2010 Stars and Stripes 5K

Print Logo image

2010 Stars and Stripes 5K

HOWLAND, OHIO

July 3, 2010

BEAUTIFUL - 72 DEG, SUNNY!
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 21, Akron, OH                 16:11.4    5:13
    2    2  Greg Mickel, 34                            16:39.8    5:23
    3    3  Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, Ohio             16:43.5    5:24
 
Open Women
   15    1  Sarah Flament, 35, Poland, Ohio            19:23.0    6:15
   28    2  Carrie Albert, 35                          20:24.4    6:35
   33    3  Margaret Hudak, 31, new Middletown, OH     22:31.3    7:16
 
Masters Men
    7    1  Tony Swain, 46, Girard, OH                 17:21.2    5:36
   10    2  Raymond Habel, 40, Southinton, Ohio        18:49.7    6:04
 
Masters Women
   54    1  Michelle Rupe, 50, Cortland, Ohio          21:11.5    6:50
   67    2  Sherry Croyts, 41, Warren, Ohio            23:03.6    7:26
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   41    1  Connor Dotson, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:06.0    7:08
   62    2  Casey Smith, 12, Loveland, Ohio            23:39.2    7:38
   66    3  Liam Smith, 10, Loveland, Ohio             23:57.9    7:44
  148    4  Joseph Luich, 12, Warren, Ohio             30:23.1    9:48
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, Ohio              16:52.5    5:27
    5    2  Aaron Sutton, 18                           17:01.6    5:30
    6    3  Mitchell Thornton, 19                       17:09.5    5:32
    9    4  Matt Tarchick, 19                          18:31.1    5:58
   11    5  Nick Kutcher, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:11.2    6:11
 
Men 20 - 29
    8    1  Trevor Popielec, 24                        17:31.0    5:39
   36    2  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:42.4    7:00
  107    3  Nick Cironi, 22                            27:23.2    8:50
 
Men 30 - 39
   22    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, Ohio              19:51.0    6:24
   24    2  Greg Hudak, 33, new Middletown, OH         20:00.5    6:27
   29    3  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, Ohio            20:38.8    6:40
   31    4  Matt Hanks, 38, niles, Ohio                20:58.6    6:46
   32    5  Justin Hornbeck, 36, kinsman, Ohio         21:01.6    6:47
 
Men 40 - 49
   16    1  Mchael Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio           19:28.9    6:17
   17    2  Todd Hanks, 43                             19:39.3    6:20
   21    3  Frank Koupiaris, 40, Warren, Ohio          19:46.3    6:23
   27    4  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, Ohio           20:05.9    6:29
   38    5  Rod Meeker, 43, Aurora, OH                 21:52.9    7:04
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Thomas Holloway, 51                        19:18.0    6:14
   19    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, Ohio              19:44.7    6:22
   30    3  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   20:48.3    6:43
   44    4  Bob George, 53                             22:21.4    7:13
   58    5  Joe Molnar, 53                             23:17.6    7:31
 
Men 60 & Up
   46    1  Larry Koval, 62                            22:25.8    7:14
   61    2  John Davis, 64                             23:31.2    7:35
   69    3  Bill Rosenberg, 69                         24:04.4    7:46
  125    4  Paul Bostian, 64, Roger, OH                28:44.4    9:16
  137    5  Gordon Hazletter, 63, Warren, Ohio         29:30.8    9:31
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  119    1  Emma Hunkus, 10                            28:27.1    9:11
  131    2  Sara Ciletti, 10                           29:09.6    9:24
  177    3  Jenna Barzak, 12, kinsman, Ohio            37:59.1   12:15
 
Women 13 - 19
   50    1  Haley Dieter, 14, Warren, Ohio             22:51.3    7:22
   64    2  Risana Stanko, 17                          23:47.1    7:40
   65    3  Kelley Drew, 19                            23:49.9    7:41
   74    4  Talia Tobin, 13                            24:41.6    7:58
   82    5  Libby Degregorio, 15                       25:09.3    8:07
 
Women 20 - 29
   55    1  Elizabeth Ference, 28, Fowler, OH          23:08.1    7:28
   87    2  Nikki Sharon, 25, Southern Pines, NC       25:23.0    8:11
   92    3  Bobbie Freitag, 25, Warren, Ohio           26:07.9    8:26
  103    4  Rachel Skoczylas, 22                       27:10.3    8:46
  126    5  Maria Sember, 22                           28:45.3    9:17
 
Women 30 - 39
   48    1  Christine Davis, 33                        23:02.3    7:26
   53    2  Meghan Jenkins, 31                         24:23.0    7:52
   72    3  Jane Timmins, 31, niles, Ohio              24:50.4    8:01
   78    4  Brenda Omerzo, 35, Cortland, Ohio          27:03.9    8:44
   99    5  
 
Women 40 - 49
   68    1  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, Ohio             24:04.1    7:46
   77    2  Caralisa Breidenbaugh, 42, Farmdale, OH    24:50.3    8:01
   84    3  Tara Shipman, 41, Cortland, Ohio           25:12.9    8:08
   85    4  Chrissy Fonagy, 40                         25:17.2    8:09
  105    5  Melissa Masternick, 40, Poland, Ohio       27:12.1    8:46
 
Women 50 - 59
  157    1  Rose Hoffman, 56                           31:00.6   10:00
  171    2  Jane Duca, 53                              34:37.7   11:10
  175    3  Susan Mays, 58                             36:37.0   11:49
 
Women 60 & Up
  130    1  Roselyn Gadd, 60                           29:08.2    9:24
  135    2  Rebecca Withers, 62                        29:22.0    9:28
  182    3  Carol Zifag, 64, Fowler, OH                41:50.3   13:30
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 21, Akron, OH                 16:11.4    5:13
    2       Greg Mickel, 34                            16:39.8    5:23
    3       Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, Ohio             16:43.5    5:24
    4    1  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, Ohio              16:52.5    5:27
    5    2  Aaron Sutton, 18                           17:01.6    5:30
    6    3  Mitchell Thornton, 19                       17:09.5    5:32
    7       Tony Swain, 46, Girard, OH                 17:21.2    5:36
    8    1  Trevor Popielec, 24                        17:31.0    5:39
    9    4  Matt Tarchick, 19                          18:31.1    5:58









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   10       Raymond Habel, 40, Southinton, Ohio        18:49.7    6:04
   11    5  Nick Kutcher, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:11.2    6:11
   12    6  Johnny Tarchick, 15                        19:16.0    6:13
   13    1  Thomas Holloway, 51                        19:18.0    6:14
   14    7  Nathan Johnson, 16                         19:22.5    6:15
   15       Sarah Flament, 35*, Poland, Ohio           19:23.0    6:15
   16    1  Mchael Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio           19:28.9    6:17
   17    2  Todd Hanks, 43                             19:39.3    6:20
   18    8  Michael Perisa, 19                         19:42.3    6:21
   19    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, Ohio              19:44.7    6:22
   20    9  Michael Fronk, 19, Cortland, Ohio          19:45.1    6:22
   21    3  Frank Koupiaris, 40, Warren, Ohio          19:46.3    6:23
   22    1  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, Ohio              19:51.0    6:24
   23   10  Caleb Johnson, 15, newton falls, Ohio      19:55.9    6:26
   24    2  Greg Hudak, 33, new Middletown, OH         20:00.5    6:27
   25   11  Mike Dahmen, 15                            20:04.0    6:28
   26   12  Aj Grayson, 18                             20:04.6    6:29
   27    4  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, Ohio           20:05.9    6:29
   28       Carrie Albert, 35*                         20:24.4    6:35
   29    3  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, Ohio            20:38.8    6:40
   30    3  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   20:48.3    6:43
   31    4  Matt Hanks, 38, niles, Ohio                20:58.6    6:46
   32    5  Justin Hornbeck, 36, kinsman, Ohio         21:01.6    6:47
   33       Michelle Rupe, 50*, Cortland, Ohio         21:11.5    6:50
   34   13  Alex Meier, 15, Mentor, Ohio               21:33.8    6:57
   35    6  Rick Fawcett, 34                           21:40.2    6:59









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   36    2  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:42.4    7:00
   37    7  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:52.9    7:03
   38    5  Rod Meeker, 43, Aurora, OH                 21:52.9    7:04
   39    8  David Fielding, 33                         21:59.3    7:06
   40    6  Mark Breidenbaugh, 42, Farmdale, OH        22:04.5    7:07
   41    1  Connor Dotson, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:06.0    7:08
   42    7  James Rollison, 40                         22:07.7    7:08
   43    8  Chuck Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:11.4    7:09
   44    4  Bob George, 53                             22:21.4    7:13
   45    9  Ben Fielding, 41                           22:24.6    7:14
   46    1  Larry Koval, 62                            22:25.8    7:14
   47    9  Randy Fee, 33                              22:26.6    7:14
   48    1  Margaret Hudak, 31*, new Middletown, OH    22:31.3    7:16
   49   14  Ryan Sullivan, 14                          22:49.2    7:22
   50    1  Haley Dieter, 14*, Warren, Ohio            22:51.3    7:22
   51   10  Matt Biesterveld, 38                       22:54.4    7:23
   52   15  Tucker Ayres, 13                           22:56.1    7:24
   53    2  Christine Davis, 33*                       23:02.3    7:26
   54       Sherry Croyts, 41*, Warren, Ohio           23:03.6    7:26
   55    1  Elizabeth Ference, 28*, Fowler, OH         23:08.1    7:28
   56   16  Allan Metz, 14                             23:11.4    7:29
   57   11  Robert Pymer, 30, Charlotte, NC            23:15.6    7:30
   58    5  Joe Molnar, 53                             23:17.6    7:31
   59   12  Greg Omerzo, 37, North Bloomfield, Ohi     23:23.6    7:33
   60    6  Len Davis, 52                              23:26.0    7:34
   61    2  John Davis, 64                             23:31.2    7:35
   62    2  Casey Smith, 12, Loveland, Ohio            23:39.2    7:38
   63   17  Gunnar Estes, 13, newton falls, Ohio       23:43.8    7:39
   64    2  Risana Stanko, 17*                         23:47.1    7:40
   65    3  Kelley Drew, 19*                           23:49.9    7:41
   66    3  Liam Smith, 10, Loveland, Ohio             23:57.9    7:44
   67       Judy Mink, 51*, Cortland, Ohio             24:00.0    7:45
   68    1  Pamela Byers, 43*, Warren, Ohio            24:04.1    7:46
   69    3  Bill Rosenberg, 69                         24:04.4    7:46
   70   10  Craig Strickland, 45, Warren, Ohio         24:04.8    7:46
   71   13  Jason Rose, 36                             24:12.5    7:49
   72    3  Meghan Jenkins, 31*                        24:23.0    7:52
   73   18  Kurt Lewis, 14                             24:25.1    7:53
   74    4  Talia Tobin, 13*                           24:41.6    7:58
   75   14  Bruce Mcata, 33, niles, OH                 24:41.9    7:58
   76   11  Ken Hunkus, 43                             24:45.8    7:59









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   77    2  Caralisa Breidenbaugh, 42*, Farmdale, OH   24:50.3    8:01
   78    4  Jane Timmins, 31*, niles, Ohio             24:50.4    8:01
   79   12  Bill Hess, 45                              24:50.9    8:01
   80   13  John Stanko, 43                            24:54.2    8:02
   81   15  Matt Thomas, 31, Warren, Ohio              25:07.4    8:06
   82    5  Libby Degregorio, 15*                      25:09.3    8:07
   83   14  Jeff Smith, 44, Loveland, Ohio             25:10.3    8:07
   84    3  Tara Shipman, 41*, Cortland, Ohio          25:12.9    8:08
   85    4  Chrissy Fonagy, 40*                        25:17.2    8:09
   86   16  Philip Lammers, 32                         25:21.2    8:11
   87    2  Nikki Sharon, 25*, Southern Pines, NC      25:23.0    8:11
   88    6  Rachel Morrell, 16*                        25:26.2    8:12
   89   19  David Ottney, 13, Warren, Ohio             25:48.3    8:19
   90    7  Gabby Chaffin, 14*, niles, OH              25:49.3    8:20
   91   17  Darren Chaffin, 39, niles, OH              25:58.0    8:23
   92    3  Bobbie Freitag, 25*, Warren, Ohio          26:07.9    8:26
   93   15  Bruce McIntosh, 44                         26:18.2    8:29
   94   18  Jeff Estes, 37, newton falls, Ohio         26:31.1    8:33
   95    8  Mariah Carbone, 13*, Warren, Ohio          26:41.8    8:37
   96    7  Alan Williams, 54                          26:47.5    8:39
   97   19  Brian Hawes, 39                            26:54.6    8:41
   98   16  Chris Lammgo, 43, Warren, Ohio             26:58.2    8:42
   99    5  Brenda Omerzo, 35*, Cortland, Ohio         27:03.9    8:44
  100    8  Frank Rahde, 57, Canfield, OH              27:05.1    8:44
  101    9  Gary Sharon, 53, Warren, Ohio              27:08.7    8:45
  102   20  Alex Williams, 16                          27:09.5    8:46
  103    4  Rachel Skoczylas, 22*                      27:10.3    8:46
  104   10  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, Ohio               27:10.4    8:46
  105    5  Melissa Masternick, 40*, Poland, Ohio      27:12.1    8:46
  106   17  Timothy Smith, 45, Dublin, Ohio            27:18.4    8:48
  107    3  Nick Cironi, 22                            27:23.2    8:50
  108    6  Erin Duble, 34*                            27:36.2    8:54
  109    7  Audrey Fielding, 34*                       27:41.3    8:56
  110    8  Tabitha Mann, 31*                          27:45.0    8:57
  111   21  Travis Gysegem, 16                         27:47.6    8:58









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  112   18  Joe Rucco, 40                              27:59.0    9:02
  113   11  George Drew, 52                            28:05.8    9:04
  114   12  John Carrier, 54                           28:11.5    9:06
  115   22  Zach Degregorio, 18                        28:23.2    9:09
  116    9  Melissa Armstrong, 35*                     28:24.7    9:10
  117   23  Trent Addicott, 13, Warren, Ohio           28:25.8    9:10
  118   20  Rick Ray, 34                               28:26.6    9:11
  119    1  Emma Hunkus, 10*                           28:27.1    9:11
  120    9  Randi Beatty, 15*                          28:28.7    9:11
  121    6  Lisa Degregorio, 40*                       28:29.1    9:11
  122   19  Christian Degregorio, 44                   28:29.6    9:11
  123    7  Renee Johntony, 47*, Warren, Ohio          28:36.7    9:14
  124   20  Rob Montgomery, 43                         28:38.9    9:14
  125    4  Paul Bostian, 64, Roger, OH                28:44.4    9:16
  126    5  Maria Sember, 22*                          28:45.3    9:17
  127    8  Denise Berg, 42*, Cortland, Ohio           28:54.6    9:20
  128   21  John Scott, 35                             28:59.6    9:21
  129    6  Lindsey Cary, 22*, Warren, Ohio            29:06.7    9:23
  130    1  Roselyn Gadd, 60*                          29:08.2    9:24
  131    2  Sara Ciletti, 10*                          29:09.6    9:24
  132   10  Kelly Nail, 38*, Boardman, OH              29:18.6    9:27
  133    9  Jeanette Garney, 48*, Canfield, OH         29:18.8    9:27
  134   13  Douglas Scherer, 59                        29:21.1    9:28
  135    2  Rebecca Withers, 62*                       29:22.0    9:28
  136   10  Sarah Meier, 14*, Mentor, Ohio             29:25.8    9:30
  137    5  Gordon Hazletter, 63, Warren, Ohio         29:30.8    9:31
  138   14  Don Hyde, 55                               29:30.9    9:31
  139   11  Carrie Habel, 36*, Southington, Ohio       29:34.6    9:32
  140   12  Katie Biesterveld, 32*                     29:36.0    9:33
  141   10  Bonny Gilmore, 47*, Warren, Ohio           29:44.3    9:36
  142   13  Rainie Stalnaker, 39*                      29:47.8    9:37
  143   14  Shannon Siwicki, 30*, Warren, Ohio         29:49.7    9:37
  144   22  William Siwicki, 38, Warren, Ohio          29:49.8    9:37
  145   21  Randy Divens, 44, Warren, Ohio             29:52.2    9:38
  146   22  Mark Muehibauer, 48, Warren, Ohio          30:00.6    9:41
  147    6  Ed Bauer, 71, Warren, Ohio                 30:03.4    9:42
  148    4  Joseph Luich, 12, Warren, Ohio             30:23.1    9:48
  149   15  Melissa Kerr, 37*                          30:26.6    9:49
  150   16  Kristie Hilty, 39*                         30:28.3    9:50
  151   11  Kathy Pastor, 48*                          30:38.9    9:53
  152   23  John Erste, 46, Aurora, OH                 30:50.3    9:57
  153   12  Lisa McCale, 40*, Girard, OH               30:53.7    9:58
  154   23  Steve McCale, 35                           30:54.1    9:58
  155   13  Tracey Metz, 44*, Lordstown, OH            30:54.4    9:58









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  156   15  Kip Hoffman, 55                            31:00.2   10:00
  157    1  Rose Hoffman, 56*                          31:00.6   10:00
  158    7  Dave Holmes, 62, Warren, Ohio              31:04.3   10:01
  159   17  Christine Hunkus, 39*                      31:46.0   10:15
  160   18  Margaret Lehn, 36*, Scottsdale, AZ         32:11.0   10:23
  161   24  Mike Kuzel, 40, Scottsdale, AZ             32:11.7   10:23
  162   11  Jocelyn Pryor, 13*                         32:18.9   10:25
  163   14  Trish Trill, 48*                           32:21.3   10:26
  164   15  Anna Marie Ottney, 49*, Warren, Ohio       32:25.7   10:28
  165   16  Brenda Pryor, 40*                          32:28.0   10:28
  166   19  Heather Chaffin, 37*, niles, OH            32:28.1   10:28
  167   20  Nicole Switzer, 37*, Bristolville, OH      32:47.1   10:35
  168   17  Augustine Lavorige, 42*                    32:55.4   10:37









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  169   21  Gabrielle Ainsley, 31*                     34:15.1   11:03
  170    7  Melissa James, 26*, Brooklyn, NY           34:18.4   11:04
  171    2  Jane Duca, 53*                             34:37.7   11:10
  172   22  Jennifer Cooper, 30*                       34:40.6   11:11
  173   24  Dominic Duca, 17                           35:53.4   11:35
  174   23  Rebecca Lyda, 31*, Warren, Ohio            36:03.0   11:38
  175    3  Susan Mays, 58*                            36:37.0   11:49









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  176   24  Robyn Gilmore, 32*                         37:52.5   12:13
  177    3  Jenna Barzak, 12*, kinsman, Ohio           37:59.1   12:15
  178   25  Don Barzak, 43, kinsman, Ohio              37:59.6   12:15
  179   18  Deborah Bartlett, 40*                      39:56.9   12:53









Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

  180   24  Jason McNees, 37                           40:53.3   13:11
  181   25  Steve Kkundilas, 38                        40:53.9   13:12
  182    3  Carol Zifag, 64*, Fowler, OH               41:50.3   13:30
  183   25  Wendy Schoonover, 35*                      42:04.0   13:34
  184   26  Pamela Beisterveld, 31*                    42:04.5   13:34
  185   27  Hillary Madeline, 30*, Warren, Ohio        42:23.7   13:41
  186   28  Tracy Ward, 38*                            42:52.8   13:50
  187   16  Drew Bain, 50                              43:13.3   13:57
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 13
24 finishers among Men 13 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 39
25 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 13
11 finishers among Women 13 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
28 finishers among Women 30 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
114 male finishers
73 female finishers
187 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 13
   41    1  Connor Dotson, 12, Warren, Ohio            22:06.0    7:08
   62    2  Casey Smith, 12, Loveland, Ohio            23:39.2    7:38
   66    3  Liam Smith, 10, Loveland, Ohio             23:57.9    7:44
  148    4  Joseph Luich, 12, Warren, Ohio             30:23.1    9:48
 
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Eric Rupe, 18, Cortland, Ohio              16:52.5    5:27
    5    2  Aaron Sutton, 18                           17:01.6    5:30
    6    3  Mitchell Thornton, 19                       17:09.5    5:32
    9    4  Matt Tarchick, 19                          18:31.1    5:58
   11    5  Nick Kutcher, 16, Warren, Ohio             19:11.2    6:11
   12    6  Johnny Tarchick, 15                        19:16.0    6:13
   14    7  Nathan Johnson, 16                         19:22.5    6:15
   18    8  Michael Perisa, 19                         19:42.3    6:21
   20    9  Michael Fronk, 19, Cortland, Ohio          19:45.1    6:22
   23   10  Caleb Johnson, 15, newton falls, Ohio      19:55.9    6:26
   25   11  Mike Dahmen, 15                            20:04.0    6:28
   26   12  Aj Grayson, 18                             20:04.6    6:29
   34   13  Alex Meier, 15, Mentor, Ohio               21:33.8    6:57
   49   14  Ryan Sullivan, 14                          22:49.2    7:22
   52   15  Tucker Ayres, 13                           22:56.1    7:24
   56   16  Allan Metz, 14                             23:11.4    7:29
   63   17  Gunnar Estes, 13, newton falls, Ohio       23:43.8    7:39
   73   18  Kurt Lewis, 14                             24:25.1    7:53
   89   19  David Ottney, 13, Warren, Ohio             25:48.3    8:19
  102   20  Alex Williams, 16                          27:09.5    8:46
  111   21  Travis Gysegem, 16                         27:47.6    8:58
  115   22  Zach Degregorio, 18                        28:23.2    9:09
  117   23  Trent Addicott, 13, Warren, Ohio           28:25.8    9:10
  173   24  Dominic Duca, 17                           35:53.4   11:35
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 21, Akron, OH                 16:11.4    5:13
    3    2  Craig Rupe, 24, Cortland, Ohio             16:43.5    5:24
    8    3  Trevor Popielec, 24                        17:31.0    5:39
   36    4  Jeff Hoover, 28                            21:42.4    7:00
  107    5  Nick Cironi, 22                            27:23.2    8:50
 
Men 30 - 39
    2    1  Greg Mickel, 34                            16:39.8    5:23
   22    2  Paul Bolino, 36, Warren, Ohio              19:51.0    6:24
   24    3  Greg Hudak, 33, new Middletown, OH         20:00.5    6:27
   29    4  Ray Ainsley, 35, Cortland, Ohio            20:38.8    6:40
   31    5  Matt Hanks, 38, niles, Ohio                20:58.6    6:46
   32    6  Justin Hornbeck, 36, kinsman, Ohio         21:01.6    6:47
   35    7  Rick Fawcett, 34                           21:40.2    6:59
   37    8  Scott Omerzo, 37, Cortland, Ohio           21:52.9    7:03
   39    9  David Fielding, 33                         21:59.3    7:06
   47   10  Randy Fee, 33                              22:26.6    7:14
   51   11  Matt Biesterveld, 38                       22:54.4    7:23
   57   12  Robert Pymer, 30, Charlotte, NC            23:15.6    7:30
   59   13  Greg Omerzo, 37, North Bloomfield, Ohi     23:23.6    7:33
   71   14  Jason Rose, 36                             24:12.5    7:49
   75   15  Bruce Mcata, 33, niles, OH                 24:41.9    7:58
   81   16  Matt Thomas, 31, Warren, Ohio              25:07.4    8:06
   86   17  Philip Lammers, 32                         25:21.2    8:11
   91   18  Darren Chaffin, 39, niles, OH              25:58.0    8:23
   94   19  Jeff Estes, 37, newton falls, Ohio         26:31.1    8:33
   97   20  Brian Hawes, 39                            26:54.6    8:41
  118   21  Rick Ray, 34                               28:26.6    9:11
  128   22  John Scott, 35                             28:59.6    9:21
  144   23  William Siwicki, 38, Warren, Ohio          29:49.8    9:37
  154   24  Steve McCale, 35                           30:54.1    9:58
  180   25  Jason McNees, 37                           40:53.3   13:11
  181   26  Steve Kkundilas, 38                        40:53.9   13:12
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Tony Swain, 46, Girard, OH                 17:21.2    5:36
   10    2  Raymond Habel, 40, Southinton, Ohio        18:49.7    6:04
   16    3  Mchael Ciletti, 46, Warren, Ohio           19:28.9    6:17
   17    4  Todd Hanks, 43                             19:39.3    6:20
   21    5  Frank Koupiaris, 40, Warren, Ohio          19:46.3    6:23
   27    6  Robert Younger, 45, Warren, Ohio           20:05.9    6:29
   38    7  Rod Meeker, 43, Aurora, OH                 21:52.9    7:04
   40    8  Mark Breidenbaugh, 42, Farmdale, OH        22:04.5    7:07
   42    9  James Rollison, 40                         22:07.7    7:08
   43   10  Chuck Miller, 43, Boardman, OH             22:11.4    7:09
   45   11  Ben Fielding, 41                           22:24.6    7:14
   70   12  Craig Strickland, 45, Warren, Ohio         24:04.8    7:46
   76   13  Ken Hunkus, 43                             24:45.8    7:59
   79   14  Bill Hess, 45                              24:50.9    8:01
   80   15  John Stanko, 43                            24:54.2    8:02
   83   16  Jeff Smith, 44, Loveland, Ohio             25:10.3    8:07
   93   17  Bruce McIntosh, 44                         26:18.2    8:29
   98   18  Chris Lammgo, 43, Warren, Ohio             26:58.2    8:42
  106   19  Timothy Smith, 45, Dublin, Ohio            27:18.4    8:48
  112   20  Joe Rucco, 40                              27:59.0    9:02
  122   21  Christian Degregorio, 44                   28:29.6    9:11
  124   22  Rob Montgomery, 43                         28:38.9    9:14
  145   23  Randy Divens, 44, Warren, Ohio             29:52.2    9:38
  146   24  Mark Muehibauer, 48, Warren, Ohio          30:00.6    9:41
  152   25  John Erste, 46, Aurora, OH                 30:50.3    9:57
  161   26  Mike Kuzel, 40, Scottsdale, AZ             32:11.7   10:23
  178   27  Don Barzak, 43, kinsman, Ohio              37:59.6   12:15
 
Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Thomas Holloway, 51                        19:18.0    6:14
   19    2  Gary Mink, 53, Cortland, Ohio              19:44.7    6:22
   30    3  David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, Pennsy   20:48.3    6:43
   44    4  Bob George, 53                             22:21.4    7:13
   58    5  Joe Molnar, 53                             23:17.6    7:31
   60    6  Len Davis, 52                              23:26.0    7:34
   96    7  Alan Williams, 54                          26:47.5    8:39
  100    8  Frank Rahde, 57, Canfield, OH              27:05.1    8:44
  101    9  Gary Sharon, 53, Warren, Ohio              27:08.7    8:45
  104   10  Rick Clark, 57, Warren, Ohio               27:10.4    8:46
  113   11  George Drew, 52                            28:05.8    9:04
  114   12  John Carrier, 54                           28:11.5    9:06
  134   13  Douglas Scherer, 59                        29:21.1    9:28
  138   14  Don Hyde, 55                               29:30.9    9:31
  156   15  Kip Hoffman, 55                            31:00.2   10:00
  187   16  Drew Bain, 50                              43:13.3   13:57
 
Men 60 & Up
   46    1  Larry Koval, 62                            22:25.8    7:14
   61    2  John Davis, 64                             23:31.2    7:35
   69    3  Bill Rosenberg, 69                         24:04.4    7:46
  125    4  Paul Bostian, 64, Roger, OH                28:44.4    9:16
  137    5  Gordon Hazletter, 63, Warren, Ohio         29:30.8    9:31
  147    6  Ed Bauer, 71, Warren, Ohio                 30:03.4    9:42
  158    7  Dave Holmes, 62, Warren, Ohio              31:04.3   10:01
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 13
  119    1  Emma Hunkus, 10                            28:27.1    9:11
  131    2  Sara Ciletti, 10                           29:09.6    9:24
  177    3  Jenna Barzak, 12, kinsman, Ohio            37:59.1   12:15
 
Women 13 - 19
   50    1  Haley Dieter, 14, Warren, Ohio             22:51.3    7:22
   64    2  Risana Stanko, 17                          23:47.1    7:40
   65    3  Kelley Drew, 19                            23:49.9    7:41
   74    4  Talia Tobin, 13                            24:41.6    7:58
   82    5  Libby Degregorio, 15                       25:09.3    8:07
   88    6  Rachel Morrell, 16                         25:26.2    8:12
   90    7  Gabby Chaffin, 14, niles, OH               25:49.3    8:20
   95    8  Mariah Carbone, 13, Warren, Ohio           26:41.8    8:37
  120    9  Randi Beatty, 15                           28:28.7    9:11
  136   10  Sarah Meier, 14, Mentor, Ohio              29:25.8    9:30
  162   11  Jocelyn Pryor, 13                          32:18.9   10:25
 
Women 20 - 29
   55    1  Elizabeth Ference, 28, Fowler, OH          23:08.1    7:28
   87    2  Nikki Sharon, 25, Southern Pines, NC       25:23.0    8:11
   92    3  Bobbie Freitag, 25, Warren, Ohio           26:07.9    8:26
  103    4  Rachel Skoczylas, 22                       27:10.3    8:46
  126    5  Maria Sember, 22                           28:45.3    9:17
  129    6  Lindsey Cary, 22, Warren, Ohio             29:06.7    9:23
  170    7  Melissa James, 26, Brooklyn, NY            34:18.4   11:04
 
Women 30 - 39
   15    1  Sarah Flament, 35, Poland, Ohio            19:23.0    6:15
   28    2  Carrie Albert, 35                          20:24.4    6:35
   48    3  Margaret Hudak, 31, new Middletown, OH     22:31.3    7:16
   53    4  Christine Davis, 33                        23:02.3    7:26
   72    5  Meghan Jenkins, 31                         24:23.0    7:52
   78    6  Jane Timmins, 31, niles, Ohio              24:50.4    8:01
   99    7  Brenda Omerzo, 35, Cortland, Ohio          27:03.9    8:44
  108    8  Erin Duble, 34                             27:36.2    8:54
  109    9  Audrey Fielding, 34                        27:41.3    8:56
  110   10  Tabitha Mann, 31                           27:45.0    8:57
  116   11  Melissa Armstrong, 35                      28:24.7    9:10
  132   12  Kelly Nail, 38, Boardman, OH               29:18.6    9:27
  139   13  Carrie Habel, 36, Southington, Ohio        29:34.6    9:32
  140   14  Katie Biesterveld, 32                      29:36.0    9:33
  142   15  Rainie Stalnaker, 39                       29:47.8    9:37
  143   16  Shannon Siwicki, 30, Warren, Ohio          29:49.7    9:37
  149   17  Melissa Kerr, 37                           30:26.6    9:49
  150   18  Kristie Hilty, 39                          30:28.3    9:50
  159   19  Christine Hunkus, 39                       31:46.0   10:15
  160   20  Margaret Lehn, 36, Scottsdale, AZ          32:11.0   10:23
  166   21  Heather Chaffin, 37, niles, OH             32:28.1   10:28
  167   22  Nicole Switzer, 37, Bristolville, OH       32:47.1   10:35
  169   23  Gabrielle Ainsley, 31                      34:15.1   11:03
  172   24  Jennifer Cooper, 30                        34:40.6   11:11
  174   25  Rebecca Lyda, 31, Warren, Ohio             36:03.0   11:38
  176   26  Robyn Gilmore, 32                          37:52.5   12:13
  183   27  Wendy Schoonover, 35                       42:04.0   13:34
  184   28  Pamela Beisterveld, 31                     42:04.5   13:34
  185   29  Hillary Madeline, 30, Warren, Ohio         42:23.7   13:41
  186   30  Tracy Ward, 38                             42:52.8   13:50
 
Women 40 - 49
   54    1  Sherry Croyts, 41, Warren, Ohio            23:03.6    7:26
   68    2  Pamela Byers, 43, Warren, Ohio             24:04.1    7:46
   77    3  Caralisa Breidenbaugh, 42, Farmdale, OH    24:50.3    8:01
   84    4  Tara Shipman, 41, Cortland, Ohio           25:12.9    8:08
   85    5  Chrissy Fonagy, 40                         25:17.2    8:09
  105    6  Melissa Masternick, 40, Poland, Ohio       27:12.1    8:46
  121    7  Lisa Degregorio, 40                        28:29.1    9:11
  123    8  Renee Johntony, 47, Warren, Ohio           28:36.7    9:14
  127    9  Denise Berg, 42, Cortland, Ohio            28:54.6    9:20
  133   10  Jeanette Garney, 48, Canfield, OH          29:18.8    9:27
  141   11  Bonny Gilmore, 47, Warren, Ohio            29:44.3    9:36
  151   12  Kathy Pastor, 48                           30:38.9    9:53
  153   13  Lisa McCale, 40, Girard, OH                30:53.7    9:58
  155   14  Tracey Metz, 44, Lordstown, OH             30:54.4    9:58
  163   15  Trish Trill, 48                            32:21.3   10:26
  164   16  Anna Marie Ottney, 49, Warren, Ohio        32:25.7   10:28
  165   17  Brenda Pryor, 40                           32:28.0   10:28
  168   18  Augustine Lavorige, 42                     32:55.4   10:37
  179   19  Deborah Bartlett, 40                       39:56.9   12:53
 
Women 50 - 59
   33    1  Michelle Rupe, 50, Cortland, Ohio          21:11.5    6:50
   67    2  Judy Mink, 51, Cortland, Ohio              24:00.0    7:45
  157    3  Rose Hoffman, 56                           31:00.6   10:00
  171    4  Jane Duca, 53                              34:37.7   11:10
  175    5  Susan Mays, 58                             36:37.0   11:49
 
Women 60 & Up
  130    1  Roselyn Gadd, 60                           29:08.2    9:24
  135    2  Rebecca Withers, 62                        29:22.0    9:28
  182    3  Carol Zifag, 64, Fowler, OH                41:50.3   13:30
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us