2010 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K

Print Logo image

2010 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE 5K

Cortland, OH

May 31, 2010

HOT AND SUNNY - 82 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
  313     1    1  Andy Morgan, 21, , OH                      16:06.5    5:12
  407     2    2  David Pykare, 26, Cortland, OH             18:11.1    5:52
  422     3    3  Gavin White , 25                           18:43.9    6:03
 
Open Women
  351    13    1  Rochelle Rupe, 21, Cortland, OH            21:02.0    6:47
  405    14    2  Ashley Lydic, 17, CoLumbiana, OH           21:19.3    6:53
  444    23    3  Valerie Watson, 42, Cortland, OH           22:38.7    7:18
 
 
 
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  413    35    1  Kevin Jones, 14, Cortland, OH              23:34.1    7:36
  423    39    2  Bryce Baker, 13, Austintown, Ohio          23:58.9    7:44
  424    55    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 25:32.4    8:14
 
Men 15 - 19
  445     7    1  Ryan Pawlicko, 18, Struthers, OH           20:05.1    6:29
  406    10    2  Mike Dahman, 15, N Bloomfield, OH          20:50.7    6:43
  419    11    3  Nick Costa , 16, Salem, OH                 20:55.5    6:45
 
Men 20 - 29
  451     4    1  John Schmalzried, 21, Niles, OH            19:05.9    6:10
  467     9    2  Jeff Hoover, 28                            20:35.7    6:39
  337    12    3  Craig Repasky, 22, Southington, OH         20:59.3    6:46
 
Men 30 - 39
  273     5    1  Ray Habel, 39, Southington, Ohio           19:36.1    6:19
  339     6    2  Michael Richards, 36, Cortland, OH         20:01.6    6:28
  275    18    3  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, Ohio             21:50.9    7:03
 
Men 40 - 49
  234     8    1  Mike Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio             20:11.5    6:31
  400    17    2  Scott Brown, 46, Chardon, OH               21:39.2    6:59
  281    21    3  Tim Higgins, 46, Boardman, OH              22:18.6    7:12
 
Men 50 - 59
  399    25    1  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           22:54.5    7:23
  398    38    2  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:56.9    7:43
  439    45    3  James Smith, 58, Orwell, Ohio              24:20.1    7:51
 
Men 60 & Up
  326    16    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               21:38.3    6:59
  297    34    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:30.7    7:35
  244    42    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                24:01.0    7:45
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  369    54    1  Talia Tobin, 13, Southington, OH           25:23.8    8:12
  286    89    2  Emma Hunkus, 10, Kinsman, OH               28:22.3    9:09
  235    99    3  Sara Ciletti, 10, Warren, Ohio             29:23.1    9:29
 
Women 15 - 19
  443    32    1  Alana Smith, 18, Stuthers, OH              23:16.6    7:31
  261    88    2  Lorrin Gavitt, 15, Kiowa, Colorado         28:20.1    9:08
  280   110    3  Brittany Higgins, 18, Boardman, OH         30:09.5    9:44
 
Women 20 - 29
  455    36    1  Genevieve Jerome, 23, McDonald, O          23:39.0    7:38
  449    80    2  Jade Zeller, 29, Southington, OH           27:45.7    8:57
  402    83    3  Tristan Rice, 27, Farmdale, OH             28:00.0    9:02
 
Women 30 - 39
  274    30    1  Aaron Hamilton, 33, Cortland, Ohio         23:11.7    7:29
  311    66    2  Kelly Miller, 37, Roaming Shores, Ohio     26:55.4    8:41
  381    67    3  Lori Whitmore, 35, Cortland, OH            26:56.1    8:41
 
Women 40 - 49
  401    49    1  Jackie Brown, 41, Chardon, OH              24:51.8    8:01
  418    60    2  Tara Shipman, 41, Cortland, OH             26:27.6    8:32
  256    69    3  Christina Fonagy, 40, Cortland, Ohio       26:57.5    8:42
 
Women 50 - 59
  463    53    1  Renee Bodden, 52, Canfield, OH             25:16.6    8:09
  395    61    2  Patty Derbeck, 52, Austintown, Ohio        26:33.0    8:34
  394   133    3  Pam Harris, 52, Austintown, Ohio           32:27.7   10:28
 
Women 60 & Up
  372   109    1  Karen Vandyke, 61, Campbell, O             30:08.8    9:43
  219   162    2  Jane Boutwell, 66, Cortland, OH            39:34.0   12:46
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
  313     1       Andy Morgan, 21, , OH                      16:06.5    5:12
  407     2       David Pykare, 26, Cortland, OH             18:11.1    5:52





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  422     3       Gavin White , 25                           18:43.9    6:03
  451     4    1  John Schmalzried, 21, Niles, OH            19:05.9    6:10
  273     5    1  Ray Habel, 39, Southington, Ohio           19:36.1    6:19
  339     6    2  Michael Richards, 36, Cortland, OH         20:01.6    6:28
  445     7    1  Ryan Pawlicko, 18, Struthers, OH           20:05.1    6:29
  234     8    1  Mike Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio             20:11.5    6:31
  467     9    2  Jeff Hoover, 28                            20:35.7    6:39
  406    10    2  Mike Dahman, 15, N Bloomfield, OH          20:50.7    6:43
  419    11    3  Nick Costa , 16, Salem, OH                 20:55.5    6:45
  337    12    3  Craig Repasky, 22, Southington, OH         20:59.3    6:46
  351    13       Rochelle Rupe, 21*, Cortland, OH           21:02.0    6:47
  405    14       Ashley Lydic, 17*, CoLumbiana, OH          21:19.3    6:53
  292    15    4  Bryan Kopachy, 24, Westerville, OH         21:27.2    6:55
  326    16    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               21:38.3    6:59
  400    17    2  Scott Brown, 46, Chardon, OH               21:39.2    6:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  275    18    3  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, Ohio             21:50.9    7:03
  203    19    4  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:51.1    7:03
  459    20    5  Gerry Tresler, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      21:58.7    7:05
  281    21    3  Tim Higgins, 46, Boardman, OH              22:18.6    7:12
  284    22    6  Justin Hornbeck, 36, Kinsman, Ohio         22:27.9    7:15
  444    23       Valerie Watson, 42*, Cortland, OH          22:38.7    7:18
  236    24    5  Daniel Ciufi, 28, Mandeville, Louisiana    22:48.4    7:21
  399    25    1  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           22:54.5    7:23
  373    26    7  Tom Walden, 39, Farmdale, Ohio             22:55.5    7:24
  446    27    6  Gary Sweeney, 29, Cortland, OH             22:58.4    7:25
  243    28    4  Jarrod Davis, 17, Southington, OH          22:59.0    7:25
  441    29    4  Rajneesh Jain, 43, Hudson, OH              23:00.8    7:25
  274    30    1  Aaron Hamilton, 33*, Cortland, Ohio        23:11.7    7:29
  430    31    7  Gary Simon, 27, Cortland, OH               23:13.6    7:30
  443    32    1  Alana Smith, 18*, Stuthers, OH             23:16.6    7:31
  429    33    8  Brian Daniels, 22, Warren, OH              23:24.5    7:33
  297    34    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:30.7    7:35
  413    35    1  Kevin Jones, 14, Cortland, OH              23:34.1    7:36
  455    36    1  Genevieve Jerome, 23*, McDonald, O         23:39.0    7:38
  436    37    5  Greg Waltermire, 45, Leavittsburg, OH      23:46.1    7:40
  398    38    2  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:56.9    7:43
  423    39    2  Bryce Baker, 13, Austintown, Ohio          23:58.9    7:44
  438    40    8  Jason Rudy, 34, Cortland, OH               23:59.4    7:44
  245    41    5  Cullen Davis, 15, Southington, OH          24:00.3    7:45
  244    42    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                24:01.0    7:45
  255    43    9  Bruce Flyak, 28, Poland, Ohio              24:13.4    7:49
  321    44    9  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, Ohio           24:16.8    7:50
  439    45    3  James Smith, 58, Orwell, Ohio              24:20.1    7:51
  448    46    6  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:26.6    7:53
  453    47   10  Ryan Rathburn, 21, Warren, OH              24:33.3    7:55
  414    48   10  William Jones, 38, Cortland, OH            24:36.3    7:56





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  401    49    1  Jackie Brown, 41*, Chardon, OH             24:51.8    8:01
  450    50   11  Brian Barton, 27, Warren, OH               24:53.6    8:02
  420    51    4  Dave Wilkes, 60                            25:03.5    8:05
  320    52   11  Greg Omerzo, 37, North Bloomfield, Ohi     25:13.4    8:08
  463    53    1  Renee Bodden, 52*, Canfield, OH            25:16.6    8:09
  369    54    1  Talia Tobin, 13*, Southington, OH          25:23.8    8:12
  424    55    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 25:32.4    8:14
  283    56   12  Brian Himes, 34, Boardman, Ohio            25:35.7    8:15
  287    57    7  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                25:36.0    8:15
  385    58    4  Dan Yoder, 53, Farmdale, OH                26:11.1    8:27
  279    59    4  Steele Henderson, 12, Cortland, Ohio       26:22.1    8:30
  418    60    2  Tara Shipman, 41*, Cortland, OH            26:27.6    8:32
  395    61    2  Patty Derbeck, 52*, Austintown, Ohio       26:33.0    8:34
  367    62    5  Jared Swogger, 12, Cortland, Ohio          26:38.9    8:36
  435    63    5  Jim Byler, 51, Orwell, Ohio                26:49.1    8:39
  319    64    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, Ohio            26:50.6    8:40
  259    65    6  Jake Gavitt, 13, Kiowa, Colorado           26:52.7    8:40
  311    66    2  Kelly Miller, 37*, Roaming Shores, Ohio    26:55.4    8:41
  381    67    3  Lori Whitmore, 35*, Cortland, OH           26:56.1    8:41
  458    68    8  Robert Evans, 49, Bristolville, OH         26:56.8    8:42
  256    69    3  Christina Fonagy, 40*, Cortland, Ohio      26:57.5    8:42
  364    70    6  David Standley, 55, Farmdale, Ohio         27:09.6    8:46
  461    71    4  Laura Loumis, 31*, Chagrin Falls, O        27:10.2    8:46
  462    72    4  Sarah Greer, 46*, MiDdlefield, O           27:14.0    8:47
  421    73    9  Scott Baker, 42, Austintown, Ohio          27:15.3    8:48
  409    74    5  Jill Church, 32*, Bristolville, OH         27:22.7    8:50
  278    75    6  Cynthia Henderson, 32*, Cortland, Ohio     27:23.4    8:50
  426    76   10  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                27:24.8    8:51
  410    77    7  Mark Marino, 57, Warren, OH                27:26.6    8:51
  464    78   13  Jerome McConnell, 35, Boardman, OH         27:36.0    8:54
  460    79    7  Pamela Achladis, 31*, Mineral Ridge, OH    27:40.1    8:56
  449    80    2  Jade Zeller, 29*, Southington, OH          27:45.7    8:57
  220    81    5  Vera Brown, 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH         27:50.5    8:59
  207    82    8  Melissa Armstrong, 35*, Warren, Ohio       27:51.4    8:59





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  402    83    3  Tristan Rice, 27*, Farmdale, OH            28:00.0    9:02
  428    84    6  Denise Berg, 42*, Cortland, OH             28:04.7    9:03
  324    85   14  Andy Pappagallo, 37, Austintown, Ohio      28:07.1    9:04
  304    86    6  Kohl LightCap, 15, Hudson, OH              28:16.1    9:07
  325    87   15  Tim Pappagallo, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    28:18.4    9:08
  261    88    2  Lorrin Gavitt, 15*, Kiowa, Colorado        28:20.1    9:08
  286    89    2  Emma Hunkus, 10*, Kinsman, OH              28:22.3    9:09
  288    90   12  Kenny Hunkus, 21, Kinsman, OH              28:24.3    9:10
  272    91    9  Carrie Habel, 36*, Southington, OH         28:25.4    9:10
  456    92    7  Julie Double, 43*, Farmdale, OH            28:36.1    9:14
  226    93   10  Tamara Butler, 33*, Cortland, OH           28:37.5    9:14
  204    94   11  Greg Alderman, 47, Orwell, Ohio            28:40.0    9:15
  225    95    6  Jim Burner, 66, Southington, OH            28:50.0    9:18
  289    96    8  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   28:59.3    9:21
  408    97    4  Kristin Pykare, 24*, Cortland, OH          29:01.8    9:22
  437    98   16  Marty Nosich, 32, Cortland, OH             29:20.5    9:28
  235    99    3  Sara Ciletti, 10*, Warren, Ohio            29:23.1    9:29
  447   100   12  Rob Grist, 46, CoLumbiana, OH              29:31.6    9:31
  457   101   13  Curt Double, 43, Farmdale, OH              29:33.9    9:32
  393   102    9  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             29:44.3    9:36
  404   103    4  Elexis Blake, 14*, Bristolville, OH        29:48.8    9:37
  246   104   17  Mike Dyer, 32, Southington, OH             29:55.9    9:39
  336   105    7  Tim Razo, 14, Sylvania, OH                 29:58.7    9:40
  391   106   14  Darren Simmons, 44, Cortland, OH           30:02.7    9:41
  306   107    5  Mackenzie Lightcap, 11*, Hudson, OH        30:05.7    9:42
  390   108   10  Steve Gyomber, 57, N Bloomfield, OH        30:08.2    9:43
  372   109    1  Karen Vandyke, 61*, Campbell, O            30:08.8    9:43
  280   110    3  Brittany Higgins, 18*, Boardman, OH        30:09.5    9:44
  403   111   11  Laisa Thompson, 31*, Kinsman, OH           30:13.6    9:45
  270   112    8  Janet Gromer, 48*, Southington, OH         30:14.1    9:45
  296   113   11  Lou Kopachy, 55, Youngstown, OH            30:16.2    9:46
  267   114    9  Bonny Gilmore, 47*, Southington, OH        30:17.5    9:46
  466   115   18  Frank Bigowsky, 33                         30:24.1    9:48
  338   116   12  Marty Repasky, 58, Southington, OH         30:49.5    9:57
  233   117   13  Mike Carney, 54, Struthers, OH             30:53.8    9:58





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  309   118    7  Larry Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH             31:07.0   10:02
  417   119   12  Renne Lonear, 39*, KiRtland, OH            31:17.8   10:06
  442   120    8  Samir Jain, 9, Hudson, OH                  31:19.2   10:06
  347   121   19  Robert Ross, 33, Cortland, Ohio            31:33.2   10:11
  359   122   13  Vicki Shamrock, 36*, Warren, Ohio          31:36.0   10:12
  318   123   14  Brian Neiss, 51, Southington, OH           31:48.8   10:16
  440   124   15  Venu Gropal, 43, Hudson, OH                31:53.5   10:17
  202   125    9  Trent Addicott, 13, Warren, Ohio           31:56.1   10:18
  454   126   10  Carrie Schlatt, 40*, Warren, OH            32:01.6   10:20
  285   127   14  Christine Hunkus, 39*, Kinsman, OH         32:05.9   10:21
  213   128   13  Kevin Barton, 24, Warren, Ohio             32:08.9   10:22
  299   129   20  Tom Lawson, 38, Warren, Ohio               32:10.3   10:23
  415   130   11  Annette Ciletti, 47*, Warren, OH           32:13.3   10:24
  266   131   15  Gina Giambattista, 38*, Poland, Ohio       32:25.3   10:28
  282   132   16  Kirstie Hilty, 38*, Cortland, Ohio         32:27.0   10:28
  394   133    3  Pam Harris, 52*, Austintown, Ohio          32:27.7   10:28
  252   134    8  Richard Farkas, 64, Stow, OH               32:40.6   10:32
  308   135    4  Chris Lunder, 55*, Cortland, OH            32:45.5   10:34
  378   136   16  Richard Warburton, 49, Southington, OH     33:15.9   10:44
  374   137   17  Dawn Walker, 36*, Youngstown, OH           33:18.7   10:45
  268   138    4  Ali Governor, 17*, Fowler,  Oh             33:21.4   10:46
  363   139   18  Amber Stalnaker, 36*, Southington, OH      33:23.3   10:46
  298   140   19  Kristen Lawson, 36*, Warren, Ohio          33:44.0   10:53
  269   141    5  Kathleen Griffith, 55*, Cortland, OH       33:45.3   10:53
  260   142   12  Lauree Gavitt, 41*, Kiowa, Colorado        33:52.5   10:56
  258   143   17  Dave Gavitt, 41, Kiowa, Colorado           34:01.1   10:58





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  412   144   18  Scott Gopleski, 40, Andover, OH            34:05.5   11:00
  416   145   19  Tom Flajnik, 44, Warren, OH                34:13.3   11:02
  237   146    5  Jessica Ciufi, 26*, Mandeville, Louisiana  34:52.0   11:15
  396   147   20  Michelle Hirschl, 38*, Cortland, OH        35:15.0   11:22
  397   148   20  Nick Depizzo, 41, Girard, Ohio             35:22.0   11:25
  217   149   21  Vinder Bhambra, 43, Twinsburg, Ohio        35:31.0   11:27
  452   150   21  Wendy Schoonover, 35*, Bristolville, OH    35:34.0   11:28
  303   151    6  Kendall Lightrap, 9*, Hudson, OH           36:43.0   11:51
  305   152   22  Kris Lightrap, 42, Hudson, OH              37:03.0   11:57
  465   153   13  Sally Damidovich, 46*                      37:05.0   11:58
  312   154   23  John Montgomery, 43, Warren, Ohio          37:07.0   11:58





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  370   155   22  Melissa Trumble, 39*, Warren, Ohio         37:38.0   12:08
  307   156    7  Morgan Lightcap, 14*, Hudson, OH           37:39.0   12:09
  310   157    6  Susan Mays, 58*, Warren, OH                37:45.0   12:11
  257   158    6  Melissa Fortune, 25*, Southington, OH      38:23.2   12:23
  328   159    7  Marsha Politsky, 53*, Fowler,  Oh          38:44.1   12:30
  348   160   14  Kim Ruble, 47*, Farmdale, Ohio             38:49.0   12:31
  392   161    9  Nick Mikouls, 65, Cortland, OH             39:02.0   12:35
  219   162    2  Jane Boutwell, 66*, Cortland, OH           39:34.0   12:46
  434   163   23  Mandy Davis, 30*, Newton Falls, OH         40:02.0   12:55





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  411   164   15  Marcy Galleski, 40*, Andover, OH           41:48.0   13:29
  341   165    8  Hannah Riffle, 11*, Hudson, Ohio           41:50.0   13:30
  427   166   10  Ne Nilsson, 62, CoLumbiana, OH             41:52.0   13:30
  215   167    9  Raman Bhambra, 10*, Twinsburg, Ohio        43:13.0   13:56





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  377   168   10  Paige Walters, 10*, Twinsburg, Ohio        43:34.0   14:03
  380   169   16  Stephanie White, 40*, Hudson, Ohio         43:44.0   14:06
  212   170   15  Rick Barnhart, 53, Hilliard, Ohio          43:52.0   14:09
  262   171   24  Ann Gebhardt, 35*, Warren, Ohio            44:50.0   14:28





Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  263   172   21  Dale Gebhardt, 35, Warren, Ohio            48:59.0   15:48
  205   173   25  Lynda Armour, 36*, Rochester, New York     48:59.0   15:48
  206   174   22  Paul Armour, 37, Rochester, New York              0
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 15
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
22 finishers among Men 30 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
25 finishers among Women 30 - 39
16 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
104 male finishers
70 female finishers
174 total finishers
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
  413    35    1  Kevin Jones, 14, Cortland, OH              23:34.1    7:36
  423    39    2  Bryce Baker, 13, Austintown, Ohio          23:58.9    7:44
  424    55    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 25:32.4    8:14
  279    59    4  Steele Henderson, 12, Cortland, Ohio       26:22.1    8:30
  367    62    5  Jared Swogger, 12, Cortland, Ohio          26:38.9    8:36
  259    65    6  Jake Gavitt, 13, Kiowa, Colorado           26:52.7    8:40
  336   105    7  Tim Razo, 14, Sylvania, OH                 29:58.7    9:40
  442   120    8  Samir Jain, 9, Hudson, OH                  31:19.2   10:06
  202   125    9  Trent Addicott, 13, Warren, Ohio           31:56.1   10:18
 
Men 15 - 19
  445     7    1  Ryan Pawlicko, 18, Struthers, OH           20:05.1    6:29
  406    10    2  Mike Dahman, 15, N Bloomfield, OH          20:50.7    6:43
  419    11    3  Nick Costa , 16, Salem, OH                 20:55.5    6:45
  243    28    4  Jarrod Davis, 17, Southington, OH          22:59.0    7:25
  245    41    5  Cullen Davis, 15, Southington, OH          24:00.3    7:45
  304    86    6  Kohl LightCap, 15, Hudson, OH              28:16.1    9:07
 
Men 20 - 29
  451     4    1  John Schmalzried, 21, Niles, OH            19:05.9    6:10
  467     9    2  Jeff Hoover, 28                            20:35.7    6:39
  337    12    3  Craig Repasky, 22, Southington, OH         20:59.3    6:46
  292    15    4  Bryan Kopachy, 24, Westerville, OH         21:27.2    6:55
  236    24    5  Daniel Ciufi, 28, Mandeville, Louisiana    22:48.4    7:21
  446    27    6  Gary Sweeney, 29, Cortland, OH             22:58.4    7:25
  430    31    7  Gary Simon, 27, Cortland, OH               23:13.6    7:30
  429    33    8  Brian Daniels, 22, Warren, OH              23:24.5    7:33
  255    43    9  Bruce Flyak, 28, Poland, Ohio              24:13.4    7:49
  453    47   10  Ryan Rathburn, 21, Warren, OH              24:33.3    7:55
  450    50   11  Brian Barton, 27, Warren, OH               24:53.6    8:02
  288    90   12  Kenny Hunkus, 21, Kinsman, OH              28:24.3    9:10
  213   128   13  Kevin Barton, 24, Warren, Ohio             32:08.9   10:22
 
Men 30 - 39
  273     5    1  Ray Habel, 39, Southington, Ohio           19:36.1    6:19
  339     6    2  Michael Richards, 36, Cortland, OH         20:01.6    6:28
  275    18    3  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, Ohio             21:50.9    7:03
  203    19    4  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:51.1    7:03
  459    20    5  Gerry Tresler, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      21:58.7    7:05
  284    22    6  Justin Hornbeck, 36, Kinsman, Ohio         22:27.9    7:15
  373    26    7  Tom Walden, 39, Farmdale, Ohio             22:55.5    7:24
  438    40    8  Jason Rudy, 34, Cortland, OH               23:59.4    7:44
  321    44    9  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, Ohio           24:16.8    7:50
  414    48   10  William Jones, 38, Cortland, OH            24:36.3    7:56
  320    52   11  Greg Omerzo, 37, North Bloomfield, Ohi     25:13.4    8:08
  283    56   12  Brian Himes, 34, Boardman, Ohio            25:35.7    8:15
  464    78   13  Jerome McConnell, 35, Boardman, OH         27:36.0    8:54
  324    85   14  Andy Pappagallo, 37, Austintown, Ohio      28:07.1    9:04
  325    87   15  Tim Pappagallo, 32, Mineral Ridge, Ohio    28:18.4    9:08
  437    98   16  Marty Nosich, 32, Cortland, OH             29:20.5    9:28
  246   104   17  Mike Dyer, 32, Southington, OH             29:55.9    9:39
  466   115   18  Frank Bigowsky, 33                         30:24.1    9:48
  347   121   19  Robert Ross, 33, Cortland, Ohio            31:33.2   10:11
  299   129   20  Tom Lawson, 38, Warren, Ohio               32:10.3   10:23
  263   172   21  Dale Gebhardt, 35, Warren, Ohio            48:59.0   15:48
  206   174   22  Paul Armour, 37, Rochester, New York              0
 
Men 40 - 49
  234     8    1  Mike Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio             20:11.5    6:31
  400    17    2  Scott Brown, 46, Chardon, OH               21:39.2    6:59
  281    21    3  Tim Higgins, 46, Boardman, OH              22:18.6    7:12
  441    29    4  Rajneesh Jain, 43, Hudson, OH              23:00.8    7:25
  436    37    5  Greg Waltermire, 45, Leavittsburg, OH      23:46.1    7:40
  448    46    6  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:26.6    7:53
  287    57    7  Ken Hunkus, 43, Kinsman, OH                25:36.0    8:15
  458    68    8  Robert Evans, 49, Bristolville, OH         26:56.8    8:42
  421    73    9  Scott Baker, 42, Austintown, Ohio          27:15.3    8:48
  426    76   10  Don Barzak, 43, Kinsman, OH                27:24.8    8:51
  204    94   11  Greg Alderman, 47, Orwell, Ohio            28:40.0    9:15
  447   100   12  Rob Grist, 46, CoLumbiana, OH              29:31.6    9:31
  457   101   13  Curt Double, 43, Farmdale, OH              29:33.9    9:32
  391   106   14  Darren Simmons, 44, Cortland, OH           30:02.7    9:41
  440   124   15  Venu Gropal, 43, Hudson, OH                31:53.5   10:17
  378   136   16  Richard Warburton, 49, Southington, OH     33:15.9   10:44
  258   143   17  Dave Gavitt, 41, Kiowa, Colorado           34:01.1   10:58
  412   144   18  Scott Gopleski, 40, Andover, OH            34:05.5   11:00
  416   145   19  Tom Flajnik, 44, Warren, OH                34:13.3   11:02
  397   148   20  Nick Depizzo, 41, Girard, Ohio             35:22.0   11:25
  217   149   21  Vinder Bhambra, 43, Twinsburg, Ohio        35:31.0   11:27
  305   152   22  Kris Lightrap, 42, Hudson, OH              37:03.0   11:57
  312   154   23  John Montgomery, 43, Warren, Ohio          37:07.0   11:58
 
Men 50 - 59
  399    25    1  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           22:54.5    7:23
  398    38    2  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:56.9    7:43
  439    45    3  James Smith, 58, Orwell, Ohio              24:20.1    7:51
  385    58    4  Dan Yoder, 53, Farmdale, OH                26:11.1    8:27
  435    63    5  Jim Byler, 51, Orwell, Ohio                26:49.1    8:39
  364    70    6  David Standley, 55, Farmdale, Ohio         27:09.6    8:46
  410    77    7  Mark Marino, 57, Warren, OH                27:26.6    8:51
  289    96    8  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   28:59.3    9:21
  393   102    9  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             29:44.3    9:36
  390   108   10  Steve Gyomber, 57, N Bloomfield, OH        30:08.2    9:43
  296   113   11  Lou Kopachy, 55, Youngstown, OH            30:16.2    9:46
  338   116   12  Marty Repasky, 58, Southington, OH         30:49.5    9:57
  233   117   13  Mike Carney, 54, Struthers, OH             30:53.8    9:58
  318   123   14  Brian Neiss, 51, Southington, OH           31:48.8   10:16
  212   170   15  Rick Barnhart, 53, Hilliard, Ohio          43:52.0   14:09
 
Men 60 & Up
  326    16    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               21:38.3    6:59
  297    34    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:30.7    7:35
  244    42    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                24:01.0    7:45
  420    51    4  Dave Wilkes, 60                            25:03.5    8:05
  319    64    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, Ohio            26:50.6    8:40
  225    95    6  Jim Burner, 66, Southington, OH            28:50.0    9:18
  309   118    7  Larry Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH             31:07.0   10:02
  252   134    8  Richard Farkas, 64, Stow, OH               32:40.6   10:32
  392   161    9  Nick Mikouls, 65, Cortland, OH             39:02.0   12:35
  427   166   10  Ne Nilsson, 62, CoLumbiana, OH             41:52.0   13:30
 
 
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us