2011 Py-Laker 5K

Print Logo image

2011 Laker 5K

ANDOVER, OH

July 9, 2011

SUNNY AND HOT
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Landon Hamilton, 21                        15:45.6    5:05
 
Open Women
    8    1  Rebekka Simko, 19, Mentor, OH              17:55.9    5:47
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   38    1  Tucker Ayres, 14, Warren, OH               21:35.2    6:58
   40    2  Connor Stump, 13, Mentor, OH               22:22.1    7:13
   42    3  Michael Montello, 14                       22:34.9    7:17
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Jonathan Gears, 17                         17:14.0    5:34
    9    2  Alex Williams, 17, Conneaut, OH            17:58.9    5:48
   11    3  B Brady Bunnell, 15, Ashtabula, OH         18:16.0    5:54
 
Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Travis Isenberg, 22, Kingsville, Oh        16:48.7    5:25
    6    2  Harrison Markel, 23, Kingsville, Oh        17:14.2    5:34
   17    3  Alex Simko, 23, Mentor, OH                 19:23.8    6:15
 
Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:03.7    5:30
   36    2  Ryan Hladek, 26, Youngstown, OH            21:10.3    6:50
   64    3  Matt Zippilli, 27, Norhtfield, OH          24:36.9    7:56
 
Men 30 - 34
   85    1  Robert Andrade, 32, Conneautville, Pa      26:38.3    8:36
   89    2  Scott Hamilton Jr, 30, Ashtabula, OH       26:58.5    8:42
  124    3  Luke Jernigan, 33                          32:29.0   10:29
 
Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, OH             16:55.5    5:28
   13    2  Scott Ogren, 39, Conneaut, OH              19:00.3    6:08
   23    3  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:00.4    6:27
 
Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Dan Dunlap, 41                             17:22.9    5:36
   14    2  Christopher Simmons, 40                    19:07.7    6:10
   27    3  Hank Hoover, 43                            20:34.5    6:38
 
Men 45 - 49
   10    1  Scott Gill, 49, Painsville, OH             18:12.3    5:52
   18    2  Tony Noxon, 48                             19:27.9    6:17
   26    3  Dan Loose, 49, Ashtabula, OH               20:26.2    6:36
 
Men 50 - 54
   19    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:39.9    6:21
   21    2  Jesse Sharp, 54, Ashtabula, OH             19:58.5    6:27
   41    3  Tony Saputo, 54                            22:25.6    7:14
 
Men 55 - 59
  113    1  Kip Hoffman, 56, Greenville, PA            30:43.0    9:55
 
Men 60 - 64
   37    1  George Panak, 61, Kinsman, OH              21:11.6    6:50
   43    2  Rod Brest, 63                              22:45.2    7:20
   94    3  Dan McGrath, 62, Geneva On The Lake, O     27:53.1    9:00
 
Men 65 - 69
   53    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:34.7    7:36
  115    2  Dan Miller, 65, Espyville, PA              31:24.0   10:08
 
Men 70 & Up
   44    1  Jon Bixler, 73, Painsville, OH             22:49.4    7:22
  100    2  Don Gill, 79, Ashtabula, OH                28:36.0    9:14
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   46    1  Abby Hamilton, 14                          23:12.3    7:29
   52    2  Samatha Greathoue, 13                      23:33.3    7:36
   60    3  Rebekah Simmons, 13, Ashtabula, OH         24:18.3    7:50
 
Women 15 - 19
   12    1  Mallory Krieder, 18, Kingsville, Oh        18:25.4    5:57
   30    2  Juliana Simmons, 16, Ashtabula, OH         20:46.2    6:42
   34    3  Alyssa Nieset, 17                          21:01.7    6:47
 
Women 20 - 24
   80    1  Jessica Kenney, 20                         26:10.0    8:26
   81    2  Jennifer Kenny, 20, Geneva, OH             26:10.3    8:27
  112    3  Autumn Grandbouche, 21                     30:17.0    9:46
 
Women 25 - 29
   74    1  Michelle Andrus, 25, Geneva, OH            25:39.8    8:17
  108    2  Megan Henson, 27, Hermitage, PA            29:37.0    9:33
  114    3  Natalie Breedlove, 26                      31:15.0   10:05
 
Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 34, Andover, OH           23:47.0    7:40
   58    2  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               23:57.6    7:44
   96    3  Tracy Lansing, 32                          28:08.0    9:05
 
Women 35 - 39
   49    1  Emily Pittman, 36                          23:25.7    7:33
   57    2  Brenda Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH            23:55.4    7:43
   68    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 37, Austinburg, OH          25:00.0    8:04
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Sue Hoover, 42                             20:48.3    6:43
   69    2  Jeanett Maddonad, 40, Ashtabula, OH        25:07.1    8:06
   71    3  Dianna Henslee, 41, Geneva, OH             25:20.7    8:11
 
Women 45 - 49
   59    1  Lori Brown, 48, Pierpont, OH               24:05.7    7:46
   97    2  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, Oh              28:10.0    9:05
  101    3  Babs Legeza, 45, Conneaut, OH              28:36.0    9:14
 
Women 50 - 54
  158    1  Jan Palma, 53                            1:02:45.0   20:15
 
Women 55 - 59
  128    1  Rose Hoffman, 57, Greenville, PA           33:00.0   10:39
  129    2  Linda Craigo, 55, Madison, OH              33:58.0   10:57
  157    3  Mariellen Martins, 56                    1:02:44.0   20:14
 
Women 60 - 64
  144    1  Debbie Yeager, 61                          38:50.0   12:32
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Landon Hamilton, 21                        15:45.6    5:05
    2    1  Travis Isenberg, 22, Kingsville, Oh        16:48.7    5:25
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, OH             16:55.5    5:28
    4    1  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:03.7    5:30
    5    1  Jonathan Gears, 17                         17:14.0    5:34
    6    2  Harrison Markel, 23, Kingsville, Oh        17:14.2    5:34
    7    1  Dan Dunlap, 41                             17:22.9    5:36
    8       Rebekka Simko, 19*, Mentor, OH             17:55.9    5:47
    9    2  Alex Williams, 17, Conneaut, OH            17:58.9    5:48
   10    1  Scott Gill, 49, Painsville, OH             18:12.3    5:52
   11    3  B Brady Bunnell, 15, Ashtabula, OH         18:16.0    5:54
   12    1  Mallory Krieder, 18*, Kingsville, Oh       18:25.4    5:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   13    2  Scott Ogren, 39, Conneaut, OH              19:00.3    6:08
   14    2  Christopher Simmons, 40                    19:07.7    6:10
   15    4  Dustin Starr, 15                           19:10.0    6:11
   16    5  Jason Ryan, 16                             19:14.8    6:13
   17    3  Alex Simko, 23, Mentor, OH                 19:23.8    6:15
   18    2  Tony Noxon, 48                             19:27.9    6:17
   19    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:39.9    6:21
   20    6  Chet Mientkiewicz, 15                      19:57.9    6:26
   21    2  Jesse Sharp, 54, Ashtabula, OH             19:58.5    6:27
   22    7  Drew Dunlap, 15, Warren, OH                20:00.1    6:27
   23    3  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:00.4    6:27
   24    4  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           20:19.7    6:33
   25    4  Jake King, 24, Ashtabula, OH               20:22.1    6:34
   26    3  Dan Loose, 49, Ashtabula, OH               20:26.2    6:36
   27    3  Hank Hoover, 43                            20:34.5    6:38
   28    8  Drew Wonderling, 16                        20:41.6    6:41
   29    4  Doug Nieset, 46                            20:45.2    6:42
   30    2  Juliana Simmons, 16*, Ashtabula, OH        20:46.2    6:42
   31    1  Sue Hoover, 42*                            20:48.3    6:43
   32    4  Erik Vant Veer, 42, Ashtabula, OH          20:52.6    6:44
   33    9  Rory Gallatin, 15                          21:00.6    6:47
   34    3  Alyssa Nieset, 17*                         21:01.7    6:47
   35   10  Collen Odonnell, 15                        21:06.5    6:49
   36    2  Ryan Hladek, 26, Youngstown, OH            21:10.3    6:50
   37    1  George Panak, 61, Kinsman, OH              21:11.6    6:50
   38    1  Tucker Ayres, 14, Warren, OH               21:35.2    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   39    5  Neil Babcock, 37, Jamestown, PA            22:20.9    7:13
   40    2  Connor Stump, 13, Mentor, OH               22:22.1    7:13
   41    3  Tony Saputo, 54                            22:25.6    7:14
   42    3  Michael Montello, 14                       22:34.9    7:17
   43    2  Rod Brest, 63                              22:45.2    7:20
   44    1  Jon Bixler, 73, Painsville, OH             22:49.4    7:22
   45    5  Michael Parker, 46, Erie, PA               23:04.7    7:27
   46    1  Abby Hamilton, 14*                         23:12.3    7:29
   47    6  Brian Wilcom, 48, Rome, OH                 23:18.4    7:31
   48   11  Collin Brien, 15                           23:23.4    7:33
   49    1  Emily Pittman, 36*                         23:25.7    7:33
   50    5  Jerry Powers, 42, Ashtabula, OH            23:27.2    7:34
   51    7  Ken Wheeler, 47, Jefferson, OH             23:28.4    7:34
   52    2  Samatha Greathoue, 13*                     23:33.3    7:36
   53    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:34.7    7:36
   54    4  Denver Haught, 51                          23:38.2    7:37
   55    4  Ryder Simmons, 11, Ashtabula, OH           23:40.2    7:38
   56    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 34*, Andover, OH          23:47.0    7:40
   57    2  Brenda Omerzo, 36*, Cortland, OH           23:55.4    7:43
   58    2  Lisa Neeld, 34*, Cortland, OH              23:57.6    7:44
   59    1  Lori Brown, 48*, Pierpont, OH              24:05.7    7:46
   60    3  Rebekah Simmons, 13*, Ashtabula, OH        24:18.3    7:50
   61    6  Christopher Defino, 36, Geneva, OH         24:25.7    7:53
   62    4  Abby Licate, 14*, Ashtabula, OH            24:29.0    7:54
   63    7  Paul Dinicke, 38, Ashtabula, OH            24:33.7    7:55
   64    3  Matt Zippilli, 27, Norhtfield, OH          24:36.9    7:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   65    8  Mike Jones, 47, Poland, OH                 24:46.9    8:00
   66    5  Shannon Odonnell, 13*                      24:48.9    8:00
   67    8  Greg Omerzo, 36, N Bloomfield Oh           24:51.0    8:01
   68    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 37*, Austinburg, OH         25:00.0    8:04
   69    2  Jeanett Maddonad, 40*, Ashtabula, OH       25:07.1    8:06
   70    4  Lexis Cunningham, 17*, Andover, OH         25:12.6    8:08
   71    3  Dianna Henslee, 41*, Geneva, OH            25:20.7    8:11
   72    9  Brent Freeman, 47, Andover, OH             25:25.9    8:12
   73    6  Rebecca Dillon, 14*                        25:30.6    8:14
   74    1  Michelle Andrus, 25*, Geneva, OH           25:39.8    8:17
   75   10  Brian Hartzell, 45                         25:42.0    8:17
   76    4  Joshua Tracy, 28, Ashtabula, OH            25:54.8    8:22
   77       #667                                       25:57.8    8:23
   78    4  Linda Rein, 40*, Youngstown, OH            26:00.5    8:23
   79    6  Robert Sapatka, 44                         26:09.8    8:26
   80    1  Jessica Kenney, 20*                        26:10.0    8:26
   81    2  Jennifer Kenny, 20*, Geneva, OH            26:10.3    8:27
   82    4  Carrie Habel, 37*, Southington, OH         26:28.1    8:32
   83    7  Mike Kifer, 44, Boardman, OH               26:34.5    8:34
   84    5  Melissa Harvey, 35*                        26:37.7    8:35
   85    1  Robert Andrade, 32, Conneautville, Pa      26:38.3    8:36
   86    5  David Jacobson, 50, Painsville, OH         26:44.4    8:38
   87    5  Jennifer Schwentker, 16*                   26:50.0    8:39
   88    5  Chrissy Vendetta, 40*, Conneaut, OH        26:53.3    8:40
   89    2  Scott Hamilton Jr, 30, Ashtabula, OH       26:58.5    8:42
   90    5  Rob Palma, 26                              27:25.9    8:51
   91    7  Angel Newman, 14*, Kingsville, Oh          27:27.1    8:51
   92    6  Shawn Lansing, 27                          27:34.7    8:54
   93    6  Vernon Palo, 51                            27:45.3    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   94    3  Dan McGrath, 62, Geneva On The Lake, O     27:53.1    9:00
   95    6  Tanya Brewer, 40*                          27:55.7    9:01
   96    3  Tracy Lansing, 32*                         28:08.0    9:05
   97    2  Bonny Gilmore, 48*, Warren, Oh             28:10.0    9:05
   98    5  Anthony Golen, 13, Jefferson, OH           28:20.0    9:08
   99    9  David Golen, 38, Jefferson, OH             28:22.0    9:09
  100    2  Don Gill, 79, Ashtabula, OH                28:36.0    9:14
  101    3  Babs Legeza, 45*, Conneaut, OH             28:36.0    9:14
  102    6  Michelle Gould, 39*, Linesville, PA        28:49.0    9:18
  103    8  Kevin Ryan, 43, Madison, OH                28:50.0    9:18
  104    7  Noah Henson, 29, Hermitage, PA             29:01.0    9:22
  105    7  Becky Henson, 36*, Jefferson, Oh           29:12.0    9:25
  106    7  Robert Gears, 54                           29:24.0    9:29
  107    8  Melanie Stilson, 14*, Andover, OH          29:29.0    9:31
  108    2  Megan Henson, 27*, Hermitage, PA           29:37.0    9:33
  109   11  Mike Garasic, 45                           29:54.0    9:39
  110    9  Katie Hoover, 12*, Hiram, OH               30:01.0    9:41
  111    7  Julie Grandbouche, 42*                     30:16.0    9:46
  112    3  Autumn Grandbouche, 21*                    30:17.0    9:46
  113    1  Kip Hoffman, 56, Greenville, PA            30:43.0    9:55



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  114    3  Natalie Breedlove, 26*                     31:15.0   10:05
  115    2  Dan Miller, 65, Espyville, PA              31:24.0   10:08
  116    8  Debbie Driscoll, 44*                       31:43.0   10:14
  117    9  Tracy Kelly, 40*, Ashtabula, OH            31:44.0   10:14
  118    6  Trenton Panak, 11                          32:03.0   10:20
  119   10  Karissa Hartzell, 14*                      32:14.0   10:24
  120   11  Tori Urbas, 12*                            32:15.0   10:24
  121   10  Mechelle Panak, 40*                        32:22.0   10:26
  122    8  Stephanie Nieset, 39*                      32:22.0   10:26
  123    4  Katie Jernigan, 31*                        32:28.0   10:28
  124    3  Luke Jernigan, 33                          32:29.0   10:29
  125   12  Robert Tripi, 48, Cortland, OH             32:45.0   10:34
  126   13  Scott Hamilton, 49, Geneva, OH             32:48.0   10:35
  127   12  Kayla Nieset, 14*                          32:52.0   10:36
  128    1  Rose Hoffman, 57*, Greenville, PA          33:00.0   10:39
  129    2  Linda Craigo, 55*, Madison, OH             33:58.0   10:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  130   11  Marti Kane, 43*, Youngstown, OH            34:33.0   11:09
  131   12  Amanda Zarembinski, 40*                    34:36.0   11:10
  132    9  Wendy Schoonover, 36*, Bristolville, OH    35:06.0   11:19
  133   10  Angela Sicard, 38*, Ashtabula, OH          35:49.0   11:33
  134    4  Barb Hogan, 45*                            36:01.0   11:37
  135   13  Laura Bradford, 14*                        36:10.0   11:40
  136   14  Jonathan Bradford, 48                      36:10.0   11:40
  137    7  Andre Grandbouche, 13                      36:40.0   11:50
  138    9  Jason Grandbouche, 44                      36:40.0   11:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  139   11  Julie Parker, 38*                          37:16.0   12:01
  140   14  Allison Crouch, 13*                        37:44.0   12:10
  141    5  Emily Mills, 30*                           37:54.0   12:14
  142    5  Lori Minniti, 46*, Girard, OH              38:24.0   12:23
  143   10  John Radvanscky, 42, Ashtabula, OH         38:25.0   12:24
  144    1  Debbie Yeager, 61*                         38:50.0   12:32
  145    4  Sarah Sundberg, 20*                        39:25.0   12:43



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  146    6  Brittany Yeager, 19*                       40:18.0   13:00
  147    5  Sarah Tracy, 24*, Ashtabula, OH            40:47.0   13:09
  148    6  Rose Odonnell, 48*                         41:17.0   13:19
  149    8  Rich Odonnell, 52                          41:18.0   13:19
  150    7  Kylie Hartzell, 17*                        41:54.0   13:31



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  151    4  Carl Yeager, 64                            43:37.0   14:04
  152   10  John Bidinotto, 39, Kinsman, OH            43:37.0   14:04
  153   13  Trish Cratsley, 42*                        44:22.0   14:19
  154   11  Sam Bidinotto, 39                          44:23.0   14:19



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  155   12  Dina Vant Veer, 39*, Ashtabula, OH         49:21.0   15:55
  156    7  Leanne Hartzell, 45*                       49:31.0   15:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  157    3  Mariellen Martins, 56*                   1:02:44.0   20:14
  158    1  Jan Palma, 53*                           1:02:45.0   20:15
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 15
11 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
11 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
14 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 15
7 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
87 male finishers
71 female finishers
158 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   38    1  Tucker Ayres, 14, Warren, OH               21:35.2    6:58
   40    2  Connor Stump, 13, Mentor, OH               22:22.1    7:13
   42    3  Michael Montello, 14                       22:34.9    7:17
   55    4  Ryder Simmons, 11, Ashtabula, OH           23:40.2    7:38
   98    5  Anthony Golen, 13, Jefferson, OH           28:20.0    9:08
  118    6  Trenton Panak, 11                          32:03.0   10:20
  137    7  Andre Grandbouche, 13                      36:40.0   11:50
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Jonathan Gears, 17                         17:14.0    5:34
    9    2  Alex Williams, 17, Conneaut, OH            17:58.9    5:48
   11    3  B Brady Bunnell, 15, Ashtabula, OH         18:16.0    5:54
   15    4  Dustin Starr, 15                           19:10.0    6:11
   16    5  Jason Ryan, 16                             19:14.8    6:13
   20    6  Chet Mientkiewicz, 15                      19:57.9    6:26
   22    7  Drew Dunlap, 15, Warren, OH                20:00.1    6:27
   28    8  Drew Wonderling, 16                        20:41.6    6:41
   33    9  Rory Gallatin, 15                          21:00.6    6:47
   35   10  Collen Odonnell, 15                        21:06.5    6:49
   48   11  Collin Brien, 15                           23:23.4    7:33
 
Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Travis Isenberg, 22, Kingsville, Oh        16:48.7    5:25
    6    2  Harrison Markel, 23, Kingsville, Oh        17:14.2    5:34
   17    3  Alex Simko, 23, Mentor, OH                 19:23.8    6:15
   25    4  Jake King, 24, Ashtabula, OH               20:22.1    6:34
 
Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        17:03.7    5:30
   36    2  Ryan Hladek, 26, Youngstown, OH            21:10.3    6:50
   64    3  Matt Zippilli, 27, Norhtfield, OH          24:36.9    7:56
   76    4  Joshua Tracy, 28, Ashtabula, OH            25:54.8    8:22
   90    5  Rob Palma, 26                              27:25.9    8:51
   92    6  Shawn Lansing, 27                          27:34.7    8:54
  104    7  Noah Henson, 29, Hermitage, PA             29:01.0    9:22
 
Men 30 - 34
   85    1  Robert Andrade, 32, Conneautville, Pa      26:38.3    8:36
   89    2  Scott Hamilton Jr, 30, Ashtabula, OH       26:58.5    8:42
  124    3  Luke Jernigan, 33                          32:29.0   10:29
 
Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Chris Snyder, 36, Westlake, OH             16:55.5    5:28
   13    2  Scott Ogren, 39, Conneaut, OH              19:00.3    6:08
   23    3  Scott Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH             20:00.4    6:27
   24    4  Justin Hornbeck, 37, Kinsman, OH           20:19.7    6:33
   39    5  Neil Babcock, 37, Jamestown, PA            22:20.9    7:13
   61    6  Christopher Defino, 36, Geneva, OH         24:25.7    7:53
   63    7  Paul Dinicke, 38, Ashtabula, OH            24:33.7    7:55
   67    8  Greg Omerzo, 36, N Bloomfield Oh           24:51.0    8:01
   99    9  David Golen, 38, Jefferson, OH             28:22.0    9:09
  152   10  John Bidinotto, 39, Kinsman, OH            43:37.0   14:04
  154   11  Sam Bidinotto, 39                          44:23.0   14:19
 
Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Dan Dunlap, 41                             17:22.9    5:36
   14    2  Christopher Simmons, 40                    19:07.7    6:10
   27    3  Hank Hoover, 43                            20:34.5    6:38
   32    4  Erik Vant Veer, 42, Ashtabula, OH          20:52.6    6:44
   50    5  Jerry Powers, 42, Ashtabula, OH            23:27.2    7:34
   79    6  Robert Sapatka, 44                         26:09.8    8:26
   83    7  Mike Kifer, 44, Boardman, OH               26:34.5    8:34
  103    8  Kevin Ryan, 43, Madison, OH                28:50.0    9:18
  138    9  Jason Grandbouche, 44                      36:40.0   11:50
  143   10  John Radvanscky, 42, Ashtabula, OH         38:25.0   12:24
 
Men 45 - 49
   10    1  Scott Gill, 49, Painsville, OH             18:12.3    5:52
   18    2  Tony Noxon, 48                             19:27.9    6:17
   26    3  Dan Loose, 49, Ashtabula, OH               20:26.2    6:36
   29    4  Doug Nieset, 46                            20:45.2    6:42
   45    5  Michael Parker, 46, Erie, PA               23:04.7    7:27
   47    6  Brian Wilcom, 48, Rome, OH                 23:18.4    7:31
   51    7  Ken Wheeler, 47, Jefferson, OH             23:28.4    7:34
   65    8  Mike Jones, 47, Poland, OH                 24:46.9    8:00
   72    9  Brent Freeman, 47, Andover, OH             25:25.9    8:12
   75   10  Brian Hartzell, 45                         25:42.0    8:17
  109   11  Mike Garasic, 45                           29:54.0    9:39
  125   12  Robert Tripi, 48, Cortland, OH             32:45.0   10:34
  126   13  Scott Hamilton, 49, Geneva, OH             32:48.0   10:35
  136   14  Jonathan Bradford, 48                      36:10.0   11:40
 
Men 50 - 54
   19    1  Gary Mink, 54, Cortland, OH                19:39.9    6:21
   21    2  Jesse Sharp, 54, Ashtabula, OH             19:58.5    6:27
   41    3  Tony Saputo, 54                            22:25.6    7:14
   54    4  Denver Haught, 51                          23:38.2    7:37
   86    5  David Jacobson, 50, Painsville, OH         26:44.4    8:38
   93    6  Vernon Palo, 51                            27:45.3    8:57
  106    7  Robert Gears, 54                           29:24.0    9:29
  149    8  Rich Odonnell, 52                          41:18.0   13:19
 
Men 55 - 59
  113    1  Kip Hoffman, 56, Greenville, PA            30:43.0    9:55
 
Men 60 - 64
   37    1  George Panak, 61, Kinsman, OH              21:11.6    6:50
   43    2  Rod Brest, 63                              22:45.2    7:20
   94    3  Dan McGrath, 62, Geneva On The Lake, O     27:53.1    9:00
  151    4  Carl Yeager, 64                            43:37.0   14:04
 
Men 65 - 69
   53    1  John Davis, 65, Kinsman, OH                23:34.7    7:36
  115    2  Dan Miller, 65, Espyville, PA              31:24.0   10:08
 
Men 70 & Up
   44    1  Jon Bixler, 73, Painsville, OH             22:49.4    7:22
  100    2  Don Gill, 79, Ashtabula, OH                28:36.0    9:14
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   46    1  Abby Hamilton, 14                          23:12.3    7:29
   52    2  Samatha Greathoue, 13                      23:33.3    7:36
   60    3  Rebekah Simmons, 13, Ashtabula, OH         24:18.3    7:50
   62    4  Abby Licate, 14, Ashtabula, OH             24:29.0    7:54
   66    5  Shannon Odonnell, 13                       24:48.9    8:00
   73    6  Rebecca Dillon, 14                         25:30.6    8:14
   91    7  Angel Newman, 14, Kingsville, Oh           27:27.1    8:51
  107    8  Melanie Stilson, 14, Andover, OH           29:29.0    9:31
  110    9  Katie Hoover, 12, Hiram, OH                30:01.0    9:41
  119   10  Karissa Hartzell, 14                       32:14.0   10:24
  120   11  Tori Urbas, 12                             32:15.0   10:24
  127   12  Kayla Nieset, 14                           32:52.0   10:36
  135   13  Laura Bradford, 14                         36:10.0   11:40
  140   14  Allison Crouch, 13                         37:44.0   12:10
 
Women 15 - 19
   12    1  Mallory Krieder, 18, Kingsville, Oh        18:25.4    5:57
   30    2  Juliana Simmons, 16, Ashtabula, OH         20:46.2    6:42
   34    3  Alyssa Nieset, 17                          21:01.7    6:47
   70    4  Lexis Cunningham, 17, Andover, OH          25:12.6    8:08
   87    5  Jennifer Schwentker, 16                    26:50.0    8:39
  146    6  Brittany Yeager, 19                        40:18.0   13:00
  150    7  Kylie Hartzell, 17                         41:54.0   13:31
 
Women 20 - 24
   80    1  Jessica Kenney, 20                         26:10.0    8:26
   81    2  Jennifer Kenny, 20, Geneva, OH             26:10.3    8:27
  112    3  Autumn Grandbouche, 21                     30:17.0    9:46
  145    4  Sarah Sundberg, 20                         39:25.0   12:43
  147    5  Sarah Tracy, 24, Ashtabula, OH             40:47.0   13:09
 
Women 25 - 29
   74    1  Michelle Andrus, 25, Geneva, OH            25:39.8    8:17
  108    2  Megan Henson, 27, Hermitage, PA            29:37.0    9:33
  114    3  Natalie Breedlove, 26                      31:15.0   10:05
 
Women 30 - 34
   56    1  Jodie Hitchcock, 34, Andover, OH           23:47.0    7:40
   58    2  Lisa Neeld, 34, Cortland, OH               23:57.6    7:44
   96    3  Tracy Lansing, 32                          28:08.0    9:05
  123    4  Katie Jernigan, 31                         32:28.0   10:28
  141    5  Emily Mills, 30                            37:54.0   12:14
 
Women 35 - 39
   49    1  Emily Pittman, 36                          23:25.7    7:33
   57    2  Brenda Omerzo, 36, Cortland, OH            23:55.4    7:43
   68    3  Jacklyn Krysa, 37, Austinburg, OH          25:00.0    8:04
   82    4  Carrie Habel, 37, Southington, OH          26:28.1    8:32
   84    5  Melissa Harvey, 35                         26:37.7    8:35
  102    6  Michelle Gould, 39, Linesville, PA         28:49.0    9:18
  105    7  Becky Henson, 36, Jefferson, Oh            29:12.0    9:25
  122    8  Stephanie Nieset, 39                       32:22.0   10:26
  132    9  Wendy Schoonover, 36, Bristolville, OH     35:06.0   11:19
  133   10  Angela Sicard, 38, Ashtabula, OH           35:49.0   11:33
  139   11  Julie Parker, 38                           37:16.0   12:01
  155   12  Dina Vant Veer, 39, Ashtabula, OH          49:21.0   15:55
 
Women 40 - 44
   31    1  Sue Hoover, 42                             20:48.3    6:43
   69    2  Jeanett Maddonad, 40, Ashtabula, OH        25:07.1    8:06
   71    3  Dianna Henslee, 41, Geneva, OH             25:20.7    8:11
   78    4  Linda Rein, 40, Youngstown, OH             26:00.5    8:23
   88    5  Chrissy Vendetta, 40, Conneaut, OH         26:53.3    8:40
   95    6  Tanya Brewer, 40                           27:55.7    9:01
  111    7  Julie Grandbouche, 42                      30:16.0    9:46
  116    8  Debbie Driscoll, 44                        31:43.0   10:14
  117    9  Tracy Kelly, 40, Ashtabula, OH             31:44.0   10:14
  121   10  Mechelle Panak, 40                         32:22.0   10:26
  130   11  Marti Kane, 43, Youngstown, OH             34:33.0   11:09
  131   12  Amanda Zarembinski, 40                     34:36.0   11:10
  153   13  Trish Cratsley, 42                         44:22.0   14:19
 
Women 45 - 49
   59    1  Lori Brown, 48, Pierpont, OH               24:05.7    7:46
   97    2  Bonny Gilmore, 48, Warren, Oh              28:10.0    9:05
  101    3  Babs Legeza, 45, Conneaut, OH              28:36.0    9:14
  134    4  Barb Hogan, 45                             36:01.0   11:37
  142    5  Lori Minniti, 46, Girard, OH               38:24.0   12:23
  148    6  Rose Odonnell, 48                          41:17.0   13:19
  156    7  Leanne Hartzell, 45                        49:31.0   15:58
 
Women 50 - 54
  158    1  Jan Palma, 53                            1:02:45.0   20:15
 
Women 55 - 59
  128    1  Rose Hoffman, 57, Greenville, PA           33:00.0   10:39
  129    2  Linda Craigo, 55, Madison, OH              33:58.0   10:57
  157    3  Mariellen Martins, 56                    1:02:44.0   20:14
 
Women 60 - 64
  144    1  Debbie Yeager, 61                          38:50.0   12:32
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us