2011 Firefighters Frozen 5K

Print Logo image
 

2011 FIREMAN'S FROZEN 5K

Niles, Oh

Dec. 10, 2011

23 degrees, Calm and Overcast
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:47.0    5:05
    2    2  Craig Rupe, 25, Peninsula, OH              16:04.9    5:11
    3    3  Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                16:21.5    5:17
 
Open Women
   19    1  Ro Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH               20:17.0    6:33
   34    2  Taylor Harshbarger, 15, Girard, OH         21:51.2    7:03
   38    3  Tracy Finn, 44, Stow, OH                   22:10.2    7:09
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   41    1  Bailey Kilpatrick, 12, Cortland, OH        22:32.4    7:16
   44    2  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, OH               23:05.0    7:27
   73    3  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        25:04.2    8:05
 
Men 14 - 17
    9    1  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, OH              17:54.7    5:47
   10    2  Tommy Gregory, 16, Warren, OH              17:58.5    5:48
   28    3  Brian Kelzer, 15, McDonald, OH             21:04.3    6:48
 
Men 18 - 24
   27    1  Ben Bissell, 20, Mineral Ridge, OH         21:04.2    6:48
   29    2  Matt Marlower, 20, Youngstown, OH          21:33.3    6:57
   30    3  Ryan Schroeder, 18, Sagamore Hills, OH     21:44.0    7:01
 
Men 25 - 30
    4    1  Justin Boggs, 29, Alliance, OH             16:55.2    5:27
    5    2  Josh Boggs, 29, Cortland, OH               16:55.3    5:27
    8    3  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:46.8    5:44
 
Men 31 - 36
   14    1  Ed Brainard, 36, CaMpbell, OH              19:01.8    6:08
   25    2  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, OH               20:44.2    6:41
   26    3  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, OH                 20:51.1    6:44
 
Men 37 - 42
    6    1  Tim McNeil, 38, Niles, OH                  16:59.1    5:29
   11    2  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:50.8    6:05
   15    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:04.9    6:09
 
Men 43 - 48
    7    1  Curt Bachus, 46, Akron, OH                 17:07.8    5:32
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:57.6    6:07
   16    3  Jim Harris, 47, Cortland, OH               19:08.3    6:10
 
Men 49 - 54
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 50, Niles, OH                   18:52.8    6:05
   36    2  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:06.6    7:08
   46    3  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, OH              23:15.0    7:30
 
Men 55 - 59
   50    1  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:30.6    7:35
  108    2  Tom Kawecki, 57, Niles, OH                 27:03.8    8:44
  121    3  Frank Rahole, 59, Canfield, OH             28:01.4    9:02
 
Men 60 - 65
   51    1  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:41.6    7:39
   69    2  Randall Riley, 62, Southington, OH         24:51.3    8:01
   94    3  Donald Cummings, 60, Newton Falls, OH      26:19.5    8:29
 
Men 66 & Up
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 70, Akron, OH                22:03.0    7:07
   45    2  Lou Alaskin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:07.0    7:27
   56    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:04.2    7:46
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   49    1  Brittney Roth, 11, Port Wash, OH           23:20.1    7:32
  119    2  Emma Hunkus, 11, Kinsman, OH               27:51.9    8:59
  160    3  Sophia Harakal, 13, New Middletown, OH     30:09.9    9:44
 
Women 14 - 17
   43    1  Tina Bayles, 15, Girard, OH                22:48.5    7:21
   63    2  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 17, Sagamore Hills, OH  24:35.1    7:56
   65    3  Oksana Chester, 14, Warren, OH             24:43.8    7:59
 
Women 18 - 24
   84    1  Brittany Szwedko, 23, Cortland, OH         25:39.7    8:17
  112    2  Lynzie Smith, 24, New Middletown, OH       27:13.8    8:47
  124    3  Jamie Kapferer, 21, Jefferson, OH          28:05.6    9:04
 
Women 25 - 30
   40    1  Dara Ford, 28, Cleveland Heights, OH       22:22.3    7:13
   42    2  Sarah Baker, 29, Austintown, OH            22:43.5    7:20
   61    3  Malia Tschantz, 30, Akron, OH              24:32.7    7:55
 
Women 31 - 36
   39    1  Cally Plummer, 31, Cleveland Heights, OH   22:22.0    7:13
   62    2  Linda Mooney, 33, Perry, OH                24:33.4    7:55
   70    3  Jodi Kosek, 32, New Middletown, OH         24:54.7    8:02
 
Women 37 - 42
   52    1  Heike Raynes, 41, Poland, OH               23:47.6    7:40
   66    2  Brenda Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH            24:44.0    7:59
   80    3  Trish Fatobene, 41, Cortland, OH           25:30.1    8:14
 
Women 43 - 48
   54    1  Pamela Byers, 44, Warren, OH               23:57.5    7:44
   57    2  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            24:04.3    7:46
   95    3  Amy Geiser, 48, ClInton, OH                26:20.2    8:30
 
Women 49 - 54
   68    1  Renee Bodden, 53, Canfield, OH             24:50.7    8:01
  101    2  Nancy Gurdak, 50, Cortland, OH             26:39.7    8:36
  125    3  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, OH             28:08.9    9:05
 
Women 55 - 59
  174    1  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, OH           31:02.1   10:01
  190    2  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        32:25.0   10:27
  199    3  Marianne Mancuso, 55, Poland, OH           34:24.1   11:06
 
Women 60 & Up
  207    1  Susan Mays, 60, Warren, OH                 35:09.9   11:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:47.0    5:05
    2       Craig Rupe, 25, Peninsula, OH              16:04.9    5:11
    3       Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                16:21.5    5:17
    4    1  Justin Boggs, 29, Alliance, OH             16:55.2    5:27
    5    2  Josh Boggs, 29, Cortland, OH               16:55.3    5:27
    6    1  Tim McNeil, 38, Niles, OH                  16:59.1    5:29
    7    1  Curt Bachus, 46, Akron, OH                 17:07.8    5:32
    8    3  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:46.8    5:44
    9    1  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, OH              17:54.7    5:47
   10    2  Tommy Gregory, 16, Warren, OH              17:58.5    5:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    2  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:50.8    6:05
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 50, Niles, OH                   18:52.8    6:05
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:57.6    6:07
   14    1  Ed Brainard, 36, CaMpbell, OH              19:01.8    6:08
   15    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:04.9    6:09
   16    3  Jim Harris, 47, Cortland, OH               19:08.3    6:10
   17    4  Robert Fickert, 41, Akron, OH              19:25.3    6:16
   18    4  Robert Younger, 47, Warren, OH             19:42.5    6:21
   19       Ro Morgan, 23*, Peninsula, OH              20:17.0    6:33
   20    5  Tim Green, 48, McDonald, OH                20:18.1    6:33
   21    6  Patrick Maurer, 47, Negley, OH             20:20.1    6:34
   22    4  Jeff Hoover, 29, Niles, OH                 20:24.5    6:35
   23    5  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland, OH             20:28.9    6:36
   24    6  Tim Hertel, 41, Akron, OH                  20:39.5    6:40
   25    2  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, OH               20:44.2    6:41
   26    3  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, OH                 20:51.1    6:44
   27    1  Ben Bissell, 20, Mineral Ridge, OH         21:04.2    6:48
   28    3  Brian Kelzer, 15, McDonald, OH             21:04.3    6:48
   29    2  Matt Marlower, 20, Youngstown, OH          21:33.3    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   30    3  Ryan Schroeder, 18, Sagamore Hills, OH     21:44.0    7:01
   31    4  Kurt Lewis, 15, Warren, OH                 21:46.6    7:01
   32    5  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH             21:47.4    7:02
   33    7  Tom Watkins, 45, New Waterford, OH         21:49.0    7:02
   34       Taylor Harshbarger, 15*, Girard, OH        21:51.2    7:03
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 70, Akron, OH                22:03.0    7:07
   36    2  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:06.6    7:08
   37    8  John Picard, 48, Canton, OH                22:09.4    7:09
   38       Tracy Finn, 44*, Stow, OH                  22:10.2    7:09
   39    1  Cally Plummer, 31*, Cleveland Heights, OH  22:22.0    7:13
   40    1  Dara Ford, 28*, Cleveland Heights, OH      22:22.3    7:13
   41    1  Bailey Kilpatrick, 12, Cortland, OH        22:32.4    7:16
   42    2  Sarah Baker, 29*, Austintown, OH           22:43.5    7:20
   43    1  Tina Bayles, 15*, Girard, OH               22:48.5    7:21
   44    2  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, OH               23:05.0    7:27
   45    2  Lou Alaskin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:07.0    7:27
   46    3  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, OH              23:15.0    7:30
   47    4  Ken Umeck, 34, Niles, OH                   23:15.1    7:30
   48    4  Bob George, 54                             23:19.0    7:31
   49    1  Brittney Roth, 11*, Port Wash, OH          23:20.1    7:32
   50    1  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:30.6    7:35
   51    1  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:41.6    7:39
   52    1  Heike Raynes, 41*, Poland, OH              23:47.6    7:40
   53    5  Robert Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH             23:56.0    7:43
   54    1  Pamela Byers, 44*, Warren, OH              23:57.5    7:44
   55    7  Greg Omerzo, 39, Cortland, OH              23:59.3    7:44
   56    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:04.2    7:46
   57    2  Donna Danko, 45*, Austintown, OH           24:04.3    7:46
   58    6  Mike Diamond, 52, Mogadore, OH             24:11.9    7:48
   59    7  Greg Gamble, 52, Girard, OH                24:15.8    7:50
   60    5  Dan Jamison, 27, Girard, OH                24:23.5    7:52
   61    3  Malia Tschantz, 30*, Akron, OH             24:32.7    7:55
   62    2  Linda Mooney, 33*, Perry, OH               24:33.4    7:55
   63    2  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 17*, Sagamore Hills, OH 24:35.1    7:56
   64    4  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                24:38.2    7:57
   65    3  Oksana Chester, 14*, Warren, OH            24:43.8    7:59
   66    2  Brenda Omerzo, 37*, Cortland, OH           24:44.0    7:59
   67    6  Matthew Gustovich, 29, McDonald, OH        24:46.2    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   68    1  Renee Bodden, 53*, Canfield, OH            24:50.7    8:01
   69    2  Randall Riley, 62, Southington, OH         24:51.3    8:01
   70    3  Jodi Kosek, 32*, New Middletown, OH        24:54.7    8:02
   71    9  Charlie Woodrum, 47, Cortland, OH          24:55.4    8:02
   72   10  John Gantz, 48, Niles, OH                  24:59.1    8:04
   73    3  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        25:04.2    8:05
   74    4  Debbie Schwartz, 30*, Roadming Shores, O   25:06.6    8:06
   75    4  Jen Latell, 34*, Boardman, OH              25:14.2    8:08
   76    4  Hannah Frederick, 14*, Niles, OH           25:16.2    8:09
   77    5  Lisa Stephenson, 31*, Warren, OH           25:20.0    8:10
   78    6  Alyson Zimbardi, 33*, Columbiana, OH       25:24.5    8:12
   79    5  Kassidy Thomas, 15*, Niles, OH             25:27.3    8:13
   80    3  Trish Fatobene, 41*, Cortland, OH          25:30.1    8:14
   81    4  Nico Mancuso, 20, Poland, OH               25:33.1    8:15
   82    5  Tom Minnick, 19, Hubbard, OH               25:34.1    8:15
   83    6  Steph Sforza, 17*, Girard, OH              25:34.1    8:15
   84    1  Brittany Szwedko, 23*, Cortland, OH        25:39.7    8:17
   85    5  Nicholas Brent, 33, Austintown, OH         25:42.4    8:18
   86   11  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                25:44.7    8:18
   87    6  Matthew Rolf, 33, Chardon, OH              25:52.9    8:21
   88    5  Joanna Bosnjak, 29*, Poland, OH            25:57.4    8:22
   89    8  Doug Dauka, 52, Lisbon, OH                 25:58.2    8:23
   90    8  Richard Evans, 37, Brookfield, OH          26:04.5    8:25
   91    7  Justine Kagy, 15*, Girard, OH              26:06.4    8:25
   92    7  David Bruce, 28, Ravenna, OH               26:13.1    8:27
   93    6  Angela Lambert, 29*, NorTon, OH            26:14.6    8:28
   94    3  Donald Cummings, 60, Newton Falls, OH      26:19.5    8:29
   95    3  Amy Geiser, 48*, ClInton, OH               26:20.2    8:30
   96   12  Howard Zickefoose, 44, Girard, OH          26:21.0    8:30
   97    4  Russ Osbourne, 61, Columbiana, OH          26:22.7    8:31
   98    9  Duane Jesse, 51, Cortland, OH              26:25.8    8:32
   99    8  Ashley Osbourne, 17*, Columbiana, OH       26:31.7    8:33
  100    6  Taylor McMullin, 24, Brookfield, OH        26:33.7    8:34
  101    2  Nancy Gurdak, 50*, Cortland, OH            26:39.7    8:36
  102   13  Bruce Harapcio, 45, Youngstown, OH         26:48.0    8:39
  103    5  Ralph Pesek, 60, Lake Milton, OH           26:49.5    8:39
  104    7  Michelle Christy, 35*, Austintown, OH      26:51.1    8:40
  105    4  Katherine Constantine, 41*, Cortland, OH   26:51.8    8:40
  106    8  Rachel Evans, 36*, Brookfield, OH          26:53.7    8:41
  107    9  Erica Rowe, 34*, Masury, OH                26:55.5    8:41
  108    2  Tom Kawecki, 57, Niles, OH                 27:03.8    8:44
  109   10  Meghan Kifer, 32*, Mineral Ridge, OH       27:08.8    8:45
  110    9  Kevin Farley, 39, Akron, OH                27:11.0    8:46
  111   11  Lisa O'Donnell, 36*, New Middletown, OH    27:11.8    8:46
  112    2  Lynzie Smith, 24*, New Middletown, OH      27:13.8    8:47
  113   10  Joe Zucco, 42, Niles, OH                   27:14.5    8:47
  114    7  Michael Zickefoose, 18, Girard, OH         27:34.3    8:54
  115    4  Michelle Pascale, 43*, Youngstown, OH      27:36.4    8:54
  116    7  Kari Gill, 26*, Louisville, OH             27:36.9    8:54
  117   10  Robert Steele, 52, Girard, OH              27:42.1    8:56
  118    8  Emily Olmstead, 26*, Boardman, OH          27:50.9    8:59
  119    2  Emma Hunkus, 11*, Kinsman, OH              27:51.9    8:59
  120   14  Ken Hunkus, 44, Kinsman, OH                27:52.3    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  121    3  Frank Rahole, 59, Canfield, OH             28:01.4    9:02
  122    5  Jim Pecoraro, 66, Canfield, OH             28:02.0    9:03
  123    8  David Tschantz, 29, Akron, OH              28:05.5    9:04
  124    3  Jamie Kapferer, 21*, Jefferson, OH         28:05.6    9:04
  125    3  Lorelei Allen, 51*, Kinsman, OH            28:08.9    9:05
  126    9  Jaclyn Santangelo, 27*, Girard, OH         28:09.1    9:05
  127    6  Tom Wareham, 64, Warren, OH                28:11.7    9:06
  128    4  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:19.0    9:08
  129   11  Hobie Lambert, 42, Hubbard, OH             28:22.6    9:09
  130   12  Tabitha Mann, 32*, Warren, OH              28:23.2    9:09
  131    5  Deborah Carnes, 37*, Diamond, OH           28:24.4    9:10
  132    5  Suzi Bertison, 48*, Boardman, OH           28:24.9    9:10
  133    7  Gordon Hazlette, 64, Warren, OH            28:27.0    9:11
  134   13  Alecia Jones, 35*, Warren, OH              28:30.0    9:12
  135    4  Samantha Jaques, 19*, Niles, OH            28:31.4    9:12
  136   10  Rachelle Smith, 29*, New Waterford, OH     28:33.5    9:13
  137    5  Michael Carney, 55, Struthers, OH          28:41.4    9:15
  138   14  Stacy Fening, 36*, Willoughy Hills, OH     28:42.5    9:16
  139   11  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, OH              28:50.7    9:18
  140   15  Stacey Durkin, 36*, Youngstown, OH         28:56.5    9:20
  141   11  Megan Henson, 28*, Greenville, PA          28:59.4    9:21
  142    6  Josh Harshbarger, 17, Girard, OH           29:01.4    9:22
  143    7  Hans Behnke, 36, Boardman, OH              29:03.3    9:22
  144   16  Jennifer Aulizia, 36*, Warren, OH          29:04.9    9:23
  145   17  Melissa Padgett, 34*, Youngstown, OH       29:11.1    9:25
  146    6  Jeff Spencer, 59, Cortland, OH             29:15.7    9:26
  147   12  Bob Kapferer, 50, Jefferson, OH            29:17.7    9:27
  148    9  Noah Hensen, 30, Greenville, PA            29:25.4    9:29
  149    6  Rebecca Blackson, 37*, Warren, OH          29:26.0    9:30
  150    6  Dori Macmillan, 45*, Niles, OH             29:29.1    9:31
  151   10  Nick Whitacre, 27, Salineville, OH         29:37.3    9:33
  152    8  Bill Amey, 64, Boardman, OH                29:42.1    9:35
  153    7  Christine Ellks, 43*, Niles, OH            29:44.6    9:36
  154   12  Katie Gething, 25*, Hubbard, OH            29:45.7    9:36
  155    5  Alycia Gatta, 24*, Niles, OH               29:47.8    9:37
  156    7  Laura Cowles, 38*, Canton, OH              29:54.5    9:39
  157    7  Andy Hissong, 15, Seville, OH              29:59.6    9:41
  158   18  Daisy McManaman, 35*, Webberville, MI      30:04.2    9:42
  159   13  Becky Bertuzzi, 26*, Warren, OH            30:07.1    9:43
  160    3  Sophia Harakal, 13*, New Middletown, OH    30:09.9    9:44
  161   13  James Lacko, 49, Hubbard, OH               30:13.4    9:45
  162    6  Kip Minnick, 67, Newton Falls, OH          30:14.8    9:45
  163   19  Jennifer Haines, 32*, Newton Falls, OH     30:16.7    9:46
  164    7  Fred Strickling, 58, Canton, OH            30:25.7    9:49
  165    8  Sarah Dech, 37*, East Liverpool, OH        30:30.0    9:50
  166    9  Heather O'Hara, 42*, Hubbard, OH           30:31.4    9:51
  167    8  Alysia Shamrock, 46*, Cortland, OH         30:35.2    9:52
  168    4  Joanne Bellitts, 54*, Girard, OH           30:35.9    9:52
  169   14  Kelly Davies, 26*, Brookfield, OH          30:36.5    9:52
  170   15  Becki Nash, 27*, Girard, OH                30:36.6    9:52
  171   14  William Schesventer, 54, Kent, OH          30:40.4    9:54
  172   12  Ron Begley, 39, Elyria, OH                 30:54.0    9:58
  173    5  Kelly Dauka, 51*, Lisbon, OH               30:57.5    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  174    1  Robin Robinson, 56*, Cortland, OH          31:02.1   10:01
  175    6  Marge Crupi, 51*, Kinsman, OH              31:11.8   10:04
  176   16  Candace Heinbaugh, 29*, Youngstown, OH     31:18.7   10:06
  177   17  Jennifer Kurtz, 29*, Girard, OH            31:21.2   10:07
  178    6  Courtney Rappach, 21*, Warren, OH          31:21.7   10:07
  179   20  Natalie Lariccia, 34*, Canfield, OH        31:29.0   10:09
  180   10  Amanda Currington, 38*, Warren, OH         31:31.4   10:10
  181   11  Charlene Colvin, 41*, North Canton, OH     31:31.5   10:10
  182   18  Jolene Inhat, 30*, Struthers, OH           31:42.8   10:14
  183   21  Brandy Fenton, 34*, N Bloomfield, O        31:49.7   10:16
  184   22  Heather Johnson, 31*, Alliance, OH         32:08.7   10:22
  185    7  Lynn Corbin, 54*, Warren, OH               32:10.0   10:23
  186   12  Karen Tifee, 41*, Warren, OH               32:13.3   10:24
  187    8  Teddy Zmuda, 31, Austintown, OH            32:20.4   10:26
  188    8  Mark Kobelt, 58, Canton, OH                32:22.9   10:27
  189   13  Jeff Feorene, 40, NorTh Jackson,OH         32:24.8   10:27
  190    2  Kathleen Griffith, 56*, Cortland, OH       32:25.0   10:27
  191   13  Krista Beller, 40*, Niles, OH              32:34.6   10:31
  192   14  Renee Deleon, 42*, Cortland, OH            32:36.0   10:31
  193    9  Taylor Ward, 15*, East Liverpool, OH       32:39.7   10:32
  194    9  Trent Kifer, 34, Mineral Ridge, OH         32:41.5   10:33
  195   15  Alisa McRoberts, 41*, Cortland, OH         32:49.1   10:35
  196    9  Lori Lambert, 43*, Hubbard, OH             32:50.6   10:36
  197   10  Renee Matsunami, 43*, Tipp City, OH        33:50.4   10:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  198   15  William Claypoole, 44, Austintown, OH      34:12.2   11:02
  199    3  Marianne Mancuso, 55*, Poland, OH          34:24.1   11:06
  200    7  Bethany Grossman, 22*, East Liverpool, OH  34:30.6   11:08
  201   16  Michelle Hirschl, 40*, Boardman, OH        34:36.1   11:10
  202   11  David Rittman, 30, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      34:42.3   11:12
  203   15  Howard Irwin, 54, Imperial, PA             34:42.6   11:12
  204    4  Madison Gilronan, 10*, Warren, OH          34:57.2   11:16
  205   19  Amy Ostrosky, 29*, Warren, OH              35:00.9   11:18
  206   10  Jeremy Jones, 35, Ravenna, OH              35:01.5   11:18
  207    1  Susan Mays, 60*, Warren, OH                35:09.9   11:21
  208   17  Karen Watkins, 40*, Boardman, OH           35:09.9   11:21
  209   20  Autumn Whitacre, 29*, Salineville, OH      35:41.1   11:31
  210   21  Amber Jackson, 27*, McDonald, OH           35:41.2   11:31
  211    4  Janet Hazlette, 56*, Warren, OH            35:58.9   11:36
  212   11  Pete Sabatino, 31, Niles, OH               36:00.5   11:37
  213   18  Lorie States, 42*, Newton Falls, OH        36:28.2   11:46
  214    8  Julie Wagner, 49*, Cortland, OH            36:36.5   11:49
  215    9  Walter Bielski, 64, Youngstown, OH         36:42.4   11:50
  216    9  Deborah Hissong, 51*, Seville, OH          36:56.9   11:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  217   11  Nancy Miller, 46*, Canton, OH              37:15.0   12:01
  218   22  Alycia Sloan, 29*, Diamond, OH             37:23.7   12:04
  219   23  Reese Robinson, 27*, Kinsman, OH           37:43.5   12:10
  220   10  Emily Sidley, 15*, Cortland, OH            39:20.4   12:41
  221    8  Melissa Sidley, 22*, Cortland, OH          39:20.5   12:41



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  222   12  Jason Fitzsimmons, 36, Leetonia, OH        40:18.9   13:00
  223    5  Jamie Kagy, 12*, Girard, OH                41:10.9   13:17
  224   23  Melissa Alvarez, 35*, Vienna, OH           41:11.1   13:17
  225   19  Patty Streamo, 40*, Niles, OH              41:25.1   13:22
  226   14  Chris Streamo, 39, Niles, OH               41:25.3   13:22
  227   24  Melissa Fortune, 26*, McDonald, OH         43:13.7   13:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  228   12  Rina Manda, 47*, Niles, OH                 43:33.5   14:03
  229    8  Dontez Redrick, 17, ClEveland, OH          44:12.7   14:16
  230   20  Robin Emrick, 38*, North Bloomfield, OH    44:47.6   14:27



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  231    8  Lance Vene, 24                             53:29.7   17:15
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 14
8 finishers among Men 14 - 17
8 finishers among Men 18 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 30
12 finishers among Men 31 - 36
14 finishers among Men 37 - 42
15 finishers among Men 43 - 48
15 finishers among Men 49 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 65
6 finishers among Men 66 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 14
10 finishers among Women 14 - 17
8 finishers among Women 18 - 24
24 finishers among Women 25 - 30
23 finishers among Women 31 - 36
20 finishers among Women 37 - 42
12 finishers among Women 43 - 48
9 finishers among Women 49 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
115 male finishers
116 female finishers
231 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 14
   41    1  Bailey Kilpatrick, 12, Cortland, OH        22:32.4    7:16
   44    2  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, OH               23:05.0    7:27
   73    3  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        25:04.2    8:05
 
Men 14 - 17
    9    1  Eric Harris, 16, Cortland, OH              17:54.7    5:47
   10    2  Tommy Gregory, 16, Warren, OH              17:58.5    5:48
   28    3  Brian Kelzer, 15, McDonald, OH             21:04.3    6:48
   31    4  Kurt Lewis, 15, Warren, OH                 21:46.6    7:01
   32    5  Justin Barzak, 16, Kinsman, OH             21:47.4    7:02
  142    6  Josh Harshbarger, 17, Girard, OH           29:01.4    9:22
  157    7  Andy Hissong, 15, Seville, OH              29:59.6    9:41
  229    8  Dontez Redrick, 17, ClEveland, OH          44:12.7   14:16
 
Men 18 - 24
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH             15:47.0    5:05
    3    2  Eric Rupe, 20, Cortland, OH                16:21.5    5:17
   27    3  Ben Bissell, 20, Mineral Ridge, OH         21:04.2    6:48
   29    4  Matt Marlower, 20, Youngstown, OH          21:33.3    6:57
   30    5  Ryan Schroeder, 18, Sagamore Hills, OH     21:44.0    7:01
   81    6  Nico Mancuso, 20, Poland, OH               25:33.1    8:15
   82    7  Tom Minnick, 19, Hubbard, OH               25:34.1    8:15
  100    8  Taylor McMullin, 24, Brookfield, OH        26:33.7    8:34
  114    9  Michael Zickefoose, 18, Girard, OH         27:34.3    8:54
  231   10  Lance Vene, 24                             53:29.7   17:15
 
Men 25 - 30
    2    1  Craig Rupe, 25, Peninsula, OH              16:04.9    5:11
    4    2  Justin Boggs, 29, Alliance, OH             16:55.2    5:27
    5    3  Josh Boggs, 29, Cortland, OH               16:55.3    5:27
    8    4  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:46.8    5:44
   22    5  Jeff Hoover, 29, Niles, OH                 20:24.5    6:35
   60    6  Dan Jamison, 27, Girard, OH                24:23.5    7:52
   67    7  Matthew Gustovich, 29, McDonald, OH        24:46.2    7:59
   92    8  David Bruce, 28, Ravenna, OH               26:13.1    8:27
  123    9  David Tschantz, 29, Akron, OH              28:05.5    9:04
  148   10  Noah Hensen, 30, Greenville, PA            29:25.4    9:29
  151   11  Nick Whitacre, 27, Salineville, OH         29:37.3    9:33
  202   12  David Rittman, 30, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      34:42.3   11:12
 
Men 31 - 36
   14    1  Ed Brainard, 36, CaMpbell, OH              19:01.8    6:08
   25    2  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, OH               20:44.2    6:41
   26    3  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, OH                 20:51.1    6:44
   47    4  Ken Umeck, 34, Niles, OH                   23:15.1    7:30
   85    5  Nicholas Brent, 33, Austintown, OH         25:42.4    8:18
   87    6  Matthew Rolf, 33, Chardon, OH              25:52.9    8:21
  143    7  Hans Behnke, 36, Boardman, OH              29:03.3    9:22
  187    8  Teddy Zmuda, 31, Austintown, OH            32:20.4   10:26
  194    9  Trent Kifer, 34, Mineral Ridge, OH         32:41.5   10:33
  206   10  Jeremy Jones, 35, Ravenna, OH              35:01.5   11:18
  212   11  Pete Sabatino, 31, Niles, OH               36:00.5   11:37
  222   12  Jason Fitzsimmons, 36, Leetonia, OH        40:18.9   13:00
 
Men 37 - 42
    6    1  Tim McNeil, 38, Niles, OH                  16:59.1    5:29
   11    2  Matt Hanks, 40, Niles, OH                  18:50.8    6:05
   15    3  David Deeter, 39, Cortland, OH             19:04.9    6:09
   17    4  Robert Fickert, 41, Akron, OH              19:25.3    6:16
   23    5  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland, OH             20:28.9    6:36
   24    6  Tim Hertel, 41, Akron, OH                  20:39.5    6:40
   55    7  Greg Omerzo, 39, Cortland, OH              23:59.3    7:44
   90    8  Richard Evans, 37, Brookfield, OH          26:04.5    8:25
  110    9  Kevin Farley, 39, Akron, OH                27:11.0    8:46
  113   10  Joe Zucco, 42, Niles, OH                   27:14.5    8:47
  129   11  Hobie Lambert, 42, Hubbard, OH             28:22.6    9:09
  172   12  Ron Begley, 39, Elyria, OH                 30:54.0    9:58
  189   13  Jeff Feorene, 40, NorTh Jackson,OH         32:24.8   10:27
  226   14  Chris Streamo, 39, Niles, OH               41:25.3   13:22
 
Men 43 - 48
    7    1  Curt Bachus, 46, Akron, OH                 17:07.8    5:32
   13    2  Todd Hanks, 45, Warren, OH                 18:57.6    6:07
   16    3  Jim Harris, 47, Cortland, OH               19:08.3    6:10
   18    4  Robert Younger, 47, Warren, OH             19:42.5    6:21
   20    5  Tim Green, 48, McDonald, OH                20:18.1    6:33
   21    6  Patrick Maurer, 47, Negley, OH             20:20.1    6:34
   33    7  Tom Watkins, 45, New Waterford, OH         21:49.0    7:02
   37    8  John Picard, 48, Canton, OH                22:09.4    7:09
   71    9  Charlie Woodrum, 47, Cortland, OH          24:55.4    8:02
   72   10  John Gantz, 48, Niles, OH                  24:59.1    8:04
   86   11  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                25:44.7    8:18
   96   12  Howard Zickefoose, 44, Girard, OH          26:21.0    8:30
  102   13  Bruce Harapcio, 45, Youngstown, OH         26:48.0    8:39
  120   14  Ken Hunkus, 44, Kinsman, OH                27:52.3    8:59
  198   15  William Claypoole, 44, Austintown, OH      34:12.2   11:02
 
Men 49 - 54
   12    1  Jim Fedor, 50, Niles, OH                   18:52.8    6:05
   36    2  Roger Swank, 51, Hubbard, OH               22:06.6    7:08
   46    3  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, OH              23:15.0    7:30
   48    4  Bob George, 54                             23:19.0    7:31
   53    5  Robert Tripi, 49, Cortland, OH             23:56.0    7:43
   58    6  Mike Diamond, 52, Mogadore, OH             24:11.9    7:48
   59    7  Greg Gamble, 52, Girard, OH                24:15.8    7:50
   89    8  Doug Dauka, 52, Lisbon, OH                 25:58.2    8:23
   98    9  Duane Jesse, 51, Cortland, OH              26:25.8    8:32
  117   10  Robert Steele, 52, Girard, OH              27:42.1    8:56
  139   11  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, OH              28:50.7    9:18
  147   12  Bob Kapferer, 50, Jefferson, OH            29:17.7    9:27
  161   13  James Lacko, 49, Hubbard, OH               30:13.4    9:45
  171   14  William Schesventer, 54, Kent, OH          30:40.4    9:54
  203   15  Howard Irwin, 54, Imperial, PA             34:42.6   11:12
 
Men 55 - 59
   50    1  Joe Molnar, 55, Warren, OH                 23:30.6    7:35
  108    2  Tom Kawecki, 57, Niles, OH                 27:03.8    8:44
  121    3  Frank Rahole, 59, Canfield, OH             28:01.4    9:02
  128    4  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:19.0    9:08
  137    5  Michael Carney, 55, Struthers, OH          28:41.4    9:15
  146    6  Jeff Spencer, 59, Cortland, OH             29:15.7    9:26
  164    7  Fred Strickling, 58, Canton, OH            30:25.7    9:49
  188    8  Mark Kobelt, 58, Canton, OH                32:22.9   10:27
 
Men 60 - 65
   51    1  Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA             23:41.6    7:39
   69    2  Randall Riley, 62, Southington, OH         24:51.3    8:01
   94    3  Donald Cummings, 60, Newton Falls, OH      26:19.5    8:29
   97    4  Russ Osbourne, 61, Columbiana, OH          26:22.7    8:31
  103    5  Ralph Pesek, 60, Lake Milton, OH           26:49.5    8:39
  127    6  Tom Wareham, 64, Warren, OH                28:11.7    9:06
  133    7  Gordon Hazlette, 64, Warren, OH            28:27.0    9:11
  152    8  Bill Amey, 64, Boardman, OH                29:42.1    9:35
  215    9  Walter Bielski, 64, Youngstown, OH         36:42.4   11:50
 
Men 66 & Up
   35    1  Pete Fickert, 70, Akron, OH                22:03.0    7:07
   45    2  Lou Alaskin, 71, New Galilee, PA           23:07.0    7:27
   56    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:04.2    7:46
   64    4  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                24:38.2    7:57
  122    5  Jim Pecoraro, 66, Canfield, OH             28:02.0    9:03
  162    6  Kip Minnick, 67, Newton Falls, OH          30:14.8    9:45
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 14
   49    1  Brittney Roth, 11, Port Wash, OH           23:20.1    7:32
  119    2  Emma Hunkus, 11, Kinsman, OH               27:51.9    8:59
  160    3  Sophia Harakal, 13, New Middletown, OH     30:09.9    9:44
  204    4  Madison Gilronan, 10, Warren, OH           34:57.2   11:16
  223    5  Jamie Kagy, 12, Girard, OH                 41:10.9   13:17
 
Women 14 - 17
   34    1  Taylor Harshbarger, 15, Girard, OH         21:51.2    7:03
   43    2  Tina Bayles, 15, Girard, OH                22:48.5    7:21
   63    3  Kaitlyn Schroeder, 17, Sagamore Hills, OH  24:35.1    7:56
   65    4  Oksana Chester, 14, Warren, OH             24:43.8    7:59
   76    5  Hannah Frederick, 14, Niles, OH            25:16.2    8:09
   79    6  Kassidy Thomas, 15, Niles, OH              25:27.3    8:13
   83    7  Steph Sforza, 17, Girard, OH               25:34.1    8:15
   91    8  Justine Kagy, 15, Girard, OH               26:06.4    8:25
   99    9  Ashley Osbourne, 17, Columbiana, OH        26:31.7    8:33
  193   10  Taylor Ward, 15, East Liverpool, OH        32:39.7   10:32
  220   11  Emily Sidley, 15, Cortland, OH             39:20.4   12:41
 
Women 18 - 24
   19    1  Ro Morgan, 23, Peninsula, OH               20:17.0    6:33
   84    2  Brittany Szwedko, 23, Cortland, OH         25:39.7    8:17
  112    3  Lynzie Smith, 24, New Middletown, OH       27:13.8    8:47
  124    4  Jamie Kapferer, 21, Jefferson, OH          28:05.6    9:04
  135    5  Samantha Jaques, 19, Niles, OH             28:31.4    9:12
  155    6  Alycia Gatta, 24, Niles, OH                29:47.8    9:37
  178    7  Courtney Rappach, 21, Warren, OH           31:21.7   10:07
  200    8  Bethany Grossman, 22, East Liverpool, OH   34:30.6   11:08
  221    9  Melissa Sidley, 22, Cortland, OH           39:20.5   12:41
 
Women 25 - 30
   40    1  Dara Ford, 28, Cleveland Heights, OH       22:22.3    7:13
   42    2  Sarah Baker, 29, Austintown, OH            22:43.5    7:20
   61    3  Malia Tschantz, 30, Akron, OH              24:32.7    7:55
   74    4  Debbie Schwartz, 30, Roadming Shores, O    25:06.6    8:06
   88    5  Joanna Bosnjak, 29, Poland, OH             25:57.4    8:22
   93    6  Angela Lambert, 29, NorTon, OH             26:14.6    8:28
  116    7  Kari Gill, 26, Louisville, OH              27:36.9    8:54
  118    8  Emily Olmstead, 26, Boardman, OH           27:50.9    8:59
  126    9  Jaclyn Santangelo, 27, Girard, OH          28:09.1    9:05
  136   10  Rachelle Smith, 29, New Waterford, OH      28:33.5    9:13
  141   11  Megan Henson, 28, Greenville, PA           28:59.4    9:21
  154   12  Katie Gething, 25, Hubbard, OH             29:45.7    9:36
  159   13  Becky Bertuzzi, 26, Warren, OH             30:07.1    9:43
  169   14  Kelly Davies, 26, Brookfield, OH           30:36.5    9:52
  170   15  Becki Nash, 27, Girard, OH                 30:36.6    9:52
  176   16  Candace Heinbaugh, 29, Youngstown, OH      31:18.7   10:06
  177   17  Jennifer Kurtz, 29, Girard, OH             31:21.2   10:07
  182   18  Jolene Inhat, 30, Struthers, OH            31:42.8   10:14
  205   19  Amy Ostrosky, 29, Warren, OH               35:00.9   11:18
  209   20  Autumn Whitacre, 29, Salineville, OH       35:41.1   11:31
  210   21  Amber Jackson, 27, McDonald, OH            35:41.2   11:31
  218   22  Alycia Sloan, 29, Diamond, OH              37:23.7   12:04
  219   23  Reese Robinson, 27, Kinsman, OH            37:43.5   12:10
  227   24  Melissa Fortune, 26, McDonald, OH          43:13.7   13:57
 
Women 31 - 36
   39    1  Cally Plummer, 31, Cleveland Heights, OH   22:22.0    7:13
   62    2  Linda Mooney, 33, Perry, OH                24:33.4    7:55
   70    3  Jodi Kosek, 32, New Middletown, OH         24:54.7    8:02
   75    4  Jen Latell, 34, Boardman, OH               25:14.2    8:08
   77    5  Lisa Stephenson, 31, Warren, OH            25:20.0    8:10
   78    6  Alyson Zimbardi, 33, Columbiana, OH        25:24.5    8:12
  104    7  Michelle Christy, 35, Austintown, OH       26:51.1    8:40
  106    8  Rachel Evans, 36, Brookfield, OH           26:53.7    8:41
  107    9  Erica Rowe, 34, Masury, OH                 26:55.5    8:41
  109   10  Meghan Kifer, 32, Mineral Ridge, OH        27:08.8    8:45
  111   11  Lisa O'Donnell, 36, New Middletown, OH     27:11.8    8:46
  130   12  Tabitha Mann, 32, Warren, OH               28:23.2    9:09
  134   13  Alecia Jones, 35, Warren, OH               28:30.0    9:12
  138   14  Stacy Fening, 36, Willoughy Hills, OH      28:42.5    9:16
  140   15  Stacey Durkin, 36, Youngstown, OH          28:56.5    9:20
  144   16  Jennifer Aulizia, 36, Warren, OH           29:04.9    9:23
  145   17  Melissa Padgett, 34, Youngstown, OH        29:11.1    9:25
  158   18  Daisy McManaman, 35, Webberville, MI       30:04.2    9:42
  163   19  Jennifer Haines, 32, Newton Falls, OH      30:16.7    9:46
  179   20  Natalie Lariccia, 34, Canfield, OH         31:29.0   10:09
  183   21  Brandy Fenton, 34, N Bloomfield, O         31:49.7   10:16
  184   22  Heather Johnson, 31, Alliance, OH          32:08.7   10:22
  224   23  Melissa Alvarez, 35, Vienna, OH            41:11.1   13:17
 
Women 37 - 42
   52    1  Heike Raynes, 41, Poland, OH               23:47.6    7:40
   66    2  Brenda Omerzo, 37, Cortland, OH            24:44.0    7:59
   80    3  Trish Fatobene, 41, Cortland, OH           25:30.1    8:14
  105    4  Katherine Constantine, 41, Cortland, OH    26:51.8    8:40
  131    5  Deborah Carnes, 37, Diamond, OH            28:24.4    9:10
  149    6  Rebecca Blackson, 37, Warren, OH           29:26.0    9:30
  156    7  Laura Cowles, 38, Canton, OH               29:54.5    9:39
  165    8  Sarah Dech, 37, East Liverpool, OH         30:30.0    9:50
  166    9  Heather O'Hara, 42, Hubbard, OH            30:31.4    9:51
  180   10  Amanda Currington, 38, Warren, OH          31:31.4   10:10
  181   11  Charlene Colvin, 41, North Canton, OH      31:31.5   10:10
  186   12  Karen Tifee, 41, Warren, OH                32:13.3   10:24
  191   13  Krista Beller, 40, Niles, OH               32:34.6   10:31
  192   14  Renee Deleon, 42, Cortland, OH             32:36.0   10:31
  195   15  Alisa McRoberts, 41, Cortland, OH          32:49.1   10:35
  201   16  Michelle Hirschl, 40, Boardman, OH         34:36.1   11:10
  208   17  Karen Watkins, 40, Boardman, OH            35:09.9   11:21
  213   18  Lorie States, 42, Newton Falls, OH         36:28.2   11:46
  225   19  Patty Streamo, 40, Niles, OH               41:25.1   13:22
  230   20  Robin Emrick, 38, North Bloomfield, OH     44:47.6   14:27
 
Women 43 - 48
   38    1  Tracy Finn, 44, Stow, OH                   22:10.2    7:09
   54    2  Pamela Byers, 44, Warren, OH               23:57.5    7:44
   57    3  Donna Danko, 45, Austintown, OH            24:04.3    7:46
   95    4  Amy Geiser, 48, ClInton, OH                26:20.2    8:30
  115    5  Michelle Pascale, 43, Youngstown, OH       27:36.4    8:54
  132    6  Suzi Bertison, 48, Boardman, OH            28:24.9    9:10
  150    7  Dori Macmillan, 45, Niles, OH              29:29.1    9:31
  153    8  Christine Ellks, 43, Niles, OH             29:44.6    9:36
  167    9  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, OH          30:35.2    9:52
  196   10  Lori Lambert, 43, Hubbard, OH              32:50.6   10:36
  197   11  Renee Matsunami, 43, Tipp City, OH         33:50.4   10:55
  217   12  Nancy Miller, 46, Canton, OH               37:15.0   12:01
  228   13  Rina Manda, 47, Niles, OH                  43:33.5   14:03
 
Women 49 - 54
   68    1  Renee Bodden, 53, Canfield, OH             24:50.7    8:01
  101    2  Nancy Gurdak, 50, Cortland, OH             26:39.7    8:36
  125    3  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, OH             28:08.9    9:05
  168    4  Joanne Bellitts, 54, Girard, OH            30:35.9    9:52
  173    5  Kelly Dauka, 51, Lisbon, OH                30:57.5    9:59
  175    6  Marge Crupi, 51, Kinsman, OH               31:11.8   10:04
  185    7  Lynn Corbin, 54, Warren, OH                32:10.0   10:23
  214    8  Julie Wagner, 49, Cortland, OH             36:36.5   11:49
  216    9  Deborah Hissong, 51, Seville, OH           36:56.9   11:55
 
Women 55 - 59
  174    1  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, OH           31:02.1   10:01
  190    2  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        32:25.0   10:27
  199    3  Marianne Mancuso, 55, Poland, OH           34:24.1   11:06
  211    4  Janet Hazlette, 56, Warren, OH             35:58.9   11:36
 
Women 60 & Up
  207    1  Susan Mays, 60, Warren, OH                 35:09.9   11:21
 
 

Return to home page.

?

 

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us