2010 Kinsman K-Town 5K

Print Logo image

2010 Kinsman K-Town 5K

Kinsman, OH

April 17, 2010

Cold and Windy 40 Degrees
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Due to several milers finishing in the 5K Finish, some times are incorrect and will be adjusted later.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kurt Ward, 28, Burghill, OH                17:40.8    5:42
    2    2  Andy Innocenzi, 18                         17:57.5    5:48
    3    3  Paul Dunfee, 18, Kinsman, OH               18:14.2    5:53
 
Open Women
   11    1  Michelle Rupe, 50                          21:10.0    6:50
   15    2  Christine Davis, 33, Hoboken, NJ           22:29.9    7:15
   27    3  Jessica Jurkovic, 26, Warren, OH           24:19.1    7:51
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   22    1  Seth Morgan, 11, Farmdale, OH              23:29.0    7:34
   23    2  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             23:40.5    7:38
   43    3  Logan Pearce, 12, Kinsman, OH              26:12.0    8:27
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Jason McDowell, 19, Burghill, OH           18:50.5    6:05
    7    2  Austin Ward, 15, Kinsman, OH               20:33.0    6:38
    8    3  Sean Dunfee, 16, Kinsman, OH               20:33.8    6:38
 
Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Jacob Bessman, 21, Andover, OH             18:37.7    6:01
   63    2  Kenny Hunkus, 20                           27:27.1    8:51
 
Men 25 - 29
   28    1  David Dulick, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:21.6    7:51
  157    2  Harry Muir, 29, Kinsman, OH                50:34.0   16:19
 
Men 30 - 34
   17    1  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:46.0    7:21
   25    2  Jason Ruddy, 34, Cortland, OH              24:17.3    7:50
   58    3  Mike Dye, 32                               26:51.4    8:40
 
Men 35 - 39
   12    1  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:32.5    6:57
   14    2  Justin Hornbeck, 36, Kinsman, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   16    3  Thomas Walden, 39, Farmdale, OH            22:38.8    7:18
 
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Anthony Noxon, 47, Andover, OH             19:36.5    6:20
   10    2  Jeff Bedlion, 40, Farmdale, OH             21:08.8    6:49
   18    3  Jeff Wells, 40, Kinsman, OH                23:05.3    7:27
 
Men 50 - 59
   19    1  Bob George, 53                             23:11.4    7:29
   24    2  Butch Dillon, 55, Cortland, OH             24:14.0    7:49
   60    3  David Standley, 55, Farmdale, OH           27:02.7    8:43
 
Men 60 - 69
   21    1  John P. Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH             23:27.0    7:34
   36    2  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:18.3    8:10
   90    3  Rob Pasha, 62, Kinsman, OH                 32:01.9   10:20
 
Men 70 & Up
  104    1  Rich Hartman, 73, Farmdale, OH             34:41.0   11:11
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   57    1  Maranda Helmick, 14, Fowler, OH            26:44.3    8:37
   64    2  Emma Hunkus, 10, Kinsman, OH               28:18.2    9:08
   75    3  Elexis Bland, 14                           29:33.8    9:32
 
Women 15 - 19
   55    1  Bethany Holes, 19, Kinsman, OH             26:43.6    8:37
   56    2  Kate Miller, 19, Kinsman, OH               26:43.9    8:37
   65    3  Kristen Coonce, 15, Kinsman, OH            28:20.0    9:08
 
Women 20 - 24
   71    1  Emily Miller, 22, Farmdale, OH             28:51.5    9:19
   97    2  Kaylee Zimmet, 21, Richlands, NC           33:23.3   10:46
  115    3  Jessica White, 22, Kinsman, OH             37:43.0   12:10
 
Women 25 - 29
   53    1  Sarah Edwards, 28, Farmdale, OH            26:38.7    8:36
   76    2  Tristan Rice, 27, Farmdale, OH             29:39.9    9:34
   77    3  Lisa Miller, 26, Farmdale, OH              29:43.2    9:35
 
Women 30 - 34
   31    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 32, Andover, OH           24:34.5    7:56
   32    2  Jessica Kalmar, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         24:42.7    7:58
   46    3  Cynthia Henderson, 32, Cortland, OH        26:20.3    8:30
 
Women 35 - 39
   45    1  Emily J. Pittman, 35, Kinsman, OH          26:18.0    8:29
   67    2  Lori Whitmore, 35, Cortland, OH            28:32.2    9:12
   74    3  Tracey Pazzanita, 38, East Palestine, OH   29:22.0    9:28
 
Women 40 - 49
   30    1  Mary Williams, 44, Burghill, OH            24:28.1    7:54
   49    2  Christine Fonagy, 40, Cortland, OH         26:25.5    8:31
   52    3  Carrie Page, 42, Kingsville, OH            26:33.0    8:34
 
Women 50 - 59
   39    1  Jackie Harvey, 53                          25:49.0    8:20
  118    2  Marsha Politsky, 53, Fowler, OH            39:45.0   12:49
  154    3  Tammy Wilkes, 50, Bristolville, OH         49:24.0   15:56
 
Women 60 - 69
   94    1  Jacque Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH              33:02.2   10:39
  117    2  Kathleen Kalmar, 66, Farmdale, OH          39:18.0   12:41
  132    3  Debbie Yeager, 60, Burghill, OH            40:47.0   13:09
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kurt Ward, 28, Burghill, OH                17:40.8    5:42
    2       Andy Innocenzi, 18                         17:57.5    5:48
    3       Paul Dunfee, 18, Kinsman, OH               18:14.2    5:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Jacob Bessman, 21, Andover, OH             18:37.7    6:01
    5    1  Jason McDowell, 19, Burghill, OH           18:50.5    6:05
    6    1  Anthony Noxon, 47, Andover, OH             19:36.5    6:20
    7    2  Austin Ward, 15, Kinsman, OH               20:33.0    6:38
    8    3  Sean Dunfee, 16, Kinsman, OH               20:33.8    6:38
    9    4  Billy Meardith, 18                         20:35.4    6:38
   10    2  Jeff Bedlion, 40, Farmdale, OH             21:08.8    6:49
   11       Michelle Rupe, 50*                         21:10.0    6:50
   12    1  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:32.5    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    5  Mason Yeater, 18                           22:01.5    7:06
   14    2  Justin Hornbeck, 36, Kinsman, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   15       Christine Davis, 33*, Hoboken, NJ          22:29.9    7:15
   16    3  Thomas Walden, 39, Farmdale, OH            22:38.8    7:18
   17    1  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:46.0    7:21
   18    3  Jeff Wells, 40, Kinsman, OH                23:05.3    7:27
   19    1  Bob George, 53                             23:11.4    7:29
   20    6  Kurtis McKnight, 15, Kinsman, OH           23:11.6    7:29
   21    1  John P. Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH             23:27.0    7:34
   22    1  Seth Morgan, 11, Farmdale, OH              23:29.0    7:34
   23    2  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             23:40.5    7:38
   24    2  Butch Dillon, 55, Cortland, OH             24:14.0    7:49
   25    2  Jason Ruddy, 34, Cortland, OH              24:17.3    7:50
   26    7  Greg Foust, 16                             24:19.0    7:51
   27       Jessica Jurkovic, 26*, Warren, OH          24:19.1    7:51
   28    1  David Dulick, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:21.6    7:51
   29    4  Jerad Sutton, 35, Farmdale, OH             24:23.8    7:52
   30    1  Mary Williams, 44*, Burghill, OH           24:28.1    7:54
   31    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 32*, Andover, OH          24:34.5    7:56
   32    2  Jessica Kalmar, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        24:42.7    7:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   33    4  Robert Tripi, 47                           24:56.8    8:03
   34    5  Don Jones, 39, Cortland, OH                24:57.2    8:03
   35    8  Vince Mazzocco, 16                         25:03.6    8:05
   36    2  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:18.3    8:10
   37    5  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                25:26.7    8:12
   38       Leslie Bates*, Kinsman, OH                 25:34.3    8:15
   39    1  Jackie Harvey, 53*                         25:49.0    8:20
   40    6  Brian Difford, 43, Burghill, OH            25:53.0    8:21
   41    6  Chad Cowgor, 35, Warren, OH                26:01.4    8:24
   42    7  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             26:02.5    8:24
   43    3  Logan Pearce, 12, Kinsman, OH              26:12.0    8:27
   44    8  Del Piper, 38, Kinsman, OH                 26:14.5    8:28
   45    1  Emily J. Pittman, 35*, Kinsman, OH         26:18.0    8:29
   46    3  Cynthia Henderson, 32*, Cortland, OH       26:20.3    8:30
   47    9  Troy Piper, 37, L                          26:20.6    8:30
   48    4  Charlie Woodrum Jr, 13, Cortland, OH       26:25.2    8:31
   49    2  Christine Fonagy, 40*, Cortland, OH        26:25.5    8:31
   50   10  Gregory Omerzo, 37, N. Bloomfield, OH      26:25.7    8:32
   51    7  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                26:28.6    8:32
   52    3  Carrie Page, 42*, Kingsville, OH           26:33.0    8:34
   53    1  Sarah Edwards, 28*, Farmdale, OH           26:38.7    8:36
   54   11  Jared Klingensmith, 35, Kinsman, OH        26:43.4    8:37
   55    1  Bethany Holes, 19*, Kinsman, OH            26:43.6    8:37
   56    2  Kate Miller, 19*, Kinsman, OH              26:43.9    8:37
   57    1  Maranda Helmick, 14*, Fowler, OH           26:44.3    8:37
   58    3  Mike Dye, 32                               26:51.4    8:40
   59    4  Ryan Hegedus, 33, Orangeville, OH          26:56.1    8:41
   60    3  David Standley, 55, Farmdale, OH           27:02.7    8:43
   61   12  Steve Zahoransky, 36                       27:14.4    8:47
   62    4  Lesley Tietz, 33*, Southington, OH         27:20.0    8:49
   63    2  Kenny Hunkus, 20                           27:27.1    8:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   64    2  Emma Hunkus, 10*, Kinsman, OH              28:18.2    9:08
   65    3  Kristen Coonce, 15*, Kinsman, OH           28:20.0    9:08
   66    5  Darren Luoma, 14, Kinsman, OH              28:31.9    9:12
   67    2  Lori Whitmore, 35*, Cortland, OH           28:32.2    9:12
   68    6  Christopher Yeager, 13                     28:32.5    9:12
   69    8  Perry Yeater, 49                           28:34.7    9:13
   70    4  Julie Double, 43*, Farmdale, OH            28:50.5    9:18
   71    1  Emily Miller, 22*, Farmdale, OH            28:51.5    9:19
   72    5  Jill Church, 32*, Bristolville, OH         28:55.0    9:20
   73    6  Alyson Zimbardi, 31*, Columbiana, OH       29:20.5    9:28
   74    3  Tracey Pazzanita, 38*, East Palestine, OH  29:22.0    9:28
   75    3  Elexis Bland, 14*                          29:33.8    9:32
   76    2  Tristan Rice, 27*, Farmdale, OH            29:39.9    9:34
   77    3  Lisa Miller, 26*, Farmdale, OH             29:43.2    9:35
   78    7  Lacey Thompson, 31*, Kinsman, OH           29:43.4    9:35
   79    7  Charles Gaylog, 10, Cortland, OH           29:52.3    9:38
   80    4  Carrie Habel, 35*, Southington, OH         30:02.7    9:42
   81    8  Rebecca Holman, 31*, Southington, OH       30:18.0    9:46
   82    9  Melissa Harvey, 34*, Andover, OH           30:29.4    9:50
   83    4  Joel Ford, 50                              30:32.5    9:51
   84    5  Tammy Bedlion, 40*, Farmdale, OH           30:34.6    9:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   85   13  Billy Wear, 35, Kinsman, OH                31:01.7   10:01
   86    5  John Lutseck, 53, Vienna, OH               31:12.9   10:04
   87    9  Curtis Landis, 15, Kinsman, OH             31:37.0   10:12
   88    6  Lorelei Allen, 49*                         31:56.4   10:18
   89   10  Melissa DellaGatta, 33*, Girard, OH        31:57.1   10:18
   90    3  Rob Pasha, 62, Kinsman, OH                 32:01.9   10:20
   91    5  Christine Hunkus, 39*, Kinsman, OH         32:23.0   10:27
   92    5  Robert Ross, 33, Cortland, OH              32:56.3   10:38
   93   11  Brandy Fenton, 32*, N. Bloomfield, OH      32:59.0   10:38
   94    1  Jacque Piper, 60*, Kinsman, OH             33:02.2   10:39
   95    7  Vicki Hunter, 42*, Cortland, OH            33:18.0   10:44
   96    8  Dan Tietz, 12, Southington, OH             33:20.8   10:45
   97    2  Kaylee Zimmet, 21*, Richlands, NC          33:23.3   10:46
   98    9  Ben Rubinic, 11, Ben Rubinic               33:48.4   10:54
   99   10  Stacy Rubinic, 17, Hubbard, OH             34:01.0   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  100   10  Cameron Walden, 9, Farmdale, OH            34:16.0   11:03
  101   11  Spencer Logan, 9, Cortland, OH             34:17.0   11:04
  102    9  Scott Godleski, 40, Andover, OH            34:18.0   11:04
  103   14  Dennis Logan, 35, Cortland, OH             34:30.0   11:08
  104    1  Rich Hartman, 73, Farmdale, OH             34:41.0   11:11
  105    4  Alyssa Brown, 12*, Farmdale, OH            35:43.0   11:31
  106    4  James Best, 62, Farmdale, OH               36:20.0   11:43
  107   15  Gregg Fenton, 37, N. Bloomfield, OH        36:22.0   11:44
  108   12  Carrie Hall, 34*, Kinsman, OH              36:42.0   11:50
  109       Kimberly Pleva*, Kinsman, OH               36:54.0   11:54
  110    5  Luella Bates, 11*, Bristolville, OH        37:04.0   11:57
  111    8  Kim Ruble, 47*, Farmdale, OH               37:08.0   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112    6  Natalie Bryant, 38*, Fowler, OH            37:11.0   12:00
  113    7  Tina Yeager, 39*, Hartford, OH             37:12.0   12:00
  114    4  Ali Governor, 17*, Fowler, OH              37:34.0   12:07
  115    3  Jessica White, 22*, Kinsman, OH            37:43.0   12:10
  116   13  Katie Wilson, 34*, Kinsman, OH             38:36.0   12:27
  117    2  Kathleen Kalmar, 66*, Farmdale, OH         39:18.0   12:41
  118    2  Marsha Politsky, 53*, Fowler, OH           39:45.0   12:49
  119    4  Nicole Clifford, 27*, Vienna, OH           39:46.0   12:50
  120    5  Jessica Hanton, 27*, Vienna, OH            39:46.0   12:50
  121   10  Joe Landis, 46, Kinsman, OH                40:03.0   12:55
  122   16  James Luoma, 39, Kinsman, OH               40:04.0   12:55
  123    5  John Mock, 61, Warren, OH                  40:07.0   12:56
  124    6  Arianne Antonchak, 28*, Cortland, OH       40:14.0   12:59
  125    6  Matthew Milken, 30, Warren, OH             40:15.0   12:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  126   12  Dylan Landis, 10, Kinsman, OH              40:28.0   13:03
  127   14  Jamie Schultz, 33*                         40:35.0   13:05
  128   11  Walter Landis, 48, Kinsman, OH             40:35.0   13:05
  129    7  Jana K. Pavlic, 28*, Warren, OH            40:41.0   13:07
  130    8  Emily Dade, 27*, Southington, OH           40:44.0   13:08
  131   17  Brian Wilson, 36, Kinsman, OH              40:44.0   13:08
  132    3  Debbie Yeager, 60*, Burghill, OH           40:47.0   13:09
  133    8  Rachel Yeager, 35*, Kinsman, OH            41:29.0   13:23
  134    9  Marcy Godleski, 40*, Andover, OH           41:29.0   13:23
  135   18  Jim Plunkett, 35, Kinsman, OH              41:46.0   13:28



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  136    9  Mary Pemberton, 36*, Warren, OH            43:23.0   14:00
  137   10  Laura M. King, 37*, Kinsman, OH            44:50.0   14:28
  138   13  Tyler Piontkowski, 8, Kinsman, OH          44:54.0   14:29
  139   10  Shelly Moore, 49*, Kinsman, OH             44:58.0   14:30
  140   11  Jennifer Plunkett, 35*, Kinsman, OH        45:03.0   14:32
  141   12  Diane Piper, 38*, Kinsman, OH              45:27.0   14:40
  142    5  Jennet Bertmeyer, 15*, Fowler, OH          45:27.0   14:40
  143   13  Nancy Bertmeyer, 36*, Fowler, OH           46:11.0   14:54
  144   19  Todd LaPlante, 35, Kinsman, OH             46:12.0   14:54
  145   14  Jennifer LaPlante, 39*, Kinsman, OH        46:23.0   14:58
  146    6  Warren Kalmar, 67, Farmdale, OH            46:23.0   14:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  147    6  Liz McKnight, 17*, Kinsman, OH             47:16.0   15:15
  148    6  Brian Eucker, 55                           48:01.0   15:29
  149   11  Wendy Meikle, 40*, Kinsman, OH             48:14.0   15:34
  150   15  Monica McKnight, 35*, Kinsman, OH          48:33.0   15:40
  151    4  Gerry Stafford, 66*, Kinsman, OH           48:34.0   15:40
  152   16  Tracy Smith, 38*, Williamsfield, OH        49:14.0   15:53
  153   12  Robin Meardith, 42*, Kinsman, OH           49:24.0   15:56
  154    3  Tammy Wilkes, 50*, Bristolville, OH        49:24.0   15:56
  155    6  Jenna Lipps, 11*, Kinsman, OH              49:30.0   15:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  156   13  Jerry Lipps, 41*, Kinsman, OH              50:33.0   16:18
  157    2  Harry Muir, 29, Kinsman, OH                50:34.0   16:19
  158   15  Alicen Limestall, 33*, Colebrook, OH       51:04.0   16:28
  159   16  Victoria Midgett, 34*, Orwell, OH          51:04.0   16:28
  160    7  Allison Walton, 19*, Farmdale, OH          51:27.0   16:36
  161   14  Linda Walton, 49*, Farmdale, OH            51:27.0   16:36
  162    7  Haley Piontkowski, 12*, Kinsman, OH        52:21.0   16:53
  163    8  Allyson Piontkowski, 6*, Kinsman, OH       52:21.0   16:53
  164   17  Theresa Piontkowski, 31*, Kinsman, OH      52:21.0   16:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  165    7  Doug Piontkowski, 34, Kinsman, OH          52:53.0   17:04
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
13 finishers among Men Under 15
10 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
19 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women Under 15
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
83 male finishers
82 female finishers
165 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men
    1       Kurt Ward, 28, Burghill, OH                17:40.8    5:42
    2       Andy Innocenzi, 18                         17:57.5    5:48
    3       Paul Dunfee, 18, Kinsman, OH               18:14.2    5:53
    4    4  Jacob Bessman, 21, Andover, OH             18:37.7    6:01
    5    5  Jason McDowell, 19, Burghill, OH           18:50.5    6:05
    6    6  Anthony Noxon, 47, Andover, OH             19:36.5    6:20
    7    7  Austin Ward, 15, Kinsman, OH               20:33.0    6:38
    8    8  Sean Dunfee, 16, Kinsman, OH               20:33.8    6:38
    9    9  Billy Meardith, 18                         20:35.4    6:38
   10   10  Jeff Bedlion, 40, Farmdale, OH             21:08.8    6:49
   11       Michelle Rupe, 50                          21:10.0    6:50
   12   12  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:32.5    6:57
   13   13  Mason Yeater, 18                           22:01.5    7:06
   14   14  Justin Hornbeck, 36, Kinsman, OH           22:14.9    7:11
   15       Christine Davis, 33, Hoboken, NJ           22:29.9    7:15
   16   16  Thomas Walden, 39, Farmdale, OH            22:38.8    7:18
   17   17  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:46.0    7:21
   18   18  Jeff Wells, 40, Kinsman, OH                23:05.3    7:27
   19   19  Bob George, 53                             23:11.4    7:29
   20   20  Kurtis McKnight, 15, Kinsman, OH           23:11.6    7:29
   21   21  John P. Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH             23:27.0    7:34
   22   22  Seth Morgan, 11, Farmdale, OH              23:29.0    7:34
   23   23  Justin Barzak, 14, Kinsman, OH             23:40.5    7:38
   24   24  Butch Dillon, 55, Cortland, OH             24:14.0    7:49
   25   25  Jason Ruddy, 34, Cortland, OH              24:17.3    7:50
   26   26  Greg Foust, 16                             24:19.0    7:51
   27       Jessica Jurkovic, 26, Warren, OH           24:19.1    7:51
   28   28  David Dulick, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           24:21.6    7:51
   29   29  Jerad Sutton, 35, Farmdale, OH             24:23.8    7:52
   33   30  Robert Tripi, 47                           24:56.8    8:03
   34   31  Don Jones, 39, Cortland, OH                24:57.2    8:03
   35   32  Vince Mazzocco, 16                         25:03.6    8:05
   36   33  Dennis Piper, 62, Kinsman, OH              25:18.3    8:10
   37   34  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                25:26.7    8:12
   40   35  Brian Difford, 43, Burghill, OH            25:53.0    8:21
   41   36  Chad Cowgor, 35, Warren, OH                26:01.4    8:24
   42   37  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             26:02.5    8:24
   43   38  Logan Pearce, 12, Kinsman, OH              26:12.0    8:27
   44   39  Del Piper, 38, Kinsman, OH                 26:14.5    8:28
   47   40  Troy Piper, 37, L                          26:20.6    8:30
   48   41  Charlie Woodrum Jr, 13, Cortland, OH       26:25.2    8:31
   50   42  Gregory Omerzo, 37, N. Bloomfield, OH      26:25.7    8:32
   51   43  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                26:28.6    8:32
   54   44  Jared Klingensmith, 35, Kinsman, OH        26:43.4    8:37
   58   45  Mike Dye, 32                               26:51.4    8:40
   59   46  Ryan Hegedus, 33, Orangeville, OH          26:56.1    8:41
   60   47  David Standley, 55, Farmdale, OH           27:02.7    8:43
   61   48  Steve Zahoransky, 36                       27:14.4    8:47
   63   49  Kenny Hunkus, 20                           27:27.1    8:51
   66   50  Darren Luoma, 14, Kinsman, OH              28:31.9    9:12
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
   11    1  Michelle Rupe, 50                          21:10.0    6:50
   15    2  Christine Davis, 33, Hoboken, NJ           22:29.9    7:15
   27    3  Jessica Jurkovic, 26, Warren, OH           24:19.1    7:51
   30    4  Mary Williams, 44, Burghill, OH            24:28.1    7:54
   31    5  Jodie Hitchcock, 32, Andover, OH           24:34.5    7:56
   32    6  Jessica Kalmar, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         24:42.7    7:58
   38       Leslie Bates, Kinsman, OH                  25:34.3    8:15
   39    8  Jackie Harvey, 53                          25:49.0    8:20
   45    9  Emily J. Pittman, 35, Kinsman, OH          26:18.0    8:29
   46   10  Cynthia Henderson, 32, Cortland, OH        26:20.3    8:30
   49   11  Christine Fonagy, 40, Cortland, OH         26:25.5    8:31
   52   12  Carrie Page, 42, Kingsville, OH            26:33.0    8:34
   53   13  Sarah Edwards, 28, Farmdale, OH            26:38.7    8:36
   55   14  Bethany Holes, 19, Kinsman, OH             26:43.6    8:37
   56   15  Kate Miller, 19, Kinsman, OH               26:43.9    8:37
   57   16  Maranda Helmick, 14, Fowler, OH            26:44.3    8:37
   62   17  Lesley Tietz, 33, Southington, OH          27:20.0    8:49
   64   18  Emma Hunkus, 10, Kinsman, OH               28:18.2    9:08
   65   19  Kristen Coonce, 15, Kinsman, OH            28:20.0    9:08
   67   20  Lori Whitmore, 35, Cortland, OH            28:32.2    9:12
   70   21  Julie Double, 43, Farmdale, OH             28:50.5    9:18
   71   22  Emily Miller, 22, Farmdale, OH             28:51.5    9:19
   72   23  Jill Church, 32, Bristolville, OH          28:55.0    9:20
   73   24  Alyson Zimbardi, 31, Columbiana, OH        29:20.5    9:28
   74   25  Tracey Pazzanita, 38, East Palestine, OH   29:22.0    9:28
   75   26  Elexis Bland, 14                           29:33.8    9:32
   76   27  Tristan Rice, 27, Farmdale, OH             29:39.9    9:34
   77   28  Lisa Miller, 26, Farmdale, OH              29:43.2    9:35
   78   29  Lacey Thompson, 31, Kinsman, OH            29:43.4    9:35
   80   30  Carrie Habel, 35, Southington, OH          30:02.7    9:42
   81   31  Rebecca Holman, 31, Southington, OH        30:18.0    9:46
   82   32  Melissa Harvey, 34, Andover, OH            30:29.4    9:50
   84   33  Tammy Bedlion, 40, Farmdale, OH            30:34.6    9:52
   88   34  Lorelei Allen, 49                          31:56.4   10:18
   89   35  Melissa DellaGatta, 33, Girard, OH         31:57.1   10:18
   91   36  Christine Hunkus, 39, Kinsman, OH          32:23.0   10:27
   93   37  Brandy Fenton, 32, N. Bloomfield, OH       32:59.0   10:38
   94   38  Jacque Piper, 60, Kinsman, OH              33:02.2   10:39
   95   39  Vicki Hunter, 42, Cortland, OH             33:18.0   10:44
   97   40  Kaylee Zimmet, 21, Richlands, NC           33:23.3   10:46
  105   41  Alyssa Brown, 12, Farmdale, OH             35:43.0   11:31
  108   42  Carrie Hall, 34, Kinsman, OH               36:42.0   11:50
  109       Kimberly Pleva, Kinsman, OH                36:54.0   11:54
  110   44  Luella Bates, 11, Bristolville, OH         37:04.0   11:57
  111   45  Kim Ruble, 47, Farmdale, OH                37:08.0   11:59
  112   46  Natalie Bryant, 38, Fowler, OH             37:11.0   12:00
  113   47  Tina Yeager, 39, Hartford, OH              37:12.0   12:00
  114   48  Ali Governor, 17, Fowler, OH               37:34.0   12:07
  115   49  Jessica White, 22, Kinsman, OH             37:43.0   12:10
  116   50  Katie Wilson, 34, Kinsman, OH              38:36.0   12:27
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us