2010 Firefighter's Frozen 5K

Print Logo image

2010 Firefighters Frozen 5K

WEATHERSFIELD FIRE STATION

Dec. 11, 2010

26 DEGREES, COLD AND CALM
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Tim Nichols, 15, NoRth Lima, OH            17:12.8    5:33
    2    2  Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, OH         17:46.0    5:44
    3    3  Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 17:46.3    5:44
 
Open Women
   19    1  Amanda McNinch, 31, Poland, OH             20:40.3    6:40
   27    2  Jaclyn Disibio, 27, Poland, OH             21:33.2    6:57
   36    3  Ali Carroll, 29, Lisbon, OH                22:08.2    7:08
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   54    1  Tyler Adkins, 12, East Liverpool, OH       24:03.5    7:46
 
Men 14 - 17
    5    1  Eric Harris, 15, Cortland, OH              18:29.6    5:58
    6    2  Joe Davies, 15, St Clairsville, OH         18:32.3    5:59
   10    3  Tommy Gregory, 15, Warren, OH              19:16.3    6:13
   11    4  Phillip Simone, 17, Niles, OH              19:18.7    6:14
   21    5  Ryan Schroeder, 17, Sagamore, OH           21:02.9    6:47
 
Men 18 - 24
    4    1  Trevor Popielic , 24, Niles, OH            18:22.7    5:56
   17    2  Matthew Mariowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        20:39.2    6:40
   22    3  Mitch Morse, 18, Girard, OH                21:05.1    6:48
   28    4  Steve Bada, 21, Girard, OH                 21:36.3    6:58
   30    5  Benjamin Bissell, 19, Mineral Ridge, OH    21:37.5    6:59
 
Men 25 - 30
    7    1  Zach Bloss, 28, Beloit, OH                 18:44.6    6:03
   26    2  James Grantz, 27, Poland, OH               21:26.7    6:55
   56    3  Corey Bloss, 27, Damascus, OH              24:05.0    7:46
   61    4  Mathew Gustovich, 28, McDonald, OH         24:12.6    7:49
   64    5  Ben Berndt, 27, McDonald, OH               24:28.3    7:54
 
Men 31 - 36
    9    1  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:11.1    6:11
   33    2  J C. Siembida, 33, Salem, OH               21:54.4    7:04
   35    3  Kirk Bardo, 31, Salem, OH                  21:59.4    7:06
   58    4  Jeff Molody, 35, Mineral Ridge, OH         24:06.2    7:47
   75    5  Jason Ruddy, 35, Cortland, OH              26:11.3    8:27
 
Men 37 - 42
   15    1  Robert Fickert, 40, Akron, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   25    2  Tim Hertel, 40, Akron, OH                  21:26.4    6:55
   31    3  Tom Walden, 40, Farmdale, OH               21:45.3    7:01
   43    4  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           22:50.4    7:22
   85    5  Bill Murray, 39, Poland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
 
Men 43 - 48
   12    1  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:23.8    6:15
   14    2  James Boyd, 43, Hermitage, PA              19:35.7    6:19
   16    3  Mitch Radella, 45, Cranberry, PA           20:33.4    6:38
   18    4  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, OH             20:39.6    6:40
   20    5  Chuck MiLlet, 44, Boardman, OH             20:52.0    6:44
 
Men 49 - 54
    8    1  Jim Fedor, 49, Niles, OH                   18:52.7    6:05
   13    2  Thomas Holloway, 52, Warren, OH            19:26.2    6:16
   24    3  David Castilla, 52, Warren, OH             21:24.2    6:54
   41    4  Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard, OH               22:31.6    7:16
   42    5  John Zack, 53, Boardman, OH                22:34.8    7:17
 
Men 55 - 59
   32    1  David Donahue, 58, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:48.5    7:02
   57    2  Ralph Pesek, 59, Lake Milton, OH           24:06.0    7:46
   84    3  Tony Ball, 56, Hubbard, OH                 27:06.1    8:45
  109    4  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             28:50.0    9:18
  114    5  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   29:30.1    9:31
 
Men 60 - 65
   29    1  Dennis Parks, 61, Girard, OH               21:36.4    6:58
   46    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:12.1    7:29
   47    3  Harry Green, 64, Aliquippa, PA             23:16.0    7:30
   50    4  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, OH                23:26.2    7:34
   66    5  Howard Wise, 61, New Philadelphia, OH      24:41.1    7:58
 
Men 66 & Up
   37    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, OH           22:14.3    7:10
   39    2  Pete Fickert, 69, Akron, OH                22:22.7    7:13
  118    3  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood City, OH         29:41.9    9:35
  142    4  John Petersal, 72, Southington, OH         32:48.6   10:35
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   70    1  Hannah Frederick, 13, Niles, OH            25:25.5    8:12
  123    2  Brooke Tyson, 13, Girard, OH               30:28.4    9:50
 
Women 14 - 17
   72    1  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 16, Sagamore, OH        25:54.6    8:21
   76    2  Justine Kagy, 14, Girard, OH               26:13.4    8:28
  112    3  Gina Papas, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:26.3    9:30
 
Women 18 - 24
   99    1  Kristi Brendlinger, 23, Austintown, OH     27:49.8    8:59
  104    2  Jamie Kapferer, 20, Jefferson              28:25.6    9:10
  106    3  Samantha Jaques, 18, Niles, OH             28:31.5    9:12
  152    4  Bethany Grossman, 21, East Liverpool, OH   36:09.1   11:40
 
Women 25 - 30
   51    1  Sarah Baker, 28, Austintown, OH            23:34.7    7:36
   87    2  Lisa Stephenson, 30, Warren, OH            27:12.4    8:47
   95    3  Amy Ostrosky, 28, Warren, OH               27:25.4    8:51
  113    4  Kara Totten, 29, Warren, OH                29:30.0    9:31
  119    5  Becky Bertuzzi, 25, Warren, OH             29:55.5    9:39
 
Women 31 - 36
   38    1  Jane Timmins, 32, Niles, OH                22:15.4    7:11
   55    2  Meghan Jenkins, 31, Warren, OH             24:03.6    7:46
   60    3  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               24:09.3    7:48
   63    4  Lisa Nemtz, 35, Hubbard, OH                24:13.4    7:49
   82    5  Alyson Zimbardi, 32, Columbia, OH          26:41.7    8:37
 
Women 37 - 42
   45    1  Marybeth Palumbu, 41, Youngstown, OH       23:07.0    7:27
   92    2  Heike Raynes, 40, Poland, OH               27:21.7    8:50
   96    3  Renee Strausser, 37, Ravenna, OH           27:41.0    8:56
   98    4  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, East Palestine, OH   27:44.2    8:57
  103    5  Kirstie Hilty, 39, Cortland, OH            28:24.4    9:10
 
Women 43 - 48
   52    1  Tracy Finn, 43, Stow, OH                   23:47.5    7:40
   68    2  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, OH               25:16.8    8:09
   81    3  Sarah Shaulis, 45, Chardon, OH             26:32.7    8:34
  107    4  Vera Brown, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH          28:35.8    9:13
  127    5  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, OH              30:31.9    9:51
 
Women 49 - 54
   77    1  Diane Drawl, 49, Cortland, OH              26:14.3    8:28
   80    2  Renee Bodden, 52, CaNfield, OH             26:29.6    8:33
  101    3  Lorelei Allen, 50, Kinsman, OH             28:10.7    9:05
  121    4  Pam Miller, 52, Louisville, OH             30:15.4    9:46
  139    5  Kathy Adams, 53, Niles, OH                 32:29.1   10:29
 
Women 55 - 59
   91    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 57, Ravenna, OH           27:19.8    8:49
   94    2  Pam McCumbers, 55, Garrettsville, OH       27:25.3    8:51
  120    3  Kate Guesman, 56, Cortland, OH             30:12.8    9:45
  129    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55, Cortland, OH        31:15.4   10:05
  158    5  Janet Hazlette, 56, Warren, OH             39:14.3   12:39
 
Women 60 & Up
  131    1  Karen Vandyke, 61, Campbell, OH            31:35.7   10:12
  156    2  Jane Boutwell, 66, Cortland, OH            38:33.2   12:26
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Tim Nichols, 15, NoRth Lima, OH            17:12.8    5:33
    2       Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, OH         17:46.0    5:44
    3       Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 17:46.3    5:44
    4    1  Trevor Popielic , 24, Niles, OH            18:22.7    5:56
    5    1  Eric Harris, 15, Cortland, OH              18:29.6    5:58
    6    2  Joe Davies, 15, St Clairsville, OH         18:32.3    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    7    1  Zach Bloss, 28, Beloit, OH                 18:44.6    6:03
    8    1  Jim Fedor, 49, Niles, OH                   18:52.7    6:05
    9    1  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:11.1    6:11
   10    3  Tommy Gregory, 15, Warren, OH              19:16.3    6:13
   11    4  Phillip Simone, 17, Niles, OH              19:18.7    6:14
   12    1  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:23.8    6:15
   13    2  Thomas Holloway, 52, Warren, OH            19:26.2    6:16
   14    2  James Boyd, 43, Hermitage, PA              19:35.7    6:19
   15    1  Robert Fickert, 40, Akron, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   16    3  Mitch Radella, 45, Cranberry, PA           20:33.4    6:38
   17    2  Matthew Mariowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        20:39.2    6:40
   18    4  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, OH             20:39.6    6:40
   19       Amanda McNinch, 31*, Poland, OH            20:40.3    6:40
   20    5  Chuck MiLlet, 44, Boardman, OH             20:52.0    6:44
   21    5  Ryan Schroeder, 17, Sagamore, OH           21:02.9    6:47
   22    3  Mitch Morse, 18, Girard, OH                21:05.1    6:48
   23    6  Les Horvath, 47, Warren, OH                21:24.1    6:54
   24    3  David Castilla, 52, Warren, OH             21:24.2    6:54
   25    2  Tim Hertel, 40, Akron, OH                  21:26.4    6:55
   26    2  James Grantz, 27, Poland, OH               21:26.7    6:55
   27       Jaclyn Disibio, 27*, Poland, OH            21:33.2    6:57
   28    4  Steve Bada, 21, Girard, OH                 21:36.3    6:58
   29    1  Dennis Parks, 61, Girard, OH               21:36.4    6:58
   30    5  Benjamin Bissell, 19, Mineral Ridge, OH    21:37.5    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   31    3  Tom Walden, 40, Farmdale, OH               21:45.3    7:01
   32    1  David Donahue, 58, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:48.5    7:02
   33    2  J C. Siembida, 33, Salem, OH               21:54.4    7:04
   34    7  Matt Liburdi, 46, Hermitage, PA            21:59.0    7:05
   35    3  Kirk Bardo, 31, Salem, OH                  21:59.4    7:06
   36       Ali Carroll, 29*, Lisbon, OH               22:08.2    7:08
   37    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, OH           22:14.3    7:10
   38    1  Jane Timmins, 32*, Niles, OH               22:15.4    7:11
   39    2  Pete Fickert, 69, Akron, OH                22:22.7    7:13
   40    8  Thomas Watkins, 44, New Waterford, OH      22:27.9    7:15
   41    4  Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard, OH               22:31.6    7:16
   42    5  John Zack, 53, Boardman, OH                22:34.8    7:17
   43    4  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           22:50.4    7:22
   44    9  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              23:04.4    7:27
   45    1  Marybeth Palumbu, 41*, Youngstown, OH      23:07.0    7:27
   46    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:12.1    7:29
   47    3  Harry Green, 64, Aliquippa, PA             23:16.0    7:30
   48    6  Bob George, 53, Warren, OH                 23:18.7    7:31
   49    6  Rocky Defrank, 21, Girard, OH              23:24.9    7:33
   50    4  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, OH                23:26.2    7:34
   51    1  Sarah Baker, 28*, Austintown, OH           23:34.7    7:36
   52    1  Tracy Finn, 43*, Stow, OH                  23:47.5    7:40
   53    7  Frank Tarantine, 52, Youngstown, OH        23:58.2    7:44
   54    1  Tyler Adkins, 12, East Liverpool, OH       24:03.5    7:46
   55    2  Meghan Jenkins, 31*, Warren, OH            24:03.6    7:46
   56    3  Corey Bloss, 27, Damascus, OH              24:05.0    7:46
   57    2  Ralph Pesek, 59, Lake Milton, OH           24:06.0    7:46
   58    4  Jeff Molody, 35, Mineral Ridge, OH         24:06.2    7:47
   59    8  Gregory Gamble, 51, Girard, OH             24:09.3    7:47
   60    3  Lisa Neeld, 34*, Cortland, OH              24:09.3    7:48
   61    4  Mathew Gustovich, 28, McDonald, OH         24:12.6    7:49
   62    6  Michael Zickefoose, 17, Girard, OH         24:13.4    7:49
   63    4  Lisa Nemtz, 35*, Hubbard, OH               24:13.4    7:49
   64    5  Ben Berndt, 27, McDonald, OH               24:28.3    7:54
   65    9  Mike Diamond, 51, Mogadore, OH             24:35.7    7:56
   66    5  Howard Wise, 61, New Philadelphia, OH      24:41.1    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   67   10  Howard Zickefoose, 43, Girard, OH          24:56.5    8:03
   68    2  Pamela Byers, 43*, Warren, OH              25:16.8    8:09
   69   11  Greg Adkins, 43, East Liverpool, OH        25:22.4    8:11
   70    1  Hannah Frederick, 13*, Niles, OH           25:25.5    8:12
   71    7  Nathan Hamilton, 21, Jefferson             25:26.8    8:13
   72    1  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 16*, Sagamore, OH       25:54.6    8:21
   73   12  Bruce McIntosh, 45, Girard, OH             26:04.1    8:25
   74    6  David Bruce, 27, Ravenna, OH               26:07.4    8:26
   75    5  Jason Ruddy, 35, Cortland, OH              26:11.3    8:27
   76    2  Justine Kagy, 14*, Girard, OH              26:13.4    8:28
   77    1  Diane Drawl, 49*, Cortland, OH             26:14.3    8:28
   78    6  Jonathan Thoens, 33, Monterey, CA          26:17.2    8:29
   79    6  James Butts, 60, Girard, OH                26:21.2    8:30
   80    2  Renee Bodden, 52*, CaNfield, OH            26:29.6    8:33
   81    3  Sarah Shaulis, 45*, Chardon, OH            26:32.7    8:34
   82    5  Alyson Zimbardi, 32*, Columbia, OH         26:41.7    8:37
   83    7  Tom Wareham, 62, Warren, OH                26:56.5    8:41
   84    3  Tony Ball, 56, Hubbard, OH                 27:06.1    8:45
   85    5  Bill Murray, 39, Poland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
   86   10  Bruce Butler, 52, Howard, OH               27:10.9    8:46
   87    2  Lisa Stephenson, 30*, Warren, OH           27:12.4    8:47
   88    6  Rachelle Schneiter, 33*, McDonald, OH      27:16.1    8:48
   89   13  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                27:17.3    8:48
   90    6  Freddy Behnke, 37, Hubbard, OH             27:18.4    8:48
   91    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 57*, Ravenna, OH          27:19.8    8:49
   92    2  Heike Raynes, 40*, Poland, OH              27:21.7    8:50
   93    7  Carrie Habel, 36*, Southington, OH         27:24.1    8:50
   94    2  Pam McCumbers, 55*, Garrettsville, OH      27:25.3    8:51
   95    3  Amy Ostrosky, 28*, Warren, OH              27:25.4    8:51
   96    3  Renee Strausser, 37*, Ravenna, OH          27:41.0    8:56
   97    8  Kevin Meyer, 23, Columbus, OH              27:41.7    8:56
   98    4  Tracey Pazzanita, 39*, East Palestine, OH  27:44.2    8:57
   99    1  Kristi Brendlinger, 23*, Austintown, OH    27:49.8    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  100   14  L Hysell, 48, Ravenna, OH                  28:05.1    9:04
  101    3  Lorelei Allen, 50*, Kinsman, OH            28:10.7    9:05
  102   11  Perry Yeater, 50, Kinsman, OH              28:11.7    9:06
  103    5  Kirstie Hilty, 39*, Cortland, OH           28:24.4    9:10
  104    2  Jamie Kapferer, 20*, Jefferson             28:25.6    9:10
  105    8  Julie Rudolph, 31*, Youngstown, OH         28:27.6    9:11
  106    3  Samantha Jaques, 18*, Niles, OH            28:31.5    9:12
  107    4  Vera Brown, 46*, Mineral Ridge, OH         28:35.8    9:13
  108    9  Sarah Dech, 36*, East Liverpool, OH        28:36.0    9:14
  109    4  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             28:50.0    9:18
  110    7  Gabe Vigorito, 27, Boardman, OH            29:08.5    9:24
  111   10  Kelly Sites, 35*, Lake Milton, OH          29:10.5    9:25
  112    3  Gina Papas, 16*, Mineral Ridge, OH         29:26.3    9:30
  113    4  Kara Totten, 29*, Warren, OH               29:30.0    9:31
  114    5  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   29:30.1    9:31
  115    9  Jeffrey Hyde, 24, Warren, OH               29:30.5    9:31
  116    8  Doug Crush, 64, Niles, OH                  29:33.6    9:32
  117   11  Stacey Durkin, 35*, Youngstown, OH         29:37.6    9:33
  118    3  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood City, OH         29:41.9    9:35
  119    5  Becky Bertuzzi, 25*, Warren, OH            29:55.5    9:39
  120    3  Kate Guesman, 56*, Cortland, OH            30:12.8    9:45
  121    4  Pam Miller, 52*, Louisville, OH            30:15.4    9:46
  122   12  Angela Klingensmith, 35*, Salem, OH        30:22.0    9:48
  123    2  Brooke Tyson, 13*, Girard, OH              30:28.4    9:50
  124   13  Melissa Alvarez, 34*, Vienna, OH           30:28.9    9:50
  125    6  Kelly Huscroft, 39*, Niles, OH             30:29.8    9:50
  126    7  David Klingensmith, 35, Salem, OH          30:31.3    9:51
  127    5  Bonny Gilmore, 48*, Warren, OH             30:31.9    9:51
  128    6  Fred Strickling, 57, Canton, OH            30:52.6    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  129    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55*, Cortland, OH       31:15.4   10:05
  130    7  Michelle Kline, 38*, Cortland, OH          31:25.5   10:08
  131    1  Karen Vandyke, 61*, Campbell, OH           31:35.7   10:12
  132    8  Nancy Ritchie, 39*, McDonald, OH           31:40.1   10:13
  133    7  Nick Depizzo, 42, Girard, OH               31:50.2   10:16
  134    7  P J. Winkler, 15, Franklin, PA             31:52.0   10:17
  135    7  Peter Winkler, 57, Franklin, PA            31:52.4   10:17
  136    8  Mark Kobelt, 57, Canton, OH                31:58.1   10:19
  137    8  Jeremy Jones, 34, Ravenna, OH              32:00.8   10:20
  138       Bob Kapferer, Jefferson                    32:14.9   10:24
  139    5  Kathy Adams, 53*, Niles, OH                32:29.1   10:29
  140   14  Danielle Behnke, 32*, Hubbard, OH          32:32.8   10:30
  141    6  Nancy Layko, 50*, Boardman, OH             32:40.7   10:32
  142    4  John Petersal, 72, Southington, OH         32:48.6   10:35
  143    9  Michelle Hirsch, 39*, Cortland, OH         33:04.8   10:40
  144   10  Tracie Hertel, 41*, Akron, OH              33:14.7   10:43
  145   10  Adam Wedekind, 20, Warren, OH              33:54.2   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  146   12  Michael Lowry, 52, Youngstown, OH          34:11.1   11:02
  147    7  Trish Trill, 49*, Warren, OH               34:12.4   11:02
  148    6  Andrea Henning, 27*, Boardman, OH          35:09.5   11:20
  149    6  Julie Wagner, 48*, Cortland, OH            35:27.4   11:26
  150    7  Alysia Shamrock, 45*, Cortland, OH         35:35.0   11:29
  151    8  Bill Santell, 39, Niles, OH                36:00.2   11:37
  152    4  Bethany Grossman, 21*, East Liverpool, OH  36:09.1   11:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  153    7  Autumn Whitacre, 28*, Salineville, OH      37:18.8   12:02
  154    8  Amber Jackson, 26*                         37:18.9   12:02
  155   11  Lorie States, 41*, Newton Falls, OH        37:30.0   12:06
  156    2  Jane Boutwell, 66*, Cortland, OH           38:33.2   12:26
  157    9  Gordon Hazlette, 63, Warren, OH            39:12.4   12:39
  158    5  Janet Hazlette, 56*, Warren, OH            39:14.3   12:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  159    9  John Williamson, 40, Farmdale, OH          44:33.8   14:23
  160   10  Ne Nilsson, 62, ColumBiana, OH             45:29.0   14:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  161    8  Valerie Caven, 48*, Warren, OH             49:56.9   16:07
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
10 finishers among Men 18 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 30
8 finishers among Men 31 - 36
9 finishers among Men 37 - 42
14 finishers among Men 43 - 48
12 finishers among Men 49 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 65
4 finishers among Men 66 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 14
3 finishers among Women 14 - 17
4 finishers among Women 18 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 30
14 finishers among Women 31 - 36
11 finishers among Women 37 - 42
8 finishers among Women 43 - 48
7 finishers among Women 49 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
97 male finishers
64 female finishers
161 total finishers
 
 
FIREFIGHTERS
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    7    1  Zach Bloss, 28, Beloit, OH                 18:44.6    6:03
    8    1  Jim Fedor, 49, Niles, OH                   18:52.7    6:05
   40    8  Thomas Watkins, 44, New Waterford, OH      22:27.9    7:15
   74    6  David Bruce, 27, Ravenna, OH               26:07.4    8:26
   85    5  Bill Murray, 39, Poland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
  151    8  Bill Santell, 39, Niles, OH                36:00.2   11:37
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
10 finishers among Men 18 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 30
8 finishers among Men 31 - 36
9 finishers among Men 37 - 42
14 finishers among Men 43 - 48
12 finishers among Men 49 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 65
4 finishers among Men 66 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 14
3 finishers among Women 14 - 17
4 finishers among Women 18 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 30
14 finishers among Women 31 - 36
11 finishers among Women 37 - 42
8 finishers among Women 43 - 48
7 finishers among Women 49 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
97 male finishers
64 female finishers
161 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   54    1  Tyler Adkins, 12, East Liverpool, OH       24:03.5    7:46
 
Men 14 - 17
    1    1  Tim Nichols, 15, NoRth Lima, OH            17:12.8    5:33
    5    2  Eric Harris, 15, Cortland, OH              18:29.6    5:58
    6    3  Joe Davies, 15, St Clairsville, OH         18:32.3    5:59
   10    4  Tommy Gregory, 15, Warren, OH              19:16.3    6:13
   11    5  Phillip Simone, 17, Niles, OH              19:18.7    6:14
   21    6  Ryan Schroeder, 17, Sagamore, OH           21:02.9    6:47
   62    7  Michael Zickefoose, 17, Girard, OH         24:13.4    7:49
  134    8  P J. Winkler, 15, Franklin, PA             31:52.0   10:17
 
Men 18 - 24
    4    1  Trevor Popielic , 24, Niles, OH            18:22.7    5:56
   17    2  Matthew Mariowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        20:39.2    6:40
   22    3  Mitch Morse, 18, Girard, OH                21:05.1    6:48
   28    4  Steve Bada, 21, Girard, OH                 21:36.3    6:58
   30    5  Benjamin Bissell, 19, Mineral Ridge, OH    21:37.5    6:59
   49    6  Rocky Defrank, 21, Girard, OH              23:24.9    7:33
   71    7  Nathan Hamilton, 21, Jefferson             25:26.8    8:13
   97    8  Kevin Meyer, 23, Columbus, OH              27:41.7    8:56
  115    9  Jeffrey Hyde, 24, Warren, OH               29:30.5    9:31
  145   10  Adam Wedekind, 20, Warren, OH              33:54.2   10:56
 
Men 25 - 30
    2    1  Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, OH         17:46.0    5:44
    7    2  Zach Bloss, 28, Beloit, OH                 18:44.6    6:03
   26    3  James Grantz, 27, Poland, OH               21:26.7    6:55
   56    4  Corey Bloss, 27, Damascus, OH              24:05.0    7:46
   61    5  Mathew Gustovich, 28, McDonald, OH         24:12.6    7:49
   64    6  Ben Berndt, 27, McDonald, OH               24:28.3    7:54
   74    7  David Bruce, 27, Ravenna, OH               26:07.4    8:26
  110    8  Gabe Vigorito, 27, Boardman, OH            29:08.5    9:24
 
Men 31 - 36
    9    1  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:11.1    6:11
   33    2  J C. Siembida, 33, Salem, OH               21:54.4    7:04
   35    3  Kirk Bardo, 31, Salem, OH                  21:59.4    7:06
   58    4  Jeff Molody, 35, Mineral Ridge, OH         24:06.2    7:47
   75    5  Jason Ruddy, 35, Cortland, OH              26:11.3    8:27
   78    6  Jonathan Thoens, 33, Monterey, CA          26:17.2    8:29
  126    7  David Klingensmith, 35, Salem, OH          30:31.3    9:51
  137    8  Jeremy Jones, 34, Ravenna, OH              32:00.8   10:20
 
Men 37 - 42
   15    1  Robert Fickert, 40, Akron, OH              19:51.9    6:24
   25    2  Tim Hertel, 40, Akron, OH                  21:26.4    6:55
   31    3  Tom Walden, 40, Farmdale, OH               21:45.3    7:01
   43    4  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           22:50.4    7:22
   85    5  Bill Murray, 39, Poland, OH                27:07.9    8:45
   90    6  Freddy Behnke, 37, Hubbard, OH             27:18.4    8:48
  133    7  Nick Depizzo, 42, Girard, OH               31:50.2   10:16
  151    8  Bill Santell, 39, Niles, OH                36:00.2   11:37
  159    9  John Williamson, 40, Farmdale, OH          44:33.8   14:23
 
Men 43 - 48
    3    1  Curt Bachus, 45, Akron, OH                 17:46.3    5:44
   12    2  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:23.8    6:15
   14    3  James Boyd, 43, Hermitage, PA              19:35.7    6:19
   16    4  Mitch Radella, 45, Cranberry, PA           20:33.4    6:38
   18    5  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, OH             20:39.6    6:40
   20    6  Chuck MiLlet, 44, Boardman, OH             20:52.0    6:44
   23    7  Les Horvath, 47, Warren, OH                21:24.1    6:54
   34    8  Matt Liburdi, 46, Hermitage, PA            21:59.0    7:05
   40    9  Thomas Watkins, 44, New Waterford, OH      22:27.9    7:15
   44   10  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              23:04.4    7:27
   67   11  Howard Zickefoose, 43, Girard, OH          24:56.5    8:03
   69   12  Greg Adkins, 43, East Liverpool, OH        25:22.4    8:11
   73   13  Bruce McIntosh, 45, Girard, OH             26:04.1    8:25
   89   14  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                27:17.3    8:48
  100   15  L Hysell, 48, Ravenna, OH                  28:05.1    9:04
 
Men 49 - 54
    8    1  Jim Fedor, 49, Niles, OH                   18:52.7    6:05
   13    2  Thomas Holloway, 52, Warren, OH            19:26.2    6:16
   24    3  David Castilla, 52, Warren, OH             21:24.2    6:54
   41    4  Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard, OH               22:31.6    7:16
   42    5  John Zack, 53, Boardman, OH                22:34.8    7:17
   48    6  Bob George, 53, Warren, OH                 23:18.7    7:31
   53    7  Frank Tarantine, 52, Youngstown, OH        23:58.2    7:44
   59    8  Gregory Gamble, 51, Girard, OH             24:09.3    7:47
   65    9  Mike Diamond, 51, Mogadore, OH             24:35.7    7:56
   86   10  Bruce Butler, 52, Howard, OH               27:10.9    8:46
  102   11  Perry Yeater, 50, Kinsman, OH              28:11.7    9:06
  146   12  Michael Lowry, 52, Youngstown, OH          34:11.1   11:02
 
Men 55 - 59
   32    1  David Donahue, 58, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:48.5    7:02
   57    2  Ralph Pesek, 59, Lake Milton, OH           24:06.0    7:46
   84    3  Tony Ball, 56, Hubbard, OH                 27:06.1    8:45
  109    4  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             28:50.0    9:18
  114    5  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   29:30.1    9:31
  128    6  Fred Strickling, 57, Canton, OH            30:52.6    9:58
  135    7  Peter Winkler, 57, Franklin, PA            31:52.4   10:17
  136    8  Mark Kobelt, 57, Canton, OH                31:58.1   10:19
 
Men 60 - 65
   29    1  Dennis Parks, 61, Girard, OH               21:36.4    6:58
   46    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:12.1    7:29
   47    3  Harry Green, 64, Aliquippa, PA             23:16.0    7:30
   50    4  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, OH                23:26.2    7:34
   66    5  Howard Wise, 61, New Philadelphia, OH      24:41.1    7:58
   79    6  James Butts, 60, Girard, OH                26:21.2    8:30
   83    7  Tom Wareham, 62, Warren, OH                26:56.5    8:41
  116    8  Doug Crush, 64, Niles, OH                  29:33.6    9:32
  157    9  Gordon Hazlette, 63, Warren, OH            39:12.4   12:39
  160   10  Ne Nilsson, 62, ColumBiana, OH             45:29.0   14:40
 
Men 66 & Up
   37    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, OH           22:14.3    7:10
   39    2  Pete Fickert, 69, Akron, OH                22:22.7    7:13
  118    3  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood City, OH         29:41.9    9:35
  142    4  John Petersal, 72, Southington, OH         32:48.6   10:35
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   70    1  Hannah Frederick, 13, Niles, OH            25:25.5    8:12
  123    2  Brooke Tyson, 13, Girard, OH               30:28.4    9:50
 
Women 14 - 17
   72    1  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 16, Sagamore, OH        25:54.6    8:21
   76    2  Justine Kagy, 14, Girard, OH               26:13.4    8:28
  112    3  Gina Papas, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:26.3    9:30
 
Women 18 - 24
   99    1  Kristi Brendlinger, 23, Austintown, OH     27:49.8    8:59
  104    2  Jamie Kapferer, 20, Jefferson              28:25.6    9:10
  106    3  Samantha Jaques, 18, Niles, OH             28:31.5    9:12
  152    4  Bethany Grossman, 21, East Liverpool, OH   36:09.1   11:40
 
Women 25 - 30
   27    1  Jaclyn Disibio, 27, Poland, OH             21:33.2    6:57
   36    2  Ali Carroll, 29, Lisbon, OH                22:08.2    7:08
   51    3  Sarah Baker, 28, Austintown, OH            23:34.7    7:36
   87    4  Lisa Stephenson, 30, Warren, OH            27:12.4    8:47
   95    5  Amy Ostrosky, 28, Warren, OH               27:25.4    8:51
  113    6  Kara Totten, 29, Warren, OH                29:30.0    9:31
  119    7  Becky Bertuzzi, 25, Warren, OH             29:55.5    9:39
  148    8  Andrea Henning, 27, Boardman, OH           35:09.5   11:20
  153    9  Autumn Whitacre, 28, Salineville, OH       37:18.8   12:02
  154   10  Amber Jackson, 26                          37:18.9   12:02
 
Women 31 - 36
   19    1  Amanda McNinch, 31, Poland, OH             20:40.3    6:40
   38    2  Jane Timmins, 32, Niles, OH                22:15.4    7:11
   55    3  Meghan Jenkins, 31, Warren, OH             24:03.6    7:46
   60    4  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               24:09.3    7:48
   63    5  Lisa Nemtz, 35, Hubbard, OH                24:13.4    7:49
   82    6  Alyson Zimbardi, 32, Columbia, OH          26:41.7    8:37
   88    7  Rachelle Schneiter, 33, McDonald, OH       27:16.1    8:48
   93    8  Carrie Habel, 36, Southington, OH          27:24.1    8:50
  105    9  Julie Rudolph, 31, Youngstown, OH          28:27.6    9:11
  108   10  Sarah Dech, 36, East Liverpool, OH         28:36.0    9:14
  111   11  Kelly Sites, 35, Lake Milton, OH           29:10.5    9:25
  117   12  Stacey Durkin, 35, Youngstown, OH          29:37.6    9:33
  122   13  Angela Klingensmith, 35, Salem, OH         30:22.0    9:48
  124   14  Melissa Alvarez, 34, Vienna, OH            30:28.9    9:50
  140   15  Danielle Behnke, 32, Hubbard, OH           32:32.8   10:30
 
Women 37 - 42
   45    1  Marybeth Palumbu, 41, Youngstown, OH       23:07.0    7:27
   92    2  Heike Raynes, 40, Poland, OH               27:21.7    8:50
   96    3  Renee Strausser, 37, Ravenna, OH           27:41.0    8:56
   98    4  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, East Palestine, OH   27:44.2    8:57
  103    5  Kirstie Hilty, 39, Cortland, OH            28:24.4    9:10
  125    6  Kelly Huscroft, 39, Niles, OH              30:29.8    9:50
  130    7  Michelle Kline, 38, Cortland, OH           31:25.5   10:08
  132    8  Nancy Ritchie, 39, McDonald, OH            31:40.1   10:13
  143    9  Michelle Hirsch, 39, Cortland, OH          33:04.8   10:40
  144   10  Tracie Hertel, 41, Akron, OH               33:14.7   10:43
  155   11  Lorie States, 41, Newton Falls, OH         37:30.0   12:06
 
Women 43 - 48
   52    1  Tracy Finn, 43, Stow, OH                   23:47.5    7:40
   68    2  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, OH               25:16.8    8:09
   81    3  Sarah Shaulis, 45, Chardon, OH             26:32.7    8:34
  107    4  Vera Brown, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH          28:35.8    9:13
  127    5  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, OH              30:31.9    9:51
  149    6  Julie Wagner, 48, Cortland, OH             35:27.4   11:26
  150    7  Alysia Shamrock, 45, Cortland, OH          35:35.0   11:29
  161    8  Valerie Caven, 48, Warren, OH              49:56.9   16:07
 
Women 49 - 54
   77    1  Diane Drawl, 49, Cortland, OH              26:14.3    8:28
   80    2  Renee Bodden, 52, CaNfield, OH             26:29.6    8:33
  101    3  Lorelei Allen, 50, Kinsman, OH             28:10.7    9:05
  121    4  Pam Miller, 52, Louisville, OH             30:15.4    9:46
  139    5  Kathy Adams, 53, Niles, OH                 32:29.1   10:29
  141    6  Nancy Layko, 50, Boardman, OH              32:40.7   10:32
  147    7  Trish Trill, 49, Warren, OH                34:12.4   11:02
 
Women 55 - 59
   91    1  Nancy Pettigrew, 57, Ravenna, OH           27:19.8    8:49
   94    2  Pam McCumbers, 55, Garrettsville, OH       27:25.3    8:51
  120    3  Kate Guesman, 56, Cortland, OH             30:12.8    9:45
  129    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55, Cortland, OH        31:15.4   10:05
  158    5  Janet Hazlette, 56, Warren, OH             39:14.3   12:39
 
Women 60 & Up
  131    1  Karen Vandyke, 61, Campbell, OH            31:35.7   10:12
  156    2  Jane Boutwell, 66, Cortland, OH            38:33.2   12:26
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us