2017 Stars and Stripes 5K

Print Logo image

http://gopherarun.com/results/gopher_color.jpg

2017 Howland Stars and Stripes 5K Results

HOWLAND, OH

July 4, 2017

74 DEGREES, SUNNY AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 21, Warren, Ohio            15:15.2    4:55
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 31, Penninsula, OH             16:03.0    5:11
    3    3  Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            16:11.0    5:13
 
Open Women
   18    1  Gianna Guerino, 37, FaRrel, PA             19:05.1    6:09
   23    2  Suzanne Koziol, 20, Troy, OH               19:41.9    6:21
   28    3  Sydney Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH            20:25.7    6:35
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   42    1  Brandon Null, 12, Fowler, Ohio             21:31.5    6:57
   68    2  Aiden Birmingham, 12, Hubbard, Ohio        23:50.3    7:41
  125    3  Wesley Fee, 9, Warren, Ohio                28:29.4    9:11
 
Men 13 - 16
    4    1  Vincent Mauri, 16, Howland, Ohio           16:16.5    5:15
    7    2  Jakob Rose, 16, Leavittsburg, OH           17:25.2    5:37
   12    3  Hunter Omerzo, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi   18:07.6    5:51
 
Men 17 - 19
    6    1  Matthew Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        16:51.2    5:26
    8    2  Richie Titus, 18, Cortland, OH             17:26.7    5:38
   10    3  Ryan Petrunia, 17, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   17:33.4    5:40
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Michael Dahmen, 22, N Bloomfield, OH       16:43.3    5:24
   35    2  Jacob Allen, 20, Nashville, North Caro     20:58.1    6:46
  148    3  Alex Recker, 23, Warren, Ohio              30:00.4    9:41
 
Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Jason McDowell, 26, Burghill, OH           17:46.4    5:44
   44    2  Miles Johnson, 25, Warren, Ohio            21:49.9    7:03
   48    3  Ian Dinsmore, 29, Berkley, Michigan        22:23.9    7:13
 
Men 30 - 34
   83    1  Dan Jamison, 32, Warren, Ohio              24:48.6    8:00
   89    2  Timothy Crouse, 30, North Lima, Ohio       25:09.6    8:07
  119    3  Jason Rhodes, 34, Warren, Ohio             28:21.0    9:09
 
Men 35 - 39
   66    1  Michael Birmingham, 39, Hubbard, Ohio      23:47.3    7:40
   69    2  Nick Setting, 35, Warren, Ohio             23:52.5    7:42
   74    3  Todd Baxter, 38, Warren, Ohio              24:04.3    7:46
 
Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Greg Mickel, 41                            17:30.9    5:39
   17    2  Josh Moran, 41, Farmdale, Ohio             19:02.5    6:09
   32    3  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH               20:52.9    6:44
 
Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Thomas Gray, 48, Warren, Ohio              20:27.3    6:36
   30    2  Kevin Gray, 47, Lyndhurst, Ohio            20:44.2    6:41
   38    3  Bill Collins, 47, Leavittsburg, OH         21:11.2    6:50
 
Men 50 - 54
   25    1  Tony Noxon, 54, Andover, OH                19:45.9    6:23
   49    2  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:24.0    7:14
   91    3  Anthony Blessing, 54, Shreveport. La       25:17.6    8:10
 
Men 55 - 59
   37    1  Thomas Holloway, 58, Howland, Ohio         21:06.2    6:48
   57    2  Randy Brown, 59, Hermitage, PA             22:47.7    7:21
   75    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:05.1    7:46
 
Men 60 - 64
   34    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Youngstown, OH          20:56.4    6:45
   40    2  Joe Sliman, 62, Boardman, Ohio             21:22.3    6:54
   54    3  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           22:44.8    7:20
 
Men 65 - 69
   95    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, OH                25:49.1    8:20
  109    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:01.5    8:43
  120    3  Anthony Olesh, 67, Warren, Ohio            28:23.1    9:09
 
Men 70 & Up
  176    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, Ohio              31:39.8   10:13
  189    2  gino camelli, 75, Howland, Ohio            32:56.1   10:37
  234    3  John Petersal, 79, Southington, OH         38:30.2   12:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  112    1  Megan Hipple, 12, Warren, Ohio             27:06.0    8:45
  143    2  Morgan Petrilla, 11, Warren, Ohio          29:50.4    9:38
  173    3  Katie Weeks, 12, Warren, Ohio              31:34.4   10:11
 
Women 13 - 16
   59    1  Kylee Sheely, 14, Southington, Ohio        23:06.3    7:27
   77    2  Chloe Rose, 15                             24:08.3    7:47
   78    3  Mabel Crouch, 14                           24:10.6    7:48
 
Women 17 - 19
   39    1  Nikki Squatrito, 18, Jefferson, Ohio       21:16.6    6:52
  161    2  Emma Hunkus, 17, Kinsman, Ohio             30:54.7    9:58
  162    3  Mae Harper, 17                             30:56.5    9:59
 
Women 20 - 24
   51    1  Kate Keleman, 21, Mineral ridge, Ohio      22:32.5    7:16
   52    2  Blaine Armstrong, 23, Warren, Ohio         22:36.1    7:17
  150    3  Laurel Wilson, 22, Warren, OH              30:11.2    9:44
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Danielle Crouse, 29, North Lima, Ohio      23:19.0    7:31
  155    2  Chelsea Armstrong, 25                      30:16.5    9:46
  159    3  Amanda Sacco, 26, cortland, Ohio           30:49.3    9:57
 
Women 30 - 34
  105    1  Agapi Mantos, 31, Warren, Ohio             26:44.1    8:37
  137    2  Carrie Tamman, 31, Warren, Ohio            29:29.3    9:31
  151    3  Erin Burns, 30, Masury, OH                 30:12.3    9:45
 
Women 35 - 39
   61    1  Jenna Evans, 35, McDonald, OH              23:16.4    7:30
   87    2  Kelly Tutor, 35, Youngstown, Ohio          25:05.1    8:06
   92    3  Melissa Kistler, 36, Elliot City, MD       25:21.6    8:11
 
Women 40 - 44
   67    1  Geniene Hankey, 43, Youngstown, Ohio       23:47.5    7:40
   71    2  Lisa Nemtz, 41, Warren, Ohio               23:53.1    7:42
   82    3  Becki Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA         24:46.9    8:00
 
Women 45 - 49
   70    1  Trisha Fatobene, 47                        23:53.0    7:42
   72    2  Tara Shipman, 48, cortland, Ohio           23:56.5    7:43
   80    3  Tanya Daniels, 45, Warren, Ohio            24:21.8    7:52
 
Women 50 - 54
   36    1  Sharon Nelson, 52, NoTh Kingsville, OH     20:58.3    6:46
  101    2  Susan Borawski, 53, Sharon, PA             26:27.5    8:32
  157    3  Ann Majecic, 54, Warren, Ohio              30:29.9    9:50
 
Women 55 - 59
  186    1  Linda Prokop, 57, Warren, Ohio             32:39.1   10:32
  231    2  Cheryl Lutseck, 59, Southington, OH        38:11.4   12:19
  235    3  Lynn Hughes, 55, Newton Falls, Ohio        38:30.8   12:25
 
Women 60 - 64
  154    1  Claudia Fox, 60, Warren, Ohio              30:13.4    9:45
  197    2  Anne Varley, 61, Warren, Ohio              33:51.8   10:55
  204    3  Cindy Frankford, 62, Girard, Iowa          34:38.5   11:10
 
Women 65 - 69
  251    1  Maxine Beckler, 65, Cario, Ohio            43:28.7   14:01
 
Women 70 & Up
  163    1  Bunny Moyer, 71, Warren, Ohio              31:00.8   10:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Ryan Sullivan, 21, Warren, Ohio            15:15.2    4:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    2       Craig Rupe, 31, Penninsula, OH             16:03.0    5:11
    3       Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            16:11.0    5:13
    4    1  Vincent Mauri, 16, Howland, Ohio           16:16.5    5:15
    5    1  Michael Dahmen, 22, N Bloomfield, OH       16:43.3    5:24
    6    1  Matthew Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        16:51.2    5:26
    7    2  Jakob Rose, 16, Leavittsburg, OH           17:25.2    5:37
    8    2  Richie Titus, 18, Cortland, OH             17:26.7    5:38
    9    1  Greg Mickel, 41                            17:30.9    5:39
   10    3  Ryan Petrunia, 17, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   17:33.4    5:40
   11    1  Jason McDowell, 26, Burghill, OH           17:46.4    5:44
   12    3  Hunter Omerzo, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi   18:07.6    5:51
   13    4  Ethan Dobler, 16, Cortland, OH             18:10.3    5:52
   14    5  Nate Charnas, 15, Cortland, OH             18:11.5    5:52
   15    4  Adam Burgard, 17, Fowler, Ohio             18:11.6    5:52



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   16    6  Micah Curry, 15, Niles, Ohio               18:42.2    6:02
   17    2  Josh Moran, 41, Farmdale, Ohio             19:02.5    6:09
   18       Gianna Guerino, 37*, FaRrel, PA            19:05.1    6:09
   19    5  Kameron Peterson, 17, Farmdale, Ohio       19:18.9    6:14
   20    7  William Elsen, 16, Warren, Ohio            19:21.5    6:15
   21    8  Angelo Mauri, 16, Howland, Ohio            19:27.0    6:16
   22    6  Quintin Stearns, 17, Howland, Ohio         19:30.7    6:18
   23       Suzanne Koziol, 20*, Troy, OH              19:41.9    6:21
   24    9  Lane Goble, 14, Warren, Ohio               19:42.9    6:22
   25    1  Tony Noxon, 54, Andover, OH                19:45.9    6:23
   26   10  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, OH              19:55.0    6:25
   27   11  Jimmy Rollison, 15, Warren, Ohio           19:55.2    6:26
   28       Sydney Dobler, 14*, Cortland, OH           20:25.7    6:35
   29    1  Thomas Gray, 48, Warren, Ohio              20:27.3    6:36
   30    2  Kevin Gray, 47, Lyndhurst, Ohio            20:44.2    6:41
   31   12  Race Shipman, 16, cortland, Ohio           20:49.8    6:43
   32    3  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH               20:52.9    6:44
   33    7  dominic morello, 18, Niles, Ohio           20:54.4    6:45
   34    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Youngstown, OH          20:56.4    6:45
   35    2  Jacob Allen, 20, Nashville, North Caro     20:58.1    6:46
   36    1  Sharon Nelson, 52*, NoTh Kingsville, OH    20:58.3    6:46
   37    1  Thomas Holloway, 58, Howland, Ohio         21:06.2    6:48
   38    3  Bill Collins, 47, Leavittsburg, OH         21:11.2    6:50
   39    1  Nikki Squatrito, 18*, Jefferson, Ohio      21:16.6    6:52
   40    2  Joe Sliman, 62, Boardman, Ohio             21:22.3    6:54
   41    4  Joel Mcburney, 46, Mineral ridge, Ohio     21:22.6    6:54
   42    1  Brandon Null, 12, Fowler, Ohio             21:31.5    6:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   43    4  David Kurtzman, 40, Loveland, OH           21:49.8    7:02
   44    2  Miles Johnson, 25, Warren, Ohio            21:49.9    7:03
   45   13  Ben Pasku, 16, Hubbard, Ohio               22:07.8    7:08
   46   14  Michael Anderson, 14, Hubbard, Ohio        22:19.3    7:12
   47   15  Josiah Croyts, 13, Warren, Ohio            22:20.3    7:12
   48    3  Ian Dinsmore, 29, Berkley, Michigan        22:23.9    7:13
   49    2  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:24.0    7:14
   50    5  Kevin Siroki, 47, Boardman, Ohio           22:25.8    7:14
   51    1  Kate Keleman, 21*, Mineral ridge, Ohio     22:32.5    7:16
   52    2  Blaine Armstrong, 23*, Warren, Ohio        22:36.1    7:17
   53    4  Jeff Kunkel, 25, McDonald, OH              22:36.1    7:17
   54    3  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           22:44.8    7:20
   55    6  Wilson Stoutamire, 49, Warren, OH          22:45.0    7:20
   56    5  Jason Rose, 43, Leavittsburg, OH           22:46.4    7:21
   57    2  Randy Brown, 59, Hermitage, PA             22:47.7    7:21
   58   16  Cole Faler, 14, Leavittsburg, OH           22:50.1    7:22
   59    1  Kylee Sheely, 14*, Southington, Ohio       23:06.3    7:27
   60   17  John Crouch, 14                            23:11.8    7:29
   61    1  Jenna Evans, 35*, McDonald, OH             23:16.4    7:30
   62    7  Tim Allen, 47, Nashville, North Caro       23:17.3    7:31
   63    1  Danielle Crouse, 29*, North Lima, Ohio     23:19.0    7:31
   64    5  Kyle Rhodes, 29, Grove City, Ohio          23:39.5    7:38
   65    4  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Center, OH      23:45.4    7:40
   66    1  Michael Birmingham, 39, Hubbard, Ohio      23:47.3    7:40
   67    1  Geniene Hankey, 43*, Youngstown, Ohio      23:47.5    7:40
   68    2  Aiden Birmingham, 12, Hubbard, Ohio        23:50.3    7:41
   69    2  Nick Setting, 35, Warren, Ohio             23:52.5    7:42
   70    1  Trisha Fatobene, 47*                       23:53.0    7:42
   71    2  Lisa Nemtz, 41*, Warren, Ohio              23:53.1    7:42
   72    2  Tara Shipman, 48*, cortland, Ohio          23:56.5    7:43
   73   18  Shane Freel, 14, Fowler, Ohio              23:59.2    7:44
   74    3  Todd Baxter, 38, Warren, Ohio              24:04.3    7:46
   75    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:05.1    7:46
   76    8  Scott Stearns, 47, Warren, Ohio            24:05.3    7:46
   77    2  Chloe Rose, 15*                            24:08.3    7:47
   78    3  Mabel Crouch, 14*                          24:10.6    7:48
   79    9  Bill Maust, 49, Canfield, Ohio             24:11.5    7:48
   80    3  Tanya Daniels, 45*, Warren, Ohio           24:21.8    7:52
   81    8  Jarett Collins, 18, Leavittsburg, OH       24:37.4    7:57



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   82    3  Becki Williams, 43*, Sandy Lake, PA        24:46.9    8:00
   83    1  Dan Jamison, 32, Warren, Ohio              24:48.6    8:00
   84    4  Lisa Blair, 47*, Warren, OH                24:53.9    8:02
   85    6  Macen Whirrett, 25, Cleveland, Ohio        24:54.8    8:02
   86    4  Phil Lammers, 39                           24:58.2    8:03
   87    2  Kelly Tutor, 35*, Youngstown, Ohio         25:05.1    8:06
   88    4  robert evans, 56, cortland, Ohio           25:06.6    8:06
   89    2  Timothy Crouse, 30, North Lima, Ohio       25:09.6    8:07
   90   19  Santino Zilenso, 15                        25:11.2    8:07
   91    3  Anthony Blessing, 54, Shreveport. La       25:17.6    8:10
   92    3  Melissa Kistler, 36*, Elliot City, MD      25:21.6    8:11
   93   20  Douglas Gurdak, 15, cortland, Ohio         25:24.0    8:12
   94    4  David Anderson, 52, Hubbard, Ohio          25:45.8    8:19
   95    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, OH                25:49.1    8:20
   96   21  Hunter Urso, 15                            26:04.0    8:24
   97    5  David Donahue, 64, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   26:08.2    8:26
   98    5  James Young, 35, Cumming, GA               26:21.3    8:30
   99    4  Audrey Masters, 16*, Warren, Ohio          26:25.9    8:32
  100   10  Craig Fauvie, 45, Fowler, Ohio             26:26.7    8:32
  101    2  Susan Borawski, 53*, Sharon, PA            26:27.5    8:32
  102   11  David Olin, 48, Martinsville, IN           26:28.7    8:32
  103    6  Nathan Cristino, 38, Champion, Ohio        26:40.3    8:36
  104    5  Beatrice Titus, 15*                        26:43.4    8:37
  105    1  Agapi Mantos, 31*, Warren, Ohio            26:44.1    8:37
  106    7  Cory Knowlton, 29, Warren, Ohio            26:54.7    8:41
  107    6  Eva Sparks, 15*, Warren, Ohio              26:55.5    8:41
  108   12  Harry Pasku, 47, Hubbard, Ohio             26:58.4    8:42
  109    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:01.5    8:43
  110   13  Joe Sanson, 47, McDonald, OH               27:03.6    8:44
  111    7  Lauren Null, 13*, Fowler, Ohio             27:04.0    8:44
  112    1  Megan Hipple, 12*, Warren, Ohio            27:06.0    8:45
  113    5  james mcnally, 56, Warren, Ohio            27:18.1    8:48
  114    5  Stephanie Seikel, 45*, Warren, Ohio        27:37.7    8:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  115    8  Allison Mark, 14*                          27:53.9    9:00
  116    9  Michaela Ellison, 14*, Powhatan, Virginia  28:11.9    9:06
  117   22  Gabe Irwin, 13, Powhatan, Virginia         28:12.7    9:06
  118    6  Nicole Baechly, 47*, Warren, Ohio          28:14.2    9:06
  119    3  Jason Rhodes, 34, Warren, Ohio             28:21.0    9:09
  120    3  Anthony Olesh, 67, Warren, Ohio            28:23.1    9:09
  121    6  Mark Marini, 64                            28:24.1    9:10
  122    7  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            28:24.6    9:10
  123   10  Gianna Merlo, 14*, Warren, Ohio            28:28.3    9:11
  124    6  Randy Fee, 40, Warren, Ohio                28:29.2    9:11
  125    3  Wesley Fee, 9, Warren, Ohio                28:29.4    9:11
  126   11  Kate Li, 14*, Warren, Ohio                 28:29.6    9:11
  127   12  Jenna Gebradt, 14*, Warren, Ohio           28:29.9    9:12
  128   13  Olivia Myers, 14*, Howland, Ohio           28:30.0    9:12
  129   14  Emily Fitzgerald, 14*, Youngstown, OH      28:32.6    9:12
  130    4  Lisa Fitzgerald, 43*, Girard, OH           28:32.8    9:13
  131    5  Scott Masters, 51, Warren, Ohio            28:41.1    9:15
  132    8  Josh Whitmore, 39, Cortland, OH            28:49.0    9:18
  133   23  Jaycob Whitmore, 13, Cortland, OH          28:49.2    9:18
  134    5  Lori Whitmore, 42*, Cortland, OH           28:49.5    9:18
  135    7  Melissa Lisdell, 47*, Youngstown, Ohio     29:06.4    9:23
  136    7  Frank Kigowsky, 40, Girard, OH             29:21.4    9:28
  137    2  Carrie Tamman, 31*, Warren, Ohio           29:29.3    9:31
  138    8  Nancy Gallgher, 47*, Rockville, NY         29:31.8    9:32
  139   14  John Vogt, 48, cortland, Ohio              29:41.8    9:35
  140    7  Joe Molnar, 60                             29:42.9    9:35
  141    4  Rick Clark, 33, Warren, OH                 29:43.6    9:35
  142    8  Chris Waltz, 43, Warren, Ohio              29:49.0    9:37
  143    2  Morgan Petrilla, 11*, Warren, Ohio         29:50.4    9:38
  144   15  Eliana Mines, 13*, Warren, Ohio            29:54.7    9:39
  145       Len Davis                                  29:57.4    9:40
  146    5  Eric Rhodes, 32, Warren, Ohio              29:58.4    9:40
  147    9  David Ware, 44, Alexandra, VA              30:00.1    9:41
  148    3  Alex Recker, 23, Warren, Ohio              30:00.4    9:41
  149    4  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:10.6    9:44
  150    3  Laurel Wilson, 22*, Warren, OH             30:11.2    9:44
  151    3  Erin Burns, 30*, Masury, OH                30:12.3    9:45
  152    6  Crissy Everett, 41*, Vienna, Ohio          30:12.4    9:45
  153    6  Mark Moss, 57, Niles, OH                   30:13.0    9:45
  154    1  Claudia Fox, 60*, Warren, Ohio             30:13.4    9:45
  155    2  Chelsea Armstrong, 25*                     30:16.5    9:46
  156    8  Marcell Vitello, 25, cortland, Ohio        30:20.7    9:47
  157    3  Ann Majecic, 54*, Warren, Ohio             30:29.9    9:50
  158    5  Tom Wilson, 67, Southington, OH            30:36.4    9:52
  159    3  Amanda Sacco, 26*, cortland, Ohio          30:49.3    9:57
  160    9  Christine Hunkus, 46*, Kinsman, Ohio       30:54.5    9:58
  161    2  Emma Hunkus, 17*, Kinsman, Ohio            30:54.7    9:58
  162    3  Mae Harper, 17*                            30:56.5    9:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  163    1  Bunny Moyer, 71*, Warren, Ohio             31:00.8   10:00
  164   10  john spolarich, 43, cortland, Ohio         31:02.0   10:01
  165    9  Adam Miller, 35, Champion, Ohio            31:03.2   10:01
  166    7  Connie Sula, 43*, Cortland, OH             31:11.1   10:04
  167   11  James Rollison, 44, Warren, Ohio           31:13.6   10:04
  168   12  Michael Trunek, 43, BeLlevue, NE           31:13.8   10:04
  169    4  Elisa Gomez, 18*, Cortland, OH             31:14.9   10:05
  170    4  Sara Criddle, 35*, Warren, Ohio            31:20.1   10:06
  171   24  Garrett Falfas, 15, cortland, Ohio         31:29.6   10:10
  172   15  John Falfas, 48, cortland, Ohio            31:34.4   10:11
  173    3  Katie Weeks, 12*, Warren, Ohio             31:34.4   10:11
  174    6  Seth Fowler, 34, Groton, Connecticut       31:38.9   10:13
  175    6  Robert Tripi, 54, W Farmington, OH         31:39.2   10:13
  176    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, Ohio              31:39.8   10:13
  177    7  Jim Antil, 34, Warren, Ohio                31:40.1   10:13
  178    4  Heidi Kalfaz, 32*, Cortland, OH            31:45.1   10:15
  179   10  Shiela Albanese, 49*, Warren, Ohio         31:48.7   10:16
  180   11  Connie Fauvie, 45*, Fowler, Ohio           31:57.4   10:19
  181   13  Patrick Abel, 43, Howland, Ohio            31:58.6   10:19
  182   12  Pamela Lescsak, 46*, Austintown, Ohio      31:58.8   10:19
  183    5  Amber Leone, 34*, cortland, Ohio           32:13.2   10:24
  184   13  Barb Kosinski, 46*                         32:34.2   10:30
  185   16  Jon Crays, 46                              32:35.1   10:31
  186    1  Linda Prokop, 57*, Warren, Ohio            32:39.1   10:32
  187    7  Patrick Wilson, 54, Warren, Ohio           32:46.3   10:34
  188   14  Kelly Huscroft, 46*, Niles, Ohio           32:51.3   10:36
  189    2  gino camelli, 75, Howland, Ohio            32:56.1   10:37
  190    8  James Foster, 54, Warren, Ohio             33:03.3   10:40
  191   15  Shellie Rodiquez, 46*, Mineral ridge, Ohio 33:09.9   10:42
  192    8  Robert Gurdak, 60, cortland, Ohio          33:15.0   10:44
  193    6  Gerald Rishel, 69, Niles, OH               33:21.2   10:46
  194    5  Hillary Madeline, 37*, Warren, Ohio        33:26.9   10:47
  195    4  Kimberly Foster, 51*, Warren, Ohio         33:32.3   10:49
  196    8  John Pauline, 34, Champion, Ohio           33:50.8   10:55
  197    2  Anne Varley, 61*, Warren, Ohio             33:51.8   10:55
  198    8  Gina Albanese, 43*, Girard, OH             33:53.8   10:56



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  199    5  Vickie Parke, 50*, Brookfield, OH          34:04.9   11:00
  200    6  Marilyn Podujil, 53*, Gulf Breeze, FL      34:15.2   11:03
  201    9  Don Hyde, 64, Warren, OH                   34:26.3   11:07
  202    7  Kendra Christy, 54*, Brookfield, OH        34:36.5   11:10
  203    9  Sergio Nadler, 52, Warren, Ohio            34:36.5   11:10
  204    3  Cindy Frankford, 62*, Girard, Iowa         34:38.5   11:10
  205    9  John Tricomi, 34, Niles, Ohio              34:40.1   11:11
  206    6  Lisa Brown, 31*, Berkley, Michigan         34:49.4   11:14
  207    8  Marlea Mazyck, 53*, Vienna, Ohio           35:02.4   11:18
  208    9  Kelly Weeks, 42*, Warren, Ohio             35:02.5   11:18
  209   10  Olivia Myers, 42*, Howland, Ohio           35:09.0   11:20
  210   11  Alyson Vrabel, 44*, Warren, Ohio           35:09.4   11:20
  211    9  Cindy Scoville, 52*, Warren, Ohio          35:09.9   11:21
  212    7  Gen Britano, 34*, Warren, Ohio             35:14.9   11:22
  213    4  Brittany Waltermire, 25*, Leavittsburg, OH 35:21.5   11:24
  214    4  Jacinta Sutliff, 10*, cortland, Ohio       35:23.1   11:25
  215   10  Reed Sutliff, 32, cortland, Ohio           35:23.3   11:25
  216    4  Dawn Lingenfelter, 24*, Hubbard, Ohio      35:36.9   11:29
  217    5  Rachel Knowlton, 29*, Warren, Ohio         35:45.4   11:32
  218   11  Oved Sopher, 34, BeThesda, MD              35:54.8   11:35
  219   16  Ingrid Hamilton, 49*, Warren, Ohio         36:04.4   11:38
  220    7  Dan Filzpatrick, 65, Warren, Ohio          36:17.3   11:42
  221    8  Russell Burr, 65, Niles, OH                37:10.0   11:59



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  222   12  David Gifford, 33, Warren, Ohio            37:14.2   12:01
  223   16  Catelyn Cowger, 15*, Niles, OH             37:14.6   12:01
  224   17  Caitlyn Fisher, 13*, Niles, OH             37:15.9   12:01
  225    5  Jordyn Andenbruck, 11*, Cortland, OH       37:25.3   12:04
  226    8  Roberta Aston, 34*, Warren, OH             37:29.3   12:06
  227    4  Chris Lunder, 62*, Cortland, OH            37:42.4   12:10
  228   17  Laura Maroelo, 49*, Warren, Ohio           37:50.2   12:12
  229    9  Jacob Waltermire, 27, Leavittsburg, OH     38:02.1   12:16
  230    9  Heather Mennow, 31*, Warren, Ohio          38:03.4   12:17
  231    2  Cheryl Lutseck, 59*, Southington, OH       38:11.4   12:19
  232   10  Kristen Fries, 33*, Cortland, OH           38:21.9   12:23
  233    6  Kimberly Sylvester, 25*, cortland, Ohio    38:22.0   12:23
  234    3  John Petersal, 79, Southington, OH         38:30.2   12:25
  235    3  Lynn Hughes, 55*, Newton Falls, Ohio       38:30.8   12:25
  236   18  Marsha Stanhope, 48*, Kinsman, Ohio        38:41.4   12:29
  237   12  Kerrie Rybicki, 42*, Warren, OH            38:54.7   12:33
  238    9  James Walker, 66, McDonald, OH             38:56.4   12:34
  239    6  Katie Paisley, 11*, Warren, Ohio           39:27.4   12:44
  240   14  Jason Paisley, 41, Warren, Ohio            39:27.4   12:44



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  241   13  Cynthia Churman, 41*, Warren, Ohio         40:58.4   13:13
  242    6  Capri Cafen, 39*, Hubbard, Ohio            41:30.2   13:23
  243   10  Sal Ciferno, 62, Warren, Ohio              41:32.7   13:24
  244    7  Jim Stambolia, 59, Warren, Ohio            41:52.6   13:30
  245   19  Dawn Urso, 49*, Warren, Ohio               42:40.1   13:46
  246   11  Mara Fowler, 34*, Groton, Connecticut      42:41.8   13:46
  247    4  Patriia Hunter, 58*, Warren, Ohio          42:50.9   13:49
  248    7  Lola Rupp, 9*, Warren, OH                  43:06.2   13:54
  249    7  Lesley Rupp, 35*, Warren, OH               43:06.3   13:54
  250    8  Jocelyn Birmingham, 11*, Hubbard, Ohio     43:08.6   13:55



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  251    1  Maxine Beckler, 65*, Cario, Ohio           43:28.7   14:01
  252    5  Dee Aston, 59*, Warren, Ohio               43:28.7   14:02
  253    8  Amanda Birmingham, 39*, Hubbard, Ohio      43:59.6   14:11
  254   15  Brandon Phillips, 40, Niles, OH            45:19.7   14:37



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  255    6  Marilynn Kubisch, 55*, Monrovia,CA         47:54.5   15:27



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  256    9  Melyssa Leonard, 37*, Cortland, OH         50:22.1   16:15
  257   20  Dawn Roberts, 46*, Girard, Ohio            52:16.8   16:52



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  258   14  Heather Curry, 41*, Niles, Ohio            52:58.7   17:05
  259    7  Lori Sylvester, 58*, Cortland, OH          54:03.3   17:26
  260   17  Jeff Ward, 49, Warren, Ohio                54:54.5   17:43
  261    8  Susan Lingenfelter, 56*, Hubbard, Ohio     54:55.0   17:43
  262   12  Amanda Lingerfelter, 32*, Warren, Ohio     54:55.1   17:43
  263    8  Joe Sylvester, 59, Cortland, OH            54:56.8   17:43
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 13
24 finishers among Men 13 - 16
8 finishers among Men 17 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 64
9 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women Under 13
17 finishers among Women 13 - 16
4 finishers among Women 17 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
8 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
146 male finishers
117 female finishers
263 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   42    1  Brandon Null, 12, Fowler, Ohio             21:31.5    6:57
   68    2  Aiden Birmingham, 12, Hubbard, Ohio        23:50.3    7:41
  125    3  Wesley Fee, 9, Warren, Ohio                28:29.4    9:11
 
Men 13 - 16
    4    1  Vincent Mauri, 16, Howland, Ohio           16:16.5    5:15
    7    2  Jakob Rose, 16, Leavittsburg, OH           17:25.2    5:37
   12    3  Hunter Omerzo, 15, North Bloomfield, Ohi   18:07.6    5:51
   13    4  Ethan Dobler, 16, Cortland, OH             18:10.3    5:52
   14    5  Nate Charnas, 15, Cortland, OH             18:11.5    5:52
   16    6  Micah Curry, 15, Niles, Ohio               18:42.2    6:02
   20    7  William Elsen, 16, Warren, Ohio            19:21.5    6:15
   21    8  Angelo Mauri, 16, Howland, Ohio            19:27.0    6:16
   24    9  Lane Goble, 14, Warren, Ohio               19:42.9    6:22
   26   10  Ethan Lewis, 15, Cortland, OH              19:55.0    6:25
   27   11  Jimmy Rollison, 15, Warren, Ohio           19:55.2    6:26
   31   12  Race Shipman, 16, cortland, Ohio           20:49.8    6:43
   45   13  Ben Pasku, 16, Hubbard, Ohio               22:07.8    7:08
   46   14  Michael Anderson, 14, Hubbard, Ohio        22:19.3    7:12
   47   15  Josiah Croyts, 13, Warren, Ohio            22:20.3    7:12
   58   16  Cole Faler, 14, Leavittsburg, OH           22:50.1    7:22
   60   17  John Crouch, 14                            23:11.8    7:29
   73   18  Shane Freel, 14, Fowler, Ohio              23:59.2    7:44
   90   19  Santino Zilenso, 15                        25:11.2    8:07
   93   20  Douglas Gurdak, 15, cortland, Ohio         25:24.0    8:12
   96   21  Hunter Urso, 15                            26:04.0    8:24
  117   22  Gabe Irwin, 13, Powhatan, Virginia         28:12.7    9:06
  133   23  Jaycob Whitmore, 13, Cortland, OH          28:49.2    9:18
  171   24  Garrett Falfas, 15, cortland, Ohio         31:29.6   10:10
 
Men 17 - 19
    3    1  Kenny Wallace, 18, Vienna, Ohio            16:11.0    5:13
    6    2  Matthew Laskowski, 17, University Park, Mary
                                                        16:51.2    5:26
    8    3  Richie Titus, 18, Cortland, OH             17:26.7    5:38
   10    4  Ryan Petrunia, 17, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   17:33.4    5:40
   15    5  Adam Burgard, 17, Fowler, Ohio             18:11.6    5:52
   19    6  Kameron Peterson, 17, Farmdale, Ohio       19:18.9    6:14
   22    7  Quintin Stearns, 17, Howland, Ohio         19:30.7    6:18
   33    8  dominic morello, 18, Niles, Ohio           20:54.4    6:45
   81    9  Jarett Collins, 18, Leavittsburg, OH       24:37.4    7:57
 
Men 20 - 24
    1    1  Ryan Sullivan, 21, Warren, Ohio            15:15.2    4:55
    5    2  Michael Dahmen, 22, N Bloomfield, OH       16:43.3    5:24
   35    3  Jacob Allen, 20, Nashville, North Caro     20:58.1    6:46
  148    4  Alex Recker, 23, Warren, Ohio              30:00.4    9:41
 
Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Jason McDowell, 26, Burghill, OH           17:46.4    5:44
   44    2  Miles Johnson, 25, Warren, Ohio            21:49.9    7:03
   48    3  Ian Dinsmore, 29, Berkley, Michigan        22:23.9    7:13
   53    4  Jeff Kunkel, 25, McDonald, OH              22:36.1    7:17
   64    5  Kyle Rhodes, 29, Grove City, Ohio          23:39.5    7:38
   85    6  Macen Whirrett, 25, Cleveland, Ohio        24:54.8    8:02
  106    7  Cory Knowlton, 29, Warren, Ohio            26:54.7    8:41
  156    8  Marcell Vitello, 25, cortland, Ohio        30:20.7    9:47
  229    9  Jacob Waltermire, 27, Leavittsburg, OH     38:02.1   12:16
 
Men 30 - 34
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 31, Penninsula, OH             16:03.0    5:11
   83    2  Dan Jamison, 32, Warren, Ohio              24:48.6    8:00
   89    3  Timothy Crouse, 30, North Lima, Ohio       25:09.6    8:07
  119    4  Jason Rhodes, 34, Warren, Ohio             28:21.0    9:09
  141    5  Rick Clark, 33, Warren, OH                 29:43.6    9:35
  146    6  Eric Rhodes, 32, Warren, Ohio              29:58.4    9:40
  174    7  Seth Fowler, 34, Groton, Connecticut       31:38.9   10:13
  177    8  Jim Antil, 34, Warren, Ohio                31:40.1   10:13
  196    9  John Pauline, 34, Champion, Ohio           33:50.8   10:55
  205   10  John Tricomi, 34, Niles, Ohio              34:40.1   11:11
  215   11  Reed Sutliff, 32, cortland, Ohio           35:23.3   11:25
  218   12  Oved Sopher, 34, BeThesda, MD              35:54.8   11:35
  222   13  David Gifford, 33, Warren, Ohio            37:14.2   12:01
 
Men 35 - 39
   66    1  Michael Birmingham, 39, Hubbard, Ohio      23:47.3    7:40
   69    2  Nick Setting, 35, Warren, Ohio             23:52.5    7:42
   74    3  Todd Baxter, 38, Warren, Ohio              24:04.3    7:46
   86    4  Phil Lammers, 39                           24:58.2    8:03
   98    5  James Young, 35, Cumming, GA               26:21.3    8:30
  103    6  Nathan Cristino, 38, Champion, Ohio        26:40.3    8:36
  122    7  Craig Horsley, 35, Warren, Ohio            28:24.6    9:10
  132    8  Josh Whitmore, 39, Cortland, OH            28:49.0    9:18
  165    9  Adam Miller, 35, Champion, Ohio            31:03.2   10:01
 
Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Greg Mickel, 41                            17:30.9    5:39
   17    2  Josh Moran, 41, Farmdale, Ohio             19:02.5    6:09
   32    3  Troy Lewis, 42, Cortland, OH               20:52.9    6:44
   43    4  David Kurtzman, 40, Loveland, OH           21:49.8    7:02
   56    5  Jason Rose, 43, Leavittsburg, OH           22:46.4    7:21
  124    6  Randy Fee, 40, Warren, Ohio                28:29.2    9:11
  136    7  Frank Kigowsky, 40, Girard, OH             29:21.4    9:28
  142    8  Chris Waltz, 43, Warren, Ohio              29:49.0    9:37
  147    9  David Ware, 44, Alexandra, VA              30:00.1    9:41
  164   10  john spolarich, 43, cortland, Ohio         31:02.0   10:01
  167   11  James Rollison, 44, Warren, Ohio           31:13.6   10:04
  168   12  Michael Trunek, 43, BeLlevue, NE           31:13.8   10:04
  181   13  Patrick Abel, 43, Howland, Ohio            31:58.6   10:19
  240   14  Jason Paisley, 41, Warren, Ohio            39:27.4   12:44
  254   15  Brandon Phillips, 40, Niles, OH            45:19.7   14:37
 
Men 45 - 49
   29    1  Thomas Gray, 48, Warren, Ohio              20:27.3    6:36
   30    2  Kevin Gray, 47, Lyndhurst, Ohio            20:44.2    6:41
   38    3  Bill Collins, 47, Leavittsburg, OH         21:11.2    6:50
   41    4  Joel Mcburney, 46, Mineral ridge, Ohio     21:22.6    6:54
   50    5  Kevin Siroki, 47, Boardman, Ohio           22:25.8    7:14
   55    6  Wilson Stoutamire, 49, Warren, OH          22:45.0    7:20
   62    7  Tim Allen, 47, Nashville, North Caro       23:17.3    7:31
   76    8  Scott Stearns, 47, Warren, Ohio            24:05.3    7:46
   79    9  Bill Maust, 49, Canfield, Ohio             24:11.5    7:48
  100   10  Craig Fauvie, 45, Fowler, Ohio             26:26.7    8:32
  102   11  David Olin, 48, Martinsville, IN           26:28.7    8:32
  108   12  Harry Pasku, 47, Hubbard, Ohio             26:58.4    8:42
  110   13  Joe Sanson, 47, McDonald, OH               27:03.6    8:44
  139   14  John Vogt, 48, cortland, Ohio              29:41.8    9:35
  172   15  John Falfas, 48, cortland, Ohio            31:34.4   10:11
  185   16  Jon Crays, 46                              32:35.1   10:31
  260   17  Jeff Ward, 49, Warren, Ohio                54:54.5   17:43
 
Men 50 - 54
   25    1  Tony Noxon, 54, Andover, OH                19:45.9    6:23
   49    2  Brian Bonhomme, 54, Boardman, Ohio         22:24.0    7:14
   91    3  Anthony Blessing, 54, Shreveport. La       25:17.6    8:10
   94    4  David Anderson, 52, Hubbard, Ohio          25:45.8    8:19
  131    5  Scott Masters, 51, Warren, Ohio            28:41.1    9:15
  175    6  Robert Tripi, 54, W Farmington, OH         31:39.2   10:13
  187    7  Patrick Wilson, 54, Warren, Ohio           32:46.3   10:34
  190    8  James Foster, 54, Warren, Ohio             33:03.3   10:40
  203    9  Sergio Nadler, 52, Warren, Ohio            34:36.5   11:10
 
Men 55 - 59
   37    1  Thomas Holloway, 58, Howland, Ohio         21:06.2    6:48
   57    2  Randy Brown, 59, Hermitage, PA             22:47.7    7:21
   75    3  Greg Gamble, 58, Girard, OH                24:05.1    7:46
   88    4  robert evans, 56, cortland, Ohio           25:06.6    8:06
  113    5  james mcnally, 56, Warren, Ohio            27:18.1    8:48
  153    6  Mark Moss, 57, Niles, OH                   30:13.0    9:45
  244    7  Jim Stambolia, 59, Warren, Ohio            41:52.6   13:30
  263    8  Joe Sylvester, 59, Cortland, OH            54:56.8   17:43
 
Men 60 - 64
   34    1  Butch Caimano, 64, Youngstown, OH          20:56.4    6:45
   40    2  Joe Sliman, 62, Boardman, Ohio             21:22.3    6:54
   54    3  Bob George, 60, Leavittsburg, OH           22:44.8    7:20
   65    4  Richard Poland, 64, Berlin Center, OH      23:45.4    7:40
   97    5  David Donahue, 64, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   26:08.2    8:26
  121    6  Mark Marini, 64                            28:24.1    9:10
  140    7  Joe Molnar, 60                             29:42.9    9:35
  192    8  Robert Gurdak, 60, cortland, Ohio          33:15.0   10:44
  201    9  Don Hyde, 64, Warren, OH                   34:26.3   11:07
  243   10  Sal Ciferno, 62, Warren, Ohio              41:32.7   13:24
 
Men 65 - 69
   95    1  Larry Koval, 69, Warren, OH                25:49.1    8:20
  109    2  Tom Carey, 68, Warren, Ohio                27:01.5    8:43
  120    3  Anthony Olesh, 67, Warren, Ohio            28:23.1    9:09
  149    4  Dave Holmes, 69, Warren, Ohio              30:10.6    9:44
  158    5  Tom Wilson, 67, Southington, OH            30:36.4    9:52
  193    6  Gerald Rishel, 69, Niles, OH               33:21.2   10:46
  220    7  Dan Filzpatrick, 65, Warren, Ohio          36:17.3   11:42
  221    8  Russell Burr, 65, Niles, OH                37:10.0   11:59
  238    9  James Walker, 66, McDonald, OH             38:56.4   12:34
 
Men 70 & Up
  176    1  John Davis, 71, Kinsman, Ohio              31:39.8   10:13
  189    2  gino camelli, 75, Howland, Ohio            32:56.1   10:37
  234    3  John Petersal, 79, Southington, OH         38:30.2   12:25
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  112    1  Megan Hipple, 12, Warren, Ohio             27:06.0    8:45
  143    2  Morgan Petrilla, 11, Warren, Ohio          29:50.4    9:38
  173    3  Katie Weeks, 12, Warren, Ohio              31:34.4   10:11
  214    4  Jacinta Sutliff, 10, cortland, Ohio        35:23.1   11:25
  225    5  Jordyn Andenbruck, 11, Cortland, OH        37:25.3   12:04
  239    6  Katie Paisley, 11, Warren, Ohio            39:27.4   12:44
  248    7  Lola Rupp, 9, Warren, OH                   43:06.2   13:54
  250    8  Jocelyn Birmingham, 11, Hubbard, Ohio      43:08.6   13:55
 
Women 13 - 16
   28    1  Sydney Dobler, 14, Cortland, OH            20:25.7    6:35
   59    2  Kylee Sheely, 14, Southington, Ohio        23:06.3    7:27
   77    3  Chloe Rose, 15                             24:08.3    7:47
   78    4  Mabel Crouch, 14                           24:10.6    7:48
   99    5  Audrey Masters, 16, Warren, Ohio           26:25.9    8:32
  104    6  Beatrice Titus, 15                         26:43.4    8:37
  107    7  Eva Sparks, 15, Warren, Ohio               26:55.5    8:41
  111    8  Lauren Null, 13, Fowler, Ohio              27:04.0    8:44
  115    9  Allison Mark, 14                           27:53.9    9:00
  116   10  Michaela Ellison, 14, Powhatan, Virginia   28:11.9    9:06
  123   11  Gianna Merlo, 14, Warren, Ohio             28:28.3    9:11
  126   12  Kate Li, 14, Warren, Ohio                  28:29.6    9:11
  127   13  Jenna Gebradt, 14, Warren, Ohio            28:29.9    9:12
  128   14  Olivia Myers, 14, Howland, Ohio            28:30.0    9:12
  129   15  Emily Fitzgerald, 14, Youngstown, OH       28:32.6    9:12
  144   16  Eliana Mines, 13, Warren, Ohio             29:54.7    9:39
  223   17  Catelyn Cowger, 15, Niles, OH              37:14.6   12:01
  224   18  Caitlyn Fisher, 13, Niles, OH              37:15.9   12:01
 
Women 17 - 19
   39    1  Nikki Squatrito, 18, Jefferson, Ohio       21:16.6    6:52
  161    2  Emma Hunkus, 17, Kinsman, Ohio             30:54.7    9:58
  162    3  Mae Harper, 17                             30:56.5    9:59
  169    4  Elisa Gomez, 18, Cortland, OH              31:14.9   10:05
 
Women 20 - 24
   23    1  Suzanne Koziol, 20, Troy, OH               19:41.9    6:21
   51    2  Kate Keleman, 21, Mineral ridge, Ohio      22:32.5    7:16
   52    3  Blaine Armstrong, 23, Warren, Ohio         22:36.1    7:17
  150    4  Laurel Wilson, 22, Warren, OH              30:11.2    9:44
  216    5  Dawn Lingenfelter, 24, Hubbard, Ohio       35:36.9   11:29
 
Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Danielle Crouse, 29, North Lima, Ohio      23:19.0    7:31
  155    2  Chelsea Armstrong, 25                      30:16.5    9:46
  159    3  Amanda Sacco, 26, cortland, Ohio           30:49.3    9:57
  213    4  Brittany Waltermire, 25, Leavittsburg, OH  35:21.5   11:24
  217    5  Rachel Knowlton, 29, Warren, Ohio          35:45.4   11:32
  233    6  Kimberly Sylvester, 25, cortland, Ohio     38:22.0   12:23
 
Women 30 - 34
  105    1  Agapi Mantos, 31, Warren, Ohio             26:44.1    8:37
  137    2  Carrie Tamman, 31, Warren, Ohio            29:29.3    9:31
  151    3  Erin Burns, 30, Masury, OH                 30:12.3    9:45
  178    4  Heidi Kalfaz, 32, Cortland, OH             31:45.1   10:15
  183    5  Amber Leone, 34, cortland, Ohio            32:13.2   10:24
  206    6  Lisa Brown, 31, Berkley, Michigan          34:49.4   11:14
  212    7  Gen Britano, 34, Warren, Ohio              35:14.9   11:22
  226    8  Roberta Aston, 34, Warren, OH              37:29.3   12:06
  230    9  Heather Mennow, 31, Warren, Ohio           38:03.4   12:17
  232   10  Kristen Fries, 33, Cortland, OH            38:21.9   12:23
  246   11  Mara Fowler, 34, Groton, Connecticut       42:41.8   13:46
  262   12  Amanda Lingerfelter, 32, Warren, Ohio      54:55.1   17:43
 
Women 35 - 39
   18    1  Gianna Guerino, 37, FaRrel, PA             19:05.1    6:09
   61    2  Jenna Evans, 35, McDonald, OH              23:16.4    7:30
   87    3  Kelly Tutor, 35, Youngstown, Ohio          25:05.1    8:06
   92    4  Melissa Kistler, 36, Elliot City, MD       25:21.6    8:11
  170    5  Sara Criddle, 35, Warren, Ohio             31:20.1   10:06
  194    6  Hillary Madeline, 37, Warren, Ohio         33:26.9   10:47
  242    7  Capri Cafen, 39, Hubbard, Ohio             41:30.2   13:23
  249    8  Lesley Rupp, 35, Warren, OH                43:06.3   13:54
  253    9  Amanda Birmingham, 39, Hubbard, Ohio       43:59.6   14:11
  256   10  Melyssa Leonard, 37, Cortland, OH          50:22.1   16:15
 
Women 40 - 44
   67    1  Geniene Hankey, 43, Youngstown, Ohio       23:47.5    7:40
   71    2  Lisa Nemtz, 41, Warren, Ohio               23:53.1    7:42
   82    3  Becki Williams, 43, Sandy Lake, PA         24:46.9    8:00
  130    4  Lisa Fitzgerald, 43, Girard, OH            28:32.8    9:13
  134    5  Lori Whitmore, 42, Cortland, OH            28:49.5    9:18
  152    6  Crissy Everett, 41, Vienna, Ohio           30:12.4    9:45
  166    7  Connie Sula, 43, Cortland, OH              31:11.1   10:04
  198    8  Gina Albanese, 43, Girard, OH              33:53.8   10:56
  208    9  Kelly Weeks, 42, Warren, Ohio              35:02.5   11:18
  209   10  Olivia Myers, 42, Howland, Ohio            35:09.0   11:20
  210   11  Alyson Vrabel, 44, Warren, Ohio            35:09.4   11:20
  237   12  Kerrie Rybicki, 42, Warren, OH             38:54.7   12:33
  241   13  Cynthia Churman, 41, Warren, Ohio          40:58.4   13:13
  258   14  Heather Curry, 41, Niles, Ohio             52:58.7   17:05
 
Women 45 - 49
   70    1  Trisha Fatobene, 47                        23:53.0    7:42
   72    2  Tara Shipman, 48, cortland, Ohio           23:56.5    7:43
   80    3  Tanya Daniels, 45, Warren, Ohio            24:21.8    7:52
   84    4  Lisa Blair, 47, Warren, OH                 24:53.9    8:02
  114    5  Stephanie Seikel, 45, Warren, Ohio         27:37.7    8:55
  118    6  Nicole Baechly, 47, Warren, Ohio           28:14.2    9:06
  135    7  Melissa Lisdell, 47, Youngstown, Ohio      29:06.4    9:23
  138    8  Nancy Gallgher, 47, Rockville, NY          29:31.8    9:32
  160    9  Christine Hunkus, 46, Kinsman, Ohio        30:54.5    9:58
  179   10  Shiela Albanese, 49, Warren, Ohio          31:48.7   10:16
  180   11  Connie Fauvie, 45, Fowler, Ohio            31:57.4   10:19
  182   12  Pamela Lescsak, 46, Austintown, Ohio       31:58.8   10:19
  184   13  Barb Kosinski, 46                          32:34.2   10:30
  188   14  Kelly Huscroft, 46, Niles, Ohio            32:51.3   10:36
  191   15  Shellie Rodiquez, 46, Mineral ridge, Ohio  33:09.9   10:42
  219   16  Ingrid Hamilton, 49, Warren, Ohio          36:04.4   11:38
  228   17  Laura Maroelo, 49, Warren, Ohio            37:50.2   12:12
  236   18  Marsha Stanhope, 48, Kinsman, Ohio         38:41.4   12:29
  245   19  Dawn Urso, 49, Warren, Ohio                42:40.1   13:46
  257   20  Dawn Roberts, 46, Girard, Ohio             52:16.8   16:52
 
Women 50 - 54
   36    1  Sharon Nelson, 52, NoTh Kingsville, OH     20:58.3    6:46
  101    2  Susan Borawski, 53, Sharon, PA             26:27.5    8:32
  157    3  Ann Majecic, 54, Warren, Ohio              30:29.9    9:50
  195    4  Kimberly Foster, 51, Warren, Ohio          33:32.3   10:49
  199    5  Vickie Parke, 50, Brookfield, OH           34:04.9   11:00
  200    6  Marilyn Podujil, 53, Gulf Breeze, FL       34:15.2   11:03
  202    7  Kendra Christy, 54, Brookfield, OH         34:36.5   11:10
  207    8  Marlea Mazyck, 53, Vienna, Ohio            35:02.4   11:18
  211    9  Cindy Scoville, 52, Warren, Ohio           35:09.9   11:21
 
Women 55 - 59
  186    1  Linda Prokop, 57, Warren, Ohio             32:39.1   10:32
  231    2  Cheryl Lutseck, 59, Southington, OH        38:11.4   12:19
  235    3  Lynn Hughes, 55, Newton Falls, Ohio        38:30.8   12:25
  247    4  Patriia Hunter, 58, Warren, Ohio           42:50.9   13:49
  252    5  Dee Aston, 59, Warren, Ohio                43:28.7   14:02
  255    6  Marilynn Kubisch, 55, Monrovia,CA          47:54.5   15:27
  259    7  Lori Sylvester, 58, Cortland, OH           54:03.3   17:26
  261    8  Susan Lingenfelter, 56, Hubbard, Ohio      54:55.0   17:43
 
Women 60 - 64
  154    1  Claudia Fox, 60, Warren, Ohio              30:13.4    9:45
  197    2  Anne Varley, 61, Warren, Ohio              33:51.8   10:55
  204    3  Cindy Frankford, 62, Girard, Iowa          34:38.5   11:10
  227    4  Chris Lunder, 62, Cortland, OH             37:42.4   12:10
 
Women 65 - 69
  251    1  Maxine Beckler, 65, Cario, Ohio            43:28.7   14:01
 
Women 70 & Up
  163    1  Bunny Moyer, 71, Warren, Ohio              31:00.8   10:00
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2017 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us