2011 OHIO POLICE AND FIRE GAMES

Print Logo image

2011 Ohio Police and Fire Games 5K Muster

WARREN, OHIO

June 11, 2011

75 degrees, partly sunny, humid
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Greg Mickel, 35, Warren, Ohio              16:35.1    5:21
    2    2  Butchy Brannon, 19, Gnarley Norwhals       17:02.6    5:30
    3    3  Taylor Milich, 26, Gnarley Norwhals        18:27.0    5:57
    4    4  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:33.1    5:59
 
Open Women
   43    1  Diann Kichty, 48, Greensburg, PA           22:36.3    7:18
   53    2  Lisa Nemtz, 35                             23:15.7    7:30
   55    3  Angelique McKowan, 30                      23:20.3    7:32
   60    4  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               23:44.9    7:40
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   57    1  Gunner Estes, 14, Newton Falls, OH         23:35.1    7:36
   69    2  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        24:47.2    8:00
   92    3  Ethan Lewis, 9                             26:55.4    8:41
 
Men 15 - 19
    9    1  Jon Redick, 17, Warren, Ohio               19:07.2    6:10
   10    2  Tommy Gregory, 15, Gnarley Norwhals        19:09.0    6:11
   16    3  Brian Cowles, 19, Poland, OH               19:53.3    6:25
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Michael Pappas, 22                         18:51.5    6:05
   30    2  Sean Kail, 21, 910th Sfs                   21:39.9    6:59
   47    3  Natthew Wilcox, 20, 910th Sfs              22:57.0    7:24
 
Men 25 - 29
   14    1  Jacob Kelecava, 29, Salem, OH              19:48.8    6:23
   15    2  Bryan Holmes, 29, Warren, Ohio             19:49.0    6:24
   18    3  Brian Wilson, 29, Columbiana, OH           20:06.0    6:29
 
Men 30 - 34
   25    1  Greg Hudak, 34                             20:55.3    6:45
   34    2  Zach Griffith, 33, Poland, OH              21:54.6    7:04
   46    3  Chris Tress, 33                            22:44.2    7:20
 
Men 35 - 39
    8    1  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:06.9    6:10
   24    2  Paul Bolino, 37, Warren, Ohio              20:53.7    6:44
   29    3  Ricardo Cruz, 35                           21:38.2    6:59
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Christopher Simmons, 40, Ashtabula, OH     18:52.6    6:05
   17    2  Frank Koupiaris, 41                        20:01.3    6:27
   23    3  Erin Schumachar, 41, Mineral Ridge, OH     20:32.2    6:37
 
Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Tony Swain, 47                             19:05.6    6:10
   19    2  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, Ohio           20:13.7    6:31
   27    3  Joe Gillespie, 48                          21:15.1    6:51
 
Men 50 - 54
   12    1  Gary Mink, 54, Girard, Ohio                19:45.7    6:22
   13    2  Mark Osborne, 53, Hermitage, PA            19:48.7    6:23
   26    3  Mike Kichty, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            21:10.3    6:50
 
Men 55 - 59
   11    1  Joe Sliman, 56, South Street Blues         19:43.6    6:22
   50    2  Butch Caimano, 58, Boardman, OH            23:04.3    7:27
   52    3  Joe Lucci, 58                              23:11.5    7:29
 
Men 60 - 64
   70    1  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, Ohio              24:54.5    8:02
   76    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         25:34.0    8:15
   93    3  Ron Kuzma, 64, Cortland, OH                26:58.3    8:42
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:10.8    7:09
   58    2  Frank Kuntz, 68, Wooster, OH               23:37.1    7:37
   62    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:02.0    7:45
 
Men 70 & Up
   41    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, PA           22:32.6    7:16
  118    2  Ed Bauer, 71, Warren, Ohio                 28:38.0    9:14
  128    3  Lou Lodovico, 87, Ellwood, PA              30:02.1    9:41
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  106    1  Tiffany Vega, 12, Warren, Ohio             27:56.7    9:01
  135    2  Taylor Vassis, 13                          30:58.3    9:59
  157    3  Rayna Estes, 13                            33:45.8   10:53
 
 
Women 20 - 24
   75    1  Lindsay Blazsek, 24, Newton Falls, OH      25:29.8    8:13
  142    2  Shannon Dann, 23, Warren, Ohio             32:15.2   10:24
  156    3  Jessica Dray, 24, Warren, Ohio             33:44.5   10:53
 
Women 25 - 29
   73    1  Erinrenee Willard, 25, Poland, OH          25:26.8    8:13
   77    2  Sarah Edwards, 29, Farmdale, OH            25:36.1    8:16
   94    3  Emma Starkey, 26, Girard, Ohio             26:58.4    8:42
 
Women 30 - 34
   85    1  Melissa Alalez, 34, Vienna, OH             25:59.6    8:23
  136    2  Lucia Martuccio, 31                        30:59.1   10:00
  159    3  Melia Roth, 34                             33:53.3   10:56
 
Women 35 - 39
   87    1  Lisa Spalding, 37, Austintown, OH          26:12.0    8:27
  112    2  Angel Llewelyn, 37, Cortland, OH          28:10.7    9:05
  117    3  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, E Palestine, PA      28:34.3    9:13
 
Women 40 - 44
   61    1  Sherry Croyts, 42                          23:59.6    7:44
   91    2  Lisa Kirk, 43, N Jackson, OH               26:49.0    8:39
  108    3  Holly Chapin, 42, Warren, Ohio             28:02.1    9:03
 
Women 45 - 49
  120    1  Vera Brown, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:01.7    9:22
  121    2  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, Ohio            29:02.2    9:22
  162    3  Mary Vassis, 46                            33:55.1   10:56
 
Women 50 - 54
   98    1  Jodi Banas, 51, Hermitage, PA              27:18.0    8:48
  113    2  Marilyn Spencer, 52, Warren, Ohio          28:12.2    9:06
  114    3  Sherree May, 53, Ellwood, PA               28:14.7    9:07
 
Women 55 - 59
  104    1  Pam McCumbers, 56, Garrettsville, OH       27:52.9    9:00
  138    2  Christina Lunder, 56, Cortland, OH         31:22.2   10:07
  145    3  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        32:22.0   10:26
 
Women 60 - 64
  140    1  Sue Kuntz, 60, Wooster, OH                 32:01.1   10:20
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
1. Gnarley Norwhals
    1    1  Butchy Brannon, 19, Gnarley Norwhals       17:02.6    5:30
    2    1  Taylor Milich, 26, Gnarley Norwhals        18:27.0    5:57
    3    2  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:33.1    5:59
    5    3  Tommy Gregory, 15, Gnarley Norwhals        19:09.0    6:11
Total Time = 1:13:11.6     Total Places = 11
 
2. 910th Sfs
    4    1  Christopher Simmons, 40, Ashtabula, OH     18:52.6    6:05
    7    3  Jacob Kelecava, 29, Salem, OH              19:48.8    6:23
    9    4  Brian Cowles, 19, Poland, OH               19:53.3    6:25
   11    2  Sean Kail, 21, 910th Sfs                   21:39.9    6:59
Total Time = 1:20:14.4     Total Places = 31
 
3. South Street Blues
    6    1  Joe Sliman, 56, South Street Blues         19:43.6    6:22
    8    4  Bryan Holmes, 29, Warren, Ohio             19:49.0    6:24
   14    6  Greg Hoso, 43, Warren, Ohio                25:40.5    8:17
   15   11  John Wilson, 25, Niles, OH                 25:40.5    8:17
Total Time = 1:30:53.5     Total Places = 43
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Greg Mickel, 35, Warren, Ohio              16:35.1    5:21
    2       Butchy Brannon, 19, Gnarley Norwhals       17:02.6    5:30
    3       Taylor Milich, 26, Gnarley Norwhals        18:27.0    5:57
    4       Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:33.1    5:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    5    1  Michael Pappas, 22                         18:51.5    6:05
    6    1  Christopher Simmons, 40, Ashtabula, OH     18:52.6    6:05
    7    1  Tony Swain, 47                             19:05.6    6:10
    8    1  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:06.9    6:10
    9    1  Jon Redick, 17, Warren, Ohio               19:07.2    6:10
   10    2  Tommy Gregory, 15, Gnarley Norwhals        19:09.0    6:11
   11    1  Joe Sliman, 56, South Street Blues         19:43.6    6:22
   12    1  Gary Mink, 54, Girard, Ohio                19:45.7    6:22
   13    2  Mark Osborne, 53, Hermitage, PA            19:48.7    6:23
   14    1  Jacob Kelecava, 29, Salem, OH              19:48.8    6:23
   15    2  Bryan Holmes, 29, Warren, Ohio             19:49.0    6:24
   16    3  Brian Cowles, 19, Poland, OH               19:53.3    6:25
   17    2  Frank Koupiaris, 41                        20:01.3    6:27
   18    3  Brian Wilson, 29, Columbiana, OH           20:06.0    6:29
   19    2  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, Ohio           20:13.7    6:31
   20    4  Mitch Morse, 19, Girard, Ohio              20:16.9    6:33
   21    5  Matt Marlowe, 19, Warren, Ohio             20:18.6    6:33
   22    4  Robert Lape, 28, Austintown, OH            20:21.2    6:34
   23    3  Erin Schumachar, 41, Mineral Ridge, OH     20:32.2    6:37
   24    2  Paul Bolino, 37, Warren, Ohio              20:53.7    6:44
   25    1  Greg Hudak, 34                             20:55.3    6:45
   26    3  Mike Kichty, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            21:10.3    6:50
   27    3  Joe Gillespie, 48                          21:15.1    6:51
   28    5  Christopher Toth, 26, Youngstown, OH       21:20.0    6:53
   29    3  Ricardo Cruz, 35                           21:38.2    6:59
   30    2  Sean Kail, 21, 910th Sfs                   21:39.9    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   31    4  Jared Boehm, 37                            21:41.0    7:00
   32    6  Ben Beinder, 28                            21:41.6    7:00
   33    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         21:50.8    7:03
   34    2  Zach Griffith, 33, Poland, OH              21:54.6    7:04
   35    4  Jeff Barone, 45, Bristolville, OH          21:54.7    7:04
   36    4  Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard, OH               22:04.7    7:07
   37    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:10.8    7:09
   38    5  Troy Lewis, 36                             22:19.8    7:12
   39    5  Gary Smesko, 54, Youngstown, OH            22:29.1    7:15
   40    5  Ed Runyan, 47, Warren, Ohio                22:30.4    7:16
   41    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, PA           22:32.6    7:16
   42    6  Michael Divincenzo, 16, Youngstown, OH     22:35.3    7:17
   43       Diann Kichty, 48*, Greensburg, PA          22:36.3    7:18
   44    6  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, OH              22:37.8    7:18
   45    7  Daniel Mason, 45, Warren, Ohio             22:39.8    7:19
   46    3  Chris Tress, 33                            22:44.2    7:20
   47    3  Natthew Wilcox, 20, 910th Sfs              22:57.0    7:24
   48    6  Bob George, 54                             23:02.2    7:26
   49    4  Kelly Cashwell, 33, Warren, Ohio           23:04.0    7:26
   50    2  Butch Caimano, 58, Boardman, OH            23:04.3    7:27
   51    5  Mickey Curd, 33, Youngstown, OH            23:06.8    7:27
   52    3  Joe Lucci, 58                              23:11.5    7:29
   53       Lisa Nemtz, 35*                            23:15.7    7:30
   54    8  David Hayden, 49, Cortland, OH             23:19.4    7:31
   55       Angelique McKowan, 30*                     23:20.3    7:32
   56    7  Frank Tarantine, 52, Youngstown, OH        23:25.9    7:34
   57    1  Gunner Estes, 14, Newton Falls, OH         23:35.1    7:36
   58    2  Frank Kuntz, 68, Wooster, OH               23:37.1    7:37
   59    6  Allen Foster, 38                           23:40.3    7:38
   60       Lisa Neeld, 34*, Cortland, OH              23:44.9    7:40
   61    1  Sherry Croyts, 42*                         23:59.6    7:44
   62    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:02.0    7:45
   63    8  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, Ohio               24:03.5    7:46
   64    5  Ray Droney, 42                             24:16.5    7:50
   65    4  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:21.3    7:51
   66    7  Nelsen Thomas, 27, Leavittsburg, OH        24:22.7    7:52
   67    8  Matthew Gustovich, 28, McDonald, OH        24:29.9    7:54
   68    7  Craig Snider, 37                           24:35.5    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   69    2  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        24:47.2    8:00
   70    1  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, Ohio              24:54.5    8:02
   71    4  Larry Sargent, 58                          25:07.6    8:06
   72    6  Chris Mowery, 33, Austintown, OH           25:13.7    8:08
   73    1  Erinrenee Willard, 25*, Poland, OH         25:26.8    8:13
   74    9  Bruce Willner, 52, Youngstown, OH          25:26.8    8:13
   75    1  Lindsay Blazsek, 24*, Newton Falls, OH     25:29.8    8:13
   76    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         25:34.0    8:15
   77    2  Sarah Edwards, 29*, Farmdale, OH           25:36.1    8:16
   78    7  Philip Fiest, 34                           25:38.0    8:16
   79    8  Matthew Thomas, 32, Warren, Ohio           25:38.8    8:16
   80    6  Greg Hoso, 43, Warren, Ohio                25:40.5    8:17
   81    9  John Wilson, 25, Niles, OH                 25:40.5    8:17
   82    9  Patrick McCarthy, 48                       25:46.7    8:19
   83    4  Jason Frederick, 24, Leavittsburg, OH      25:51.4    8:20
   84   10  Brian Bachman, 48, Girard, Ohio            25:55.4    8:22
   85    1  Melissa Alalez, 34*, Vienna, OH            25:59.6    8:23
   86    8  Chuck Eggleston, 38                        26:00.1    8:23
   87    1  Lisa Spalding, 37*, Austintown, OH         26:12.0    8:27
   88   10  John Ursu, 52, Salem, OH                   26:14.9    8:28
   89    9  Jason Bonar, 34, Vienna, OH                26:18.0    8:29
   90   10  Ryan Verbosky, 30                          26:19.8    8:30
   91    2  Lisa Kirk, 43*, N Jackson, OH              26:49.0    8:39
   92    3  Ethan Lewis, 9                             26:55.4    8:41
   93    3  Ron Kuzma, 64, Cortland, OH                26:58.3    8:42
   94    3  Emma Starkey, 26*, Girard, Ohio            26:58.4    8:42
   95   11  Brian Tareshawty, 47, Boardman, OH         27:01.4    8:43
   96   11  Robert Malone, 51, Cortland, OH            27:07.3    8:45
   97   10  Ryan Turk, 26, Youngstown, OH              27:07.5    8:45
   98    1  Jodi Banas, 51*, Hermitage, PA             27:18.0    8:48
   99   12  Marm Thomas, 53                            27:20.2    8:49
  100    4  Brock Garretson, 14                        27:26.6    8:51
  101    5  Kip Minnick, 66, Newton Falls, OH          27:29.9    8:52
  102    5  Nicholas Richie, 23, Youngstown, OH        27:30.1    8:52
  103   11  Jeff Hyde, 25                              27:51.1    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104    1  Pam McCumbers, 56*, Garrettsville, OH      27:52.9    9:00
  105    5  Steven Greenwald, 55, Cortland, OH         27:55.7    9:01
  106    1  Tiffany Vega, 12*, Warren, Ohio            27:56.7    9:01
  107    6  Rick Clark, 58                             28:01.4    9:02
  108    3  Holly Chapin, 42*, Warren, Ohio            28:02.1    9:03
  109    7  David Hoover, 40                           28:02.2    9:03
  110    8  Nick Roberts, 42, Warren, Ohio             28:02.5    9:03
  111   11  Bobby Ross, 34, Cortland, OH               28:08.9    9:05
  112    2  Angel Llewelyn, 37*, Cortland, OH         28:10.7    9:05
  113    2  Marilyn Spencer, 52*, Warren, Ohio         28:12.2    9:06
  114    3  Sherree May, 53*, Ellwood, PA              28:14.7    9:07
  115    5  Nicholas Nsider, 7                         28:24.5    9:10
  116   12  Frank Bigowsky, 34                         28:27.6    9:11
  117    3  Tracey Pazzanita, 39*, E Palestine, PA     28:34.3    9:13
  118    2  Ed Bauer, 71, Warren, Ohio                 28:38.0    9:14
  119    7  Troy Chieffo, 17, Newton Falls, OH         28:58.3    9:21
  120    1  Vera Brown, 46*, Mineral Ridge, OH         29:01.7    9:22
  121    2  Bonny Gilmore, 48*, Warren, Ohio           29:02.2    9:22
  122    4  Gordon Hazlette, 64, Warren, Ohio          29:16.8    9:27
  123    9  Rick Bowen, 42, Cortland, OH               29:18.6    9:27
  124    4  Vicki Vickers, 38*, Berlin Center, OH      29:19.1    9:27
  125    9  Eric Carroll, 36, Lisbon, OH               29:27.2    9:30
  126   10  Walter Robinson, 36                        29:33.1    9:32
  127   11  Jeff Spatar, 39, Warren, Ohio              29:41.9    9:35
  128    3  Lou Lodovico, 87, Ellwood, PA              30:02.1    9:41
  129    8  Patrick Kale, 17, Warren, Ohio             30:06.6    9:43
  130    5  Sarah Dech, 36*, E Liverpool, OH           30:25.2    9:49
  131    6  Jeremy Bahen, 24                           30:25.3    9:49
  132    6  Laretta Snider, 36*                        30:26.6    9:49
  133   12  Mark Dickey, 49, Boardman, OH              30:35.1    9:52
  134    7  Teri Deuble, 35*                           30:40.1    9:54
  135    2  Taylor Vassis, 13*                         30:58.3    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  136    2  Lucia Martuccio, 31*                       30:59.1   10:00
  137    4  Tom Frederick, 76, Austintown, OH          31:05.7   10:02
  138    2  Christina Lunder, 56*, Cortland, OH        31:22.2   10:07
  139    4  Karen Tiffee, 40*, Warren, Ohio            31:42.7   10:14
  140    1  Sue Kuntz, 60*, Wooster, OH                32:01.1   10:20
  141    5  Alisa McRoberts, 40*, Cortland, OH         32:09.2   10:22
  142    2  Shannon Dann, 23*, Warren, Ohio            32:15.2   10:24
  143    7  Chase Lemke, 21                            32:19.1   10:26
  144   13  Nathan Case, 32, Niles, OH                 32:19.5   10:26
  145    3  Kathleen Griffith, 56*, Cortland, OH       32:22.0   10:26
  146    5  John Petersal , 73, Southington, OH        32:23.3   10:27
  147   14  Jason Thomas, 31, Poland, OH               32:32.6   10:30
  148    4  Lindsay Lemke, 27*                         32:43.3   10:33
  149    5  Gracie Beish, 25*                          32:43.5   10:33
  150    6  Adrienne Handel, 25*                       32:43.7   10:33
  151    6  Bethany Golarschwalm, 40*, Warren, Ohio    32:56.3   10:37
  152    8  Justin Montgomery, 22, Newton Falls, OH    33:16.3   10:44
  153    4  Nancy Layko, 50*                           33:25.3   10:47
  154    8  Jennifer Hughes, 36*, Hilliard, OH         33:33.5   10:49
  155    5  Laurie Flowers, 51*                        33:38.2   10:51
  156    3  Jessica Dray, 24*, Warren, Ohio            33:44.5   10:53
  157    3  Rayna Estes, 13*                           33:45.8   10:53
  158   12  Jeff Estes, 37                             33:47.8   10:54
  159    3  Melia Roth, 34*                            33:53.3   10:56
  160    9  Dustin Orr, 16, Bristolville, OH           33:54.7   10:56
  161   10  Kevin Chirozzi, 16                         33:54.9   10:56
  162    3  Mary Vassis, 46*                           33:55.1   10:56
  163    4  Richelle Guerrieri, 45*                    34:02.1   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  164    9  Michelle Hirschl, 39*, Cortland, OH        34:05.7   11:00
  165    4  Natalie Laruccia, 33*                      34:06.5   11:00
  166    4  Shannon Pusch, 21*, Austintown, OH         34:20.1   11:05
  167    9  Ryan Kolenich, 23, Austintown, OH          34:20.9   11:05
  168   13  John Lamm, 37                              34:36.3   11:10
  169    5  Kim Lamm, 34*                              34:36.3   11:10
  170   11  Brandon Chinn, 17, Southington, OH         34:56.9   11:16
  171    6  Tabitha Mann, 32*                          35:02.6   11:18
  172    6  Marge Crupi, 51*, Kinsman, OH              35:02.8   11:18
  173    6  Cody Williamson, 14, McDonald, OH          35:07.9   11:20
  174   10  Anthony Diehl, 44, Girard, Ohio            35:17.3   11:23
  175    7  David Brugler, 57                          35:26.1   11:26
  176    5  Larry Lunder, 61, Cortland, OH             35:30.4   11:27
  177   12  Zach Cupples, 17, Warren, Ohio             35:42.9   11:31
  178    7  Lorie States, 41*, Newton Falls, OH        36:35.0   11:48
  179    8  Renee Deleon, 41*                          36:41.2   11:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  180    6  Paul Hogan, 72, Niles, OH                  37:21.3   12:03
  181   11  John Williamson, 40, Farmdale, OH          37:52.3   12:13
  182    7  Cody Allen, 13, Cortland, OH               37:59.5   12:15
  183    9  Linda Allen, 41*, Cortland, OH             38:02.9   12:16
  184    8  Conner Orr, 12, Bristolville, OH           38:08.0   12:18
  185   13  Jeff Orr, 49, Bristolville, OH             38:08.0   12:18
  186    4  Susan Mays, 59*, Warren, Ohio              38:14.3   12:20
  187    5  Rebecca Brugler, 57*                       38:18.2   12:21
  188    7  Elizabeth Meikle, 27*, Warren, Ohio        38:48.4   12:31
  189    8  Henry Bogan, 57, Warren, Ohio              38:48.7   12:31
  190   10  Cindy Churman, 35*                         38:49.4   12:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  191    5  Veronica Zurcher, 46*, Warren, Ohio        46:30.8   15:00
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 15
12 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
11 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
135 male finishers
56 female finishers
191 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   57    1  Gunner Estes, 14, Newton Falls, OH         23:35.1    7:36
   69    2  Jeffrey Estes, 11, Newton Falls, OH        24:47.2    8:00
   92    3  Ethan Lewis, 9                             26:55.4    8:41
  100    4  Brock Garretson, 14                        27:26.6    8:51
  115    5  Nicholas Nsider, 7                         28:24.5    9:10
  173    6  Cody Williamson, 14, McDonald, OH          35:07.9   11:20
  182    7  Cody Allen, 13, Cortland, OH               37:59.5   12:15
  184    8  Conner Orr, 12, Bristolville, OH           38:08.0   12:18
 
Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Butchy Brannon, 19, Gnarley Norwhals       17:02.6    5:30
    9    2  Jon Redick, 17, Warren, Ohio               19:07.2    6:10
   10    3  Tommy Gregory, 15, Gnarley Norwhals        19:09.0    6:11
   16    4  Brian Cowles, 19, Poland, OH               19:53.3    6:25
   20    5  Mitch Morse, 19, Girard, Ohio              20:16.9    6:33
   21    6  Matt Marlowe, 19, Warren, Ohio             20:18.6    6:33
   42    7  Michael Divincenzo, 16, Youngstown, OH     22:35.3    7:17
  119    8  Troy Chieffo, 17, Newton Falls, OH         28:58.3    9:21
  129    9  Patrick Kale, 17, Warren, Ohio             30:06.6    9:43
  160   10  Dustin Orr, 16, Bristolville, OH           33:54.7   10:56
  161   11  Kevin Chirozzi, 16                         33:54.9   10:56
  170   12  Brandon Chinn, 17, Southington, OH         34:56.9   11:16
  177   13  Zach Cupples, 17, Warren, Ohio             35:42.9   11:31
 
Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Michael Pappas, 22                         18:51.5    6:05
   30    2  Sean Kail, 21, 910th Sfs                   21:39.9    6:59
   47    3  Natthew Wilcox, 20, 910th Sfs              22:57.0    7:24
   83    4  Jason Frederick, 24, Leavittsburg, OH      25:51.4    8:20
  102    5  Nicholas Richie, 23, Youngstown, OH        27:30.1    8:52
  131    6  Jeremy Bahen, 24                           30:25.3    9:49
  143    7  Chase Lemke, 21                            32:19.1   10:26
  152    8  Justin Montgomery, 22, Newton Falls, OH    33:16.3   10:44
  167    9  Ryan Kolenich, 23, Austintown, OH          34:20.9   11:05
 
Men 25 - 29
    3    1  Taylor Milich, 26, Gnarley Norwhals        18:27.0    5:57
    4    2  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        18:33.1    5:59
   14    3  Jacob Kelecava, 29, Salem, OH              19:48.8    6:23
   15    4  Bryan Holmes, 29, Warren, Ohio             19:49.0    6:24
   18    5  Brian Wilson, 29, Columbiana, OH           20:06.0    6:29
   22    6  Robert Lape, 28, Austintown, OH            20:21.2    6:34
   28    7  Christopher Toth, 26, Youngstown, OH       21:20.0    6:53
   32    8  Ben Beinder, 28                            21:41.6    7:00
   66    9  Nelsen Thomas, 27, Leavittsburg, OH        24:22.7    7:52
   67   10  Matthew Gustovich, 28, McDonald, OH        24:29.9    7:54
   81   11  John Wilson, 25, Niles, OH                 25:40.5    8:17
   97   12  Ryan Turk, 26, Youngstown, OH              27:07.5    8:45
  103   13  Jeff Hyde, 25                              27:51.1    8:59
 
Men 30 - 34
   25    1  Greg Hudak, 34                             20:55.3    6:45
   34    2  Zach Griffith, 33, Poland, OH              21:54.6    7:04
   46    3  Chris Tress, 33                            22:44.2    7:20
   49    4  Kelly Cashwell, 33, Warren, Ohio           23:04.0    7:26
   51    5  Mickey Curd, 33, Youngstown, OH            23:06.8    7:27
   72    6  Chris Mowery, 33, Austintown, OH           25:13.7    8:08
   78    7  Philip Fiest, 34                           25:38.0    8:16
   79    8  Matthew Thomas, 32, Warren, Ohio           25:38.8    8:16
   89    9  Jason Bonar, 34, Vienna, OH                26:18.0    8:29
   90   10  Ryan Verbosky, 30                          26:19.8    8:30
  111   11  Bobby Ross, 34, Cortland, OH               28:08.9    9:05
  116   12  Frank Bigowsky, 34                         28:27.6    9:11
  144   13  Nathan Case, 32, Niles, OH                 32:19.5   10:26
  147   14  Jason Thomas, 31, Poland, OH               32:32.6   10:30
 
Men 35 - 39
    1    1  Greg Mickel, 35, Warren, Ohio              16:35.1    5:21
    8    2  Ed Brainard, 35, Campbell, OH              19:06.9    6:10
   24    3  Paul Bolino, 37, Warren, Ohio              20:53.7    6:44
   29    4  Ricardo Cruz, 35                           21:38.2    6:59
   31    5  Jared Boehm, 37                            21:41.0    7:00
   38    6  Troy Lewis, 36                             22:19.8    7:12
   59    7  Allen Foster, 38                           23:40.3    7:38
   68    8  Craig Snider, 37                           24:35.5    7:56
   86    9  Chuck Eggleston, 38                        26:00.1    8:23
  125   10  Eric Carroll, 36, Lisbon, OH               29:27.2    9:30
  126   11  Walter Robinson, 36                        29:33.1    9:32
  127   12  Jeff Spatar, 39, Warren, Ohio              29:41.9    9:35
  158   13  Jeff Estes, 37                             33:47.8   10:54
  168   14  John Lamm, 37                              34:36.3   11:10
 
Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Christopher Simmons, 40, Ashtabula, OH     18:52.6    6:05
   17    2  Frank Koupiaris, 41                        20:01.3    6:27
   23    3  Erin Schumachar, 41, Mineral Ridge, OH     20:32.2    6:37
   33    4  Matthew Gordon, 42                         21:50.8    7:03
   64    5  Ray Droney, 42                             24:16.5    7:50
   80    6  Greg Hoso, 43, Warren, Ohio                25:40.5    8:17
  109    7  David Hoover, 40                           28:02.2    9:03
  110    8  Nick Roberts, 42, Warren, Ohio             28:02.5    9:03
  123    9  Rick Bowen, 42, Cortland, OH               29:18.6    9:27
  174   10  Anthony Diehl, 44, Girard, Ohio            35:17.3   11:23
  181   11  John Williamson, 40, Farmdale, OH          37:52.3   12:13
 
Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Tony Swain, 47                             19:05.6    6:10
   19    2  Robert Younger, 46, Warren, Ohio           20:13.7    6:31
   27    3  Joe Gillespie, 48                          21:15.1    6:51
   35    4  Jeff Barone, 45, Bristolville, OH          21:54.7    7:04
   40    5  Ed Runyan, 47, Warren, Ohio                22:30.4    7:16
   44    6  Jeff Baco, 49, Youngstown, OH              22:37.8    7:18
   45    7  Daniel Mason, 45, Warren, Ohio             22:39.8    7:19
   54    8  David Hayden, 49, Cortland, OH             23:19.4    7:31
   82    9  Patrick McCarthy, 48                       25:46.7    8:19
   84   10  Brian Bachman, 48, Girard, Ohio            25:55.4    8:22
   95   11  Brian Tareshawty, 47, Boardman, OH         27:01.4    8:43
  133   12  Mark Dickey, 49, Boardman, OH              30:35.1    9:52
  185   13  Jeff Orr, 49, Bristolville, OH             38:08.0   12:18
 
Men 50 - 54
   12    1  Gary Mink, 54, Girard, Ohio                19:45.7    6:22
   13    2  Mark Osborne, 53, Hermitage, PA            19:48.7    6:23
   26    3  Mike Kichty, 50, Pittsburgh, PA            21:10.3    6:50
   36    4  Roger Swank, 50, Hubbard, OH               22:04.7    7:07
   39    5  Gary Smesko, 54, Youngstown, OH            22:29.1    7:15
   48    6  Bob George, 54                             23:02.2    7:26
   56    7  Frank Tarantine, 52, Youngstown, OH        23:25.9    7:34
   63    8  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, Ohio               24:03.5    7:46
   74    9  Bruce Willner, 52, Youngstown, OH          25:26.8    8:13
   88   10  John Ursu, 52, Salem, OH                   26:14.9    8:28
   96   11  Robert Malone, 51, Cortland, OH            27:07.3    8:45
   99   12  Marm Thomas, 53                            27:20.2    8:49
 
Men 55 - 59
   11    1  Joe Sliman, 56, South Street Blues         19:43.6    6:22
   50    2  Butch Caimano, 58, Boardman, OH            23:04.3    7:27
   52    3  Joe Lucci, 58                              23:11.5    7:29
   71    4  Larry Sargent, 58                          25:07.6    8:06
  105    5  Steven Greenwald, 55, Cortland, OH         27:55.7    9:01
  107    6  Rick Clark, 58                             28:01.4    9:02
  175    7  David Brugler, 57                          35:26.1   11:26
  189    8  Henry Bogan, 57, Warren, Ohio              38:48.7   12:31
 
Men 60 - 64
   70    1  Larry Koval, 63, Warren, Ohio              24:54.5    8:02
   76    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         25:34.0    8:15
   93    3  Ron Kuzma, 64, Cortland, OH                26:58.3    8:42
  122    4  Gordon Hazlette, 64, Warren, Ohio          29:16.8    9:27
  176    5  Larry Lunder, 61, Cortland, OH             35:30.4   11:27
 
Men 65 - 69
   37    1  Paul Paroz, 68, Burghill, OH               22:10.8    7:09
   58    2  Frank Kuntz, 68, Wooster, OH               23:37.1    7:37
   62    3  John Antinossi, 67, Ellwood, PA            24:02.0    7:45
   65    4  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                24:21.3    7:51
  101    5  Kip Minnick, 66, Newton Falls, OH          27:29.9    8:52
 
Men 70 & Up
   41    1  Lou Alaksin, 70, New Galilee, PA           22:32.6    7:16
  118    2  Ed Bauer, 71, Warren, Ohio                 28:38.0    9:14
  128    3  Lou Lodovico, 87, Ellwood, PA              30:02.1    9:41
  137    4  Tom Frederick, 76, Austintown, OH          31:05.7   10:02
  146    5  John Petersal , 73, Southington, OH        32:23.3   10:27
  180    6  Paul Hogan, 72, Niles, OH                  37:21.3   12:03
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
  106    1  Tiffany Vega, 12, Warren, Ohio             27:56.7    9:01
  135    2  Taylor Vassis, 13                          30:58.3    9:59
  157    3  Rayna Estes, 13                            33:45.8   10:53
 
 
Women 20 - 24
   75    1  Lindsay Blazsek, 24, Newton Falls, OH      25:29.8    8:13
  142    2  Shannon Dann, 23, Warren, Ohio             32:15.2   10:24
  156    3  Jessica Dray, 24, Warren, Ohio             33:44.5   10:53
  166    4  Shannon Pusch, 21, Austintown, OH          34:20.1   11:05
 
Women 25 - 29
   73    1  Erinrenee Willard, 25, Poland, OH          25:26.8    8:13
   77    2  Sarah Edwards, 29, Farmdale, OH            25:36.1    8:16
   94    3  Emma Starkey, 26, Girard, Ohio             26:58.4    8:42
  148    4  Lindsay Lemke, 27                          32:43.3   10:33
  149    5  Gracie Beish, 25                           32:43.5   10:33
  150    6  Adrienne Handel, 25                        32:43.7   10:33
  188    7  Elizabeth Meikle, 27, Warren, Ohio         38:48.4   12:31
 
Women 30 - 34
   55    1  Angelique McKowan, 30                      23:20.3    7:32
   60    2  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               23:44.9    7:40
   85    3  Melissa Alalez, 34, Vienna, OH             25:59.6    8:23
  136    4  Lucia Martuccio, 31                        30:59.1   10:00
  159    5  Melia Roth, 34                             33:53.3   10:56
  165    6  Natalie Laruccia, 33                       34:06.5   11:00
  169    7  Kim Lamm, 34                               34:36.3   11:10
  171    8  Tabitha Mann, 32                           35:02.6   11:18
 
Women 35 - 39
   53    1  Lisa Nemtz, 35                             23:15.7    7:30
   87    2  Lisa Spalding, 37, Austintown, OH          26:12.0    8:27
  112    3  Angel Llewelyn, 37, Cortland, OH          28:10.7    9:05
  117    4  Tracey Pazzanita, 39, E Palestine, PA      28:34.3    9:13
  124    5  Vicki Vickers, 38, Berlin Center, OH       29:19.1    9:27
  130    6  Sarah Dech, 36, E Liverpool, OH            30:25.2    9:49
  132    7  Laretta Snider, 36                         30:26.6    9:49
  134    8  Teri Deuble, 35                            30:40.1    9:54
  154    9  Jennifer Hughes, 36, Hilliard, OH          33:33.5   10:49
  164   10  Michelle Hirschl, 39, Cortland, OH         34:05.7   11:00
  190   11  Cindy Churman, 35                          38:49.4   12:31
 
Women 40 - 44
   61    1  Sherry Croyts, 42                          23:59.6    7:44
   91    2  Lisa Kirk, 43, N Jackson, OH               26:49.0    8:39
  108    3  Holly Chapin, 42, Warren, Ohio             28:02.1    9:03
  139    4  Karen Tiffee, 40, Warren, Ohio             31:42.7   10:14
  141    5  Alisa McRoberts, 40, Cortland, OH          32:09.2   10:22
  151    6  Bethany Golarschwalm, 40, Warren, Ohio     32:56.3   10:37
  178    7  Lorie States, 41, Newton Falls, OH         36:35.0   11:48
  179    8  Renee Deleon, 41                           36:41.2   11:50
  183    9  Linda Allen, 41, Cortland, OH              38:02.9   12:16
 
Women 45 - 49
   43    1  Diann Kichty, 48, Greensburg, PA           22:36.3    7:18
  120    2  Vera Brown, 46, Mineral Ridge, OH          29:01.7    9:22
  121    3  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, Ohio            29:02.2    9:22
  162    4  Mary Vassis, 46                            33:55.1   10:56
  163    5  Richelle Guerrieri, 45                     34:02.1   10:59
  191    6  Veronica Zurcher, 46, Warren, Ohio         46:30.8   15:00
 
Women 50 - 54
   98    1  Jodi Banas, 51, Hermitage, PA              27:18.0    8:48
  113    2  Marilyn Spencer, 52, Warren, Ohio          28:12.2    9:06
  114    3  Sherree May, 53, Ellwood, PA               28:14.7    9:07
  153    4  Nancy Layko, 50                            33:25.3   10:47
  155    5  Laurie Flowers, 51                         33:38.2   10:51
  172    6  Marge Crupi, 51, Kinsman, OH               35:02.8   11:18
 
Women 55 - 59
  104    1  Pam McCumbers, 56, Garrettsville, OH       27:52.9    9:00
  138    2  Christina Lunder, 56, Cortland, OH         31:22.2   10:07
  145    3  Kathleen Griffith, 56, Cortland, OH        32:22.0   10:26
  186    4  Susan Mays, 59, Warren, Ohio               38:14.3   12:20
  187    5  Rebecca Brugler, 57                        38:18.2   12:21
 
Women 60 - 64
  140    1  Sue Kuntz, 60, Wooster, OH                 32:01.1   10:20
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us