2010 McDonald Feed the Need

Print Logo image

Feed the Need Results

2010 FEED THE NEED 5K

MCDONALD, OHIO

Nov. 27, 2010

      32 DEGREES AND FLURRIES

      Rupe Industries

         CLASS 

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

1     OpM   Mitchell Thornton, 19, McDonald     17:40.9     5:42

2     OpM   Ryan Delbene, 18, Girard      17:46.9     5:44

3     OpM   Kyle Joynes, 16, McDonald     17:48.2     5:45

4     1 M12 Eric Harris, 15, Cortland     18:05.0     5:50

5     1 M20 Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald  18:11.8     5:52

                               6:00 Pace

6     2 M20 Taylor Sowers, 20, McDonald   18:57.3     6:07

7     OpW   Taylor Millich, 25*     19:11.3     6:11

8     1 M16 Jeff Kunkel, 18, McDonald     19:13.7     6:12

9     2 M12 Bobby Johnson, 15, McDonald   19:14.9     6:13

10    3 M12 Zane Chase, 14, Girard  19:30.6     6:18

11    2 M16 Dan Rein, 17, Youngstown      19:44.5     6:22

12    3 M16 Nick Tripi, 18    20:08.9     6:30

13    1 M50 Gary Mink, 54, Cortland 20:13.1     6:31

14    4 M16 Justin Camuso, 16, McDonald   20:25.0     6:35

15    5 M16 Mitch Morse, 16, Girard 20:34.2     6:38

16    6 M16 Sam Horne, 16, Girard   20:36.1     6:39

17    1 M40 Robert Younger, 46, Warren    20:40.0     6:40

18    OpW   Michelle Rupe, 51*      20:47.2     6:42

19    2 M50 Thomas Kunkel, 50, McDonald   20:49.8     6:43

20    2 M40 Bob Johnson, 47, McDonald     20:59.5     6:46

21    OpW   Christina Oles, 19*, Poland   21:00.2     6:47

22    3 M20 Andy Kunkel, 22, McDonald     21:04.8     6:48

23    3 M40 Chuck Miller, 44, Boardman    21:10.5     6:50

24    1 M30 Bill Wiliamson, 33, Cincinnati      21:11.9     6:50

25    4 M12 Patrick McCarthey, 15, McDonald     21:14.1     6:51

26    2 M30 Mark Romine, 30   21:19.1     6:53

27    4 M40 Les Horvath, 47, Youngstown   21:22.3     6:54

28    5 M40 Tim Hertel, 40, Akron   21:25.6     6:55

29    4 M20 Jeff Hoover , 28  21:35.9     6:58

                               7:00 Pace

30    5 M20 Steve Bada, 21, Girard  21:40.9     7:00

31    5 M12 David Natoli, 12, McDonald    21:43.5     7:00

32    1 M60 Dennis Parks, 61, Girard      21:53.4     7:04

33    6 M20 Joshua Rogers, 20, Canton     21:54.4     7:04

34    7 M16 Jordan Hall, 16, Girard 22:01.0     7:06

35    6 M40 John Ayers, 40, Leetonia      22:18.7     7:12

36    6 M12 Rick Hennaman, 15, Boardman   22:22.6     7:13

37    8 M16 Kyle Johnson, 16, McDonald    22:27.7     7:15

38    7 M12 Zach Stamp, 12, Boardman      22:31.2     7:16

39    7 M20 Matthew Gustovich, 28, McDonald     22:32.7     7:16

40    1 M70 Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee Pa     22:37.4     7:18

41    7 M40 Jeff Baco, 40     22:41.5     7:19

42    3 M50 Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard      22:45.0     7:20

43    1 W40 Tarifrances Turkali, 46*, North Jackson   22:46.5     7:21

44    4 M50 Dan Camuso, 50, McDonald      22:54.0     7:23

45    1 W20 Kyrsti Sowers, 21*, McDonald  23:03.8     7:26

46    9 M16 Joshua Bosheff, 16, McDonald  23:05.7     7:27

47    8 M40 Tim Green, 40, McDonald 23:08.7     7:28

48    9 M40 David Ritter, 44, New Middletown    23:16.6     7:31

49    5 M50 Frank Tarantine, 50, Youngstown     23:50.1     7:41

50    10 M40      Chalie McQuillan, 41, Youngstown    23:54.0     7:43

51    6 M50 Gary Smesko, 53, Youngstown   24:06.5     7:47

52    2 W20 Jamie Fynes, 21*, McDonald    24:13.2     7:49

53    8 M12 Ben Rhinehart, 14 24:13.7     7:49

54    3 W20 Evan Coombs, 92*, Girard      24:14.5     7:49

55    1 W30 Lisa Neeld, 34*, Cortland     24:24.6     7:52

56    3 M30 Michael Fabian, 30, Girard    24:28.6     7:54

57    8 M20 Lance Ronghi, 20, McDonald    24:29.1     7:54

58    4 M30 Jason Sanson, 36, Delaware Oh 24:42.0     7:58

59    9 M12 Brian Kelzer, 14, McDonald    24:42.8     7:58

60    1 W12 Carissa Jenkins, 14*, Austintown    24:44.8     7:59

61    11 M40      Randy Delbene, 44, Girard     24:45.8     7:59

                               8:00 Pace

62    12 M40      Stacy Sowers, 44, McDonald    24:47.7     8:00

63    2 M60 Randall Riley, 61, Southington      24:50.9     8:01

64    13 M40      Bill Maust, 42    24:52.8     8:02

65    14 M40      Vince Turnbull, 47, Akron     25:02.6     8:05

66    2 W40 Pamela Byers, 43*, Warren     25:05.8     8:06

67    4 W20 Erin Rogers, 20*, Canton      25:18.4     8:10

68    9 M20 Matthew Tobin, 23, Niles      25:21.4     8:11

69    15 M40      Pat McCarthey, 47, McDonald   25:34.1     8:15

70    16 M40      Hans Kirr, 44     25:34.6     8:15

71    17 M40      Bryce McIntosh, 45, Girard    25:40.4     8:17

72    1 JrM Harry Rhinehart, 11     25:40.9     8:17

73    2 W30 Michelle Christy, 34*, Austintown   25:44.6     8:18

74    2 JrM Rayan Hedderman, 11, Dublin   25:49.6     8:20

75    3 W30 Michele Hedder, 38*, Dublin   25:49.9     8:20

76    10 M12      Andrew Wiemels, 13      26:06.8     8:25

77    10 M20      Kevin Stonestreet, 20   26:22.4     8:30

78    5 W20 Kara Sheesley, 29*      26:23.0     8:31

79    5 M30 Joe Skowron, 31, Austintown   26:23.4     8:31

80    3 W40 Stephanie Smith, 40*, McDonald      26:29.3     8:33

81    4 W40 Darla Little, 47*, McDonald   26:29.6     8:33

82    3 M60 Bill Koppel, 61, McDonald     26:39.9     8:36

83    Shelly Lasek      26:40.7     8:36

84    5 W40 Linda Rein, 40*, Youngstown   26:44.8     8:38

85    7 M50 Greg Saluga, 50, Warren 26:46.6     8:38

86    6 W40 Stephanie Smith, 43*, Akron   26:48.4     8:39

87    7 W40 Denise Baker, 48*, Girard     26:49.0     8:39

88    11 M20      Joshua Camuso, 20, Youngstown 26:50.6     8:40

89    18 M40      Pat Dechellis, 49, Boardman   26:52.2     8:40

90    19 M40      James Bostek, 46, Beaver Falls      27:19.8     8:49

91    1 W16 Nisreen Elnobani, 19*, McDonald     27:36.3     8:54

92    2 W12 Sarah Jones, 15*, McDonald    27:36.8     8:54

93    2 W16 Paige Eckman, 16*, McDonald   27:37.4     8:55

94    6 M30 Jason Stokes, 39, Boardman    27:38.1     8:55

95    3 W12 Mavy Frances, 13*, New Middletown   27:45.9     8:57

                               9:00 Pace

96    10 M16      Kyle Skiba, 18, Mineral Ridge 28:18.0     9:08

97    20 M40      James Stellmar, 47, McDonald  28:18.7     9:08

98    4 W30 Melinda Larazzera, 39*, Canfield    28:21.8     9:09

99    7 M30 Jerry Croyts, 36, Warren      28:23.6     9:10

100   6 W20 Amanda Green, 20*, McDonald   28:41.2     9:15

101   8 W40 Julie Lobaugh, 45*, McDonald  28:43.1     9:16

102   1 W50 Jane Maderitz, 59*, McDonald  28:45.5     9:17

103   21 M40      Daniell Mason, 44, Warren     28:49.0     9:18

104   8 M50 Joe Sliman, 56, Boardman      28:52.2     9:19

105   2 W50 Pamela Sagauich, 52*, McDonald      28:53.1     9:19

106   9 W40 Kristen Doan, 40*, Warren     28:54.4     9:19

107   5 W30 Angela Christie, 30*, Warren  28:56.6     9:20

108   9 M50 John Sagauich, 53, McDonald   28:57.1     9:20

109   7 W20 Angela Kohut, 27*, Montclair Nj     29:03.3     9:22

110   8 W20 Kathryn Sottar, 29*, Youngstown     29:05.5     9:23

111   2 M70 Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood City      29:05.8     9:23

112   1 W60 Carol Scirocco, 60*, McDonald 29:30.0     9:31

113   10 W40      Bonny Gilmore, 48*      29:40.1     9:34

114   9 W20 Jaclyn Serich, 25*, Niles     30:01.9     9:41

115   6 W30 Michelle Batchelor, 30*, Courtland  30:08.2     9:43

116   3 W50 Kathleen Griffith, 55*, Cortland    30:31.2     9:51

117   10 W20      Stacey Alexander, 20*, Youngstown   30:40.1     9:54

118   3 W16 Ashley Alexander, 16*, Youngstown   30:51.0     9:57

119   4 W12 Renee Meser, 12*, McDonald    30:52.0     9:57

                              10:00 Pace

120   11 W40      Susan Natoli, 40*, McDonald   31:01.9     10:01

121   22 M40      Eric Doan, 40, Warren   31:16.0     10:05

122   8 M30 Charlie Christie, 36, Warren  31:33.9     10:11

123   11 W20      Sara E Weigel, 21*, Boardman  31:34.3     10:11

124   4 M60 Robert J Weigel, 63, Poland   31:48.9     10:16

125   7 W30 Dee Dee Howard, 39*, McDonald 31:49.6     10:16

126   3 M70 John Petersal, 72, Southington      32:07.3     10:22

127   23 M40      Joe Scala I, 44, McDonald     32:12.0     10:23

128   24 M40      Bill Krajurik, 42, Columbiana 32:22.9     10:27

129   25 M40      Jeff Politano, 40, McDonald   32:23.4     10:27

130   4 W50 Laurie Smith, 50*, McDonald   32:23.8     10:27

131   5 W12 Tiffany Touville, 15*, Petersburg   32:28.2     10:28

132   12 W20      Amanda Pasha, 20*, McDonald   32:43.9     10:33

133   5 M60 Bob Bloniarz, 67, Mogadore    33:30.9     10:49

134   26 M40      Sal Sanders, 40, North Jackson      33:40.1     10:52

135   10 M50      Pete Russo, 58, Mogadore      33:40.8     10:52

136   12 M20      Chris Potts, 21   33:41.4     10:52

137   5 W50 Nancy Layko, 50*, Boardman    33:55.8     10:57

                              11:00 Pace

138   12 W40      Paula Ritter, 41*, New Middletown   34:13.4     11:02

139   13 M20      Jonathan Camuso, 20, McDonald 34:49.3     11:14

140   13 W40      Kelly Dunleavy, 42*     34:55.3     11:16

141   27 M40      Paul Dunleavy, 43 35:39.6     11:30

142   8 W30 Denise Meser, 39*, McDonald   35:40.4     11:30

143   14 W40      Becky Suich, 42*, McDonald    35:56.4     11:36

144   28 M40      Kenneth Suich, 46, McDonald   35:57.0     11:36

145   6 W50 Tammy Camuso, 50*, McDonald   35:57.5     11:36

146   29 M40      Dean Massaro, 40, Warren      35:57.9     11:36

147   15 W40      Brenda Tripodi, 49*     36:49.7     11:53

                              12:00 Pace

148   16 W40      Dori Macmillan, 44*, Niles    38:00.6     12:16

149   30 M40      Gary Carkido, 40, McDonald    38:01.9     12:16

150   3 JrM Sam Van Horn, 11  38:19.8     12:22

151   17 W40      Tracey Carkido, 40*, McDonald 39:56.2     12:53

                              13:00 Pace

152   9 W30 Rebrecca Holman, 32*, Southington   40:45.2     13:09

153   31 M40      John Wiliamson, 40, Farmdale  40:52.5     13:11

154   14 M20      Alex Papiernik, 27, Austintown      40:53.8     13:12

155   13 W20      Lindsay Tuttle, 20*, Youngstown     41:45.2     13:28

156   6 M60 William Romine, 60, Liberty   41:46.1     13:28

                              15:00 Pace

157   10 W30      Tracy Ward, 38*, Girard 47:56.1     15:28

                              16:00 Pace

158   Nina Pastore*, McDonald 49:48.2     16:04

* indicates females

7 finishers among Males (no age given)

3 finishers among Men Under 12

10 finishers among Men 12 - 15

10 finishers among Men 16 - 19

14 finishers among Men 20 - 29

8 finishers among Men 30 - 39

31 finishers among Men 40 - 49

10 finishers among Men 50 - 59

6 finishers among Men 60 - 69

3 finishers among Men 70 & Up

5 finishers among Women 12 - 15

3 finishers among Women 16 - 19

13 finishers among Women 20 - 29

10 finishers among Women 30 - 39

17 finishers among Women 40 - 49

6 finishers among Women 50 - 59

1 finishers among Women 60 - 69

1 finishers among Females (no age given)

102 male finishers

56 female finishers

158 total finishers

 

 

Age Groups

         CLASS 

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Open Men

1     1 M16 Mitchell Thornton, 19, McDonald     17:40.9     5:42

2     2 M16 Ryan Delbene, 18, Girard      17:46.9     5:44

3     3 M16 Kyle Joynes, 16, McDonald     17:48.2     5:45

 

Open Women

7     1 W20 Taylor Millich, 25      19:11.3     6:11

18    2 W50 Michelle Rupe, 51 20:47.2     6:42

21    3 W16 Christina Oles, 19, Poland    21:00.2     6:47

 

 

 

 

 

         CLASS 

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

Men Under 12

72    1     Harry Rhinehart, 11     25:40.9     8:17

74    2     Rayan Hedderman, 11, Dublin   25:49.6     8:20

150   3     Sam Van Horn, 11  38:19.8     12:22

 

Men 12 - 15

4     1     Eric Harris, 15, Cortland     18:05.0     5:50

9     2     Bobby Johnson, 15, McDonald   19:14.9     6:13

10    3     Zane Chase, 14, Girard  19:30.6     6:18

25    4     Patrick McCarthey, 15, McDonald     21:14.1     6:51

31    5     David Natoli, 12, McDonald    21:43.5     7:00

 

Men 16 - 19

8     1     Jeff Kunkel, 18, McDonald     19:13.7     6:12

11    2     Dan Rein, 17, Youngstown      19:44.5     6:22

12    3     Nick Tripi, 18    20:08.9     6:30

14    4     Justin Camuso, 16, McDonald   20:25.0     6:35

15    5     Mitch Morse, 16, Girard 20:34.2     6:38

 

Men 20 - 29

5     1     Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald  18:11.8     5:52

6     2     Taylor Sowers, 20, McDonald   18:57.3     6:07

22    3     Andy Kunkel, 22, McDonald     21:04.8     6:48

29    4     Jeff Hoover , 28  21:35.9     6:58

30    5     Steve Bada, 21, Girard  21:40.9     7:00

 

Men 30 - 39

24    1     Bill Wiliamson, 33, Cincinnati      21:11.9     6:50

26    2     Mark Romine, 30   21:19.1     6:53

56    3     Michael Fabian, 30, Girard    24:28.6     7:54

58    4     Jason Sanson, 36, Delaware Oh 24:42.0     7:58

79    5     Joe Skowron, 31, Austintown   26:23.4     8:31

 

Men 40 - 49

17    1     Robert Younger, 46, Warren    20:40.0     6:40

20    2     Bob Johnson, 47, McDonald     20:59.5     6:46

23    3     Chuck Miller, 44, Boardman    21:10.5     6:50

27    4     Les Horvath, 47, Youngstown   21:22.3     6:54

28    5     Tim Hertel, 40, Akron   21:25.6     6:55

 

Men 50 - 59

13    1     Gary Mink, 54, Cortland 20:13.1     6:31

19    2     Thomas Kunkel, 50, McDonald   20:49.8     6:43

42    3     Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard      22:45.0     7:20

44    4     Dan Camuso, 50, McDonald      22:54.0     7:23

49    5     Frank Tarantine, 50, Youngstown     23:50.1     7:41

 

Men 60 - 69

32    1     Dennis Parks, 61, Girard      21:53.4     7:04

63    2     Randall Riley, 61, Southington      24:50.9     8:01

82    3     Bill Koppel, 61, McDonald     26:39.9     8:36

124   4     Robert J Weigel, 63, Poland   31:48.9     10:16

133   5     Bob Bloniarz, 67, Mogadore    33:30.9     10:49

 

Men 70 & Up

40    1     Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee Pa     22:37.4     7:18

111   2     Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood City      29:05.8     9:23

126   3     John Petersal, 72, Southington      32:07.3     10:22

 

 

         CLASS 

 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

 

 

Women 12 - 15

60    1     Carissa Jenkins, 14, Austintown     24:44.8     7:59

92    2     Sarah Jones, 15, McDonald     27:36.8     8:54

95    3     Mavy Frances, 13, New Middletown    27:45.9     8:57

119   4     Renee Meser, 12, McDonald     30:52.0     9:57

131   5     Tiffany Touville, 15, Petersburg    32:28.2     10:28

 

Women 16 - 19

91    1     Nisreen Elnobani, 19, McDonald      27:36.3     8:54

93    2     Paige Eckman, 16, McDonald    27:37.4     8:55

118   3     Ashley Alexander, 16, Youngstown    30:51.0     9:57

 

Women 20 - 29

45    1     Kyrsti Sowers, 21, McDonald   23:03.8     7:26

52    2     Jamie Fynes, 21, McDonald     24:13.2     7:49

54    3     Evan Coombs, 92, Girard 24:14.5     7:49

67    4     Erin Rogers, 20, Canton 25:18.4     8:10

78    5     Kara Sheesley, 29 26:23.0     8:31

 

Women 30 - 39

55    1     Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland      24:24.6     7:52

73    2     Michelle Christy, 34, Austintown    25:44.6     8:18

75    3     Michele Hedder, 38, Dublin    25:49.9     8:20

98    4     Melinda Larazzera, 39, Canfield     28:21.8     9:09

107   5     Angela Christie, 30, Warren   28:56.6     9:20

 

Women 40 - 49

43    1     Tarifrances Turkali, 46, North Jackson    22:46.5     7:21

66    2     Pamela Byers, 43, Warren      25:05.8     8:06

80    3     Stephanie Smith, 40, McDonald 26:29.3     8:33

81    4     Darla Little, 47, McDonald    26:29.6     8:33

84    5     Linda Rein, 40, Youngstown    26:44.8     8:38

 

Women 50 - 59

102   1     Jane Maderitz, 59, McDonald   28:45.5     9:17

105   2     Pamela Sagauich, 52, McDonald 28:53.1     9:19

116   3     Kathleen Griffith, 55, Cortland     30:31.2     9:51

130   4     Laurie Smith, 50, McDonald    32:23.8     10:27

137   5     Nancy Layko, 50, Boardman     33:55.8     10:57

 

Women 60 - 69

112   1     Carol Scirocco, 60, McDonald  29:30.0     9:31

 

 

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us