2012 GREAT PUMPKIN 5K

Print Logo image

2012 UNITED WAY GREAT PUMPKIN 5K

RESULTS

KENT BRANCH CHAMPION, OHIO

Oct. 27, 2012

45 DEGREES AND LIGHT RAIN

Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the

performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 Chase Kern, 14, Canfield, Ohio 17:08.0 5:32

2 2 Connor Dotson, 14, Warren, Ohio 17:19.9 5:35

3 3 Scooby Bolha, 31, Austintown, OH 17:27.6 5:38

Open Women

9 1 Amanda Fire, 30, Canfield, Ohio 19:31.8 6:18

15 2 Stephanie Pierce, 37, Cortland, Ohio 20:47.0 6:42

20 3 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29, Warren, Ohio 21:58.9 7:05

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 15

4 1 Max Pigza, 13, Beloit, Ohio 19:06.7 6:10

8 2 Rj Yarwood, 13, Beloit, Ohio 19:21.7 6:15

10 3 Nick Cowger, 14, Cortland, OH 19:52.9 6:25

Men 20 - 29

5 1 Matthew Tobin, 25, Niles, Ohio 19:07.2 6:10

22 2 Joshua Showalter, 26, Warren, Ohio 22:12.0 7:10

32 3 Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Warren, Ohio 23:48.4 7:41

Men 30 - 39

6 1 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH 19:12.8 6:12

13 2 Rich Hudak, 32, Warren, Ohio 20:15.6 6:32

35 3 Jason Crawford, 35, Warren, Ohio 23:53.6 7:42

Men 40 - 49

7 1 Sean Kern, 45, Canfield, Ohio 19:18.0 6:14

16 2 Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, Ohio 21:21.4 6:53

24 3 Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, Ohio 22:18.6 7:12

Men 50 - 59

17 1 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, Ohio 21:30.6 6:56

19 2 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 21:39.1 6:59

28 3 Jack Noyes, 53, Hubbard, Ohio 22:56.6 7:24

Men 60 - 69

21 1 Jim Patsey, 62, Brookfield, OH 22:08.9 7:09

90 2 Nils Nilsson, 64, CoLumbiana, OH 37:38.9 12:09

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 15

31 1 Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, Ohio 23:19.1 7:31

91 2 Jillian Humes, 11, Warren, OH 38:19.4 12:22

Women 15 - 19

48 1 Audrey Merlino, 19, Bristolville, Ohio 26:15.2 8:28

73 2 Giovanna Taylor, 18, Niles, Ohio 30:48.9 9:56

105 3 Brooke Knapp, 18, Warren, OH 47:38.0 15:22

Women 20 - 29

38 1 Brittany Kiselka, 24, Marysville, Ohio 24:27.1 7:53

65 2 Ashley Anderson, 27, Warren, Ohio 29:15.0 9:26

66 3 Amy Cornicelli, 25, Warren, Ohio 29:15.5 9:26

Women 30 - 39

26 1 Christina Toth, 33, Austintown, OH 22:21.5 7:13

27 2 Sarah Baker, 30, Newton Falls, OH 22:29.0 7:15

33 3 Darlene Weston, 36, Southington, Ohio 23:50.8 7:42

Women 40 - 49

40 1 Liz Gagne, 44, Cortland, OH 25:13.7 8:08

53 2 Ann Majecic, 49, Warren, OH 27:13.2 8:47

67 3 Colleeen Dunlap, 41, Warren, Ohio 29:30.5 9:31

Women 50 - 59

59 1 Bonny Gilmore, 50, Warren, Ohio 27:45.0 8:57

80 2 Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, Ohio 34:00.4 10:58

97 3 Cathy Saluga, 52, Warren, Ohio 42:05.4 13:35

Women 60 - 69

44 1 Jane Grider, 61, Lordstown, OH 25:56.3 8:22

47 2 Jan Michalovic, 62, Bristolville, Ohio 26:12.7 8:27

88 3 Fran Rafaiani, 61, Cortland, OH 37:17.5 12:02

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Individuals

1 Chase Kern, 14, Canfield, Ohio 17:08.0 5:32

2 Connor Dotson, 14, Warren, Ohio 17:19.9 5:35

3 Scooby Bolha, 31, Austintown, OH 17:27.6 5:38

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Max Pigza, 13, Beloit, Ohio 19:06.7 6:10

5 1 Matthew Tobin, 25, Niles, Ohio 19:07.2 6:10

6 1 Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, OH 19:12.8 6:12

7 1 Sean Kern, 45, Canfield, Ohio 19:18.0 6:14

8 2 Rj Yarwood, 13, Beloit, Ohio 19:21.7 6:15

9 Amanda Fire, 30*, Canfield, Ohio 19:31.8 6:18

10 3 Nick Cowger, 14, Cortland, OH 19:52.9 6:25

11 4 Michael Johnson, 13, Sebring, OH 20:03.5 6:28

12 5 Adam Burgard, 12, Fowler, Ohio 20:09.6 6:30

13 2 Rich Hudak, 32, Warren, Ohio 20:15.6 6:32

14 6 Vincent Mauri, 11, Warren, Ohio 20:46.2 6:42

15 Stephanie Pierce, 37*, Cortland, Ohio 20:47.0 6:42

16 2 Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, Ohio 21:21.4 6:53

17 1 Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, Ohio 21:30.6 6:56

18 7 Ethan Lewis, 11, Cortland, OH 21:37.0 6:58

19 2 Greg Gamble, 53, Girard, OH 21:39.1 6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

20 Kimberly Durst-Wheeler, 29*, Warren, Ohio 21:58.9 7:05

21 1 Jim Patsey, 62, Brookfield, OH 22:08.9 7:09

22 2 Joshua Showalter, 26, Warren, Ohio 22:12.0 7:10

23 8 Justin Gray, 13, Warren, Ohio 22:16.8 7:11

24 3 Jim Sainato, 49, Youngstown, Ohio 22:18.6 7:12

25 9 Jackson Gagne, 14, Cortland, OH 22:19.8 7:12

26 1 Christina Toth, 33*, Austintown, OH 22:21.5 7:13

27 2 Sarah Baker, 30*, Newton Falls, OH 22:29.0 7:15

28 3 Jack Noyes, 53, Hubbard, Ohio 22:56.6 7:24

29 4 James Rollison, 40, Warren, Ohio 23:04.9 7:27

30 10 Jimmy Rollison, 10, Warren, Ohio 23:05.3 7:27

31 1 Emma Hunkus, 12*, Kinsman, Ohio 23:19.1 7:31

32 3 Nick Zajaczkowski, 28, Warren, Ohio 23:48.4 7:41

33 3 Darlene Weston, 36*, Southington, Ohio 23:50.8 7:42

34 4 Kenny Hunkus, 23, Kinsman, Ohio 23:50.9 7:42

35 3 Jason Crawford, 35, Warren, Ohio 23:53.6 7:42

36 4 Michael Birmingham, 35, Cortland, Ohio 24:14.6 7:49

37 5 Daniel DeSantis, 21, Vienna, Ohio 24:25.0 7:53

38 1 Brittany Kiselka, 24*, Marysville, Ohio 24:27.1 7:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

39 4 Jenny Menhennet, 38*, Warren, Ohio 25:07.5 8:06

40 1 Liz Gagne, 44*, Cortland, OH 25:13.7 8:08

41 6 aaron shaw, 24, Warren, Ohio 25:18.8 8:10

42 5 Sean Diglaw, 38, Warren, Ohio 25:24.5 8:12

43 6 Teddy Zmuda, 32, austintown, Ohio 25:56.2 8:22

44 1 Jane Grider, 61*, Lordstown, OH 25:56.3 8:22

45 5 Bethany Irwin, 30*, Warren, Ohio 26:02.2 8:24

46 11 Nicholas Rutter, 11, Youngstown, OH 26:08.9 8:26

47 2 Jan Michalovic, 62*, Bristolville, Ohio 26:12.7 8:27

48 1 Audrey Merlino, 19*, Bristolville, Ohio 26:15.2 8:28

49 5 Thomas Gray, 43, Warren, Ohio 26:28.5 8:32

50 6 William Comanescu, 44, Warren, OH 26:47.3 8:38

51 7 Cory Knowlton, 24, Warren, Ohio 26:54.2 8:41

52 7 Ryan Pike, 37, CoLumbiana, OH 27:02.7 8:43

53 2 Ann Majecic, 49*, Warren, OH 27:13.2 8:47

54 6 Jill Church, 35*, Bristolville, Ohio 27:16.0 8:48

55 12 Cj White, 12, Warren, Ohio 27:28.6 8:52

56 7 Craig White, 43, Warren, Ohio 27:28.9 8:52

57 8 Woody Fox, 42, Cortland, Ohio 27:37.7 8:55

58 4 Greg Saluga, 52, Warren, Ohio 27:40.0 8:55

59 1 Bonny Gilmore, 50*, Warren, Ohio 27:45.0 8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 5 Mike Worley, 59, Newton Falls, OH 28:37.5 9:14

61 7 Amanda Currington, 39*, Warren, OH 28:49.1 9:18

62 8 Summer Wasko, 34*, Warren, OH 29:06.0 9:23

63 9 Carrie Forrest, 34*, Warren, Ohio 29:09.2 9:24

64 8 Dan Wasko Jr., 38, Warren, OH 29:12.3 9:25

65 2 Ashley Anderson, 27*, Warren, Ohio 29:15.0 9:26

66 3 Amy Cornicelli, 25*, Warren, Ohio 29:15.5 9:26

67 3 Colleeen Dunlap, 41*, Warren, Ohio 29:30.5 9:31

68 4 Cheri Goldner, 42*, North Jackson, Ohio 29:34.4 9:32

69 10 Jennifer Humes, 35*, Warren, OH 29:57.2 9:40

70 6 Jim Jastatt, 52, Cortland, Ohio 30:22.7 9:48

71 William Keifer, North Jackson, OH 30:34.3 9:52

72 5 Tina Hentosh, 44*, Cortland, Ohio 30:43.0 9:55

73 2 Giovanna Taylor, 18*, Niles, Ohio 30:48.9 9:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

74 7 Michael Babyak, 52, Newton Falls, OH 31:28.1 10:09

75 6 Judy Fox, 42*, Cortland, OH 31:40.1 10:13

76 7 Christine Hunkus, 41*, Kinsman, Ohio 31:57.2 10:18

77 9 Steven Smith, 44, austintown, Ohio 32:50.1 10:35

78 8 Aaron Agler, 22, Youngstown, Ohio 32:57.1 10:38

79 11 Melia Roth, 37*, Cortland, Ohio 33:53.7 10:56

80 2 Robin Robinson, 56*, Cortland, Ohio 34:00.4 10:58

81 4 Reese Robinson, 28*, Kinsman, Ohio 34:00.6 10:58

82 8 Lisa Collins, 41*, Leavittsburg, Ohio 34:01.5 10:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 9 Shiela Dellimuti, 45*, Warren, Ohio 34:24.0 11:06

84 5 Jess Berry, 27*, Lake Milton, OH 35:06.1 11:19

85 12 Jennifer Garro, 30*, Newton Falls, Ohio 35:23.7 11:25

86 6 Stephanie Rhodes, 29*, Southington, Ohio 35:26.2 11:26

87 13 Sherry Rutter, 36*, Youngstown, OH 35:52.1 11:34

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

88 3 Fran Rafaiani, 61*, Cortland, OH 37:17.5 12:02

89 14 Lisa Scheidegger, 39*, Warren, OH 37:32.7 12:07

90 2 Nils Nilsson, 64, CoLumbiana, OH 37:38.9 12:09

91 2 Jillian Humes, 11*, Warren, OH 38:19.4 12:22

92 Ronald C Fularz, Warren, Ohio 39:09.2 12:38

93 7 Alisha Syx, 22*, Salem, Ohio 39:16.4 12:40

94 9 Judson Sanor, 29, Salem, Ohio 39:16.8 12:40

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 15 Amanda White, 37*, Warren, Ohio 40:22.5 13:01

96 16 Elizabeth Ady, 34*, Warren, Ohio 40:22.5 13:01

97 3 Cathy Saluga, 52*, Warren, Ohio 42:05.4 13:35

98 4 Gail Friend, 50*, Warren, Ohio 42:59.9 13:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

99 4 Debi Hayes, 60*, Warren, OH 44:00.5 14:12

100 8 Ashley Bush, 22*, Cortland, Ohio 44:26.1 14:20

101 10 Becky Syx, 44*, Salem, Ohio 44:27.7 14:21

102 10 Terry Syx, 49, Salem, Ohio 44:27.9 14:21

103 9 Thomas Holmes, 30, Duluth, Georgia 45:33.8 14:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

104 17 Amy Durst, 33*, Warren, Ohio 46:54.3 15:08

105 3 Brooke Knapp, 18*, Warren, OH 47:38.0 15:22

106 5 SaraGlee Baxter, 55*, Warre, Ohio 49:02.9 15:49

107 9 Alicia Cope, 29*, Leetonia, Ohio 49:09.1 15:51

108 10 Christina Zmuda, 28*, Youngstown, Ohio 49:09.4 15:51

109 8 Tim Baxter, 57, Warren, Ohio 49:11.4 15:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

110 5 Jan Kumhec, 60*, Farmdale, OH 49:48.3 16:04

111 6 Carol Rieman, 54*, Cortland, Ohio 49:48.5 16:04

* indicates females

8 finishers among Males (no age given)

12 finishers among Men Under 15

9 finishers among Men 20 - 29

9 finishers among Men 30 - 39

10 finishers among Men 40 - 49

8 finishers among Men 50 - 59

2 finishers among Men 60 - 69

2 finishers among Women Under 15

3 finishers among Women 15 - 19

10 finishers among Women 20 - 29

17 finishers among Women 30 - 39

10 finishers among Women 40 - 49

6 finishers among Women 50 - 59

5 finishers among Women 60 - 69

58 male finishers

53 female finishers

111 total finishers

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us