2012 K-Town 5K

Print Logo image

 

2012 KTown 5K

KINSMAN, OH

April 21, 2012

Rain and 45 Degrees
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
Open Men
    1    1  Paul Robinette, 31                         17:16.5    5:34
    2    2  Trevor Popell, 26, Youngstown, OH          17:18.0    5:35
    4    3  Austin Ward, 17                            18:34.8    6:00
 
Open Women
    3    1  Danielle Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA           18:12.2    5:52
    8    2  Amanda Fire, 29                            20:14.3    6:32
   13    3  Dorothy Cerroni, 49, Sharon, PA            21:34.3    6:58
 
 
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 9 - 14
   14    1  Seth Morgan, 13                            21:51.6    7:03
   16    2  Andrew Welch, 13                           22:09.7    7:09
   30    3  Hunter Pauchfenton, 12, Greenville, PA     24:56.8    8:03
 
Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Sean Dunfee, 18                            18:36.4    6:00
    6    2  Dylan Cerroni, 16, Sharon, PA              18:59.2    6:07
   20    3  Ben Meardith, 17                           22:53.0    7:23
 
Men 20 - 24
   72    1  Jacob Martig, 21                           27:28.3    8:52
 
Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Kyle Harnett, 29, Burghill, OH             21:11.2    6:50
   48    2  Brad Panak , 28                            26:12.1    8:27
   55    3  Ryan Wilson, 29                            26:20.6    8:30
 
Men 30 - 34
   38    1  Noah Henson, 30, Greenville, PA            25:27.2    8:13
   87    2  Jeremy Burnett, 32                         29:21.3    9:28
   93    3  Mark Burnett, 33                           30:03.2    9:42
 
Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Scott Omerzo, 39                           20:38.4    6:39
   10    2  Justin Hornbeck, 38                        20:50.0    6:43
   17    3  Todd Wasser, 36                            22:16.4    7:11
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Tony Noxon, 49, Andover                    19:24.2    6:16
   12    2  Jeff Bedlion, 42                           21:15.4    6:51
   22    3  Mike Sheely, 41, Southington, OH           22:56.9    7:24
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:55.2    7:24
   29    2  Alan Bottorff, 57, Cortland, OH            24:55.8    8:03
   59    3  David Standley, 57                         26:28.4    8:32
 
Men 60 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 66                             25:18.4    8:10
   97    2  Dennis Piper, 64                           30:38.5    9:53
  114    3  Richard Thompson, 63                       32:38.8   10:32
 
Men 70 & Up
  149    1  Warren Young, 74, Farmdale, OH             38:25.1   12:24
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 9 - 14
   50    1  Miranda Stanhope, 10                       26:13.4    8:28
   77    2  Emma Hunkus, 12                            28:00.5    9:02
   96    3  Amanda Grexa, 12                           30:17.7    9:46
 
Women 15 - 19
   15    1  Jennilyn Krumpe, 16, Kinsman, OH           22:07.5    7:08
   33    2  Oksana Chesto, 15, Warren,OH               25:05.1    8:05
   56    3  Kristen Coonce, 16                         26:24.2    8:31
 
Women 20 - 24
   27    1  Lauren Perisa, 23                          24:52.3    8:01
   71    2  Katelyn Miller, 21                         27:27.5    8:51
   74    3  McKenzie Brown, 22                         27:46.0    8:57
 
Women 25 - 29
   49    1  Emma Starkey, 27                           26:12.9    8:27
   54    2  Stephanie Schwartz, 25                     26:18.5    8:29
   64    3  Megan Henson, 28, Greenville, PA           26:49.4    8:39
 
Women 30 - 34
   46    1  Angela Dick, 33                            25:54.5    8:21
   53    2  Kara Wasser, 31                            26:16.2    8:28
   62    3  Sarah Edwards, 30                          26:42.3    8:37
 
Women 35 - 39
   19    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37                          22:37.6    7:18
   36    2  Emily Pittman, 37                          25:11.7    8:08
   44    3  Nicole Gula, 39                            25:52.7    8:21
 
Women 40 - 49
   28    1  Heike Raynes, 42                           24:53.1    8:02
   42    2  Kerry Lautanen, 42                         25:50.4    8:20
   45    3  Tara Shipman, 43                           25:53.7    8:21
 
Women 50 - 59
   34    1  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH              25:10.7    8:07
   89    2  Lorelei Allen, 51                          29:52.0    9:38
  141    3  Julie Wagner, 50, Cortland, OH             37:12.2   12:00
 
Women 60 - 69
  146    1  Debbie Yeager, 62                          37:57.4   12:15
  150    2  Ginny Pasha, 62, Kinsman, OH               38:44.1   12:30
  165    3  Jan Michalovic, 61                         44:45.0   14:26
 
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Individuals
    1       Paul Robinette, 31                         17:16.5    5:34
    2       Trevor Popell, 26, Youngstown, OH          17:18.0    5:35
    3       Danielle Cerroni, 21*, Sharon, PA          18:12.2    5:52



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

    4       Austin Ward, 17                            18:34.8    6:00
    5    1  Sean Dunfee, 18                            18:36.4    6:00
    6    2  Dylan Cerroni, 16, Sharon, PA              18:59.2    6:07
    7    1  Tony Noxon, 49, Andover                    19:24.2    6:16
    8       Amanda Fire, 29*                           20:14.3    6:32
    9    1  Scott Omerzo, 39                           20:38.4    6:39
   10    2  Justin Hornbeck, 38                        20:50.0    6:43
   11    1  Kyle Harnett, 29, Burghill, OH             21:11.2    6:50
   12    2  Jeff Bedlion, 42                           21:15.4    6:51
   13       Dorothy Cerroni, 49*, Sharon, PA           21:34.3    6:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   14    1  Seth Morgan, 13                            21:51.6    7:03
   15    1  Jennilyn Krumpe, 16*, Kinsman, OH          22:07.5    7:08
   16    2  Andrew Welch, 13                           22:09.7    7:09
   17    3  Todd Wasser, 36                            22:16.4    7:11
   18    4  Troy Piper, 38                             22:31.8    7:16
   19    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37*                         22:37.6    7:18
   20    3  Ben Meardith, 17                           22:53.0    7:23
   21    1  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:55.2    7:24
   22    3  Mike Sheely, 41, Southington, OH           22:56.9    7:24
   23    5  Derek Mihalcin, 36                         23:16.5    7:30
   24    6  Greg Omerzo, 39                            23:54.2    7:43
   25    4  Jeffrey Wells, 42                          24:12.1    7:48
   26    7  Ryan Hegedus, 35                           24:17.7    7:50



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   27    1  Lauren Perisa, 23*                         24:52.3    8:01
   28    1  Heike Raynes, 42*                          24:53.1    8:02
   29    2  Alan Bottorff, 57, Cortland, OH            24:55.8    8:03
   30    3  Hunter Pauchfenton, 12, Greenville, PA     24:56.8    8:03
   31    8  Tom Semple, 37                             25:00.1    8:04
   32    9  Steve Zahoransky, 38                       25:01.7    8:04
   33    2  Oksana Chesto, 15*, Warren,OH              25:05.1    8:05
   34    1  Diane Drawl, 50*, Cortland, OH             25:10.7    8:07
   35   10  Mark Mariacher, 36                         25:11.1    8:07
   36    2  Emily Pittman, 37*                         25:11.7    8:08
   37    1  John Davis, 66                             25:18.4    8:10
   38    1  Noah Henson, 30, Greenville, PA            25:27.2    8:13
   39    4  Orion Piper, 13                            25:37.0    8:16
   40   11  Mark Spellman, 35                          25:45.3    8:18
   41    5  Max Wilson, 9                              25:49.7    8:20
   42    2  Kerry Lautanen, 42*                        25:50.4    8:20
   43    5  Brian Hartzell, 46                         25:51.0    8:20
   44    3  Nicole Gula, 39*                           25:52.7    8:21
   45    3  Tara Shipman, 43*                          25:53.7    8:21
   46    1  Angela Dick, 33*                           25:54.5    8:21
   47    6  Bill Gonda, 41                             26:05.7    8:25
   48    2  Brad Panak , 28                            26:12.1    8:27
   49    1  Emma Starkey, 27*                          26:12.9    8:27
   50    1  Miranda Stanhope, 10*                      26:13.4    8:28
   51   12  Jared Klingensmith, 37                     26:14.1    8:28
   52    4  Sue Tricker, 47*                           26:15.1    8:28
   53    2  Kara Wasser, 31*                           26:16.2    8:28
   54    2  Stephanie Schwartz, 25*                    26:18.5    8:29
   55    3  Ryan Wilson, 29                            26:20.6    8:30
   56    3  Kristen Coonce, 16*                        26:24.2    8:31
   57    7  Tim Tricker, 49                            26:25.7    8:32
   58    8  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, OH                 26:27.2    8:32
   59    3  David Standley, 57                         26:28.4    8:32
   60    4  Lesley Tietz, 35*                          26:33.0    8:34
   61    5  Carrie Habel, 37*                          26:39.7    8:36
   62    3  Sarah Edwards, 30*                         26:42.3    8:37
   63    6  Christina Stanhope, 36*                    26:47.6    8:39
   64    3  Megan Henson, 28*, Greenville, PA          26:49.4    8:39
   65    4  Josh Moon, 26, Niles, OH                   26:52.4    8:40
   66    5  Tammy Bedlion, 42*                         27:07.7    8:45
   67    4  Christina Miller, 34*, Kinsman, OH         27:14.9    8:47
   68    4  Lisa Miller, 28*                           27:16.0    8:48
   69    5  Heather Harmon, 29*                        27:17.8    8:48
   70    6  Laura Lytle, 43*                           27:19.2    8:49
   71    2  Katelyn Miller, 21*                        27:27.5    8:51
   72    1  Jacob Martig, 21                           27:28.3    8:52
   73    7  Amy Gwinn, 38*                             27:37.7    8:55
   74    3  McKenzie Brown, 22*                        27:46.0    8:57



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

   75    9  Brian Difford, 45, Burghill, OH            27:53.4    9:00
   76    7  Leslie Bates, 42*                          27:58.6    9:01
   77    2  Emma Hunkus, 12*                           28:00.5    9:02
   78    6  Spencer Logan, 11                          28:18.2    9:08
   79    5  Nate Zimmet, 26                            28:25.6    9:10
   80    4  Perry Yeater, 51                           28:37.6    9:14
   81    6  Tristan Rice, 29*                          28:38.9    9:14
   82    7  Ryan Bedlion, 10                           28:40.1    9:15
   83    8  Alysia Shamrock, 46*, Cortland, OH         28:49.0    9:18
   84    9  Denise Berg, 44*, Cortland, OH             29:15.0    9:26
   85   10  Laura Grayson, 47*, Cortland, OH           29:16.1    9:26
   86   11  Tracey Pazzanita, 40*                      29:16.7    9:27
   87    2  Jeremy Burnett, 32                         29:21.3    9:28
   88    7  Angela Moon, 27*, Niles, OH                29:30.7    9:31
   89    2  Lorelei Allen, 51*                         29:52.0    9:38
   90    8  Miles Johnson, 9                           29:55.6    9:39
   91   10  Libre Johnson, 40                          29:56.8    9:40
   92   13  Craig Martin, 37                           30:00.3    9:41
   93    3  Mark Burnett, 33                           30:03.2    9:42
   94    5  Rebecca Rowan, 34*, Munroe Falls, OH       30:10.2    9:44
   95    6  Laisa Thompson, 33*                        30:14.5    9:45
   96    3  Amanda Grexa, 12*                          30:17.7    9:46
   97    2  Dennis Piper, 64                           30:38.5    9:53
   98    7  Emily Martin, 34*                          30:44.3    9:55
   99    8  Erin Rabich, 38*                           30:49.3    9:57
  100    9  Jacob Zahoransky, 9                        30:53.1    9:58
  101   14  Ryan Tietz, 36                             30:57.2    9:59



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  102   12  Jill Mekeal, 43*                           31:04.6   10:01
  103    9  Katie Wilson, 36*                          31:18.3   10:06
  104    4  Gary Rice, 34                              31:25.4   10:08
  105    8  Natalie Burnett, 29*                       31:44.8   10:14
  106    4  Cara Prior, 20*                            31:45.4   10:15
  107   10  Tracy Hunkus, 36*, Kinsman, OH             32:03.4   10:20
  108   15  Jesse Rabich, 37                           32:07.1   10:22
  109   11  Jill Jones, 37*                            32:17.4   10:25
  110   13  Christine Hunkus, 41*                      32:23.4   10:27
  111   11  Ken Hunkus, 45                             32:25.4   10:28
  112   10  Jared Bedlion, 12                          32:30.6   10:29
  113    4  Madyson Hornbeck, 15*                      32:34.7   10:31
  114    3  Richard Thompson, 63                       32:38.8   10:32
  115    8  Lori Turner, 30*                           32:57.7   10:38
  116   16  Brian Wilson, 38                           33:08.8   10:42
  117   11  Jacob Moats, 12                            33:20.8   10:45
  118   14  Deanna Moats, 41*                          33:21.6   10:46
  119   17  Scott Wells, 39, Masury, OH                33:22.3   10:46
  120    5  Amy Vankanegan, 17*, Kinsman, OH           33:23.0   10:46
  121    6  Dana Yeater, 15*                           33:26.3   10:47
  122    9  Mimi Kvass, 27*                            33:33.0   10:49



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  123   15  Diane Slusher, 46*                         34:19.6   11:04
  124    9  Julia Mahan, 33*                           34:20.4   11:05
  125   16  Jennifer Walter, 41*                       34:40.3   11:11
  126   12  Noah Haynie, 11                            34:57.8   11:17
  127   12  Susan Haynie, 39*                          34:58.7   11:17
  128   13  Melynda Gantz, 39*                         35:00.1   11:17
  129   10  Becky Lyda, 33*, Warren,OH                 35:26.3   11:26
  130   12  Brian Moats, 42                            35:30.8   11:27
  131   13  Matthew Moats, 10                          35:31.5   11:28
  132   14  Vicki Belleau, 36*, Warren, OH             35:35.4   11:29
  133    4  Sarah Zahoransky, 12*                      35:37.5   11:30
  134    5  Rebekah Stanhope, 12*                      35:38.2   11:30
  135   11  Jessica Logan, 33*                         35:49.4   11:33
  136    5  Kaylee Zimmet, 23*                         35:52.7   11:34
  137   18  Lew Piper, 36                              36:24.0   11:45
  138   15  Tracey Zahoransky, 39*                     36:26.4   11:45
  139   13  Kim Ruble, 49                              36:53.0   11:54
  140   14  Jonathan Whistman, 40                      37:04.4   11:58



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  141    3  Julie Wagner, 50*, Cortland, OH            37:12.2   12:00
  142    4  Rebecca Dobson, 52*                        37:17.6   12:02
  143    6  Hayley Rabich, 12*                         37:23.0   12:04
  144    4  Carl Yeager, 65                            37:28.0   12:05
  145   17  Raeanne Abramorich, 42*                    37:35.6   12:08
  146    1  Debbie Yeager, 62*                         37:57.4   12:15
  147    5  Walter Bielski Jr., 64                     38:02.6   12:16
  148   12  Kim Lendak, 34*                            38:03.8   12:17
  149    1  Warren Young, 74, Farmdale, OH             38:25.1   12:24
  150    2  Ginny Pasha, 62*, Kinsman, OH              38:44.1   12:30
  151    5  Susan Tietz, 56*                           38:49.8   12:32
  152    6  Sue Deback, 53*                            39:33.0   12:45



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  153    7  Mimi Kim, 55*                              40:28.0   13:03
  154    8  Marsha Politsky, 55*                       40:50.0   13:10
  155    9  Barbara Johns, 55*                         41:08.0   13:16
  156   16  Kellie Eisenhauer, 37*                     41:46.0   13:28
  157   13  Jennifer Ball, 31*                         41:49.0   13:29
  158   14  Tonya Piper, 31*                           42:42.0   13:46
  159    6  Gerald Wasser, 60                          42:44.0   13:47



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  160    5  Phillip Wasser, 58                         44:13.0   14:16
  161   17  Sheila Wasser, 38*                         44:14.0   14:16
  162   14  Daniel Bancroft, 13                        44:17.0   14:17
  163   10  Janice McConnell, 59*, Kinsman, OH         44:27.0   14:20
  164   11  Dorothy Radford, 50*, Sharpsville, PA      44:40.0   14:25
  165    3  Jan Michalovic, 61*                        44:45.0   14:26



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  166    6  Mike Dunfee, 55                            49:07.0   15:51



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  167   12  Kathy Dunfee, 55*                          51:35.0   16:38
  168   18  Susan White, 48*                           51:36.0   16:39



Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

  169    4  Gerry Stafford, 69*                        56:23.0   18:11
  170    5  Peg Kopp, 64*                              56:24.0   18:12
  171    6  Marge Crawford, 61*, Kinsman, OH           57:19.0   18:29
  172   13  Marti Moser, 50*, Kinsman, OH              57:20.0   18:30
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
14 finishers among Men 9 - 14
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 9 - 14
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
9 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 69
78 male finishers
94 female finishers
172 total finishers
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Men 9 - 14
   14    1  Seth Morgan, 13                            21:51.6    7:03
   16    2  Andrew Welch, 13                           22:09.7    7:09
   30    3  Hunter Pauchfenton, 12, Greenville, PA     24:56.8    8:03
   39    4  Orion Piper, 13                            25:37.0    8:16
   41    5  Max Wilson, 9                              25:49.7    8:20
   78    6  Spencer Logan, 11                          28:18.2    9:08
   82    7  Ryan Bedlion, 10                           28:40.1    9:15
   90    8  Miles Johnson, 9                           29:55.6    9:39
  100    9  Jacob Zahoransky, 9                        30:53.1    9:58
  112   10  Jared Bedlion, 12                          32:30.6   10:29
  117   11  Jacob Moats, 12                            33:20.8   10:45
  126   12  Noah Haynie, 11                            34:57.8   11:17
  131   13  Matthew Moats, 10                          35:31.5   11:28
  162   14  Daniel Bancroft, 13                        44:17.0   14:17
 
Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Austin Ward, 17                            18:34.8    6:00
    5    2  Sean Dunfee, 18                            18:36.4    6:00
    6    3  Dylan Cerroni, 16, Sharon, PA              18:59.2    6:07
   20    4  Ben Meardith, 17                           22:53.0    7:23
 
Men 20 - 24
   72    1  Jacob Martig, 21                           27:28.3    8:52
 
Men 25 - 29
    2    1  Trevor Popell, 26, Youngstown, OH          17:18.0    5:35
   11    2  Kyle Harnett, 29, Burghill, OH             21:11.2    6:50
   48    3  Brad Panak , 28                            26:12.1    8:27
   55    4  Ryan Wilson, 29                            26:20.6    8:30
   65    5  Josh Moon, 26, Niles, OH                   26:52.4    8:40
   79    6  Nate Zimmet, 26                            28:25.6    9:10
 
Men 30 - 34
    1    1  Paul Robinette, 31                         17:16.5    5:34
   38    2  Noah Henson, 30, Greenville, PA            25:27.2    8:13
   87    3  Jeremy Burnett, 32                         29:21.3    9:28
   93    4  Mark Burnett, 33                           30:03.2    9:42
  104    5  Gary Rice, 34                              31:25.4   10:08
 
Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Scott Omerzo, 39                           20:38.4    6:39
   10    2  Justin Hornbeck, 38                        20:50.0    6:43
   17    3  Todd Wasser, 36                            22:16.4    7:11
   18    4  Troy Piper, 38                             22:31.8    7:16
   23    5  Derek Mihalcin, 36                         23:16.5    7:30
   24    6  Greg Omerzo, 39                            23:54.2    7:43
   26    7  Ryan Hegedus, 35                           24:17.7    7:50
   31    8  Tom Semple, 37                             25:00.1    8:04
   32    9  Steve Zahoransky, 38                       25:01.7    8:04
   35   10  Mark Mariacher, 36                         25:11.1    8:07
   40   11  Mark Spellman, 35                          25:45.3    8:18
   51   12  Jared Klingensmith, 37                     26:14.1    8:28
   92   13  Craig Martin, 37                           30:00.3    9:41
  101   14  Ryan Tietz, 36                             30:57.2    9:59
  108   15  Jesse Rabich, 37                           32:07.1   10:22
  116   16  Brian Wilson, 38                           33:08.8   10:42
  119   17  Scott Wells, 39, Masury, OH                33:22.3   10:46
  137   18  Lew Piper, 36                              36:24.0   11:45
 
Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Tony Noxon, 49, Andover                    19:24.2    6:16
   12    2  Jeff Bedlion, 42                           21:15.4    6:51
   22    3  Mike Sheely, 41, Southington, OH           22:56.9    7:24
   25    4  Jeffrey Wells, 42                          24:12.1    7:48
   43    5  Brian Hartzell, 46                         25:51.0    8:20
   47    6  Bill Gonda, 41                             26:05.7    8:25
   57    7  Tim Tricker, 49                            26:25.7    8:32
   58    8  Joey Nay, 43, Cortland, OH                 26:27.2    8:32
   75    9  Brian Difford, 45, Burghill, OH            27:53.4    9:00
   91   10  Libre Johnson, 40                          29:56.8    9:40
  111   11  Ken Hunkus, 45                             32:25.4   10:28
  130   12  Brian Moats, 42                            35:30.8   11:27
  139   13  Kim Ruble, 49                              36:53.0   11:54
  140   14  Jonathan Whistman, 40                      37:04.4   11:58
 
Men 50 - 59
   21    1  Bob George, 55, Leavittsburg, OH           22:55.2    7:24
   29    2  Alan Bottorff, 57, Cortland, OH            24:55.8    8:03
   59    3  David Standley, 57                         26:28.4    8:32
   80    4  Perry Yeater, 51                           28:37.6    9:14
  160    5  Phillip Wasser, 58                         44:13.0   14:16
  166    6  Mike Dunfee, 55                            49:07.0   15:51
 
Men 60 - 69
   37    1  John Davis, 66                             25:18.4    8:10
   97    2  Dennis Piper, 64                           30:38.5    9:53
  114    3  Richard Thompson, 63                       32:38.8   10:32
  144    4  Carl Yeager, 65                            37:28.0   12:05
  147    5  Walter Bielski Jr., 64                     38:02.6   12:16
  159    6  Gerald Wasser, 60                          42:44.0   13:47
 
Men 70 & Up
  149    1  Warren Young, 74, Farmdale, OH             38:25.1   12:24
 
 
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 
 
Women 9 - 14
   50    1  Miranda Stanhope, 10                       26:13.4    8:28
   77    2  Emma Hunkus, 12                            28:00.5    9:02
   96    3  Amanda Grexa, 12                           30:17.7    9:46
  133    4  Sarah Zahoransky, 12                       35:37.5   11:30
  134    5  Rebekah Stanhope, 12                       35:38.2   11:30
  143    6  Hayley Rabich, 12                          37:23.0   12:04
 
Women 15 - 19
   15    1  Jennilyn Krumpe, 16, Kinsman, OH           22:07.5    7:08
   33    2  Oksana Chesto, 15, Warren,OH               25:05.1    8:05
   56    3  Kristen Coonce, 16                         26:24.2    8:31
  113    4  Madyson Hornbeck, 15                       32:34.7   10:31
  120    5  Amy Vankanegan, 17, Kinsman, OH            33:23.0   10:46
  121    6  Dana Yeater, 15                            33:26.3   10:47
 
Women 20 - 24
    3    1  Danielle Cerroni, 21, Sharon, PA           18:12.2    5:52
   27    2  Lauren Perisa, 23                          24:52.3    8:01
   71    3  Katelyn Miller, 21                         27:27.5    8:51
   74    4  McKenzie Brown, 22                         27:46.0    8:57
  106    5  Cara Prior, 20                             31:45.4   10:15
  136    6  Kaylee Zimmet, 23                          35:52.7   11:34
 
Women 25 - 29
    8    1  Amanda Fire, 29                            20:14.3    6:32
   49    2  Emma Starkey, 27                           26:12.9    8:27
   54    3  Stephanie Schwartz, 25                     26:18.5    8:29
   64    4  Megan Henson, 28, Greenville, PA           26:49.4    8:39
   68    5  Lisa Miller, 28                            27:16.0    8:48
   69    6  Heather Harmon, 29                         27:17.8    8:48
   81    7  Tristan Rice, 29                           28:38.9    9:14
   88    8  Angela Moon, 27, Niles, OH                 29:30.7    9:31
  105    9  Natalie Burnett, 29                        31:44.8   10:14
  122   10  Mimi Kvass, 27                             33:33.0   10:49
 
Women 30 - 34
   46    1  Angela Dick, 33                            25:54.5    8:21
   53    2  Kara Wasser, 31                            26:16.2    8:28
   62    3  Sarah Edwards, 30                          26:42.3    8:37
   67    4  Christina Miller, 34, Kinsman, OH          27:14.9    8:47
   94    5  Rebecca Rowan, 34, Munroe Falls, OH        30:10.2    9:44
   95    6  Laisa Thompson, 33                         30:14.5    9:45
   98    7  Emily Martin, 34                           30:44.3    9:55
  115    8  Lori Turner, 30                            32:57.7   10:38
  124    9  Julia Mahan, 33                            34:20.4   11:05
  129   10  Becky Lyda, 33, Warren,OH                  35:26.3   11:26
  135   11  Jessica Logan, 33                          35:49.4   11:33
  148   12  Kim Lendak, 34                             38:03.8   12:17
  157   13  Jennifer Ball, 31                          41:49.0   13:29
  158   14  Tonya Piper, 31                            42:42.0   13:46
 
Women 35 - 39
   19    1  Brenda Omerzo, 37                          22:37.6    7:18
   36    2  Emily Pittman, 37                          25:11.7    8:08
   44    3  Nicole Gula, 39                            25:52.7    8:21
   60    4  Lesley Tietz, 35                           26:33.0    8:34
   61    5  Carrie Habel, 37                           26:39.7    8:36
   63    6  Christina Stanhope, 36                     26:47.6    8:39
   73    7  Amy Gwinn, 38                              27:37.7    8:55
   99    8  Erin Rabich, 38                            30:49.3    9:57
  103    9  Katie Wilson, 36                           31:18.3   10:06
  107   10  Tracy Hunkus, 36, Kinsman, OH              32:03.4   10:20
  109   11  Jill Jones, 37                             32:17.4   10:25
  127   12  Susan Haynie, 39                           34:58.7   11:17
  128   13  Melynda Gantz, 39                          35:00.1   11:17
  132   14  Vicki Belleau, 36, Warren, OH              35:35.4   11:29
  138   15  Tracey Zahoransky, 39                      36:26.4   11:45
  156   16  Kellie Eisenhauer, 37                      41:46.0   13:28
  161   17  Sheila Wasser, 38                          44:14.0   14:16
 
Women 40 - 49
   13    1  Dorothy Cerroni, 49, Sharon, PA            21:34.3    6:58
   28    2  Heike Raynes, 42                           24:53.1    8:02
   42    3  Kerry Lautanen, 42                         25:50.4    8:20
   45    4  Tara Shipman, 43                           25:53.7    8:21
   52    5  Sue Tricker, 47                            26:15.1    8:28
   66    6  Tammy Bedlion, 42                          27:07.7    8:45
   70    7  Laura Lytle, 43                            27:19.2    8:49
   76    8  Leslie Bates, 42                           27:58.6    9:01
   83    9  Alysia Shamrock, 46, Cortland, OH          28:49.0    9:18
   84   10  Denise Berg, 44, Cortland, OH              29:15.0    9:26
   85   11  Laura Grayson, 47, Cortland, OH            29:16.1    9:26
   86   12  Tracey Pazzanita, 40                       29:16.7    9:27
  102   13  Jill Mekeal, 43                            31:04.6   10:01
  110   14  Christine Hunkus, 41                       32:23.4   10:27
  118   15  Deanna Moats, 41                           33:21.6   10:46
  123   16  Diane Slusher, 46                          34:19.6   11:04
  125   17  Jennifer Walter, 41                        34:40.3   11:11
  145   18  Raeanne Abramorich, 42                     37:35.6   12:08
  168   19  Susan White, 48                            51:36.0   16:39
 
Women 50 - 59
   34    1  Diane Drawl, 50, Cortland, OH              25:10.7    8:07
   89    2  Lorelei Allen, 51                          29:52.0    9:38
  141    3  Julie Wagner, 50, Cortland, OH             37:12.2   12:00
  142    4  Rebecca Dobson, 52                         37:17.6   12:02
  151    5  Susan Tietz, 56                            38:49.8   12:32
  152    6  Sue Deback, 53                             39:33.0   12:45
  153    7  Mimi Kim, 55                               40:28.0   13:03
  154    8  Marsha Politsky, 55                        40:50.0   13:10
  155    9  Barbara Johns, 55                          41:08.0   13:16
  163   10  Janice McConnell, 59, Kinsman, OH          44:27.0   14:20
  164   11  Dorothy Radford, 50, Sharpsville, PA       44:40.0   14:25
  167   12  Kathy Dunfee, 55                           51:35.0   16:38
  172   13  Marti Moser, 50, Kinsman, OH               57:20.0   18:30
 
Women 60 - 69
  146    1  Debbie Yeager, 62                          37:57.4   12:15
  150    2  Ginny Pasha, 62, Kinsman, OH               38:44.1   12:30
  165    3  Jan Michalovic, 61                         44:45.0   14:26
  169    4  Gerry Stafford, 69                         56:23.0   18:11
  170    5  Peg Kopp, 64                               56:24.0   18:12
  171    6  Marge Crawford, 61, Kinsman, OH            57:19.0   18:29
 
 
 

Return to home page.

For result corrections please e-mail Ted Rupe.

Copyright ©2020 Gopher Running, Ted Rupe. All information kept confidential. Contact us