2011 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K

Print Logo image

2011 MOSQUITO LAKE CHASE

MECCA, OHIO

May 29, 2011

76 DEGREES HOT, HUMID AND SUNNY
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 22                            15:49.6    5:06
    2    2  Heath Harris, 19, Cortland, OH             16:24.8    5:18
    3    3  Tim McNeil, 37, Niles, Ohio                16:32.7    5:20
 
Open Women
    8    1  Samantha Hamilton, 20, Youngstown, OH      17:57.8    5:48
   11    2  Audrey Maheu, 21, Bristolville, OH         18:34.8    6:00
   12    3  Rochelle Rupe, 22                          18:42.4    6:02
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   10    1  Derek Morrison, 14, Cortland, OH           18:34.1    5:59
   13    2  connor dotson, 13, howland, Ohio           18:43.8    6:03
   21    3  Bryce Baker, 14, Austintown, OH            19:44.4    6:22
 
Men 15 - 19
   16    1  Tom Bottorff, 19, Cortland, OH             19:12.6    6:12
   18    2  Cody Elya, 18                              19:27.1    6:16
   25    3  Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          20:05.5    6:29
 
Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Craig Rupe, 25, Cortland, OH               16:56.2    5:28
    6    2  Mitchell Thornton, 20, McDonald, Ohio      17:04.9    5:31
    7    3  David Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH             17:25.3    5:37
 
Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Greg Mickel, 35                            16:45.0    5:24
   15    2  Ronnie Malmfof, 30, Youngstown, OH         19:11.7    6:12
   19    3  Tom McNear, 34, E Palestine, O             19:34.9    6:19
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Tony Swain, 47, Girard, OH                 18:28.0    5:57
   17    2  Dan Daum, 42, MoNongahela, PA              19:23.9    6:15
   20    3  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:36.7    6:20
 
Men 50 - 59
   23    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:55.0    6:25
   41    2  Butch Dillon, 56, Cortland, OH             23:09.7    7:28
   42    3  Bob George , 54, Leavittsburg, OH          23:17.5    7:31
 
Men 60 & Up
   36    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               22:08.3    7:08
   71    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:59.7    8:04
   78    3  Randall Riley, 61, Southington, Ohio       25:53.5    8:21
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   84    1  Dana Yeater, 14, Kinsman, Ohio             26:19.3    8:29
  151    2  Raman Bhambra, 11, Twinsburg, Ohio         37:39.1   12:09
  152    3  Ana Calliiyd, 12                           37:39.5   12:09
 
Women 15 - 19
   66    1  Erin Pavick, 16, Cortland, OH              24:44.4    7:59
   76    2  Alana Smith, 19, Struthers, OH             25:22.9    8:11
  108    3  Brittany Higgins, 19, Brookfield, OH       29:29.1    9:31
 
Women 20 - 29
   47    1  Genevie Jerome, 24, Westerville, OH        23:36.2    7:37
   56    2  Autumn Shamrock, 23, Cortland, OH          24:10.9    7:48
   57    3  Amber Ryczek, 21, Windham, Ohio            24:13.3    7:49
 
Women 30 - 39
   34    1  Courtney Kunkel, 31, McDonald, OH          21:32.5    6:57
   39    2  Steph Pierce, 35, Cortland, OH             22:32.2    7:16
   53    3  Lisa Nemtz, 35, Hubbard, Ohio              24:02.9    7:45
 
Women 40 - 49
   61    1  Litsa Rubino, 42, Warren, OH               24:37.4    7:57
   65    2  Shelley Engleman, 46, Cortland, OH         24:44.3    7:59
   87    3  Chrissy Fonagy, 41, Cortland, OH           26:27.4    8:32
 
Women 50 - 59
   73    1  Renee Bodden, 53, Canfield, OH             25:10.0    8:07
  105    2  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, Ohio           29:22.1    9:28
  129    3  Christina Lunder, 56, Cortland, OH         32:59.4   10:39
 
Women 60 & Up
  160    1  Patricia Warren, 61, Warren, OH            39:42.0   12:48
  161    2  Jane Boutwell, 67, Cortland, OH            40:08.2   12:57
  168    3  Marlene Shamrock, 64                       56:16.5   18:09
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Andy Morgan, 22                            15:49.6    5:06
    2       Heath Harris, 19, Cortland, OH             16:24.8    5:18
    3       Tim McNeil, 37, Niles, Ohio                16:32.7    5:20
    4    1  Greg Mickel, 35                            16:45.0    5:24
    5    1  Craig Rupe, 25, Cortland, OH               16:56.2    5:28
    6    2  Mitchell Thornton, 20, McDonald, Ohio      17:04.9    5:31
    7    3  David Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH             17:25.3    5:37
    8       Samantha Hamilton, 20*, Youngstown, OH     17:57.8    5:48
    9    1  Tony Swain, 47, Girard, OH                 18:28.0    5:57
   10    1  Derek Morrison, 14, Cortland, OH           18:34.1    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   11       Audrey Maheu, 21*, Bristolville, OH        18:34.8    6:00
   12       Rochelle Rupe, 22*                         18:42.4    6:02
   13    2  connor dotson, 13, howland, Ohio           18:43.8    6:03
   14    4  John Schmalzried, 22, Niles, Ohio          18:54.5    6:06
   15    2  Ronnie Malmfof, 30, Youngstown, OH         19:11.7    6:12
   16    1  Tom Bottorff, 19, Cortland, OH             19:12.6    6:12
   17    2  Dan Daum, 42, MoNongahela, PA              19:23.9    6:15
   18    2  Cody Elya, 18                              19:27.1    6:16
   19    3  Tom McNear, 34, E Palestine, O             19:34.9    6:19
   20    3  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:36.7    6:20
   21    3  Bryce Baker, 14, Austintown, OH            19:44.4    6:22
   22    5  Alex Oris, 28, Newton Falls, OH            19:45.2    6:22
   23    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:55.0    6:25
   24    6  Jimmy Hall, 25, Sharon, PA                 20:01.0    6:27
   25    3  Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          20:05.5    6:29
   26    4  Mike Cletti, 47, Warren, OH                20:09.3    6:30
   27    7  Jon Carlson, 25, Cortland, OH              20:12.1    6:31
   28    4  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, Ohio           20:22.2    6:34
   29    4  Bryan Walker, 16, Bristolville, OH         20:37.2    6:39
   30    8  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        20:44.9    6:42
   31    5  Scott Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH               20:59.0    6:46
   32    9  Luke Bottorff, 26, Cortland, OH            20:59.9    6:46
   33    5  Frank Koupiaris, 41, Warren, OH            21:06.2    6:48
   34    1  Courtney Kunkel, 31*, McDonald, OH         21:32.5    6:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   35    6  Jeremy Isler, 18, Windham, Ohio            21:57.6    7:05
   36    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               22:08.3    7:08
   37   10  Bryan Kopachy, 25, Westerville, OH         22:14.3    7:10
   38    6  Robert Wright, 44, Garrettsville, Ohio     22:24.8    7:14
   39    2  Steph Pierce, 35*, Cortland, OH            22:32.2    7:16
   40   11  Dirk Delezare, 29, Mineral Ridge, OH       22:42.0    7:19
   41    2  Butch Dillon, 56, Cortland, OH             23:09.7    7:28
   42    3  Bob George , 54, Leavittsburg, OH          23:17.5    7:31
   43    7  Mason Yeater, 19, Kinsman, Ohio            23:27.2    7:34
   44    5  Keith Ferry, 30, Warren, OH                23:30.9    7:35
   45    6  Jc Siembida, 34, Salem, OH                 23:32.0    7:35
   46    4  robert clark, 51, boardman, Ohio           23:33.4    7:36
   47    1  Genevie Jerome, 24*, Westerville, OH       23:36.2    7:37
   48    7  Timothy Higgins , 47, Brookfield, OH       23:49.1    7:41
   49    5  Greg Gamble, 52, Girard, OH                23:49.5    7:41
   50    6  Alan Bottorff, 56, Cortland, OH            23:53.0    7:42
   51    7  Josh Whitmore, 33, Cortland, OH            23:53.5    7:42
   52    8  Ken Hunkus, 44, Kinsman, OH                23:58.8    7:44
   53    3  Lisa Nemtz, 35*, Hubbard, Ohio             24:02.9    7:45
   54    9  Lenny Maheu, 47, Bristolville, OH          24:03.6    7:46
   55    4  Lori Whitmore, 36*, Cortland, OH           24:05.4    7:46
   56    2  Autumn Shamrock, 23*, Cortland, OH         24:10.9    7:48
   57    3  Amber Ryczek, 21*, Windham, Ohio           24:13.3    7:49
   58   10  Jeffrey Englelman, 48, Cortland, OH        24:18.0    7:50
   59    8  Greg Omerzo, 38, N. Bloomfield, Ohio       24:21.9    7:52
   60    8  Jarrod Davis , 18, Garretsville, OH        24:25.6    7:53
   61    1  Litsa Rubino, 42*, Warren, OH              24:37.4    7:57
   62    7  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, OH                 24:38.1    7:57
   63    5  Brenda Omerzo, 36*, Cortland, Ohio         24:41.8    7:58
   64    9  Tris Crisp, 34, Kent, Ohio                 24:42.9    7:58
   65    2  Shelley Engleman, 46*, Cortland, OH        24:44.3    7:59
   66    1  Erin Pavick, 16*, Cortland, OH             24:44.4    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   67       #242                                       24:46.5    8:00
   68   11  Charlie McQuillan, 41, Youngstown, OH      24:47.1    8:00
   69    6  Lisa Neeld, 34*, Youngstown, OH            24:54.7    8:02
   70   12  Robert Tripi, 48, Cortland, OH             24:57.8    8:03
   71    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:59.7    8:04
   72   13  Jim Smith, 48, Youngstown, OH              25:08.9    8:07
   73    1  Renee Bodden, 53*, Canfield, OH            25:10.0    8:07
   74    8  Mark Marinin, 58, Warren, OH               25:14.5    8:09
   75   12  Brad Dawson, 29, Warren, OH                25:14.8    8:09
   76    2  Alana Smith, 19*, Struthers, OH            25:22.9    8:11
   77    4  Kimberly Slone, 20*, Kent, Ohio            25:37.1    8:16
   78    3  Randall Riley, 61, Southington, Ohio       25:53.5    8:21
   79    4  Samir Jain, 10, Hudson, OH                 25:58.6    8:23
   80    7  Kara Totten, 30*, Warren, OH               26:10.2    8:27
   81    9  Cullen Davis, 16, Garretsville, OH         26:16.1    8:28
   82    5  Brittany Kiselka , 23*, Chardon, OH        26:17.5    8:29
   83   14  Brian Bachman, 48, Girard, OH              26:19.3    8:29
   84    1  Dana Yeater, 14*, Kinsman, Ohio            26:19.3    8:29
   85   10  Mark Kujala, 39, Hubbard, OH               26:23.3    8:31
   86    8  Jill Church, 33*, Bristolville, OH         26:24.0    8:31
   87    3  Chrissy Fonagy, 41*, Cortland, OH          26:27.4    8:32
   88    4  Tara Shipman, 42*, Cortland, OH            26:27.5    8:32
   89    6  Ashley Gargasz, 28*, Sharon, PA            26:48.3    8:39
   90   15  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                26:52.9    8:40
   91    5  Billy Clark, 12, Farmdale, OH              27:17.1    8:48
   92    7  Michelle Bretz, 24*, Cortland, OH          27:20.2    8:49
   93    8  Lisa Miller, 27*, Farmdale, OH             27:37.3    8:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   94    5  Denise Berg, 43*, Cortland, OH             28:01.2    9:02
   95    9  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:11.4    9:06
   96    9  Amy Zone, 35*, Youngstown, OH              28:13.6    9:06
   97   10  Tamara Butler, 34*, Cortland, OH           28:16.3    9:07
   98    4  Ron Kuzma, 64, Canfield, Ohio              28:16.8    9:07
   99    9  Emily Miller, 23*, Farmdale, OH            28:21.0    9:09
  100   16  Scott Baker, 43, Austintown, OH            28:35.6    9:13
  101   11  Christina Neiss, 30*, Alexandria, Virginia 28:44.7    9:16
  102    6  Elaine Rupe, 41*, Cortland, OH             28:52.9    9:19
  103   12  Vicki Shamrock, 37*, Warren, Ohio          29:13.0    9:25
  104   11  Frank Bigowsky, 34, Girard, OH             29:18.1    9:27
  105    2  Lorelei Allen, 51*, Kinsman, Ohio          29:22.1    9:28
  106   10  Perry Yeater, 50, Kinsman, Ohio            29:24.3    9:29
  107   12  tim pappagallo, 33, mineral ridge, Ohio    29:26.3    9:30
  108    3  Brittany Higgins, 19*, Brookfield, OH      29:29.1    9:31
  109   13  William Clark, 39, Farmdale, Ohio          29:35.8    9:33
  110   17  Venu Gopal, 45, Hudson, OH                 29:45.6    9:36
  111    6  Spencer Logan, 10, Cortland, Ohio          30:34.5    9:52
  112   11  Robert Evans, 50, Cortland, OH             30:34.9    9:52
  113   12  Marty Repasky, 59, Canfield, OH            30:40.9    9:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  114    7  Cheri Goldner, 40*, North Jackson, Ohio    31:01.4   10:00
  115   13  Teri Deuble, 35*, Warren, OH               31:11.7   10:04
  116   14  Carrie Rowland, 35*, Warren, OH            31:12.0   10:04
  117   13  Brian Neiss, 52, Hubbard, OH               31:15.7   10:05
  118   18  Darren Simmons, 45, Cortland, OH           31:16.1   10:05
  119    8  Colleen Dunlap, 40*, Warren, Ohio          31:31.6   10:10
  120    9  Patricia Clark, 40*, Farmdale, Ohio        31:34.7   10:11
  121   14  Vil Gatta, 54, Panama, FL                  31:57.9   10:19
  122   10  Shannon Drennen, 41*, Warren, OH           31:58.4   10:19
  123   11  Christine Hunkus, 40*, Kinsman, OH         31:59.1   10:19
  124   12  Kimberly Walter, 42*, N Lima, OH           32:12.2   10:23
  125   13  Sarah Greer, 47*, Middlefield, OH          32:15.1   10:24
  126   14  Dawn Richards, 49*, Burton, OH             32:15.4   10:24
  127    5  Richard Farkas, 65, Stow, OH               32:18.8   10:25
  128   15  Jeff Spencer, 59, Cortland, OH             32:21.0   10:26
  129    3  Christina Lunder, 56*, Cortland, OH        32:59.4   10:39
  130   16  Lou Kopachy , 57, Youngstown, OH           33:01.2   10:39
  131   15  Julie Wagner, 49*, Cortland, Ohio          33:07.3   10:41
  132   19  Mark Muehlbauer, 49, Warren, OH            33:14.5   10:43
  133   16  Alysia Shamrock, 45*, Cortland, Ohio       33:16.0   10:44
  134    4  Kathleen Griffith, 56*, Cortland, OH       33:19.2   10:45
  135   15  Jennifer Croyts, 35*, Warren, Ohio         33:25.9   10:47
  136   14  Nathan Case, 32, Niles, Ohio               34:01.7   10:59
  137   13  Matthew Farkas, 24, Akron, OH              34:02.7   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  138   16  natalie pappagallo, 33*, mineral ridge, Ohio
                                                        35:03.1   11:18
  139   17  Melia Roth, 36*, Cortland, OH              35:27.8   11:26
  140   17  Trish Trill, 49*, Warren, OH               35:28.2   11:27
  141   20  Rajneesh Jain, 44, Hudson, OH              35:46.5   11:32
  142   18  Priti Jain, 40*, Hudson, OH                35:46.6   11:32
  143   18  Kristy Johnson, 33*, Cortland, OH          35:48.5   11:33
  144   19  Jessica Logan, 32*, Cortland, Ohio         36:10.1   11:40
  145    6  Larry Lunder, 61, Cortland, OH             36:19.7   11:43
  146   20  Andrea Drotar, 33*, Cortland, Ohio         36:29.8   11:46
  147   17  Mike Lowrey, 52, Youngstown, OH            36:33.2   11:47
  148   10  Melissa Fortune, 26*, McDonald, OH         36:59.9   11:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  149   18  David Brugler, 57, Bristolville, OH        37:27.4   12:05
  150   21  John Williamson, 41, Farmdale, OH          37:35.4   12:08
  151    2  Raman Bhambra, 11*, Twinsburg, Ohio        37:39.1   12:09
  152    3  Ana Calliiyd, 12*                          37:39.5   12:09
  153    4  Erin Adams, 10*, Hudson, Ohio              37:40.8   12:09
  154       Laura White*, Stow, OH                     37:53.2   12:13
  155   21  Wendy Schoonover, 36*, Bristolville, OH    38:30.6   12:25
  156    5  Susan Mays, 59*, Warren, OH                38:35.8   12:27
  157   22  Lisa Jenkins, 38*, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva   38:44.6   12:30
  158   19  Stephanie White, 41*, Hubbard, OH          39:00.3   12:35
  159    6  Rebecca Brugler, 57*, Bristolville, OH     39:27.4   12:44
  160    1  Patricia Warren, 61*, Warren, OH           39:42.0   12:48
  161    2  Jane Boutwell, 67*, Cortland, OH           40:08.2   12:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  162   23  Megan Marino, 34*, Niles, Ohio             40:37.5   13:06
  163    5  Paige Walters, 11*, Twinsburg, OH          41:17.1   13:19
  164    7  Karen Carlson, 56*, Cortland, OH           43:01.4   13:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  165    6  Hallie Callbit, 9*                         47:03.5   15:11



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  166    7  Daniel Krabill, 5, Hudson, OH              51:00.7   16:27
  167   24  Paige Krabill, 38*, Hudson, OH             51:01.1   16:27



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  168    3  Marlene Shamrock, 64*                      56:16.5   18:09



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  169    8  Judy Muehlbauer, 50*, Warren, OH           59:53.3   19:19
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 15
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 15
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
95 male finishers
74 female finishers
169 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   10    1  Derek Morrison, 14, Cortland, OH           18:34.1    5:59
   13    2  connor dotson, 13, howland, Ohio           18:43.8    6:03
   21    3  Bryce Baker, 14, Austintown, OH            19:44.4    6:22
   79    4  Samir Jain, 10, Hudson, OH                 25:58.6    8:23
   91    5  Billy Clark, 12, Farmdale, OH              27:17.1    8:48
  111    6  Spencer Logan, 10, Cortland, Ohio          30:34.5    9:52
  166    7  Daniel Krabill, 5, Hudson, OH              51:00.7   16:27
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Heath Harris, 19, Cortland, OH             16:24.8    5:18
   16    2  Tom Bottorff, 19, Cortland, OH             19:12.6    6:12
   18    3  Cody Elya, 18                              19:27.1    6:16
   25    4  Mike Dahmen, 16, N Bloomfield, OH          20:05.5    6:29
   29    5  Bryan Walker, 16, Bristolville, OH         20:37.2    6:39
   31    6  Scott Rupe, 15, Cortland, OH               20:59.0    6:46
   35    7  Jeremy Isler, 18, Windham, Ohio            21:57.6    7:05
   43    8  Mason Yeater, 19, Kinsman, Ohio            23:27.2    7:34
   60    9  Jarrod Davis , 18, Garretsville, OH        24:25.6    7:53
   81   10  Cullen Davis, 16, Garretsville, OH         26:16.1    8:28
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Andy Morgan, 22                            15:49.6    5:06
    5    2  Craig Rupe, 25, Cortland, OH               16:56.2    5:28
    6    3  Mitchell Thornton, 20, McDonald, Ohio      17:04.9    5:31
    7    4  David Pykare, 27, Cortland, OH             17:25.3    5:37
   14    5  John Schmalzried, 22, Niles, Ohio          18:54.5    6:06
   22    6  Alex Oris, 28, Newton Falls, OH            19:45.2    6:22
   24    7  Jimmy Hall, 25, Sharon, PA                 20:01.0    6:27
   27    8  Jon Carlson, 25, Cortland, OH              20:12.1    6:31
   30    9  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        20:44.9    6:42
   32   10  Luke Bottorff, 26, Cortland, OH            20:59.9    6:46
   37   11  Bryan Kopachy, 25, Westerville, OH         22:14.3    7:10
   40   12  Dirk Delezare, 29, Mineral Ridge, OH       22:42.0    7:19
   75   13  Brad Dawson, 29, Warren, OH                25:14.8    8:09
  137   14  Matthew Farkas, 24, Akron, OH              34:02.7   10:59
 
Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Tim McNeil, 37, Niles, Ohio                16:32.7    5:20
    4    2  Greg Mickel, 35                            16:45.0    5:24
   15    3  Ronnie Malmfof, 30, Youngstown, OH         19:11.7    6:12
   19    4  Tom McNear, 34, E Palestine, O             19:34.9    6:19
   28    5  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, Ohio           20:22.2    6:34
   44    6  Keith Ferry, 30, Warren, OH                23:30.9    7:35
   45    7  Jc Siembida, 34, Salem, OH                 23:32.0    7:35
   51    8  Josh Whitmore, 33, Cortland, OH            23:53.5    7:42
   59    9  Greg Omerzo, 38, N. Bloomfield, Ohio       24:21.9    7:52
   64   10  Tris Crisp, 34, Kent, Ohio                 24:42.9    7:58
   85   11  Mark Kujala, 39, Hubbard, OH               26:23.3    8:31
  104   12  Frank Bigowsky, 34, Girard, OH             29:18.1    9:27
  107   13  tim pappagallo, 33, mineral ridge, Ohio    29:26.3    9:30
  109   14  William Clark, 39, Farmdale, Ohio          29:35.8    9:33
  136   15  Nathan Case, 32, Niles, Ohio               34:01.7   10:59
 
Men 40 - 49
    9    1  Tony Swain, 47, Girard, OH                 18:28.0    5:57
   17    2  Dan Daum, 42, MoNongahela, PA              19:23.9    6:15
   20    3  Jim Harris, 46, Cortland, OH               19:36.7    6:20
   26    4  Mike Cletti, 47, Warren, OH                20:09.3    6:30
   33    5  Frank Koupiaris, 41, Warren, OH            21:06.2    6:48
   38    6  Robert Wright, 44, Garrettsville, Ohio     22:24.8    7:14
   48    7  Timothy Higgins , 47, Brookfield, OH       23:49.1    7:41
   52    8  Ken Hunkus, 44, Kinsman, OH                23:58.8    7:44
   54    9  Lenny Maheu, 47, Bristolville, OH          24:03.6    7:46
   58   10  Jeffrey Englelman, 48, Cortland, OH        24:18.0    7:50
   68   11  Charlie McQuillan, 41, Youngstown, OH      24:47.1    8:00
   70   12  Robert Tripi, 48, Cortland, OH             24:57.8    8:03
   72   13  Jim Smith, 48, Youngstown, OH              25:08.9    8:07
   83   14  Brian Bachman, 48, Girard, OH              26:19.3    8:29
   90   15  Don Barzak, 44, Kinsman, OH                26:52.9    8:40
  100   16  Scott Baker, 43, Austintown, OH            28:35.6    9:13
  110   17  Venu Gopal, 45, Hudson, OH                 29:45.6    9:36
  118   18  Darren Simmons, 45, Cortland, OH           31:16.1   10:05
  132   19  Mark Muehlbauer, 49, Warren, OH            33:14.5   10:43
  141   20  Rajneesh Jain, 44, Hudson, OH              35:46.5   11:32
  150   21  John Williamson, 41, Farmdale, OH          37:35.4   12:08
 
Men 50 - 59
   23    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:55.0    6:25
   41    2  Butch Dillon, 56, Cortland, OH             23:09.7    7:28
   42    3  Bob George , 54, Leavittsburg, OH          23:17.5    7:31
   46    4  robert clark, 51, boardman, Ohio           23:33.4    7:36
   49    5  Greg Gamble, 52, Girard, OH                23:49.5    7:41
   50    6  Alan Bottorff, 56, Cortland, OH            23:53.0    7:42
   62    7  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, OH                 24:38.1    7:57
   74    8  Mark Marinin, 58, Warren, OH               25:14.5    8:09
   95    9  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   28:11.4    9:06
  106   10  Perry Yeater, 50, Kinsman, Ohio            29:24.3    9:29
  112   11  Robert Evans, 50, Cortland, OH             30:34.9    9:52
  113   12  Marty Repasky, 59, Canfield, OH            30:40.9    9:54
  117   13  Brian Neiss, 52, Hubbard, OH               31:15.7   10:05
  121   14  Vil Gatta, 54, Panama, FL                  31:57.9   10:19
  128   15  Jeff Spencer, 59, Cortland, OH             32:21.0   10:26
  130   16  Lou Kopachy , 57, Youngstown, OH           33:01.2   10:39
  147   17  Mike Lowrey, 52, Youngstown, OH            36:33.2   11:47
  149   18  David Brugler, 57, Bristolville, OH        37:27.4   12:05
 
Men 60 & Up
   36    1  Paul Paroz, 67, Burghill, OH               22:08.3    7:08
   71    2  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:59.7    8:04
   78    3  Randall Riley, 61, Southington, Ohio       25:53.5    8:21
   98    4  Ron Kuzma, 64, Canfield, Ohio              28:16.8    9:07
  127    5  Richard Farkas, 65, Stow, OH               32:18.8   10:25
  145    6  Larry Lunder, 61, Cortland, OH             36:19.7   11:43
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   84    1  Dana Yeater, 14, Kinsman, Ohio             26:19.3    8:29
  151    2  Raman Bhambra, 11, Twinsburg, Ohio         37:39.1   12:09
  152    3  Ana Calliiyd, 12                           37:39.5   12:09
  153    4  Erin Adams, 10, Hudson, Ohio               37:40.8   12:09
  163    5  Paige Walters, 11, Twinsburg, OH           41:17.1   13:19
  165    6  Hallie Callbit, 9                          47:03.5   15:11
 
Women 15 - 19
   66    1  Erin Pavick, 16, Cortland, OH              24:44.4    7:59
   76    2  Alana Smith, 19, Struthers, OH             25:22.9    8:11
  108    3  Brittany Higgins, 19, Brookfield, OH       29:29.1    9:31
 
Women 20 - 29
    8    1  Samantha Hamilton, 20, Youngstown, OH      17:57.8    5:48
   11    2  Audrey Maheu, 21, Bristolville, OH         18:34.8    6:00
   12    3  Rochelle Rupe, 22                          18:42.4    6:02
   47    4  Genevie Jerome, 24, Westerville, OH        23:36.2    7:37
   56    5  Autumn Shamrock, 23, Cortland, OH          24:10.9    7:48
   57    6  Amber Ryczek, 21, Windham, Ohio            24:13.3    7:49
   77    7  Kimberly Slone, 20, Kent, Ohio             25:37.1    8:16
   82    8  Brittany Kiselka , 23, Chardon, OH         26:17.5    8:29
   89    9  Ashley Gargasz, 28, Sharon, PA             26:48.3    8:39
   92   10  Michelle Bretz, 24, Cortland, OH           27:20.2    8:49
   93   11  Lisa Miller, 27, Farmdale, OH              27:37.3    8:55
   99   12  Emily Miller, 23, Farmdale, OH             28:21.0    9:09
  148   13  Melissa Fortune, 26, McDonald, OH          36:59.9   11:56
 
Women 30 - 39
   34    1  Courtney Kunkel, 31, McDonald, OH          21:32.5    6:57
   39    2  Steph Pierce, 35, Cortland, OH             22:32.2    7:16
   53    3  Lisa Nemtz, 35, Hubbard, Ohio              24:02.9    7:45
   55    4  Lori Whitmore, 36, Cortland, OH            24:05.4    7:46
   63    5  Brenda Omerzo, 36, Cortland, Ohio          24:41.8    7:58
   69    6  Lisa Neeld, 34, Youngstown, OH             24:54.7    8:02
   80    7  Kara Totten, 30, Warren, OH                26:10.2    8:27
   86    8  Jill Church, 33, Bristolville, OH          26:24.0    8:31
   96    9  Amy Zone, 35, Youngstown, OH               28:13.6    9:06
   97   10  Tamara Butler, 34, Cortland, OH            28:16.3    9:07
  101   11  Christina Neiss, 30, Alexandria, Virginia  28:44.7    9:16
  103   12  Vicki Shamrock, 37, Warren, Ohio           29:13.0    9:25
  115   13  Teri Deuble, 35, Warren, OH                31:11.7   10:04
  116   14  Carrie Rowland, 35, Warren, OH             31:12.0   10:04
  135   15  Jennifer Croyts, 35, Warren, Ohio          33:25.9   10:47
  138   16  natalie pappagallo, 33, mineral ridge, Ohio
                                                        35:03.1   11:18
  139   17  Melia Roth, 36, Cortland, OH               35:27.8   11:26
  143   18  Kristy Johnson, 33, Cortland, OH           35:48.5   11:33
  144   19  Jessica Logan, 32, Cortland, Ohio          36:10.1   11:40
  146   20  Andrea Drotar, 33, Cortland, Ohio          36:29.8   11:46
  155   21  Wendy Schoonover, 36, Bristolville, OH     38:30.6   12:25
  157   22  Lisa Jenkins, 38, Pittsburgh, Pennsylva    38:44.6   12:30
  162   23  Megan Marino, 34, Niles, Ohio              40:37.5   13:06
  167   24  Paige Krabill, 38, Hudson, OH              51:01.1   16:27
 
Women 40 - 49
   61    1  Litsa Rubino, 42, Warren, OH               24:37.4    7:57
   65    2  Shelley Engleman, 46, Cortland, OH         24:44.3    7:59
   87    3  Chrissy Fonagy, 41, Cortland, OH           26:27.4    8:32
   88    4  Tara Shipman, 42, Cortland, OH             26:27.5    8:32
   94    5  Denise Berg, 43, Cortland, OH              28:01.2    9:02
  102    6  Elaine Rupe, 41, Cortland, OH              28:52.9    9:19
  114    7  Cheri Goldner, 40, North Jackson, Ohio     31:01.4   10:00
  119    8  Colleen Dunlap, 40, Warren, Ohio           31:31.6   10:10
  120    9  Patricia Clark, 40, Farmdale, Ohio         31:34.7   10:11
  122   10  Shannon Drennen, 41, Warren, OH            31:58.4   10:19
  123   11  Christine Hunkus, 40, Kinsman, OH          31:59.1   10:19
  124   12  Kimberly Walter, 42, N Lima, OH            32:12.2   10:23
  125   13  Sarah Greer, 47, Middlefield, OH           32:15.1   10:24
  126   14  Dawn Richards, 49, Burton, OH              32:15.4   10:24
  131   15  Julie Wagner, 49, Cortland, Ohio           33:07.3   10:41
  133   16  Alysia Shamrock, 45, Cortland, Ohio        33:16.0   10:44
  140   17  Trish Trill, 49, Warren, OH                35:28.2   11:27
  142   18  Priti Jain, 40, Hudson, OH                 35:46.6   11:32
  158   19  Stephanie White, 41, Hubbard, OH           39:00.3   12:35
 
Women 50 - 59
   73    1  Renee Bodden, 53, Canfield, OH             25:10.0    8:07
  105    2  Lorelei Allen, 51, Kinsman, Ohio           29:22.1    9:28
  129    3  Christina Lunder, 56, Cortland, OH         32:59.4   10:39
  134    4  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        33:19.2   10:45
  156    5  Susan Mays, 59, Warren, OH                 38:35.8   12:27
  159    6  Rebecca Brugler, 57, Bristolville, OH      39:27.4   12:44
  164    7  Karen Carlson, 56, Cortland, OH            43:01.4   13:53
  169    8  Judy Muehlbauer, 50, Warren, OH            59:53.3   19:19
 
Women 60 & Up
  160    1  Patricia Warren, 61, Warren, OH            39:42.0   12:48
  161    2  Jane Boutwell, 67, Cortland, OH            40:08.2   12:57
  168    3  Marlene Shamrock, 64                       56:16.5   18:09
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us