
   60   10  Michelle Fitch, 20, Kinsman, OH            21:53.9    7:04
   64   11  Lindsey Steiner, 17, Meadville, PA         22:14.5    7:10
   65   12  Tara Knight, 18                            22:16.0    7:11
   67   13  Judy Mink, 50                              22:17.6    7:11
   69   14  Becca Eshman, 18, Cortland, Ohio           22:23.8    7:13
   78   15  Margaret Hudak, 30                         22:41.1    7:19
   80   16  Ashley Davis, 20, Warren, Ohio             22:57.5    7:24
   82   17  Justin Sylvester, 35, Cortland, Ohio       22:59.4    7:25
   86   18  Abby Nicholas, 19                          23:21.4    7:32
   88   19  Madissen Steiner, 10, Meadville, PA        23:27.0    7:34
   90   20  Stacey Steiner, 46, Meadville, PA          23:31.9    7:35
   91   21  Kimberly Wheeler, 26, Warren, Ohio         23:37.7    7:37
   95   22  Debbie Dechatsko, 37                       23:51.2    7:42
   97   23  Tammy Ledenko, 42                          24:00.4    7:45
   98   24  Sarah Walsh, 24, hubbard, Ohio             24:03.6    7:46
  101   25  Linda Rein, 38, Youngstown, OH             24:22.7    7:52
  104   26  Tiffany Ciletti, 27                        24:46.3    7:59
  107   27  Darcy Gillespie, 54                        24:59.7    8:04
  111   28  Nicole Divens, 37                          25:22.5    8:11
  117   29  Cynthia Henderson, 31                      25:40.9    8:17
  119   30  Trish Fatobene, 39, Cortland, Ohio         25:49.5    8:20
  125   31  Bethany Burne, 22, Warren, Ohio            26:02.2    8:24
  131   32  Haley Dieter, 13                           26:31.4    8:33
  132   33  Angela Kirsch, 34                          26:33.3    8:34
  134   34  Dana Hromyak, 28                           26:42.8    8:37
  135   35  Rosemary Terzigni, 52                      26:43.8    8:37
  136   36  Melissa Alvarez, 33                        26:47.0    8:38
  137   37  Charlene McGuire, 49, Warren, Ohio         26:47.2    8:38
  142   38  Shawna Bryan, 33                           26:59.6    8:42
  147   39  Rachel Rice, 19, N Bloomfield              27:22.8    8:50
  148   40  Gabrielle Ainsley, 30                      27:36.8    8:54
  152   41  Allison Fee, 29                            27:50.9    8:59
  159   42  Abigail Krafcik, 13                        28:10.1    9:05
  160   43  Emerald Amstrong, 20                       28:10.2    9:05
  161   44  Audrey Fielding, 33                        28:11.1    9:05
  163   45  Melissa Armstrong, 34                      28:18.3    9:08
  166   46  Betsy Pless, 55                            28:36.4    9:14
  167   47  Veronica Henderson, 33                     28:36.9    9:14
  169   48  Jennifer Cickelli  , 18                    28:40.9    9:15
  170   49  Claudia Fox, 52                            28:41.9    9:15
  171   50  Carrie Cooley, 39                          28:44.2    9:16
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
  102    1  Paul Kellar, 11                            24:42.6    7:58
  112    2  Jared Swogger, 11                          25:27.0    8:13
  116    3  Steele Henderson, 11                       25:37.9    8:16
  155    4  Ben Sabat, 12                              28:03.7    9:03
  158    5  Ben Woods, 12                              28:09.7    9:05
  188    6  Danny Linebaugh, 10                        29:36.4    9:33
  205    7  Noah McGarr, 11                            30:29.2    9:50
  254    8  Jacob Santone, 9                           39:08.9   12:38
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Logan Steiner, 14, Meadville, PA           16:51.9    5:26
    7    2  Tommy Creamer, 19, Boca Raton, FL          17:49.1    5:45
   16    3  Matt Tarchick, 18                          18:52.9    6:05
   17    4  Josh Stitt, 17                             18:56.6    6:07
   20    5  Nico Gabriel, 16, New Castle, PA           19:19.9    6:14
   22    6  Johnny Tarchick, 14                        19:29.5    6:17
   25    7  Ehren Rettner, 19, Sharpsville, PA         19:38.5    6:20
   26    8  Nathan Johnson, 15                         19:53.4    6:25
   27    9  Michael Fronk, 18                          19:53.8    6:25
   29   10  Micheal Pollifronz, 14, Warren, OH         20:09.5    6:30
   30   11  Michael Seyman, 15                         20:13.5    6:31
   34   12  Michael Avey, 17, Girard, Ohio             20:42.8    6:41
   37   13  Lucas Downing, 14                          20:46.4    6:42
   41   14  Brian Odell, 16                            20:56.3    6:45
   42   15  Glen Gruber, 15                            20:56.7    6:45
   45   16  Daniel Rein , 16, Youngstown, OH           21:03.3    6:48
   47   17  Caleb Johnson, 14                          21:08.1    6:49
   49   18  Domenic Termine, 16                        21:16.0    6:52
   51   19  Michael Kaldy, 17, Brookfield, OH          21:23.8    6:54
   55   20  Paul Hissong, 15                           21:32.3    6:57
   61   21  Ryan McGuire, 19, Warren, Ohio             22:01.8    7:06
   77   22  Ryan Moore, 18                             22:39.6    7:19
   79   23  Chris Martin, 17, Warren, Ohio             22:55.0    7:24
  113   24  Chris McGuire, 17, Warren, Ohio            25:33.1    8:15
  118   25  Travis Gysegem, 15, Warren, Ohio           25:43.3    8:18
  121   26  Doug Blazseck, 14                          25:55.0    8:22
  127   27  Shawn Harrison, 16                         26:21.3    8:30
  133   28  Kurt Lewis, 13                             26:35.7    8:35
  138   29  Alex Meier, 14, Mentor, OH                 26:52.7    8:40
  153   30  Alex Nett, 13                              27:59.0    9:02
  165   31  Kevin Jones, 13                            28:30.4    9:12
  178   32  Mark Mrozele, 16                           29:07.6    9:24
  181   33  Nick Brutz, 17                             29:10.4    9:25
  257   34  Andy Hissong, 13                           40:19.5   13:00
  278   35  Patrick Patchen, 14                        45:36.5   14:43
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Craig Rupe, 23, Cortland, Ohio             17:16.1    5:34
    6    2  Adam Solich, 22, Warren, Ohio              17:24.3    5:37
    8    3  Scott Fabry, 29                            17:51.1    5:45
    9    4  Trevor Popiclec, 23                        17:51.8    5:46
   11    5  Kurt Ward, 27, Burghill, OH                18:07.5    5:51
   31    6  Eric Yusko, 21, Jefferson, OH              20:31.0    6:37
   40    7  Darrin Shaulis, 20, Niles, OH              20:53.8    6:44
   66    8  Josh Mink, 23                              22:17.5    7:11
   68    9  Dante Terzigni, 28                         22:19.0    7:12
   70   10  Justin Alexander, 25                       22:23.8    7:13
   76   11  Justin Kemp, 20                            22:31.5    7:16
   92   12  Mark Taylor, 27                            23:43.6    7:39
   94   13  Nick Setting, 27, Warren, OH               23:46.8    7:40
  105   14  Mark Zuppo, 29                             24:48.9    8:00
  122   15  Matthew Hoffman, 26                        25:55.5    8:22
  139   16  Michael Cricks, 28                         26:54.7    8:41
  146   17  Jeff Hyde, 23                              27:22.0    8:50
  172   18  Travis Price, 24                           28:59.7    9:21
  180   19  gabe wildman, 28, hubbard, Ohio            29:10.0    9:24
 
Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, Ohio             18:02.5    5:49
   13    2  Chad Douglas, 39                           18:32.7    5:59
   14    3  John Ertesky, 30, hErmitage, PA            18:36.1    6:00
   15    4  Jim Pitts, 38, Sharpsville, PA             18:42.1    6:02
   23    5  Michel Fabian, 30                          19:31.2    6:18
   24    6  Raymond Habel, 39                          19:35.6    6:19
   32    7  Greg Hudak, 32, New Middletown, OH         20:39.8    6:40
   39    8  Brian McConnell, 36                        20:49.8    6:43
   43    9  Michael Richards, 35, Cortland, Ohio       20:57.2    6:46
   52   10  Skip Vincenzo, 38, Warren, Ohio            21:24.1    6:54
   53   11  Chris Jaskiewicz, 35                       21:28.0    6:55
   59   12  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        21:51.0    7:03
   72   13  James Rollison, 36                         22:25.0    7:14
   73   14  Robert Maiorano, 31, Girard, Ohio          22:27.1    7:15
   87   15  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, Ohio              23:25.1    7:33
   93   16  Michael Mosko, 34                          23:45.0    7:40
   96   17  Ray Ainsley, 34                            23:53.2    7:42
   99   18  Philip Lammers, 31                         24:10.6    7:48
  109   19  David Fielding, 32                         25:09.5    8:07
  110   20  Paul Webber, 37, Warren, Ohio              25:16.9    8:09
  114   21  Mark Hockensmith, 36                       25:33.4    8:15
  115   22  Michael Kromer, 35, Warren, Ohio           25:36.2    8:16
  120   23  Rick Ray, 33                               25:52.7    8:21
  123   24  Cale Satterlee, 31, Fairlawn, OH           25:56.2    8:22
  124   25  Bill Siwicki, 37                           25:57.4    8:22
  128   26  Tom Walden, 39                             26:28.3    8:32
  129   27  Aaron Hamilton, 32                         26:29.1    8:33
  143   28  Kevin Oconnell, 34, Girard, Ohio           27:16.3    8:48
  145   29  Joe Havasi, 38, Niles, OH                  27:20.5    8:49
  154   30  Tim Tuchek, 38                             28:02.6    9:03
  186   31  Mike Dyer, 31, Warren, Ohio                29:34.1    9:32
  194   32  Joe Zucco, 39                              29:53.5    9:39
  195   33  William Jones, 37                          29:55.7    9:39
  196   34  Tony Potts , 37                            29:55.8    9:39
  207   35  Bryan Waldorf, 35                          30:42.9    9:54
  208   36  Jeremy Bryner, 34                          30:43.4    9:55
  210   37  Paul Dieter, 39                            31:01.3   10:00
  224   38  Jason Barrish, 33                          32:09.8   10:23
  230   39  Jim Bugos, 37, Warren, Ohio                32:30.6   10:29
  235   40  Bill Tutor, 30                             33:00.2   10:39
  238   41  Paul Kaldy, 30                             33:59.2   10:58
  297   42  Matt Emerick, 32                           59:02.8   19:03
 
Men 40 - 49
   35    1  Sonny Steiner, 42                          20:44.8    6:42
   50    2  Steve Brill , 40, Warren, Ohio             21:17.3    6:52
   56    3  Jack Noyes, 49                             21:39.8    6:59
   62    4  Ron Price, 46                              22:06.3    7:08
   71    5  Joe Eshman, 44, Cortland, Ohio             22:24.4    7:14
   74    6  Chuck Miller, 42                           22:27.6    7:15
   75    7  Roy Pratt, 47, vienna, Ohio                22:29.5    7:15
   81    8  Joe Gillespie, 47                          22:59.1    7:25
   83    9  Kevin Busefink, 41                         22:59.5    7:25
   85   10  Joe Goske, 40                              23:05.0    7:27
  144   11  John Vogr, 40, Cortland, Ohio              27:19.2    8:49
  151   12  Pat Patchen, 46, Warren, Ohio              27:47.9    8:58
  157   13  Richard Sandy, 40                          28:08.1    9:05
  176   14  Ed Entler, 46                              29:06.3    9:23
  177   15  Jeff Burke, 42, Warren, Ohio               29:06.9    9:23
  182   16  Michael Kotyuk, 40                         29:11.5    9:25
  193   17  Kenn McPherson, 43, Warren, Ohio           29:52.8    9:38
  212   18  Robert Evans , 48, Bristolville, Ohio      31:03.2   10:01
  219   19  Todd Blazsek, 49                           31:56.5   10:18
  263   20  David Delaquila, 49                        42:32.4   13:43
  270   21  Chuck Poponak, 49                          44:40.7   14:25
  301   22  John Gordon, 47                          1:13:25.4   23:41
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Thomas Holloway, 50                        19:27.5    6:17
   36    2  David Donahue, 56                          20:46.1    6:42
   58    3  Frank Daugherty, 55, Cortland, Ohio        21:45.1    7:01
   63    4  Joe Molnar, 52                             22:08.1    7:08
   84    5  Len Davis, 51, Warren, Ohio                23:00.2    7:25
  100    6  Teddy Barrit, 59                           24:13.4    7:49
  103    7  Joe Marscio, 57, Warren, Ohio              24:46.2    7:59
  106    8  Anthony Olesh, 59                          24:57.3    8:03
  108    9  Jeff Roach, 50, Warren, Ohio               25:00.0    8:04
  130   10  Glenn Cady, 57                             26:30.6    8:33
  141   11  David McCulley, 51                         26:56.5    8:41
  149   12  Don Hyde, 56                               27:43.8    8:57
  150   13  Rick Clark, 55, Warren, Ohio               27:45.2    8:57
  156   14  Ralph Pesek, 57                            28:05.7    9:04
  174   15  Larry Lunder, 59, Cortland, Ohio           29:01.0    9:22
  185   16  gary wildman, 56, vienna, Ohio             29:23.4    9:29
  200   17  John Carrier, 53, Warren, OH               30:07.7    9:43
  223   18  Barry Dunaway, 58, Warren, Ohio            32:05.5   10:21
  236   19  Kip Hoffman, 54, Greenville, PA            33:30.6   10:49
  246   20  Michael Lowry, 50, Youngstown, OH          34:58.2   11:17
  252   21  Craig Nicholas, 53                         37:37.6   12:08
  267   22  Sam Delaquila, 52                          43:31.0   14:02
  276   23  William Zipay, 58, Fowler, OH              45:22.1   14:38
  285   24  John Bizub, 55                             50:59.7   16:27
  289   25  David Dunfee, 53                           53:54.1   17:23
  299   26  Wayne Richmond, 57                       1:13:24.4   23:41
 
Men 60 & Up
   89    1  John Davis, 63                             23:30.4    7:35
  126    2  Paul Bostian Jr, 63, Rogers, OH            26:08.8    8:26
  140    3  Fred Simoni, 67                            26:55.5    8:41
  162    4  Ed Bauer , 70                              28:12.3    9:06
  164    5  Gordon Haslette, 62                        28:28.9    9:11
  168    6  Don Jones, 65, hOwland, OH                 28:37.1    9:14
  214    7  Mike Wzar, 60, Poland, OH                  31:10.5   10:03
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
   88    1  Madissen Steiner, 10, Meadville, PA        23:27.0    7:34
  216    2  Destiny Walker, 12, Leavittsburg,, Ohio    31:35.7   10:11
  241    3  Emily Krafcik, 11                          34:11.2   11:02
  244    4  Samantha Santone, 8                        34:43.9   11:12
  258    5  Lexi Rager, 12, Warren, Ohio               40:46.6   13:09
 
Women 13 - 19
   46    1  Kelley Drew, 18                            21:04.1    6:48
   54    2  Trisha McGuire, 15, Warren, Ohio           21:31.8    6:57
   57    3  Megan Long, 18                             21:43.6    7:01
   64    4  Lindsey Steiner, 17, Meadville, PA         22:14.5    7:10
   65    5  Tara Knight, 18                            22:16.0    7:11
   69    6  Becca Eshman, 18, Cortland, Ohio           22:23.8    7:13
   86    7  Abby Nicholas, 19                          23:21.4    7:32
  131    8  Haley Dieter, 13                           26:31.4    8:33
  147    9  Rachel Rice, 19, N Bloomfield              27:22.8    8:50
  159   10  Abigail Krafcik, 13                        28:10.1    9:05
  169   11  Jennifer Cickelli  , 18                    28:40.9    9:15
  175   12  Audrey Prokop, 16, Warren, Ohio            29:02.0    9:22
  197   13  Katie LaRose, 16                           29:56.2    9:39
  202   14  Kayla Richey, 14                           30:18.8    9:47
  215   15  Casey Armstrong, 19                        31:26.1   10:08
  251   16  Grace Pop, 19, Cortland, OH                37:27.8   12:05
 
Women 20 - 29
   38    1  Allie Kendleshan, 23                       20:49.3    6:43
   60    2  Michelle Fitch, 20, Kinsman, OH            21:53.9    7:04
   80    3  Ashley Davis, 20, Warren, Ohio             22:57.5    7:24
   91    4  Kimberly Wheeler, 26, Warren, Ohio         23:37.7    7:37
   98    5  Sarah Walsh, 24, hubbard, Ohio             24:03.6    7:46
  104    6  Tiffany Ciletti, 27                        24:46.3    7:59
  125    7  Bethany Burne, 22, Warren, Ohio            26:02.2    8:24
  134    8  Dana Hromyak, 28                           26:42.8    8:37
  152    9  Allison Fee, 29                            27:50.9    8:59
  160   10  Emerald Amstrong, 20                       28:10.2    9:05
  173   11  Wendy Price, 24                            29:00.3    9:21
  187   12  Courtney Dyer, 29, Warren, Ohio            29:34.6    9:32
  189   13  Becky Bertuzzi, 24                         29:41.6    9:35
  204   14  Krstin Jaskiewicz, 28                      30:22.4    9:48
  206   15  Jenna Brian, 23                            30:31.4    9:51
  222   16  Brooke Thigpen, 29, Warren, Ohio           32:04.8   10:21
  227   17  Annie Hoffman, 24                          32:19.0   10:25
  232   18  Alana Page, 29                             32:34.1   10:30
  234   19  Kelly Smith, 27                            32:59.4   10:39
  237   20  Stacie Gancarz, 29                         33:47.6   10:54
  239   21  Shelah Mrosko, 20                          34:01.0   10:58
  240   22  Sarah Ossler, 20                           34:06.6   11:00
  255   23  Jennifer Santone, 28                       39:11.2   12:38
  265   24  Amy Lapushansky, 29                        42:44.3   13:47
  269   25  Erin Lee, 25                               44:40.0   14:24
  284   26  Jennifer Garro, 27                         50:58.5   16:27
 
Women 30 - 39
   48    1  Carrie Albert, 34, Cortland, OH            21:11.4    6:50
   78    2  Margaret Hudak, 30                         22:41.1    7:19
   82    3  Justin Sylvester, 35, Cortland, Ohio       22:59.4    7:25
   95    4  Debbie Dechatsko, 37                       23:51.2    7:42
  101    5  Linda Rein, 38, Youngstown, OH             24:22.7    7:52
  111    6  Nicole Divens, 37                          25:22.5    8:11
  117    7  Cynthia Henderson, 31                      25:40.9    8:17
  119    8  Trish Fatobene, 39, Cortland, Ohio         25:49.5    8:20
  132    9  Angela Kirsch, 34                          26:33.3    8:34
  136   10  Melissa Alvarez, 33                        26:47.0    8:38
  142   11  Shawna Bryan, 33                           26:59.6    8:42
  148   12  Gabrielle Ainsley, 30                      27:36.8    8:54
  161   13  Audrey Fielding, 33                        28:11.1    9:05
  163   14  Melissa Armstrong, 34                      28:18.3    9:08
  167   15  Veronica Henderson, 33                     28:36.9    9:14
  171   16  Carrie Cooley, 39                          28:44.2    9:16
  184   17  Kelly Colapietro, 31                       29:18.9    9:27
  190   18  Jennifer McKendree, 38, Warren, Ohio       29:44.1    9:36
  199   19  Christina Fonagy, 39                       30:06.2    9:43
  201   20  Kristin Paskey, 39                         30:11.6    9:44
  211   21  Marilyn Boumon, 38, Bristolville, Ohio     31:02.1   10:01
  213   22  Tricia Fury, 33                            31:07.3   10:02
  220   23  Christine Vanvalien, 33, Cortland, Ohio    31:58.8   10:19
  221   24  Roberta Tuchek, 39                         32:02.4   10:20
  226   25  Grace Barrish, 30                          32:12.0   10:23
  228   26  Lori Williams, 38                          32:20.5   10:26
  229   27  Amber Walker, 30, N Bloomfield             32:29.7   10:29
  231   28  Lorie States, 39                           32:34.0   10:30
  233   29  Lisa Bellin, 39, Cortland, Ohio            32:46.9   10:34
  247   30  Melia Roth, 34                             35:19.0   11:24
  248   31  Lisa Wagoner, 39                           35:25.1   11:26
  253   32  Kristin Woods, 35, Bristolville, Ohio      37:46.7   12:11
  256   33  Kelly Hamilton, 32                         40:02.9   12:55
  259   34  April Roger, 39                            40:47.6   13:10
  260   35  Christine Miranda, 31                      42:00.1   13:33
  262   36  Debbie Bartlett, 39                        42:22.1   13:40
  264   37  Angel Upshire, 31, Warren, Ohio            42:43.6   13:47
  268   38  Lisa Wells, 34                             44:39.4   14:24
  271   39  Ann Gebhardt, 34                           44:48.5   14:27
  279   40  Christina Roberts, 39, Warren, Ohio        45:58.1   14:50
  296   41  Robin Emrick, 35                           58:47.6   18:58
 
Women 40 - 49
   90    1  Stacey Steiner, 46, Meadville, PA          23:31.9    7:35
   97    2  Tammy Ledenko, 42                          24:00.4    7:45
  137    3  Charlene McGuire, 49, Warren, Ohio         26:47.2    8:38
  179    4  Shelley Nicholas, 40                       29:08.7    9:24
  191    5  Annamarie Ottney, 48                       29:49.6    9:37
  198    6  Gina Price, 42                             30:02.6    9:41
  209    7  Laurie Browncroyts, 48                     30:58.2    9:59
  217    8  Bev Kravec, 42                             31:49.0   10:16
  218    9  Bridgett Pugh, 44                          31:49.6   10:16
  225   10  Trish Trill, 47                            32:10.3   10:23
  243   11  Diane Linebaugh, 45                        34:21.1   11:05
  245   12  Paula Bowen, 48                            34:46.4   11:13
  249   13  Deborah Hissong, 48                        36:29.6   11:46
  266   14  Joanne Delaquila, 48                       43:29.2   14:02
  272   15  Cathy Poponak, 49                          44:52.1   14:28
  273   16  Dolores Tricomi, 46                        45:21.3   14:38
  281   17  Laura Delaquila, 44, Warren, Ohio          45:58.1   14:50
  282   18  Dianne Yash, 45                            45:59.7   14:50
  293   19  Nina Bartholomew, 46                       57:19.7   18:30
  294   20  Tonya Trikett, 45                          57:20.3   18:30
 
Women 50 - 59
  107    1  Darcy Gillespie, 54                        24:59.7    8:04
  135    2  Rosemary Terzigni, 52                      26:43.8    8:37
  166    3  Betsy Pless, 55                            28:36.4    9:14
  170    4  Claudia Fox, 52                            28:41.9    9:15
  192    5  Patty Sabat, 50                            29:51.5    9:38
  203    6  Chris Lunder, 54, Cortland, OH             30:21.4    9:48
  242    7  Rose Hoffman, 55                           34:18.3   11:04
  261    8  Janet Fleck, 56                            42:02.0   13:34
  274    9  Cynthia Bacak, 51                          45:21.3   14:38
  280   10  JoAnne Podolsky, 52                        45:58.1   14:50
  283   11  Darla Bizub, 51                            50:58.1   16:26
  286   12  Yvonne Witt, 52                            52:08.7   16:49
  287   13  Mindi Einzig, 55                           53:41.1   17:19
  288   14  Carol McBride, 59                          53:41.3   17:19
  290   15  Pamela Dunfee, 53                          54:03.9   17:26
  291   16  Gerri Costantini, 52                       54:07.4   17:28
  295   17  Julie Timura, 52                           57:20.7   18:30
  298   18  Lou Ann Richmond, 52                     1:00:55.0   19:39
 
Women 60 & Up
  183    1  Roselyn Gadd, 61, Girard, Ohio             29:13.2    9:26
  250    2  Jane Boutwell , 65                         37:00.8   11:56
  275    3  Carol Zipay, 63, Fowler, OH                45:21.8   14:38
  277    4  Jackie Shepherd, 66                        45:34.8   14:42
  292    5  Marlen Bulford, 66                         54:13.1   17:29
  300    6  Sue Ashcraft, 65                         1:13:24.4   23:41
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us