2011 Py-Laker Half Mile Kids Run

Print Logo image

2011 Pyma-Laker Half Mile Kids Run

ANDOVER, OH

July 9, 2011

SUNNY AND HOT
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Open Men
    1    1  John Bates, 12, Orangeville, O             3:12.0  
 
Open Women
    4    1  Haley Holt, 11, Williamsfield, OH          3:33.0  
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Men Under 7
    8    1  Luke Harvey, 6                             4:09.0  
   10    2  Henry Hoover, 6                            4:23.0  
   11    3  Thorsten Hart, 5, Warren, OH               4:24.0  
 
Men 7 & Up
    1    1  John Bates, 12, Orangeville, O             3:12.0  
    2    2  James Hoover, 8                            3:16.0  
    3    3  Jj Henson, 11, Jefferson, OH               3:32.0  
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
Women Under 7
   26    1  Deanna Balog, 4, Ashtabula, Oh             6:04.0  
   27    2  Julia Hitchcock, 4, Andover, OH            6:07.0  
   28    3  Eralyn Lockwood, 3, Rome, OH               6:41.0  
 
Women 7 & Up
    4    1  Haley Holt, 11, Williamsfield, OH          3:33.0  
    6    2  Danielle Turner, 11                        4:00.0  
   12    3  Asha Hamilton, 8                           4:42.0  
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
 
 
Individuals
    1    1  John Bates, 12, Orangeville, O             3:12.0  
    2    2  James Hoover, 8                            3:16.0  
    3    3  Jj Henson, 11, Jefferson, OH               3:32.0  
    4    1  Haley Holt, 11*, Williamsfield, OH         3:33.0  
    5    4  Jackson Parker, 7, Erie, PA                3:45.0  
    6    2  Danielle Turner, 11*                       4:00.0  
    7    5  Gordon Hitchcock, 8, Andover, OH           4:08.0  
    8    1  Luke Harvey, 6                             4:09.0  
    9    6  Nate Henson, 8, Jefferson, OH              4:17.0  
   10    2  Henry Hoover, 6                            4:23.0  
   11    3  Thorsten Hart, 5, Warren, OH               4:24.0  
   12    3  Asha Hamilton, 8*                          4:42.0  
   13    4  Nick Hitchcock, 6, Andover, OH             4:59.0  
   14    5  Blake Krznaric, 5                          5:02.0  
   15    4  Julia Krznaric, 7*                         5:03.0  
   16    6  Mason Summers, 6, Jefferson, OH            5:11.0  
   17    5  Natalie Schonover, 13*, Bristolville, OH   5:14.0  
   18    7  Adam Hamilton, 4, Geneva, OH               5:14.0  
   19    6  Heidi Schoonover, 9*, Bristolville, OH     5:15.0  
   20    8  Jeremy Snyder, 4, Westlake, OH             5:18.0  
   21    7  Remington Hart, 7, Warren, OH              5:35.0  
   22    7  Gabby Dinivue, 7*, Ashtabula, OH           5:36.0  
   23    8  Jaden Lockwert, 7*                         5:38.0  
   24    9  Trent Harvey, 3                            5:48.0  
   25    8  Justin Lansing, 12                         6:03.0  
   26    1  Deanna Balog, 4*, Ashtabula, Oh            6:04.0  
   27    2  Julia Hitchcock, 4*, Andover, OH           6:07.0  
   28    3  Eralyn Lockwood, 3*, Rome, OH              6:41.0  
   29   10  Garret Tracy, 3, Ashtabula, Oh             6:43.0  
   30    4  Morgan Lockwood, 6*, Rome, OH              6:52.0  
   31    9  Jenna Harvey, 7*                           7:07.0  
   32    5  Kate Bryan, 3*                             7:17.0  
* indicates females
10 finishers among Men Under 7
8 finishers among Men 7 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 7
9 finishers among Women 7 & Up
18 male finishers
14 female finishers
32 total finishers
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us