2009 WARREN PIZZA SPLASH 5K

Print Logo image

2009 Pizza Splash

WARREN, OH

Aug. 7, 2009

82 DEGREES, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHERARUN.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Aaron Rowe, 28, Powell, OH                 14:39.1    4:44
    2    2  Fred Kieser, 38, Cleveland, Ohio           15:15.9    4:55
    3    3  Aaron Sutton, 18, Warren, OH               16:19.0    5:16
 
Open Women
    9    1  Jessica Odorcic, 28, Madison, OH           17:04.4    5:30
   30    2  Monica Ciarniello, 17, Lowellville, OH     19:14.2    6:12
   40    3  Rose Nicastro, 30, Stow, Ohio              19:54.9    6:25
 
Masters Men
   10    1  Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH                 17:17.4    5:35
 
Masters Women
   49    1  Karen Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, Ohio      20:39.1    6:40
 
Grand Masters Men
   52    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:47.7    6:42
 
Grand Masters Women
   59    1  Michelle Rupe, 50, Cortland, OH            20:54.6    6:45
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  215    1  Sam Biro, 8, Warren, OH                    30:27.4    9:49
 
Men 11 - 14
   26    1  Eric Harris, 14, Cortland, OH              18:54.8    6:06
   53    2  John Richards, 14, Leavittsburg, OH        20:48.8    6:43
   54    3  Caleb Johnson, 14, Newton Falls, OH        20:48.9    6:43
 
Men 15 - 18
    6    1  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, OH                16:57.2    5:28
   11    2  Aaron Harrison, 17, Cortland, OH           17:23.1    5:36
   12    3  Mitchell Thornton, 18, McDonald, OH        17:33.4    5:40
 
Men 19 - 24
    7    1  Colin Durina, 21, Poland, Ohio             17:01.0    5:29
    8    2  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:03.0    5:30
   36    3  John Schmalzried, 20, Niles, Ohio          19:47.4    6:23
 
Men 25 - 29
   15    1  Jonathan Bolha, 27, Austintown, OH         17:38.3    5:41
   16    2  Brian Tillett, 29, Barberton, OH           17:38.5    5:41
   17    3  Scott Fabry, 29, Lowellville, OH           17:40.4    5:42
 
Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Greg Mickel, 33, Warren, OH                16:49.6    5:26
   18    2  Aaron Rood, 33, Rocky River, OH            17:46.6    5:44
   23    3  Bj Yeropoli, 32, Boardman, Ohio            17:59.1    5:48
 
Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Tim McNeil, 35, Niles, OH                  16:26.6    5:18
   21    2  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, OH               17:54.7    5:47
   46    3  Heath Morgan, 38, Alliance, OH             20:17.4    6:33
 
Men 40 - 44
   34    1  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             19:37.4    6:20
   62    2  Rod Meeker, 42, Aurora, OH                 21:16.9    6:52
   67    3  Chuck Miller, 42, Boardman, Ohio           21:28.2    6:56
 
Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Tom Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, OH          17:37.6    5:41
   27    2  Tony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH                18:57.1    6:07
   31    3  John Combs, 47, Chardon, OH                19:16.1    6:13
 
Men 50 - 54
   91    1  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:30.2    7:16
  108    2  Steve Burbick, 52, Columbiana, OH          23:18.1    7:31
  117    3  Dan Camuso, 50, McDonald, Ohio             23:46.5    7:40
 
Men 55 - 59
  129    1  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               24:48.1    8:00
  136    2  James Smith, 58, Orwell, OH                25:20.8    8:11
  146    3  Tony Ball, 55, Hubbard, Ohio               25:49.0    8:20
 
Men 60 - 64
   83    1  John Plough, 61, Ravenna, Ohio             22:12.5    7:10
  106    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                23:12.3    7:29
  113    3  Ken Vacenting, 64, Warren, OH              23:33.7    7:36
 
Men 65 - 69
  165    1  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                26:34.7    8:34
  180    2  John Kester, 65, Warren, OH                27:23.7    8:50
 
Men 70 & Up
  191    1  George Bartholomew, 71, Leavittsburg, OH   27:46.1    8:57
  237    2  John Petersal, 71, Southington, OH         33:06.2   10:41
  256    3  Arthur Joachim, 83, Canfield, OH           47:52.4   15:27
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  169    1  Emma Hunkus, 9, Kinsman, OH                26:47.3    8:38
 
Women 11 - 14
   60    1  Jessica Finley, 11, Roaming Shores, OH     21:09.7    6:50
  105    2  Abby Hamilton, 12, Andover, OH             23:11.3    7:29
  118    3  Rachel Durbin, 14, Lowellville, OH         23:50.2    7:41
 
Women 15 - 18
   42    1  Bekka Simko, 17, Mentor, Ohio              20:02.8    6:28
   73    2  Christina Oles, 18, Poland, Ohio           21:49.1    7:02
   86    3  Natalie Frank, 16, Lowellville, OH         22:17.9    7:12
 
Women 19 - 24
   80    1  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:02.1    7:06
  111    2  Katie Lisko, 19, Poland, Ohio              23:29.3    7:35
  127    3  Francesca Colella, 20, Canfield, Ohio      24:39.2    7:57
 
Women 25 - 29
   45    1  Courtney Kunkel, 29, McDonald, OH          20:14.6    6:32
   93    2  Allison Carroll, 28, Lisbon, Ohio          22:31.3    7:16
  116    3  Kimberly Wheeler, 26, Warren, Ohio         23:46.3    7:40
 
Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Carrie Albert, 34, Cortland, OH            20:52.4    6:44
  114    2  Shannin Molody, 34, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    23:36.6    7:37
  160    3  Jen Heikkila, 33, Mayfield Hts, Ohio       26:21.0    8:30
 
Women 35 - 39
  115    1  Linda Rein, 38, Youngstown, OH             23:41.4    7:38
  124    2  Jo Butchko, 36, Austintown, OH             24:14.6    7:49
  130    3  Shea Bender, 35, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     24:50.5    8:01
 
Women 40 - 44
   95    1  Pamela Byers, 42, Warren, OH               22:35.5    7:17
  112    2  Elise Boyd, 43, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      23:31.4    7:35
  120    3  Tammy Ledenko, 42, Girard, Ohio            24:00.7    7:45
 
Women 45 - 49
   90    1  Lynne Beck, 45, Hubbard, OH                22:27.9    7:15
  162    2  Charlene McGuire, 49                       26:27.4    8:32
  188    3  Renee Johntony, 46, Warren, Ohio           27:43.6    8:57
 
Women 50 - 59
  154    1  Lola Plough, 59, Ravenna, Ohio             26:08.7    8:26
  198    2  Barbara Habowski, 57, Uniontown, Ohio      28:15.7    9:07
  245    3  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        36:50.5   11:53
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Aaron Rowe, 28, Powell, OH                 14:39.1    4:44
    2       Fred Kieser, 38, Cleveland, Ohio           15:15.9    4:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    3       Aaron Sutton, 18, Warren, OH               16:19.0    5:16
    4    1  Tim McNeil, 35, Niles, OH                  16:26.6    5:18
    5    1  Greg Mickel, 33, Warren, OH                16:49.6    5:26
    6    1  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, OH                16:57.2    5:28
    7    1  Colin Durina, 21, Poland, Ohio             17:01.0    5:29
    8    2  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:03.0    5:30
    9       Jessica Odorcic, 28*, Madison, OH          17:04.4    5:30
   10       Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH                 17:17.4    5:35
   11    2  Aaron Harrison, 17, Cortland, OH           17:23.1    5:36
   12    3  Mitchell Thornton, 18, McDonald, OH        17:33.4    5:40
   13    4  Ryan DelBene, 17, Girard, Ohio             17:34.0    5:40
   14    1  Tom Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, OH          17:37.6    5:41
   15    1  Jonathan Bolha, 27, Austintown, OH         17:38.3    5:41
   16    2  Brian Tillett, 29, Barberton, OH           17:38.5    5:41
   17    3  Scott Fabry, 29, Lowellville, OH           17:40.4    5:42
   18    2  Aaron Rood, 33, Rocky River, OH            17:46.6    5:44
   19    5  Kyle Eastlake, 17, Andover, OH             17:47.0    5:44
   20    6  Hunter Hamilton, 15, Andover, OH           17:49.0    5:45
   21    2  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, OH               17:54.7    5:47
   22    7  Josh Stevens, 18, Diamond, OH              17:57.3    5:48
   23    3  Bj Yeropoli, 32, Boardman, Ohio            17:59.1    5:48



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   24    8  Justin Camuso, 18, McDonald, Ohio          18:49.3    6:04
   25    4  Brian Sylvester, 32, Manhattan, Kansas     18:49.3    6:04
   26    1  Eric Harris, 14, Cortland, OH              18:54.8    6:06
   27    2  Tony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH                18:57.1    6:07
   28    4  Chris Snyder, 25, Canfield, OH             19:05.1    6:09
   29    9  Tyler Wilson, 15, Warren, OH               19:11.3    6:11
   30       Monica Ciarniello, 17*, Lowellville, OH    19:14.2    6:12
   31    3  John Combs, 47, Chardon, OH                19:16.1    6:13
   32   10  Alex While, 15, Yo, Ohio                   19:24.5    6:16
   33    5  Michael Fabian, 29, Girard, Ohio           19:24.9    6:16
   34    1  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             19:37.4    6:20
   35   11  Mike Seyman, 15, Warren, OH                19:39.9    6:21
   36    3  John Schmalzried, 20, Niles, Ohio          19:47.4    6:23
   37   12  Nathan Johnson, 15, Leavittsburg, OH       19:48.9    6:23
   38    4  Steve Doyle, 46, Twinsburg, OH             19:49.2    6:24
   39   13  Michael Fronk, 18, Cortland, OH            19:54.5    6:25
   40       Rose Nicastro, 30*, Stow, Ohio             19:54.9    6:25
   41   14  Chris Martin, 17, Warren, OH               19:57.0    6:26
   42    1  Bekka Simko, 17*, Mentor, Ohio             20:02.8    6:28
   43    6  Nicholas Sudzina, 25, Newton Falls, OH     20:07.9    6:30
   44    5  Zach Griffith, 31, Poland, Ohio            20:10.1    6:30
   45    1  Courtney Kunkel, 29*, McDonald, OH         20:14.6    6:32
   46    3  Heath Morgan, 38, Alliance, OH             20:17.4    6:33
   47    4  Darrin Shaulis, 20, Niles, OH              20:22.2    6:34
   48    6  Dave Fielding, 32, Warren, OH              20:29.9    6:37
   49       Karen Grantonic, 47*, Youngstown, Ohio     20:39.1    6:40
   50    5  Jacob Bessman, 20, Andover, OH             20:45.9    6:42
   51   15  Dan Rein, 16, Youngstown, OH               20:46.4    6:42
   52       David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:47.7    6:42
   53    2  John Richards, 14, Leavittsburg, OH        20:48.8    6:43
   54    3  Caleb Johnson, 14, Newton Falls, OH        20:48.9    6:43
   55    4  Matt Thompson, 14, Warren, OH              20:49.9    6:43
   56    1  Carrie Albert, 34*, Cortland, OH           20:52.4    6:44
   57   16  Alex Kovalik, 16, Southington, OH          20:53.0    6:44
   58    4  Chris Jaskiewicz, 35, Warren, OH           20:53.1    6:44
   59       Michelle Rupe, 50*, Cortland, OH           20:54.6    6:45
   60    1  Jessica Finley, 11*, Roaming Shores, OH    21:09.7    6:50
   61   17  Ryan Bittinger, 15, Warren, OH             21:09.8    6:50
   62    2  Rod Meeker, 42, Aurora, OH                 21:16.9    6:52
   63    5  Andrew Kovalik, 14, Southington, OH        21:20.1    6:53
   64   18  Doug Blazser, 15, Newton Falls, OH         21:20.4    6:53
   65    7  Tim Heikkila, 32, Mayfield Hts, Ohio       21:24.0    6:54
   66    5  Robert Sutak, 39, New Middletown, Ohio     21:24.1    6:54
   67    3  Chuck Miller, 42, Boardman, Ohio           21:28.2    6:56
   68    5  Tod Theodore, 46, Canfield, OH             21:31.7    6:57
   69    6  Ryan McGuire, 19                           21:33.1    6:57
   70   19  Steve Morgan, 17, Diamond, Ohio            21:35.8    6:58
   71   20  Caleeb Robinson, 15, Warren, OH            21:36.7    6:58



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   72    8  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH          21:48.0    7:02
   73    2  Christina Oles, 18*, Poland, Ohio          21:49.1    7:02
   74    6  John Tarchick, 14                          21:49.4    7:02
   75    6  Joe Gillespie, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH       21:49.7    7:02
   76    7  Alex Marsch, 11, Orwell, OH                21:58.0    7:05
   77    9  Andrew Testa, 30, Rootstown, Ohio          21:58.4    7:05
   78    7  Donald Niska, 48, Warren, OH               21:59.6    7:06
   79   21  Trevor Nielsen, 15, Richfield, OH          22:01.1    7:06
   80    1  Meghan Charnas, 19*, Cortland, OH          22:02.1    7:06
   81   10  Charles Penny, 34, Warren, OH              22:05.5    7:08
   82   11  Benjamin Plough, 34, Ravenna, Ohio         22:10.5    7:09
   83    1  John Plough, 61, Ravenna, Ohio             22:12.5    7:10
   84    8  Brian Kelzer, 13, McDonald, OH             22:13.5    7:10
   85   22  Timothy Phares, 15, Warren, OH             22:16.5    7:11
   86    3  Natalie Frank, 16*, Lowellville, OH        22:17.9    7:12
   87    9  Evan DelBene, 14, Girard, Ohio             22:24.0    7:14
   88    4  Hannah Gerdes, 15*, Hubbard, OH            22:24.2    7:14
   89    5  Riana Stanko, 16*, Cortalnd, Ohio          22:25.4    7:14
   90    1  Lynne Beck, 45*, Hubbard, OH               22:27.9    7:15
   91    1  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:30.2    7:16
   92    6  Trisha McGuire, 15*                        22:31.3    7:16
   93    2  Allison Carroll, 28*, Lisbon, Ohio         22:31.3    7:16
   94    7  Hayley Buzulencia, 16*, Warren, OH         22:31.4    7:16
   95    1  Pamela Byers, 42*, Warren, OH              22:35.5    7:17
   96   10  Mackenzie Ogrady, 14, Warren, OH           22:37.0    7:18
   97    4  John Stanko, 43, Vienna, Ohio              22:41.9    7:19
   98    6  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, Ohio              22:42.4    7:19
   99   12  Aaron Hamilton, 32, Cortland, Ohio         22:43.6    7:20
  100    7  Nick Setting, 27, Warren, OH               22:45.5    7:20
  101    8  Rich Hudak, 28, Warren, OH                 22:46.6    7:21
  102    8  Kerry Beck, 49, Hubbard, OH                22:47.9    7:21
  103    9  Ted Conway, 48, McDonald, OH               22:51.5    7:22
  104    9  Brian Barton, 26, Warren, OH               23:10.8    7:29
  105    2  Abby Hamilton, 12*, Andover, OH            23:11.3    7:29
  106    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                23:12.3    7:29
  107   23  Joe Ludington, 16, McDonald, Ohio          23:15.0    7:30
  108    2  Steve Burbick, 52, Columbiana, OH          23:18.1    7:31
  109   10  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, Ohio            23:21.6    7:32
  110   11  Kyle Boyd, 12, Hermitage, Pennsylvan       23:22.7    7:32
  111    2  Katie Lisko, 19*, Poland, Ohio             23:29.3    7:35
  112    2  Elise Boyd, 43*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     23:31.4    7:35
  113    3  Ken Vacenting, 64, Warren, OH              23:33.7    7:36
  114    2  Shannin Molody, 34*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio   23:36.6    7:37
  115    1  Linda Rein, 38*, Youngstown, OH            23:41.4    7:38
  116    3  Kimberly Wheeler, 26*, Warren, Ohio        23:46.3    7:40
  117    3  Dan Camuso, 50, McDonald, Ohio             23:46.5    7:40
  118    3  Rachel Durbin, 14*, Lowellville, OH        23:50.2    7:41
  119    8  Becca Eschman, 18*, Cortland, OH           23:55.2    7:43
  120    3  Tammy Ledenko, 42*, Girard, Ohio           24:00.7    7:45
  121   24  Travis Gysegem, 15, Warren, Ohio           24:02.0    7:45
  122   13  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              24:04.7    7:46
  123   14  Anthony Cafaro, 34, Youngstown, OH         24:09.3    7:48
  124    2  Jo Butchko, 36*, Austintown, OH            24:14.6    7:49
  125    4  Jeff Roach, 50, Warren, OH                 24:30.5    7:54
  126    4  Gabriella Sandy, 14*, Niles, Ohio          24:31.9    7:55
  127    3  Francesca Colella, 20*, Canfield, Ohio     24:39.2    7:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  128   15  Randy Fee, 32, Warren, Ohio                24:47.6    8:00
  129    1  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               24:48.1    8:00
  130    3  Shea Bender, 35*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan    24:50.5    8:01
  131   25  Phillip Simone, 16, Niles, OH              24:52.2    8:01
  132    9  Nichole Ossman, 16*, Warren, OH            24:56.0    8:03
  133    7  John Nastase, 24, Girard, Ohio             25:00.6    8:04
  134   26  Bobby McDonald, 17, Lowellville, OH        25:13.4    8:08
  135   27  Christopher McGuire, 18                    25:18.9    8:10
  136    2  James Smith, 58, Orwell, OH                25:20.8    8:11
  137   10  Lexis Cunningham, 15*, Andover, OH         25:21.6    8:11
  138    5  Daniel Yoder, 52, Farmdale, OH             25:23.2    8:11
  139    4  Paula Orie, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:24.6    8:12
  140    7  Tom Walden, 38, Farmdale, OH               25:27.9    8:13
  141    4  Kristin Jaskiewicz, 28*, Warren, OH        25:31.7    8:14
  142   16  Ray Frederick, 31, Youngstown, OH          25:39.6    8:17
  143    5  William Cafaro, 40, Vienna, Ohio           25:42.7    8:18
  144    5  Maddie Opritza, 14*, Lowellville, OH       25:43.9    8:18
  145    4  Laura Schaefer, 22*, Niles, OH             25:48.0    8:19
  146    3  Tony Ball, 55, Hubbard, Ohio               25:49.0    8:20
  147    4  Albert Schmalzried, 58, Niles, Ohio        25:49.5    8:20
  148    8  Joe Bender, 35, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      25:50.9    8:20
  149    6  Joseph Jordan, 51, Rootstown, Ohio         25:52.2    8:21
  150   17  Jeffrey Molody, 34, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    25:53.8    8:21
  151    5  Melissa Masternick, 39*, Poland, Ohio      25:59.2    8:23
  152    5  Anthony Olesh, 59, Warren, Ohio            26:03.6    8:24
  153   28  Brad Thomas, 18, Warren, OH                26:06.8    8:25
  154    1  Lola Plough, 59*, Ravenna, Ohio            26:08.7    8:26
  155    4  Paul Bostian, 63, Rogers, Ohio             26:10.8    8:27
  156    9  Scott Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH             26:13.7    8:28
  157   29  Alex Ploskodniak, 16, Niles, OH            26:14.3    8:28
  158   12  Gunnar Estes, 12, Newton Falls, OH         26:16.8    8:29
  159    6  Brenda Omerzo, 35*, Cortland, OH           26:18.7    8:29
  160    3  Jen Heikkila, 33*, Mayfield Hts, Ohio      26:21.0    8:30
  161    7  Brian Hoopes, 51, Cortland, OH             26:22.3    8:30
  162    2  Charlene McGuire, 49*                      26:27.4    8:32
  163   11  Katelyn Downey, 16*, Southington, OH       26:32.2    8:34
  164   10  Eric Grosso, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          26:34.1    8:34
  165    1  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                26:34.7    8:34
  166    5  Kip Minnick, 64, Newton Falls, OH          26:35.5    8:35
  167    8  Jeff Hyde, 23, Warren, OH                  26:42.0    8:37
  168    6  Don Hyde, 56, Warren, OH                   26:45.6    8:38
  169    1  Emma Hunkus, 9*, Kinsman, OH               26:47.3    8:38
  170    9  Ken Hunkus, 20, Kinsman, OH                26:47.5    8:39
  171   13  Kerry White, 14, Akron, OH                 26:53.9    8:41
  172    7  Christina Fonagy, 39*, Cortland, Ohio      26:55.7    8:41
  173    5  Amy Lapushansky, 29*, Madison, OH          26:57.1    8:42
  174    6  Haley Boyd, 11*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     26:57.3    8:42
  175   12  Michelle Witt, 17*, Poland, Ohio           27:03.8    8:44
  176   13  Melinda Bucher, 17*, Poland, Ohio          27:04.1    8:44
  177    6  Jade Zeller, 28*, Southington, OH          27:05.6    8:44
  178   11  Shon Orwig, 25, Warren, OH                 27:05.8    8:44
  179    6  James While, 43, Youngstown, Ohio          27:23.4    8:50
  180    2  John Kester, 65, Warren, OH                27:23.7    8:50
  181   11  Ron Anderson, 46, Poland, OH               27:26.1    8:51
  182   10  William Siwicki, 38, Warren, OH            27:29.0    8:52
  183    5  Lindsay Blazsek, 22*, Newton Falls, Ohio   27:34.6    8:54
  184   11  Chris Hudak, 38, Lordstown, OH             27:39.6    8:55
  185    8  Janet Rohrer, 38*, Warren, OH              27:40.4    8:56
  186   12  Marlon Richmond, 45, Willoughby, OH        27:42.3    8:56
  187    4  Audrey Fielding, 33*, Warren, OH           27:43.5    8:57
  188    3  Renee Johntony, 46*, Warren, Ohio          27:43.6    8:57
  189    7  Alison Mauter, 27*, Austintown, Ohio       27:44.1    8:57
  190    4  Nancy Charnas, 49*, Cortland, OH           27:46.0    8:57
  191    1  George Bartholomew, 71, Leavittsburg, OH   27:46.1    8:57
  192    7  Destiny Walker, 12*, Leavittsburg, Ohio    27:49.7    8:59
  193    9  Holly Sandy, 37*, Mineral Ridge, OH        27:50.8    8:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  194    5  Shawn Cowen, 31*, Girard, Ohio             28:03.1    9:03
  195   10  Nicole Divens, 37*, Warren, OH             28:09.6    9:05
  196   14  Connor Divens, 13, Warren, OH              28:10.1    9:05
  197    7  Randy Divens, 43, Warren, OH               28:10.1    9:05
  198    2  Barbara Habowski, 57*, Uniontown, Ohio     28:15.7    9:07
  199    4  Lori Wukotich, 40*, Salem, OH              28:19.9    9:08
  200    8  Allison Fee, 29*                           28:22.3    9:09
  201    7  Frank Rahde, 56, Canfield, OH              28:30.7    9:12
  202   18  Eric Carroll, 34, Lisbon, Ohio             28:41.4    9:15
  203   15  Alex Meier, 14, Mentor, Ohio               28:41.6    9:15
  204   13  Todd Blazsek, 49, Newton Falls, OH         28:51.7    9:19
  205    8  Jeff Williams, 52, Niles, Ohio             29:21.3    9:28
  206    9  Sarah Grosso, 26*, Youngstown, Ohio        29:30.3    9:31
  207   14  Marissa Mediati, 17*, Poland, Ohio         29:36.0    9:33
  208   19  Gary Sanderson, 33, Warren, OH             29:37.6    9:33
  209   11  Rainie Stalnaker, 38*, Warren, OH          29:45.1    9:36
  210   10  Heather Ference, 28*, Mineral Ridge, OH    29:45.2    9:36
  211    6  Rhonda Jones, 34*, Girard, Ohio            29:45.2    9:36
  212    6  Anita Mohney, 21*, Brookfield, OH          29:54.0    9:39
  213    8  Daniel Welsh, 42, Austintown, Ohio         30:15.7    9:46
  214    7  Holly Herrholtz, 34*, Warren, OH           30:27.1    9:49
  215    1  Sam Biro, 8, Warren, OH                    30:27.4    9:49
  216   12  Paul Superak, 27, Warren, OH               30:36.8    9:53
  217   16  Trent Addicott, 12, Warren, OH             30:39.6    9:53
  218    5  Wendy Byers, 43*, Elizabeth, Pennsylvan    30:50.2    9:57
  219   12  Brad Muncy, 35, Madison, OH                30:50.2    9:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  220   20  Justin Morgan, 30, Newton Falls, Ohio      31:00.5   10:00
  221    5  Jenette Garvey, 47*, Canfield, OH          31:11.3   10:04
  222    8  Heather Lindsay, 33*, Niles, Ohio          31:13.1   10:04
  223   12  Vickie Uberti, 38*, Hermitage, Pennsylvan  31:18.1   10:06
  224    8  Mark Kobelt, 56, Canton, Ohio              31:22.6   10:07
  225    9  Jennifer Heikkila, 33*, Warren, OH         31:30.2   10:10
  226    6  Laurie Browncroyts, 48*, Warren, OH        31:35.1   10:11
  227   17  Macawey Ogrady, 14, Warren, OH             31:38.5   10:12
  228   13  Christine Hunkus, 38*, Kinsman, OH         31:39.7   10:13
  229   11  Patricia Vince, 28*, Girard, Ohio          31:51.7   10:17
  230   10  Jennette Thomas, 30*, Girard, Ohio         32:02.8   10:20
  231   11  Kate Paulus, 30*, Streetsboro, Ohio        32:05.7   10:21
  232   18  Kyle Dean, 14, Madison, OH                 32:33.8   10:30
  233    8  Ali Gray, 14*, Niles, Ohio                 32:36.0   10:31
  234   13  Derek Pressell, 28, Twinsburg, OH          32:37.1   10:31
  235    9  Samantha Sandy, 13*, Niles, Ohio           32:40.6   10:32
  236    9  Martin Olsofka, 50, Cortland, OH           32:41.3   10:33
  237    2  John Petersal, 71, Southington, OH         33:06.2   10:41
  238   19  Brison Johnson, 11, Newton Falls, OH       33:19.1   10:45
  239   15  Hannah Boggs, 16*, Southington, OH         33:47.3   10:54



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  240   20  Anthony Basinger, 12, Niles, OH            34:04.7   11:00
  241   12  Kelly Hamilton, 32*, Cortland, Ohio        34:57.3   11:17
  242    9  Greg Hoso, 41, Warren, Ohio                35:26.9   11:26
  243   14  Natalie Hoso, 38*, Warren, Ohio            35:27.6   11:26
  244   12  Melanie Gemmell, 28*, Youngstown, Ohio     36:02.7   11:38
  245    3  Kathleen Griffith, 54*, Cortland, OH       36:50.5   11:53



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  246   10  Allyne Richey, 42, Girard, Ohio            37:24.4   12:04
  247   11  Brian Thomas, 42, Girard, Ohio             37:24.5   12:04



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  248    6  Ne Nilsson, 61, Columbiana, OH             40:34.0   13:05
  249   13  Ann Gebhardt, 34*, Madison, OH             41:50.8   13:30
  250   21  Dale Gebhardt, 34, Madison, OH             41:51.1   13:30
  251   16  Steph Sforza, 15*, Girard, Ohio            41:53.3   13:31
  252   10  Gia Mancini, 14*, Girard, Ohio             41:53.3   13:31
  253    7  Theresa Grimes, 48*, Dublin, OH            42:24.7   13:41
  254    6  Lori Marston, 41*, Leetonia, OH            42:37.7   13:45



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  255    9  Mike McLaughlin, 58, Newton Falls, Ohio    43:29.8   14:02



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  256    3  Arthur Joachim, 83, Canfield, OH           47:52.4   15:27
  257   10  Lou Richmond, 52, Madison, OH              48:57.9   15:48
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 11
20 finishers among Men 11 - 14
29 finishers among Men 15 - 18
9 finishers among Men 19 - 24
13 finishers among Men 25 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
9 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women Under 11
10 finishers among Women 11 - 14
16 finishers among Women 15 - 18
6 finishers among Women 19 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
169 male finishers
88 female finishers
257 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 11
  215    1  Sam Biro, 8, Warren, OH                    30:27.4    9:49
 
Men 11 - 14
   26    1  Eric Harris, 14, Cortland, OH              18:54.8    6:06
   53    2  John Richards, 14, Leavittsburg, OH        20:48.8    6:43
   54    3  Caleb Johnson, 14, Newton Falls, OH        20:48.9    6:43
   55    4  Matt Thompson, 14, Warren, OH              20:49.9    6:43
   63    5  Andrew Kovalik, 14, Southington, OH        21:20.1    6:53
   74    6  John Tarchick, 14                          21:49.4    7:02
   76    7  Alex Marsch, 11, Orwell, OH                21:58.0    7:05
   84    8  Brian Kelzer, 13, McDonald, OH             22:13.5    7:10
   87    9  Evan DelBene, 14, Girard, Ohio             22:24.0    7:14
   96   10  Mackenzie Ogrady, 14, Warren, OH           22:37.0    7:18
  110   11  Kyle Boyd, 12, Hermitage, Pennsylvan       23:22.7    7:32
  158   12  Gunnar Estes, 12, Newton Falls, OH         26:16.8    8:29
  171   13  Kerry White, 14, Akron, OH                 26:53.9    8:41
  196   14  Connor Divens, 13, Warren, OH              28:10.1    9:05
  203   15  Alex Meier, 14, Mentor, Ohio               28:41.6    9:15
  217   16  Trent Addicott, 12, Warren, OH             30:39.6    9:53
  227   17  Macawey Ogrady, 14, Warren, OH             31:38.5   10:12
  232   18  Kyle Dean, 14, Madison, OH                 32:33.8   10:30
  238   19  Brison Johnson, 11, Newton Falls, OH       33:19.1   10:45
  240   20  Anthony Basinger, 12, Niles, OH            34:04.7   11:00
 
Men 15 - 18
    3    1  Aaron Sutton, 18, Warren, OH               16:19.0    5:16
    6    2  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, OH                16:57.2    5:28
   11    3  Aaron Harrison, 17, Cortland, OH           17:23.1    5:36
   12    4  Mitchell Thornton, 18, McDonald, OH        17:33.4    5:40
   13    5  Ryan DelBene, 17, Girard, Ohio             17:34.0    5:40
   19    6  Kyle Eastlake, 17, Andover, OH             17:47.0    5:44
   20    7  Hunter Hamilton, 15, Andover, OH           17:49.0    5:45
   22    8  Josh Stevens, 18, Diamond, OH              17:57.3    5:48
   24    9  Justin Camuso, 18, McDonald, Ohio          18:49.3    6:04
   29   10  Tyler Wilson, 15, Warren, OH               19:11.3    6:11
   32   11  Alex While, 15, Yo, Ohio                   19:24.5    6:16
   35   12  Mike Seyman, 15, Warren, OH                19:39.9    6:21
   37   13  Nathan Johnson, 15, Leavittsburg, OH       19:48.9    6:23
   39   14  Michael Fronk, 18, Cortland, OH            19:54.5    6:25
   41   15  Chris Martin, 17, Warren, OH               19:57.0    6:26
   51   16  Dan Rein, 16, Youngstown, OH               20:46.4    6:42
   57   17  Alex Kovalik, 16, Southington, OH          20:53.0    6:44
   61   18  Ryan Bittinger, 15, Warren, OH             21:09.8    6:50
   64   19  Doug Blazser, 15, Newton Falls, OH         21:20.4    6:53
   70   20  Steve Morgan, 17, Diamond, Ohio            21:35.8    6:58
   71   21  Caleeb Robinson, 15, Warren, OH            21:36.7    6:58
   79   22  Trevor Nielsen, 15, Richfield, OH          22:01.1    7:06
   85   23  Timothy Phares, 15, Warren, OH             22:16.5    7:11
  107   24  Joe Ludington, 16, McDonald, Ohio          23:15.0    7:30
  121   25  Travis Gysegem, 15, Warren, Ohio           24:02.0    7:45
  131   26  Phillip Simone, 16, Niles, OH              24:52.2    8:01
  134   27  Bobby McDonald, 17, Lowellville, OH        25:13.4    8:08
  135   28  Christopher McGuire, 18                    25:18.9    8:10
  153   29  Brad Thomas, 18, Warren, OH                26:06.8    8:25
  157   30  Alex Ploskodniak, 16, Niles, OH            26:14.3    8:28
 
Men 19 - 24
    7    1  Colin Durina, 21, Poland, Ohio             17:01.0    5:29
    8    2  Trevor Popielec, 23, Warren, OH            17:03.0    5:30
   36    3  John Schmalzried, 20, Niles, Ohio          19:47.4    6:23
   47    4  Darrin Shaulis, 20, Niles, OH              20:22.2    6:34
   50    5  Jacob Bessman, 20, Andover, OH             20:45.9    6:42
   69    6  Ryan McGuire, 19                           21:33.1    6:57
  133    7  John Nastase, 24, Girard, Ohio             25:00.6    8:04
  167    8  Jeff Hyde, 23, Warren, OH                  26:42.0    8:37
  170    9  Ken Hunkus, 20, Kinsman, OH                26:47.5    8:39
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Aaron Rowe, 28, Powell, OH                 14:39.1    4:44
   15    2  Jonathan Bolha, 27, Austintown, OH         17:38.3    5:41
   16    3  Brian Tillett, 29, Barberton, OH           17:38.5    5:41
   17    4  Scott Fabry, 29, Lowellville, OH           17:40.4    5:42
   28    5  Chris Snyder, 25, Canfield, OH             19:05.1    6:09
   33    6  Michael Fabian, 29, Girard, Ohio           19:24.9    6:16
   43    7  Nicholas Sudzina, 25, Newton Falls, OH     20:07.9    6:30
  100    8  Nick Setting, 27, Warren, OH               22:45.5    7:20
  101    9  Rich Hudak, 28, Warren, OH                 22:46.6    7:21
  104   10  Brian Barton, 26, Warren, OH               23:10.8    7:29
  164   11  Eric Grosso, 26, Youngstown, Ohio          26:34.1    8:34
  178   12  Shon Orwig, 25, Warren, OH                 27:05.8    8:44
  216   13  Paul Superak, 27, Warren, OH               30:36.8    9:53
  234   14  Derek Pressell, 28, Twinsburg, OH          32:37.1   10:31
 
Men 30 - 34
    5    1  Greg Mickel, 33, Warren, OH                16:49.6    5:26
   18    2  Aaron Rood, 33, Rocky River, OH            17:46.6    5:44
   23    3  Bj Yeropoli, 32, Boardman, Ohio            17:59.1    5:48
   25    4  Brian Sylvester, 32, Manhattan, Kansas     18:49.3    6:04
   44    5  Zach Griffith, 31, Poland, Ohio            20:10.1    6:30
   48    6  Dave Fielding, 32, Warren, OH              20:29.9    6:37
   65    7  Tim Heikkila, 32, Mayfield Hts, Ohio       21:24.0    6:54
   72    8  Will Sandy, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH          21:48.0    7:02
   77    9  Andrew Testa, 30, Rootstown, Ohio          21:58.4    7:05
   81   10  Charles Penny, 34, Warren, OH              22:05.5    7:08
   82   11  Benjamin Plough, 34, Ravenna, Ohio         22:10.5    7:09
   99   12  Aaron Hamilton, 32, Cortland, Ohio         22:43.6    7:20
  122   13  Ray Ainsley, 34, Cortland, OH              24:04.7    7:46
  123   14  Anthony Cafaro, 34, Youngstown, OH         24:09.3    7:48
  128   15  Randy Fee, 32, Warren, Ohio                24:47.6    8:00
  142   16  Ray Frederick, 31, Youngstown, OH          25:39.6    8:17
  150   17  Jeffrey Molody, 34, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    25:53.8    8:21
  202   18  Eric Carroll, 34, Lisbon, Ohio             28:41.4    9:15
  208   19  Gary Sanderson, 33, Warren, OH             29:37.6    9:33
  220   20  Justin Morgan, 30, Newton Falls, Ohio      31:00.5   10:00
  250   21  Dale Gebhardt, 34, Madison, OH             41:51.1   13:30
 
Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Fred Kieser, 38, Cleveland, Ohio           15:15.9    4:55
    4    2  Tim McNeil, 35, Niles, OH                  16:26.6    5:18
   21    3  Dan Dunlap, 39, Cortland, OH               17:54.7    5:47
   46    4  Heath Morgan, 38, Alliance, OH             20:17.4    6:33
   58    5  Chris Jaskiewicz, 35, Warren, OH           20:53.1    6:44
   66    6  Robert Sutak, 39, New Middletown, Ohio     21:24.1    6:54
   98    7  Matt Bellin, 37, Girard, Ohio              22:42.4    7:19
  140    8  Tom Walden, 38, Farmdale, OH               25:27.9    8:13
  148    9  Joe Bender, 35, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      25:50.9    8:20
  156   10  Scott Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH             26:13.7    8:28
  182   11  William Siwicki, 38, Warren, OH            27:29.0    8:52
  184   12  Chris Hudak, 38, Lordstown, OH             27:39.6    8:55
  219   13  Brad Muncy, 35, Madison, OH                30:50.2    9:57
 
Men 40 - 44
   10    1  Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH                 17:17.4    5:35
   34    2  Robert Younger, 44, Warren, OH             19:37.4    6:20
   62    3  Rod Meeker, 42, Aurora, OH                 21:16.9    6:52
   67    4  Chuck Miller, 42, Boardman, Ohio           21:28.2    6:56
   97    5  John Stanko, 43, Vienna, Ohio              22:41.9    7:19
  143    6  William Cafaro, 40, Vienna, Ohio           25:42.7    8:18
  179    7  James While, 43, Youngstown, Ohio          27:23.4    8:50
  197    8  Randy Divens, 43, Warren, OH               28:10.1    9:05
  213    9  Daniel Welsh, 42, Austintown, Ohio         30:15.7    9:46
  242   10  Greg Hoso, 41, Warren, Ohio                35:26.9   11:26
  246   11  Allyne Richey, 42, Girard, Ohio            37:24.4   12:04
  247   12  Brian Thomas, 42, Girard, Ohio             37:24.5   12:04
 
Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Tom Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, OH          17:37.6    5:41
   27    2  Tony Noxon, 46, Andover, OH                18:57.1    6:07
   31    3  John Combs, 47, Chardon, OH                19:16.1    6:13
   38    4  Steve Doyle, 46, Twinsburg, OH             19:49.2    6:24
   68    5  Tod Theodore, 46, Canfield, OH             21:31.7    6:57
   75    6  Joe Gillespie, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH       21:49.7    7:02
   78    7  Donald Niska, 48, Warren, OH               21:59.6    7:06
  102    8  Kerry Beck, 49, Hubbard, OH                22:47.9    7:21
  103    9  Ted Conway, 48, McDonald, OH               22:51.5    7:22
  109   10  Brian Bachman, 46, Girard, Ohio            23:21.6    7:32
  181   11  Ron Anderson, 46, Poland, OH               27:26.1    8:51
  186   12  Marlon Richmond, 45, Willoughby, OH        27:42.3    8:56
  204   13  Todd Blazsek, 49, Newton Falls, OH         28:51.7    9:19
 
Men 50 - 54
   91    1  Joe Molnar, 52, Warren, OH                 22:30.2    7:16
  108    2  Steve Burbick, 52, Columbiana, OH          23:18.1    7:31
  117    3  Dan Camuso, 50, McDonald, Ohio             23:46.5    7:40
  125    4  Jeff Roach, 50, Warren, OH                 24:30.5    7:54
  138    5  Daniel Yoder, 52, Farmdale, OH             25:23.2    8:11
  149    6  Joseph Jordan, 51, Rootstown, Ohio         25:52.2    8:21
  161    7  Brian Hoopes, 51, Cortland, OH             26:22.3    8:30
  205    8  Jeff Williams, 52, Niles, Ohio             29:21.3    9:28
  236    9  Martin Olsofka, 50, Cortland, OH           32:41.3   10:33
  257   10  Lou Richmond, 52, Madison, OH              48:57.9   15:48
 
Men 55 - 59
   52    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:47.7    6:42
  129    2  Teddy Barritt, 59, Niles, OH               24:48.1    8:00
  136    3  James Smith, 58, Orwell, OH                25:20.8    8:11
  146    4  Tony Ball, 55, Hubbard, Ohio               25:49.0    8:20
  147    5  Albert Schmalzried, 58, Niles, Ohio        25:49.5    8:20
  152    6  Anthony Olesh, 59, Warren, Ohio            26:03.6    8:24
  168    7  Don Hyde, 56, Warren, OH                   26:45.6    8:38
  201    8  Frank Rahde, 56, Canfield, OH              28:30.7    9:12
  224    9  Mark Kobelt, 56, Canton, Ohio              31:22.6   10:07
  255   10  Mike McLaughlin, 58, Newton Falls, Ohio    43:29.8   14:02
 
Men 60 - 64
   83    1  John Plough, 61, Ravenna, Ohio             22:12.5    7:10
  106    2  Larry Koval, 61, Warren, OH                23:12.3    7:29
  113    3  Ken Vacenting, 64, Warren, OH              23:33.7    7:36
  155    4  Paul Bostian, 63, Rogers, Ohio             26:10.8    8:27
  166    5  Kip Minnick, 64, Newton Falls, OH          26:35.5    8:35
  248    6  Ne Nilsson, 61, Columbiana, OH             40:34.0   13:05
 
Men 65 - 69
  165    1  Fred Simoni, 67, Warren, OH                26:34.7    8:34
  180    2  John Kester, 65, Warren, OH                27:23.7    8:50
 
Men 70 & Up
  191    1  George Bartholomew, 71, Leavittsburg, OH   27:46.1    8:57
  237    2  John Petersal, 71, Southington, OH         33:06.2   10:41
  256    3  Arthur Joachim, 83, Canfield, OH           47:52.4   15:27
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 11
  169    1  Emma Hunkus, 9, Kinsman, OH                26:47.3    8:38
 
Women 11 - 14
   60    1  Jessica Finley, 11, Roaming Shores, OH     21:09.7    6:50
  105    2  Abby Hamilton, 12, Andover, OH             23:11.3    7:29
  118    3  Rachel Durbin, 14, Lowellville, OH         23:50.2    7:41
  126    4  Gabriella Sandy, 14, Niles, Ohio           24:31.9    7:55
  144    5  Maddie Opritza, 14, Lowellville, OH        25:43.9    8:18
  174    6  Haley Boyd, 11, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      26:57.3    8:42
  192    7  Destiny Walker, 12, Leavittsburg, Ohio     27:49.7    8:59
  233    8  Ali Gray, 14, Niles, Ohio                  32:36.0   10:31
  235    9  Samantha Sandy, 13, Niles, Ohio            32:40.6   10:32
  252   10  Gia Mancini, 14, Girard, Ohio              41:53.3   13:31
 
Women 15 - 18
   30    1  Monica Ciarniello, 17, Lowellville, OH     19:14.2    6:12
   42    2  Bekka Simko, 17, Mentor, Ohio              20:02.8    6:28
   73    3  Christina Oles, 18, Poland, Ohio           21:49.1    7:02
   86    4  Natalie Frank, 16, Lowellville, OH         22:17.9    7:12
   88    5  Hannah Gerdes, 15, Hubbard, OH             22:24.2    7:14
   89    6  Riana Stanko, 16, Cortalnd, Ohio           22:25.4    7:14
   92    7  Trisha McGuire, 15                         22:31.3    7:16
   94    8  Hayley Buzulencia, 16, Warren, OH          22:31.4    7:16
  119    9  Becca Eschman, 18, Cortland, OH            23:55.2    7:43
  132   10  Nichole Ossman, 16, Warren, OH             24:56.0    8:03
  137   11  Lexis Cunningham, 15, Andover, OH          25:21.6    8:11
  163   12  Katelyn Downey, 16, Southington, OH        26:32.2    8:34
  175   13  Michelle Witt, 17, Poland, Ohio            27:03.8    8:44
  176   14  Melinda Bucher, 17, Poland, Ohio           27:04.1    8:44
  207   15  Marissa Mediati, 17, Poland, Ohio          29:36.0    9:33
  239   16  Hannah Boggs, 16, Southington, OH          33:47.3   10:54
  251   17  Steph Sforza, 15, Girard, Ohio             41:53.3   13:31
 
Women 19 - 24
   80    1  Meghan Charnas, 19, Cortland, OH           22:02.1    7:06
  111    2  Katie Lisko, 19, Poland, Ohio              23:29.3    7:35
  127    3  Francesca Colella, 20, Canfield, Ohio      24:39.2    7:57
  145    4  Laura Schaefer, 22, Niles, OH              25:48.0    8:19
  183    5  Lindsay Blazsek, 22, Newton Falls, Ohio    27:34.6    8:54
  212    6  Anita Mohney, 21, Brookfield, OH           29:54.0    9:39
 
Women 25 - 29
    9    1  Jessica Odorcic, 28, Madison, OH           17:04.4    5:30
   45    2  Courtney Kunkel, 29, McDonald, OH          20:14.6    6:32
   93    3  Allison Carroll, 28, Lisbon, Ohio          22:31.3    7:16
  116    4  Kimberly Wheeler, 26, Warren, Ohio         23:46.3    7:40
  141    5  Kristin Jaskiewicz, 28, Warren, OH         25:31.7    8:14
  173    6  Amy Lapushansky, 29, Madison, OH           26:57.1    8:42
  177    7  Jade Zeller, 28, Southington, OH           27:05.6    8:44
  189    8  Alison Mauter, 27, Austintown, Ohio        27:44.1    8:57
  200    9  Allison Fee, 29                            28:22.3    9:09
  206   10  Sarah Grosso, 26, Youngstown, Ohio         29:30.3    9:31
  210   11  Heather Ference, 28, Mineral Ridge, OH     29:45.2    9:36
  229   12  Patricia Vince, 28, Girard, Ohio           31:51.7   10:17
  244   13  Melanie Gemmell, 28, Youngstown, Ohio      36:02.7   11:38
 
Women 30 - 34
   40    1  Rose Nicastro, 30, Stow, Ohio              19:54.9    6:25
   56    2  Carrie Albert, 34, Cortland, OH            20:52.4    6:44
  114    3  Shannin Molody, 34, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    23:36.6    7:37
  160    4  Jen Heikkila, 33, Mayfield Hts, Ohio       26:21.0    8:30
  187    5  Audrey Fielding, 33, Warren, OH            27:43.5    8:57
  194    6  Shawn Cowen, 31, Girard, Ohio              28:03.1    9:03
  211    7  Rhonda Jones, 34, Girard, Ohio             29:45.2    9:36
  214    8  Holly Herrholtz, 34, Warren, OH            30:27.1    9:49
  222    9  Heather Lindsay, 33, Niles, Ohio           31:13.1   10:04
  225   10  Jennifer Heikkila, 33, Warren, OH          31:30.2   10:10
  230   11  Jennette Thomas, 30, Girard, Ohio          32:02.8   10:20
  231   12  Kate Paulus, 30, Streetsboro, Ohio         32:05.7   10:21
  241   13  Kelly Hamilton, 32, Cortland, Ohio         34:57.3   11:17
  249   14  Ann Gebhardt, 34, Madison, OH              41:50.8   13:30
 
Women 35 - 39
  115    1  Linda Rein, 38, Youngstown, OH             23:41.4    7:38
  124    2  Jo Butchko, 36, Austintown, OH             24:14.6    7:49
  130    3  Shea Bender, 35, Hermitage, Pennsylvan     24:50.5    8:01
  139    4  Paula Orie, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             25:24.6    8:12
  151    5  Melissa Masternick, 39, Poland, Ohio       25:59.2    8:23
  159    6  Brenda Omerzo, 35, Cortland, OH            26:18.7    8:29
  172    7  Christina Fonagy, 39, Cortland, Ohio       26:55.7    8:41
  185    8  Janet Rohrer, 38, Warren, OH               27:40.4    8:56
  193    9  Holly Sandy, 37, Mineral Ridge, OH         27:50.8    8:59
  195   10  Nicole Divens, 37, Warren, OH              28:09.6    9:05
  209   11  Rainie Stalnaker, 38, Warren, OH           29:45.1    9:36
  223   12  Vickie Uberti, 38, Hermitage, Pennsylvan   31:18.1   10:06
  228   13  Christine Hunkus, 38, Kinsman, OH          31:39.7   10:13
  243   14  Natalie Hoso, 38, Warren, Ohio             35:27.6   11:26
 
Women 40 - 44
   95    1  Pamela Byers, 42, Warren, OH               22:35.5    7:17
  112    2  Elise Boyd, 43, Hermitage, Pennsylvan      23:31.4    7:35
  120    3  Tammy Ledenko, 42, Girard, Ohio            24:00.7    7:45
  199    4  Lori Wukotich, 40, Salem, OH               28:19.9    9:08
  218    5  Wendy Byers, 43, Elizabeth, Pennsylvan     30:50.2    9:57
  254    6  Lori Marston, 41, Leetonia, OH             42:37.7   13:45
 
Women 45 - 49
   49    1  Karen Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, Ohio      20:39.1    6:40
   90    2  Lynne Beck, 45, Hubbard, OH                22:27.9    7:15
  162    3  Charlene McGuire, 49                       26:27.4    8:32
  188    4  Renee Johntony, 46, Warren, Ohio           27:43.6    8:57
  190    5  Nancy Charnas, 49, Cortland, OH            27:46.0    8:57
  221    6  Jenette Garvey, 47, Canfield, OH           31:11.3   10:04
  226    7  Laurie Browncroyts, 48, Warren, OH         31:35.1   10:11
  253    8  Theresa Grimes, 48, Dublin, OH             42:24.7   13:41
 
Women 50 - 59
   59    1  Michelle Rupe, 50, Cortland, OH            20:54.6    6:45
  154    2  Lola Plough, 59, Ravenna, Ohio             26:08.7    8:26
  198    3  Barbara Habowski, 57, Uniontown, Ohio      28:15.7    9:07
  245    4  Kathleen Griffith, 54, Cortland, OH        36:50.5   11:53
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us