2011 K-Town 5K

Print Logo image

2011 K-TOWN 5K

Kinsman, OH

April 16, 2011

50 DEGREES, OVERCAST, VERY WINDY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, O          17:49.1    5:45
    2    2  Carlos Jones, 37, Youngstown, OH           17:54.7    5:47
    3    3  Keith Gorby, 39                            18:20.8    5:55
 
Open Women
   19    1  Jennilyn Krumpe, 15, Kinsman, OH           24:26.3    7:53
   23    2  Amanda Fire, 28, Canfield, OH              24:56.5    8:03
   25    3  Brenda Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH            25:02.7    8:05
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
  117    1  Jarrett Wildman, 7, Farmdale, OH           45:31.3   14:41
 
Men 9 - 14
   20    1  Logan Pearce, 13, Kinsman, OH              24:26.4    7:53
   21    2  Daniel Roscoe, 13, Farmdale, OH            24:38.2    7:57
   39    3  Ben Rubinic, 12, Hubbard, OH               26:47.9    8:39
 
Men 15 - 19
   11    1  Matthew Marlowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        21:47.3    7:02
   13    2  Rory Gallagtin, 15, Burghill, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   33    3  Kurtis McKnight, 16, Kinsman, OH           26:08.1    8:26
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Michael Pappas, 21                         19:08.4    6:10
    8    2  Jason McDowell, 20, Burghill, OH           21:01.5    6:47
 
Men 25 - 29
   59    1  Jeff Hyde, 25, Warren, OH                  28:45.5    9:17
   87    2  Tyler Romine, 25, Kinsman, OH              33:56.9   10:57
 
Men 30 - 34
   30    1  Ryan Hegedus, 34, Orangeville, OH          25:33.9    8:15
   46    2  Gary Rice, 33, Farmdale, OH                27:36.6    8:54
 
Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Michael Richards, 37, Cortland, OH         19:54.6    6:25
    7    2  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:48.6    6:43
    9    3  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           21:15.0    6:51
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA         18:51.4    6:05
   10    2  Jim Crooks, 46, Berlin Center, OH          21:20.1    6:53
   12    3  Tim Compan, 40                             22:11.4    7:09
 
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Alan Bottorff, 56, Cortland, OH            23:15.7    7:30
   16    2  Bob George, 54                             23:58.8    7:44
   56    3  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   28:30.2    9:12
 
Men 60 - 69
   40    1  Dennis Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              26:48.4    8:39
  121    2  George LaPlante, 63, Kinsman, OH           46:17.5   14:56
 
Men 70 & Up
   52    1  George Bartholomew, 72, Leavittsburg, OH   27:58.1    9:01
   79    2  John Petersal , 73, 44485southington, OH   32:42.9   10:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 9 - 14
   37    1  Dana Yeater, 14, Kinsman, OH               26:45.2    8:38
   43    2  Emma Hunkus, 11, Kinsman, OH               27:15.6    8:48
   58    3  Alyssa Brown, 13, Farmdale, OH             28:34.8    9:13
 
Women 15 - 19
   50    1  Amy Vankanegan, 16, Kinsman, OH            27:49.5    8:59
   60    2  Elexis Blake, 15, Bristolville, OH         28:47.1    9:17
   69    3  Kristen Coonce, 16, Kinsman, OH            30:11.5    9:44
 
Women 20 - 24
   38    1  Kate Miller, 20, Kinsman, OH               26:46.4    8:38
   47    2  Bethany Holes, 20, Mahaffey, PA            27:37.7    8:55
 
Women 25 - 29
   31    1  Sarah Edwards, 29, Farmdale, OH            25:47.1    8:19
   45    2  Tristan Rice, 28, Farmdale, OH             27:27.5    8:51
   51    3  Lisa Miller, 27, Farmdale, OH              27:57.8    9:01
 
Women 30 - 34
   35    1  Kara Wasser, 30, Hermitage, PA             26:35.2    8:35
   49    2  Alyson Zimbardi, 32, Columbiana, OH        27:43.8    8:57
   65    3  Kimberley Durkos, 34, Hubbard, OH          29:40.5    9:34
 
Women 35 - 39
   26    1  Lori Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            25:10.3    8:07
   28    2  Emily Pittman, 36, Kinsman, OH             25:22.1    8:11
   44    3  Kim Funderburg, 35, Solon, OH              27:16.3    8:48
 
Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Laura Graysen, 46                          25:19.0    8:10
   29    2  Heike Raynes, 41, Poland, OH               25:22.4    8:11
   32    3  Leslie Bates, 41, Kinsman, OH              25:55.0    8:22
 
Women 50 - 59
   66    1  Lorelei Allen, 50, Kinsman, OH             29:45.5    9:36
   98    2  Shelly Moore, 50, Kinsman, OH              36:16.5   11:42
  103    3  Patricia Lewis, 58, Warren, OH             40:04.1   12:55
 
Women 60 - 69
   48    1  Peggy Neves, 62, Ft Collins, CO            27:42.7    8:56
   81    2  Jacque Piper, 61, Kinsman, OH              32:49.6   10:35
  102    3  Debbie Yeager, 61, Burghill, OH            39:06.8   12:37
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, O          17:49.1    5:45
    2       Carlos Jones, 37, Youngstown, OH           17:54.7    5:47
    3       Keith Gorby, 39                            18:20.8    5:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA         18:51.4    6:05
    5    1  Michael Pappas, 21                         19:08.4    6:10
    6    1  Michael Richards, 37, Cortland, OH         19:54.6    6:25
    7    2  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:48.6    6:43
    8    2  Jason McDowell, 20, Burghill, OH           21:01.5    6:47
    9    3  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           21:15.0    6:51
   10    2  Jim Crooks, 46, Berlin Center, OH          21:20.1    6:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11    1  Matthew Marlowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        21:47.3    7:02
   12    3  Tim Compan, 40                             22:11.4    7:09
   13    2  Rory Gallagtin, 15, Burghill, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   14    1  Alan Bottorff, 56, Cortland, OH            23:15.7    7:30
   15    4  Jason Gwinn, 39, Orwell, OH                23:46.4    7:40
   16    2  Bob George, 54                             23:58.8    7:44
   17    4  Jeff Wells, 41, Kinsman, OH                24:09.9    7:48
   18    5  Bill Gonda, 40, Boardman, OH               24:13.6    7:49
   19       Jennilyn Krumpe, 15*, Kinsman, OH          24:26.3    7:53
   20    1  Logan Pearce, 13, Kinsman, OH              24:26.4    7:53
   21    2  Daniel Roscoe, 13, Farmdale, OH            24:38.2    7:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   22    6  Del Piper, 40, Kinsman, OH                 24:55.7    8:02
   23       Amanda Fire, 28*, Canfield, OH             24:56.5    8:03
   24    5  Greg Omerzo, 38, N. Bloomfield, OH         24:58.8    8:03
   25       Brenda Omerzo, 36*, Cortland, OH           25:02.7    8:05
   26    1  Lori Whitmore, 36*, Cortland, OH           25:10.3    8:07
   27    1  Laura Graysen, 46*                         25:19.0    8:10
   28    2  Emily Pittman, 36*, Kinsman, OH            25:22.1    8:11
   29    2  Heike Raynes, 41*, Poland, OH              25:22.4    8:11
   30    1  Ryan Hegedus, 34, Orangeville, OH          25:33.9    8:15
   31    1  Sarah Edwards, 29*, Farmdale, OH           25:47.1    8:19
   32    3  Leslie Bates, 41*, Kinsman, OH             25:55.0    8:22
   33    3  Kurtis McKnight, 16, Kinsman, OH           26:08.1    8:26
   34    6  Jared Klingensmith, 36, Kinsman, OH        26:22.6    8:31
   35    1  Kara Wasser, 30*, Hermitage, PA            26:35.2    8:35
   36    7  Todd Wasser, 35, Hermitage, PA             26:35.8    8:35
   37    1  Dana Yeater, 14*, Kinsman, OH              26:45.2    8:38
   38    1  Kate Miller, 20*, Kinsman, OH              26:46.4    8:38
   39    3  Ben Rubinic, 12, Hubbard, OH               26:47.9    8:39
   40    1  Dennis Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              26:48.4    8:39
   41    7  Brian Difford, 44, Burghill, OH            27:01.0    8:43
   42    4  Richie Roscoe, 15, Farmdale, OH            27:12.4    8:47
   43    2  Emma Hunkus, 11*, Kinsman, OH              27:15.6    8:48
   44    3  Kim Funderburg, 35*, Solon, OH             27:16.3    8:48
   45    2  Tristan Rice, 28*, Farmdale, OH            27:27.5    8:51
   46    2  Gary Rice, 33, Farmdale, OH                27:36.6    8:54
   47    2  Bethany Holes, 20*, Mahaffey, PA           27:37.7    8:55
   48    1  Peggy Neves, 62*, Ft Collins, CO           27:42.7    8:56
   49    2  Alyson Zimbardi, 32*, Columbiana, OH       27:43.8    8:57
   50    1  Amy Vankanegan, 16*, Kinsman, OH           27:49.5    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   51    3  Lisa Miller, 27*, Farmdale, OH             27:57.8    9:01
   52    1  George Bartholomew, 72, Leavittsburg, OH   27:58.1    9:01
   53    4  Denise Berg, 43*, Cortland, OH             28:03.4    9:03
   54    8  Dean Eichstadt, 47, Greenville, PA         28:06.4    9:04
   55    4  Emmajean Starkey, 26*, Girard, OH          28:24.3    9:10
   56    3  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   28:30.2    9:12
   57    4  Spencer Logan, 10, Cortland, OH            28:33.8    9:13
   58    3  Alyssa Brown, 13*, Farmdale, OH            28:34.8    9:13
   59    1  Jeff Hyde, 25, Warren, OH                  28:45.5    9:17
   60    2  Elexis Blake, 15*, Bristolville, OH        28:47.1    9:17
   61    4  Tracey Pazzanita, 39*, East Palestine, OH  28:51.7    9:19
   62    5  Katie Wilson, 35*, Kinsman, OH             28:56.2    9:20
   63    5  Tammy Bedlion, 41*, Farmdale, OH           29:16.3    9:27
   64    6  Amy Gwinn, 37*, Orwell, OH                 29:39.9    9:34
   65    3  Kimberley Durkos, 34*, Hubbard, OH         29:40.5    9:34
   66    1  Lorelei Allen, 50*, Kinsman, OH            29:45.5    9:36
   67    6  Susan Tricker, 46*, Kinsman, OH            29:46.4    9:36
   68    9  Timothy Tricker, 48, Kinsman, OH           29:47.2    9:36
   69    3  Kristen Coonce, 16*, Kinsman, OH           30:11.5    9:44
   70    5  Matthew Compan, 11                         30:17.1    9:46
   71    8  Joshua Betts, 39, Lancaster, OH            30:35.9    9:52
   72    9  Bill Clark, 39, Farmdale, OH               30:38.4    9:53
   73   10  Brian Wilson, 37, Kinsman, OH              30:38.8    9:53
   74    4  Dave Standley, 56, Farmdale, OH            30:42.6    9:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   75       Dave Blasko, Boardman, OH                  32:04.9   10:21
   76    5  Reese Robinson, 27*, Kinsman, OH           32:13.2   10:24
   77    7  Teri Deuble, 35*, Warren, OH               32:36.0   10:31
   78    8  Carrie Rowland, 35*, Warren, OH            32:36.0   10:31
   79    2  John Petersal , 73, 44485southington, OH   32:42.9   10:33
   80    6  Adam Compan, 9                             32:44.0   10:34
   81    2  Jacque Piper, 61*, Kinsman, OH             32:49.6   10:35
   82    7  Patricia Clark, 40*, Farmdale, OH          33:03.0   10:40
   83    8  Jennifer Walter, 40*, Poland, OH           33:26.7   10:47
   84    4  Tina Loomis, 31*, Cortland, OH             33:40.1   10:52
   85   11  Rich Loomis, 36, Cortland, OH              33:40.1   10:52
   86    9  Anita Compan, 39*                          33:52.6   10:56
   87    2  Tyler Romine, 25, Kinsman, OH              33:56.9   10:57
   88    9  Katherine Quick, 41*, Condord, OH          34:02.6   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   89   12  Rick Humberson, 38, Cleveland, OH          35:21.9   11:24
   90   10  Renee Miller, 37*, Orangeville, OH         35:22.0   11:24
   91   13  Todd LaPlante, 36, Kinsman, OH             35:30.7   11:27
   92    4  Grace LaPlante, 12*, Kinsman, OH           35:36.9   11:29
   93   14  Ry Flowers, 39, Farmdale, OH               35:37.5   11:30
   94    5  Jessica Logan, 32*, Cortland, OH           35:42.1   11:31
   95   11  Kellie Eisenhauer, 35*, Kansas City, MO    35:42.2   11:31
   96   12  Jen Flowers, 35*, Farmdale, OH             35:43.5   11:31
   97   10  Kim Ruble, 48*, Farmdale, OH               36:13.6   11:41
   98    2  Shelly Moore, 50*, Kinsman, OH             36:16.5   11:42



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   99    7  Tyler Matthews, 12, Hubbard, OH            37:28.8   12:05
  100    6  Kimberly Pleva, 32*, Kinsman, OH           37:36.3   12:08
  101    5  Ellie LaPlante, 14*, Kinsman, OH           37:41.4   12:09
  102    3  Debbie Yeager, 61*, Burghill, OH           39:06.8   12:37
  103    3  Patricia Lewis, 58*, Warren, OH            40:04.1   12:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104   11  Dee Miller, 42*, Kinsman, OH               41:43.6   13:28
  105    5  Gerald Wasser, 59, Hermitage, PA           42:09.3   13:36
  106   15  Sheila Wasser, 37, Hermitage, PA           42:35.1   13:44
  107    8  Daniel Bancroft, 12, Kinsman, OH           42:37.2   13:45
  108    4  Janice McConnell, 58*, Kinsman, OH         42:37.3   13:45
  109    7  Tatum Yesko, 32*, Kinsman, OH              42:38.5   13:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  110    8  Kim Lendak, 33*, Kinsman, OH               43:30.2   14:02
  111    4  Linda Lofaso, 62*, Sewickley, PA           43:39.0   14:05
  112    5  Cathy Hertweck, 56*, Renfrew, PA           43:40.4   14:05
  113    6  Jackie Siekkinen, 57*, Kinsman, OH         43:53.4   14:09
  114    4  Shawna McNeely, 18*, Kinsman, OH           43:58.6   14:11
  115    5  Liz McKnight, 18*, Kinsman, OH             43:59.1   14:11
  116   13  Carrie Horodysk, 38*, Kinsman, OH          44:09.0   14:15
  117    1  Jarrett Wildman, 7, Farmdale, OH           45:31.3   14:41
  118    5  Jean Compan, 64*                           45:44.1   14:45
  119   12  Christine Sutton, 41*, Orwell, OH          45:47.3   14:46
  120   14  Cheryl Wildman, 35*, Farmdale, OH          45:50.1   14:47
  121    2  George LaPlante, 63, Kinsman, OH           46:17.5   14:56
  122   13  Danette Barto, 45*, Kinsman, OH            46:21.7   14:57
  123    6  Brittany Barto, 19*, Kinsman, OH           46:21.7   14:57
  124   15  Jodi Houser, 37*, Farmdale, OH             46:21.8   14:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  125    6  Gerry Stafford, 67*, Kinsman, OH           47:14.2   15:14
  126   14  Robin Meardith, 43*, Kinsman, OH           48:34.5   15:40



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  127    7  Jessica Yeager, 15*, Burghill, OH          51:01.3   16:27
  128    6  Amanda Monolakis, 29*, Cortland, OH        51:30.7   16:37
  129   15  Valerie Simeon, 46*, Hubbard, OH           51:57.9   16:46
  130   16  Samantha Dawkins, 43*                      52:00.3   16:47
  131    9  Laisa Thompson, 32*, Kinsman, OH           52:04.6   16:48



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  132   17  Cheryl Slater, 43*, Burghill, OH           53:06.5   17:08
  133   16  Dianne Piper, 39*, Kinsman, OH             53:06.6   17:08
  134    8  Kyle Yeager, 15*, Burghill, OH             53:06.8   17:08
  135   17  Samantha Bidinotto, 38*, Kinsman, OH       53:25.6   17:14
  136   18  Trish Cratsley, 42*, Fowler, OH            53:25.8   17:14
  137   19  Sandee Winslow, 43*, Hermitage, PA         53:31.2   17:16
  138   10  Chris Winslow, 43, Hermitage, PA           53:31.2   17:16
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 9
8 finishers among Men 9 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 9 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
60 male finishers
78 female finishers
138 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 9
  117    1  Jarrett Wildman, 7, Farmdale, OH           45:31.3   14:41
 
Men 9 - 14
   20    1  Logan Pearce, 13, Kinsman, OH              24:26.4    7:53
   21    2  Daniel Roscoe, 13, Farmdale, OH            24:38.2    7:57
   39    3  Ben Rubinic, 12, Hubbard, OH               26:47.9    8:39
   57    4  Spencer Logan, 10, Cortland, OH            28:33.8    9:13
   70    5  Matthew Compan, 11                         30:17.1    9:46
   80    6  Adam Compan, 9                             32:44.0   10:34
   99    7  Tyler Matthews, 12, Hubbard, OH            37:28.8   12:05
  107    8  Daniel Bancroft, 12, Kinsman, OH           42:37.2   13:45
 
Men 15 - 19
   11    1  Matthew Marlowe, 19, Youngstown, OH        21:47.3    7:02
   13    2  Rory Gallagtin, 15, Burghill, OH           23:06.2    7:27
   33    3  Kurtis McKnight, 16, Kinsman, OH           26:08.1    8:26
   42    4  Richie Roscoe, 15, Farmdale, OH            27:12.4    8:47
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Michael Pappas, 21                         19:08.4    6:10
    8    2  Jason McDowell, 20, Burghill, OH           21:01.5    6:47
 
Men 25 - 29
    1    1  Jonathan Bolha, 29, Austintown, O          17:49.1    5:45
   59    2  Jeff Hyde, 25, Warren, OH                  28:45.5    9:17
   87    3  Tyler Romine, 25, Kinsman, OH              33:56.9   10:57
 
Men 30 - 34
   30    1  Ryan Hegedus, 34, Orangeville, OH          25:33.9    8:15
   46    2  Gary Rice, 33, Farmdale, OH                27:36.6    8:54
 
Men 35 - 39
    2    1  Carlos Jones, 37, Youngstown, OH           17:54.7    5:47
    3    2  Keith Gorby, 39                            18:20.8    5:55
    6    3  Michael Richards, 37, Cortland, OH         19:54.6    6:25
    7    4  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:48.6    6:43
    9    5  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           21:15.0    6:51
   15    6  Jason Gwinn, 39, Orwell, OH                23:46.4    7:40
   24    7  Greg Omerzo, 38, N. Bloomfield, OH         24:58.8    8:03
   34    8  Jared Klingensmith, 36, Kinsman, OH        26:22.6    8:31
   36    9  Todd Wasser, 35, Hermitage, PA             26:35.8    8:35
   71   10  Joshua Betts, 39, Lancaster, OH            30:35.9    9:52
   72   11  Bill Clark, 39, Farmdale, OH               30:38.4    9:53
   73   12  Brian Wilson, 37, Kinsman, OH              30:38.8    9:53
   85   13  Rich Loomis, 36, Cortland, OH              33:40.1   10:52
   89   14  Rick Humberson, 38, Cleveland, OH          35:21.9   11:24
   91   15  Todd LaPlante, 36, Kinsman, OH             35:30.7   11:27
   93   16  Ry Flowers, 39, Farmdale, OH               35:37.5   11:30
  106   17  Sheila Wasser, 37, Hermitage, PA           42:35.1   13:44
 
Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Steve Williams, 42, Bellefonte, PA         18:51.4    6:05
   10    2  Jim Crooks, 46, Berlin Center, OH          21:20.1    6:53
   12    3  Tim Compan, 40                             22:11.4    7:09
   17    4  Jeff Wells, 41, Kinsman, OH                24:09.9    7:48
   18    5  Bill Gonda, 40, Boardman, OH               24:13.6    7:49
   22    6  Del Piper, 40, Kinsman, OH                 24:55.7    8:02
   41    7  Brian Difford, 44, Burghill, OH            27:01.0    8:43
   54    8  Dean Eichstadt, 47, Greenville, PA         28:06.4    9:04
   68    9  Timothy Tricker, 48, Kinsman, OH           29:47.2    9:36
  138   10  Chris Winslow, 43, Hermitage, PA           53:31.2   17:16
 
Men 50 - 59
   14    1  Alan Bottorff, 56, Cortland, OH            23:15.7    7:30
   16    2  Bob George, 54                             23:58.8    7:44
   56    3  Don Hyde, 57, Warren, OH                   28:30.2    9:12
   74    4  Dave Standley, 56, Farmdale, OH            30:42.6    9:54
  105    5  Gerald Wasser, 59, Hermitage, PA           42:09.3   13:36
 
Men 60 - 69
   40    1  Dennis Piper, 63, Kinsman, OH              26:48.4    8:39
  121    2  George LaPlante, 63, Kinsman, OH           46:17.5   14:56
 
Men 70 & Up
   52    1  George Bartholomew, 72, Leavittsburg, OH   27:58.1    9:01
   79    2  John Petersal , 73, 44485southington, OH   32:42.9   10:33
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 9 - 14
   37    1  Dana Yeater, 14, Kinsman, OH               26:45.2    8:38
   43    2  Emma Hunkus, 11, Kinsman, OH               27:15.6    8:48
   58    3  Alyssa Brown, 13, Farmdale, OH             28:34.8    9:13
   92    4  Grace LaPlante, 12, Kinsman, OH            35:36.9   11:29
  101    5  Ellie LaPlante, 14, Kinsman, OH            37:41.4   12:09
 
Women 15 - 19
   19    1  Jennilyn Krumpe, 15, Kinsman, OH           24:26.3    7:53
   50    2  Amy Vankanegan, 16, Kinsman, OH            27:49.5    8:59
   60    3  Elexis Blake, 15, Bristolville, OH         28:47.1    9:17
   69    4  Kristen Coonce, 16, Kinsman, OH            30:11.5    9:44
  114    5  Shawna McNeely, 18, Kinsman, OH            43:58.6   14:11
  115    6  Liz McKnight, 18, Kinsman, OH              43:59.1   14:11
  123    7  Brittany Barto, 19, Kinsman, OH            46:21.7   14:57
  127    8  Jessica Yeager, 15, Burghill, OH           51:01.3   16:27
  134    9  Kyle Yeager, 15, Burghill, OH              53:06.8   17:08
 
Women 20 - 24
   38    1  Kate Miller, 20, Kinsman, OH               26:46.4    8:38
   47    2  Bethany Holes, 20, Mahaffey, PA            27:37.7    8:55
 
Women 25 - 29
   23    1  Amanda Fire, 28, Canfield, OH              24:56.5    8:03
   31    2  Sarah Edwards, 29, Farmdale, OH            25:47.1    8:19
   45    3  Tristan Rice, 28, Farmdale, OH             27:27.5    8:51
   51    4  Lisa Miller, 27, Farmdale, OH              27:57.8    9:01
   55    5  Emmajean Starkey, 26, Girard, OH           28:24.3    9:10
   76    6  Reese Robinson, 27, Kinsman, OH            32:13.2   10:24
  128    7  Amanda Monolakis, 29, Cortland, OH         51:30.7   16:37
 
Women 30 - 34
   35    1  Kara Wasser, 30, Hermitage, PA             26:35.2    8:35
   49    2  Alyson Zimbardi, 32, Columbiana, OH        27:43.8    8:57
   65    3  Kimberley Durkos, 34, Hubbard, OH          29:40.5    9:34
   84    4  Tina Loomis, 31, Cortland, OH              33:40.1   10:52
   94    5  Jessica Logan, 32, Cortland, OH            35:42.1   11:31
  100    6  Kimberly Pleva, 32, Kinsman, OH            37:36.3   12:08
  109    7  Tatum Yesko, 32, Kinsman, OH               42:38.5   13:45
  110    8  Kim Lendak, 33, Kinsman, OH                43:30.2   14:02
  131    9  Laisa Thompson, 32, Kinsman, OH            52:04.6   16:48
 
Women 35 - 39
   25    1  Brenda Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH            25:02.7    8:05
   26    2  Lori Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            25:10.3    8:07
   28    3  Emily Pittman, 36, Kinsman, OH             25:22.1    8:11
   44    4  Kim Funderburg, 35, Solon, OH              27:16.3    8:48
   61    5  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, East Palestine, OH   28:51.7    9:19
   62    6  Katie Wilson, 35, Kinsman, OH              28:56.2    9:20
   64    7  Amy Gwinn, 37, Orwell, OH                  29:39.9    9:34
   77    8  Teri Deuble, 35, Warren, OH                32:36.0   10:31
   78    9  Carrie Rowland, 35, Warren, OH             32:36.0   10:31
   86   10  Anita Compan, 39                           33:52.6   10:56
   90   11  Renee Miller, 37, Orangeville, OH          35:22.0   11:24
   95   12  Kellie Eisenhauer, 35, Kansas City, MO     35:42.2   11:31
   96   13  Jen Flowers, 35, Farmdale, OH              35:43.5   11:31
  116   14  Carrie Horodysk, 38, Kinsman, OH           44:09.0   14:15
  120   15  Cheryl Wildman, 35, Farmdale, OH           45:50.1   14:47
  124   16  Jodi Houser, 37, Farmdale, OH              46:21.8   14:57
  133   17  Dianne Piper, 39, Kinsman, OH              53:06.6   17:08
  135   18  Samantha Bidinotto, 38, Kinsman, OH        53:25.6   17:14
 
Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Laura Graysen, 46                          25:19.0    8:10
   29    2  Heike Raynes, 41, Poland, OH               25:22.4    8:11
   32    3  Leslie Bates, 41, Kinsman, OH              25:55.0    8:22
   53    4  Denise Berg, 43, Cortland, OH              28:03.4    9:03
   63    5  Tammy Bedlion, 41, Farmdale, OH            29:16.3    9:27
   67    6  Susan Tricker, 46, Kinsman, OH             29:46.4    9:36
   82    7  Patricia Clark, 40, Farmdale, OH           33:03.0   10:40
   83    8  Jennifer Walter, 40, Poland, OH            33:26.7   10:47
   88    9  Katherine Quick, 41, Condord, OH           34:02.6   10:59
   97   10  Kim Ruble, 48, Farmdale, OH                36:13.6   11:41
  104   11  Dee Miller, 42, Kinsman, OH                41:43.6   13:28
  119   12  Christine Sutton, 41, Orwell, OH           45:47.3   14:46
  122   13  Danette Barto, 45, Kinsman, OH             46:21.7   14:57
  126   14  Robin Meardith, 43, Kinsman, OH            48:34.5   15:40
  129   15  Valerie Simeon, 46, Hubbard, OH            51:57.9   16:46
  130   16  Samantha Dawkins, 43                       52:00.3   16:47
  132   17  Cheryl Slater, 43, Burghill, OH            53:06.5   17:08
  136   18  Trish Cratsley, 42, Fowler, OH             53:25.8   17:14
  137   19  Sandee Winslow, 43, Hermitage, PA          53:31.2   17:16
 
Women 50 - 59
   66    1  Lorelei Allen, 50, Kinsman, OH             29:45.5    9:36
   98    2  Shelly Moore, 50, Kinsman, OH              36:16.5   11:42
  103    3  Patricia Lewis, 58, Warren, OH             40:04.1   12:55
  108    4  Janice McConnell, 58, Kinsman, OH          42:37.3   13:45
  112    5  Cathy Hertweck, 56, Renfrew, PA            43:40.4   14:05
  113    6  Jackie Siekkinen, 57, Kinsman, OH          43:53.4   14:09
 
Women 60 - 69
   48    1  Peggy Neves, 62, Ft Collins, CO            27:42.7    8:56
   81    2  Jacque Piper, 61, Kinsman, OH              32:49.6   10:35
  102    3  Debbie Yeager, 61, Burghill, OH            39:06.8   12:37
  111    4  Linda Lofaso, 62, Sewickley, PA            43:39.0   14:05
  118    5  Jean Compan, 64                            45:44.1   14:45
  125    6  Gerry Stafford, 67, Kinsman, OH            47:14.2   15:14
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us