2012 Howl At The Moon 5K Night Run

Print Logo image

2012 HOWL AT THE MOON 5K RESULTS

Cortland, Ohio

June 9, 2012

Calm and warm, 75 Degrees
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Eric Harris, 17, Cortland, Ohio            16:54.0    5:27
    2    2  Derek Morrison, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:06.4    5:31
    3    3  Mike Dahman, 17, N Bloomfield, OH          18:02.4    5:49
 
Open Women
   10    1  Kelsey Dickey, 19, Cortland, Ohio          20:11.0    6:31
   22    2  Stephanie Pierce, 36, Cortland, Ohio       22:19.1    7:12
   27    3  Allison Jeric, 31, Salem, OH               23:20.7    7:32
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
    8    1  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            19:56.4    6:26
   23    2  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:24.4    7:14
   24    3  Bailey Kitpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      22:24.6    7:14
 
Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Morgan Hake, 18, farmdale, Ohio            18:34.7    6:00
    6    2  Cody Elza, 19, West Farmington, OH         18:35.7    6:00
    7    3  Solomon Yoder, 16, Cortland, Ohio          18:48.8    6:04
 
Men 20 - 24
   34    1  Mason Yeater, 20, Kinsman, Ohio            23:57.1    7:44
 
Men 25 - 29
   40    1  Shawn Yenyo, 27, Cortland, Ohio            24:53.6    8:02
   52    2  Denny Hawkins, 27, Youngstown, OH          26:19.1    8:29
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Brian Wilson, 30, CoLumbiana, OH           18:16.6    5:54
   30    2  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, Ohio          23:36.5    7:37
   54    3  Dave Lukach, 30, Hubbard, Ohio             26:37.6    8:35
 
Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, Ohio             19:58.3    6:27
   11    2  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland, Ohio           20:12.7    6:31
   14    3  Justin Hornbeck, 38, Kinsman, Ohio         20:54.4    6:45
 
Men 40 - 44
   15    1  Tim Hertel, 41, Akron, OH                  21:05.5    6:48
   19    2  Emiliano Deleon, 43, Cortland, Ohio        21:57.7    7:05
   49    3  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, Ohio               26:03.0    8:24
 
Men 45 - 49
   46    1  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio           25:21.3    8:11
   48    2  Scott Daffron, 48, Cortland, Ohio          25:32.9    8:14
   53    3  Jeff Engleman, 49, Cortland, Ohio          26:21.4    8:30
 
Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Keith Davis, 51, Hubbard, Ohio             21:39.6    6:59
   70    2  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, Ohio            28:11.3    9:06
   74    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           29:02.7    9:22
 
Men 55 - 59
   45    1  Henry Sforza, 55, Girard, Ohio             25:16.8    8:09
 
Men 60 - 64
   80    1  Douglas Scherer, 61, Cortland, Ohio        30:52.0    9:57
  115    2  Nils Nilsson, 64, CoLumbiana, OH           42:37.3   13:45
 
Men 65 - 69
   43    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, Ohio              25:04.5    8:05
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   28    1  Cammie Becker, 12, Cortland, Ohio          23:32.4    7:36
   37    2  Addie Becker, 14, Cortland, Ohio           24:20.1    7:51
   41    3  Deneen Penn, 14, Cortland, Ohio            24:55.5    8:02
 
Women 16 - 19
   32    1  Ali Gagne, 17, Cortland, Ohio              23:43.6    7:39
   38    2  Erin Pavick, 17, Cortland, Ohio            24:22.3    7:52
   50    3  Catena Cone, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH         26:13.6    8:28
 
Women 20 - 24
   81    1  Courtney Kappach, 21, Warren, Ohio         30:53.9    9:58
 
Women 25 - 29
   72    1  Jaclyn Santangelo, 28, Girard, Ohio        28:41.7    9:15
   96    2  Tami Morrison, 25, Bristolville, OH        32:08.8   10:22
   98    3  Jessica Kay, 28                            33:18.7   10:45
 
Women 30 - 34
   71    1  Jen Gassman, 32, Warren, Ohio              28:40.3    9:15
   73    2  Lisa Stephenson, 32, Warren, Ohio          28:41.9    9:15
   77    3  Leana Knight, 31, Warren, Ohio             29:59.6    9:40
 
Women 35 - 39
   42    1  Lori Whitmore, 37, Cortland, Ohio          24:59.5    8:04
   59    2  Connie Sulc, 38, Cortland, Ohio            26:51.5    8:40
   76    3  Falisha Phillips, 37, Hubbard, Ohio        29:51.4    9:38
 
Women 40 - 44
   29    1  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:34.4    7:36
   47    2  Tara Shipman, 43, Cortland, Ohio           25:22.6    8:11
   51    3  Liz Gagne, 43, Cortland, Ohio              26:18.6    8:29
 
Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, Ohio        26:57.7    8:42
   61    2  Shelley Engleman, 47, Cortland, OH         26:58.1    8:42
   84    3  Peggy Coppin, 47, farmdale, Ohio           31:09.3   10:03
 
Women 50 - 54
   62    1  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, Ohio            26:58.6    8:42
   78    2  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, Ohio           30:01.5    9:41
   94    3  Terry Reed, 52, Warren, OH                 31:51.9   10:17
 
Women 55 - 59
  101    1  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, Ohio         34:18.3   11:04
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Eric Harris, 17, Cortland, Ohio            16:54.0    5:27
    2       Derek Morrison, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:06.4    5:31
    3       Mike Dahman, 17, N Bloomfield, OH          18:02.4    5:49
    4    1  Brian Wilson, 30, CoLumbiana, OH           18:16.6    5:54



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

    5    1  Morgan Hake, 18, farmdale, Ohio            18:34.7    6:00
    6    2  Cody Elza, 19, West Farmington, OH         18:35.7    6:00
    7    3  Solomon Yoder, 16, Cortland, Ohio          18:48.8    6:04
    8    1  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            19:56.4    6:26
    9    1  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, Ohio             19:58.3    6:27
   10       Kelsey Dickey, 19*, Cortland, Ohio         20:11.0    6:31
   11    2  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland, Ohio           20:12.7    6:31
   12    4  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, Ohio             20:22.4    6:34
   13    5  Justin Barzak, 16, Cortland, Ohio          20:35.2    6:38
   14    3  Justin Hornbeck, 38, Kinsman, Ohio         20:54.4    6:45
   15    1  Tim Hertel, 41, Akron, OH                  21:05.5    6:48
   16    1  Keith Davis, 51, Hubbard, Ohio             21:39.6    6:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   17    6  Phillip Simone, 18, Niles, OH              21:46.9    7:02
   18    7  Kurt Lewis, 16, Warren, Ohio               21:52.8    7:03
   19    2  Emiliano Deleon, 43, Cortland, Ohio        21:57.7    7:05
   20    4  Kevin Oconnell, 37, Girard, OH             22:05.5    7:08
   21    5  Raymond Ainsley, 37, Cortland, Ohio        22:09.4    7:09
   22       Stephanie Pierce, 36*, Cortland, Ohio      22:19.1    7:12
   23    2  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:24.4    7:14
   24    3  Bailey Kitpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      22:24.6    7:14
   25    4  Jackson Gagne, 14, Cortland, Ohio          22:51.3    7:22
   26    5  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, Ohio           23:00.6    7:25
   27       Allison Jeric, 31*, Salem, OH              23:20.7    7:32
   28    1  Cammie Becker, 12*, Cortland, Ohio         23:32.4    7:36
   29    1  Sherry Croyts, 42*, Warren, Ohio           23:34.4    7:36
   30    2  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, Ohio          23:36.5    7:37
   31    8  Isaac Daffron, 16, Cortland, Ohio          23:43.2    7:39
   32    1  Ali Gagne, 17*, Cortland, Ohio             23:43.6    7:39
   33    6  Gregory Omerzo, 39, North Bloomfield, Ohi  23:47.9    7:41
   34    1  Mason Yeater, 20, Kinsman, Ohio            23:57.1    7:44
   35    9  Jordan Pendergrass, 19, Niles, OH          24:02.1    7:45
   36   10  Noah Thorpe, 16, West Middlesex, PA        24:19.8    7:51
   37    2  Addie Becker, 14*, Cortland, Ohio          24:20.1    7:51
   38    2  Erin Pavick, 17*, Cortland, Ohio           24:22.3    7:52
   39    6  Brock Sarko, 13, Cortland, Ohio            24:24.5    7:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   40    1  Shawn Yenyo, 27, Cortland, Ohio            24:53.6    8:02
   41    3  Deneen Penn, 14*, Cortland, Ohio           24:55.5    8:02
   42    1  Lori Whitmore, 37*, Cortland, Ohio         24:59.5    8:04
   43    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, Ohio              25:04.5    8:05
   44    7  Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, Ohio            25:09.6    8:07
   45    1  Henry Sforza, 55, Girard, Ohio             25:16.8    8:09
   46    1  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio           25:21.3    8:11
   47    2  Tara Shipman, 43*, Cortland, Ohio          25:22.6    8:11
   48    2  Scott Daffron, 48, Cortland, Ohio          25:32.9    8:14
   49    3  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, Ohio               26:03.0    8:24
   50    3  Catena Cone, 16*, Mineral Ridge, OH        26:13.6    8:28
   51    3  Liz Gagne, 43*, Cortland, Ohio             26:18.6    8:29
   52    2  Denny Hawkins, 27, Youngstown, OH          26:19.1    8:29
   53    3  Jeff Engleman, 49, Cortland, Ohio          26:21.4    8:30
   54    3  Dave Lukach, 30, Hubbard, Ohio             26:37.6    8:35
   55   11  Alex Williams, 18, Cortland, Ohio          26:43.2    8:37
   56    4  Madison Meeker, 13*, Cortland, Ohio        26:43.7    8:37
   57    4  Aaron Means, 31, Youngstown, OH            26:44.2    8:37
   58    5  Mackenzie Jeric, 11*, Salem, OH            26:49.9    8:39
   59    2  Connie Sulc, 38*, Cortland, Ohio           26:51.5    8:40
   60    1  Alysia Shamrock, 46*, Cortland, Ohio       26:57.7    8:42
   61    2  Shelley Engleman, 47*, Cortland, OH        26:58.1    8:42
   62    1  Diane Drawl, 50*, Cortland, Ohio           26:58.6    8:42
   63    6  Emma Hunkus, 12*, Kinsman, Ohio            27:02.5    8:43
   64    4  laura lytle, 43*, farmdale, Ohio           27:20.6    8:49
   65    4  Miranda Helmick, 16*, fowler, oH           27:24.6    8:51
   66    4  Michael Mendik, 43, Cortland, Ohio         27:45.1    8:57
   67    4  Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, Ohio          27:49.7    8:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   68    7  Dana Yeater, 15*, Kinsman, Ohio            28:03.2    9:03
   69    5  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, Ohio              28:05.4    9:04
   70    2  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, Ohio            28:11.3    9:06
   71    1  Jen Gassman, 32*, Warren, Ohio             28:40.3    9:15
   72    1  Jaclyn Santangelo, 28*, Girard, Ohio       28:41.7    9:15
   73    2  Lisa Stephenson, 32*, Warren, Ohio         28:41.9    9:15
   74    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           29:02.7    9:22
   75    5  Leslie Core, 41*, Mineral Ridge, OH        29:30.7    9:31
   76    3  Falisha Phillips, 37*, Hubbard, Ohio       29:51.4    9:38
   77    3  Leana Knight, 31*, Warren, Ohio            29:59.6    9:40
   78    2  Lorelei Allen, 52*, Kinsman, Ohio          30:01.5    9:41
   79    8  Lizzie Chardas, 14*, Cortland, Ohio        30:30.9    9:51
   80    1  Douglas Scherer, 61, Cortland, Ohio        30:52.0    9:57
   81    1  Courtney Kappach, 21*, Warren, Ohio        30:53.9    9:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

   82    8  Ray Kaso, 11, West Middlesex, PA           30:59.5   10:00
   83    6  Diane Penn, 44*, Cortland, Ohio            31:09.1   10:03
   84    3  Peggy Coppin, 47*, farmdale, Ohio          31:09.3   10:03
   85    4  Kimberley Durkus, 35*, Hubbard, Ohio       31:21.8   10:07
   86    5  Kalee Lint, 38*                            31:22.6   10:07
   87    5  Alys Dutton, 19*, Parkridge, F             31:25.4   10:08
   88    7  Christine Hunkus, 41*, Kinsman, Ohio       31:28.0   10:09
   89    6  Gabrielle Deleon, 17*, Cortland, Ohio      31:29.6   10:10
   90    8  Renee DeLeon, 42*, Cortland, Ohio          31:33.3   10:11
   91    7  Marianne Brown, 16*, Cortland, Ohio        31:46.4   10:15
   92    8  Alzabeth Patterson, 17*, Cortland, Ohio    31:46.5   10:15
   93    9  Leann Penn, 16*, Cortland, Ohio            31:47.0   10:15
   94    3  Terry Reed, 52*, Warren, OH                31:51.9   10:17
   95    9  Nathan Patrick, 13, Hubbard, Ohio          32:06.4   10:21
   96    2  Tami Morrison, 25*, Bristolville, OH       32:08.8   10:22
   97    4  Summer Wasko, 34*, Warren, OH              32:37.1   10:31
   98    3  Jessica Kay, 28*                           33:18.7   10:45
   99    6  Wendy Schoonover, 37*, Bristolville, OH    34:03.5   10:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  100    7  Dan Wasko Jr, 37, Warren, OH               34:08.0   11:01
  101    1  Robin Robinson, 56*, Cortland, Ohio        34:18.3   11:04
  102    4  Lawreace Robinson, 28*, Kinsman, Ohio      34:18.3   11:04
  103    4  Lisa Hazlett, 46*, West Middlesex, PA      34:54.0   11:15
  104    7  Heather Chaffin, 39*, Niles, OH            35:28.5   11:27
  105    9  Brenda Pryor, 42*, Cortland, OH            35:28.7   11:27
  106   10  Brian Messina, 13, Warren, Ohio            36:50.0   11:53



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  107   10  Becky Ellwood, 42*, Girard, OH             37:24.2   12:04
  108    5  Christine Lukach, 31*, Hubbard, Ohio       40:05.8   12:56



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  109    8  Heather Tinker, 36*, Warren, Ohio          40:36.9   13:06
  110    9  Yokohana Dionisio, 35*                     41:47.7   13:29
  111   10  Michelle Hil, 39*, Johnstown, PA           41:52.1   13:30
  112   11  Joey Varga, 7, Kinsman, OH                 41:52.4   13:30
  113    6  Hillary Madeline, 32*, Warren, Ohio        41:52.4   13:30
  114    7  Dana Schubert, 32*, Girard, OH             42:07.8   13:35
  115    2  Nils Nilsson, 64, CoLumbiana, OH           42:37.3   13:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

  116    9  Rachel Varga, 8*, Kinsman, OH              43:43.7   14:06
  117   11  Sabrina Varga, 42*, Kinsman, OH            43:44.1   14:06
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
11 finishers among Men Under 16
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
9 finishers among Women Under 16
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
58 male finishers
59 female finishers
117 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 16
    2    1  Derek Morrison, 15, Cortland, Ohio         17:06.4    5:31
    8    2  Tyler Messina, 15, Warren, Ohio            19:56.4    6:26
   23    3  Rocco Core, 15, Mineral Ridge, OH          22:24.4    7:14
   24    4  Bailey Kitpatrick, 13, Cortland, Ohio      22:24.6    7:14
   25    5  Jackson Gagne, 14, Cortland, Ohio          22:51.3    7:22
   26    6  Richie Titus, 13, Cortland, Ohio           23:00.6    7:25
   39    7  Brock Sarko, 13, Cortland, Ohio            24:24.5    7:52
   44    8  Ethan Lewis, 10, Cortland, Ohio            25:09.6    8:07
   82    9  Ray Kaso, 11, West Middlesex, PA           30:59.5   10:00
   95   10  Nathan Patrick, 13, Hubbard, Ohio          32:06.4   10:21
  106   11  Brian Messina, 13, Warren, Ohio            36:50.0   11:53
  112   12  Joey Varga, 7, Kinsman, OH                 41:52.4   13:30
 
Men 16 - 19
    1    1  Eric Harris, 17, Cortland, Ohio            16:54.0    5:27
    3    2  Mike Dahman, 17, N Bloomfield, OH          18:02.4    5:49
    5    3  Morgan Hake, 18, farmdale, Ohio            18:34.7    6:00
    6    4  Cody Elza, 19, West Farmington, OH         18:35.7    6:00
    7    5  Solomon Yoder, 16, Cortland, Ohio          18:48.8    6:04
   12    6  Scott Rupe, 17, Cortland, Ohio             20:22.4    6:34
   13    7  Justin Barzak, 16, Cortland, Ohio          20:35.2    6:38
   17    8  Phillip Simone, 18, Niles, OH              21:46.9    7:02
   18    9  Kurt Lewis, 16, Warren, Ohio               21:52.8    7:03
   31   10  Isaac Daffron, 16, Cortland, Ohio          23:43.2    7:39
   35   11  Jordan Pendergrass, 19, Niles, OH          24:02.1    7:45
   36   12  Noah Thorpe, 16, West Middlesex, PA        24:19.8    7:51
   55   13  Alex Williams, 18, Cortland, Ohio          26:43.2    8:37
 
Men 20 - 24
   34    1  Mason Yeater, 20, Kinsman, Ohio            23:57.1    7:44
 
Men 25 - 29
   40    1  Shawn Yenyo, 27, Cortland, Ohio            24:53.6    8:02
   52    2  Denny Hawkins, 27, Youngstown, OH          26:19.1    8:29
 
Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Brian Wilson, 30, CoLumbiana, OH           18:16.6    5:54
   30    2  Josh Whitmore, 34, Cortland, Ohio          23:36.5    7:37
   54    3  Dave Lukach, 30, Hubbard, Ohio             26:37.6    8:35
   57    4  Aaron Means, 31, Youngstown, OH            26:44.2    8:37
 
Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Troy Lewis, 37, Cortland, Ohio             19:58.3    6:27
   11    2  Scott Omerzo, 39, Cortland, Ohio           20:12.7    6:31
   14    3  Justin Hornbeck, 38, Kinsman, Ohio         20:54.4    6:45
   20    4  Kevin Oconnell, 37, Girard, OH             22:05.5    7:08
   21    5  Raymond Ainsley, 37, Cortland, Ohio        22:09.4    7:09
   33    6  Gregory Omerzo, 39, North Bloomfield, Ohi  23:47.9    7:41
  100    7  Dan Wasko Jr, 37, Warren, OH               34:08.0   11:01
 
Men 40 - 44
   15    1  Tim Hertel, 41, Akron, OH                  21:05.5    6:48
   19    2  Emiliano Deleon, 43, Cortland, Ohio        21:57.7    7:05
   49    3  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, Ohio               26:03.0    8:24
   66    4  Michael Mendik, 43, Cortland, Ohio         27:45.1    8:57
 
Men 45 - 49
   46    1  Darren Messina, 49, Warren, Ohio           25:21.3    8:11
   48    2  Scott Daffron, 48, Cortland, Ohio          25:32.9    8:14
   53    3  Jeff Engleman, 49, Cortland, Ohio          26:21.4    8:30
   67    4  Kenneth Hunkus, 45, Kinsman, Ohio          27:49.7    8:59
   69    5  Don Barzak, 45, Kinsman, Ohio              28:05.4    9:04
 
Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Keith Davis, 51, Hubbard, Ohio             21:39.6    6:59
   70    2  Perry Yeater, 51, Kinsman, Ohio            28:11.3    9:06
   74    3  Robert Evans, 52, Cortland, Ohio           29:02.7    9:22
 
Men 55 - 59
   45    1  Henry Sforza, 55, Girard, Ohio             25:16.8    8:09
 
Men 60 - 64
   80    1  Douglas Scherer, 61, Cortland, Ohio        30:52.0    9:57
  115    2  Nils Nilsson, 64, CoLumbiana, OH           42:37.3   13:45
 
Men 65 - 69
   43    1  John Davis, 66, Kinsman, Ohio              25:04.5    8:05
 
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 16
   28    1  Cammie Becker, 12, Cortland, Ohio          23:32.4    7:36
   37    2  Addie Becker, 14, Cortland, Ohio           24:20.1    7:51
   41    3  Deneen Penn, 14, Cortland, Ohio            24:55.5    8:02
   56    4  Madison Meeker, 13, Cortland, Ohio         26:43.7    8:37
   58    5  Mackenzie Jeric, 11, Salem, OH             26:49.9    8:39
   63    6  Emma Hunkus, 12, Kinsman, Ohio             27:02.5    8:43
   68    7  Dana Yeater, 15, Kinsman, Ohio             28:03.2    9:03
   79    8  Lizzie Chardas, 14, Cortland, Ohio         30:30.9    9:51
  116    9  Rachel Varga, 8, Kinsman, OH               43:43.7   14:06
 
Women 16 - 19
   10    1  Kelsey Dickey, 19, Cortland, Ohio          20:11.0    6:31
   32    2  Ali Gagne, 17, Cortland, Ohio              23:43.6    7:39
   38    3  Erin Pavick, 17, Cortland, Ohio            24:22.3    7:52
   50    4  Catena Cone, 16, Mineral Ridge, OH         26:13.6    8:28
   65    5  Miranda Helmick, 16, fowler, oH            27:24.6    8:51
   87    6  Alys Dutton, 19, Parkridge, F              31:25.4   10:08
   89    7  Gabrielle Deleon, 17, Cortland, Ohio       31:29.6   10:10
   91    8  Marianne Brown, 16, Cortland, Ohio         31:46.4   10:15
   92    9  Alzabeth Patterson, 17, Cortland, Ohio     31:46.5   10:15
   93   10  Leann Penn, 16, Cortland, Ohio             31:47.0   10:15
 
Women 20 - 24
   81    1  Courtney Kappach, 21, Warren, Ohio         30:53.9    9:58
 
Women 25 - 29
   72    1  Jaclyn Santangelo, 28, Girard, Ohio        28:41.7    9:15
   96    2  Tami Morrison, 25, Bristolville, OH        32:08.8   10:22
   98    3  Jessica Kay, 28                            33:18.7   10:45
  102    4  Lawreace Robinson, 28, Kinsman, Ohio       34:18.3   11:04
 
Women 30 - 34
   27    1  Allison Jeric, 31, Salem, OH               23:20.7    7:32
   71    2  Jen Gassman, 32, Warren, Ohio              28:40.3    9:15
   73    3  Lisa Stephenson, 32, Warren, Ohio          28:41.9    9:15
   77    4  Leana Knight, 31, Warren, Ohio             29:59.6    9:40
   97    5  Summer Wasko, 34, Warren, OH               32:37.1   10:31
  108    6  Christine Lukach, 31, Hubbard, Ohio        40:05.8   12:56
  113    7  Hillary Madeline, 32, Warren, Ohio         41:52.4   13:30
  114    8  Dana Schubert, 32, Girard, OH              42:07.8   13:35
 
Women 35 - 39
   22    1  Stephanie Pierce, 36, Cortland, Ohio       22:19.1    7:12
   42    2  Lori Whitmore, 37, Cortland, Ohio          24:59.5    8:04
   59    3  Connie Sulc, 38, Cortland, Ohio            26:51.5    8:40
   76    4  Falisha Phillips, 37, Hubbard, Ohio        29:51.4    9:38
   85    5  Kimberley Durkus, 35, Hubbard, Ohio        31:21.8   10:07
   86    6  Kalee Lint, 38                             31:22.6   10:07
   99    7  Wendy Schoonover, 37, Bristolville, OH     34:03.5   10:59
  104    8  Heather Chaffin, 39, Niles, OH             35:28.5   11:27
  109    9  Heather Tinker, 36, Warren, Ohio           40:36.9   13:06
  110   10  Yokohana Dionisio, 35                      41:47.7   13:29
  111   11  Michelle Hil, 39, Johnstown, PA            41:52.1   13:30
 
Women 40 - 44
   29    1  Sherry Croyts, 42, Warren, Ohio            23:34.4    7:36
   47    2  Tara Shipman, 43, Cortland, Ohio           25:22.6    8:11
   51    3  Liz Gagne, 43, Cortland, Ohio              26:18.6    8:29
   64    4  laura lytle, 43, farmdale, Ohio            27:20.6    8:49
   75    5  Leslie Core, 41, Mineral Ridge, OH         29:30.7    9:31
   83    6  Diane Penn, 44, Cortland, Ohio             31:09.1   10:03
   88    7  Christine Hunkus, 41, Kinsman, Ohio        31:28.0   10:09
   90    8  Renee DeLeon, 42, Cortland, Ohio           31:33.3   10:11
  105    9  Brenda Pryor, 42, Cortland, OH             35:28.7   11:27
  107   10  Becky Ellwood, 42, Girard, OH              37:24.2   12:04
  117   11  Sabrina Varga, 42, Kinsman, OH             43:44.1   14:06
 
Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, Ohio        26:57.7    8:42
   61    2  Shelley Engleman, 47, Cortland, OH         26:58.1    8:42
   84    3  Peggy Coppin, 47, farmdale, Ohio           31:09.3   10:03
  103    4  Lisa Hazlett, 46, West Middlesex, PA       34:54.0   11:15
 
Women 50 - 54
   62    1  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, Ohio            26:58.6    8:42
   78    2  Lorelei Allen, 52, Kinsman, Ohio           30:01.5    9:41
   94    3  Terry Reed, 52, Warren, OH                 31:51.9   10:17
 
Women 55 - 59
  101    1  Robin Robinson, 56, Cortland, Ohio         34:18.3   11:04
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2019 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us