2010 Ohio Police and Fire 5K Muster

Print Logo image

2010 OHIO POLICE AND FIRE GAMES 5K MUSTER

WARREN, OH

June 12, 2010

HOT AND HUMID - 85 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Steve Hammel, 29                           16:52.4    5:27
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, OH               17:16.8    5:34
    3    3  Jake Lape, 21, Boardman, OH                17:20.2    5:36
    4    4  Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39
 
Open Women
   38    1  Carrie Albert, 35, Cortland, OH            21:28.7    6:56
   41    2  Amanda McNinch, 30, Poland, OH             21:37.9    6:59
   43    3  Meghan Charnas, 20, Cortland, OH           21:45.3    7:01
   48    4  Valerie Watson, 42                         22:13.2    7:10
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   21    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
   95    2  Garrett Geiger, 6, New Springfield, O      26:41.3    8:37
  113    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 27:16.3    8:48
  208    4  Ethan Lewis, 8                             36:55.3   11:55
  212    5  Jonathan Feigert, 11, Hubbard, OH          41:28.2   13:23
 
Men 15 - 19
    8    1  Nick Tripi, 17, Cortland, OH               18:24.7    5:56
   14    2  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   15    3  Alexander While, 16, Austintown, OH        19:24.5    6:16
   16    4  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
   19    5  Caleb Johnson, 15, Newton Falls, OH        20:00.9    6:27
 
Men 20 - 24
    7    1  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55
    9    2  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59
   20    3  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   51    4  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
   54    5  Ryan Kolenich, 22, Austintown, OH          22:43.2    7:20
 
Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39
    6    2  Jonathan Bolha, 28                         17:53.0    5:46
   13    3  Taylor Millick, 25                         19:02.4    6:09
   26    4  Chris Snyder, 26, Canfield, OH             20:32.2    6:37
   28    5  Chrsitopher Toth, 25, Youngstown, OH       20:45.9    6:42
 
Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Greg Mickel, 34                            18:38.6    6:01
   17    2  Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              19:52.4    6:25
   22    3  Tim Stuart, 30, Cortland, OH               20:25.0    6:35
   31    4  Greg Hudak, 33                             21:04.8    6:48
   35    5  Erik Golias, 31, Warren, OH                21:14.0    6:51
 
Men 35 - 39
   27    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, OH                20:38.7    6:40
   37    2  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:19.9    6:53
   46    3  Tom Ruppel, 35                             21:51.7    7:03
   66    4  Bryan Clare, 35, Girard, OH                23:23.0    7:33
   67    5  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             23:29.0    7:34
 
Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Dan Dunlap, 40, Cortland, OH               18:44.9    6:03
   33    2  Frank Koupians, 40, Warren, OH             21:11.7    6:50
   47    3  Chcuk Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:09.8    7:09
   76    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         24:01.4    7:45
   97    5  John Vogt, 41                              26:44.1    8:37
 
Men 45 - 49
   23    1  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, OH             20:27.1    6:36
   30    2  Ken Metz, 45, Warren, OH                   20:58.7    6:46
   45    3  Joe Gillespie, 47                          21:47.4    7:02
   49    4  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              22:14.9    7:11
   56    5  John Monnin, 48                            22:46.1    7:21
 
Men 50 - 54
   12    1  Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA          18:47.3    6:04
   18    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, OH                19:59.4    6:27
   59    3  James Beard, 52, Brookfield, OH            22:53.9    7:23
   60    4  David McCulley, 52                         23:02.7    7:26
   62    5  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           23:14.8    7:30
 
Men 55 - 59
   44    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:45.9    7:01
  122    2  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, OH                 27:47.7    8:58
  171    3  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             31:47.2   10:15
 
Men 60 - 64
   61    1  Harry Green , 63, Aliquippa, PA            23:14.0    7:30
   64    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:16.4    7:30
   68    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
  102    4  Frank Kuntz, 62, Wooster, OH               26:50.8    8:40
  105    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, OH              26:56.3    8:41
 
Men 65 - 69
   75    1  John Antinossi, 66, Ellwood, PA            23:55.6    7:43
   87    2  David White, 69, Georgetown, PA            25:08.5    8:07
  166    3  Lou Alaksin, 69, New Galilee, PA           31:13.3   10:04
 
Men 70 & Up
  147    1  Ed Bauer, 70, Warren, OH                   29:40.5    9:34
  149    2  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood, PA              29:46.0    9:36
  178    3  John Petersal, 72                          32:36.9   10:31
  217    4  Paul Hogan, 71, Niles, OH                  44:29.1   14:21
  219    5  Arthur Joachim, 84, Canfield, OH           58:55.0   19:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  114    1  Abby Krafcik, 14, Warren, OH               27:19.4    8:49
  135    2  Talia Tobin, 13, Warren, OH                28:59.0    9:21
  181    3  Tiffany Vega, 11, Warren, OH               32:50.2   10:36
  196    4  Emily Krafcik, 12, Warren, OH              35:45.7   11:32
  197    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13                          35:55.5   11:35
 
Women 15 - 19
   65    1  Cortney Warner, 17                         23:17.1    7:31
  175    2  Kirsten Cyrus, 16, Newbury, OH             32:12.5   10:23
 
Women 20 - 24
   88    1  Allyson Willner, 23, Youngstown, OH        25:22.4    8:11
   90    2  Francesca Colella, 21, Canfield, OH        25:45.3    8:18
  109    3  Jenette Lucante, 23, Cortland, OH          27:08.4    8:45
  140    4  Gracie Beish, 24, Boardman, OH             29:09.2    9:24
  163    5  Alana Hardman, 22                          31:02.5   10:01
 
Women 25 - 29
   78    1  Ali Carroll, 29, Lisbon, OH                24:04.7    7:46
   89    2  Angleique McKain, 29, Cortland, OH         25:25.1    8:12
  106    3  Jackie Liptak, 28, Las Vegas, NV           26:57.3    8:42
  120    4  Kely Smith, 27, Girard, OH                 27:43.7    8:57
  139    5  Bobbie Freitag, 25, Warren, OH             29:07.8    9:24
 
Women 30 - 34
   58    1  Stephanie Pierce, 34                       22:48.9    7:22
   74    2  Margaret Hudak, 31                         23:54.6    7:43
  107    3  Andrea Gumont, 32                          27:02.2    8:43
  125    4  Alyson Zimbardi, 31, Columbiana, OH        28:09.9    9:05
  144    5  Melanie Sylvester, 34, Cortland, OH        29:35.4    9:33
 
Women 35 - 39
  101    1  Lori Whitmore, 35, Cortland, OH            26:49.8    8:39
  128    2  Melissa Armstrong, 35, Warren, OH          28:29.5    9:11
  130    3  Tracey Pazzanita , 38, E Palestine, O      28:44.2    9:16
  131    4  Melandie Woofter, 39, Cortland, OH         28:51.2    9:18
  168    5  Judy Fitch, 36, Lisbon, OH                 31:22.2   10:07
 
Women 40 - 44
   82    1  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, OH               24:45.4    7:59
   91    2  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44, Burghill, OH   25:57.3    8:22
   98    3  Robin Debow, 40                            26:45.1    8:38
  104    4  Colleen Bolha, 40                          26:54.4    8:41
  111    5  Chrissy Fonagy, 40, Cortland, OH           27:12.8    8:47
 
Women 45 - 49
  110    1  Vera Brown , 45, Mineral Ridge, OH         27:08.9    8:45
  117    2  Darla Little, 45, McDonald, OH             27:34.0    8:54
  184    3  Teresa Feigert, 47, Hubbard, OH            33:00.5   10:39
  218    4  Veronica Zurcher, 45, Warren, OH           45:07.0   14:33
 
Women 50 - 54
  170    1  Lynn Corbin, 52, Warren, OH                31:41.7   10:13
 
Women 55 - 59
  126    1  Pam McCumbers, 55, Garrettsville, OH       28:13.8    9:06
  183    2  Georgia Rosemond, 58, Campbell, OH         32:55.2   10:37
  186    3  Christina Lunder, 55, Cortland, OH         33:27.5   10:48
  188    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55, Cortland, OH        34:01.2   10:58
  206    5  Karen Connelly, 55, Warren, OH             36:48.2   11:52
 
Women 60 - 64
  161    1  Karen Vandyke, 61, Campbell, OH            30:54.3    9:58
  202    2  Dee Banks, 62, Youngstown, OH              36:27.0   11:45
  211    3  Phyllis Placek, 60, Fowler, O              41:27.6   13:22
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Run McD
    1    1  Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39
    3    3  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55
    7    5  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   10    9  Josh Lapolla, 19, McDonald, OH             20:57.0    6:45
   15    6  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
Total Time = 1:39:21.4     Total Places = 36
 
2. Eye Of The Tigers
    4    4  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59
    6    5  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
    8    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
    9    8  Nathan Johnson, 16, Eye Of The Tigers      20:29.0    6:36
   14   12  John Richards, 15, Eye Of The Tigers       21:31.7    6:57
Total Time = 1:40:10.7     Total Places = 41
 
3. Badger Track
    5    3  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   11   10  Paul Dunfee, 18, Badger Track              21:12.8    6:51
   12   11  Austin Ward, 15, Badger Track              21:16.6    6:52
   16   13  Nick Aberegg, 15, Badger Track             22:31.1    7:16
   17   14  Billy Meardith, 18, Badger Track           22:45.6    7:20
Total Time = 1:47:00.5     Total Places = 61
 
4. Badger Braves Faculty
    2    2  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39
   13    1  Carrie Albert, 35*, Cortland, OH           21:28.7    6:56
   18    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
   19    3  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44*, Burghill, OH  25:57.3    8:22
   20    2  Darla Little, 45*, McDonald, OH            27:34.0    8:54
Total Time = 1:56:01.4     Total Places = 72
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Steve Hammel, 29                           16:52.4    5:27
    2       Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, OH               17:16.8    5:34
    3       Jake Lape, 21, Boardman, OH                17:20.2    5:36
    4       Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39
    5    1  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39
    6    2  Jonathan Bolha, 28                         17:53.0    5:46
    7    1  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55
    8    1  Nick Tripi, 17, Cortland, OH               18:24.7    5:56
    9    2  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10    1  Greg Mickel, 34                            18:38.6    6:01
   11    1  Dan Dunlap, 40, Cortland, OH               18:44.9    6:03
   12    1  Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA          18:47.3    6:04
   13    3  Taylor Millick, 25                         19:02.4    6:09
   14    2  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   15    3  Alexander While, 16, Austintown, OH        19:24.5    6:16
   16    4  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
   17    2  Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              19:52.4    6:25
   18    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, OH                19:59.4    6:27
   19    5  Caleb Johnson, 15, Newton Falls, OH        20:00.9    6:27
   20    3  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   21    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
   22    3  Tim Stuart, 30, Cortland, OH               20:25.0    6:35
   23    1  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, OH             20:27.1    6:36
   24    6  Daniel Rein, 17, Youngstown, OH            20:27.7    6:36
   25    7  Nathan Johnson, 16, Eye Of The Tigers      20:29.0    6:36
   26    4  Chris Snyder, 26, Canfield, OH             20:32.2    6:37
   27    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, OH                20:38.7    6:40
   28    5  Chrsitopher Toth, 25, Youngstown, OH       20:45.9    6:42
   29    8  Josh Lapolla, 19, McDonald, OH             20:57.0    6:45
   30    2  Ken Metz, 45, Warren, OH                   20:58.7    6:46
   31    4  Greg Hudak, 33                             21:04.8    6:48
   32    6  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:08.6    6:49
   33    2  Frank Koupians, 40, Warren, OH             21:11.7    6:50
   34    9  Paul Dunfee, 18, Badger Track              21:12.8    6:51
   35    5  Erik Golias, 31, Warren, OH                21:14.0    6:51
   36   10  Austin Ward, 15, Badger Track              21:16.6    6:52
   37    2  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:19.9    6:53
   38       Carrie Albert, 35*, Cortland, OH           21:28.7    6:56
   39   11  John Richards, 15, Eye Of The Tigers       21:31.7    6:57
   40    7  Gary Sweeney, 29                           21:36.1    6:58
   41       Amanda McNinch, 30*, Poland, OH            21:37.9    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    6  Tom McNear, 33, East Palestine, OH         21:42.6    7:00
   43       Meghan Charnas, 20*, Cortland, OH          21:45.3    7:01
   44    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:45.9    7:01
   45    3  Joe Gillespie, 47                          21:47.4    7:02
   46    3  Tom Ruppel, 35                             21:51.7    7:03
   47    3  Chcuk Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:09.8    7:09
   48       Valerie Watson, 42*                        22:13.2    7:10
   49    4  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              22:14.9    7:11
   50    7  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:18.7    7:12
   51    4  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
   52   12  Nick Aberegg, 15, Badger Track             22:31.1    7:16
   53    8  Rich Hudak, 29                             22:38.4    7:18
   54    5  Ryan Kolenich, 22, Austintown, OH          22:43.2    7:20
   55   13  Billy Meardith, 18, Badger Track           22:45.6    7:20
   56    5  John Monnin, 48                            22:46.1    7:21
   57    9  Matthew Gustovich, 27, McDonald, OH        22:47.0    7:21
   58    1  Stephanie Pierce, 34*                      22:48.9    7:22
   59    3  James Beard, 52, Brookfield, OH            22:53.9    7:23
   60    4  David McCulley, 52                         23:02.7    7:26
   61    1  Harry Green , 63, Aliquippa, PA            23:14.0    7:30
   62    5  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           23:14.8    7:30
   63    8  Jc Siembida, 33, Salem, OH                 23:15.7    7:30
   64    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:16.4    7:30
   65    1  Cortney Warner, 17*                        23:17.1    7:31
   66    4  Bryan Clare, 35, Girard, OH                23:23.0    7:33
   67    5  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             23:29.0    7:34
   68    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
   69    6  Scott Packer, 45, Austintown, OH           23:32.7    7:36
   70    6  Justin Montgomery, 21, Newton Falls, OH    23:40.8    7:38
   71    6  John Long, 51                              23:41.4    7:39
   72    6  Greg Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH              23:47.6    7:41
   73    7  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:50.9    7:42
   74    2  Margaret Hudak, 31*                        23:54.6    7:43
   75    1  John Antinossi, 66, Ellwood, PA            23:55.6    7:43
   76    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         24:01.4    7:45
   77   10  Nelsen Thomas, 26, Leavittsburg, OH        24:03.2    7:46
   78    1  Ali Carroll, 29*, Lisbon, OH               24:04.7    7:46
   79   11  Ryan Verbosky, 29, Warren, OH              24:06.4    7:47
   80    8  Len Davis, 52                              24:13.5    7:49
   81    7  Roger Swank, 49, Hubbard, OH               24:21.9    7:52
   82    1  Pamela Byers, 43*, Warren, OH              24:45.4    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83   14  Anthony Jordon, 16, Austintown, OH         24:55.6    8:02
   84    8  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:58.1    8:03
   85    7  Jerome McConnell, 35, Boardman, OH         25:00.6    8:04
   86    9  Bruce Willner, 51, Youngstown, OH          25:05.4    8:06
   87    2  David White, 69, Georgetown, PA            25:08.5    8:07
   88    1  Allyson Willner, 23*, Youngstown, OH       25:22.4    8:11
   89    2  Angleique McKain, 29*, Cortland, OH        25:25.1    8:12
   90    2  Francesca Colella, 21*, Canfield, OH       25:45.3    8:18
   91    2  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44*, Burghill, OH  25:57.3    8:22
   92    8  Chuck Eggleston, 37                        26:16.1    8:28
   93   10  Rick Lisum, 53, Newton Falls, OH           26:23.1    8:31
   94   12  Matthew McBride, 26, Warren, OH            26:30.2    8:33
   95    2  Garrett Geiger, 6, New Springfield, O      26:41.3    8:37
   96    9  Shawn Geiger, 38                           26:42.3    8:37
   97    5  John Vogt, 41                              26:44.1    8:37
   98    3  Robin Debow, 40*                           26:45.1    8:38
   99   15  Cole Bury, 15, Youngstown, OH              26:46.0    8:38
  100    9  Lou Ronghi, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH          26:48.6    8:39
  101    1  Lori Whitmore, 35*, Cortland, OH           26:49.8    8:39
  102    4  Frank Kuntz, 62, Wooster, OH               26:50.8    8:40
  103   13  Justin Beish, 27, Boardman, OH             26:52.1    8:40
  104    4  Colleen Bolha, 40*                         26:54.4    8:41
  105    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, OH              26:56.3    8:41
  106    3  Jackie Liptak, 28*, Las Vegas, NV          26:57.3    8:42
  107    3  Andrea Gumont, 32*                         27:02.2    8:43
  108   10  Greg Alderman, 48, Orwell, OH              27:04.6    8:44
  109    3  Jenette Lucante, 23*, Cortland, OH         27:08.4    8:45
  110    1  Vera Brown , 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH        27:08.9    8:45
  111    5  Chrissy Fonagy, 40*, Cortland, OH          27:12.8    8:47
  112   11  Marty Thomas, 52, Cortland, OH             27:15.7    8:48
  113    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 27:16.3    8:48
  114    1  Abby Krafcik, 14*, Warren, OH              27:19.4    8:49
  115    9  Matthew Thomas, 31, Warren, OH             27:25.4    8:51
  116   11  Brian Tareshaway, 46, Boardman, OH         27:33.2    8:53
  117    2  Darla Little, 45*, McDonald, OH            27:34.0    8:54
  118    6  Jeff Barone, 44, Youngstown, OH            27:35.1    8:54
  119   14  Tim Hunter, 26                             27:40.1    8:55
  120    4  Kely Smith, 27*, Girard, OH                27:43.7    8:57
  121   10  Craig Snider, 36, Auburn, OH               27:46.1    8:57
  122    2  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, OH                 27:47.7    8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  123   12  Carl Cyrus, 46, Newbury, OH                27:53.2    9:00
  124   13  David Negro, 49, Niles, OH                 28:05.8    9:04
  125    4  Alyson Zimbardi, 31*, Columbiana, OH       28:09.9    9:05
  126    1  Pam McCumbers, 55*, Garrettsville, OH      28:13.8    9:06
  127    7  Jeff Hyde, 24                              28:14.2    9:07
  128    2  Melissa Armstrong, 35*, Warren, OH         28:29.5    9:11
  129   14  Jeff Ladner, 47, Rootstown, OH             28:36.0    9:14
  130    3  Tracey Pazzanita , 38*, E Palestine, O     28:44.2    9:16
  131    4  Melandie Woofter, 39*, Cortland, OH        28:51.2    9:18
  132   12  Steven Greenwald, 54, Cortland, OH         28:54.8    9:20
  133   13  Michael Lowry , 51                         28:56.3    9:20
  134   10  Dan Piltz, 32                              28:57.2    9:20
  135    2  Talia Tobin, 13*, Warren, OH               28:59.0    9:21
  136    7  Michael Krafcik, 41, Warren, OH            29:01.0    9:22
  137    6  Heike Raynes, 40*, North Lima, OH          29:04.7    9:23
  138    8  Anthony Hunt, 22, Warren, OH               29:06.4    9:23
  139    5  Bobbie Freitag, 25*, Warren, OH            29:07.8    9:24
  140    4  Gracie Beish, 24*, Boardman, OH            29:09.2    9:24
  141   11  Bobby Ross, 33, Cortland, OH               29:13.2    9:26
  142    6  Paul Bostian, 64, Rogers, OH               29:26.5    9:30
  143    9  Mark Burley, 23, Warren, OH                29:28.5    9:30
  144    5  Melanie Sylvester, 34*, Cortland, OH       29:35.4    9:33
  145    6  Jill Church, 32*, Bristolville, OH         29:37.0    9:33
  146    6  Cynthia Jaukey, 27*, Cortland, OH          29:38.1    9:34
  147    1  Ed Bauer, 70, Warren, OH                   29:40.5    9:34
  148    7  Rebecca Holinan, 31*, Southington, OH      29:41.4    9:35
  149    2  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood, PA              29:46.0    9:36
  150    8  James While, 44, Boardman, OH              29:48.5    9:37
  151   15  Reese Robinson, 26, Kinsman, OH            29:54.7    9:39
  152   16  Scott Bower, 15, Southington, OH           30:01.8    9:41
  153    7  Kristin Paskey, 40*, Cortland, OH          30:03.2    9:42
  154    7  Gordon Hazlette, 63, Warren, OH            30:33.0    9:51
  155   16  Sheldon Phillips, 28                       30:39.0    9:53
  156   10  John Carbon, 24, Canfield Fire             30:39.9    9:54
  157   15  Steve Krafcik, 46, Warren, OH              30:40.7    9:54
  158   12  Matt Rarick, 34, Canfield Fire             30:41.5    9:54
  159   17  Brian Charles, 25, Canfield Fire           30:48.3    9:56
  160    8  Tabitha Mann, 31*, Warren, OH              30:49.0    9:56
  161    1  Karen Vandyke, 61*, Campbell, OH           30:54.3    9:58
  162    8  Peggy Deluga, 41*, McDonald, OH            30:55.6    9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  163    5  Alana Hardman, 22*                         31:02.5   10:01
  164   16  Mark Dickey, 48, Boardman, OH              31:07.0   10:02
  165    8  Larry Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH             31:11.6   10:04
  166    3  Lou Alaksin, 69, New Galilee, PA           31:13.3   10:04
  167   13  Rob Tiecho, 34                             31:21.3   10:07
  168    5  Judy Fitch, 36*, Lisbon, OH                31:22.2   10:07
  169    6  Nicole Gula, 37*                           31:23.4   10:08
  170    1  Lynn Corbin, 52*, Warren, OH               31:41.7   10:13
  171    3  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             31:47.2   10:15
  172    9  Holly Tracey, 32*                          31:48.6   10:16
  173    9  Tracey Metz, 44*, Warren, OH               32:00.5   10:20
  174   10  Jackie Futey, 42*, Warren, OH              32:09.9   10:23
  175    2  Kirsten Cyrus, 16*, Newbury, OH            32:12.5   10:23
  176   11  Kim Cross, 41*                             32:15.8   10:24
  177   17  Lawrence Stout, 16, Niles, OH              32:34.6   10:31
  178    3  John Petersal, 72                          32:36.9   10:31
  179   11  Walter Robinson, 35                        32:37.9   10:32
  180   18  Pat Kale, 16, Warren, OH                   32:48.9   10:35
  181    3  Tiffany Vega, 11*, Warren, OH              32:50.2   10:36
  182   19  Tray Chiefft, 16, Newton Falls, OH         32:52.7   10:36
  183    2  Georgia Rosemond, 58*, Campbell, OH        32:55.2   10:37
  184    3  Teresa Feigert, 47*, Hubbard, OH           33:00.5   10:39
  185   10  Maria Pagano, 32*                          33:26.2   10:47
  186    3  Christina Lunder, 55*, Cortland, OH        33:27.5   10:48
  187   11  Renee Fogarty, 31*                         33:51.3   10:55
  188    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55*, Cortland, OH       34:01.2   10:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  189   11  Adam Huffman, 22, Warren, OH               34:18.7   11:04
  190   12  Dan Pagan, 36, Poland, OH                  34:22.6   11:05
  191    7  Michelle Hirschl, 38*, Cortland, OH        34:23.9   11:06
  192   17  David Oaks, 45, Hubbard, OH                34:29.2   11:07
  193    9  Nick Depizzo, 41, Girard, OH               34:31.9   11:08
  194    6  Karolina Duda, 23*, Warren, OH             34:43.6   11:12
  195   12  Brenda Pryor, 40*                          35:01.2   11:18
  196    4  Emily Krafcik, 12*, Warren, OH             35:45.7   11:32
  197    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13*                         35:55.5   11:35
  198   13  Lorie States, 40*, Newbury, OH             35:56.4   11:36
  199    7  Theresa Hunter, 25*                        35:57.7   11:36
  200   13  Shaun Garretson, 38                        36:17.2   11:42
  201   14  Colleen Krafcik, 43*, Warren, OH           36:25.5   11:45
  202    2  Dee Banks, 62*, Youngstown, OH             36:27.0   11:45
  203   15  Vicki Hunter, 42*, Cortland, OH            36:38.5   11:49
  204    8  Susan Haynie, 37*, Vienna, OH              36:39.8   11:50
  205    9  Alisa McRoberts, 39*, Cortland, OH         36:46.6   11:52
  206    5  Karen Connelly, 55*, Warren, OH            36:48.2   11:52
  207    6  Susan Mays, 58*, Warren, OH                36:53.2   11:54
  208    4  Ethan Lewis, 8                             36:55.3   11:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  209   14  Troy Lewis, 35                             37:49.2   12:12
  210    8  Christine Placek, 28*, Hilliard, OH        37:51.6   12:13

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  211    3  Phyllis Placek, 60*, Fowler, O             41:27.6   13:22
  212    5  Jonathan Feigert, 11, Hubbard, OH          41:28.2   13:23
  213   20  Brandon Chinn, 16, Southington, OH         41:56.6   13:32
  214   14  Drew Bain, 50, Warren, OH                  42:31.0   13:43
  215   12  Anthony Zadroski, 22, Warren, OH           42:49.0   13:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  216   18  Stephen Patrick, 25                        44:04.5   14:13
  217    4  Paul Hogan, 71, Niles, OH                  44:29.1   14:21
  218    4  Veronica Zurcher, 45*, Warren, OH          45:07.0   14:33

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  219    5  Arthur Joachim, 84, Canfield, OH           58:55.0   19:00
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
20 finishers among Men 15 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 24
18 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
149 male finishers
70 female finishers
219 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   21    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
   95    2  Garrett Geiger, 6, New Springfield, O      26:41.3    8:37
  113    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 27:16.3    8:48
  208    4  Ethan Lewis, 8                             36:55.3   11:55
  212    5  Jonathan Feigert, 11, Hubbard, OH          41:28.2   13:23
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39
    8    2  Nick Tripi, 17, Cortland, OH               18:24.7    5:56
   14    3  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   15    4  Alexander While, 16, Austintown, OH        19:24.5    6:16
   16    5  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
   19    6  Caleb Johnson, 15, Newton Falls, OH        20:00.9    6:27
   24    7  Daniel Rein, 17, Youngstown, OH            20:27.7    6:36
   25    8  Nathan Johnson, 16, Eye Of The Tigers      20:29.0    6:36
   29    9  Josh Lapolla, 19, McDonald, OH             20:57.0    6:45
   34   10  Paul Dunfee, 18, Badger Track              21:12.8    6:51
   36   11  Austin Ward, 15, Badger Track              21:16.6    6:52
   39   12  John Richards, 15, Eye Of The Tigers       21:31.7    6:57
   52   13  Nick Aberegg, 15, Badger Track             22:31.1    7:16
   55   14  Billy Meardith, 18, Badger Track           22:45.6    7:20
   83   15  Anthony Jordon, 16, Austintown, OH         24:55.6    8:02
   99   16  Cole Bury, 15, Youngstown, OH              26:46.0    8:38
  152   17  Scott Bower, 15, Southington, OH           30:01.8    9:41
  177   18  Lawrence Stout, 16, Niles, OH              32:34.6   10:31
  180   19  Pat Kale, 16, Warren, OH                   32:48.9   10:35
  182   20  Tray Chiefft, 16, Newton Falls, OH         32:52.7   10:36
  213   21  Brandon Chinn, 16, Southington, OH         41:56.6   13:32
 
Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, OH               17:16.8    5:34
    3    2  Jake Lape, 21, Boardman, OH                17:20.2    5:36
    7    3  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55
    9    4  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59
   20    5  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   51    6  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
   54    7  Ryan Kolenich, 22, Austintown, OH          22:43.2    7:20
   70    8  Justin Montgomery, 21, Newton Falls, OH    23:40.8    7:38
  127    9  Jeff Hyde, 24                              28:14.2    9:07
  138   10  Anthony Hunt, 22, Warren, OH               29:06.4    9:23
  143   11  Mark Burley, 23, Warren, OH                29:28.5    9:30
  156   12  John Carbon, 24, Canfield Fire             30:39.9    9:54
  189   13  Adam Huffman, 22, Warren, OH               34:18.7   11:04
  215   14  Anthony Zadroski, 22, Warren, OH           42:49.0   13:49
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Steve Hammel, 29                           16:52.4    5:27
    5    2  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39
    6    3  Jonathan Bolha, 28                         17:53.0    5:46
   13    4  Taylor Millick, 25                         19:02.4    6:09
   26    5  Chris Snyder, 26, Canfield, OH             20:32.2    6:37
   28    6  Chrsitopher Toth, 25, Youngstown, OH       20:45.9    6:42
   32    7  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:08.6    6:49
   40    8  Gary Sweeney, 29                           21:36.1    6:58
   53    9  Rich Hudak, 29                             22:38.4    7:18
   57   10  Matthew Gustovich, 27, McDonald, OH        22:47.0    7:21
   77   11  Nelsen Thomas, 26, Leavittsburg, OH        24:03.2    7:46
   79   12  Ryan Verbosky, 29, Warren, OH              24:06.4    7:47
   94   13  Matthew McBride, 26, Warren, OH            26:30.2    8:33
  103   14  Justin Beish, 27, Boardman, OH             26:52.1    8:40
  119   15  Tim Hunter, 26                             27:40.1    8:55
  151   16  Reese Robinson, 26, Kinsman, OH            29:54.7    9:39
  155   17  Sheldon Phillips, 28                       30:39.0    9:53
  159   18  Brian Charles, 25, Canfield Fire           30:48.3    9:56
  216   19  Stephen Patrick, 25                        44:04.5   14:13
 
Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Greg Mickel, 34                            18:38.6    6:01
   17    2  Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              19:52.4    6:25
   22    3  Tim Stuart, 30, Cortland, OH               20:25.0    6:35
   31    4  Greg Hudak, 33                             21:04.8    6:48
   35    5  Erik Golias, 31, Warren, OH                21:14.0    6:51
   42    6  Tom McNear, 33, East Palestine, OH         21:42.6    7:00
   50    7  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:18.7    7:12
   63    8  Jc Siembida, 33, Salem, OH                 23:15.7    7:30
  115    9  Matthew Thomas, 31, Warren, OH             27:25.4    8:51
  134   10  Dan Piltz, 32                              28:57.2    9:20
  141   11  Bobby Ross, 33, Cortland, OH               29:13.2    9:26
  158   12  Matt Rarick, 34, Canfield Fire             30:41.5    9:54
  167   13  Rob Tiecho, 34                             31:21.3   10:07
 
Men 35 - 39
   27    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, OH                20:38.7    6:40
   37    2  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:19.9    6:53
   46    3  Tom Ruppel, 35                             21:51.7    7:03
   66    4  Bryan Clare, 35, Girard, OH                23:23.0    7:33
   67    5  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             23:29.0    7:34
   72    6  Greg Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH              23:47.6    7:41
   85    7  Jerome McConnell, 35, Boardman, OH         25:00.6    8:04
   92    8  Chuck Eggleston, 37                        26:16.1    8:28
   96    9  Shawn Geiger, 38                           26:42.3    8:37
  121   10  Craig Snider, 36, Auburn, OH               27:46.1    8:57
  179   11  Walter Robinson, 35                        32:37.9   10:32
  190   12  Dan Pagan, 36, Poland, OH                  34:22.6   11:05
  200   13  Shaun Garretson, 38                        36:17.2   11:42
  209   14  Troy Lewis, 35                             37:49.2   12:12
 
Men 40 - 44
   11    1  Dan Dunlap, 40, Cortland, OH               18:44.9    6:03
   33    2  Frank Koupians, 40, Warren, OH             21:11.7    6:50
   47    3  Chcuk Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:09.8    7:09
   76    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         24:01.4    7:45
   97    5  John Vogt, 41                              26:44.1    8:37
  118    6  Jeff Barone, 44, Youngstown, OH            27:35.1    8:54
  136    7  Michael Krafcik, 41, Warren, OH            29:01.0    9:22
  150    8  James While, 44, Boardman, OH              29:48.5    9:37
  193    9  Nick Depizzo, 41, Girard, OH               34:31.9   11:08
 
Men 45 - 49
   23    1  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, OH             20:27.1    6:36
   30    2  Ken Metz, 45, Warren, OH                   20:58.7    6:46
   45    3  Joe Gillespie, 47                          21:47.4    7:02
   49    4  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              22:14.9    7:11
   56    5  John Monnin, 48                            22:46.1    7:21
   69    6  Scott Packer, 45, Austintown, OH           23:32.7    7:36
   81    7  Roger Swank, 49, Hubbard, OH               24:21.9    7:52
   84    8  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:58.1    8:03
  100    9  Lou Ronghi, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH          26:48.6    8:39
  108   10  Greg Alderman, 48, Orwell, OH              27:04.6    8:44
  116   11  Brian Tareshaway, 46, Boardman, OH         27:33.2    8:53
  123   12  Carl Cyrus, 46, Newbury, OH                27:53.2    9:00
  124   13  David Negro, 49, Niles, OH                 28:05.8    9:04
  129   14  Jeff Ladner, 47, Rootstown, OH             28:36.0    9:14
  157   15  Steve Krafcik, 46, Warren, OH              30:40.7    9:54
  164   16  Mark Dickey, 48, Boardman, OH              31:07.0   10:02
  192   17  David Oaks, 45, Hubbard, OH                34:29.2   11:07
 
Men 50 - 54
   12    1  Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA          18:47.3    6:04
   18    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, OH                19:59.4    6:27
   59    3  James Beard, 52, Brookfield, OH            22:53.9    7:23
   60    4  David McCulley, 52                         23:02.7    7:26
   62    5  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           23:14.8    7:30
   71    6  John Long, 51                              23:41.4    7:39
   73    7  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:50.9    7:42
   80    8  Len Davis, 52                              24:13.5    7:49
   86    9  Bruce Willner, 51, Youngstown, OH          25:05.4    8:06
   93   10  Rick Lisum, 53, Newton Falls, OH           26:23.1    8:31
  112   11  Marty Thomas, 52, Cortland, OH             27:15.7    8:48
  132   12  Steven Greenwald, 54, Cortland, OH         28:54.8    9:20
  133   13  Michael Lowry , 51                         28:56.3    9:20
  214   14  Drew Bain, 50, Warren, OH                  42:31.0   13:43
 
Men 55 - 59
   44    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:45.9    7:01
  122    2  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, OH                 27:47.7    8:58
  171    3  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             31:47.2   10:15
 
Men 60 - 64
   61    1  Harry Green , 63, Aliquippa, PA            23:14.0    7:30
   64    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:16.4    7:30
   68    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
  102    4  Frank Kuntz, 62, Wooster, OH               26:50.8    8:40
  105    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, OH              26:56.3    8:41
  142    6  Paul Bostian, 64, Rogers, OH               29:26.5    9:30
  154    7  Gordon Hazlette, 63, Warren, OH            30:33.0    9:51
  165    8  Larry Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH             31:11.6   10:04
 
Men 65 - 69
   75    1  John Antinossi, 66, Ellwood, PA            23:55.6    7:43
   87    2  David White, 69, Georgetown, PA            25:08.5    8:07
  166    3  Lou Alaksin, 69, New Galilee, PA           31:13.3   10:04
 
Men 70 & Up
  147    1  Ed Bauer, 70, Warren, OH                   29:40.5    9:34
  149    2  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood, PA              29:46.0    9:36
  178    3  John Petersal, 72                          32:36.9   10:31
  217    4  Paul Hogan, 71, Niles, OH                  44:29.1   14:21
  219    5  Arthur Joachim, 84, Canfield, OH           58:55.0   19:00
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  114    1  Abby Krafcik, 14, Warren, OH               27:19.4    8:49
  135    2  Talia Tobin, 13, Warren, OH                28:59.0    9:21
  181    3  Tiffany Vega, 11, Warren, OH               32:50.2   10:36
  196    4  Emily Krafcik, 12, Warren, OH              35:45.7   11:32
  197    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13                          35:55.5   11:35
 
Women 15 - 19
   65    1  Cortney Warner, 17                         23:17.1    7:31
  175    2  Kirsten Cyrus, 16, Newbury, OH             32:12.5   10:23
 
Women 20 - 24
   43    1  Meghan Charnas, 20, Cortland, OH           21:45.3    7:01
   88    2  Allyson Willner, 23, Youngstown, OH        25:22.4    8:11
   90    3  Francesca Colella, 21, Canfield, OH        25:45.3    8:18
  109    4  Jenette Lucante, 23, Cortland, OH          27:08.4    8:45
  140    5  Gracie Beish, 24, Boardman, OH             29:09.2    9:24
  163    6  Alana Hardman, 22                          31:02.5   10:01
  194    7  Karolina Duda, 23, Warren, OH              34:43.6   11:12
 
Women 25 - 29
   78    1  Ali Carroll, 29, Lisbon, OH                24:04.7    7:46
   89    2  Angleique McKain, 29, Cortland, OH         25:25.1    8:12
  106    3  Jackie Liptak, 28, Las Vegas, NV           26:57.3    8:42
  120    4  Kely Smith, 27, Girard, OH                 27:43.7    8:57
  139    5  Bobbie Freitag, 25, Warren, OH             29:07.8    9:24
  146    6  Cynthia Jaukey, 27, Cortland, OH           29:38.1    9:34
  199    7  Theresa Hunter, 25                         35:57.7   11:36
  210    8  Christine Placek, 28, Hilliard, OH         37:51.6   12:13
 
Women 30 - 34
   41    1  Amanda McNinch, 30, Poland, OH             21:37.9    6:59
   58    2  Stephanie Pierce, 34                       22:48.9    7:22
   74    3  Margaret Hudak, 31                         23:54.6    7:43
  107    4  Andrea Gumont, 32                          27:02.2    8:43
  125    5  Alyson Zimbardi, 31, Columbiana, OH        28:09.9    9:05
  144    6  Melanie Sylvester, 34, Cortland, OH        29:35.4    9:33
  145    7  Jill Church, 32, Bristolville, OH          29:37.0    9:33
  148    8  Rebecca Holinan, 31, Southington, OH       29:41.4    9:35
  160    9  Tabitha Mann, 31, Warren, OH               30:49.0    9:56
  172   10  Holly Tracey, 32                           31:48.6   10:16
  185   11  Maria Pagano, 32                           33:26.2   10:47
  187   12  Renee Fogarty, 31                          33:51.3   10:55
 
Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Carrie Albert, 35, Cortland, OH            21:28.7    6:56
  101    2  Lori Whitmore, 35, Cortland, OH            26:49.8    8:39
  128    3  Melissa Armstrong, 35, Warren, OH          28:29.5    9:11
  130    4  Tracey Pazzanita , 38, E Palestine, O      28:44.2    9:16
  131    5  Melandie Woofter, 39, Cortland, OH         28:51.2    9:18
  168    6  Judy Fitch, 36, Lisbon, OH                 31:22.2   10:07
  169    7  Nicole Gula, 37                            31:23.4   10:08
  191    8  Michelle Hirschl, 38, Cortland, OH         34:23.9   11:06
  204    9  Susan Haynie, 37, Vienna, OH               36:39.8   11:50
  205   10  Alisa McRoberts, 39, Cortland, OH          36:46.6   11:52
 
Women 40 - 44
   48    1  Valerie Watson, 42                         22:13.2    7:10
   82    2  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, OH               24:45.4    7:59
   91    3  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44, Burghill, OH   25:57.3    8:22
   98    4  Robin Debow, 40                            26:45.1    8:38
  104    5  Colleen Bolha, 40                          26:54.4    8:41
  111    6  Chrissy Fonagy, 40, Cortland, OH           27:12.8    8:47
  137    7  Heike Raynes, 40, North Lima, OH           29:04.7    9:23
  153    8  Kristin Paskey, 40, Cortland, OH           30:03.2    9:42
  162    9  Peggy Deluga, 41, McDonald, OH             30:55.6    9:59
  173   10  Tracey Metz, 44, Warren, OH                32:00.5   10:20
  174   11  Jackie Futey, 42, Warren, OH               32:09.9   10:23
  176   12  Kim Cross, 41                              32:15.8   10:24
  195   13  Brenda Pryor, 40                           35:01.2   11:18
  198   14  Lorie States, 40, Newbury, OH              35:56.4   11:36
  201   15  Colleen Krafcik, 43, Warren, OH            36:25.5   11:45
  203   16  Vicki Hunter, 42, Cortland, OH             36:38.5   11:49
 
Women 45 - 49
  110    1  Vera Brown , 45, Mineral Ridge, OH         27:08.9    8:45
  117    2  Darla Little, 45, McDonald, OH             27:34.0    8:54
  184    3  Teresa Feigert, 47, Hubbard, OH            33:00.5   10:39
  218    4  Veronica Zurcher, 45, Warren, OH           45:07.0   14:33
 
Women 50 - 54
  170    1  Lynn Corbin, 52, Warren, OH                31:41.7   10:13
 
Women 55 - 59
  126    1  Pam McCumbers, 55, Garrettsville, OH       28:13.8    9:06
  183    2  Georgia Rosemond, 58, Campbell, OH         32:55.2   10:37
  186    3  Christina Lunder, 55, Cortland, OH         33:27.5   10:48
  188    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55, Cortland, OH        34:01.2   10:58
  206    5  Karen Connelly, 55, Warren, OH             36:48.2   11:52
  207    6  Susan Mays, 58, Warren, OH                 36:53.2   11:54
 
Women 60 - 64
  161    1  Karen Vandyke, 61, Campbell, OH            30:54.3    9:58
  202    2  Dee Banks, 62, Youngstown, OH              36:27.0   11:45
  211    3  Phyllis Placek, 60, Fowler, O              41:27.6   13:22
 
 
 
 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 
  1 Run McD                  36    1    3    7   10   15            19:52.3  4:51.7
  2 Eye Of The Tigers        41    4    6    8    9   14            20:02.2  3:00.2
  3 Badger Track             61    5   11   12   16   17            21:24.1  3:31.0
  4 Badger Braves Faculty    72    2   13   18   19   20            23:12.3 10:02.5
 
Incomplete Teams: Lakeview Ladies, Lakeview Bulldogs, Labrae, Flying Falcons
Canfield Fire
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Run McD
    1    1  Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39
    3    1  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55
    7    3  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   10    5  Josh Lapolla, 19, McDonald, OH             20:57.0    6:45
   15    4  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
Total Time = 1:39:21.4     Total Places = 36
 
2. Eye Of The Tigers
    4    2  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59
    6    3  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
    8    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
    9    4  Nathan Johnson, 16, Eye Of The Tigers      20:29.0    6:36
   14    8  John Richards, 15, Eye Of The Tigers       21:31.7    6:57
Total Time = 1:40:10.7     Total Places = 41
 
3. Badger Track
    5    2  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   11    6  Paul Dunfee, 18, Badger Track              21:12.8    6:51
   12    7  Austin Ward, 15, Badger Track              21:16.6    6:52
   16    9  Nick Aberegg, 15, Badger Track             22:31.1    7:16
   17   10  Billy Meardith, 18, Badger Track           22:45.6    7:20
Total Time = 1:47:00.5     Total Places = 61
 
4. Badger Braves Faculty
    2    1  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39
   13    1  Carrie Albert, 35*, Cortland, OH           21:28.7    6:56
   18    1  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
   19    1  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44*, Burghill, OH  25:57.3    8:22
   20    1  Darla Little, 45*, McDonald, OH            27:34.0    8:54
Total Time = 1:56:01.4     Total Places = 72
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Top

 

    1       Steve Hammel, 29                           16:52.4    5:27

    2       Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, OH               17:16.8    5:34

    3       Jake Lape, 21, Boardman, OH                17:20.2    5:36

    4       Mitchell Thronton, 19, McDonald, OH        17:31.0    5:39

    5    1  Kurt Ward, 29, Burghill, OH                17:31.5    5:39

    6    2  Jonathan Bolha, 28                         17:53.0    5:46

    7    1  Aaron Thornton, 23, McDonald, OH           18:21.9    5:55

    8    1  Nick Tripi, 17, Cortland, OH               18:24.7    5:56

    9    2  Trevor Popielec, 24, Eye Of The Tigers     18:31.6    5:59




Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   10    1  Greg Mickel, 34                            18:38.6    6:01
   11    1  Dan Dunlap, 40, Cortland, OH               18:44.9    6:03
   12    1  Dave Chinchilla, 50, Ambridge, PA          18:47.3    6:04
   13    3  Taylor Millick, 25                         19:02.4    6:09
   14    2  Jason McDowell, 18, Burghill, OH           19:14.6    6:12
   15    3  Alexander While, 16, Austintown, OH        19:24.5    6:16
   16    4  Jen Redick, 16, Warren, OH                 19:26.3    6:16
   17    2  Ed Brainard, 34, Campbell, OH              19:52.4    6:25
   18    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, OH                19:59.4    6:27
   19    5  Caleb Johnson, 15, Newton Falls, OH        20:00.9    6:27
   20    3  Andy Kunkel, 21, McDonald, OH              20:09.0    6:30
   21    1  Kyle Smith, 14, Eye Of The Tigers          20:12.2    6:31
   22    3  Tim Stuart, 30, Cortland, OH               20:25.0    6:35
   23    1  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, OH             20:27.1    6:36
   24    6  Daniel Rein, 17, Youngstown, OH            20:27.7    6:36
   25    7  Nathan Johnson, 16, Eye Of The Tigers      20:29.0    6:36
   26    4  Chris Snyder, 26, Canfield, OH             20:32.2    6:37
   27    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, OH                20:38.7    6:40
   28    5  Chrsitopher Toth, 25, Youngstown, OH       20:45.9    6:42
   29    8  Josh Lapolla, 19, McDonald, OH             20:57.0    6:45
   30    2  Ken Metz, 45, Warren, OH                   20:58.7    6:46
   31    4  Greg Hudak, 33                             21:04.8    6:48
   32    6  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:08.6    6:49
   33    2  Frank Koupians, 40, Warren, OH             21:11.7    6:50
   34    9  Paul Dunfee, 18, Badger Track              21:12.8    6:51
   35    5  Erik Golias, 31, Warren, OH                21:14.0    6:51
   36   10  Austin Ward, 15, Badger Track              21:16.6    6:52
   37    2  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, OH              21:19.9    6:53
   38       Carrie Albert, 35*, Cortland, OH           21:28.7    6:56
   39   11  John Richards, 15, Eye Of The Tigers       21:31.7    6:57
   40    7  Gary Sweeney, 29                           21:36.1    6:58
   41       Amanda McNinch, 30*, Poland, OH            21:37.9    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   42    6  Tom McNear, 33, East Palestine, OH         21:42.6    7:00
   43       Meghan Charnas, 20*, Cortland, OH          21:45.3    7:01
   44    1  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA       21:45.9    7:01
   45    3  Joe Gillespie, 47                          21:47.4    7:02
   46    3  Tom Ruppel, 35                             21:51.7    7:03
   47    3  Chcuk Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:09.8    7:09
   48       Valerie Watson, 42*                        22:13.2    7:10
   49    4  Jeff Baco, 48, Youngstown, OH              22:14.9    7:11
   50    7  Scott Hanton, 31, Vienna, OH               22:18.7    7:12
   51    4  Steve Bada, 20, Girard, OH                 22:22.7    7:13
   52   12  Nick Aberegg, 15, Badger Track             22:31.1    7:16
   53    8  Rich Hudak, 29                             22:38.4    7:18
   54    5  Ryan Kolenich, 22, Austintown, OH          22:43.2    7:20
   55   13  Billy Meardith, 18, Badger Track           22:45.6    7:20
   56    5  John Monnin, 48                            22:46.1    7:21
   57    9  Matthew Gustovich, 27, McDonald, OH        22:47.0    7:21
   58    1  Stephanie Pierce, 34*                      22:48.9    7:22
   59    3  James Beard, 52, Brookfield, OH            22:53.9    7:23
   60    4  David McCulley, 52                         23:02.7    7:26
   61    1  Harry Green , 63, Aliquippa, PA            23:14.0    7:30
   62    5  Bob George, 53, Leavittsburg, OH           23:14.8    7:30
   63    8  Jc Siembida, 33, Salem, OH                 23:15.7    7:30
   64    2  Larry Koval, 62, Warren, OH                23:16.4    7:30
   65    1  Cortney Warner, 17*                        23:17.1    7:31
   66    4  Bryan Clare, 35, Girard, OH                23:23.0    7:33
   67    5  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH             23:29.0    7:34
   68    3  John Davis, 64, Kinsman, OH                23:30.1    7:35
   69    6  Scott Packer, 45, Austintown, OH           23:32.7    7:36
   70    6  Justin Montgomery, 21, Newton Falls, OH    23:40.8    7:38
   71    6  John Long, 51                              23:41.4    7:39
   72    6  Greg Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH              23:47.6    7:41
   73    7  Joe Molnar, 53, Warren, OH                 23:50.9    7:42
   74    2  Margaret Hudak, 31*                        23:54.6    7:43
   75    1  John Antinossi, 66, Ellwood, PA            23:55.6    7:43
   76    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         24:01.4    7:45
   77   10  Nelsen Thomas, 26, Leavittsburg, OH        24:03.2    7:46
   78    1  Ali Carroll, 29*, Lisbon, OH               24:04.7    7:46
   79   11  Ryan Verbosky, 29, Warren, OH              24:06.4    7:47
   80    8  Len Davis, 52                              24:13.5    7:49
   81    7  Roger Swank, 49, Hubbard, OH               24:21.9    7:52
   82    1  Pamela Byers, 43*, Warren, OH              24:45.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   83   14  Anthony Jordon, 16, Austintown, OH         24:55.6    8:02
   84    8  Robert Tripi, 47, Cortland, OH             24:58.1    8:03
   85    7  Jerome McConnell, 35, Boardman, OH         25:00.6    8:04
   86    9  Bruce Willner, 51, Youngstown, OH          25:05.4    8:06
   87    2  David White, 69, Georgetown, PA            25:08.5    8:07
   88    1  Allyson Willner, 23*, Youngstown, OH       25:22.4    8:11
   89    2  Angleique McKain, 29*, Cortland, OH        25:25.1    8:12
   90    2  Francesca Colella, 21*, Canfield, OH       25:45.3    8:18
   91    2  Mary Jeffersonwilliams, 44*, Burghill, OH  25:57.3    8:22
   92    8  Chuck Eggleston, 37                        26:16.1    8:28
   93   10  Rick Lisum, 53, Newton Falls, OH           26:23.1    8:31
   94   12  Matthew McBride, 26, Warren, OH            26:30.2    8:33
   95    2  Garrett Geiger, 6, New Springfield, O      26:41.3    8:37
   96    9  Shawn Geiger, 38                           26:42.3    8:37
   97    5  John Vogt, 41                              26:44.1    8:37
   98    3  Robin Debow, 40*                           26:45.1    8:38
   99   15  Cole Bury, 15, Youngstown, OH              26:46.0    8:38
  100    9  Lou Ronghi, 47, Mineral Ridge, OH          26:48.6    8:39
  101    1  Lori Whitmore, 35*, Cortland, OH           26:49.8    8:39
  102    4  Frank Kuntz, 62, Wooster, OH               26:50.8    8:40
  103   13  Justin Beish, 27, Boardman, OH             26:52.1    8:40
  104    4  Colleen Bolha, 40*                         26:54.4    8:41
  105    5  Anthony Olesh, 60, Warren, OH              26:56.3    8:41
  106    3  Jackie Liptak, 28*, Las Vegas, NV          26:57.3    8:42
  107    3  Andrea Gumont, 32*                         27:02.2    8:43
  108   10  Greg Alderman, 48, Orwell, OH              27:04.6    8:44
  109    3  Jenette Lucante, 23*, Cortland, OH         27:08.4    8:45
  110    1  Vera Brown , 45*, Mineral Ridge, OH        27:08.9    8:45
  111    5  Chrissy Fonagy, 40*, Cortland, OH          27:12.8    8:47
  112   11  Marty Thomas, 52, Cortland, OH             27:15.7    8:48
  113    3  Allan Metz, 14, Warren, OH                 27:16.3    8:48
  114    1  Abby Krafcik, 14*, Warren, OH              27:19.4    8:49
  115    9  Matthew Thomas, 31, Warren, OH             27:25.4    8:51
  116   11  Brian Tareshaway, 46, Boardman, OH         27:33.2    8:53
  117    2  Darla Little, 45*, McDonald, OH            27:34.0    8:54
  118    6  Jeff Barone, 44, Youngstown, OH            27:35.1    8:54
  119   14  Tim Hunter, 26                             27:40.1    8:55
  120    4  Kely Smith, 27*, Girard, OH                27:43.7    8:57
  121   10  Craig Snider, 36, Auburn, OH               27:46.1    8:57
  122    2  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, OH                 27:47.7    8:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  123   12  Carl Cyrus, 46, Newbury, OH                27:53.2    9:00
  124   13  David Negro, 49, Niles, OH                 28:05.8    9:04
  125    4  Alyson Zimbardi, 31*, Columbiana, OH       28:09.9    9:05
  126    1  Pam McCumbers, 55*, Garrettsville, OH      28:13.8    9:06
  127    7  Jeff Hyde, 24                              28:14.2    9:07
  128    2  Melissa Armstrong, 35*, Warren, OH         28:29.5    9:11
  129   14  Jeff Ladner, 47, Rootstown, OH             28:36.0    9:14
  130    3  Tracey Pazzanita , 38*, E Palestine, O     28:44.2    9:16
  131    4  Melandie Woofter, 39*, Cortland, OH        28:51.2    9:18
  132   12  Steven Greenwald, 54, Cortland, OH         28:54.8    9:20
  133   13  Michael Lowry , 51                         28:56.3    9:20
  134   10  Dan Piltz, 32                              28:57.2    9:20
  135    2  Talia Tobin, 13*, Warren, OH               28:59.0    9:21
  136    7  Michael Krafcik, 41, Warren, OH            29:01.0    9:22
  137    6  Heike Raynes, 40*, North Lima, OH          29:04.7    9:23
  138    8  Anthony Hunt, 22, Warren, OH               29:06.4    9:23
  139    5  Bobbie Freitag, 25*, Warren, OH            29:07.8    9:24
  140    4  Gracie Beish, 24*, Boardman, OH            29:09.2    9:24
  141   11  Bobby Ross, 33, Cortland, OH               29:13.2    9:26
  142    6  Paul Bostian, 64, Rogers, OH               29:26.5    9:30
  143    9  Mark Burley, 23, Warren, OH                29:28.5    9:30
  144    5  Melanie Sylvester, 34*, Cortland, OH       29:35.4    9:33
  145    6  Jill Church, 32*, Bristolville, OH         29:37.0    9:33
  146    6  Cynthia Jaukey, 27*, Cortland, OH          29:38.1    9:34
  147    1  Ed Bauer, 70, Warren, OH                   29:40.5    9:34
  148    7  Rebecca Holinan, 31*, Southington, OH      29:41.4    9:35
  149    2  Lou Lodovico, 86, Ellwood, PA              29:46.0    9:36
  150    8  James While, 44, Boardman, OH              29:48.5    9:37
  151   15  Reese Robinson, 26, Kinsman, OH            29:54.7    9:39
  152   16  Scott Bower, 15, Southington, OH           30:01.8    9:41
  153    7  Kristin Paskey, 40*, Cortland, OH          30:03.2    9:42
  154    7  Gordon Hazlette, 63, Warren, OH            30:33.0    9:51
  155   16  Sheldon Phillips, 28                       30:39.0    9:53
  156   10  John Carbon, 24, Canfield Fire             30:39.9    9:54
  157   15  Steve Krafcik, 46, Warren, OH              30:40.7    9:54
  158   12  Matt Rarick, 34, Canfield Fire             30:41.5    9:54
  159   17  Brian Charles, 25, Canfield Fire           30:48.3    9:56
  160    8  Tabitha Mann, 31*, Warren, OH              30:49.0    9:56
  161    1  Karen Vandyke, 61*, Campbell, OH           30:54.3    9:58
  162    8  Peggy Deluga, 41*, McDonald, OH            30:55.6    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  163    5  Alana Hardman, 22*                         31:02.5   10:01
  164   16  Mark Dickey, 48, Boardman, OH              31:07.0   10:02
  165    8  Larry Lunder, 60, Cortland, OH             31:11.6   10:04
  166    3  Lou Alaksin, 69, New Galilee, PA           31:13.3   10:04
  167   13  Rob Tiecho, 34                             31:21.3   10:07
  168    5  Judy Fitch, 36*, Lisbon, OH                31:22.2   10:07
  169    6  Nicole Gula, 37*                           31:23.4   10:08
  170    1  Lynn Corbin, 52*, Warren, OH               31:41.7   10:13
  171    3  Jeff Spencer, 58, Cortland, OH             31:47.2   10:15
  172    9  Holly Tracey, 32*                          31:48.6   10:16
  173    9  Tracey Metz, 44*, Warren, OH               32:00.5   10:20
  174   10  Jackie Futey, 42*, Warren, OH              32:09.9   10:23
  175    2  Kirsten Cyrus, 16*, Newbury, OH            32:12.5   10:23
  176   11  Kim Cross, 41*                             32:15.8   10:24
  177   17  Lawrence Stout, 16, Niles, OH              32:34.6   10:31
  178    3  John Petersal, 72                          32:36.9   10:31
  179   11  Walter Robinson, 35                        32:37.9   10:32
  180   18  Pat Kale, 16, Warren, OH                   32:48.9   10:35
  181    3  Tiffany Vega, 11*, Warren, OH              32:50.2   10:36
  182   19  Tray Chiefft, 16, Newton Falls, OH         32:52.7   10:36
  183    2  Georgia Rosemond, 58*, Campbell, OH        32:55.2   10:37
  184    3  Teresa Feigert, 47*, Hubbard, OH           33:00.5   10:39
  185   10  Maria Pagano, 32*                          33:26.2   10:47
  186    3  Christina Lunder, 55*, Cortland, OH        33:27.5   10:48
  187   11  Renee Fogarty, 31*                         33:51.3   10:55
  188    4  Kathleen Griffith, 55*, Cortland, OH       34:01.2   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  189   11  Adam Huffman, 22, Warren, OH               34:18.7   11:04
  190   12  Dan Pagan, 36, Poland, OH                  34:22.6   11:05
  191    7  Michelle Hirschl, 38*, Cortland, OH        34:23.9   11:06
  192   17  David Oaks, 45, Hubbard, OH                34:29.2   11:07
  193    9  Nick Depizzo, 41, Girard, OH               34:31.9   11:08
  194    6  Karolina Duda, 23*, Warren, OH             34:43.6   11:12
  195   12  Brenda Pryor, 40*                          35:01.2   11:18
  196    4  Emily Krafcik, 12*, Warren, OH             35:45.7   11:32
  197    5  Jocelyn Pryor, 13*                         35:55.5   11:35
  198   13  Lorie States, 40*, Newbury, OH             35:56.4   11:36
  199    7  Theresa Hunter, 25*                        35:57.7   11:36
  200   13  Shaun Garretson, 38                        36:17.2   11:42
  201   14  Colleen Krafcik, 43*, Warren, OH           36:25.5   11:45
  202    2  Dee Banks, 62*, Youngstown, OH             36:27.0   11:45
  203   15  Vicki Hunter, 42*, Cortland, OH            36:38.5   11:49
  204    8  Susan Haynie, 37*, Vienna, OH              36:39.8   11:50
  205    9  Alisa McRoberts, 39*, Cortland, OH         36:46.6   11:52
  206    5  Karen Connelly, 55*, Warren, OH            36:48.2   11:52
  207    6  Susan Mays, 58*, Warren, OH                36:53.2   11:54
  208    4  Ethan Lewis, 8                             36:55.3   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  209   14  Troy Lewis, 35                             37:49.2   12:12
  210    8  Christine Placek, 28*, Hilliard, OH        37:51.6   12:13



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  211    3  Phyllis Placek, 60*, Fowler, O             41:27.6   13:22
  212    5  Jonathan Feigert, 11, Hubbard, OH          41:28.2   13:23
  213   20  Brandon Chinn, 16, Southington, OH         41:56.6   13:32
  214   14  Drew Bain, 50, Warren, OH                  42:31.0   13:43
  215   12  Anthony Zadroski, 22, Warren, OH           42:49.0   13:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  216   18  Stephen Patrick, 25                        44:04.5   14:13
  217    4  Paul Hogan, 71, Niles, OH                  44:29.1   14:21
  218    4  Veronica Zurcher, 45*, Warren, OH          45:07.0   14:33



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  219    5  Arthur Joachim, 84, Canfield, OH           58:55.0   19:00
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
20 finishers among Men 15 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 24
18 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 15
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
149 male finishers
70 female finishers
219 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us