2012 FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K

Print Logo image

FIREFIGHTERS' FROZEN 5K

Niles, OH

Dec. 8, 2012

50 Degrees, Cloudy

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH 15:59.4 5:09

2 2 John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, OH 17:53.9 5:46

3 3 Curt Bachus, 47, Akron, OH 18:07.0 5:51

Open Women

34 1 Taylor Harshbarger, 16, Girard, OH 22:57.4 7:24

36 2 Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH 23:07.2 7:27

38 3 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29, Warren, OH 23:18.1 7:31

FIREFIGHTERS

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 1 Jim Fedor, 51, Niles, OH 19:46.7 6:23

2 1 Corey Snyder, 27, Canton, OH 20:53.7 6:44

3 2 Joe Davies, 49, St. Clairsville, OH 24:38.8 7:57

4 1 Russ Osborne, 62, Columbiana, OH 26:33.4 8:34

5 1 Brian Blevins, 31, Canfield, OH 26:51.5 8:40

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 14

20 1 Anthony Pizzuto, 12, North Jackson, OH 21:06.1 6:48

30 2 Ethan Courtney, 13, North Jackson, OH 22:37.2 7:18

32 3 Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, OH 22:48.7 7:22

Men 14 - 17

4 1 Connor Dotson, 14, Warren, OH 18:36.0 6:00

5 2 Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH 18:41.9 6:02

15 3 Mitchell Tikkanen, 16, North Jackson, OH 20:33.9 6:38

Men 18 - 24

7 1 Taylor Sowers, 23, McDonald, OH 19:08.9 6:11

9 2 Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, OH 19:51.1 6:24

85 3 Joshua Harshbarger, 18, Girard, OH 26:55.1 8:41

Men 25 - 30

17 1 Joe Ellashek, 30, McDonald, OH 20:39.2 6:40

18 2 Corey Snyder, 27, Canton, OH 20:53.7 6:44

37 3 Dillon Morgan, 27, Niles, OH 23:16.6 7:31

Men 31 - 36

6 1 Christopher Hercik, 35, Charden, OH 18:42.7 6:02

21 2 Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH 21:19.5 6:53

25 3 Benjamin Wheeler, 33, Warren, OH 22:17.9 7:12

Men 37 - 42

11 1 Brian Caruther, 37, Homeworth, OH 20:13.4 6:31

12 2 Justin Hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, OH 20:15.6 6:32

16 3 Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, OH 20:35.4 6:39

Men 43 - 48

13 1 Sean Fremon, 46, Akron, OH 20:24.8 6:35

27 2 John Black, 43, Sharon, PA 22:33.5 7:17

47 3 Tim Powers, 47, Boardman, OH 23:58.8 7:44

Men 49 - 54

8 1 Jim Fedor, 51, Niles, OH 19:46.7 6:23

10 2 Tim Green, 49, McDonald, OH 19:58.1 6:26

19 3 David Cooper, 54, Tallmadge, OH 20:58.9 6:46

Men 55 - 59

14 1 Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, OH 20:30.8 6:37

23 2 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:05.4 7:08

24 3 Bob Hardman, 59, EastLiverpool, OH 22:12.2 7:10

Men 60 - 65

31 1 Jim Warner, 64, Louisville, OH 22:40.3 7:19

35 2 Jim Smith, 61, Orwell, OH 23:01.7 7:26

81 3 Russ Osborne, 62, Columbiana, OH 26:33.4 8:34

Men 66 & Up

39 1 Lou Alaskin, 72, New Galilee, PA 23:22.4 7:32

52 2 John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA 24:17.3 7:50

55 3 John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH 24:44.6 7:59

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 14

107 1 Ayla Davis, 11, Kent, OH 28:11.3 9:06

108 2 Alexis Santor, 11, Berlin Center, OH 28:14.9 9:07

128 3 Marygrace Assion, 11, Canfield, OH 30:21.4 9:48

Women 14 - 17

109 1 Kylie Kulon, 17, Girard, OH 28:16.4 9:07

136 2 Allison Crouch, 15, Andover, OH 30:53.8 9:58

173 3 Emily Sidley, 16, Cortland, OH 35:43.0 11:31

Women 18 - 24

67 1 Santana Williams, 24, Lisbon, OH 25:43.7 8:18

83 2 Brittany Stout, 22, Salem, OH 26:41.3 8:37

121 3 Rylee Hardy, 24, Damascus, OH 29:41.4 9:35

Women 25 - 30

66 1 Christina Cook, 27, Girard, OH 25:42.8 8:18

72 2 Emma Starkey, 27, Girard, OH 25:57.4 8:22

76 3 Shannon Arcade, 27, Warren, OH 26:11.8 8:27

Women 31 - 36

48 1 Mandie McCarthy, 35, Garfield Heights, OH 24:03.6 7:46

65 2 Alison Rolf, 35, Charden, OH 25:29.6 8:13

88 3 Amy Richey, 33, Copley, OH 27:00.3 8:43

Women 37 - 42

43 1 Lisa Nemtz, 37, Hubbard, OH 23:43.1 7:39

46 2 Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH 23:52.1 7:42

89 3 Angela Klingensmith, 37, Salem, OH 27:10.2 8:46

Women 43 - 48

69 1 Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, OH 25:46.8 8:19

73 2 Michelle Griggy, 44, Akron, OH 26:01.0 8:24

98 3 Lin Davis, 43, Kent, OH 27:34.4 8:54

Women 49 - 54

59 1 Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, OH 24:56.1 8:03

71 2 Renee Bodden, 54, Canfield, OH 25:50.2 8:20

102 3 Deborah Ferranti, 53, Youngstown, OH 27:47.9 8:58

Women 55 - 59

78 1 Nancy Pettigrew, 58, Racenna, OH 26:15.5 8:28

127 2 Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH 30:19.3 9:47

153 3 Chris Londer, 57, Cortland, OH 32:09.9 10:23

Women 60 & Up

167 1 Sandra Callarik, 61, St. Clairsville, OH 34:58.5 11:17

182 2 Susan Mays, 61, Warren, OH 37:44.9 12:11

195 3 Mary Lou Safran, 67, Cortland, OH 40:20.7 13:01

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH 15:59.4 5:09

2 John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, OH 17:53.9 5:46

3 Curt Bachus, 47, Akron, OH 18:07.0 5:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Connor Dotson, 14, Warren, OH 18:36.0 6:00

5 2 Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH 18:41.9 6:02

6 1 Christopher Hercik, 35, Charden, OH 18:42.7 6:02

7 1 Taylor Sowers, 23, McDonald, OH 19:08.9 6:11

8 1 Jim Fedor, 51, Niles, OH 19:46.7 6:23

9 2 Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, OH 19:51.1 6:24

10 2 Tim Green, 49, McDonald, OH 19:58.1 6:26

11 1 Brian Caruther, 37, Homeworth, OH 20:13.4 6:31

12 2 Justin Hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, OH 20:15.6 6:32

13 1 Sean Fremon, 46, Akron, OH 20:24.8 6:35

14 1 Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, OH 20:30.8 6:37

15 3 Mitchell Tikkanen, 16, North Jackson, OH 20:33.9 6:38

16 3 Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, OH 20:35.4 6:39

17 1 Joe Ellashek, 30, McDonald, OH 20:39.2 6:40

18 2 Corey Snyder, 27, Canton, OH 20:53.7 6:44

19 3 David Cooper, 54, Tallmadge, OH 20:58.9 6:46

20 1 Anthony Pizzuto, 12, North Jackson, OH 21:06.1 6:48

21 2 Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH 21:19.5 6:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

22 4 Roger Swank, 52, Hubbard, OH 22:02.4 7:07

23 2 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:05.4 7:08

24 3 Bob Hardman, 59, EastLiverpool, OH 22:12.2 7:10

25 3 Benjamin Wheeler, 33, Warren, OH 22:17.9 7:12

26 4 Ted Denney, 41, Youngstown, OH 22:24.2 7:14

27 2 John Black, 43, Sharon, PA 22:33.5 7:17

28 4 Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, OH 22:33.9 7:17

29 5 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 22:34.8 7:17

30 2 Ethan Courtney, 13, North Jackson, OH 22:37.2 7:18

31 1 Jim Warner, 64, Louisville, OH 22:40.3 7:19

32 3 Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, OH 22:48.7 7:22

33 5 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH 22:49.3 7:22

34 Taylor Harshbarger, 16*, Girard, OH 22:57.4 7:24

35 2 Jim Smith, 61, Orwell, OH 23:01.7 7:26

36 Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, OH 23:07.2 7:27

37 3 Dillon Morgan, 27, Niles, OH 23:16.6 7:31

38 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29*, Warren, OH 23:18.1 7:31

39 1 Lou Alaskin, 72, New Galilee, PA 23:22.4 7:32

40 4 Mathew Rolf, 34, Charden, OH 23:26.7 7:34

41 6 Michael Dota, 38, Mineral Ridge, OH 23:31.6 7:35

42 4 Dominic Simeone, 29, Girard, OH 23:32.3 7:36

43 1 Lisa Nemtz, 37*, Hubbard, OH 23:43.1 7:39

44 5 Mark Varek, 25, Warren, OH 23:45.5 7:40

45 5 Michael Nelson, 33, Warren, OH 23:51.1 7:42

46 2 Brenda Omerzo, 38*, Cortland, OH 23:52.1 7:42

47 3 Tim Powers, 47, Boardman, OH 23:58.8 7:44

48 1 Mandie McCarthy, 35*, Garfield Heights, OH 24:03.6 7:46

49 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 57, Beaver, PA 24:04.9 7:46

50 4 Charles Woodrum, 48, Cortland, OH 24:12.1 7:48

51 6 Frank Tarantine, 54, Youngstown, OH 24:13.0 7:49

52 2 John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA 24:17.3 7:50

53 7 Joe Davies, 49, St. Clairsville, OH 24:38.8 7:57

54 8 Jeff Baco, 50, Youngstown, OH 24:40.4 7:58

55 3 John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH 24:44.6 7:59

56 4 Andrew Ocnman, 14, Warren, OH 24:45.2 7:59

57 9 Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, OH 24:45.4 7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 6 Jeff Kester, 36, Niles, OH 24:49.9 8:01

59 1 Diane Drawl, 51*, Cortland, OH 24:56.1 8:03

60 5 David Padgett, 46, Canfield, OH 24:57.5 8:03

61 7 Jonathan Cook, 35, Wheeling, WV 25:03.1 8:05

62 10 Robert Steele, 53, McDonald, OH 25:27.7 8:13

63 8 Erik Cromer, 35, Austintown, OH 25:28.4 8:13

64 11 Mike Diamond, 53, Mogadore, OH 25:29.0 8:13

65 2 Alison Rolf, 35*, Charden, OH 25:29.6 8:13

66 1 Christina Cook, 27*, Girard, OH 25:42.8 8:18

67 1 Santana Williams, 24*, Lisbon, OH 25:43.7 8:18

68 12 John Gantz, 49, Niles, OH 25:44.8 8:18

69 1 Donna Danko, 46*, Austintown, OH 25:46.8 8:19

70 7 Anthony Boninsegna, 42, Vienna, OH 25:49.0 8:20

71 2 Renee Bodden, 54*, Canfield, OH 25:50.2 8:20

72 2 Emma Starkey, 27*, Girard, OH 25:57.4 8:22

73 2 Michelle Griggy, 44*, Akron, OH 26:01.0 8:24

74 8 Brian Beighley, 37, Hermitage, OH 26:01.2 8:24

75 9 Teddy Zmuda, 32, Youngstown, OH 26:03.9 8:24

76 3 Shannon Arcade, 27*, Warren, OH 26:11.8 8:27

77 4 Gina Holton, 25*, Lordstown, OH 26:14.9 8:28

78 1 Nancy Pettigrew, 58*, Racenna, OH 26:15.5 8:28

79 13 Doug Dauka, 53, Lisbon, OH 26:23.7 8:31

80 6 Howard Zickafoose, 45, Girard, OH 26:25.1 8:31

81 3 Russ Osborne, 62, Columbiana, OH 26:33.4 8:34

82 5 Ashley Smith, 30*, Homeworth, OH 26:37.4 8:35

83 2 Brittany Stout, 22*, Salem, OH 26:41.3 8:37

84 10 Brian Blevins, 31, Canfield, OH 26:51.5 8:40

85 3 Joshua Harshbarger, 18, Girard, OH 26:55.1 8:41

86 14 Edward Bone, 53, Austintown, OH 26:56.5 8:41

87 7 Hobie Lambert, 43, Hubbard, OH 26:56.7 8:42

88 3 Amy Richey, 33*, Copley, OH 27:00.3 8:43

89 3 Angela Klingensmith, 37*, Salem, OH 27:10.2 8:46

90 6 Nicholas Whitacre, 28, Salineville, OH 27:14.2 8:47

91 4 James Petrella, 18, Youngstown, OH 27:17.9 8:48

92 4 Terri Liller, 33*, Boardman, OH 27:18.8 8:49

93 7 Scott Marshand, 26, Orwell, OH 27:19.7 8:49

94 5 Megan Beighley, 34*, Hermitage, OH 27:26.9 8:51

95 6 Elizabeth Baldwin, 30*, Cortland, OH 27:28.9 8:52

96 15 Darren Messina, 50, Warren, OH 27:30.0 8:52

97 11 Michael Marias, 33, Akron, OH 27:33.4 8:53

98 3 Lin Davis, 43*, Kent, OH 27:34.4 8:54

99 7 Emily Olmstead, 27*, Youngstown, OH 27:36.9 8:54

100 6 Tom Kawecki, 58, Niles, OH 27:41.2 8:56

101 8 Jeremy Cole, 27, Youngstown, OH 27:44.4 8:57

102 3 Deborah Ferranti, 53*, Youngstown, OH 27:47.9 8:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

103 12 Nate Adams, 33, Mantua, OH 27:53.9 9:00

104 6 Melissa Padgett, 35*, Canfield, OH 28:04.0 9:03

105 4 Kris Couch, 37*, Copley, OH 28:06.8 9:04

106 4 Donald Cummings, 61, Newton Falls, OH 28:07.2 9:04

107 1 Ayla Davis, 11*, Kent, OH 28:11.3 9:06

108 2 Alexis Santor, 11*, Berlin Center, OH 28:14.9 9:07

109 1 Kylie Kulon, 17*, Girard, OH 28:16.4 9:07

110 7 Heather Bishop, 34*, Salem, OH 28:21.1 9:09

111 9 Corey Yeager, 29, Diamond, OH 28:27.5 9:11

112 8 Natalie Lariccia, 35*, Canfield, OH 28:38.7 9:14

113 4 Dori MacMillan, 46*, Niles, OH 29:04.0 9:23

114 5 Krista Beeler, 41*, Niles, OH 29:05.4 9:23

115 13 Mathew Beck, 32, Norton, OH 29:10.4 9:25

116 9 Heather Polacek, 36*, Girard, OH 29:11.6 9:25

117 8 Angela Moon, 28*, Niles, OH 29:16.8 9:27

118 10 Melissa Alvarez, 36*, Vienna, OH 29:31.8 9:32

119 11 Nicole Ranttila, 36*, Girard, OH 29:32.1 9:32

120 5 Slade Williams, 20, Lisbon, OH 29:40.9 9:34

121 3 Rylee Hardy, 24*, Damascus, OH 29:41.4 9:35

122 6 Susan Calvin, 38*, Canfield, OH 29:57.1 9:40

123 9 Ashley Anderson, 27*, Warren, OH 29:59.6 9:40

124 10 Reese Robinson, 28*, Kinsman, OH 30:10.4 9:44

125 7 Stacey Durkin, 37*, Youngstown, OH 30:16.0 9:46

126 7 Peter Winkler, 59, Franklin, PA 30:16.3 9:46

127 2 Robin Robinson, 57*, Cortland, OH 30:19.3 9:47

128 3 Marygrace Assion, 11*, Canfield, OH 30:21.4 9:48

129 8 Bart Gilmore, 48, Cortland, OH 30:25.0 9:49

130 5 Teddy Barritt, 63, Niles, OH 30:30.0 9:50

131 16 James Lacko, 50, Hubbard, OH 30:32.6 9:51

132 14 David Rittman, 31, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 30:34.5 9:52

133 4 Kelly Dauka, 52*, Lisbon, OH 30:39.3 9:53

134 8 Amanda Currington, 39*, Warren, OH 30:47.1 9:56

135 8 Howard Irwin, 55, Imperila, PA 30:47.5 9:56

136 2 Allison Crouch, 15*, Andover, OH 30:53.8 9:58

137 4 Joseph Callarik, 69, St. Clairsville, OH 30:55.7 9:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

138 9 Tricia Catcott, 37*, Youngstown, OH 30:58.5 10:00

139 10 Mary Ann Mracek, 41*, Dorset, OH 31:00.9 10:00

140 11 Jaclyn Santangelo, 28*, Girard, OH 31:04.5 10:01

141 12 Elizabeth Rees, 26*, Canfield, OH 31:05.7 10:02

142 12 Sarah Siron, 34*, Canfield, OH 31:12.9 10:04

143 9 Chris Moriarty, 43, Warren, OH 31:29.7 10:10

144 11 Susan Spurling, 37*, Akron, OH 31:30.2 10:10

145 13 Candace Heinbaughn, 30*, Youngstown, OH 31:35.1 10:11

146 6 Adam Lamancvga, 19, Salem, OH 31:39.2 10:13

147 4 Amanda Donithan, 20*, Salem, OH 31:39.6 10:13

148 12 Sarah Dech, 38*, EastLiverpool, OH 31:53.3 10:17

149 5 Bethany Grossman, 23*, EastLiverpool, OH 31:57.8 10:19

150 6 Brianne Lowe, 21*, Mineral Ridge, OH 32:08.9 10:22

151 7 Harley Carroll, 22*, Mineral Ridge, OH 32:09.2 10:22

152 7 Thomas Boyer, 22, Hubbard, OH 32:09.6 10:22

153 3 Chris Londer, 57*, Cortland, OH 32:09.9 10:23

154 13 Shirley Brinker, 31*, Salem, OH 32:56.1 10:37

155 14 Sierra Williams, 25*, Lisbon, OH 32:59.5 10:39

156 5 Renee Deleon, 43*, Cortland, OH 33:06.8 10:41

157 13 Stacey Lane, 40*, Lima, OH 33:27.0 10:47

158 9 Greg Adkins, 57, Diamond, OH 33:47.6 10:54

159 6 Brenda Davies, 46*, St. Clairsville, OH 33:50.3 10:55

160 14 Nancy Ritchie, 41*, McDonald, OH 33:52.6 10:56

161 10 Mark Kobelt, 59, Canton, OH 33:55.1 10:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

162 15 Autumn Whitacre, 30*, Salineville, OH 34:09.2 11:01

163 15 Karen Tiffee, 42*, Warren, OH 34:17.7 11:04

164 10 Adam Huffman, 25, Warren, OH 34:22.9 11:05

165 9 David Hoover, 41, Cortland, OH 34:23.1 11:06

166 15 Bobby Ross, 35, Cortland, OH 34:23.4 11:06

167 1 Sandra Callarik, 61*, St. Clairsville, OH 34:58.5 11:17

168 6 Jeff Spencer, 60, Cortland, OH 35:00.2 11:17

169 5 Connie Patrick, 50*, Hubbard, OH 35:00.6 11:18

170 11 Fred Strickling, 59, Canton, OH 35:12.2 11:21

171 16 Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 38*, Warren, OH 35:41.4 11:31

172 16 Charlene Arendas, 30*, Boardman, OH 35:41.8 11:31

173 3 Emily Sidley, 16*, Cortland, OH 35:43.0 11:31

174 8 Melissa Sidley, 23*, Cortland, OH 35:43.3 11:31

175 17 Ryan Courtney, 53, Girard, OH 35:57.1 11:36

176 4 Val Adkins, 55*, Diamond, OH 36:24.0 11:45

177 17 Kellie Csernik, 39*, Boardman, OH 36:32.5 11:47

178 4 Nathan Hevener, 13, Austintown, OH 36:35.4 11:48

179 17 Amber Jackson, 28*, McDonald, OH 36:42.3 11:50

180 14 Jennie Battaglia, 36*, Boardman, OH 36:48.2 11:52

181 18 Heather Hevener, 41*, Austintown, OH 36:54.6 11:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

182 2 Susan Mays, 61*, Warren, OH 37:44.9 12:11

183 7 Tracy McQuillan, 44*, Youngstown, OH 37:53.1 12:13

184 10 Charles McQuillan, 43, Youngstown, OH 37:53.9 12:14

185 9 Mimi Kim-Vass, 24*, Youngstown, OH 38:56.1 12:34

186 18 Lauren Polinsky, 29*, Girard, OH 38:56.6 12:34

187 5 Mimi Kim, 56*, Boardman, OH 39:17.1 12:40

188 19 Heather Blake, 25*, Canfield, OH 39:26.9 12:43

189 8 Corinne Tomaino, 48*, Lake Milton, OH 39:27.1 12:44

190 6 Jacklyn Kren, 49*, Newton Falls, OH 39:38.6 12:47

191 7 Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH 39:42.7 12:49

192 10 Brianne Ray, 23*, Austintown, OH 39:48.8 12:51

193 19 Amy Banko, 41*, Boardman, OH 40:00.6 12:54

194 20 Nicole Pagano, 38*, Poland, OH 40:01.9 12:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

195 3 Mary Lou Safran, 67*, Cortland, OH 40:20.7 13:01

196 21 Dawn Black, 41*, Sharon, PA 40:26.8 13:03

197 15 Alycia Sloan, 31*, Diamond, OH 40:36.5 13:06

198 9 Christena Williams, 46*, Lisbon, OH 40:41.5 13:08

199 4 Natalie Isner, 13*, Kinsman, OH 40:43.9 13:08

200 8 Larry Londer, 62, Cortland, OH 40:49.5 13:10

201 10 Brenda McDougal, 44*, North Jackson, OH 40:54.1 13:12

202 4 Cassie Waggoner, 16*, Girard, OH 41:37.0 13:25

203 16 Bobbi Noel, 32*, Hubbard, OH 42:39.6 13:46

204 11 Jackilyn Byler, 22*, Orwell, OH 42:49.1 13:49

205 17 Amy Wilson, 32*, Warren, OH 42:57.7 13:52

206 9 Ne Nilsson , 64, Columbiana, OH 43:22.2 13:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

207 20 Kristina Diana, 27*, Youngstown, OH 43:54.8 14:10

208 21 Jessica Stas, 27*, Youngstown, OH 43:55.4 14:10

209 11 Kelly Donita, 48*, Warren, OH 43:57.8 14:11

210 12 Khristy Garvin, 48*, Diamond, OH 44:14.9 14:16

211 13 Laura Edgington , 47*, Warren, OH 45:51.3 14:47

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

212 18 Amy Durst, 33*, Warren, OH 49:01.0 15:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

213 10 Robert Kren, 61, Newton Falls, OH 54:55.0 17:43

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

214 22 Carolyn Zangara, 42*, Warren, OH 56:44.0 18:18

215 5 Josef Caruso, 12, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:44.0 18:37

216 19 Stephanie Caruso, 36*, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:45.0 18:38

217 5 Haley Caruso, 16*, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:46.0 18:38

218 16 Tony Caruso, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:47.0 18:38

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

219 18 Leo Parker, 49, Warren, OH 1:01:59.0 20:00

220 23 Rachelle Parker, 42*, Warren, OH 1:01:59.0 20:00

221 7 Barbara Hummel, 51*, Warren, OH 1:02:52.0 20:17

* indicates females

6 finishers among Males (no age given)

5 finishers among Men Under 14

4 finishers among Men 14 - 17

7 finishers among Men 18 - 24

10 finishers among Men 25 - 30

16 finishers among Men 31 - 36

9 finishers among Men 37 - 42

10 finishers among Men 43 - 48

18 finishers among Men 49 - 54

11 finishers among Men 55 - 59

10 finishers among Men 60 - 65

4 finishers among Men 66 & Up

4 finishers among Women Under 14

5 finishers among Women 14 - 17

11 finishers among Women 18 - 24

21 finishers among Women 25 - 30

19 finishers among Women 31 - 36

23 finishers among Women 37 - 42

13 finishers among Women 43 - 48

7 finishers among Women 49 - 54

5 finishers among Women 55 - 59

3 finishers among Women 60 & Up

110 male finishers

111 female finishers

221 total finishers

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 14

20 1 Anthony Pizzuto, 12, North Jackson, OH 21:06.1 6:48

30 2 Ethan Courtney, 13, North Jackson, OH 22:37.2 7:18

32 3 Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, OH 22:48.7 7:22

178 4 Nathan Hevener, 13, Austintown, OH 36:35.4 11:48

215 5 Josef Caruso, 12, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:44.0 18:37

Men 14 - 17

4 1 Connor Dotson, 14, Warren, OH 18:36.0 6:00

5 2 Matthew Rozic, 15, Austintown, OH 18:41.9 6:02

15 3 Mitchell Tikkanen, 16, North Jackson, OH 20:33.9 6:38

56 4 Andrew Ocnman, 14, Warren, OH 24:45.2 7:59

Men 18 - 24

2 1 John Schmalzried, 23, Niles, OH 17:53.9 5:46

7 2 Taylor Sowers, 23, McDonald, OH 19:08.9 6:11

9 3 Matt Marlowe, 21, Warren, OH 19:51.1 6:24

85 4 Joshua Harshbarger, 18, Girard, OH 26:55.1 8:41

91 5 James Petrella, 18, Youngstown, OH 27:17.9 8:48

120 6 Slade Williams, 20, Lisbon, OH 29:40.9 9:34

146 7 Adam Lamancvga, 19, Salem, OH 31:39.2 10:13

152 8 Thomas Boyer, 22, Hubbard, OH 32:09.6 10:22

Men 25 - 30

1 1 Craig Rupe, 26, Peninsula, OH 15:59.4 5:09

17 2 Joe Ellashek, 30, McDonald, OH 20:39.2 6:40

18 3 Corey Snyder, 27, Canton, OH 20:53.7 6:44

37 4 Dillon Morgan, 27, Niles, OH 23:16.6 7:31

42 5 Dominic Simeone, 29, Girard, OH 23:32.3 7:36

44 6 Mark Varek, 25, Warren, OH 23:45.5 7:40

90 7 Nicholas Whitacre, 28, Salineville, OH 27:14.2 8:47

93 8 Scott Marshand, 26, Orwell, OH 27:19.7 8:49

101 9 Jeremy Cole, 27, Youngstown, OH 27:44.4 8:57

111 10 Corey Yeager, 29, Diamond, OH 28:27.5 9:11

164 11 Adam Huffman, 25, Warren, OH 34:22.9 11:05

Men 31 - 36

6 1 Christopher Hercik, 35, Charden, OH 18:42.7 6:02

21 2 Greg Hudak, 35, New Middletown, OH 21:19.5 6:53

25 3 Benjamin Wheeler, 33, Warren, OH 22:17.9 7:12

40 4 Mathew Rolf, 34, Charden, OH 23:26.7 7:34

45 5 Michael Nelson, 33, Warren, OH 23:51.1 7:42

58 6 Jeff Kester, 36, Niles, OH 24:49.9 8:01

61 7 Jonathan Cook, 35, Wheeling, WV 25:03.1 8:05

63 8 Erik Cromer, 35, Austintown, OH 25:28.4 8:13

75 9 Teddy Zmuda, 32, Youngstown, OH 26:03.9 8:24

84 10 Brian Blevins, 31, Canfield, OH 26:51.5 8:40

97 11 Michael Marias, 33, Akron, OH 27:33.4 8:53

103 12 Nate Adams, 33, Mantua, OH 27:53.9 9:00

115 13 Mathew Beck, 32, Norton, OH 29:10.4 9:25

132 14 David Rittman, 31, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 30:34.5 9:52

166 15 Bobby Ross, 35, Cortland, OH 34:23.4 11:06

218 16 Tony Caruso, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:47.0 18:38

Men 37 - 42

11 1 Brian Caruther, 37, Homeworth, OH 20:13.4 6:31

12 2 Justin Hornbeck, 39, Kinsman, OH 20:15.6 6:32

16 3 Scott Omerzo, 40, Cortland, OH 20:35.4 6:39

26 4 Ted Denney, 41, Youngstown, OH 22:24.2 7:14

33 5 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH 22:49.3 7:22

41 6 Michael Dota, 38, Mineral Ridge, OH 23:31.6 7:35

70 7 Anthony Boninsegna, 42, Vienna, OH 25:49.0 8:20

74 8 Brian Beighley, 37, Hermitage, OH 26:01.2 8:24

165 9 David Hoover, 41, Cortland, OH 34:23.1 11:06

Men 43 - 48

3 1 Curt Bachus, 47, Akron, OH 18:07.0 5:51

13 2 Sean Fremon, 46, Akron, OH 20:24.8 6:35

27 3 John Black, 43, Sharon, PA 22:33.5 7:17

47 4 Tim Powers, 47, Boardman, OH 23:58.8 7:44

50 5 Charles Woodrum, 48, Cortland, OH 24:12.1 7:48

60 6 David Padgett, 46, Canfield, OH 24:57.5 8:03

80 7 Howard Zickafoose, 45, Girard, OH 26:25.1 8:31

87 8 Hobie Lambert, 43, Hubbard, OH 26:56.7 8:42

129 9 Bart Gilmore, 48, Cortland, OH 30:25.0 9:49

143 10 Chris Moriarty, 43, Warren, OH 31:29.7 10:10

184 11 Charles McQuillan, 43, Youngstown, OH 37:53.9 12:14

Men 49 - 54

8 1 Jim Fedor, 51, Niles, OH 19:46.7 6:23

10 2 Tim Green, 49, McDonald, OH 19:58.1 6:26

19 3 David Cooper, 54, Tallmadge, OH 20:58.9 6:46

22 4 Roger Swank, 52, Hubbard, OH 22:02.4 7:07

29 5 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 22:34.8 7:17

51 6 Frank Tarantine, 54, Youngstown, OH 24:13.0 7:49

53 7 Joe Davies, 49, St. Clairsville, OH 24:38.8 7:57

54 8 Jeff Baco, 50, Youngstown, OH 24:40.4 7:58

57 9 Robert Tripi, 50, Cortland, OH 24:45.4 7:59

62 10 Robert Steele, 53, McDonald, OH 25:27.7 8:13

64 11 Mike Diamond, 53, Mogadore, OH 25:29.0 8:13

68 12 John Gantz, 49, Niles, OH 25:44.8 8:18

79 13 Doug Dauka, 53, Lisbon, OH 26:23.7 8:31

86 14 Edward Bone, 53, Austintown, OH 26:56.5 8:41

96 15 Darren Messina, 50, Warren, OH 27:30.0 8:52

131 16 James Lacko, 50, Hubbard, OH 30:32.6 9:51

175 17 Ryan Courtney, 53, Girard, OH 35:57.1 11:36

219 18 Leo Parker, 49, Warren, OH 1:01:59.0 20:00

Men 55 - 59

14 1 Gary Mink, 56, Cortland, OH 20:30.8 6:37

23 2 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH 22:05.4 7:08

24 3 Bob Hardman, 59, EastLiverpool, OH 22:12.2 7:10

28 4 Gary Smesko, 55, Youngstown, OH 22:33.9 7:17

49 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 57, Beaver, PA 24:04.9 7:46

100 6 Tom Kawecki, 58, Niles, OH 27:41.2 8:56

126 7 Peter Winkler, 59, Franklin, PA 30:16.3 9:46

135 8 Howard Irwin, 55, Imperila, PA 30:47.5 9:56

158 9 Greg Adkins, 57, Diamond, OH 33:47.6 10:54

161 10 Mark Kobelt, 59, Canton, OH 33:55.1 10:56

170 11 Fred Strickling, 59, Canton, OH 35:12.2 11:21

Men 60 - 65

31 1 Jim Warner, 64, Louisville, OH 22:40.3 7:19

35 2 Jim Smith, 61, Orwell, OH 23:01.7 7:26

81 3 Russ Osborne, 62, Columbiana, OH 26:33.4 8:34

106 4 Donald Cummings, 61, Newton Falls, OH 28:07.2 9:04

130 5 Teddy Barritt, 63, Niles, OH 30:30.0 9:50

168 6 Jeff Spencer, 60, Cortland, OH 35:00.2 11:17

191 7 Walter Bielski, 65, Youngstown, OH 39:42.7 12:49

200 8 Larry Londer, 62, Cortland, OH 40:49.5 13:10

206 9 Ne Nilsson , 64, Columbiana, OH 43:22.2 13:59

213 10 Robert Kren, 61, Newton Falls, OH 54:55.0 17:43

Men 66 & Up

39 1 Lou Alaskin, 72, New Galilee, PA 23:22.4 7:32

52 2 John Antinossi, 68, Ellwood, PA 24:17.3 7:50

55 3 John Davis, 67, Kinsman, OH 24:44.6 7:59

137 4 Joseph Callarik, 69, St. Clairsville, OH 30:55.7 9:59

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 14

107 1 Ayla Davis, 11, Kent, OH 28:11.3 9:06

108 2 Alexis Santor, 11, Berlin Center, OH 28:14.9 9:07

128 3 Marygrace Assion, 11, Canfield, OH 30:21.4 9:48

199 4 Natalie Isner, 13, Kinsman, OH 40:43.9 13:08

Women 14 - 17

34 1 Taylor Harshbarger, 16, Girard, OH 22:57.4 7:24

109 2 Kylie Kulon, 17, Girard, OH 28:16.4 9:07

136 3 Allison Crouch, 15, Andover, OH 30:53.8 9:58

173 4 Emily Sidley, 16, Cortland, OH 35:43.0 11:31

202 5 Cassie Waggoner, 16, Girard, OH 41:37.0 13:25

217 6 Haley Caruso, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:46.0 18:38

Women 18 - 24

67 1 Santana Williams, 24, Lisbon, OH 25:43.7 8:18

83 2 Brittany Stout, 22, Salem, OH 26:41.3 8:37

121 3 Rylee Hardy, 24, Damascus, OH 29:41.4 9:35

147 4 Amanda Donithan, 20, Salem, OH 31:39.6 10:13

149 5 Bethany Grossman, 23, EastLiverpool, OH 31:57.8 10:19

150 6 Brianne Lowe, 21, Mineral Ridge, OH 32:08.9 10:22

151 7 Harley Carroll, 22, Mineral Ridge, OH 32:09.2 10:22

174 8 Melissa Sidley, 23, Cortland, OH 35:43.3 11:31

185 9 Mimi Kim-Vass, 24, Youngstown, OH 38:56.1 12:34

192 10 Brianne Ray, 23, Austintown, OH 39:48.8 12:51

204 11 Jackilyn Byler, 22, Orwell, OH 42:49.1 13:49

Women 25 - 30

38 1 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29, Warren, OH 23:18.1 7:31

66 2 Christina Cook, 27, Girard, OH 25:42.8 8:18

72 3 Emma Starkey, 27, Girard, OH 25:57.4 8:22

76 4 Shannon Arcade, 27, Warren, OH 26:11.8 8:27

77 5 Gina Holton, 25, Lordstown, OH 26:14.9 8:28

82 6 Ashley Smith, 30, Homeworth, OH 26:37.4 8:35

95 7 Elizabeth Baldwin, 30, Cortland, OH 27:28.9 8:52

99 8 Emily Olmstead, 27, Youngstown, OH 27:36.9 8:54

117 9 Angela Moon, 28, Niles, OH 29:16.8 9:27

123 10 Ashley Anderson, 27, Warren, OH 29:59.6 9:40

124 11 Reese Robinson, 28, Kinsman, OH 30:10.4 9:44

140 12 Jaclyn Santangelo, 28, Girard, OH 31:04.5 10:01

141 13 Elizabeth Rees, 26, Canfield, OH 31:05.7 10:02

145 14 Candace Heinbaughn, 30, Youngstown, OH 31:35.1 10:11

155 15 Sierra Williams, 25, Lisbon, OH 32:59.5 10:39

162 16 Autumn Whitacre, 30, Salineville, OH 34:09.2 11:01

172 17 Charlene Arendas, 30, Boardman, OH 35:41.8 11:31

179 18 Amber Jackson, 28, McDonald, OH 36:42.3 11:50

186 19 Lauren Polinsky, 29, Girard, OH 38:56.6 12:34

188 20 Heather Blake, 25, Canfield, OH 39:26.9 12:43

207 21 Kristina Diana, 27, Youngstown, OH 43:54.8 14:10

208 22 Jessica Stas, 27, Youngstown, OH 43:55.4 14:10

Women 31 - 36

36 1 Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH 23:07.2 7:27

48 2 Mandie McCarthy, 35, Garfield Heights, OH 24:03.6 7:46

65 3 Alison Rolf, 35, Charden, OH 25:29.6 8:13

88 4 Amy Richey, 33, Copley, OH 27:00.3 8:43

92 5 Terri Liller, 33, Boardman, OH 27:18.8 8:49

94 6 Megan Beighley, 34, Hermitage, OH 27:26.9 8:51

104 7 Melissa Padgett, 35, Canfield, OH 28:04.0 9:03

110 8 Heather Bishop, 34, Salem, OH 28:21.1 9:09

112 9 Natalie Lariccia, 35, Canfield, OH 28:38.7 9:14

116 10 Heather Polacek, 36, Girard, OH 29:11.6 9:25

118 11 Melissa Alvarez, 36, Vienna, OH 29:31.8 9:32

119 12 Nicole Ranttila, 36, Girard, OH 29:32.1 9:32

142 13 Sarah Siron, 34, Canfield, OH 31:12.9 10:04

154 14 Shirley Brinker, 31, Salem, OH 32:56.1 10:37

180 15 Jennie Battaglia, 36, Boardman, OH 36:48.2 11:52

197 16 Alycia Sloan, 31, Diamond, OH 40:36.5 13:06

203 17 Bobbi Noel, 32, Hubbard, OH 42:39.6 13:46

205 18 Amy Wilson, 32, Warren, OH 42:57.7 13:52

212 19 Amy Durst, 33, Warren, OH 49:01.0 15:49

216 20 Stephanie Caruso, 36, Mineral Ridge, OH 57:45.0 18:38

Women 37 - 42

43 1 Lisa Nemtz, 37, Hubbard, OH 23:43.1 7:39

46 2 Brenda Omerzo, 38, Cortland, OH 23:52.1 7:42

89 3 Angela Klingensmith, 37, Salem, OH 27:10.2 8:46

105 4 Kris Couch, 37, Copley, OH 28:06.8 9:04

114 5 Krista Beeler, 41, Niles, OH 29:05.4 9:23

122 6 Susan Calvin, 38, Canfield, OH 29:57.1 9:40

125 7 Stacey Durkin, 37, Youngstown, OH 30:16.0 9:46

134 8 Amanda Currington, 39, Warren, OH 30:47.1 9:56

138 9 Tricia Catcott, 37, Youngstown, OH 30:58.5 10:00

139 10 Mary Ann Mracek, 41, Dorset, OH 31:00.9 10:00

144 11 Susan Spurling, 37, Akron, OH 31:30.2 10:10

148 12 Sarah Dech, 38, EastLiverpool, OH 31:53.3 10:17

157 13 Stacey Lane, 40, Lima, OH 33:27.0 10:47

160 14 Nancy Ritchie, 41, McDonald, OH 33:52.6 10:56

163 15 Karen Tiffee, 42, Warren, OH 34:17.7 11:04

171 16 Wendy Jenkins-Deluca, 38, Warren, OH 35:41.4 11:31

177 17 Kellie Csernik, 39, Boardman, OH 36:32.5 11:47

181 18 Heather Hevener, 41, Austintown, OH 36:54.6 11:54

193 19 Amy Banko, 41, Boardman, OH 40:00.6 12:54

194 20 Nicole Pagano, 38, Poland, OH 40:01.9 12:55

196 21 Dawn Black, 41, Sharon, PA 40:26.8 13:03

214 22 Carolyn Zangara, 42, Warren, OH 56:44.0 18:18

220 23 Rachelle Parker, 42, Warren, OH 1:01:59.0 20:00

Women 43 - 48

69 1 Donna Danko, 46, Austintown, OH 25:46.8 8:19

73 2 Michelle Griggy, 44, Akron, OH 26:01.0 8:24

98 3 Lin Davis, 43, Kent, OH 27:34.4 8:54

113 4 Dori MacMillan, 46, Niles, OH 29:04.0 9:23

156 5 Renee Deleon, 43, Cortland, OH 33:06.8 10:41

159 6 Brenda Davies, 46, St. Clairsville, OH 33:50.3 10:55

183 7 Tracy McQuillan, 44, Youngstown, OH 37:53.1 12:13

189 8 Corinne Tomaino, 48, Lake Milton, OH 39:27.1 12:44

198 9 Christena Williams, 46, Lisbon, OH 40:41.5 13:08

201 10 Brenda McDougal, 44, North Jackson, OH 40:54.1 13:12

209 11 Kelly Donita, 48, Warren, OH 43:57.8 14:11

210 12 Khristy Garvin, 48, Diamond, OH 44:14.9 14:16

211 13 Laura Edgington , 47, Warren, OH 45:51.3 14:47

Women 49 - 54

59 1 Diane Drawl, 51, Cortland, OH 24:56.1 8:03

71 2 Renee Bodden, 54, Canfield, OH 25:50.2 8:20

102 3 Deborah Ferranti, 53, Youngstown, OH 27:47.9 8:58

133 4 Kelly Dauka, 52, Lisbon, OH 30:39.3 9:53

169 5 Connie Patrick, 50, Hubbard, OH 35:00.6 11:18

190 6 Jacklyn Kren, 49, Newton Falls, OH 39:38.6 12:47

221 7 Barbara Hummel, 51, Warren, OH 1:02:52.0 20:17

Women 55 - 59

78 1 Nancy Pettigrew, 58, Racenna, OH 26:15.5 8:28

127 2 Robin Robinson, 57, Cortland, OH 30:19.3 9:47

153 3 Chris Londer, 57, Cortland, OH 32:09.9 10:23

176 4 Val Adkins, 55, Diamond, OH 36:24.0 11:45

187 5 Mimi Kim, 56, Boardman, OH 39:17.1 12:40

Women 60 & Up

167 1 Sandra Callarik, 61, St. Clairsville, OH 34:58.5 11:17

182 2 Susan Mays, 61, Warren, OH 37:44.9 12:11

195 3 Mary Lou Safran, 67, Cortland, OH 40:20.7 13:01

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us