2011 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K

Print Logo image

2011 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K

Warren, OH

Oct. 29, 2011

CLEAR AND 41 DEGREES
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        16:59.6    5:29
    2    2  Chase Kern, 13, Canfield, Ohio             17:55.0    5:47
    3    3  connor Dotson, 13, warren, Ohio            17:55.8    5:47
 
Open Women
    9    1  Jamie Musick, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           20:23.8    6:35
   13    2  Amanda Fire, 29, Girard, Ohio              21:16.4    6:52
   16    3  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, OH              22:33.3    7:17
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
   12    1  Mikey Guerrero, 14, Warren, OH             21:03.9    6:48
   22    2  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, Ohio             23:09.8    7:28
   32    3  Scott Hogan, 13, Williamsfield, OH         23:53.1    7:42
 
Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Anthony Sember, 15, Warren, OH             22:27.9    7:15
   19    2  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:56.6    7:24
   50    3  Austin Holbrook, 18, warren, Ohio          27:06.1    8:45
 
Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Alex Oris, 29, Newton falls, Ohio          19:03.0    6:09
   24    2  Matt Brady, 27, Warren, OH                 23:25.8    7:33
   49    3  Aaron Shaw, 23, Warren, OH                 26:59.7    8:42
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Greg Hudak, 34, New Middletown, OH         19:51.5    6:24
    7    2  Chris Jaskiewicz, 38, Warren, OH           19:52.3    6:25
    8    3  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, Ohio             20:23.0    6:34
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Sean Kern, 44, Canfield, Ohio              19:43.0    6:22
   26    2  Joseph Sember, 43, Warren, OH              23:37.6    7:37
   36    3  John Gantz, 47, Niles, Ohio                24:46.2    7:59
 
Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Thomas Holloway, 53, Warren, OH            20:38.7    6:40
   20    2  Bob George, 54, Leavittsburg, OH           23:00.8    7:25
   28    3  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, OH                 23:44.3    7:39
 
Men 60 - 69
   29    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                23:45.4    7:40
  105    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         37:44.2   12:10
  142    3  William Turney, 68, Cortland, Ohio         55:02.5   17:45
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   31    1  Saydi Lappe, 13, Andover, OH               23:52.9    7:42
   38    2  Alexandra Ochman, 10, Warren, OH           25:28.1    8:13
  100    3  Alyssa Blackson, 12, Warren, OH            36:35.6   11:48
 
Women 15 - 19
  107    1  Catena Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       38:00.8   12:16
  108    2  Gabrielle Deleon, 16, Cortland, Ohio       38:01.1   12:16
  128    3  Shelby Barnett, 17, Niles, Ohio            48:18.3   15:35
 
Women 20 - 29
   18    1  Sarah Baker, 29, Austintown, OH            22:49.8    7:22
   25    2  Jennifer Kopanic, 21, Boardman, OH         23:29.6    7:35
   33    3  Anita Simmons, 24, warren, Ohio            24:03.6    7:46
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Angelique McKowan, 31, Cortland, Ohio      22:33.5    7:17
   23    2  Lori Whitmore, 37, Columbiana, OH          23:15.1    7:30
   27    3  Kristin Jaskiewicz, 30, Warren, OH         23:42.7    7:39
 
Women 40 - 49
   30    1  Heidi Delehanty, 43, Hermitage, PA         23:51.7    7:42
   56    2  Tina Griffiths, 43, Newton falls, Ohio     27:41.1    8:56
   57    3  Peggysue Coppin, 47, Farmdale, OH          27:55.2    9:00
 
Women 50 - 59
   72    1  Laurie Brown - Croytes, 50, Warren, OH     30:48.7    9:56
   80    2  Kim Weitzman, 53, Canfield, OH             31:26.2   10:08
   87    3  Gaylynn Grigor, 51, Orwell, OH             33:07.5   10:41
 
Women 60 - 69
   41    1  Jane Grider, 60, Warren, OH                25:39.8    8:17
  118    2  Mary Canty, 62, Warren, OH                 43:20.9   13:59
  121    3  Fran Rafaiani, 61, Cortland, Ohio          44:54.0   14:29
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        16:59.6    5:29
    2       Chase Kern, 13, Canfield, Ohio             17:55.0    5:47
    3       connor Dotson, 13, warren, Ohio            17:55.8    5:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4    1  Alex Oris, 29, Newton falls, Ohio          19:03.0    6:09
    5    1  Sean Kern, 44, Canfield, Ohio              19:43.0    6:22
    6    1  Greg Hudak, 34, New Middletown, OH         19:51.5    6:24
    7    2  Chris Jaskiewicz, 38, Warren, OH           19:52.3    6:25
    8    3  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, Ohio             20:23.0    6:34
    9       Jamie Musick, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:23.8    6:35
   10    1  Thomas Holloway, 53, Warren, OH            20:38.7    6:40
   11    4  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, OH                 20:45.1    6:42
   12    1  Mikey Guerrero, 14, Warren, OH             21:03.9    6:48
   13       Amanda Fire, 29*, Girard, Ohio             21:16.4    6:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    5  Daniel Lawrence, 35, Newton falls, Ohio    22:12.7    7:10
   15    1  Anthony Sember, 15, Warren, OH             22:27.9    7:15
   16       Sherry Croyts, 42*, Warren, OH             22:33.3    7:17
   17    1  Angelique McKowan, 31*, Cortland, Ohio     22:33.5    7:17
   18    1  Sarah Baker, 29*, Austintown, OH           22:49.8    7:22
   19    2  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:56.6    7:24
   20    2  Bob George, 54, Leavittsburg, OH           23:00.8    7:25
   21    6  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, Ohio          23:02.9    7:26
   22    2  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, Ohio             23:09.8    7:28
   23    2  Lori Whitmore, 37*, Columbiana, OH         23:15.1    7:30
   24    2  Matt Brady, 27, Warren, OH                 23:25.8    7:33
   25    2  Jennifer Kopanic, 21*, Boardman, OH        23:29.6    7:35
   26    2  Joseph Sember, 43, Warren, OH              23:37.6    7:37
   27    3  Kristin Jaskiewicz, 30*, Warren, OH        23:42.7    7:39
   28    3  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, OH                 23:44.3    7:39
   29    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                23:45.4    7:40
   30    1  Heidi Delehanty, 43*, Hermitage, PA        23:51.7    7:42
   31    1  Saydi Lappe, 13*, Andover, OH              23:52.9    7:42
   32    3  Scott Hogan, 13, Williamsfield, OH         23:53.1    7:42
   33    3  Anita Simmons, 24*, warren, Ohio           24:03.6    7:46
   34    4  Brittany Kiselka, 23*, Chardon, O          24:26.6    7:53
   35    5  Laura Lendvay, 29*, Cortland, Ohio         24:42.5    7:58
   36    3  John Gantz, 47, Niles, Ohio                24:46.2    7:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   37    6  Nikki Kramer, 27*, Salem, OH               24:52.7    8:01
   38    2  Alexandra Ochman, 10*, Warren, OH          25:28.1    8:13
   39    4  Andrew Ochman, 13, Warren, OH              25:28.1    8:13
   40    4  Kelly Kovacic, 34*, Warren, OH             25:37.8    8:16
   41    1  Jane Grider, 60*, Warren, OH               25:39.8    8:17
   42    7  Brian Higgins, 39, McDonald, OH            25:43.6    8:18
   43    4  Jim Kopanic, 54, Youngstown, OH            25:46.0    8:19
   44    8  Ryan Pike, 36, Columbiana, OH              25:50.5    8:20
   45    5  Alan Williams, 55, Cortland, Ohio          25:51.8    8:21
   46    7  Sunny Osborne, 28*, warren, Ohio           26:17.9    8:29
   47    5  Wendy Higgins, 35*, McDonald, OH           26:45.0    8:38
   48    9  Scott Gettig, 31, warren, Ohio             26:48.5    8:39
   49    3  Aaron Shaw, 23, Warren, OH                 26:59.7    8:42
   50    3  Austin Holbrook, 18, warren, Ohio          27:06.1    8:45
   51    6  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   27:19.5    8:49
   52    8  Danielle Conrad, 29*, Niles, Ohio          27:20.9    8:49
   53    4  Jack Olantern, 28, Warren, OH              27:21.1    8:49
   54    4  Shannon Grantz, 47, North Lima, OH         27:25.3    8:51
   55    9  Rebekah Utsinger, 27*, Boardman, OH        27:40.2    8:56
   56    2  Tina Griffiths, 43*, Newton falls, Ohio    27:41.1    8:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   57    3  Peggysue Coppin, 47*, Farmdale, OH         27:55.2    9:00
   58    5  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                27:55.3    9:00
   59    7  Ronald Fularz, 52, warren, Ohio            28:17.5    9:08
   60    5  Kevin Ditchey, 22, Warren, OH              28:18.6    9:08
   61   10  Stephanie Cornicelli, 27*, Warren, OH      28:25.6    9:10
   62    6  Beki Blackson, 37*, Warren, OH             28:52.9    9:19
   63    6  Bert Blackson, 48, Warren, OH              28:53.1    9:19
   64    4  Renee Matsunami, 43*, Tipp City, Ohio      29:03.3    9:22
   65    7  Summer Wasko, 33*, Warren, OH              29:19.4    9:28
   66    8  Melissa Armstrong, 36*, Warren, OH         29:30.7    9:31
   67   11  Amber Currie, 28*, warren, Ohio            30:06.9    9:43
   68   12  Jennifer Berry, 29*, Warren, OH            30:20.4    9:47
   69    5  Ann Majecic, 48*, warren, Ohio             30:27.2    9:49
   70    8  Mike Worley, 58, Newton Falls, OH          30:33.0    9:51
   71    9  Kelly Dubasik, 38*, McDonald, OH           30:45.1    9:55
   72    1  Laurie Brown - Croytes, 50*, Warren, OH    30:48.7    9:56
   73   10  Dan Wasko Jr., 37, Warren, OH              30:57.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   74   10  Amanda Currington, 38*, Warren, OH         31:08.6   10:03
   75    6  Ronald C Fularz, 22, Niles, Ohio           31:15.5   10:05
   76   11  Sandy Mealy, 38*, Cortland, Ohio           31:17.1   10:06
   77   12  Sonya Picuri, 35*, Cortland, Ohio          31:17.6   10:06
   78    6  Dianne Penn, 44*, Cortland, Ohio           31:22.8   10:07
   79    9  Michael Babyak, 51, Newton Falls, OH       31:24.3   10:08
   80    2  Kim Weitzman, 53*, Canfield, OH            31:26.2   10:08
   81   11  Teddy Zmuda, 31, Austintown, Ohio          31:43.9   10:14
   82   13  Karen Watkins, 39*, Boardman, OH           31:48.7   10:16
   83   13  Amy Cornicelli, 24*, Warren, OH            32:18.8   10:25
   84   12  Chris Tranovich, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      32:31.9   10:30
   85    5  Brandon Fatobene, 11, Columbiana, OH       32:41.3   10:33
   86    7  Trish Fatobene, 41*, Columbiana, OH        32:42.7   10:33
   87    3  Gaylynn Grigor, 51*, Orwell, OH            33:07.5   10:41
   88   14  Melissa Davner, 27*, Canfield, Ohio        33:40.6   10:52
   89   10  Jim Jastatt, 51, Cortland, Ohio            33:55.6   10:57
   90   14  Falisha Phillips, 36*, Hubbard, Ohio       33:58.8   10:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   91    4  Chris Floyd, 50*, Niles, OH                34:15.9   11:03
   92   13  Chris White, 39, Berlin Center, Ohio       34:21.8   11:05
   93    5  Linnett Vance, 54*, Cortland, Ohio         34:38.8   11:11
   94   15  Sherry Rutter, 35*, Youngstown, OH         34:55.3   11:16
   95   16  April Propri, 35*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio     35:01.8   11:18
   96    8  Stephanie Thomas, 42*, Niles, OH           35:02.7   11:18
   97   17  Heather Chaffin, 38*, Niles, OH            35:02.9   11:18
   98   18  jessica lamancusa, 30*, warren, Ohio       35:02.9   11:18
   99    9  Michele Weyant, 44*, Cortland, Ohio        35:47.6   11:33
  100    3  Alyssa Blackson, 12*, Warren, OH           36:35.6   11:48
  101   19  Kristin Pacak, 35*, Lowellville, OH        37:03.7   11:57
  102   20  Renessa Banks, 36*, Wickliffe, O           37:08.2   11:59
  103    4  Ambreunah Moore, 12*, warren, Ohio         37:09.7   11:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  104   21  Amber McFall, 30*, Cortland, Ohio          37:14.5   12:01
  105    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         37:44.2   12:10
  106    6  Vicki Simons, 55*, Bristolville, OH        37:44.2   12:10
  107    1  Catena Core, 16*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      38:00.8   12:16
  108    2  Gabrielle Deleon, 16*, Cortland, Ohio      38:01.1   12:16
  109   10  Kristin Paskey, 41*, Cortland, Ohio        38:18.7   12:21
  110   11  Renee Deleon, 42*, Cortland, Ohio          38:25.7   12:24
  111   22  Lisa Scheidegger, 38*, Warren, OH          39:30.0   12:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  112    7  Mary Williams, 50*, Cortland, Ohio         40:28.3   13:03
  113    5  Hannah Zucco, 10*, Niles, Ohio             41:00.6   13:14
  114    7  Joe Zucco, 41, Niles, Ohio                 41:01.2   13:14
  115    8  Maureen Rowland, 53*, Warren, OH           42:03.8   13:34
  116    9  Debi Hayes, 59*, Warren, OH                42:06.3   13:35
  117   12  Lara Galgozy, 42*, Niles, Ohio             42:27.3   13:42
  118    2  Mary Canty, 62*, Warren, OH                43:20.9   13:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  119   23  Tia Buzzard, 36*, Wadsworth, OH            44:05.4   14:13
  120   13  Leslie Core, 41*, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      44:54.0   14:29
  121    3  Fran Rafaiani, 61*, Cortland, Ohio         44:54.0   14:29
  122   11  John Guarnieri, 53, Warren, OH             46:26.0   14:59
  123   10  Jodi Guarnieri, 52*, Warren, OH            46:27.4   14:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  124   15  Lisa Freeman, 27*, Warren, OH              47:18.9   15:16
  125   16  Stefanie Freeman, 21*, Niles, Ohio         47:19.3   15:16
  126   24  Lisa Miracle, 39*, Southington, Ohio       47:22.3   15:17
  127   11  Beth Hepfner, 55*, Hubbard, OH             48:17.1   15:35
  128    3  Shelby Barnett, 17*, Niles, Ohio           48:18.3   15:35
  129    4  Virginia Pattinson, 61*, Warren, OH        48:20.0   15:35
  130    4  Giovanna Taylor, 17*, Niles, Ohio          48:33.1   15:40
  131    5  Stephanie McElrath, 18*, Niles, Ohio       48:34.3   15:40
  132   12  Saraglee Baxter, 54*, Warren, OH           49:17.6   15:54
  133   25  Erica Speer, 37*, Youngstown, OH           49:31.8   15:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  134   12  Tim Baxter, 56, Warren, OH                 49:36.6   16:00
  135   14  Amy Burd, 48*, Warren, OH                  50:38.1   16:20
  136   15  Kim Hunter, 43*, Warren, OH                50:38.3   16:20
  137   16  Erin Hricik, 42*, Sharon, PA               50:38.4   16:20
  138   26  Heather Adams, 33*, Warren, OH             50:55.8   16:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  139   17  Alicia Cope, 28*, Leetonia, Ohio           52:59.3   17:06
  140   18  Christina Zmuda, 27*, Youngstown, Ohio     52:59.4   17:06
  141   17  Brenda Weaver, 46*, Warren, OH             53:50.7   17:22
  142    3  William Turney, 68, Cortland, Ohio         55:02.5   17:45
  143   14  Bill Buzzard, 38, Wadsworth, OH            55:02.5   17:45
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
5 finishers among Men Under 15
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women Under 15
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
18 finishers among Women 20 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
56 male finishers
87 female finishers
143 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 15
    2    1  Chase Kern, 13, Canfield, Ohio             17:55.0    5:47
    3    2  connor Dotson, 13, warren, Ohio            17:55.8    5:47
   12    3  Mikey Guerrero, 14, Warren, OH             21:03.9    6:48
   22    4  Ethan Lewis, 9, Cortland, Ohio             23:09.8    7:28
   32    5  Scott Hogan, 13, Williamsfield, OH         23:53.1    7:42
   39    6  Andrew Ochman, 13, Warren, OH              25:28.1    8:13
   85    7  Brandon Fatobene, 11, Columbiana, OH       32:41.3   10:33
 
Men 15 - 19
   15    1  Anthony Sember, 15, Warren, OH             22:27.9    7:15
   19    2  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, Ohio        22:56.6    7:24
   50    3  Austin Holbrook, 18, warren, Ohio          27:06.1    8:45
 
Men 20 - 29
    1    1  Trevor Popielec, 25, Youngstown, OH        16:59.6    5:29
    4    2  Alex Oris, 29, Newton falls, Ohio          19:03.0    6:09
   24    3  Matt Brady, 27, Warren, OH                 23:25.8    7:33
   49    4  Aaron Shaw, 23, Warren, OH                 26:59.7    8:42
   53    5  Jack Olantern, 28, Warren, OH              27:21.1    8:49
   60    6  Kevin Ditchey, 22, Warren, OH              28:18.6    9:08
   75    7  Ronald C Fularz, 22, Niles, Ohio           31:15.5   10:05
 
Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Greg Hudak, 34, New Middletown, OH         19:51.5    6:24
    7    2  Chris Jaskiewicz, 38, Warren, OH           19:52.3    6:25
    8    3  Troy Lewis, 36, Cortland, Ohio             20:23.0    6:34
   11    4  Rich Hudak, 31, Warren, OH                 20:45.1    6:42
   14    5  Daniel Lawrence, 35, Newton falls, Ohio    22:12.7    7:10
   21    6  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, Ohio          23:02.9    7:26
   42    7  Brian Higgins, 39, McDonald, OH            25:43.6    8:18
   44    8  Ryan Pike, 36, Columbiana, OH              25:50.5    8:20
   48    9  Scott Gettig, 31, warren, Ohio             26:48.5    8:39
   73   10  Dan Wasko Jr., 37, Warren, OH              30:57.2    9:59
   81   11  Teddy Zmuda, 31, Austintown, Ohio          31:43.9   10:14
   84   12  Chris Tranovich, 31, Youngstown, Ohio      32:31.9   10:30
   92   13  Chris White, 39, Berlin Center, Ohio       34:21.8   11:05
  143   14  Bill Buzzard, 38, Wadsworth, OH            55:02.5   17:45
 
Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Sean Kern, 44, Canfield, Ohio              19:43.0    6:22
   26    2  Joseph Sember, 43, Warren, OH              23:37.6    7:37
   36    3  John Gantz, 47, Niles, Ohio                24:46.2    7:59
   54    4  Shannon Grantz, 47, North Lima, OH         27:25.3    8:51
   58    5  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, OH                27:55.3    9:00
   63    6  Bert Blackson, 48, Warren, OH              28:53.1    9:19
  114    7  Joe Zucco, 41, Niles, Ohio                 41:01.2   13:14
 
Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Thomas Holloway, 53, Warren, OH            20:38.7    6:40
   20    2  Bob George, 54, Leavittsburg, OH           23:00.8    7:25
   28    3  Joe Molnar, 54, Warren, OH                 23:44.3    7:39
   43    4  Jim Kopanic, 54, Youngstown, OH            25:46.0    8:19
   45    5  Alan Williams, 55, Cortland, Ohio          25:51.8    8:21
   51    6  Don Hyde, 58, Warren, OH                   27:19.5    8:49
   59    7  Ronald Fularz, 52, warren, Ohio            28:17.5    9:08
   70    8  Mike Worley, 58, Newton Falls, OH          30:33.0    9:51
   79    9  Michael Babyak, 51, Newton Falls, OH       31:24.3   10:08
   89   10  Jim Jastatt, 51, Cortland, Ohio            33:55.6   10:57
  122   11  John Guarnieri, 53, Warren, OH             46:26.0   14:59
  134   12  Tim Baxter, 56, Warren, OH                 49:36.6   16:00
 
Men 60 - 69
   29    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, OH                23:45.4    7:40
  105    2  Craig Simons, 61, Bristolville, OH         37:44.2   12:10
  142    3  William Turney, 68, Cortland, Ohio         55:02.5   17:45
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 15
   31    1  Saydi Lappe, 13, Andover, OH               23:52.9    7:42
   38    2  Alexandra Ochman, 10, Warren, OH           25:28.1    8:13
  100    3  Alyssa Blackson, 12, Warren, OH            36:35.6   11:48
  103    4  Ambreunah Moore, 12, warren, Ohio          37:09.7   11:59
  113    5  Hannah Zucco, 10, Niles, Ohio              41:00.6   13:14
 
Women 15 - 19
  107    1  Catena Core, 16, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       38:00.8   12:16
  108    2  Gabrielle Deleon, 16, Cortland, Ohio       38:01.1   12:16
  128    3  Shelby Barnett, 17, Niles, Ohio            48:18.3   15:35
  130    4  Giovanna Taylor, 17, Niles, Ohio           48:33.1   15:40
  131    5  Stephanie McElrath, 18, Niles, Ohio        48:34.3   15:40
 
Women 20 - 29
    9    1  Jamie Musick, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           20:23.8    6:35
   13    2  Amanda Fire, 29, Girard, Ohio              21:16.4    6:52
   18    3  Sarah Baker, 29, Austintown, OH            22:49.8    7:22
   25    4  Jennifer Kopanic, 21, Boardman, OH         23:29.6    7:35
   33    5  Anita Simmons, 24, warren, Ohio            24:03.6    7:46
   34    6  Brittany Kiselka, 23, Chardon, O           24:26.6    7:53
   35    7  Laura Lendvay, 29, Cortland, Ohio          24:42.5    7:58
   37    8  Nikki Kramer, 27, Salem, OH                24:52.7    8:01
   46    9  Sunny Osborne, 28, warren, Ohio            26:17.9    8:29
   52   10  Danielle Conrad, 29, Niles, Ohio           27:20.9    8:49
   55   11  Rebekah Utsinger, 27, Boardman, OH         27:40.2    8:56
   61   12  Stephanie Cornicelli, 27, Warren, OH       28:25.6    9:10
   67   13  Amber Currie, 28, warren, Ohio             30:06.9    9:43
   68   14  Jennifer Berry, 29, Warren, OH             30:20.4    9:47
   83   15  Amy Cornicelli, 24, Warren, OH             32:18.8   10:25
   88   16  Melissa Davner, 27, Canfield, Ohio         33:40.6   10:52
  124   17  Lisa Freeman, 27, Warren, OH               47:18.9   15:16
  125   18  Stefanie Freeman, 21, Niles, Ohio          47:19.3   15:16
  139   19  Alicia Cope, 28, Leetonia, Ohio            52:59.3   17:06
  140   20  Christina Zmuda, 27, Youngstown, Ohio      52:59.4   17:06
 
Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Angelique McKowan, 31, Cortland, Ohio      22:33.5    7:17
   23    2  Lori Whitmore, 37, Columbiana, OH          23:15.1    7:30
   27    3  Kristin Jaskiewicz, 30, Warren, OH         23:42.7    7:39
   40    4  Kelly Kovacic, 34, Warren, OH              25:37.8    8:16
   47    5  Wendy Higgins, 35, McDonald, OH            26:45.0    8:38
   62    6  Beki Blackson, 37, Warren, OH              28:52.9    9:19
   65    7  Summer Wasko, 33, Warren, OH               29:19.4    9:28
   66    8  Melissa Armstrong, 36, Warren, OH          29:30.7    9:31
   71    9  Kelly Dubasik, 38, McDonald, OH            30:45.1    9:55
   74   10  Amanda Currington, 38, Warren, OH          31:08.6   10:03
   76   11  Sandy Mealy, 38, Cortland, Ohio            31:17.1   10:06
   77   12  Sonya Picuri, 35, Cortland, Ohio           31:17.6   10:06
   82   13  Karen Watkins, 39, Boardman, OH            31:48.7   10:16
   90   14  Falisha Phillips, 36, Hubbard, Ohio        33:58.8   10:58
   94   15  Sherry Rutter, 35, Youngstown, OH          34:55.3   11:16
   95   16  April Propri, 35, Mineral Ridge, Ohio      35:01.8   11:18
   97   17  Heather Chaffin, 38, Niles, OH             35:02.9   11:18
   98   18  jessica lamancusa, 30, warren, Ohio        35:02.9   11:18
  101   19  Kristin Pacak, 35, Lowellville, OH         37:03.7   11:57
  102   20  Renessa Banks, 36, Wickliffe, O            37:08.2   11:59
  104   21  Amber McFall, 30, Cortland, Ohio           37:14.5   12:01
  111   22  Lisa Scheidegger, 38, Warren, OH           39:30.0   12:45
  119   23  Tia Buzzard, 36, Wadsworth, OH             44:05.4   14:13
  126   24  Lisa Miracle, 39, Southington, Ohio        47:22.3   15:17
  133   25  Erica Speer, 37, Youngstown, OH            49:31.8   15:59
  138   26  Heather Adams, 33, Warren, OH              50:55.8   16:26
 
Women 40 - 49
   16    1  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, OH              22:33.3    7:17
   30    2  Heidi Delehanty, 43, Hermitage, PA         23:51.7    7:42
   56    3  Tina Griffiths, 43, Newton falls, Ohio     27:41.1    8:56
   57    4  Peggysue Coppin, 47, Farmdale, OH          27:55.2    9:00
   64    5  Renee Matsunami, 43, Tipp City, Ohio       29:03.3    9:22
   69    6  Ann Majecic, 48, warren, Ohio              30:27.2    9:49
   78    7  Dianne Penn, 44, Cortland, Ohio            31:22.8   10:07
   86    8  Trish Fatobene, 41, Columbiana, OH         32:42.7   10:33
   96    9  Stephanie Thomas, 42, Niles, OH            35:02.7   11:18
   99   10  Michele Weyant, 44, Cortland, Ohio         35:47.6   11:33
  109   11  Kristin Paskey, 41, Cortland, Ohio         38:18.7   12:21
  110   12  Renee Deleon, 42, Cortland, Ohio           38:25.7   12:24
  117   13  Lara Galgozy, 42, Niles, Ohio              42:27.3   13:42
  120   14  Leslie Core, 41, Mineral Ridge, Ohio       44:54.0   14:29
  135   15  Amy Burd, 48, Warren, OH                   50:38.1   16:20
  136   16  Kim Hunter, 43, Warren, OH                 50:38.3   16:20
  137   17  Erin Hricik, 42, Sharon, PA                50:38.4   16:20
  141   18  Brenda Weaver, 46, Warren, OH              53:50.7   17:22
 
Women 50 - 59
   72    1  Laurie Brown - Croytes, 50, Warren, OH     30:48.7    9:56
   80    2  Kim Weitzman, 53, Canfield, OH             31:26.2   10:08
   87    3  Gaylynn Grigor, 51, Orwell, OH             33:07.5   10:41
   91    4  Chris Floyd, 50, Niles, OH                 34:15.9   11:03
   93    5  Linnett Vance, 54, Cortland, Ohio          34:38.8   11:11
  106    6  Vicki Simons, 55, Bristolville, OH         37:44.2   12:10
  112    7  Mary Williams, 50, Cortland, Ohio          40:28.3   13:03
  115    8  Maureen Rowland, 53, Warren, OH            42:03.8   13:34
  116    9  Debi Hayes, 59, Warren, OH                 42:06.3   13:35
  123   10  Jodi Guarnieri, 52, Warren, OH             46:27.4   14:59
  127   11  Beth Hepfner, 55, Hubbard, OH              48:17.1   15:35
  132   12  Saraglee Baxter, 54, Warren, OH            49:17.6   15:54
 
Women 60 - 69
   41    1  Jane Grider, 60, Warren, OH                25:39.8    8:17
  118    2  Mary Canty, 62, Warren, OH                 43:20.9   13:59
  121    3  Fran Rafaiani, 61, Cortland, Ohio          44:54.0   14:29
  129    4  Virginia Pattinson, 61, Warren, OH         48:20.0   15:35
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us