2011 CORTLAND ROTARY HOWL AT THE MOON 5K

Print Logo image

2011 Howl at the Moon 5K

Cortland, Ohio

June 11, 2011

70 DEGREES, CALM, CLEAR
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio           16:55.0    5:27
    2    2  Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, Ohio           17:39.4    5:42
    3    3  Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          19:02.0    6:08
 
Open Women
   20    1  Stephanie Pierce, 35, Cortland, Ohio       22:18.0    7:12
   21    2  Loganne Foster, 9                          22:58.6    7:25
   24    3  Hollie Frantz, 15, Cortland, Ohio          23:27.0    7:34
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
   42    1  Justin Barzak, 15, Kinsman, OH             25:23.8    8:12
   44    2  Jackson Gagne, 13, Cortland, Ohio          25:36.8    8:16
   79    3  Gavin Ainsley, 7, Cortland, Ohio           29:52.7    9:38
 
Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Morgan Hake, 17, Farmdale, OH              19:16.8    6:13
    8    2  Nick Tripi, 18, Cortland, Ohio             19:26.0    6:16
   10    3  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, Ohio            20:05.8    6:29
 
 
Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Jeff Hoover, 29, Niles, Ohio               20:01.7    6:28
   38    2  Gary Simon, 27, Cortland, Ohio             24:55.5    8:02
   80    3  Dave Lubach, 29, Hubbard, OH               29:56.7    9:40
 
Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Tommy McNear, 34, East Palestine, OH       19:19.6    6:14
   33    2  Josh Whitmore, 33, Cortland, Ohio          24:07.3    7:47
   39    3  Bob Maiorano, 33, Warren, Ohio             24:57.6    8:03
 
Men 35 - 39
   14    1  Justin Hornbeck, 37, 2                     20:34.5    6:38
   23    2  Shawn Meixelberger, 36, Cortland, OH       23:12.9    7:29
   29    3  Allen Foster, 38, Chardon, OH              23:39.3    7:38
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Chad Douglas, 41, Warren, Ohio             19:17.5    6:13
   16    2  Erin Schumacher, 41, Cortland, Ohio        20:50.1    6:43
   18    3  Tim Hertol, 40, Akron, OH                  21:21.6    6:53
 
Men 45 - 49
    4    1  Chris Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio             19:15.6    6:13
   12    2  Walt Barnes, 45, Warren, Ohio              20:11.9    6:31
 
Men 50 - 54
   13    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, Ohio              20:13.3    6:31
   41    2  Henry Sforza, 54                           25:09.6    8:07
   56    3  Rex Dunn, 53, Cortland, OH                 26:51.2    8:40
 
Men 55 - 59
   43    1  Joe Marscio, 58, Warren, OH                25:24.3    8:12
   45    2  Alan Williams, 55, Cortland, OH            25:45.7    8:19
   70    3  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:31.1    9:12
 
Men 60 - 64
   71    1  Ted Dutka, 60, Hartville, OH               28:42.0    9:15
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:49.5    8:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   57    1  Brenna Rupe, 13, Cortland, Ohio            26:54.8    8:41
   65    2  Madison Meeker, 12, Cortland, Ohio         27:49.6    8:59
  102    3  Jenna Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH              38:14.1   12:20
 
Women 16 - 19
   25    1  Alanna Shamrock, 16, Cortland, Ohio        23:32.2    7:36
   28    2  Krystal Williams, 18, Cortland, Ohio       23:35.9    7:37
   47    3  Ali Gagne, 16, Cortland, Ohio              25:51.7    8:21
 
Women 20 - 24
   26    1  Autumn Shamrock, 23, Cortland, Ohio        23:33.2    7:36
   27    2  Tara Knight, 20, Cortland, Ohio            23:33.2    7:36
  105    3  Melissa Sidley, 22, Cortland, Ohio         40:44.7   13:09
 
Women 25 - 29
   48    1  Jennifer Burin, 27, Warren, Ohio           25:52.7    8:21
   59    2  jaclyn santangelo, 27, girard, Ohio        27:01.1    8:43
   68    3  Reese Robinson, 27, Kinsman, OH            28:20.5    9:09
 
Women 30 - 34
   32    1  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, Ohio             24:05.3    7:46
   35    2  Melissa Meixelberger, 30, Cortland, OH     24:28.7    7:54
   51    3  Kelly Hamilton, 34, Cortland, Ohio         26:12.1    8:27
 
Women 35 - 39
   34    1  Lori Whitmore, 36, Cortland, Ohio          24:25.2    7:53
   52    2  Carrie Habel, 37, Southington, OH          26:14.7    8:28
   87    3  Melia Roth, 36, Cortland, Ohio             33:14.6   10:43
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:47.4    7:40
   46    2  Tara Shipman, 42, Cortland, Ohio           25:47.2    8:19
   58    3  Melanie Woofter, 40                        26:58.9    8:42
 
Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Celeste Baroni, 46, Salem, OH              28:42.5    9:16
   91    2  Alysia Shamrock, 45, Cortland, Ohio        33:42.1   10:52
   96    3  Renee Placanica, 46, Warren, Ohio          35:17.7   11:23
 
Women 50 - 54
   75    1  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, OH             29:10.5    9:25
   85    2  Judy Mink, 52, Cortland, Ohio              32:57.5   10:38
 
Women 55 - 59
   86    1  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        33:02.4   10:39
 
Women 60 - 64
  109    1  Lana Opel, 60, Farmdale, OH                52:51.1   17:03
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Kyle Joynes, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio           16:55.0    5:27
    2       Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, Ohio           17:39.4    5:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    3       Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          19:02.0    6:08
    4    1  Chris Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio             19:15.6    6:13
    5    1  Morgan Hake, 17, Farmdale, OH              19:16.8    6:13
    6    1  Chad Douglas, 41, Warren, Ohio             19:17.5    6:13
    7    1  Tommy McNear, 34, East Palestine, OH       19:19.6    6:14
    8    2  Nick Tripi, 18, Cortland, Ohio             19:26.0    6:16
    9    1  Jeff Hoover, 29, Niles, Ohio               20:01.7    6:28
   10    3  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, Ohio            20:05.8    6:29
   11    4  Cody Elza, 18, WeSt Farmington, OH         20:11.0    6:31
   12    2  Walt Barnes, 45, Warren, Ohio              20:11.9    6:31
   13    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, Ohio              20:13.3    6:31
   14    1  Justin Hornbeck, 37, 2                     20:34.5    6:38
   15    5  Scott Rupe, 16, Cortland, Ohio             20:48.4    6:43
   16    2  Erin Schumacher, 41, Cortland, Ohio        20:50.1    6:43
   17    6  josh bosheff, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio          21:16.5    6:52
   18    3  Tim Hertol, 40, Akron, OH                  21:21.6    6:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   19    4  Tom Walden, 40, Farmdale, OH               22:01.4    7:06
   20       Stephanie Pierce, 35*, Cortland, Ohio      22:18.0    7:12
   21       Loganne Foster, 9*                         22:58.6    7:25
   22    5  Rod Meeker, 44, Aurora, Ohio               23:04.2    7:26
   23    2  Shawn Meixelberger, 36, Cortland, OH       23:12.9    7:29
   24       Hollie Frantz, 15*, Cortland, Ohio         23:27.0    7:34
   25    1  Alanna Shamrock, 16*, Cortland, Ohio       23:32.2    7:36
   26    1  Autumn Shamrock, 23*, Cortland, Ohio       23:33.2    7:36
   27    2  Tara Knight, 20*, Cortland, Ohio           23:33.2    7:36
   28    2  Krystal Williams, 18*, Cortland, Ohio      23:35.9    7:37
   29    3  Allen Foster, 38, Chardon, OH              23:39.3    7:38
   30    7  Lucas Gagne, 18, Cortland, Ohio            23:39.5    7:38
   31    1  Sherry Croyts, 42*, Warren, Ohio           23:47.4    7:40
   32    1  Lisa Neeld, 34*, Cortland, Ohio            24:05.3    7:46
   33    2  Josh Whitmore, 33, Cortland, Ohio          24:07.3    7:47
   34    1  Lori Whitmore, 36*, Cortland, Ohio         24:25.2    7:53
   35    2  Melissa Meixelberger, 30*, Cortland, OH    24:28.7    7:54
   36    8  Cory Mansour, 19, Fowler, OH               24:36.4    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:49.5    8:00
   38    2  Gary Simon, 27, Cortland, Ohio             24:55.5    8:02
   39    3  Bob Maiorano, 33, Warren, Ohio             24:57.6    8:03
   40    9  Alex Williams, 17, Cortland, OH            25:03.0    8:05
   41    2  Henry Sforza, 54                           25:09.6    8:07
   42    1  Justin Barzak, 15, Kinsman, OH             25:23.8    8:12
   43    1  Joe Marscio, 58, Warren, OH                25:24.3    8:12
   44    2  Jackson Gagne, 13, Cortland, Ohio          25:36.8    8:16
   45    2  Alan Williams, 55, Cortland, OH            25:45.7    8:19
   46    2  Tara Shipman, 42*, Cortland, Ohio          25:47.2    8:19
   47    3  Ali Gagne, 16*, Cortland, Ohio             25:51.7    8:21
   48    1  Jennifer Burin, 27*, Warren, Ohio          25:52.7    8:21
   49    4  Mark Kujala, 39, Hubbard, OH               25:56.5    8:22
   50    4  Aaron Hamilton, 34, Cortland, Ohio         26:02.2    8:24
   51    3  Kelly Hamilton, 34*, Cortland, Ohio        26:12.1    8:27
   52    2  Carrie Habel, 37*, Southington, OH         26:14.7    8:28
   53    4  Christine Drawl, 18*, Cortland, Ohio       26:15.0    8:28
   54    4  Lisa Stephenson, 31*, Warren, Ohio         26:15.5    8:28
   55    6  Troy Snyder, 44, WeSt Middlesex, PA        26:20.6    8:30
   56    3  Rex Dunn, 53, Cortland, OH                 26:51.2    8:40
   57    1  Brenna Rupe, 13*, Cortland, Ohio           26:54.8    8:41
   58    3  Melanie Woofter, 40*                       26:58.9    8:42
   59    2  jaclyn santangelo, 27*, girard, Ohio       27:01.1    8:43
   60    5  Shelby Rog, 17*, Cortland, Ohio            27:02.7    8:43
   61    4  Christina Fonagy, 41*, Cortland, Ohio      27:04.0    8:44
   62    5  Liz Gagne, 42*, Cortland, Ohio             27:09.3    8:46
   63    5  Jill Church, 33*, Bristolville, OH         27:32.0    8:53
   64    6  Elaine Rupe, 42*, Cortland, Ohio           27:46.6    8:58
   65    2  Madison Meeker, 12*, Cortland, Ohio        27:49.6    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   66    7  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                28:16.6    9:07
   67    7  Laurie Camp, 44*, Salem, OH                28:19.9    9:08
   68    3  Reese Robinson, 27*, Kinsman, OH           28:20.5    9:09
   69    4  Kristina Petraitis, 28*, Aurora, Ohio      28:27.3    9:11
   70    3  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:31.1    9:12
   71    1  Ted Dutka, 60, Hartville, OH               28:42.0    9:15
   72    1  Celeste Baroni, 46*, Salem, OH             28:42.5    9:16
   73    5  Rachael Madden, 28*, Niles, Ohio           28:56.7    9:20
   74    6  Brenda Cox, 31*, WeSt Farmington, OH       29:07.1    9:24
   75    1  Lorelei Allen, 51*, Kinsman, OH            29:10.5    9:25
   76    5  timothy pappagallo, 33, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                        29:31.0    9:31
   77    7  Gabrielle Ainsley, 31*, Cortland, Ohio     29:39.4    9:34
   78    5  Kevin O'Connell, 36, girard, Ohio          29:44.1    9:36
   79    3  Gavin Ainsley, 7, Cortland, Ohio           29:52.7    9:38
   80    3  Dave Lubach, 29, Hubbard, OH               29:56.7    9:40
   81    8  bill bosheff, 43, Mc Donald, Ohio          30:39.4    9:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   82    9  Mike Gagne, 43, Cortland, Ohio             31:49.9   10:16
   83   10  Joe Yale, 41, Cortland, OH                 31:56.5   10:18
   84    6  Haylee Mink, 18*, Cortland, Ohio           32:48.1   10:35
   85    2  Judy Mink, 52*, Cortland, Ohio             32:57.5   10:38
   86    1  Kathleen Griffith, 56*, Cortland, OH       33:02.4   10:39
   87    3  Melia Roth, 36*, Cortland, Ohio            33:14.6   10:43
   88    4  Caleb Foster, 6, Chardon, OH               33:15.3   10:44
   89    8  Amy Foster, 34*                            33:18.9   10:45
   90    4  Jeff Williams, 54, Niles, Ohio             33:20.4   10:45
   91    2  Alysia Shamrock, 45*, Cortland, Ohio       33:42.1   10:52
   92    6  Robert Bates, 39, Cortland, Ohio           33:53.6   10:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   93    9  Summer Wasko, 33*, Warren, OH              34:06.5   11:00
   94   10  Andrea Drotar, 33*, Cortland, Ohio         34:19.6   11:04
   95    8  Tracie Hertel, 41*, Akron, OH              34:31.9   11:08
   96    3  Renee Placanica, 46*, Warren, Ohio         35:17.7   11:23
   97    9  Rene Deleon, 41*, Cortland, Ohio           35:21.4   11:24
   98    7  Dan Wasko, 36, Warren, OH                  35:55.9   11:35
   99    4  Wendy Schoonover, 36*, Bristolville, OH    36:55.9   11:55
  100   11  John Willliamson, 40, Farmdale, OH         37:04.4   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  101   11  Megan Marino, 34*, Niles, Ohio             38:01.8   12:16
  102    3  Jenna Barzak, 13*, Kinsman, OH             38:14.1   12:20
  103    5  Dale Needham, 52, Akron, OH                39:20.6   12:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104    7  Emily Sidley, 19*, Cortland, Ohio          40:42.5   13:08
  105    3  Melissa Sidley, 22*, Cortland, Ohio        40:44.7   13:09



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  106   12  Amber McFall, 30*, Cortland, OH            46:02.1   14:51
  107   10  Darlene Barzak, 44*, Kinsman, OH           46:02.5   14:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  108    5  Jennifer Harris, 36*, Cortland, Ohio       52:49.9   17:03
  109    1  Lana Opel, 60*, Farmdale, OH               52:51.1   17:03
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 16
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Women Under 16
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
57 male finishers
52 female finishers
109 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
   42    1  Justin Barzak, 15, Kinsman, OH             25:23.8    8:12
   44    2  Jackson Gagne, 13, Cortland, Ohio          25:36.8    8:16
   79    3  Gavin Ainsley, 7, Cortland, Ohio           29:52.7    9:38
   88    4  Caleb Foster, 6, Chardon, OH               33:15.3   10:44
 
Men 16 - 19
    1    1  Kyle Joynes, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio           16:55.0    5:27
    3    2  Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          19:02.0    6:08
    5    3  Morgan Hake, 17, Farmdale, OH              19:16.8    6:13
    8    4  Nick Tripi, 18, Cortland, Ohio             19:26.0    6:16
   10    5  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, Ohio            20:05.8    6:29
   11    6  Cody Elza, 18, WeSt Farmington, OH         20:11.0    6:31
   15    7  Scott Rupe, 16, Cortland, Ohio             20:48.4    6:43
   17    8  josh bosheff, 17, Mc Donald, Ohio          21:16.5    6:52
   30    9  Lucas Gagne, 18, Cortland, Ohio            23:39.5    7:38
   36   10  Cory Mansour, 19, Fowler, OH               24:36.4    7:56
   40   11  Alex Williams, 17, Cortland, OH            25:03.0    8:05
 
 
Men 25 - 29
    9    1  Jeff Hoover, 29, Niles, Ohio               20:01.7    6:28
   38    2  Gary Simon, 27, Cortland, Ohio             24:55.5    8:02
   80    3  Dave Lubach, 29, Hubbard, OH               29:56.7    9:40
 
Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Tommy McNear, 34, East Palestine, OH       19:19.6    6:14
   33    2  Josh Whitmore, 33, Cortland, Ohio          24:07.3    7:47
   39    3  Bob Maiorano, 33, Warren, Ohio             24:57.6    8:03
   50    4  Aaron Hamilton, 34, Cortland, Ohio         26:02.2    8:24
   76    5  timothy pappagallo, 33, Mineral Ridge, Ohio
                                                        29:31.0    9:31
 
Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, Ohio           17:39.4    5:42
   14    2  Justin Hornbeck, 37, 2                     20:34.5    6:38
   23    3  Shawn Meixelberger, 36, Cortland, OH       23:12.9    7:29
   29    4  Allen Foster, 38, Chardon, OH              23:39.3    7:38
   49    5  Mark Kujala, 39, Hubbard, OH               25:56.5    8:22
   78    6  Kevin O'Connell, 36, girard, Ohio          29:44.1    9:36
   92    7  Robert Bates, 39, Cortland, Ohio           33:53.6   10:56
   98    8  Dan Wasko, 36, Warren, OH                  35:55.9   11:35
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Chad Douglas, 41, Warren, Ohio             19:17.5    6:13
   16    2  Erin Schumacher, 41, Cortland, Ohio        20:50.1    6:43
   18    3  Tim Hertol, 40, Akron, OH                  21:21.6    6:53
   19    4  Tom Walden, 40, Farmdale, OH               22:01.4    7:06
   22    5  Rod Meeker, 44, Aurora, Ohio               23:04.2    7:26
   55    6  Troy Snyder, 44, WeSt Middlesex, PA        26:20.6    8:30
   66    7  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                28:16.6    9:07
   81    8  bill bosheff, 43, Mc Donald, Ohio          30:39.4    9:53
   82    9  Mike Gagne, 43, Cortland, Ohio             31:49.9   10:16
   83   10  Joe Yale, 41, Cortland, OH                 31:56.5   10:18
  100   11  John Willliamson, 40, Farmdale, OH         37:04.4   11:58
 
Men 45 - 49
    4    1  Chris Rupe, 49, Cortland, Ohio             19:15.6    6:13
   12    2  Walt Barnes, 45, Warren, Ohio              20:11.9    6:31
 
Men 50 - 54
   13    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, Ohio              20:13.3    6:31
   41    2  Henry Sforza, 54                           25:09.6    8:07
   56    3  Rex Dunn, 53, Cortland, OH                 26:51.2    8:40
   90    4  Jeff Williams, 54, Niles, Ohio             33:20.4   10:45
  103    5  Dale Needham, 52, Akron, OH                39:20.6   12:41
 
Men 55 - 59
   43    1  Joe Marscio, 58, Warren, OH                25:24.3    8:12
   45    2  Alan Williams, 55, Cortland, OH            25:45.7    8:19
   70    3  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:31.1    9:12
 
Men 60 - 64
   71    1  Ted Dutka, 60, Hartville, OH               28:42.0    9:15
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:49.5    8:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   21    1  Loganne Foster, 9                          22:58.6    7:25
   24    2  Hollie Frantz, 15, Cortland, Ohio          23:27.0    7:34
   57    3  Brenna Rupe, 13, Cortland, Ohio            26:54.8    8:41
   65    4  Madison Meeker, 12, Cortland, Ohio         27:49.6    8:59
  102    5  Jenna Barzak, 13, Kinsman, OH              38:14.1   12:20
 
Women 16 - 19
   25    1  Alanna Shamrock, 16, Cortland, Ohio        23:32.2    7:36
   28    2  Krystal Williams, 18, Cortland, Ohio       23:35.9    7:37
   47    3  Ali Gagne, 16, Cortland, Ohio              25:51.7    8:21
   53    4  Christine Drawl, 18, Cortland, Ohio        26:15.0    8:28
   60    5  Shelby Rog, 17, Cortland, Ohio             27:02.7    8:43
   84    6  Haylee Mink, 18, Cortland, Ohio            32:48.1   10:35
  104    7  Emily Sidley, 19, Cortland, Ohio           40:42.5   13:08
 
Women 20 - 24
   26    1  Autumn Shamrock, 23, Cortland, Ohio        23:33.2    7:36
   27    2  Tara Knight, 20, Cortland, Ohio            23:33.2    7:36
  105    3  Melissa Sidley, 22, Cortland, Ohio         40:44.7   13:09
 
Women 25 - 29
   48    1  Jennifer Burin, 27, Warren, Ohio           25:52.7    8:21
   59    2  jaclyn santangelo, 27, girard, Ohio        27:01.1    8:43
   68    3  Reese Robinson, 27, Kinsman, OH            28:20.5    9:09
   69    4  Kristina Petraitis, 28, Aurora, Ohio       28:27.3    9:11
   73    5  Rachael Madden, 28, Niles, Ohio            28:56.7    9:20
 
Women 30 - 34
   32    1  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, Ohio             24:05.3    7:46
   35    2  Melissa Meixelberger, 30, Cortland, OH     24:28.7    7:54
   51    3  Kelly Hamilton, 34, Cortland, Ohio         26:12.1    8:27
   54    4  Lisa Stephenson, 31, Warren, Ohio          26:15.5    8:28
   63    5  Jill Church, 33, Bristolville, OH          27:32.0    8:53
   74    6  Brenda Cox, 31, WeSt Farmington, OH        29:07.1    9:24
   77    7  Gabrielle Ainsley, 31, Cortland, Ohio      29:39.4    9:34
   89    8  Amy Foster, 34                             33:18.9   10:45
   93    9  Summer Wasko, 33, Warren, OH               34:06.5   11:00
   94   10  Andrea Drotar, 33, Cortland, Ohio          34:19.6   11:04
  101   11  Megan Marino, 34, Niles, Ohio              38:01.8   12:16
  106   12  Amber McFall, 30, Cortland, OH             46:02.1   14:51
 
Women 35 - 39
   20    1  Stephanie Pierce, 35, Cortland, Ohio       22:18.0    7:12
   34    2  Lori Whitmore, 36, Cortland, Ohio          24:25.2    7:53
   52    3  Carrie Habel, 37, Southington, OH          26:14.7    8:28
   87    4  Melia Roth, 36, Cortland, Ohio             33:14.6   10:43
   99    5  Wendy Schoonover, 36, Bristolville, OH     36:55.9   11:55
  108    6  Jennifer Harris, 36, Cortland, Ohio        52:49.9   17:03
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:47.4    7:40
   46    2  Tara Shipman, 42, Cortland, Ohio           25:47.2    8:19
   58    3  Melanie Woofter, 40                        26:58.9    8:42
   61    4  Christina Fonagy, 41, Cortland, Ohio       27:04.0    8:44
   62    5  Liz Gagne, 42, Cortland, Ohio              27:09.3    8:46
   64    6  Elaine Rupe, 42, Cortland, Ohio            27:46.6    8:58
   67    7  Laurie Camp, 44, Salem, OH                 28:19.9    9:08
   95    8  Tracie Hertel, 41, Akron, OH               34:31.9   11:08
   97    9  Rene Deleon, 41, Cortland, Ohio            35:21.4   11:24
  107   10  Darlene Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH            46:02.5   14:51
 
Women 45 - 49
   72    1  Celeste Baroni, 46, Salem, OH              28:42.5    9:16
   91    2  Alysia Shamrock, 45, Cortland, Ohio        33:42.1   10:52
   96    3  Renee Placanica, 46, Warren, Ohio          35:17.7   11:23
 
Women 50 - 54
   75    1  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, OH             29:10.5    9:25
   85    2  Judy Mink, 52, Cortland, Ohio              32:57.5   10:38
 
Women 55 - 59
   86    1  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        33:02.4   10:39
 
Women 60 - 64
  109    1  Lana Opel, 60, Farmdale, OH                52:51.1   17:03
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us